We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2007
Balloon Festival Classic & Battenkill Valley LAJORS Grand Prix
Cambridge, NY
Saturday, June 9, 2007
Balloon Festival Classic & Battenkill Valley LAJORS Grand Prix Presented by Farm Team Cycling and Cambridge Valley Cycling Cambridge, NY Saturday, June 09, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Pro/1/2/3 Men                      63 miles       49                starters
LAJORS Under 23
Place   U23             Time       First Name     Last Name         Team                                                            City                   State
1                       2:35:04    Joshua         Dillon            Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team                                 Essex Junction         VT
2                       0:00:00    Jake           Hollenbach        CCB/Volkswagen                                                  Shelburne              VT
3       1               0:00:00    Thom           Coupe             Boston Scientific Cycling                                       Plymouth               NH
4                       0:00:00    Daniel         Vaillancourt      Colavita/Summer Home                                            Saco                   ME
5                       0:00:09    Dan            Cassidy           CCB/Volkswagon                                                  Burlington             VT
6                       0:00:21    Jason          Baer              Kenda/Raleigh Racing                                            Burlington             VT
7                       0:01:36    Ryan           Fleming           Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it                           Portsmouth             NH
8                       0:01:36    Mike           Barton            Boston Scientific Cycling                                       White River Junction   VT
9                       0:01:36    Justin         Lindine           TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Team                       Maplecrest             NY
10      2               0:03:00    Kevin          Wolfson           Corner Cycles                                                   Belmont                MA
11      3               0:03:00    Charles        Marzot            Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team                                 Plymouth               NH
12                      0:03:00    Cheyne         Hoag              Genesee Valley CC                                               Dansville              NY
13      4               0:03:00    William        Dugan             CCB/Volkswagen                                                  Burlington             VT
14      5               0:03:00    Duncan         Mc Govern         Housatonic Wheel Club U23                                       Peterborough           NH
15      6               0:03:00    Martin         lechowicz         GS Mengoni                                                      locust valley          NY
16                      0:03:00    Andrew         Guptill           Colavita/Summer Home                                            Hannacroix             NY
17                      0:03:00    Mukunda        Feldman           Kenda Raliegh                                                   Amherst                MA
18      7               0:03:00    James          Driscoll          Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team                                 Jericho                VT
19                      0:03:00    Yahor          Buben             CCB/Volkswagen                                                  Minsk                  BL
20                      0:03:00    Will           Letendre          Boston Scientific Cycling                                       Etna                   NH
21                      0:03:00    Lee            Rosenthal         TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Team                       North Massapequa       NY
22                      0:03:00    Charles        McCarthy          Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it                           Waitsfield             VT
23      8               0:03:15    Alister        Ratcliff          TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Team                       Newtown                CT
24                      0:03:15    Chris          Peck              Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team                                 Newtown                CT
25                      0:09:35    Jon            Husk              Kenda Raliegh                                                   Burlington             VT
26      9               0:12:45    Joshua         Lipka             Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team                                 Cheshire               MA
27      10              0:12:45    Dylan          O'Sullivan        Housatonic Wheel Club U23                                       Worcester              MA
28                      0:13:12    Shawn          Forsythe          ccb/volkswagon                                                  Westerly               RI
29      11              0:22:54    Isaac          Howe              Revolution Cycles U23 Development                               Burlington             VT
30                      0:22:58    Chris          Harnish           Revolution Cycles U23 Development                               E. Falmouth            MA
31                      0:22:58    Albert         Pica              Kissena Cycling Club                                            New York               NY
Men 3/4                            63 miles       63                starters
Place                   Time       First Name     Last Name         Team                                                            City                   State
1                       2:47:46    Matthew        Plumb             Paceline Sports                                                 Haverhill              MA
2                       0:03:02    Jesse          DeKrey            Team Spin 12                                                    Rhinebeck              NY
3                       0:03:08    Erik           Markewich         Windham Mountain Outfitters                                     Stephentown            NY
4                       0:03:08    Rufus          Pichler           Kissena Cycling Club                                            Brooklyn               NY
5                       0:03:08    Eutimio        Quintero          CRCA/Metro Sanchez                                              Queens                 NY
6                       0:03:08    reed           albergotti        CRCA/Setanta                                                    New York               NY
7                       0:03:08    Lewis          Almonte           CRCAJrDev/Orbea                                                 New York City          NY
8                       0:03:08    Robert         Schmidt           CBRC                                                            Athens                 NY
9                       0:03:08    Aaron          Wolfe             CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                                            Beacon                 NY
10                      0:03:08    Michael        Anthony           NorEast Cycling                                                 Rochester              NY
11                      0:03:08    Nathaniel      Eng               CRCA / Avenue A Razorfish                                       Forest Hills           NY
12                      0:03:08    Joseph         Regan             TARGETRAINING                                                   Putnam Valley          NY
13                      0:03:08    Brendan        Gallivan          Gallivan Corporation/westwoodvelo trade manage racing           Troy                   NY
14                      0:03:08    Chuck          Leach             Unattached                                                      Lee                    MA
15                      0:03:08    Ryan Short     Short             TEAM PLACID PLANET                                              Lake Placid            NY
16                      0:03:08    John Michael   Hackett           North Atlantic Velo                                             West Rutland           VT
17                      0:03:08    unknown        rider
18                      0:03:08    Brian          Hahn              Spokepost.com                                                   Manlius                NY
19                      0:03:08    vincent        scalia            quad cycles                                                     queensbury             NY
20                      0:03:08    Mike           Femia             Paceline Sports                                                 Sherrill               NY
21                      0:03:08    Michael        Fallone           CBRC                                                            Niskayuna              NY
22                      0:03:08    Greg           Herman            Berkshire Cycling Association                                   Lenox                  MA
23                      0:03:08    Jake           Castor            ROG-Towners                                                     Nunda                  NY
24                      0:03:20    Wayne          Bray              VeloSportivo.com / Syracuse Bicycle                             Clinton                NY
25                      0:04:15    Pete           Avitable          CBRC                                                            Albany                 NY
26                      0:04:15    Ariel          Amster            CRCA/Organic Athlete                                            New York               NY
27                      0:04:48    Dan            Hoffman           Westwood Velo                                                   Harrison               NJ
28                      0:05:11    Christoffel    Prinsloo          CRCA/SouthAfrica.Net                                            Fort Lee               NJ
29                      0:05:50    Greg           Olsen             CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                                      NY                     NY
30                      0:06:00    Connor         Sallee            CRCAJrDev/Orbea                                                 Sherman                CT
31                      0:06:08    Sean           McCarthy          Bikeman.com                                                     Coxsackie              NY
32                      0:12:28    Rick           Hall              CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish Cycling Team                            NY                     NY
33                      0:16:04    Tim            Eck               North Atlantic Velo                                             Ballston Spa           NY
34                      0:16:04    Dan            Boozan                                                                            Jefferson              VT
35                      0:16:04    Dan            Owen              CBRC                                                            Manchester             VT
36                      0:18:34    Keith          Snyder            Kissena Cycling Club                                            Brooklyn               NY
37                      0:19:27    Dave           Trimble           Kissena                                                         New York City          NY
38                      0:20:13    Richard        Gordon                                                                            Saratoga               NY
39                      0:20:13    Douglas        von Bushberger    CRCA/OrganicAthlete                                             New York               NY
40                      0:26:46    bob            guatelli          Sanchez-Metro/CRCA                                              New York               NY
41                      0:39:50    David          Regen             CRCA/Organic Athlete                                            New York               NY
42                      0:43:04    sergio         atocha            gs gotham/toga                                                  east elmhurst          NY
43                      0:43:55    James          Marshall          BCA/VOmax; Masters Cycle Racing Association                     Shaftsbury             VT
44                      0:52:33    JACK           BARANSKI          CRCA/OrganicAthlete                                             Bayside                NY
Masters 30+/40+                    63 miles       37                starters
Place   40+             Time       First Name     Last Name         Team                                                            City                   State
1                       2:43:39    roger          aspholm           Westwood Velo                                                   haworth                NJ
2       1               0:00:32    Troy           Kimball           Westwood Velo                                                   Guttenberg             NJ
3       2               0:00:32    John           Funk              FIORDIFRUTTA                                                    South Kent             CT
4       3               0:00:32    Todd           Cassan            Westwood Velo                                                   New York               NY
5       4               0:02:27    Dzmitry        Buben             CCB/Volkswagen                                                  Minsk                  BL
6       5               0:03:42    David          Taylor            CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com                               new york               NY
7                       0:06:45    Max            Lippolis          Targetraining
8                       0:07:04    Joel           Danke             GSAS                                                            Mt Kisco               NY
9       6               0:07:04    Kevin          Hines             Bike Link MBRC                                                  E. Wareham             MA
10      7               0:07:33    John           Mosher            Bicycle Link/MBRC                                               Boxboro                MA
11      8               0:07:33    Rick           Sorenson          Casper Wheelmen                                                 Rutland                VT
12                      0:07:33    Stephen        Fairchild         GS Parkridge                                                    queensbury             NY
13      9               0:07:33    William        Thompson          CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                                   West Hartford          CT
14      10              0:11:39    Tom            Officer           Cycle Fitness                                                   Litchfield             CT
15      11              0:11:39    Ralf           Warmuth           Westwood Velo                                                   Highland Park          NJ
16                      0:13:07    Jesus E.       Espitia           CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com                             Ossining               NY
17      12              0:13:07    Edward         Schaub                                                                            Windsor                CT
18      13              0:14:18    Anthony        Settel            Deno's Wonder Wheel                                             Brooklyn               NY
19      14              0:14:26    Paul           Wonsavage         Onion River Sports                                              Hanover                NH
20                      0:14:30    Jason          Clark             CBRC                                                            Gansevoort             NY
21      15              0:14:42    Kevin          Bessett           GMBC/Catamount
22      16              0:14:45    Scott          Hodder            CRCA/DKNY-Signature Cycles                                      Oceanport              NJ
23      17              0:14:47    Carl           Franzetti         CRCA                                                            New York               NY
24      18              0:14:47    Alan           Cote              Bicycling Magazine
25      19              0:14:47    Bob            Roldan            Boston Scientific Cycling                                       Somerville             MA
26      20              0:15:11    Charlie        Mitchell          Team ROAR                                                       Morrisonville          NY
27      21              0:15:11    Mark           Januskiewicz      Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                                         Concord                NH
28      22              0:15:11    Patrick        Kapinus                                                                           Chenango Fals          NY
29      23              0:19:44    scott          paine             North Atlantic Velo                                             greenfield center      NY
30      24              0:30:01    Christophe     Wilkes            CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com                             New York               NY
31      25              0:32:01    Scott          Holz              CRCA:  DKNY/Signature Cycles                                    Montclair              NJ
Masters 50+/60+                    42 miles       25                starters
Place   60+             Time       First Name     Last Name         Team                                                            City                   State
1                       1:58:02    Douglas        Crane             FASTER/TARGETRAINING MCRA                                       Norwalk                CT
2                       0:00:00    Terry          White             NCC/Bikereg                                                     Dorset                 VT
3                       0:00:00    David          Birrell           BCA/VOmax                                                       Cummington             MA
4                       0:00:00    Brian          Rafferty          Deno's Wonder Wheel                                             Mamaroneck             NY
5                       0:00:00    Scott          Klion             NCC/Bikereg                                                     New York               NY
6                       0:00:00    Thomas         Coleman           Cafeteros                                                       Greenwich              CT
7                       0:04:41    Philip         Beliveau          GMBC/Catamount                                                  St. George             NY
8                       0:06:20    Philip         Burnett           CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club)                              Niskayuna              NY
9                       0:06:40    Alan           Lesage            GMBC/Catamount                                                  South Burlington       VT
10                      0:06:40    Will           KRAHAM            Putney / West Hill                                              Brattleboro            VT
11                      0:06:40    Allan          Bates             BCA/VOmax                                                       Pittsfield             MA
12                      0:11:25    Doug           Chiasson          NCC/Bikereg                                                     Athol                  MA
13                      0:11:25    Bruce          Bell              GMBC/Catamount                                                  Stowe                  VT
14      1               0:11:34    David          Kliger            Competitive Edge/Cafeteros                                      Yonkers                NY
15                      0:13:32    peter          greer             housatonic wheel club                                           great barrington       MA
16                      0:13:40    Mark           Gillies           TARGETRAINING                                                   Ridgefield             CT
17                      0:23:11    Ken            Coleman           Housatonic Wheel Club                                           New York               NY
18      2               0:23:11    Pete           Hubbell           Hudson Valley Velo Club-Dutchess Cars                           Red Hook               NY
19                      0:23:11    Van            Fronhofer         Cambridge Valley Cycling                                        Salem                  NY
20      3               0:27:23    James          Owers             NHCC                                                            Concord                NH
21                      0:28:58    John           Cummings          Schenectady Cycling Club                                        Schenectady            NY
22                      0:32:37    Jim            Lynch             Mystic Velo Club                                                Colchester             CT
Men 5                              42 miles       44                starters
Place                   Time       First Name     Last Name         Team                                                            City                   State
1                       1:57:36    paul           fronhofer         CAMBRIDGE VALLEY CYCLING                                        argyle                 NY
2                       0:00:00    Dan            Fronhofer                                                                         Fort Edward            NY
3                       0:00:00    Jeff           Daigle            Housatonic Wheel Club                                           South Lee              MA
4                       0:00:58    Bruce          Beauharnois       Team ROAR                                                       Plattsburgh            NY
5                       0:00:58    David          Linholm                                                                           Cornwall               NY
6                       0:00:58    Jeff           Johnson           Bennington Cycle Club                                           Bennington             VT
7                       0:00:58    Robert         Haber             CRCA/NYVelocity                                                 New York               NY
8                       0:00:58    Michael        Kulig             Berkshire Engineering, Inc.                                     Lee                    MA
9                       0:01:14    Gene           Primomo           Capital Bicycle Racing Club                                     Delmar                 NY
10                      0:01:14    Edward         Smith             Team Placid Planet                                              Plattsburgh            NY
11                      0:01:14    Danny          Goodwin           CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club)                              Delmar                 NY
12                      0:01:20    Sean           Gilooly           Poacher                                                         Saratoga               NY
13                      0:01:53    John           Painter                                                                           Starksboro             VT
14                      0:02:02    alan           blond             fitness coach                                                   east greenbush         NY
15                      0:02:06    Chad           Quirion           Druid City Bike Club                                            Tuscaloosa             AL
16                      0:02:36    howard         greenfield        NAV/Classbooks.com/Pedros                                       albany                 NY
17                      0:03:07    Timothy        Diemoz                                                                            Gardiner               NY
18                      0:06:38    Kevin          Crossman                                                                          So. Glens Falls        NY
19                      0:07:36    Josh           Warshofsky        Organic Athlete / CRCA                                          Jackson Heights        NY
20                      0:08:16    Josue          Keely                                                                             Whiting                VT
21                      0:11:00    John           Onderdonk         CBRC                                                            Saratoga Springs       NY
22                      0:11:14    Kevin          Horan                                                                             NY                     NY
23                      0:11:14    Arne           Hammarlund        Putney/West Hill                                                West Dummerston        VT
24                      0:11:14    jeffrey        rosch             CBRC                                                            Wynantskill            NY
25                      0:13:55    Paul           Fronhofer         Cambridge Valley Cycling                                        Salem                  NY
26                      0:13:55    anthony        mitchell                                                                          ravena                 NY
27                      0:15:49    Mark           McFadden                                                                          Williston              VT
28                      0:17:41    Adam           Jones                                                                             Northampton            MA
29                      0:17:41    Daniel         Anhalt            Team Placid Planet                                              Plattsburgh            NY
30                      0:21:03    Rich           Burnley           So Adirondack Spokes                                            Gansevoort             NY
31                      0:21:34    James          Bogue             Cambridge Valley Cycling                                        Buskirk                NY
32                      0:22:59    George         Baird                                                                             Rensselaer             NY
33                      0:24:51    Cael           Schwartzman                                                                       Saratoga Springs       NY
34                      0:31:56    Mike           Talmadge                                                                          Greenwich              NY
35                      0:31:56    David          Nicholas                                                                          Cobleskill             NY
36                      0:32:25    Stephen        Bugbee            BCA/VOMAX                                                       Pittsfield             MA
37                      0:34:45    Greg           Durrant                                                                           Schaghticoke           NY
38                      0:34:51    Arthur         DeGraw Sr.                                                                        Gansevoort             NY
Women                              42 miles       23                starters
Place   U23             Time       First Name     Last Name         Team                                                            City                   State
1       1               2:08:41    Susanne        Pratt             UNH                                                             Durham                 NH
2                       0:00:00    Zoe            Owers             Independent Fabrication/Kempner                                 Newton Center          MA
3       2               0:00:00    Catherine      Hogan             Espoirs Laval                                                   Beford                 PQ
4                       0:00:00    Becky          Koh               CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes                                 New York               NY
5                       0:00:00    Debony         Diehl             Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                                         Jackson                NH
6                       0:00:00    Kathryne       Carr              CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                                    Easthampton            MA
7                       0:00:00    Heather        Peck              Independent Fabrication/Kempner                                 Newtwon                CT
8                       0:00:00    Cecelia        Pleva             CRCA/Radical Media                                              new york               NY
9                       0:00:00    Rachel         Clanenburg        Clarehoot Cycle                                                 Perkinsville           VT
10                      0:00:00    Ashley         Prine             CRCA/Radical Media                                              Brooklyn               NY
11                      0:01:04    Marianne       Stover            Independent Fabrication/Kempner                                 Thetford               VT
12      3               0:01:04    Jennifer       Stebbins          Boston Scientific                                               Portsmouth             NH
13                      0:01:04    Pauline        Frascone          Independent Fabrication/Kempner                                 Plainfield             CT
14                      0:01:04    unknown        rider
15                      0:01:36    Amy            Kneale            VeloSportivo.com/Syracuse Bicycles                              Dewitt                 NY
16                      0:03:13    Leslie         Ludtke            New Hampshire Cycling Club                                      concord                NH
17                      0:04:34    Sue            Kuenstner         Cafeteros                                                       Greenwich              CT
18                      0:08:35    Brenda         Bahnson           Independent Fabrication/Kempner                                 Great Barrington       MA
19      4               0:11:28    Jenny          Ives              CBRC                                                            Gloversville           NY
20                      0:12:05    Michele        Smith             Independent Fabrication/Kempner                                 Burlington             MA
21      5               0:28:09    Chelsea        Raynolds          Mission in Motion / TVC                                         Endicott               NY
DQ                      (a)        Heidi          Goodson           Kissena Cycling Club                                            Brooklyn               NY
rider disqualified for passing the pace car
Juniors 15-18                      42 miles       15                starters
Place   15-16   17-18   Time       First Name     Last Name         Team                                                            City                   State
1               1       1:58:11    Filip          Capala            Capala Brothers Polska                                          Brooklyn               NY
2       1               0:00:03    Anders         Newbury           New Hampshire Cycling Club                                      Fairfield              VT
3               2       0:00:08    Evan           Cooper            CRCAJrDev/Orbea                                                 Closter                NY
4               3       0:02:04    Ian            Harris            CRCA JrDev/Orbea                                                New York               NY
5       2               0:02:56    Matthew        Hardy             Minuteman Road Club                                             Acton                  MA
6               4       0:02:56    Matthew        Buckley           Onion River Sports                                              East Hardwick          VT
7               5       0:03:16    Austin         McLenithan        FARM TEAM CYCLING                                               Cambridge              NY
8               6       0:03:16    mackenzie      wilsey            CBRC                                                            Schoharie              NY
9               7       0:03:16    Elias          Bennett           BCA/VOmax                                                       New Lebanon            NY
10      3               0:03:16    Paul           Lynch             Mystic Velo Club                                                Colchester             CT
11      4               0:04:56    Resck          Hunder            SMS                                                             E Dover                VT
12      5               0:11:51    Ben            Salibra           Fuji Bike/Dicksonn                                              Fayetteville           NY
13      6               0:33:00    Thorn          Rathbun           FARM TEAM CYCLING                                               Hebron                 NY
14      7               0:33:00    Derrick        Wojtkun           FARM TEAM CYCLING                                               Cambridge              NY
15      8               0:39:09    Hayden         Cook              FARM TEAM CYCLING                                               Johnsonville           NY
Juniors 10-14                      14 miles       15                starters
Place   10-12   13-14   Time       First Name     Last Name         Team                                                            City                   State
1       1               0:42:16    Curtis         White             CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club                                Delanson               NY
2               1       0:00:03    Matthew        Gilbert           Cox / Steadmans                                                 wakefield              RI
3               2       0:02:15    Hunter         Dansin            FARM TEAM CYCLING                                               Cambridge              NY
4       2               0:04:22    Jack           MacClarence       FARM TEAM CYCLING                                               Loudonville            NL
5               3       0:04:22    Jake           Jacobs            So. Adk Spokes                                                  Glens Falls            NY
6               4       0:06:31    Jenna          McGreevy          Team Placid Planet                                              Wilmington             NY
7               5       0:07:47    Barry          Linendoll         FARM TEAM CYCLING                                               Cambridge              NY
8       3               0:07:47    Joe            Toth              CBRC                                                            Stephentown            NY
9       4               0:08:40    Aidan          Snyder            FARM TEAM CYCLING                                               Loudonville            NY
10      5               0:09:17    Brittany       Sumner            FARM TEAM CYCLING                                               Clifton Park           NY
11      6               0:11:15    Keane          Brennan           FARM TEAM CYCLING                                               Cambridge              NY
12      7               0:11:31    Nate           Norman            FARM TEAM CYCLING                                               Cambridge              NY
13      8               0:16:20    Wyatt          Drake             FARM TEAM CYCLING                                               Cambridge              NY
14      9               0:18:29    Eliot          Norman            FARM TEAM CYCLING                                               Cambridge              NY
15      10              0:24:07    Will           MacClarence       FARM TEAM CYCLING                                               Loudonville            NY

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage