We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2007
Atlantic Regional Junior Track Time Trial Championships & Out of Competition Event
Trexlertown, PA
Sunday, June 17, 2007
Atlantic Regional Junior Track Time Trial Championships & Out of Competition Event Presented by Gotham Cyclists and N.E.M.O., Inc. Trexlertown, PA Sunday, June 17, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

weather: 87� mostly sunny, winds light 2-8 variable
results powered by Gotham Cycists and N.E.M.O..
200 METER FLYING TIME TRIAL                                                                                                     <<<<  REGIONAL   >>>>    <<<<  STATE   >>>>
BIB    FIRST         LAST          TEAM                                   STATE  CATEGORY ENTERED                    TIME       gold  silver     bronze  gold  silver  bronze
19     Lanell        Rockmore      Young Medalists Cycling                PA     Men 17-18 Flying 200                0:11.887
45     Ted           Shepherd      young medalists                        PA     Men 17-18 Flying 200                0:11.920
40     Epes          Harris        compliance Depot / Fcs                 PA     Men 17-18 Flying 200                0:12.130
57     Taylor        Kehl          Liberty Cycle                          NJ     Men 17-18 Flying 200                0:12.590
25     Chris         Stern         Liberty Cycle                          NJ     Men 17-18 Flying 200                0:12.638
39     Stephen       Tvedt         Colavita Racing                        NJ     Men 17-18 Flying 200                0:13.160
30     Franklin      Saillot       Colavita Racing                        NJ     Men 17-18 Flying 200                0:13.490
71     Nelson        Li            Hillsdale                              Nj     Out Of Comp Flying 200 Men          0:11.730
54     Don           Clapp         Liberty Cycle                          NJ     Out Of Comp Flying 200 Men          0:12.860
65     Dale          Phillips      LWA/Bikeline                           PA     Out Of Comp Flying 200 Men          0:12.930
68     David         Russell       GS Retro Velo                          NJ     Out Of Comp Flying 200 Men          0:13.160
72     Clifton       Lewis                                                nj     Out Of Comp Flying 200 Men          0:13.430
26     Andy          Gallagher                                                   Out Of Comp Flying 200 Men          0:13.644
38     Barrie        Drabble       Colavita Racing                        NJ     Out Of Comp Flying 200 Men          0:14.007
70     Robert        Malovany      Westwood                               NJ     Out Of Comp Flying 200 Men          0:14.370
1      Justin        Cruz          Colavita Racing                        NJ     Out Of Comp Flying 200 Men          0:18.567
66     Mindi         Martin        X Plane Team                           MD     Out Of Comp Flying 200 Women        0:13.120
47     Brooke        Wilson        Team Somerset                          NJ     Out Of Comp Flying 200 Women        0:13.480
59     Gabriella     Allong        CRCA/Centerbridge                      NY     Out Of Comp Flying 200 Women        0:13.820
43     Shelbe        Eck           Tri State Velo                         PA     Out Of Comp Flying 200 Women        0:13.840
62     Mary          Costelloe     ECV                                    PA     Out Of Comp Flying 200 Women        0:14.150
37     Elizabeth     Caro-Kaftan   Somerset Wheelmen                             Out Of Comp Flying 200 Women        0:15.270
27     Gwen          Hoover        Bike Line/ LWA                         PA     Out Of Comp Flying 200 Women        0:15.480
36     Laura         Carlson       Riptide cycling                        NJ     Out Of Comp Flying 200 Women        0:15.950
53     Dawn          Wylong        Team Somerset                          NJ     Out Of Comp Flying 200 Women        0:16.370
5      Ariana        Cruz          Colavita Racing                        NJ     Out Of Comp Flying 200 Women        0:17.950
56     Dana          Feiss         Young Medalists                        PA     Women 17-18 Flying 200              0:13.330
67     Crystal       Nunnemacher   JVRSports                              PA     Women 17-18 Flying 200              0:13.920
<<<<  REGIONAL   >>>>    <<<<  STATE   >>>>
2, 3, 4, K TIME TRIALS                                                                                                          gold  silver     bronze  gold  silver  bronze
BIB    FIRST         LAST          TEAM                                   STATE  CATEGORY ENTERED                    TIME
54     Don           Clapp         Liberty Cycle                          NJ     Out Of Comp Men 2k                  2:34.87
70     Robert        Malovany                                             NJ     Out Of Comp Men 2k                  2:51.40
73     Margaret      Smigiel                                              PA     Out Of Comp Women 2k                2:51.07
47     Brooke        Wilson        Team Somerset                          NJ     Out Of Comp Women 2k                2:57.75
55     Patty         Powers        No affiliation                         PA     Out Of Comp Women 2k                3:00.76
60     Elspeth       Huyett        Young Medalists Cycling Club           PA     Out Of Comp Women 2k                3:02.20
36     Laura         Carlson                                              NJ     Out Of Comp Women 2k                3:15.46
37     Elizabeth     Dare-Kaftan                                          NJ     Out Of Comp Women 2k                3:15.94
23     Morgan        Farnsworth    Young Medalist Cycling Club            PA     Women 17-18 2k                      3:15.88    X                        X
39     Stephen       Tvedt         Colavita Racing                        NJ     Men 17-18 3k                        4:19.32    X                        X
30     Franklin      Saillot       Colavita Racing                        NJ     Men 17-18 3k                        4:32.43          X                        X
47     Brooke        Wilson        Team Somerset                          NJ     Out Of Comp 3k Women                4:36.02
37     Elizabeth     Dare-Kaftan                                          NJ     Out Of Comp 3k Women                5:00.82
53     Dawn          Wylong        Team Somerset                          NJ     Out Of Comp 3k Women                5:11.67
69     Michael       Haddad        DKNY - Signature Cycles                NJ     Out Of Comp Men 4k                  5:33.05
<<<<  REGIONAL   >>>>    <<<<  STATE   >>>>
KILOS                                                                                                                           gold  silver     bronze  gold  silver  bronze
BIB    FIRST         LAST          TEAM                                   STATE  CATEGORY ENTERED                    TIME
57     Taylor        Kehl                                                 NJ     Men 17-18 Kilo                      1:15.90    X                        X
25     Chris         Stern                                                NJ     Men 17-18 Kilo                      1:17.25          X                        X
39     Stephen       Tvedt         Colavita Racing                        NJ     Men 17-18 Kilo                      1:21.35                     X                     X
30     Franklin      Saillot       Colavita Racing                        NJ     Men 17-18 Kilo                      1:26.34
69     Michael       Haddad        DKNY - Signature Cycles                NJ     Out Of Comp Men 1000                1:18.76
26     Andy          Gallagher                                            NJ     Out Of Comp Men 1000                1:21.36
68     David         Russell       GS Retro Velo                          NJ     Out Of Comp Men 1000                1:21.93
65     Dale          Phillips      LWA/Bikeline                           PA     Out Of Comp Men 1000                1:23.26
38     Barrie        Drabble       Colavita Racing                        NJ     Out Of Comp Men 1000                1:30.66
<<<<  REGIONAL   >>>>    <<<<  STATE   >>>>
500 STANDING START TIME TRIALS                                                                                                  gold  silver     bronze  gold  silver  bronze
BIB    FIRST         LAST          TEAM                                   STATE  CATEGORY ENTERED                    TIME
34     Calan         Farley        young medalists                        NJ     Boys 10-12 500                      0:41.79    X                        X
1      Justin        Cruz          Colavita Racing                        NJ     Boys 10-12 500                      0:58.14                                   X
51     Greg          Ratzell       Bikeline / LWA                         PA     Boys 10-12 500                      0:45.49          X                  X
48     Christopher   Baranoski     Cycle Sport/Zaveta Construction        PA     Boys 10-12 500                      0:46.21                     X             X
31     Connor        Bade          Young Medalist                         PA     Boys 10-12 500                      0:47.42                                           X
58     Trevor        Kehl          Liberty Cycle                          NJ     Boys 13-14 500                      0:42.56                             X
32     Zachary       Ziolkowski    young medalists cycling club           NJ     Boys 13-14 500                      0:43.08                                   X
49     Matthew       Baranoski     Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction       PA     Boys 13-14 500                      0:39.42    X                        X
50     Nick          Roeder        Bike Line/LWA                          PA     Boys 13-14 500                      0:39.65          X                        X
29     Joseph        Favara        Hampton Velo                           PA     Boys 13-14 500                      0:41.15                     X                     X
28     Jacob         Hoover        Bikeline/LWA                           PA     Boys 13-14 500                      0:47.57
18     Jonathan      Bright        Vortex Cycling                         PA     Boys 13-14 500                      0:47.78
33     Tynan         Farley        young medalists                        NJ     Boys 15-16 500                      0:37.66    X                        X
26     Andy          Gallagher     Liberty Cycle                          NJ     Boys 15-16 500                      0:39.36                                   X
42     Juan          Carmona       Young Medalists Cycling Club           PA     Boys 15-16 500                      0:38.22          X                  X
44     Zack          Noonan        Young Medalists Cycling Club           PA     Boys 15-16 500                      0:39.29                     X             X
20     Clune         Ryan          Vortex                                 PA     Boys 15-16 500                      0:40.43                                           X
41     Jeff          Alpert        Young Medalists Cycling Club           PA     Boys 15-16 500                      0:42.99
52     Zack          Cooperman     Young Medalists Cycling Club           PA     Boys 15-16 500                      0:44.25
5      Ariana        Cruz          Colavita Racing                        NJ     Girls 10-12 500                     0:53.70          X                  X
24     Nadia         Latzgo        Bikeline/LWA                           PA     Girls 10-12 500                     0:47.68    X                        X
61     Antonina      Esposto       Young Medalist Cycling Club            PA     Girls 13-14 500                     0:44.70    X                        X
63     Kaitlyn       Lawrence      VORTEX                                 PA     Girls 13-14 500                     0:45.25          X                        X
22     Taylor        Farnsworth    Young Medalist Cycling Club            PA     Girls 13-14 500                     0:46.43                     X                     X
59     Gabriella     Allong        CRCA/Centerbridge                      NY     Girls 15-16 500                     0:43.79
43     Shelbe        Eck           Tri State Velo                         PA     Girls 15-16 500                     0:40.59    X                        X
46     Kate          Potylycki     Team Vortex                            PA     Girls 15-16 500                     0:42.05          X                        X
62     Mary          Costelloe     ECV                                    PA     Girls 15-16 500                     0:42.13                     X                     X
60     Elspeth       Huyett        Young Medalists Cycling Club           PA     Girls 15-16 500                     0:43.44
56     Dana          Feiss         Young Medalists                        PA     Girls 17-18 500                     0:40.75    X                        X
67     Crystal       Nunnemacher                                          PA     Girls 17-18 500                     0:42.00          X                        X
23     Morgan        Farnsworth    Young Medalist Cycling Club            PA     Girls 17-18 500                     0:44.00                     X                     X
54     Don           Clapp         Liberty Cycle                          NJ     Out Of Comp Men 500                 0:39.22
72     Clifton       Lewis                                                NJ     Out Of Comp Men 500                 0:40.88
70     Robert        Malovany      Westwood                               NJ     Out Of Comp Men 500                 0:42.89
1      Justin        Cruz          Colavita Racing                        NJ     Out Of Comp Men 500                 0:57.17
47     Brooke        Wilson        Team Somerset                          NJ     Out Of Comp Women 500               0:43.06
73     Margaret      Smigiel                                              PA     Out Of Comp Women 500               0:43.15
55     Patty         Powers        No affiliation                         PA     Out Of Comp Women 500               0:44.50
36     Laura         Carlson                                              NJ     Out Of Comp Women 500               0:46.23
37     Elizabeth     Daro-Kaftan                                                 Out Of Comp Women 500               0:49.08
53     Dawn          Wylong        Team Somerset                          NJ     Out Of Comp Women 500               0:52.16
5      Ariana        Cruz          Colavita Racing                        NJ     Out Of Comp Women 500               0:55.77
27     Gwen          Hoover        Bike Line/ LWA                         PA     Out Of Comp Women 500               DNS
<<<<  REGIONAL   >>>>    <<<<  STATE   >>>>
ONE LAP STANDING START TIME TRIAL                                                                                               gold  silver     bronze  gold  silver  bronze
BIB    FIRST         LAST          TEAM                                   STATE  CATEGORY ENTERED                    TIME
19     Lanell        Rockmore      Young Medalists Cycling                PA     Out Of Comp Men 1 Lap               0:24.74
45     Ted           Shepherd      young medalists                        PA     Out Of Comp Men 1 Lap               0:25.91
40     Epes          Harris                                               NJ     Out Of Comp Men 1 Lap               0:26.08
69     Michael       Haddad        DKNY - Signature Cycles                NJ     Out Of Comp Men 1 Lap               0:27.40
68     David         Russell       GS Retro Velo                          NJ     Out Of Comp Men 1 Lap               0:27.85
65     Dale          Phillips      LWA/Bikeline                           PA     Out Of Comp Men 1 Lap               0:28.19
72     Clifton       Lewis                                                NJ     Out Of Comp Men 1 Lap               0:29.12
<<<<  REGIONAL   >>>>    <<<<  STATE   >>>>
MEN AND WOMEN TEAM SPRINTS                                                                                                      gold  silver     bronze  gold  silver  bronze
BIB    FIRST         LAST          TEAM                                   STATE  CATEGORY ENTERED                    TIME
38     Barrie        Drabble                                              NJ     OOC Team Sprint OFC                 1:20.77
39     Stephen       Tvedt                                                NJ     OOC Team Sprint OFC                 1:20.77
30     Franklin      Saillot       Colavita Racing                        NJ     OOC Team Sprint OFC                 1:20.77
45     Ted           Shepherd                                             PA     Team Sprint YM                      1:11.57    X
19     Lanell        Rockmore      Young Medalists Cycling                PA     Team Sprint YM                      1:11.57    X
33     Tynan         Farley        young medalists                        NJ     Team Sprint YM                      1:11.57    X
60     Elspeth       Huyett        Young Medalists Cycling Club           PA     Women 16-18 Team Sprint             0:54.12    X                        X
56     Dana          Feiss         Young                                  PA     Women 16-18 Team Sprint             0:54.12    X                        X
47     Brooke        Wilson        Team Somerset                          NJ     Out Of Comp Women Team Sprint       1:00.35
53     Dawn          Wylong                                               NJ     Out Of Comp Women Team Sprint       1:00.35

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage