We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2007
Velocity Sports Grand Prix
Marlton, NJ
Sunday, June 24, 2007
Velocity Sports Grand Prix PSCC Peddler's Shop Cycling Club Marlton, NJ 6/24/2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Pro 1-2-3
1           Mike          Stubna        Meredith Group-GPOA
2           Mark          Light         Liberty Cycle
3           Eric          Schildge
4           Rafal         Urzedowski    Central Jersey Cycling Team
5           Glenn         Schneider     Colavita Racing Inc.
6           Keith         Abruzzese     PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
7           Shawn         Teske         PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
8           Scott         Holder        Summit Cycling Club
9           Darco         Lalevic       Quaker City Wheelmen
10          Carlos        Rogers        Century Road Club Association
11          Stephen       Szwec         WBI Investments Cycling Team
12          Ryan          Mitchell      Elite Bicycles
13          Charles       Alexander     WBI Investments Cycling Team
14          Jason         Urbanczyk     C C Evesham
15          Paul          Ziminski      YSG Racing
16          Christopher   Gottwald      Colavita Racing Inc.
17          Colton        Valentine     Quaker City Wheelmen
18          Matthew       Schreiber     WBI Investments Cycling Team
19          Aaron         Ritz          Quaker City Wheelmen
20          Robert        Janssen       Pro Pedals Bike Shop
21          Milo          Bastianelli   Skylands Cycling
22          R Scott       Snyder        Kraft Genie Cycling.Inc.
23          Chris         McCunney      First State Velo Sport
24          George        Bicking       C C Evesham
25          Shreeram      Mudambi       Guys Racing
26          Brady         Gibney        Freewheel Racing/Team Clif Bar Midwest
27          Joseph        Reynolds      Breakaway Cycling Team
28          Christopher   Kaiser        Unattached
29          Greg          Ferguson      Meredith Group-GPOA
30          Christopher   Hair          Human Zoom Cycling
31          Timothy       Hancock       On Track Cycling
32          Vladimir      Borovkov      Somerset Wheelmen
34          Matthew       Kupsky        C C Evesham
35          Patrick       Bradley       Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon
36          Kenneth       Lundgren      Central Jersey Cycling Team
37          Desmond       Slattery      Quaker City Wheelmen
38          Eric          Wallenburg    Pro Pedals Bike Shop
39          Steve         Craig         K2-Shirks Racing
40          Alexander     Gilliam       Unattached
41          Jonathan      Erdelyi       YSG Racing
Open Women
1           Kathryn       Wilder        Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
2           Tricia        Carnila       Verducci/Breakaway
3           Julia         Klinger       Tri State Velo
4           Maria         Collazo       Tri State Velo
5           Lisa          Jellette      Verducci/Breakaway
6           Jacqueline    Paull         Watchung Wheelmen
7           Brooke        Wilson        Somerset Wheelmen
8           Karen         Bechtold      PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
9           Emily         MacKay        Unattached
10          Kelley        Bethoney      Tri State Velo
11          Megan         Esmonde       Orlando Road Club
12          Anne          Racioppi      Riptide Cycling
13          Lynda         Maldonado     Tri State Velo
14          Nancy         Heller        Tri State Velo
15          Teresa        DiSessa       Riptide Cycling
16          Tonya         DiNofrio      Riptide Cycling
17          Carol         Lanza         Riptide Cycling
18          Katherine     Russell       Somerset Wheelmen
19          Jillian       Duncan        3D Racing Team
20          Elizabeth     Daro-Kaftan   Somerset Wheelmen
21          Nicole        Feddersen     3D Racing Team
22          Janice        Curran        Riptide Cycling
Cat4/5
1           Andrew        Tindell       PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
2           Raymond       Brettle       Guys Racing
3           Dan           Oates         Century Road Club Association
4           Timothy       Dowling       First State Velo Sport
5           Mark          Valentine     Team Independence
6           Vinicius      Tavares       Unattached
7           Timothy       Manzella      Team Independence
8           warren        holzman       Guys Racing
9           Jacob         Mueller       Guys Racing
10          Joseph        Hu            Quaker City Wheelmen
11          John          Howe          L'Equipe DeVille
12          Allen         Bedford       Guys Racing
13          Thomas        Treptow       Somerset Wheelmen
14          Otto          Sanchez       Pro Pedals Bike Shop
15          Jim           Williams      Quaker City Wheelmen
16          Edward        Figaniak      Unattached
17          Stephen       Waters        Guys Racing
18          David         Beaudry       Pro Pedals Bike Shop
19          Kazuto        Tanahashi     GS Park Ridge
20          Skender       Sakajani      Liberty Cycle
21          Stephen       Dahlem        Guys Racing
22          Richard       Owens         Pro Pedals Bike Shop
23          Frank         DiCola        Summit Cycling Club
24          Gerald        Johnston      Guys Racing
25          Jeff          Murray        Quaker City Wheelmen
26          Michael       Joseph        Colavita Racing Inc.
27          Christopher   Fritz         Pro Pedals Bike Shop
28          james         ruotolo       Team Norwood Agency-The Peddler
29          Christopher   Miller        Guys Racing
30          Scott         Cullen        Summit Cycling Club
31          Eric          Toff          PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
32          Adam          Leman         Team Independence
33          Noah          Schwartz      Quaker City Wheelmen
34          Mark          Pfeiffer      Quaker City Wheelmen
35          Rolf          Windh         Guys Racing
36          John          Waklais       3D Racing Team
37          Barry         Kaplan        Watchung Wheelmen
38          Edward        Peterson      Pro Pedals Bike Shop
39          Thomas        Griffin       Unattached
40          Michael       Cornnell      Summit Cycling Club
41          William       Viqueira      Colavita Racing Inc.
42          Louis         DeFeo         Team Marty's
43          Herman        Storms        Somerset Wheelmen
44          Max           Kaplan        Colavita Racing Inc.
45          Andrew        Lawrence      Century Road Club Association
Master 35+
1           Shawn         Teske         PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
2           Joseph        Manacchio     Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
3           Rich          Ross          Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
4           Ryan          Mitchell      Elite Bicycles
5           Thomas        Mains         Van Dessel Factory Team
6           Christopher   Foster        PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
7           John          DiPalo        Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
8           Joseph        Zuppa         Riptide Cycling
9           Richard       Leibfried     Elite Bicycles
10          Robert        Kehl          Guys Racing
11          James         Maino         Elite Bicycles
12          James         Perren        Quaker City Wheelmen
13          William       Wisse         Riptide Cycling
14          Desmond       Slattery      Quaker City Wheelmen
15          Mark          Smith         Unattached
16          David         Lowe          Human Zoom Cycling
17          Mark          Kouri         Peloton Racing Org/QUATTRO ASSI
18          John          Nyman         PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
19          Gregory       Danielewicz   Bucks County Racing Club
20          Edward        Krynski       K2-Shirks Racing
21          Stephen       Sambrano      Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
22          Todd          Stodolski     3D Racing Team
24          Michael       Shapanka      Watchung Wheelmen
25          Ralph         Hamerla       Oklahoma City Velo Club
26          David         Nesler        Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
27          Walter        Risse         Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
28          Chris         McCunney      First State Velo Sport
29          William       McLaughlin    Somerset Wheelmen
30          Vladimir      Borovkov      Somerset Wheelmen
31          Steve         Goodell       C C Evesham
32          Timothy       Hancock       On Track Cycling
33          Donald        Hard          Hudson Valley Velo Club
34          Eric          Wallenburg    Pro Pedals Bike Shop
35          Christopher   Kaiser        Unattached
36          Michael       Joseph        Colavita Racing Inc.
37          Michael       Tacci         Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
38          John          Paproski      Elite Bicycles
39          Werner        Paulus        PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
40          Andrew        Haggerty      C C Evesham
41          George        Kotokis       Guys Racing
42          Kevin         Saint Clair   Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
43          John          Olsen         Bennetts Bicycles
44          Mark          Cowin         Pro Pedals Bike Shop
45          Robert        Kowal         Somerset Wheelmen
46          Michael       Sambrano      Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
47          Stephen       Smith         Pro Pedals Bike Shop
48          Thomas        McMenamin     Somerset Wheelmen
49          Ron           Short         Pro Pedals Bike Shop
50          Kevin         Power         Van Dessel Factory Team
51          Scott         DeMarzio      C C Evesham
53          Jim           Kaeli         Colavita Racing Inc.
54          Steven        Gentles       Guys Racing
55          Keith         Davies        Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
Masters 45+
1           Rich          Ross          Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
2           Joseph        Manacchio     Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
3           Joseph        Zuppa         Riptide Cycling
4           Charles       Carnila       Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
5           Christopher   Kunkel        Century Road Club Of America
6           Walter        Risse         Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
7           Robert        Wellmon       Quaker City Wheelmen
8           Ronald        Ruggiero      Tri State Velo
9           Steve         Craig         K2-Shirks Racing
10          Thomas        Simpson       Summit Cycling Club
11          James         Perren        Quaker City Wheelmen
12          Shreeram      Mudambi       Guys Racing
13          Mark          Hastings      Quaker City Wheelmen
14          Philip        Senechal      Guys Racing
15          Dennis        Gunn          Pro Pedals Bike Shop
16          Mark          Valentine     Team Independence
17          Philip        Juliani       Summit Cycling Club
18          Kevin         Saint Clair   Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
19          James         Prestia       Tri State Velo
20          Edward        Peterson      Pro Pedals Bike Shop
21          Robert        Kowal         Somerset Wheelmen
22          Steve         Goodell       C C Evesham
23          Michael       Shapanka      Watchung Wheelmen
24          Stephen       Waters        Guys Racing
25          David         Nesler        Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
26          Frank         DiCola        Summit Cycling Club
27          Jay           Hoffman       Unattached
28          Mark          Cowin         Pro Pedals Bike Shop
29          Donald        Hard          Hudson Valley Velo Club
30          Lisa          Jellette      Verducci/Breakaway
31          John          Barrett       Somerset Wheelmen
32          Thomas        Treptow       Somerset Wheelmen
33          Michael       Tacci         Main Line Cycling Club (MLC)
34          John          Conway        3D Racing Team
35          David         Lowe          Human Zoom Cycling
36          Robert        Janssen       Pro Pedals Bike Shop
37          Michael       Cornnell      Summit Cycling Club
38          Scott         DeMarzio      C C Evesham
39          Jim           Kaeli         Colavita Racing Inc.
40          Keith         Davies        Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage