We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2007
Smithsburg Road Race - MABRA Age Graded Championships
Smithsburg, MD
Saturday, June 30, 2007
Smithsburg Road Race - MABRA Age Graded Championships Presented by Antietam Velo Club/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co Smithsburg, MD Saturday, June 30, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Junior 15-18
Place  Medals  First Name     Last Name      Team-Club
1      G-B     Stephen        Koelbl         Haymarket Bicycles
2      S-B     Steven         Black          National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
3      B-B     Corey          Rabideau       National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health System
4              Matthew        Klise          NCVC/Inova Health System
5      G-G     Joellen        Mauch          NCVC/Inova Health System
Conor          Dancy          Evolution Cycling
Steven         Kendall        NCVC/INOVA Health System
Patrick        McKeegan       Monticello Velo Club/Blue Wheel
Masters 60+
Place  Medals  First Name     Last Name      Team-Club
1              Scott          Haverstick     ERA Cycling
2              Barry          Free           ERA Cycling
3      G-60    John           Cox            King Pawn / Joe's Bike Shop/CW
4      S-60    ronald         sutherland     NCVC/INOVA
5      B-60    Jim            Youngblood     NVRC
6              BILL           HILL           unattached
7              JAMES          WAGNER         Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
8              david          hammond        NCVC/Inova Health System
9              Giulio         Porta          King Pawn / Joe's Bike Shop/CW
10     G-65    Merrick        Frampton       VCB  Race Pace
11     G-70    Hank           Banta          NCVC/Inova Health System
12             John           Petrakis       NCVC/Inova Health System
85             GRAHAME        Reffell        BICYCLE OUTFITTERS
Wick           Rogers         Artemis Racing
Ben            Williams       Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/Team Latitude
Masters 40-49
Place  Medals  First Name     Last Name      Team-Club
1      G-40    David          Osborne        IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
2      S-40    R              Muoio          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling
3              John           Spittal        GS Lancaster/spinners cycling
4              Brad           Ober           GS Lancaster/Spinners Cycling
5      G-45    Arthur         Brown          JRVS / Casey Auto Group
6      B-40    Keith          Reeder         ABRT/Latitude
7              Philippe       Hensel         NCVC/Inova Health System
8              Michael        King           Virginia Beach Velo/East Coast Bicycles
9              marc           frazer         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amatuer Racing
10             Michael        Price          Team Hall Nissan
11             Paul           Morse          Unattached
12             Chris          Hayes          Haymarket Bicycles
13             Harry          Fang           Bicycle Place Velo Club
14     S-45    David          Wilson         SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
15     B-45    William        Luecke         NCVC/Inova Health System
16             David          Garrison       All American Bicycle Club
17             William        Cusmano        Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
18             William        Stiles         CW/King Pawn
19             rick           tucker         L.S.V. KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES
20             Michael        McGraw         Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
21             David          Kemp           team n-tieractive/Bike Doctor-Waldorf
22             Ray            Manyoky        Bicycle Place Velo Club
23             Tom            Meyer          Race Pace Bicycles
24             Alexander      Meller         ABRT/Latitude
25             Steven         Doetschman     IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
27             David          Scharff        Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling
28             William        Browne         team n-tieractive/Bike Doctor-Waldorf
29             Pedro          Silva          Artemis
30             Andreas        Gutzeit        NCVC/Inova Health System
31             Grant          Soma           TEAM HALL NISSAN
32             Mike           Bradbury       Evolution Cycling
33             CARLOS         GONCALVES      ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
34             Jim            van Leer       Prince William Elite Racing (POWER)
35             Mike           Buchness       Pedal Shop/Old Dominion Brewing Company
36             Peter          Lindeman       NCVC/Inova Health System
37             Kirk           Port           Raleigh All-Stars
26             guy            perotti        Team Hall Nissan
Joseph         Baremore       Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
BJ             Basham         Artemis
Spencer        Beckett        ABRT / Latitude
Void
Christopher    Clarke         dcmtb/CityBikes
Brett          Davis          Evolution Cycling
Shawn          Fenty          Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
Aaron          Ghais          ALL-AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
Michael        Gnatek         Evolution Cycling
Ryan           Guttridge      LSV/Kelly Benefits Strategies
John           Kelly          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling
Marc           Klein          NCVC/Inova Health System
Kurt           Kroemer        Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
mark           kutney         vandessel factory team va
dwayne         lewis          artemis
Charles        Logan          Tradewind Cycling Team
David          Nesbitt        Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
John           Nusbaum        Warrenton Cycling Race Team
Sean           Price          King Pawn / Joe's Bike Shop / CW
Frank          Ramos          team n-tieractive/Bike Doctor-Waldorf
Christopher    Regan          Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
Giovanni       Reggioli       Artemis
Luis           San Sebastian  Bicycle Place Velo Club
don            saroff         TEAM HALL NISSAN
Bernie         Shiao          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling
Chris          Conway         Evolution Cycling Club
steve          soltes         colavita racing
Scott          Thompson       Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
RAY            TRENTINI       NCVC/Inova
Pete           Van Riper      Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
David          Wolfel         Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
Mike           Spinnler       AVC/Team Hagerstown- Wash Co
Masters 50-59
Place  Medals  First Name     Last Name      Team-Club
1      G-50    Paul           Mittelstadt    Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
2      S-50    Mike           Blye           Evolution Cycling
3      B-50    Terry          Harrigan       King Pawn/Joe's Bike Shop/CW
4              CRAIG          CLARK          EVOLUTION CYCLING
5              Randy          Thrasher       Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
6              Lauriston      Marshall       Unattached
7              Mark           Sommers        Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
8              Randall        Root           ABRT/Latitude
9              Jim            Bronson        LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
10             JOHN           OLINSKI        AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN WASH CO
11     G-55    William        Care           ERA Cycling
12             Clifton        Gray           Route 1 Velo/ Capitol Hill Bikes
13             Stephen        Schultze       Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
14     S-55    Dennis         Rainear        Team Natures Path/3Sports
15             Ken            Sheck          Team Nature's Path/3Sports
16     B-55    Michael        Hill           Chesapeake Wheelmen/King Pawn/Joe's
17             Michael        Harris         King Pawn/Ches Wheelman
18             Greg           Werth          Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
19             M Frank        Warno          AABC
20             Gregory        Smith          Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
21             Tom            Aga            ABRT/Latitude
22             JACK           GARDNER        AVC/Team Hagerstown Wash Co
23             Steve          Gorham         Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV
24             William        Neumann        ABRT / Latitude
Tim            Lung           AVC/Team Hagerstown- Wash Co
tony           bilotta        vandessel factory team va
Kevin          Brown          Kingpawn/CW
rich           fristik        Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
Jimmy          Hargrove       Evolution Cycling
Brian          Johnston       NCVC/Inova
Will           KRAHAM         Putney / West Hill
Thomas         ONeil          Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
Franklin       Waters         NCVC/Inova Health System
Michele        Bote           Hub Racing
Masters 30-39
Place  Medals  First Name     Last Name      Team-Club
1      G-30    peter          cannell
2      S-30    Ken            Young          Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
3      G-35    Chris          Hardee         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling
4      S-35    Fredrik        Andersson      NCVC/Inova Health System
5      B-35    Mark           Warno          Evolution Cycling
6              Joseph         Baremore       Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
7              James W.       Wagner
8              Brian          Trdina         Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenFaire.com
9              Craig          Snydal         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling
10     B-30    Chris          MCGIll         Evolution Cycling
11             Bo             Lee            IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
12             Paul           Tower          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling
13             James          Landers        Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
14             David          Bozak          Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
15             R              Muoio          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling
16             David          Osborne        IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
17             Justin         O'Malley       Evolution Cycling
18             Brian          Marchionini    Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
19             Terry          Anderson       Racing Union
20             michael        stearns        ABRT/Latitude
21             Garner         Woodall        ETS - Silver Cycles
22             Gregory        Vadas          ETS-Silver Cycles
23             Tony           Moreno         NCVC/Inova Health System
24             Steve          Bickling       Team Hall Nissan
Shane          Groth          Route 1 Velo
Paul           Basler         Team Hall Nissan
Richard        Baum           Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
Darek          Bushnaq        Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing
Bryan          Butts          ABRT/Latitude
carlos         cespedes       bolivia
Steven         Dowler         Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
brett          ensor          Squadra Coppi
Joshua         Frick          Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
THASHION       FULTON         AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN WASH CO
George         Ganoung        NCVC/US Armed Forces
Andrew         Hong           Red Lantern Racing
Ian            Morrison       team n-tieractive/ Bike Doctor-Waldorf
Moved to 3/4
Jason          Stevenson      Rt. 1 Velo
Mike           Petrakis       NCVC/Inova Health System
Matt           Ritter         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling
James          Saunders       Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
Steve          Schwarz        Hammer Nutritition; Kuhl Clothing; Smith Optics
Walter         Tyree          Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
Dave           Weaver
Mark           Wimberly       WWVC / 3D Fitness and Health Cycling Team
Seniors 3-4
Place  Medals  First Name     Last Name      Team-Club
1      None    Yamil Montano  Villarroel     unattached
2      None    Stephen        Koelbl         Haymarket Bicycles
3      None    Eric           Krause         All American Bicycle Club
4      None    Jose           Escobar        ETS-Silver Cycles
5      None    Mike           Carney         Faulkner Honda/Lost Boys Racing Inc.
6      None    John           Raley          Artemis
7      None    Josh           Kahney         team n-tieractive/Bike Doctor-Waldorf
8      None    Sam            Froelich       Richmond Ciclismo
9      None    Matt           Tebbe          Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
10     None    David          Duke           All American
11     None    Matthew        Neigh          AABC
12     None    Russell        Weber          Cycles 54 / YSG Racing
13     None    Ted            Michaels       Evolution Cycling
14     None    Brooke         Patterson      Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
15     None    Mark           Edwards        TriPower
16     None    Christopher    Wiedmaier      Evolution Cycling
17     None    Steven         Black          National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
18     None    Christopher    Stammer        BIZSING!
19     None    John           Larson         Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
20     None    Nathaniel      Thompson       ABRT/Latitude
21     None    Judd           Walencikowski  team n-tieractive/Bike Doctor-Waldorf
22     None    David          Harrell        WWVC / 3D Fitness and Health
23     None    STEVE          BERRY          Mystic Velo
24     None    Daryl          Grissom        WWVC / 3D Fitness and Health
25     None    Christopher    King           Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
26     None    Ryan           Bracken        WWVC/3D Fitness and Health Team
27     None    Blake          Selzer         Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
28     None    Jason          Guillot        University of Richmond
29     None    Brigham        Lumm           Route 1 Velo / Capitol Hill Bikes
None    Eduardo        Aguayo         Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
None    Jason          Anthony        Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
None    Drew           Armstrong      NCVC/Inova Health System
None    Richard        Armstrong      NCVC/Inova Health Systems
None    Scott          Barstow        CH Bikes/Route 1 Velo
None    Todd           Bickling       n~tieractive/bike doctor-waldorf
None    Alexander      Butterfield    NCVC/Inova Health System
None    Michael        Calderone      Artemis
None    Mike           Capasso        Evolution Cycling
None    carlos         cespedes
None    Alexandre      D'Hoore        NCVC-Inova Health Systems
None    MIKE           ESMONDE        Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
None    Phil           Falconer       Evolution Cycling Club
None    Brian          Farmer         NCVC/Inova Health System
None    Michael        Flanagan       Unattached
None    Brian          Geary          All American Bicycle Club
None    mike           githens        Georgetown U. Cycling
None    Tony           Goncalves      All American Bicycle Club
None    Ben            Green          NCVC/Inova Health System
None    Robb           Hampton        ETS-Silver Cycles
None    Chris          Harshman       ABRT/Latitude
None    Chip           Hoover         All American Bicycle Club
None    Ron            Huebner        Potomac Velo Club
None    Jeremy         Jo             Artemis
None    Stephen        Jones          ETS / Silver Cycles
None    john           kamenick       Evolution Cycling Team
None    Billy          Kliner         Evolution Cycling
None    Justin         Koelbl         Haymarket Bicycles
None    Kenneth        McDowell       ABRT/Latitude
None    George         Milinkovic     Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
None    ray            plewacki       Evolution Cycling
None    James          Prickett       ABRT/Latitude
None    Giovanni       Reggioli       Artemis
None    David          Roche
None    Sean           Ross           Squadra Coppi
None    Kelle          Ryan           ETS-Silver Cycles
None    Mark           Skubis         Squadra Coppi / IM Saab
None    Mark           Spottiswood    Babylon Bike Shop
None    Ryan           Vaart          NCVC/Inova Health System
None    Bryan          Vaughan        Unattached
None    daniel         villaflor drumwncvc
None    Dale           Waters         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling
None    eric           welp           dcmtb/city bikes
None    David          Whiting        Artemis
None    Paul           Wilson         All American Bicycle Club
None    jay            murphy         All American Bicycle Club
Masters Women
Place  Medals  First Name     Last Name      Team-Club
1      G-40    Sonja          Evers          Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
2      G-45    Peg            Fontello       Team DRT/Deep Blue
3      S-40    Tracy          Rankin         Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
4      B-40    Chris          Kelley         Team Kenda Tire
5              janelle        hubbard        Team Kenda Tire
6      G-50    Laura          Gabanski       ABRT/Latitude
7      G-30    Robin          Zimmerly       Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
8              Elizabeth      Harlow         Hunt Valley Bike/Marathon Roofing
9      S-45    Marni          Harker         Team Kenda Tire
10     B-45    Kristin        Walters        Team DRT/ Deep Blue
11     G-35    Christina      Briseno        Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
12     S-50    Andrea         Hogarth        Artemis
13     S-30    Pam            Frentzel-Beyme Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
14             Cheryl         Osborne        Artemis
15             Linh           Tran           Artemis
16     S-35    Karen          LoParco        Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
17     B-50    Margaret       Kilby          Artemis
18             Margaret       Beddall        NCVC/INOVA Health Systems
19             Ramona         Kessel         Artemis
20             Aldona         Glemza         HPC
Veronica       Eckert         Team ntieractive/ Bike Doctor
Evelyn         Egizi          Artemis
Heidi          Goldberg       Team Kenda Tire
JENNIFER       MAXWELL        TEAM KENDA TIRE
Juniors 10-14
Place  Medals  First Name     Last Name      Team-Club
1      G       Justin         Koelbl         Haymarket Bicycles
2      S       Steven         Kendall        NCVC/INOVA Health System
3      B       Jackson        Barr           NCVC/Inova Health System
4              Avery          Wilson         NCVC/Inova Health System
5              Collin         Turner         unattached
Scott          Heydrick       Mt. Airy Cycle Racing

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage