We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2007
Farmer's Market Alliance Road Race and U19 State Road Championships
Branchbrook Park Newark, NJ
Saturday, July 7, 2007
Farmer's Market Alliance Road Race and U19 State Road Championships Presented by Premiere Cycling Promotions Branchbrook Park Newark, NJ Saturday, July 07, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Registration, Scoring & Results by Race Augusta
Cat 4/5
Time Place
1    0:47:06   Briede     Tom        West Milford       NJ Victory Cycling Club
2    0:47:06   Joseph     Sieracki   Scothch Plains     NJ Team Somerset
3    0:47:06   Sanchez    Otto       Cherry Hill        NJ Pro Pedals
4    0:47:06   Royer      Jeffrey    Elizabeth          NJ Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
5    0:47:06   Innella    Marc       Somerville         NJ Unattached
6    0:47:06   Elias      Michael    Bogota             NJ Strictly Bicycles
7    0:47:06   Tanahashi  Kazuto     Paramus            NJ GS Parkridge
8    0:47:06   Peterson   Ed         Williamstown       NJ Pro Pedals Team Express
9    0:47:06   Jumoas     John       Summit             NJ
10   0:47:06   Victori    Gene       Independence       NJ Skylands/ Cycle Works
11   0:47:06   Phelan     Ryan       Lyndhurst          NJ Flo On Wheels
12   0:47:06   Couto      Mathew     Not provided          Liberty Cycle
13   0:47:06   O'Neill    James      Washington         NJ Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear
14   0:47:06   Horan      Kevin      New York           NY Colavita
15   0:47:06   Klaeger    James      West Point         NY Unattached
16   0:47:06   Saxon      Timothy    Randolph           NJ Team Marty's
17   0:47:08   Buchanan   Andrew     Stanhope           NJ Skylands Cycling
18   0:47:08   Moran      Vince      Hackensack         NJ Westwood Velo
19   0:47:08   D'Amelio   Louis      Belle Mead         NJ Van Dessel Factory Team
20   0:47:10   Mandsager  Grant      New York           NY New York University
21   0:47:10   Gaissert   Ken        Pennington         NJ Team Somerset
22   0:48:04   Vaccaro    Roy        Staten Island      NY Z-Team
dnf       Bicaldo    Domingo    Trenton            NJ Luzvimin Racing Team
dnf       Milone     John       Cliffside Park     NJ ZTeam
dnf       St. Clair  Stephen    Berkeley Heights   NJ Liberty Cycle
Cat 3/4
PlaceTime
1    1:04:50   Bodge      Ryan       Bridgewater        NJ Colavita Racing
2    1:04:52   Planting   Arjan      New York City      NY CRCA
3    1:04:54   Rallo      Victor     Red Bank           NJ 3D Racing Team / Toms Atlantic Cyclery
4    1:04:56   Latyszonek Matthew    Virginia Beach     VA Fat Frogs Racing
5    1:04:56   Pimentel   Juan       Maywood            NJ CRCA/Global Locate
6    1:04:56   Alba       Ray        New York           NY Champion System Racing
7    1:04:56   Beattie    Johnson    Hasbrouck Heights  NJ Strictly Bicycle/Sotheby's
8    1:04:56   Stodolski  Todd       Colts Neck         NJ 3D Racing Team / Toms Atlantic Cyclery
9    1:04:56   Gratereaux Marcos     Bogota             NJ CRCA/Miya Shoji
10   1:04:56   Orr        Tim        Rumson             NJ 3D Racing Team / Toms Atlantic Cyclery
11   1:04:56   maslag     carl       north arlington    NJ Team Fitness Mission
12   1:04:56   Matos      German     Bogota             NJ CRCA/Miya Shoji
13   1:04:56   Doherty    Tim        Boonton            NJ Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
13   1:04:58   Leija      Francisco  West Point         NY CRCA/NYSketches
14   1:04:58   perretti   Earl       Montclair          NJ Team Bikery/Bike Monclair
15   1:04:58   Keane      Kevin      Fredon             NJ Skylands Cycling
16   1:04:58   Payton     Willie     Brooklyn           NY CRCA/Major Taylor Iron Rider
17   1:04:58   Koppel     Richard    Rutherford         NJ Team Bikery/Bike Montclair
18   1:05:01   Stoeckel   Neal       Monroe             NJ Colavita Racing
19   1:05:01   Kowal      Robert     Hillsborough       NJ Team Somerset
20   1:05:01   Viqueira   William    Maplewood          NJ Colavita Racing
21   1:05:01   Shapanka   Michael    Somerville         NJ Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
22   1:05:01   Cisse      Babacar    orange             NJ Strictly Bicycle/Sotheby's
23   1:05:01   Nerges     Philip     Bloomfield         NJ Z-Team
25   1:05:06   Gargiulo   Rich       Summit             NJ Colavita Racing
26   1:05:06   Satzke     Klaus      Fair Haven         NJ 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
27   1:05:06   Kaeli      Jim        Rockaway           NJ Colavita Racing
28   1:05:06   O'Hara     Robert     Lake Parsippany    NJ Colavita Racing
29   1:05:06   Fontanilla Mark       East Hanover       NJ Liberty Cycle
30   1:05:06   James      Regan      Monclair           NJ Team Fitness Mission
31   1:05:06   Bystrycky  Igor       Livingston         NJ Cycle Craft
32   1:05:06   Cleaver    Brett      Brooklyn           NY CRCA / NYSketches
32   1:05:06   Delikat    Michael    Wallington         NJ Strictly Bicycle/Sothaby's
38   1:05:25   Karr       Michael    Boonton            NJ Boston Scientific
39   1:05:25   Hurtado    Ruben DarioRidgefield Park    NJ Cafeteros Cycling Club
40   1:05:25   Maxted     Robert     Middletown         NJ 3d Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
41   1:05:25   Maxted     Lisa       Middletown         NJ 3d Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
42   1:05:25   Molinaro   Elaine     Montclair          NJ Team Bikery/Bike Montclair
dnf            Delgado    Rick       San Francisco      CA Team Roaring Mouse
dnf            Garno      Craig      Millington         NJ Liberty Cycle
dnf            Getz       Henoch     brooklyn           NY CRCA / NYSketches
dnf            Licata     Keith      Andover            NJ Team Bulldog/Campmor
dnf            Rallo      Robert     long branch        NJ 3d Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
dnf            Shebell    tom        fair haven         NJ 3d Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
dnf            Spano      Thomas     North Plainfield   NJ Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
dns            Byrnes     Matthew    Morris Plains      NJ CJCT/Northeastern Hardware
dns            Conway     John       Atlantic Highlands NJ 3d Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
dns            Schild     Kevin      Long Valley        NJ Liberty Cycle
dns            Swiatek    Matt       Easton             PA Dynaflo Racing/Technocycle BRC
dns            Gristick   Brian      Budd Lake          NJ Skylands Cycling
New Jersey State U19 Road Championships
M10-12
1    0:13:43   Kozlowski  Teddy      Bridgewater        NJ Colavita Racing
2    0:13:43   Wallenburg Tim        Marlton            NJ Pro Pedals/Team Express
3    0:13:43   Granigan   Noah       Cape May Court HousNJ Team Somerset/Van Dessel
4    0:13:43   Spiller    Stephen    Flemington         NJ Colivata Racing
5    0:13:45   Friedman   Alec       Basking Ridge      NJ Colivata Racing
6    0:14:01   Campbell   Spencer    Northfield         NJ Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon
7    0:14:26   Cruz       Justin     Pennington         NJ Colavita Racing
8    0:14:26   Wallenburg Chris      Marlton            NJ Pro Pedals/Team Express
9    0:14:26   Perreault  Julien     Branchburg         NJ Colavita Racing
W10-14
1    0:13:43   Parak      Lauren     Highland Lakes     NJ Sklands Cycling/ACT
2    0:13:45   Brunner    Jennifer   Fairfield          NJ Colavita Racing
3    0:14:26   Cruz       Ariana     Pennington         NJ Colavita Racing
M13-14
1    0:50:39   Spinks     Matthew    Layton             NJ Skylands Cycling
2    0:50:39   Blauvelt   Dan        Flemington         NJ Colavita Racing
3    0:50:41   Ziolkowski Zachary    Fanwood            NJ Young Medalists Cycling Club
4    0:50:43   Barnett    Thomas     Freehold           NJ Team Atlantic / Atlantic Bicycle Club
5    0:50:49   Anderson   Dag        Bridgewater        NJ Team Somerset
6    0:51:34   Mullen     Karr       Fair Haven         NJ 3d Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
7    0:51:49   Bender     Zach       Glen Rock          NJ GS Park Ridge / Team Cyclesport
8    0:51:49   Kozlowski  Joshua     Bridgewater        NJ Colavita Racing
dnf            Kahl       Trevor     West Milford       NJ Liberty Cycle
W15-18
1    0:50:59   Santiago   Nina       Dover              NJ TargetTraining
2    0:51:38   OppenheimerLeah       Newfoundland       NJ Colavita Racing
3    0:51:38   Friedman   Amanda     Basking Ridge      NJ Colavita racing
4    0:51:38   Railey     Kristen    Summit             NJ Colavita Racing
5    0:51:39   O'Neill    Loren      Manasquan          NJ Team CSE/CSS
dns            Duncan     Jillian    Fair Haven         NJ 3d Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
M15-16
1    1:02:37   Carmona    Juan       Breinigsville      PA Young Medalists Cycling Club
2    1:02:37   Gallagher  Andy       Newfoundland       NJ Liberty Cycle
3    1:02:37   Gargiulo   Ricky      summit             NJ Colavita Racing
4    1:02:41   Noonan     Zack       Kutztown           PA Young Medalists Cycling Club
5    1:02:41   Joganich   Quinn      Chalfont           PA Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction
6    1:02:41   Dordai     Zane       Maplewood          NJ Colavita Racing
7    1:02:41   Semian     Zach       Mertztown          PA Young Medalists Cycling Club
8    1:02:41   Alpert     Jeff       Coopersburg        PA Young Medalists Cycling Club
9    1:02:41   Gordon     Ross       Galloway           NJ Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon
10   1:02:41   Celin      Andrew     Yardville          NJ Atlantic Bicycle Club
11   1:03:12   Vega       Ray        Garfield           NJ Cycle Craft
dns            Kaplan     Max        Randolph           NJ Colavita Racing
dns            Roach      Michael    Macungie           PA Young Medalists Cycling Club
M17-18
1    1:06:20   Sullivan   Dan        Bloomfield         NJ Team Metra/Wendys
2    1:06:20   Capala     Filip      Brooklyn           NY Capala Brothers/Polska
3    1:06:20   Masluk     Nikolai    Middletown         NJ 3d Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
4    1:06:20   Stern      ChristopherWest Milford       NJ Liberty Cycle
5    1:06:21   Rodgers    Chris      Lawrenceville      NJ Colavita Racing
dnf            Kahl       Taylor     West Milford       NJ Liberty Cycle
dnf            Soboti     Josh       west long branch   NJ 3D Racing Team/ Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
dnf            Tvedt      Stephen    Flemington         NJ Colavita Racing
dnf            Weinick    Daniel     Whitehouse Station NJ Colavita Racing

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage