We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2007
Hagerstown Challenge Criterium - A MABRA Showcase Event
Hagerstown, MD
Saturday, July 7, 2007
Hagerstown Challenge Criterium - A MABRA Showcase Event Presented by Antietam Velo Club/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co Hagerstown, MD Saturday, July 07, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Man's Category I, II, III
Place   Last Name   First Name    Age-Cat.   City           State   Team
1       Barton      Chris         19                                Time Factory Team
2       Grimm       Jeremy        32                                Team Godspeed
3       Bozak       David         32         Elkridge       MD      Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
4       Coleman     Nathan        25                                Artemis
5       githens     mike          25         arlington      VA      Georgetown U. Cycling
6       Benitez     Ramon         43                                Artemis
7       Gordon      Steven        20                                Haymarket Cycles
8       Fung        Adam          27         Bethesda       MD      Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
9       Young       Ken           32         Woodbridge     VA      Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
10      Padilla     Alejandro     19                                Antietam Velo Club/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
11      Andersson   Fredrik       35         Arlington      VA      NCVC/Inova Health System
12      Hardee      Crhis         39                                Kelly Benefit/LSV
13      Parks       John          27         Warrenton      VA      Haymarket Bicycles
14      Bickling    Sreven        33                                Team Hall Nissan
15      Marcuse     Ian           17                                Richmond Ciclismo
16      Ganoung     George        36         Hedgesville    WV      NCVC/Inova Health System
17      McGill      Christopher                                     Evolution
18      Hall        Tony          25                                Saigler/Axley
19      Fouche      Brian         24         funkstown      MD      Antietam Velo Club/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
20      Mica        Paul          29         Alexandria     VA      NCVC/Inova Health System
21      Winsor      Curtis        18                                Kelly Benefit/LSV
Bernard     Darren        40         Haymarket      VA      Haymarket Bicycles
Kephart     Zac           24         Duncansville   PA      Spokes-N-Skis/Altoona Bicycle Club
Sanders     Jeff          39         Hanover        MD      Antietam Velo Club/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
Underwood   Dan           33         Ashburn        VA      Team Hall Nissan
Allison     Zack          17                                NCVC/Inova Health System
Stevenson   Jason         35                                Route 1 Velo
Basham      Benjamin      45                                Artemis
Tucker      Rick          47                                LSV
Gerlak      Mrogan        15                                C3/ADG/Joe's
Ramos       Frank         40                                N-Tieractive/Bike Dr.
Kahney      Josh          29                                N-Tieractive/Bike Dr.
Raley       John          38                                Artemis
Women's Open
Off. Place     Race Place   Last Name   First Name   Age-Cat.   City         State   Team
1              1            Hart        Michelle     25                              ABRT
4              2            MASON       BETH         38         Ft. Meade    MD      C3/ADG/Joe's Bike Shop
6              3            Harlow      Elizabeth    43         Baltimore    MD      Hunt Valley Bike/Marathon Roofing
7              4            Watson      Amanda       28                              Artemis
8              5            Osborne     Cheryl       41                              Artemis
11             6            Anderson    Cynthia      43         Alexandria   VA      AMVC/DND Inc.
13             7            Silliman    Erin         25                              Artemis
15             8            Miller      Diane        31                              Charm City Cycling
16             9            Briseno     Christina    38         Washington   DC      Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
18             10           Hogarth     Andrea       53         Laurel       MD      Artemis
19             11           Moriatis    Corinne      36         Ashburn      VA      Artemis
20             12           shoemaker   g.           43         selbyville   DE      Team DRT/Deep Blue
Masters 30+ & Cat. IV & V
Place       Last Name     First Name   Age  City              State   Team
1           Wahl          Stephen      32   Frederick         MD      Antietam Velo Club/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
2           Hall          Chris        32   Fairfax           VA      WWVC / 3D Fitness and Health Cycling Team
3           shea          john         44   silver spring     MD      Artemis
4           St. Paul      Roger        32   College Park      MD      Dream Racing
5           Whiting       David        31   Harpers Ferry     WV      Artemis
6           Meadows       John         32                             NCVC
7           Tyree         Walter       38   Alexandria        VA      Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
8           Gillespie     Bob          46   Bethesda          MD      All American
9           Gordon        Scott        44                             AVC/Team Hagerstown Wash Co
10          Palo          James        32   Bethesda          MD      Bicycle Place Velo Club
11          Even          Matt         31   Washington        DC      Hub Racing
12          twyman        corey        36   washington        DC      Hub Racing
13          Gardner       Jack         51   Upper Marlboro    MD      Antietam Velo Club/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
14          Huebner       Ron          46   Waterford         VA      Potomac Velo Club
15          Plotz         Mark         32   Falls Church      VA      Hub Racing
16          Warno         M Frank      59   Gaithersburg      MD      AABC
17          Grissom       Daryl        36   Reston            VA      WWVC / 3D Fitness and Health
18          Spinnler      Mike         49   Hagerstown        MD      AVC/Team Hagerstown Wash Co
19          McArthur      Art          47   Falls Church      VA      WWVC / 3D Fitness and Health Cycling Team
20          Lewandowski   Mark         40                             Uanttached
21          Moats         Joel         43                             Yellow Breeches
22          Buxbaum       Randall           Middletown        MD      Antietam Velo Club/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
23          Blake         Todd         39   Locust Grove      VA
24          Lange         Jeff         48   Centreville       VA      Whole Wheel Velo Club
Baker         Chris        37   ROCKVILLE         MD      WWVC/3D Fitness & Health Cycling Team
Bartlett      Rick         52   Cumberland        MD      Western Maryland Wheelmen
collins       stephen      33   Olney             MD      Artemis
Gendron       Richard      40   Dunn Loring       VA      WWVC/3D Fitness and Health Cycling Team
lacy          lance        38   edgewater         MD      ABRT/Latitude
McNeely       James        40   Crofton           MD      Squadra Coppi / IM Saab
Salas         Edward       43   Ft Meade          MD      ABRT/LATITUDE
Travis        Jeffrey      51   Greenbelt         MD      Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
Women's Cat. III
Off. Place          Race Place   Last Name   First Name   Age-Cat.   City             State   Team
2                   1            Zimmerly    Robin        31         Bethesda         MD      Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
3                   2            Golenor     Lesley       27         Fairfax          VA      HPC/LIST
5                   3            Cheng       Jennifer     26         Arlington        VA      NCVC/Inova Health System
9                   4            Gudiswitz   Sheila       33         washington       DC      Artemis
10                  5            Wexler      Judith       21         Bethesda         MD      Artemis
12                  6            Zeigler     Sara         25         silver spring    MD      ABRT/Latitude
14                  7            Kostic      Vickie       42                                  HPV/LIST
17                  8            Egizi       Evelyn       49         SILVER SPRING    MD      Artemis
Landers     Kathy        46         Baltimore        MD      Team BBC
Men's Cat. V
Place    Last Name         First Name   Age-Cat.   City             State   Team
1        Gillespie         Bob          46         Bethesda         MD      All American
2        Even              Matt         31         Washington       DC      Hub Racing
3        Morali            Michael      37                                  Charm Cithy Cycling
4        Gendron           Richard      40         Dunn Loring      VA      WWVC/3D Fitness and Health Cycling Team
5        Salas Orono       Joaquin      29         Falls Church     VA      Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
6        Battan            David        43                                  Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
7        Powell            Steve                                            CRC
8        Mazzei            Robert       42         Hagerstown       MD      Mountain Bikers of Michaux
9        Blake             Todd         39         Locust Grove     VA
10       Boelter           Eric         35         Lutherville      MD      Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amatuer Racing
11       Welch             Andrew                                           Unattached
12       shea              john         44         silver spring    MD      Artemis
13       stoner            brian j      41         chambersbrug     PA      coles velo club
14       Meadows           John         32         Fairfax          VA      NCVC/Inova Health System
15       Schaefer-Wicke    Patrick      40         Arlington        VA      Team Army-USAC
Buxbaum           Randall                 Middletown       MD      Antietam Velo Club/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
Hipp              Timothy      33         Warrenton        VA      Wellness Solutions
Oh                Mark         37         WASHINGTON       DC      National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health System
Travis            Jeffrey      51         Greenbelt        MD      Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
Wertheim          Richard      34         Arlington        VA
Men's Category III
Place    Last Name    First Name    Age-Cat.   City              State   Team
1        ESMONDE      MIKE          28         washington        DC      Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
2        Escobar      Jose          32                                   G.S. Silver
3        Raley        John          38                                   Artemis
4        Parks        John          27         Warrenton         VA      Haymarket Bicycles
5        Gros         Bill          43         Ashburn           VA      Squadra Coppi/IMSaab
6        Allison      Zack          18         Arlington         VA      NCVC/Inova Health System
7        Kahney       Josh          30         Indian Head       MD      team n-tieractive/Bike Doctor-Waldorf
8        Skubis       Mark          33         Arlington         VA      Squadra Coppi / IM Saab
9        Hoover       Chip          33         Germantown        MD      All American Bicycle Club
10       Thompson     Nathaniel     22         Easton            MD      ABRT/Latitude
11       Grant        Steven        34         Alexandria        VA      NCVC/Inova Health System
12       Sulton       Shion         38                                   AVC/Team Hagerstown, Wash Co
13       Ramos        Frank         40         Lexington Park    MD      team n-tieractive/Bike Doctor-Waldorf
14       Tambras      Constantino   33                                   Squadra Coppi
15       Jefferson    Joe           42                                   AVC/Team Hagerstown, Wash Co
16       Kephart      Zac           24         Duncansville      PA      Spokes-N-Skis/Altoona Bicycle Club
17       Neto         Bruno         24                                   LSV
18       Downing      Shawn         48         Baltimore         MD      Chesapeake Wheelmen/King Pawn
19       Wilson       Nathan        16         Arlington         VA      NCVC/Inova Health System
20       Goyet        Joshua        31         Virginia Beach    VA      Virginia Beach Wheelmen
21       tucker       rick          47         reisterstown      MD      L.S.V. KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES
22       Falconer     Phil          42         Lovettsville      VA      Evolution Cycling Club
23       Wiedmaier    Chris         39                                   Evolution Cycling Club
24       Michaels     Ted           36                                   Evolution Cycling Club
25       Jones        Johathan      23                                   Inland Construction
26       McKeegan     Andrew        24         Staunton          VA      KBS
27       Sanders      Jeff          39         Hanover           MD      Antietam Velo Club/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
28       Fife         Steve         33         Reston            VA      ETS / Silver Cycles
29       LUNG         TIM           52         HAGERSTOWN        MD      AVC/Team Hagerstown, Wash Co
30       Neigh        Matthew       36         Gaithersburg      MD      AABC
31       Chamberlin   Clifton       33         North Bethesda    MD      ETS-Silver Cycles
32       Vaart        Ryan          34         Arlington         VA      NCVC/Inova Health System
Basham       BJ            45         Fairfax           VA      Artemis
Berbert      Christopher   24         Washington        DC      NCVC/Inova Health System
Bradbury     Mike          46         Ashburn           VA      Evolution Cycling
Gerlak       Morgan        15         Baltimore         MD      C3/ADG/Joe's
Rudolph      Joseph        37         Silver Spring     MD      Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
Samuel       Justin        28         Alexandria        VA      ETS-Silver Cycles
Sheck        Ken           53         Strasburg         VA      Team Nature's Path/3Sports
Hager        Joe           49                                   AVC/Team Hagerstown, Wash Co
Men's Category IV
Place   Last Name        First Name    Age-Cat.   City                State   Team
1       Wahl             Stephen       32         Frederick           MD      Antietam Velo Club/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
2       Steen            Joel          34         Laurel              MD      Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
3       Cernich          Scott         33         Washington          DC      Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
4       Lumm             Brigham       28         Silver Spring       MD      Route 1 Velo / Capitol Hill Bikes
5       Leifert          Jesse         30         Washington          DC      Route 1 Velo / Capitol Hill Bikes
6       Hunter           Cary          49         Paionian Springs    VA      Potomac Velo Club
7       Vaughan          Bryan         44         Burke               VA      Unattached
8       Feinberg         Don                      Frederick           MD      AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
9       Palo             James         32         Bethesda            MD      Bicycle Place Velo Club
10      Krone            Jeff          32         Alexandria          VA      Potomac Velo Club
11      Gray             Clifton       51         Washington          DC      Route 1 Velo/ Capitol Hill Bikes
12      Smith            Christian     29                                     Evolution
13      Baum             Richard       33         Rockville           MD      Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
14      De Santis        Paul          34         Baltimore           MD      Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling
15      Bickling         Todd          34         Churchton           MD      n~tieractive/bike doctor-waldorf
16      Newport          Christopher   28         Washington          DC      NCVC/Inova Health System
17      Mellerio         Dana          46         Alexandria          VA      ABRT/Latitude
18      Tyree            Walter        38         Alexandria          VA      Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
19      Coleman          Travis        32         Washington          DC      Route 1 Velo / Capitol Hill Bikes
20      Huebner          Ron           46                                     PVC
21      Kanteres         William       32         Washington          DC      Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
22      St. Paul         Roger         32         College Park        MD      Dream Racing
23      Stattuck         Trevor        29                                     Hunt Valley Bicycles
24      lacy             lance         38         edgewater           MD      latitude/annapolis bicycle racing team
25      Blodgett         David         39         Ellicott City       MD      AABC
26      Barry            Ronald        43         Gaithersburg        MD      All American Bicycle Club
27      Parrish          Christopher   28         Alexandria          VA      NCVC
Carlson          James         59         Springfield         VA      Potomac Velo Club
Gardner          Jack          51         Upper Marlboro      MD      Antietam Velo Club/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
Hilker           Ken           41         Baltimore           MD      LSV Kelly Benefits Strategies
lewis            dwayne        46         owings mills        MD      artemis
May              Mike          38         Bethesda            MD      Artemis
McDowell         Kenneth       38         North Bethesda      MD      ABRT/Latitude
Schnur           Jeffrey       48         Alexandria          VA      Artemis
Ver Brycke IV    John R.       53         Annapolis           MD      ABRT/Latitude
Whiting          David         31         Harpers Ferry       WV      Artemis

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage