We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2007
2007 Lou Maltese Memorial
New York, NY
Saturday, July 7, 2007
2007 Lou Maltese Memorial New York City Invitational Team Championship New York, NY July 7, 2007
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Men 1/2/3                                       76 Starters                                   70K         Team Points
1      2    Jared          Bunde                GS Mengoni                                    1:31:21     100
2      12   Adam           Alexander            CRCA/Foundation                               st          85
3      72   Eric           Brownell             Bicycling Magazine                            st          72
4      61   Jermaine       Burrowes             Team United Homes                             st          62
5      52   Guy            East                 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25                  st          54
6      103  Alejandro      Guzman               CRCA/Empire CyclingTeam                       st          48
7      82   Franklin       Burgos               Champion System/Cycles Gladiator              st          42
8      105  Justin         Brown                CRCA/Empire Cycling Team                      st          36
9      21   Mark           Alden                CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com             st          32
10     73   Joao           Correia              Bicycling Magazine                            st          28
11     94   Matthew        Loftus               CRCA/Bandit Racing                            st          24
12     53   Johnny         Hayes                CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25                  st          21
13     84   Blake          Longacre             Champion System/Cycles Gladiator              st          18
14     25   Pascal         Sauvayre             CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com             st          15
15     34   Piers          North                CRCA/Princeton Review                         st          13
16     112  Ted            Neu                  CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                         st          11
17     102  Ken            Harris               CRCA/Empire Cycling Team                      at :10      9
18     5    Amauri         Perez                GS Mengoni                                    :51         8
19     62   Horace         Burrowes             Team United Homes                             st          7
20     92   Jeff           King                 CRCA/Bandit Racing                            st          6
21     132  Daniel         Estevez              Hot Tubes                                     st
22     31   Anthony        Lowe                 CRCA/Princeton Review                         st
23     41   Christopher    Uglietta             CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                    st
24     13   Steve          Hylton               CRCA/Foundation                               st
25     91   Matthew        Howard               CRCA/Bandit Racing                            st
26     134  Gavin          Mannion              Hot Tubes                                     st
27     111  Chris          Loudon               CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                         st
28     104  Euri           Madera               CRCA/Empire Cycling Team                      st
29     3    Wilson         Vasquez              GS Mengoni                                    st
30     64   Juan Carlos    Almonte              Team United Homes                             st
31     43   Andy           Collins              CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                    st
32     125  Connor         Sallee               CRCAJrDev/Orbea                               st
33     11   Igor           Misicki              CRCA/Foundation                               st
34     131  Nate           Brown                Hot Tubes                                     st
35     144  Rufus          Pichler              Kissena Cycling Club                          st
36     55   Matthew        Sherwin              CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25                  st
37     142  Lenny          Katz                 Kissena Cycling Club                          st
38     123  Evan           Cooper               CRCAJrDev/Orbea                               st
39     12   Adam           Alexander            CRCA/Foundation                               st
40     81   Josh           Friedman             Champion System/Cycles Gladiator              st
41     101  Michael        Margarite            CRCA/Empire Cycling Team                      st
42     14   Bob            Makofsky             CRCA/Foundation                               st
43     145  Keith          Snyder               Kissena Cycling Club                          st
44     151  David          Glick                OrganicAthlete p/b VegNews Magazine           st
45     33   Stephen        Harvey               CRCA/Princeton Review                         st
46     65   Glenroy        Griffen              Team United Homes                             st
47     155  Akira          Wong                 OrganicAthlete p/b VegNews Magazine           st
48     152  Benjamin       Lyon                 OrganicAthlete p/b VegNews Magazine           st
49     124  Graham         Lang                 CRCAJrDev/Orbea                               st
50     95   Ryan           Tie                  CRCA/Bandit Racing                            st
51     74   Fernando       Ferreira             Bicycling Magazine                            st
52     115  Anthony        Canger               CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                         st
53     54   Chris          Kuhl                 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25                  st
54     85   Jorma          Mueller              Champion System/Cycles Gladiator              st
55     23   Eddie          Espitia              CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com             st
56     51   Robbie         Giannini             CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25                  st
57     75   Nicholas       Ramey                Bicycling Magazine                            st
58     141  Brandon        Lee                  Kissena Cycling Club                          st
59     143  Albert         Pedemonte Pica       Kissena Cycling Club                          st
60     1    Rosevelt       Marte                GS Mengoni                                    st
61     153  Bradley        Saul                 OrganicAthlete p/b VegNews Magazine           st
62     71   Craig          Abrams               Bicycling Magazine                            st
63     35   George         Suter                CRCA/Princeton Review                         st
64     44   Antony         Slokar               CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                    st
65     22   David          Taylor               CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com             st
66     32   Roger          Friedman             CRCA/Princeton Review                         st
DQ     83   Scott          Snyder               Champion System/Cycles Gladiator
Team Classification
1                          GS Mengoni                                                         108
2                          Bicycling Magazine                                                 100
3                          CRCA/Empire Cycling Team                                           93
4                          CRCA/Foundation                                                    85
5                          CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25                                       75
6                          Team United Homes                                                  69
7                          Champion System/Cycles Gladiator                                   60
8                          CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com                                  47
9                          CRCA/Bandit Racing                                                 30
10                         CRCA/Princeton Review                                              13
11                         CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                                              11

Men 4                                           82 Starters                                   60K
1      276  Scott          Wisenbaker           CRCA/Foundation                               1:26:00
2      259  Hebert         Quintero             TEAM FITNESS MISSION/ALLWOOD BICYCLES         st
3      244  John           Landino              Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing             st
4      223  Bladdymir      Coronel              Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing             st
5      215  Michael        Wasserman            CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports            st
6      246  Stephen        Lindholm             CRCA/Sanchez-Metro                            st
7      222  Timothy        Claudio              CRCA/                                         st
8      248  Tom            Luther               NorEast Cycling                               st
9      211  Aleksander     Betko                CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com             st
10     269  Vinicius       Tavares                                                            st
11     214  David E.       Burns                CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                    st
12     224  Adam           Duncan               CRCA Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sportswear        st
13     206  Andrew         Babaian              CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish                       st
14     226  Gregoire       Faber                Setanta                                       st
15     228  Brad           Foster               CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                          st
16     257  Bertil         Petersson            CRCA/Avenue A-RazorFish                       st
17     272  Douglas        Von Bushberger       CRCA/OrganicAthlete                           st
18     266  Michael        Sambrano             Main Line Cycling Club                        st
19     217  David          Carr                 CRCA/Organic Athlete                          st
20     229  Steven         Fritz                CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish                       st
21     209  Gary           Bell                 Kissena                                       st
22     256  Radames        Parissi              TEAM FITNESS MISSION/ALLWOOD BICYCLES         st
23     203  Peter          Alford               CRCA/Sids-cannondale                          st
24     279  Edward         Zimmermann           The Princeton Review - Thinkracing            st
25     242  Chris          Karaboulis           CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                         st
26     218  Chad           Casselman            NY Velocity/CRCA                              st
27     212  Todd           Brilliant            CRCA/Setanta                                  st
28     230  Jaime          Garcia               CRCA/Merril Lynch-Hincapie Sportswear         st
29     254  Peter          Ognibene             GS Park Ridge                                 st
30     227  Chris          Forsyth              CRCA/Setanta                                  st
31     213  John           Bundy                CRCA / Team NYVelocity                        st
32     264  Arpad          Romandy              CRCA/Foundation                               st
33     204  James          Kern                 CRCA/DKNY-Signature Cycles                    st
34     205  Eduardo        Atehortua            Cafeteros Cycling Club                        st
35     200  Marc           Adam                 Champion Systems                              st
36     241  Ben            Hughes               CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports            st
37     243  Mark           Lahuec                                                             st
38     221  Greg           Choat                CRCA/ SouthAfrica.net                         st
39     261  David          Regen                CRCA/Organic Athlete                          st
40     245  Tom            Laskey               CRCA/Setanta                                  st
41     260  Joseph         Reagan               NorEast Cycling                               st
42     231  Brian          Gatens               CRCA/Organic Athlete                          st
43     240  Eric           Hollingsworth        CRCA-Merrill Lynch                            st
44     208  Michael        Beckerman            CRCA/NY Velocity                              st
45     245  Tom            Laskey               CRCA/Setanta                                  st
46     210  Charles        Berckmann            Merrill Lynch                                 st
47     271  Niko           Triantafillou        CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish Cycling               st
48     263  Matt           Rivera               CRCA/Setanta                                  st
49     262  Michael        Repka                CRCA/OrganicAthlete                           st
50     273  Kansas         Waugh                CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                    st
51     201  Chris          Agostino             Sotheby's / Strictly Bicycles Racing          st
52     238  Paul           Gerber               CRCA/OrganicAthlete                           st
53     277  Richard        Wolf                 CRCA/Foundation                               st
54     251  Todd           Mcloughlin           Kissena                                       st
55     255  Masahiro       Ogyu                 CRCA                                          st
56     232  George         Gilliland            CRCA                                          st
57     270  William        Tonkin               CRCA/Foundation                               st
58     249  George         Mastrogiannis        CRCA/Sanchez-Metro                            st
59     202  Reed           Albergotti           CRCA/Setanta                                  st
60     275  Christophe     Wilkes               CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com             st
61     236  Bob            Guatelli             CRCA/Sanchez-Metro                            st
62     253  Dan            Oates                CRCA/Setanta                                  st
63     252  Will           Alvarado             GOTHAM/TOGA                                   st
64     234  Paul           Goldman              CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish                       at 1:23
65     219  Stephen        Chang                CRCA/SanchezMetro                             st
66     225  Andrew         Elder                CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                         st
67     207  Jack           Baranski             CRCA/OrganicAthlete                           st

Women 3                                          16 Starters                                  40K
1      324  Cecelia        Pleva                CRCA/Radical Media                            1:02:34
2      330  Liz            Seward               CRCA/Third Nature                             st
3      301  Martha         Bush                 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro                            st
4      317  Elena          Leznik               CRCA/Radical Media                            st
5      336  Caitlin        McVarish                                                           st
6      325  Ashley         Prine                CRCA/Radical Media                            st
7      319  Cindy          Ma                   CRCA/Sanchez Metro                            st
8      332  Karen          Ulrich               CRCA/Comedy Central-Sids                      st
9      323  Edie           Perkins              Kissena Cycling Club                          st
10     327  Catie          Richards             CRCA/Centerbridge                             st
11     320  Nanci          Modica               Radical Media                                 st
12     307  Kendall        Dwyer                CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish                       st
13     309  Shannon        Fitzgerald           Auburn Flyers                                 st
14     308  Jaimie         Epstein              CRCA/Radical Media                            st
15     316  Jennifer       La Plante            Radical Media/CRCA                            st
Women 4                                         16 Starters                                   40K
1      335  Dominique      Hall                 Major Taylor                                  1:02:34
2      300  Erica          Adelberg             CRCA/Radical Media                            st
3      306  Jennifer       Curtis               Avenue A/Razorfish Cycling                    st
4      310  Lisa           Force                CRCA/NYVELOCITY                               st
5      333  Andrea         Urist                CRCA/Third Nature                             st
6      304  Colleen        Conway               CRCA/OrganicAthlete                           st
7      337  Kat            Lamerton                                                           st
8      311  Caroline       Gaynor               CRCA/Sanchez-Metro                            st
9      318  Alison         Lonshein             CRCA/Third Nature                             st
10     329  Kathleen       Rucker               Unattached                                    st
11     302  Stephanie      Busloff              CRCA/DKNY-Signature Cycles                    st
12     328  Katherine      Ross                 Unattached                                    st
13     313  Cassie         Hayes                NYVelocity/CRCA                               st
14     305  Meg            Cortright            CRCA / Avenue A|Razorfish                     at 9:56

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage