We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2007
Pennsylvania Dutch Country Stage Race
Lancaster County, PA
Saturday, July 7, 2007
Pennsylvania Dutch Country Stage Race Presented by Red Rose Races.com Gap, Lancaster County, PA Saturday, July 07, 2007 to Sunday, July 08, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

results powered by THE BIG GUY GROUP
CAT 5 TIME TRIAL
Place     Bib #  LAST                   FIRST         TEAM                                                      TIME
1         783    Weisser                William                                                                 18:10
2         773    Moyer                  Alex          Hunt Valley Bicycles                                      18:22
3         781    Vedejs                 Nikolajs                                                                18:33
4         775    Ranaldi                Emilio                                                                  18:37
5         756    Cespedes               Carlos        bolivia                                                   18:51
6         757    Chessler               Eric          Race Pace/Velo Club Of Baltimore                          18:58
7         762    Fahnestock             Lauren        Tri-State Velo                                            19:12
8         767    Kraynak                Andy          Bike Line/LWA                                             19:30
9         765    Kleha                  Joseph        World Cup Ski and Cycle Cycling Team                      19:33
10        768    Leonard                Taylor        World Cup Ski and Cycle                                   19:38
11        752    Black                  J. Robby      WWVC / 3D Fitness and Health Cycling Team                 19:39
12        771    Magro                  Joe           Red Rose Rockets                                          19:48
13        772    Mangler                Jason         High Road Cycles                                          19:51
14        755    Bush                   Jordan        Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek Bikes                    19:52
15        751    Binkley                Jordan        Boston Scientific Cycling Club                            19:53
16        777    Sigmund                Jason                                                                   20:04
17        759    Deangelis              Nick          Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery                   20:08
18        780    Swanson                Kurt          Propeller Racing                                          20:19
19        784    Zerbe                  Jonathan      durx.org                                                  20:20
20        769    Mabry                  Noah          Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek Bikes                    20:21
21        760    Dove                   Brian         High Road Cycles                                          20:25
22        761    Dridi                  Skander                                                                 20:26
23        750    Beard                  Glenn         Iron Hill/WCCC                                            20:29
24        754    Bunting                Luke          High Road Cycles                                          20:32
25        753    Brodowski              Bruce         Cycle Sports/Zaveta Const.                                20:53
26        774    Mullineaux             John          Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor                                  20:53
27        779    Soda                   Chris                                                                   20:54
28        766    Kline                  Mark          Chester County -Iron Hill                                 21:14
29        764    Henderson              Britton       High Road Cycles                                          21:25
30        785    Zorovich               Ken           Propeller Racing                                          21:30
31        770    Mackay                 Emily         Meredith Group/GPOA/Cannondale                            21:53
32        776    Rossi                  Greg          MainLine Cycling Club                                     22:05
33        778    Simmons                Michael       West Chester Cycling Club                                 22:13
34        758    Chessler               Howard        Velo Club of Baltimore                                    22:26
782    Walker                 Rob           Cadence
763    Grube                  Craig         Bayside Velo/BikeDoctor
MASTER 30+ CAT 5 TIME TRIAL
Place     Bib #  LAST                   FIRST         TEAM                                                      TIME
1         203    Boardman               Michael       CRCA-Centerbridge                                         18:47
2         212    Jensen                 Peter         ABRT                                                      19:06
3         209    Gabriel                Jason         Tri-State Velo                                            19:35
4         226    Urusov                 Aleksey       Propeller Racing                                          19:37
5         201    Allain                 Mark                                                                    19:39
6         208    Feather                Scott         Vortex                                                    19:48
7         211    Griffin                Thomas                                                                  19:52
8         205    Brodmann               David         AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co                         20:03
9         213    Lawrence               Andrew        NYVelocity/CRCA                                           20:08
10        227    Walker                 Paul          ABRT/Latitude                                             20:17
11        210    Granger                Mark                                                                    20:36
12        231    Gonzalez               Michael                                                                 20:46
13        206    Caber                  Bernie                                                                  20:52
14        217    Nissley                David         none                                                      20:55
15        215    Mcellhenney            Keith         International Christian Cycling Club                      21:00
16        218    Porter                 Bernard       Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV                            21:06
17        220    Reed                   Sean          ABRT/Latitude                                             21:06
18        204    Bonadies               John                                                                    21:13
19        224    Schwartz               Glen                                                                    21:14
20        202    Bender                 Daryl         International Christian Cycling Club                      21:16
21        230    Gohn                   Douglas       Boston Scientific                                         21:16
22        207    Covert                 Jeff          RehabConsultants                                          21:19
23        225    Swarm                  Paul          Tri State Velo/ Amoroso                                   21:25
24        216    Nalls                  Jeffrey                                                                 21:28
25        219    Potena                 David         PPT Racing/Squadra Avanti                                 22:04
CAT 4 MEN TIME TRIAL
Place     Bib #  LAST                   FIRST         TEAM                                                      TIME
1         319    Davila                 Eric          Westwood Velo                                             17:05
2         357    Montano Villarroel     Yamil         BOLIVIA                                                   17:10
3         307    Bracken                Ryan          WWVC/3D Fitness and Health Team                           17:42
4         370    Russell                Matthew       DOA/MONSTER                                               17:45
5         339    Jacobsen               Eric          Bike Doctor/Cannondale                                    17:51
6         330    Hartpence              John          Yellow Breeches Racing                                    17:52
7         336    Howard                 Stephen       Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon                              17:55
8         303    Armstrong              Drew          NCVC/Inova Health System                                  18:00
9         334    Holt                   Dereck        red rose rockets                                          18:04
10        382    Wallace                Allan         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling              18:05
11        383    Warmuth                Ralf          Westwood Velo                                             18:06
12        332    Hess                   Joe           GS Lancaster/Spinners Cycling                             18:09
13        385    Wills                  Grant         Spokes-N-Skis /Altoona Bicycle Club                       18:20
14        338    Humpton                Tim           Evolution Racing/MIT Cycling                              18:20
15        350    Larino                 Daniel        Century Road Club of America                              18:23
16        355    Meller                 Alexander     ABRT/Latitude                                             18:23
17        363    Pomeroy                Jim                                                                     18:27
18        342    Kauffman               Douglas       Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek Bikes                    18:29
19        361    Pagoda                 Christopher                                                             18:31
20        353    Manyoky                Ray           Bicycle Place Velo Club                                   18:34
21        340    Jones                  Chad          Team BBC                                                  18:39
22        310    Burpee                 George        Team Norwood Agency/The Peddler                           18:39
23        320    Distad                 Richard       Maryland Velo                                             18:40
24        348    Klotz                  Brian         Big Horn Velo                                             18:41
25        313    Brubaker               Jerrel        Big Ring Velo                                             18:42
26        387    Witte                  Brandon       Bayside Velo / Bike Doctor                                18:43
27        377    Sentz                  Nathan        Paceline Sports                                           18:45
28        308    Chichester             Charles       CRC OF A                                                  18:46
29        349    Korbich                Greg          big ring velo                                             18:46
30        354    Mcdonald               Paul          Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction                          18:48
31        318    Dattner                Greg          Unattached                                                18:51
32        305    Beers                  John          Temple University                                         18:54
33        386    Wilson                 David         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amatuer Cycling              18:58
34        343    Kayin                  Jamil         Team Independence                                         18:58
35        341    Junius                 David         Westwood Velo                                             18:59
36        345    Kirkpatrick            David         National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health System            19:00
37        360    Owens                  Steve         ABRT/Latitude                                             19:02
38        317    Dahlem                 Stephen       Guy's Racing                                              19:07
39        335    Hostetter              Jonathan      Boston Scientific                                         19:08
40        312    Chen                   Jeffrey       CRCA / Miya Shoji                                         19:08
41        316    D'hoore                Alexandre     NCVC-Inova Health Systems                                 19:09
42        327    Groshans               Keith         World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling Team                        19:16
43        369    Rude                   Tim           Team BBC                                                  19:16
44        365    Randolph               Matthew       unattached                                                19:16
45        380    Speakman               Joel          Christiana Care Physical Therapy Plus/FSVS                19:19
46        378    Slyman                 Keith         CRC of A - BWT Marble & Granite-Pete's Bike Shop          19:21
47        315    Culbertson             Chad          CRCofA / BM&G-Pete's Bikes                                19:21
48        374    Schneider              Michael       Team Bike Doctor                                          19:27
49        314    Conway                 Chris         Evolution Cycling                                         19:28
50        337    Hu                     Joseph        Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing                     19:32
51        333    Hoffman                Greg          BikeDoctor                                                19:32
52        329    Harris                 Ted           Bayside Velo Inc. Team Bike Doctor                        19:32
53        356    Mills                  Michael                                                                 19:36
54        309    Brubaker               Curt          Big Ring Velo                                             19:43
55        375    Schott                 Steve         Trek of Pittsburgh                                        19:44
56        372    Schmidt                Andrew        Bloomsburg University                                     19:53
57        306    Berens                 Matthew       All American Bike Club                                    19:56
58        322    Flynn                  Brian         team bbc                                                  19:59
59        328    Harris                 Ian           CRCA JrDev/Orbea                                          20:02
60        351    Long                   Michael       International Christian Cycling                           20:04
61        331    Hendrey                Matthew       Route 1 Velo / Capitol Hill Bikes                         20:05
62        347    Klise                  Matthew       NCVC/Inova Health System                                  20:14
63        368    Rozelle                Michael       All About Bikes Racing                                    20:20
64        358    Moore                  Scott         Casey Auto Group/JRVS                                     20:22
65        362    Pless                  Maxwell       Human Zoom/Pabts Blue Ribbon                              20:26
66        326    Granger                Mike          Patuxent Velo                                             20:41
67        311    Capasso                Mike          Evolution Cycling                                         20:58
68        352    Malouin                Annie         Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's/Victory Brewing                  21:05
69        304    Batchelor              Rodger        WWVC/3D Fitness and Health Cycling Team                   21:08
70        381    Vosburgh               Brendan                                                                 21:41
71        302    Allen                  Rob           GS Lancaster/Spinners Cycling                             21:41
72        388    Baumgardner            Dave          Tri-State Velo                                            22:03
73        371    San Sebastian          Luis          Bicycle Place Velo Club                                   22:14
74        324    Glick                  Amos          Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek Bikes                    24:05
CAT 4 MEN ROAD RACE
Place     Bib #  LAST                   FIRST         TEAM
1         357    Montano Villarroel     Yamil         BOLIVIA
2         307    Bracken                Ryan          WWVC/3D Fitness and Health Team
3         340    Jones                  Chad          Team BBC
4         303    Armstrong              Drew          NCVC/Inova Health System
5         361    Pagoda                 Christopher
6         355    Meller                 Alexander     ABRT/Latitude
7         330    Hartpence              John          Yellow Breeches Racing
8         318    Dattner                Greg          Unattached
9         380    Speakman               Joel          Christiana Care Physical Therapy Plus/FSVS
10        383    Warmuth                Ralf          Westwood Velo
11        305    Beers                  John          Temple University
12        336    Howard                 Stephen       Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
13        348    Klotz                  Brian         Big Horn Velo
14        331    Hendrey                Matthew       Route 1 Velo / Capitol Hill Bikes
15        313    Brubaker               Jerrel        Big Ring Velo
16        337    Hu                     Joseph        Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
17        306    Berens                 Matthew       All American Bike Club
18        334    Holt                   Dereck        red rose rockets
19        339    Jacobsen               Eric          Bike Doctor/Cannondale
20        335    Hostetter              Jonathan      Boston Scientific
21        309    Brubaker               Curt          Big Ring Velo
22        345    Kirkpatrick            David         National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health System
23        338    Humpton                Tim           Evolution Racing/MIT Cycling
24        368    Rozelle                Michael       All About Bikes Racing
25        377    Sentz                  Nathan        Paceline Sports
26        370    Russell                Matthew       DOA/MONSTER
27        347    Klise                  Matthew       NCVC/Inova Health System
28        387    Witte                  Brandon       Bayside Velo / Bike Doctor
29        385    Wills                  Grant         Spokes-N-Skis /Altoona Bicycle Club
30        324    Glick                  Amos          Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek Bikes
31        320    Distad                 Richard       Maryland Velo
32        312    Chen                   Jeffrey       CRCA / Miya Shoji
33        319    Davila                 Eric          Westwood Velo
34        329    Harris                 Ted           Bayside Velo Inc. Team Bike Doctor
35        374    Schneider              Michael       Team Bike Doctor
36        363    Pomeroy                Jim
37        342    Kauffman               Douglas       Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek Bikes
38        343    Kayin                  Jamil         Team Independence
39        379    Smith                  Steven        Paceline Sports
40        362    Pless                  Maxwell       Human Zoom/Pabts Blue Ribbon
41        321    Fici                   Shaw          The Hub Cycling League
42        364    Potter                 Steven        Bike Doctor/Cannondale
43        314    Conway                 Chris         Evolution Cycling
44        322    Flynn                  Brian         team bbc
45        310    Burpee                 George        Team Norwood Agency/The Peddler
46        372    Schmidt                Andrew        Bloomsburg University
47        317    Dahlem                 Stephen       Guy's Racing
48        353    Manyoky                Ray           Bicycle Place Velo Club
49        327    Groshans               Keith         World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling Team
50        369    Rude                   Tim           Team BBC
51        332    Hess                   Joe           GS Lancaster/Spinners Cycling
52        315    Culbertson             Chad          CRCofA / BM&G-Pete's Bikes
53        350    Larino                 Daniel        Century Road Club of America
54        341    Junius                 David         Westwood Velo
55        349    Korbich                Greg          big ring velo
56        308    Chichester             Charles       CRC OF A
57        354    Mcdonald               Paul          Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction
58        359    Noonan                 Todd          lwa-bikeline
59        371    San Sebastian          Luis          Bicycle Place Velo Club
60        360    Owens                  Steve         ABRT/Latitude
61        326    Granger                Mike          Patuxent Velo
62        351    Long                   Michael       International Christian Cycling
63        333    Hoffman                Greg          BikeDoctor
64        382    Wallace                Allan         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling
65        365    Randolph               Matthew       unattached
66        381    Vosburgh               Brendan
67        386    Wilson                 David         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amatuer Cycling
68        301    Albanese               Matthew       ABRT/Latitude
69        302    Allen                  Rob           GS Lancaster/Spinners Cycling
70        304    Batchelor              Rodger        WWVC/3D Fitness and Health Cycling Team
71        311    Capasso                Mike          Evolution Cycling
72        316    D'hoore                Alexandre     NCVC-Inova Health Systems
73        323    Gardiner               Charles       Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
74        325    Goodwin                Scott
75        328    Harris                 Ian           CRCA JrDev/Orbea
76        344    Keller                 Gregory       Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing
77        346    Kliner                 Billy         Evolution Cycling
78        352    Malouin                Annie         Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's/Victory Brewing
79        356    Mills                  Michael
80        358    Moore                  Scott         Casey Auto Group/JRVS
81        366    Reeder                 Keith         ABRT/Latitude
82        367    Rosenthal              Adam          Century Road Club Association
83        375    Schott                 Steve         Trek of Pittsburgh
84        376    Schwarz                Steve         Hammer Nutrition / Smith Optics
85        378    Slyman                 Keith         CRC of A - BWT Marble & Granite-Pete's Bike Shop
86        384    Weiner                 Scott M.      Team BBC
87        388    Baumgardner            Dave          Tri-State Velo
DNF       373    Schmidt                Fred          Tri-State Velo
MASTER 30+ CAT 5 ROAD RACE
Place     Bib #  LAST                   FIRST         TEAM
1         203    Boardman               Michael       CRCA-Centerbridge
2         201    Allain                 Mark
3         226    Urusov                 Aleksey       Propeller Racing
4         212    Jensen                 Peter         ABRT
5         202    Bender                 Daryl         International Christian Cycling Club
6         207    Covert                 Jeff          RehabConsultants
7         209    Gabriel                Jason         Tri-State Velo
8         218    Porter                 Bernard       Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV
9         208    Feather                Scott         Vortex
10        204    Bonadies               John
11        213    Lawrence               Andrew        NYVelocity/CRCA
12        228    Walker                 Rob           Cadence
13        220    Reed                   Sean          ABRT/Latitude
14        215    Mcellhenney            Keith         International Christian Cycling Club
15        205    Brodmann               David         AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
16        217    Nissley                David         none
17        211    Griffin                Thomas
18        206    Caber                  Bernie
19        225    Swarm                  Paul          Tri State Velo/ Amoroso
20        210    Granger                Mark
21        231    Gonzalez               Michael
22        221    Rose                   H Andrew      Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
23        229    Weaver                 Tim           Team Cycle Works presented by Harp & Fiddle
24        227    Walker                 Paul          ABRT/Latitude
25        224    Schwartz               Glen
26        214    Lopez                  Abdel
DNF       216    Nalls                  Jeffrey
DNF       219    Potena                 David         PPT Racing/Squadra Avanti
DNS       230    Gohn                   Douglas       Boston Scientific
DNS       222    Russell                Evan
DNS       223    Schrantz               Andrew
MEN CAT 5 ROAD RACE
Place     Bib #  LAST                   FIRST         TEAM
1         771    Magro                  Joe           Red Rose Rockets
2         756    Cespedes               Carlos        bolivia
3         768    Leonard                Taylor        World Cup Ski and Cycle
4         775    Ranaldi                Emilio
5         757    Chessler               Eric          Race Pace/Velo Club Of Baltimore
6         766    Kline                  Mark          Chester County -Iron Hill
7         784    Zerbe                  Jonathan      durx.org
8         772    Mangler                Jason         High Road Cycles
9         759    Deangelis              Nick          Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
10        783    Weisser                William
11        755    Bush                   Jordan        Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek Bikes
12        767    Kraynak                Andy          Bike Line/LWA
13        750    Beard                  Glenn         Iron Hill/WCCC
14        773    Moyer                  Alex          Hunt Valley Bicycles
15        780    Swanson                Kurt          Propeller Racing
16        762    Fahnestock             Lauren        Tri-State Velo
17        765    Kleha                  Joseph        World Cup Ski and Cycle Cycling Team
18        781    Vedejs                 Nikolajs
19        761    Dridi                  Skander
20        760    Dove                   Brian         High Road Cycles
21        754    Bunting                Luke          High Road Cycles
22        753    Brodowski              Bruce         Cycle Sports/Zaveta Const.
23        770    Mackay                 Emily         Meredith Group/GPOA/Cannondale
24        752    Black                  J. Robby      WWVC / 3D Fitness and Health Cycling Team
25        764    Henderson              Britton       High Road Cycles
26        776    Rossi                  Greg          MainLine Cycling Club
27        774    Mullineaux             John          Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
27        779    Soda                   Chris
29        785    Zorovich               Ken           Propeller Racing
30        769    Mabry                  Noah          Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek Bikes
31        778    Simmons                Michael       West Chester Cycling Club
32        758    Chessler               Howard        Velo Club of Baltimore
33        763    Grube                  Craig         Bayside Velo/BikeDoctor
34        777    Sigmund                Jason
35        751    Binkley                Jordan        Boston Scientific Cycling Club
CAT 4 MEN CRITERIUM
Place     Bib #  LAST                   FIRST         TEAM
1         357    Montano                Yamil         BOLIVIA
2         318    Dattner                Greg          Unattached
3         307    Bracken                Ryan          WWVC/3D Fitness and Health Team
4         340    Jones                  Chad          Team BBC
5         330    Hartpence              John          Yellow Breeches Racing
6         333    Hoffman                Greg          BikeDoctor
7         343    Kayin                  Jamil         Team Independence
8         361    Pagoda                 Christopher
9         336    Howard                 Stephen       Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
10        313    Brubaker               Jerrel        Big Ring Velo
11        303    Armstrong              Drew          NCVC/Inova Health System
12        387    Witte                  Brandon       Bayside Velo / Bike Doctor
13        370    Russell                Matthew       DOA/MONSTER
14        345    Kirkpatrick            David         National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health System
15        342    Kauffman               Douglas       Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek Bikes
16        350    Larino                 Daniel        Century Road Club of America
17        383    Warmuth                Ralf          Westwood Velo
18        334    Holt                   Dereck        red rose rockets
19        348    Klotz                  Brian         Big Horn Velo
20        355    Meller                 Alexander     ABRT/Latitude
21        374    Schneider              Michael       Team Bike Doctor
22        385    Wills                  Grant         Spokes-N-Skis /Altoona Bicycle Club
23        335    Hostetter              Jonathan      Boston Scientific
24        351    Long                   Michael       International Christian Cycling
26        380    Speakman               Joel          Christiana Care Physical Therapy Plus/FSVS
27        317    Dahlem                 Stephen       Guy's Racing
28        310    Burpee                 George        Team Norwood Agency/The Peddler
29        312    Chen                   Jeffrey       CRCA / Miya Shoji
30        329    Harris                 Ted           Bayside Velo Inc. Team Bike Doctor
31        337    Hu                     Joseph        Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
32        306    Berens                 Matthew       All American Bike Club
34        315    Culbertson             Chad          CRCofA / BM&G-Pete's Bikes
35        372    Schmidt                Andrew        Bloomsburg University
36        365    Randolph               Matthew       unattached
37        353    Manyoky                Ray           Bicycle Place Velo Club
38        320    Distad                 Richard       Maryland Velo
39        369    Rude                   Tim           Team BBC
40        377    Sentz                  Nathan        Paceline Sports
41        326    Granger                Mike          Patuxent Velo
42        305    Beers                  John          Temple University
43        319    Davila                 Eric          Westwood Velo
44        314    Conway                 Chris         Evolution Cycling
45        341    Junius                 David         Westwood Velo
46        382    Wallace                Allan         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling
47        381    Vosburgh               Brendan
48        386    Wilson                 David         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amatuer Cycling
MEN CAT 5 ROAD RACE
Place     Bib #  LAST                   FIRST         TEAM
1         775    Ranaldi                Emilio
2         756    Cespedes               Carlos        bolivia
3         773    Moyer                  Alex          Hunt Valley Bicycles
4         757    Chessler               Eric          Race Pace/Velo Club Of Baltimore
5         755    Bush                   Jordan        Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek Bikes
6         751    Binkley                Jordan        Boston Scientific Cycling Club
7         768    Leonard                Taylor        World Cup Ski and Cycle
8         754    Bunting                Luke          High Road Cycles
9         781    Vedejs                 Nikolajs
10        772    Mangler                Jason         High Road Cycles
11        784    Zerbe                  Jonathan      durx.org
12        759    Deangelis              Nick          Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
13        753    Brodowski              Bruce         Cycle Sports/Zaveta Const.
14        767    Kraynak                Andy          Bike Line/LWA
15        762    Fahnestock             Lauren        Tri-State Velo
16        765    Kleha                  Joseph        World Cup Ski and Cycle Cycling Team
17        769    Mabry                  Noah          Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek Bikes
18        783    Weisser                William
19        752    Black                  J. Robby      WWVC / 3D Fitness and Health Cycling Team
20        771    Magro                  Joe           Red Rose Rockets
21        758    Chessler               Howard        Velo Club of Baltimore
22        778    Simmons                Michael       West Chester Cycling Club
23        764    Henderson              Britton       High Road Cycles
24        777    Sigmund                Jason
25        774    Mullineaux             John          Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
26        770    Mackay                 Emily         Meredith Group/GPOA/Cannondale
27        766    Kline                  Mark          Chester County -Iron Hill
MASTER 30+ CAT 5 CRITERIUM
1   226  Aleksey   Urusov        Propeller Racing
2   212  Peter     Jensen        ABRT
3   201  Mark      Allain
4   203  Michael   Boardman      CRCA-Centerbridge
4   217  David     Nissley       none
5   213  Andrew    Lawrence      NYVelocity/CRCA
6   205  David     Brodmann      AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
7   227  Paul      Walker        ABRT/Latitude
8   208  Scott     Feather       Vortex
10  209  Jason     Gabriel       Tri-State Velo
11  202  Daryl     Bender        International Christian Cycling Club
12  215  Keith     Mcellhenney   International Christian Cycling Club
13  206  Bernie    Caber
14  204  John      Bonadies
15  225  Paul      Swarm         Tri State Velo/ Amoroso
16  211  Thomas    Griffin
17  220  Sean      Reed          ABRT/Latitude
MASTER 30+ CAT 5 OVERALL
Place     Bib #  LAST                   FIRST         TEAM
1         212    Jensen                 Peter         ABRT
2         203    Boardman               Michael       CRCA-Centerbridge
3         226    Urusov                 Aleksey       Propeller Racing
4         201    Allain                 Mark
5         205    Brodmann               David         AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
6         213    Lawrence               Andrew        NYVelocity/CRCA
7         209    Gabriel                Jason         Tri-State Velo
8         215    Mcellhenney            Keith         International Christian Cycling Club
9         227    Walker                 Paul          ABRT/Latitude
10        217    Nissley                David         none
11        208    Feather                Scott         Vortex
12        202    Bender                 Daryl         International Christian Cycling Club
13        211    Griffin                Thomas
14        204    Bonadies               John
15        220    Reed                   Sean          ABRT/Latitude
16        206    Caber                  Bernie
17        218    Porter                 Bernard       Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV
18        225    Swarm                  Paul          Tri State Velo/ Amoroso
19        210    Granger                Mark
20        230    Gohn                   Douglas       Boston Scientific
21        231    Gonzales               Michael
22        207    Covert                 Jeff          RehabConsultants
23        224    Schwartz               Glen
MEN CAT 5 OVERALL
Place     Bib #  LAST                   FIRST         TEAM
1         775    Ranaldi                Emilio
2         756    Cespedes               Carlos        bolivia
3         773    Moyer                  Alex          Hunt Valley Bicycles
4         757    Chessler               Eric          Race Pace/Velo Club Of Baltimore
5         768    Leonard                Taylor        World Cup Ski and Cycle
6         783    Weisser                William
7         771    Magro                  Joe           Red Rose Rockets
8         781    Vedejs                 Nikolajs
9         755    Bush                   Jordan        Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek Bikes
10        772    Mangler                Jason         High Road Cycles
11        767    Kraynak                Andy          Bike Line/LWA
12        784    Zerbe                  Jonathan      durx.org
13        759    Deangelis              Nick          Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
14        762    Fahnestock             Lauren        Tri-State Velo
15        751    Binkley                Jordan        Boston Scientific Cycling Club
16        765    Kleha                  Joseph        World Cup Ski and Cycle Cycling Team
17        766    Kline                  Mark          Chester County -Iron Hill
18        754    Bunting                Luke          High Road Cycles
19        752    Black                  J. Robby      WWVC / 3D Fitness and Health Cycling Team
20        780    Swanson                Kurt          Propeller Racing
21        753    Brodowski              Bruce         Cycle Sports/Zaveta Const.
22        750    Beard                  Glenn         Iron Hill/WCCC
23        769    Mabry                  Noah          Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek Bikes
24        777    Sigmund                Jason
25        761    Dridi                  Skander
26        760    Dove                   Brian         High Road Cycles
CAT 4 MEN OVERALL
Place     Bib #  LAST                   FIRST         TEAM
1         357    Montano                Yamil         BOLIVIA
2         307    Bracken                Ryan          WWVC/3D Fitness and Health Team
3         330    Hartpence              John          Yellow Breeches Racing
4         303    Armstrong              Drew          NCVC/Inova Health System
5         340    Jones                  Chad          Team BBC
6         318    Dattner                Greg          Unattached
7         336    Howard                 Stephen       Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
8         361    Pagoda                 Christopher
9         370    Russell                Matthew       DOA/MONSTER
10        319    Davila                 Eric          Westwood Velo
11        383    Warmuth                Ralf          Westwood Velo
12        355    Meller                 Alexander     ABRT/Latitude
13        339    Jacobsen               Eric          Bike Doctor/Cannondale
14        334    Holt                   Dereck        red rose rockets
15        313    Brubaker               Jerrel        Big Ring Velo
16        333    Hoffman                Greg          BikeDoctor
17        343    Kayin                  Jamil         Team Independence
18        380    Speakman               Joel          Christiana Care Physical Therapy Plus/FSVS
19        350    Larino                 Daniel        Century Road Club of America
20        382    Wallace                Allan         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling
21        348    Klotz                  Brian         Big Horn Velo
22        305    Beers                  John          Temple University
23        387    Witte                  Brandon       Bayside Velo / Bike Doctor
24        342    Kauffman               Douglas       Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek Bikes
25        332    Hess                   Joe           GS Lancaster/Spinners Cycling
26        385    Wills                  Grant         Spokes-N-Skis /Altoona Bicycle Club
27        345    Kirkpatrick            David         National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health System
28        331    Hendrey                Matthew       Route 1 Velo / Capitol Hill Bikes
29        338    Humpton                Tim           Evolution Racing/MIT Cycling
30        337    Hu                     Joseph        Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
31        306    Berens                 Matthew       All American Bike Club
32        363    Pomeroy                Jim
33        335    Hostetter              Jonathan      Boston Scientific
34        353    Manyoky                Ray           Bicycle Place Velo Club

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage