We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2007
Owasco Stage Race
Auburn, NY
Saturday, July 14, 2007
Owasco Stage Race Presented by the Owasco Velo Club Auburn, NY Saturday, July 14, 2007 to Sunday, July 15, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Stage 1 - NYSEG East Lake Time Trial
Pro/1/2 Men                            12 miles      26                starters
Finish
Place        Bib  Time      Back       First Name    Last Name         Team                                                        City                State       Penalty   Points
1            19   26:28.7   0:00       Will          RIFFELMACHER      Fiordifrutta                                                Princeton           NJ                    50
2            16   26:47.9   0:19       Sean          O'ROURKE          Kenda/Raleigh Racing                                        Auburndale          MA                    46
3            23   26:49.5   0:21       Don           SPROULL           ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC                           Auburn              NY                    42
4            4    27:06.7   0:38       Nathan        CHOWN             Cyclissimo CC                                               St.catharines       ON                    38
5            14   27:11.7   0:43       Guillaume     NELESSEN          Van Dessel Factory Team                                     Belle Mead          NJ                    34
6            17   27:12.8   0:44       Erik          PRINCE            Van Dessel Factory Team                                     Chester             NJ                    30
7            7    27:20.2   0:52       Nick          FRIESEN           Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling                Red Deer            AB                    26
8            12   27:27.1   0:59       Robert        MCCONVILLE        Capri Foundation/ CSH                                       Sanford             NC                    22
9            26   27:56.3   1:28       Kevin         HAZZARD           Jet Fuel Professional Cycling Team                          Burlington          ON                    18
10           21   27:57.1   1:29       Matt          SHECHTMAN         Cyclingscience.org                                          Encinitas           CA                    14
11           22   28:18.9   1:50       Zack          SIMKOVER          CyclingScience                                              San Diego           CA                    10
12           25   28:22.1   1:54       Eric          TREMBLE           Kenda/Raleigh Racing                                        Jericho             VT                    8
13           10   28:26.8   1:58       J Gabriel     LLOYD             CRCA - REMAX                                                New York City       NY                    6
14           11   28:30.0   2:01       Steve         MAY               Vellum Cycles                                               Lebanon             PA                    4
15           24   28:41.7   2:13       Brandon       THROOP            CoachChris.ca                                               Toronto             ON                    2
16           6    28:44.3   2:16       William       DUGAN             CCB/Volkswagen                                              Burlington          VT
17           9    28:44.5   2:16       Matt          LEE               Endurance Magazine                                          Greenville          NC
18           5    29:00.3   2:32       Matthew       DICKINSON         VeloSportivo.com / Syracuse Bicycle                         Watertown           NY
19           1    29:20.7   2:52       Joshua        BARTLETT          NorEast Cycling p/b Timberland Outdoor Performance          Windham             NH
20           15   29:25.9   2:57       Mathieu       NELESSEN          Van Dessel Sports Factory Team                              Lawrenceville       NJ
21           8    29:46.8   3:18       Jonathan      HUSK              kenda-raleigh/coyote hill mtb camps                         Burlington          VT
22           20   30:00.3   3:32       Chris         SAUNDERS          Coach Chris.ca/ Ted Velikonja                               St.catharines       ON
23           2    30:08.1   3:40       Marc          BERTUCCO          ABD Cycling Team                                            New York            NY
24           3    30:09.8   3:41       Adam          CARR              Van Dessel Factory Team                                     Colchester          VT
25           18   31:18.1   4:50       Forest        REID              North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com/Giant/Pedros              New Hampton         NH
26           13   31:52.2   5:24       Geffrey       MOY               Unattached                                                  Abingdon            MD
3 Men                                  12 miles      51                starters
Finish
Place        Bib  Time      Back       First Name    Last Name         Team                                                        City                State       Penalty   Points
1            333  27:22.5   0:00       Corey         MASSON            VeloEuropa-Cyfac                                            Concord             NH                    50
2            339  27:31.0   0:09       George        OPRIA             Evolution Cycling                                           Manassas            VA                    46
3            314  27:42.8   0:20       Eric          EDLUND            MIT Cycling/ Presented by FXDD                              Somerville          MA                    42
4            320  27:46.1   0:24       Todd          HESEL             Hunt Valley Bicycles / Marathon Roofing                     Parkville           MD                    38
5            335  27:50.7   0:28       Cary          MORETTI           Project Freeride                                            Thornhill           ON                    34
6            330  28:06.0   0:44       Paul          LENGERMANN        NCVC/Inova Health System                                    Washington          DC                    30
7            334  28:12.9   0:50       Ted           MICHAELS          Evolution Cycling                                           Arlington           VA                    26
8            332  28:13.8   0:51       Erik          MARKEWICH         Windham Mountain Outfitters                                 Stephentown         NY                    22
9            302  28:37.1   1:15       Mike          BRADBURY          Evolution Cycling                                           Ashburn             VA                    18
10           317  28:37.7   1:15       Rick          GORTON            Gortoni Racing                                              Saratoga Springs    NY                    14
11           338  28:38.3   1:16       Zebulon       NELESSEN          Van Dessel Factory Team                                     Belle Mead          NJ                    10
12           303  28:40.4   1:18       Peter         BRADSHAW          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                           Arlington           MA                    8
13           319  28:45.1   1:23       Brian         HAHN              VeloSportivo.com/Syracuse Bicycle                           Manlius             NY                    6
14           327  28:46.4   1:24       Brian         LAWNEY            Cornell Nordic                                              Ithaca              NY                    4
15           306  28:49.4   1:27       Mike          CARNEY            Faulkner Honda Racing                                       Hummelstown         PA                    2
16           305  28:54.4   1:32       Michael       BURROWS           World Cup Ski & Cycle                                       Newark              DE
17           322  28:56.4   1:34       Dan           HOFFMAN           Westwood Velo                                               Harrison            NJ
18           337  28:59.4   1:37       Mario         MUREDDA           Project Freeride                                            Short Hills         NJ
19           323  29:03.7   1:41       Christopher   HONG              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                           Cambridge           MA
20           321  29:06.3   1:44       William       HILSMAN           Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capital                          Haworth             NJ
21           304  29:09.8   1:47       Wayne         BRAY              VeloSportivo.com / Syracuse Bicycle                         Clinton             NY
22           343  29:15.5   1:53       Chris         SHAW              CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM                                  New York            NY
23           345  29:16.2   1:54       Andrew        STEWART           Project Freeride                                            Toronto             ON
24           349  29:20.4   1:58       David         WELLS             Van Dessel Factory Team                                     Princeton           NJ
25           351  29:25.5   2:03       Aaron         WOLFE             CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                                        Beacon              NY
26           312  29:31.6   2:09       Scott         DOLMAT-CONNELL    CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                                Princeton           MA
27           347  29:34.2   2:12       Greg          VISICARO          Van Dessel Factory Team                                     Bedminster          NJ
28           308  29:40.9   2:18       David         COSTA             Watchung Wheelmen                                           Roselle Park        NJ
29           336  29:41.0   2:19       Andy          MUNAS             Dynaflo Racing/Technocycle BRC                              Moon                PA
30           325  29:47.5   2:25       Samuel        KIRK              TechnoCycle BRC                                             Paradise            PA
31           331  29:47.9   2:25       Mike          LORANTY           A.G. Edwards/Fortistar                                      East Aurora         NY
32           301  29:50.8   2:28       Ryan          BLOOM             Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing                 Shavertown          PA
33           307  29:56.6   2:34       John          COMPTON           VeloSportivo/Syracuse Bicycle                               Burdett             NY
34           342  29:59.0   2:37       Peter         RUBIJONO          VeloEuropa�Cyfac                                            Boston              MA
35           340  30:03.0   2:41       Nick          PRICE             Dynaflo Racing/Technocycle BRC                              West Lawn           PA
36           324  30:03.3   2:41       Michael       JENKS             Highland Park Hermes                                        Highland Park       NJ
37           313  30:03.9   2:41       Jeremy        DUNN              VeloEuropa-Cyfac                                            South Boston        MA
38           311  30:12.4   2:50       Mark          DAVIES            Project Freeride                                            Toronto             ON
39           346  30:12.8   2:50       Erik          TURNER            Dynaflo Racing/Technocycle BRC                              Pittsburgh          PA
40           309  30:13.4   2:51       George        CRAKER III        Vellum Cycles                                               Lewisberry          PA
41           353  30:13.7   2:51       Mark          AMARAL            Oakville Race Team- Cycle Path                              Brampton            ON
42           315  30:16.8   2:54       Mike          FEMIA             Paceline Sports                                             Sherrill            NY
43           326  30:19.1   2:57       Todd          KRUGER            Hermes                                                      Highland Park       NJ
44           352  30:21.8   2:59       Jeff          ZYGO              Preferred Care                                              Rochester           NY
45           310  30:30.8   3:08       Lorne         CUNLIFFE          Project Freeride                                            Port Perry          ON
46           348  30:49.8   3:27       Gregory       WELLMAN           Project Freeride                                            Toronto             ON
47           344  31:08.8   3:46       Victor        SIEGFRIED         Evolution Cycling Club                                      Reston              VA
48           318  31:18.4   3:56       Sean          GROENEWALD        Westwood Velo                                               West New York       NJ
49           328  32:11.0   4:49       Thomas        LEBOSQUET         Boston Scientific                                           Greenland           NH
50           341  32:29.6   5:07       Boris         ROZENBERG         Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland Cycling                      Daly City           CA
51           350  33:35.1   6:13       John          WIMAN             Project Freeride                                            Toronto             ON
Masters 35+                            12 miles      46                starters
Place   45+  Bib  Time      Back       First Name    Last Name         Team                                                        City                State  Age  Penalty
1       1    240  27:08.5   0:00       Charlie       SQUIRES           London Honda Westhaven Homes                                London              ON     55
2       2    241  27:17.7   0:09       Glenn         SWAN              FLCC Chris's Cookies                                        Freeville           NY     54
3       3    239  27:20.6   0:12       Glenn         SNYDER            Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale                              Pittsburgh          PA     49
4       4    242  27:38.2   0:30       Tom           SWENSEN           Finger Lakes Cycling Club                                   Ithaca              NY     46
5            217  27:45.9   0:37       Mariano       GARCIA            FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles                              Ithaca              NY     36
6       5    225  27:50.7   0:42       Kevin         KOLODZIEJSKI      Tri-State Velo                                              Palmerton           PA     46
7            211  27:58.4   0:50       Stephen       EASTWOOD          Cycle 4 MS                                                  Oakville            ON     37
8       6    243  28:03.5   0:55       Michael       TERSEGNO          Owasco Velo Club                                            Auburn              NY     52
9       7    202  28:13.1   1:05       Ernie         BAYLES            FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles                              Ithaca              NY     53
10      8    201  28:32.6   1:24       Garnett       ABBEY             D'Ornellas Racing Team                                      Burlington          ON     45
11      9    205  28:44.6   1:36       Doug          CHIASSON          NCC / BikeReg.com                                           Athol               MA     52
12      10   235  28:50.1   1:42       Brian         RAFFERTY          Deno's Wonder Wheel                                         Mamaroneck          NY     50
13      11   236  28:54.5   1:46       Andrew        ROSS              MaxPowerCycling.com                                         Mexico              NY     49
14           208  29:00.6   1:52       Gregory       CUSHING           D'Ornella's Racing Team                                     Cobourg             ON     44
15      12   230  29:05.8   1:57       Andrew        MELNYCHENKO       MaxPowercycling                                             Alpine              NY     45
16      13   232  29:22.5   2:14       Joe           NARCISO           London Honda / Westhaven Homes                              London              ON     49
17      14   238  29:23.6   2:15       Robert        SHULTZ            SBRT/Dutch Wheelman                                         Geneva              NY     46
18           210  29:38.8   2:30       Malcolm       EADE              D'Ornellas Racing Team                                      Carlisle            ON     44
19      15   244  29:39.8   2:31       Christophe    WILKES            CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com                           New York            NY     46
20      16   237  29:41.5   2:33       Gary          RUMSEY            ARC-EN-CIEL Racing Team                                     Exeter              RI     45
21           213  29:47.0   2:38       David         FASO              MaxPowerCycling.com                                         Cazenovia           NY     42
22      17   224  29:56.7   2:48       Scott         KLION             Northampton Cycle Club                                      New York            NY     50
23      18   214  29:59.1   2:51       Daniel        FITCH             Team SCARR-Ommegang                                         Cazenovia           NY     47
24      19   227  30:03.5   2:55       Tim           LEONARD           Schuss/MVBC                                                 New Hartford        NY     55
25      20   245  30:11.5   3:03       Brian         ZOLPER            Independent                                                 Toronto             ON     46
26      21   223  30:21.0   3:12       Richard       KARAZ             CNYC                                                        Cassville           NY     46
27           215  30:28.0   3:20       Michael       FORSDIKE          London Honda / Westhaven Homes                              Aylmer              ON     36
28           234  30:38.6   3:30       Mark          PARIS             CCY-Park Ave / GVCC                                         West Henrietta      NY     36
29      22   204  30:55.4   3:47       Douglas       CAMPBELL          Cambridge Valley Cycling                                    Salem               NY     45
30      23   212  31:01.1   3:53       Thomas        EMRICH            Trailblazers                                                Henrietta           NY     47
31      24   226  31:06.4   3:58       Walter        KOWALSKI          Jaeger Wheelmen                                             Pittstown           NJ     46
32           218  31:16.1   4:08       Bernie        GEE               University of Rochester                                     Rochester           NY     37
33           229  31:18.6   4:10       Craig         MACEACHERN        La Bicicletta                                               Stouffville         ON     44
34           221  31:35.5   4:27       Fred          HOYLE             SBRT/Dutch Wheelman                                         Middlesex           NY     43
35      25   231  31:44.6   4:36       Mark G.       MENSE             Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo                          Manlius             NY     48
36      26   209  31:49.0   4:41       Guy           DAMIANO           Schuss Racing / M.V.B.C.                                    New Hartford        NY     55
37           233  31:56.9   4:48       Michael       O'DONNELL         Swan Cycles                                                 Flagstaff           AZ     43
38      27   228  32:25.6   5:17       Eddie         LUBAN             Onondaga Cycling Club                                       Syracuse            NY     55
39      28   248  32:28.9   5:20       Chuck         DOMINIC           Onondaga Cycling Club                                       Syracuse            NY     63
40      29   206  33:00.7   5:52       Thomas        COLEMAN           Cafeteros                                                   Greenwich           CT     52
41      30   207  33:13.5   6:05       Mark          CRONEBERGER       SBRT/Dutch Wheelman                                         Auburn              PA     49
42      31   203  33:21.9   6:13       Gregory       BRETT             NY Printing Solutions / Light Spec                          Webster             NY     50
43           216  33:27.7   6:19       Gregg         GALLETTA          CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports                          New York            NY     37
44      32   246  33:30.6   6:22       Wayne         MINER             MaxPowerCycling.com                                         Syracuse            NY     50
45      33   220  34:09.3   7:01       Phillip       HERSHBERGER       CBRC                                                        Climax              NY     57
46      34   219  34:39.2   7:31       Phil          HARPER            Newmarket Eagles                                            Thornhill           ON     48
4 Men                                  12 miles      72                starters
Place        Bib  Time      Back       First Name    Last Name         Team                                                        City                State       Penalty
1            107  27:57.8   0:00       David         BERTINO           Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport                                Arvada              CO
2            102  28:17.6   0:20       Pete          AVITABLE          CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club)                          Albany              NY
3            117  28:19.0   0:21       Eric          DAVILA            Westwood Velo                                               Allenwood           NJ
4            141  28:30.9   0:33       Jim           KOMARMI           GMBC/Catamount                                              Waitsfield          VT
5            123  28:39.8   0:42       William       FISSEL            University of Delaware Cycling                              Newark              DE
6            163  29:06.4   1:09       Sergey        SHTEYN            Ruud Racing Team                                            Binghamton          NY
7            132  29:11.2   1:14       Rick          HALL              CRCA/ Avenue A Razorfish Cycling                            New York            NY
8            112  29:12.1   1:15       Tim           CARLSON           Big Horn Velo                                               Montour Falls       NY
9            118  29:15.2   1:18       Jason         DELLILO           Jaybird Racing                                              Baldwinsville       NY
10           115  29:21.1   1:24       Jake          CASTOR            ROG Presented by Towners                                    Dansville           NY
11           168  29:25.6   1:28       Mike          WILES             ACT                                                         New Haven           CT
12           134  29:45.7   1:48       Ben           HUGHES            CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports                          New York            NY
13           152  29:52.5   1:55       Christopher   PRICE             CRCA/ NY Velocity                                           New York            NY
14           148  30:00.6   2:03       Patrick       MERRICK           A.G. Edwards/Foristar                                       Hamburg             NY
15           150  30:01.3   2:04       James         MORRISON          River City Bicycles                                         Schuylerville       NY
16           127  30:01.5   2:04       Craig         GOODSTEIN         CRCA/Sanchez-Metro                                          Merrick             NY
17           146  30:04.3   2:07       Bill          MCGREEVY          Team Placid Planet                                          Wilmington          NY
18           167  30:16.8   2:19       Ralf          WARMUTH           Westwood Velo                                               Highland Park       NJ
19           169  30:24.6   2:27       Benjamin      WILLIS            AG Edwards/Fortistar Cycling Team                           West Seneca         NY
20           162  30:25.6   2:28       Ryan Short    SHORT             TEAM PLACID PLANET                                          Lake Placid         NY
21           166  30:30.4   2:33       James         WALKER            Team Placid Planet                                          Elizabethtown       NY
22           131  30:35.3   2:38       Jason         HAIGHT            Velosportivo.com/Syracuse Bicycle                           Syracuse            NY
23           175  30:41.0   2:44       Jeremy        GARDNER           VeloSportivo.com/Syracuse Bicycle                           Brooktondale        NY
24           101  30:50.5   2:53       Mike          ANTHONY           NorEast Cycling Team/Towpath Bike                           Rochester           NY
25           125  30:51.3   2:54       Brian         GABELE            Columbia University                                         New York            NY
26           145  30:56.9   2:59       Patrick       LITTLEFIELD       CRCA/Avenue A-Razorfish                                     Point Lookout       NY
27           124  31:04.2   3:07       Tom           FORTE             VeloSportivo/Syracuse Bicycle                               Marietta            NY
28           136  31:05.1   3:08       Steven        JOHNSEN           GVCC-CCY/Park Ave.                                          Rochester           NY
29           106  31:05.5   3:08       Jeffrey       BAUMGARDNER       CRCA/Organic Athlete                                        New York            NY
30           114  31:08.8   3:11       Chad          CASSELMAN         CRCA/ NY Velocity                                           Bronx               NY
31           138  31:15.1   3:18       Josue         KEELY             Unattached                                                  Whiting             VT
32           155  31:21.5   3:24       James         ROBBINS           Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing                 Avon                IN
33           108  31:26.0   3:28       Jacob         BOLEWSKI          Velosportivo.com / Syracuse Bicycle                         Skaneateles         NY
34           158  31:33.6   3:36       Eric          SCHEPIS           Velosportivo.com/Syracuse Bicycle                           Syracuse            NY
35           111  31:37.7   3:40       Douglas       BUSHBERGER        CRCA/ Organic Athlete                                       New York            NY
36           109  31:41.5   3:44       Daniel        BOOZAN            University of Vermont                                       Jeffersonville      VT
37           121  31:43.3   3:46       Adam          DUNCAN            CRCA Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sportswear                      Westfield           NJ
38           122  31:46.2   3:49       James         DUTKO             CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club)                          Albany              NY
39           161  31:47.8   3:50       Drew          SCOLES            University of Rochester                                     Havertown           PA
40           103  31:51.7   3:54       Joseph        BAILEY            Swan's Cycles/Chris's Cookies                               Cortland            NY
41           119  31:53.4   3:56       Andrew        DETTMAN           Park Ave Bike Shop/GVCC                                     Rochester           NY
42           116  31:56.4   3:59       Benjamin      CHEETHAM          Cornell Cycling                                             Ithaca              NY
43           143  32:05.5   4:08       James         LEONE             CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club)                          Albany              NY
44           140  32:06.1   4:09       Peter         KOCHER            Park Ave Bikes/GVCC                                         Bloomfield          NY
45           113  32:10.1   4:13       Doug          CARLSON           FLCC/ChrisCookies/SwanCycles                                Alpine              NY
46           126  32:11.9   4:14       Steven        GATES             Paceline Sports                                             West Winfield       NY
47           139  32:15.3   4:18       Paul          KNERR             Pedallers / GVCC                                            Fairport            NY
48           159  32:17.9   4:20       Eric          SCHILLINGER       CBRC                                                        Albany              NY
49           147  32:21.5   4:24       Austin        MCLENITHAN        Farm Team Cycling                                           Cambridge           NY
50           142  32:23.2   4:26       David         LEE               Unattached                                                  Gastonia            NC
51           170  32:29.0   4:32       Mackenzie     WILSEY            CBRC                                                        Schoharie           NY
52           165  32:30.3   4:33       Mark          VARESCHI          Highland Park Hermes                                        Highland Park       NJ
53           171  32:32.1   4:35       Alwin         WINKLER           Cambridge Valley Cycling                                    Salem               NY
54           144  32:32.1   4:35       Edward        LIS               Team Placid Planet                                          Lake Placid         NY
55           160  32:36.8   4:39       Eric          SCHOU             CBRC (Capitol Bicycle Racing Club)                          Albany              NY
56           128  32:37.0   4:40       Danny         GOODWIN           CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club)                          Delmar              NY
57           130  32:37.4   4:40       Robert        HABER             CRCA/ NY Velocity                                           New York            NY
58           105  33:11.2   5:14       Daniel        BARNEY            GVCC                                                        Rochester           NY
59           149  33:23.4   5:26       Shan          MOHIUDDIN         Chris Cookies/Finger Lakes Cycling Club                     Ithaca              NY
60           120  33:55.6   5:58       Aaron         DINOTO            ROG Presented by Towners                                    Rochester           NY
61           151  33:58.1   6:01       John          ORMSBY            Dick Sonne's Racing                                         Vernon              NY
62           129  34:13.0   6:16       Armann        GYLFASON                                                                      Reykjavik           IC
63           133  34:14.5   6:17       Steven        HANES             CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club)                          Albany              NY
64           154  34:22.4   6:25       Reginald      RASCH             CRCA/ NY Velocity                                           New York            NY
65           135  34:27.8   6:30       Christophe    JAMMET            CRCA/ NY Velocity                                           New York            NY
66           164  34:28.0   6:30       Charles       SPELL             CRCA/NYVelocity                                             Jersey City         NJ
67           110  34:47.0   6:50       Richard       BRAVO             CRCA/NY Velocity                                            Brooklyn            NY
68           104  35:00.8   7:03       Jack          BARANSKI          CRCA/ Organic Athlete                                       Bayside             NY
69           173  47:49.4   19:52      Danny         ZOTTER            ROG presented by Towners                                    Mendon              NY
70           156  47:49.4   19:52      Adam          ROSENTHAL         CRCA                                                        New York            NY
71           137  47:49.4   19:52      Justin        JONES             Shickluna                                                   East Aurora         NY
72           174  47:49.4   19:52      Steven        ZOTTER            ROG presented by Towners                                    Mendon              NY     rel
5 Men/Juniors                          12 miles      45                starters
Place        Bib  Time      Back       First Name    Last Name         Team                                                        City                State  Age  Penalty
1            88   30:05.8   0:00       Steven        ROSINKO           Unattached                                                  Rochester           NY
2            93   30:53.1   0:48       Matt          STARR             Owasco Velo Club                                            Auburn              NY     34
3            77   30:55.9   0:50       Michael       KENT              U of Michigan Cycling                                       Webster             NY     19
4            96   31:00.8   0:55       Jason         VAN STAVEREN      FLCC Swan Cycles/Chris Cookies                              Ithaca              NY     32
5            59   31:16.9   1:11       Bryan         BLAKE             MaxpowerCycling.com                                         Fulton              NY     39
6            64   31:32.8   1:27       David         BURNS             Unattached                                                  Watertown           NY     53
7            82   31:45.0   1:39       Jonathan      MUHLBAIER         Unattached                                                  Redwood             NY     35
8            53   31:55.6   1:50       Theodor       Schnaufer         Genesee Valley Cycling Club                                 Rochester           NY     43
9            74   31:56.8   1:51       Jeff          HOOVER            MaxPowerCycling.com                                         Syracuse            NY     33
10           94   32:16.9   2:11       Jamie         STRONG            Owasco Velo Club                                            Skaneateles         NY     48
11           80   32:17.0   2:12       Brian         MARTINA           ROG presented by Towners                                    Dansville           NY     25
12           83   32:19.0   2:14       Dan           NOVAK             Rochester Bicycle Club                                      Penfield            NY     47
13           76   32:31.7   2:26       David         HRYVNIAK          Unattached                                                  Spencerport         NY     23
14           81   32:39.2   2:34       Paul          MATTISON          GVCC                                                        Lima                NY     31
15           75   32:53.0   2:47       Tim           HOWLAND           Fleet Feet/GVCC                                             Rochester           NY     30
16           57   32:55.8   2:50       Andrew        BALDWIN           Owasco Velo Club                                            Auburn              NY     46
17           65   33:00.0   2:55       Bob           CANINO            Genesee Valley Cycling Club                                 Farmington          NY     41
18           54   33:01.1   2:56       Benjamin      SALIBRA           Fuji Bikes/Dick Sonne's Racing                              Faytteville         NY     15
19           92   33:04.7   2:59       Thomas        SPROULL           Unattached                                                  Auburn              NY     46
20           99   33:06.9   3:01       Peter         ZIOLO             Job One/BBC                                                 Buffalo             NY     56
21           98   33:16.5   3:11       Jochen        WOICKE            Onondaga Cycling Club                                       Manlius             NY     57
22           72   33:18.9   3:13       Aaron         HALL              Harvard Cycling                                             Cambridge           MA     23
23           73   33:25.7   3:20       Craig         HARRIGAN                                                                      Alpine              NY     33
24           95   33:29.5   3:24       Jeffrey       SWING             Genesee Valley Cycling Club                                 Webster             NY     31
25           62   33:30.8   3:25       Dan           BROWN             Unattached                                                  Lansing             NY     48
26           56   33:34.6   3:29       Dave          BAKER             Onondaga Cycling Club                                       N Syracuse          NY     47
27           87   33:36.8   3:31       Ben           ROSHKO            Colgate University Cycling                                  Slate Hill          NY     20
28           85   33:50.0   3:45       Ilya          RIVKIN            ROG presented by Towners                                    Rochester           NY     21
29           71   33:59.4   3:54       Greg          GRIFFO            ROG presented by Towners                                    Farmington          NY     20
30           79   34:00.8   3:55       John          KIRCH             Owasco Velo Club                                            Auburn              NY     55
31           70   34:16.4   4:11       Jacob         GORKE                                                                         Manlius             NY     15
32           67   34:32.9   4:27       Chris         FOX               Unattached                                                  Cazenovia           NY     49
33           63   34:33.0   4:28       Rich          BURNLEY           So Adirondack Spokes                                        Gansevoort          NY     56
34           66   34:36.0   4:30       Steve         DE JESUS          CRCA/Organic Athlete                                        West New York       NJ     33
35           89   34:54.5   4:49       Kyle          SCHAEFER          Unattached                                                  Oswego              NY     23
36           97   35:26.6   5:21       Sean          WHITEHURST        Cornell Cycling                                             Avon                NY     19
37           69   35:45.9   5:40       Bill          GOFFE             Onondaga Cycling Club                                       Baldwinsville       NY     49
38           58   35:49.1   5:44       Joe           BARTER            Unattached                                                  St.paul             MN
39           68   36:13.2   6:08       Brian         GARRETT           Owasco Velo Club                                            Auburn              NY     50
40           84   36:29.6   6:24       Thorn         RATHBUN           FarmTeam Cycling                                            Salem               NY     15
41           90   36:35.9   6:30       Cliff         SIX               Unattached                                                  Syracuse            NY     55
42           60   38:39.6   8:34       Nathan        BLAKELEY          CRBC (Capitol Bicycle Racing Club)                          Altamont            NY     40
43           55   39:10.2   9:05       Graeme        Doodnaught
44           86   40:30.9   10:25      Eli           ROBINSON          Finger Lakes Cycling Club                                   Ithaca              NY     15
Women                                  12 miles      24                starters
Place        Bib  Time      Back       First Name    Last Name         Team                                                        City                State  Cat  Penalty
1            247  29:40.0   0:00       Anna          MILKOWSKI                                                                     New Haven           CT     1
2            295  31:02.7   1:23       Ann Marie     MILLER            CRCA Sanchez-Metro                                          New York            NY     1
3            290  31:18.5   1:39       Yvette        LABOMBARD         JW Dundee's - Home Performance Cycling Team                 Rochester           NY     3
4            292  31:24.1   1:45       Kerry         LITKA             Terry Precision                                             New Hampton         NH     2
5            299  31:43.9   2:04       Ireen         WIEDITZ           Terry Precision                                             Toronto             ON     3
6            280  31:54.7   2:15       Rosie         GARLAPOW          Terry Precision                                             Alden               NY     1
7            276  32:25.2   2:46       Elizabeth     BENISHIN          Velo Bella - Kona                                           Palo Alto           CA     2
8            293  32:31.0   2:51       Traci         MARINIELLO        Tom'sProBikePlan2Peak/BBC                                   Williamsville       NY     3
9            283  32:59.5   3:20       Shelley       ISAACS            job one/bbc                                                 Buffalo             NY     4
10           288  33:13.9   3:34       Sarah         KRZYSIAK          Mission in Motion / TVC                                     Marcy               NY     3
11           287  33:17.2   3:38       Amy           KNEALE            VeloSportivo.com/Syracuse Bicycles                          Dewitt              NY     3
12           282  33:19.6   3:40       Catherine     HOGAN             Espoirs Laval                                               Montreal            PQ     3
13           285  33:38.4   3:59       Reem          JISHI             Team Advil-ChapStick                                        Madison             NJ     2
14           279  33:52.5   4:13       Lisa          FORCE             CRCA/NYVELOCITY                                             Jersey City         NJ     4
15           291  33:55.7   4:16       Elena         LEZNIK            CRCA/Radical Media                                          Fort Lee            NJ     3
16           298  33:59.5   4:20       Kate          STEWART           Velo Bella-Kona/OCC                                         Cazenovia           NY     3
17           278  34:07.4   4:28       Bonnie        FLETCHER          CRCA/NY Velocity                                            New York            NY     4
18           296  34:25.9   4:46       Abbie         NEWELL            Terry Precision                                             Macedon             NY     3
19           297  34:26.1   4:47       Heidi         REIJM             CRCA/ NY Velocity                                           Brooklyn            NY     4
20           286  34:35.2   4:56       Susan         KAHLER            Velo Bella-Kona-Owasco Velo Club                            Auburn              NY     4
21           289  34:49.3   5:10       Sue           KUENSTNER         Cafeteros                                                   Greenwich           CT     3
22           294  34:55.9   5:16       Heather       MCLENDON          GVCC                                                        Rochester           NY     4
23           275  35:52.5   6:13       Susan         ATWOOD            Velo Bella-Kona                                             Cazenovia           NY     4
24           281  36:20.4   6:41       Lilynn        GRAVES            Velo Bella-Kona                                             Ithaca              NY     4
Stage 2 - Community Computer Prison City Downtown Criterium
Pro/1/2 Men                            25 miles      26                starters
Finish
Place        Bib  Time      Back       First Name    Last Name         Team                                                        City                State       Penalty   Points
1            16   0:38:35   0:00       Sean          O'ROURKE          Kenda/Raleigh Racing                                        Auburndale          MA                    50
2            14   0:38:35   0:00       Guillaume     NELESSEN          Van Dessel Factory Team                                     Belle Mead          NJ                    46
3            4    0:38:35   0:00       Nathan        CHOWN             Cyclissimo CC                                               St.catharines       ON                    42
4            3    0:38:35   0:00       Adam          CARR              Van Dessel Factory Team                                     Colchester          VT                    38
5            6    0:38:35   0:00       William       DUGAN             CCB/Volkswagen                                              Burlington          VT                    34
6            21   0:38:35   0:00       Matt          SHECHTMAN         Cyclingscience.org                                          Encinitas           CA                    30
7            22   0:38:35   0:00       Zack          SIMKOVER          CyclingScience                                              San Diego           CA                    26
8            7    0:38:35   0:00       Nick          FRIESEN           Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling                Red Deer            AB                    22
9            26   0:38:35   0:00       Kevin         HAZZARD           Jet Fuel Professional Cycling Team                          Burlington          ON                    18
10           25   0:38:35   0:00       Eric          TREMBLE           Kenda/Raleigh Racing                                        Jericho             VT                    14
11           10   0:38:35   0:00       J Gabriel     LLOYD             CRCA - REMAX                                                New York City       NY                    10
12           2    0:38:35   0:00       Marc          BERTUCCO          ABD Cycling Team                                            New York            NY                    8
13           11   0:38:35   0:00       Steve         MAY               Vellum Cycles                                               Lebanon             PA                    6
14           1    0:38:35   0:00       Joshua        BARTLETT          NorEast Cycling p/b Timberland Outdoor Performance          Windham             NH                    4
15           5    0:38:35   0:00       Matthew       DICKINSON         VeloSportivo.com / Syracuse Bicycle                         Watertown           NY                    2
16           13   0:38:35   0:00       Geffrey       MOY               Unattached                                                  Abingdon            MD
17           12   0:38:35   0:00       Robert        MCCONVILLE        Capri Foundation/ CSH                                       Sanford             NC
18           8    0:38:35   0:00       Jonathan      HUSK              kenda-raleigh/coyote hill mtb camps                         Burlington          VT
19           23   0:38:35   0:00       Don           SPROULL           ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC                           Auburn              NY
20           18   0:38:35   0:00       Forest        REID              North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com/Giant/Pedros              New Hampton         NH
21           19   0:38:35   0:00       Will          RIFFELMACHER      Fiordifrutta                                                Princeton           NJ
22           24   0:38:35   0:00       Brandon       THROOP            CoachChris.ca                                               Toronto             ON
23           17   0:38:35   0:00       Erik          PRINCE            Van Dessel Factory Team                                     Chester             NJ
24           15   0:38:35   0:00       Mathieu       NELESSEN          Van Dessel Sports Factory Team                              Lawrenceville       NJ
25           20   0:38:35   0:00       Chris         SAUNDERS          Coach Chris.ca/ Ted Velikonja                               St.catharines       ON
3 Men                                  18 miles      51                starters
Finish
Place        Bib  Time      Back       First Name    Last Name         Team                                                        City                State       Penalty   Points
1            314  0:37:03   0:00       Eric          EDLUND            MIT Cycling/ Presented by FXDD                              Somerville          MA                    50
2            324  0:37:03   0:00       Michael       JENKS             Highland Park Hermes                                        Highland Park       NJ                    46
3            306  0:37:03   0:00       Mike          CARNEY            Faulkner Honda Racing                                       Hummelstown         PA                    42
4            335  0:37:03   0:00       Cary          MORETTI           Project Freeride                                            Thornhill           ON                    38
5            332  0:37:03   0:00       Erik          MARKEWICH         Windham Mountain Outfitters                                 Stephentown         NY                    34
6            302  0:37:03   0:00       Mike          BRADBURY          Evolution Cycling                                           Ashburn             VA                    30
7            336  0:37:03   0:00       Andy          MUNAS             Dynaflo Racing/Technocycle BRC                              Moon                PA                    26
8            328  0:37:03   0:00       Thomas        LEBOSQUET         Boston Scientific                                           Greenland           NH                    22
9            312  0:37:03   0:00       Scott         DOLMAT-CONNELL    CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                                Princeton           MA                    18
10           347  0:37:03   0:00       Greg          VISICARO          Van Dessel Factory Team                                     Bedminster          NJ                    14
11           320  0:37:03   0:00       Todd          HESEL             Hunt Valley Bicycles / Marathon Roofing                     Parkville           MD                    10
12           337  0:37:03   0:00       Mario         MUREDDA           Project Freeride                                            Short Hills         NJ                    8
13           322  0:37:03   0:00       Dan           HOFFMAN           Westwood Velo                                               Harrison            NJ                    6
14           317  0:37:03   0:00       Rick          GORTON            Gortoni Racing                                              Saratoga Springs    NY                    4
15           305  0:37:03   0:00       Michael       BURROWS           World Cup Ski & Cycle                                       Newark              DE                    2
16           330  0:37:03   0:00       Paul          LENGERMANN        NCVC/Inova Health System                                    Washington          DC
17           339  0:37:03   0:00       George        OPRIA             Evolution Cycling                                           Manassas            VA
18           303  0:37:03   0:00       Peter         BRADSHAW          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                           Arlington           MA
19           346  0:37:03   0:00       Erik          TURNER            Dynaflo Racing/Technocycle BRC                              Pittsburgh          PA
20           331  0:37:03   0:00       Mike          LORANTY           A.G. Edwards/Fortistar                                      East Aurora         NY
21           301  0:37:03   0:00       Ryan          BLOOM             Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing                 Shavertown          PA
22           334  0:37:03   0:00       Ted           MICHAELS          Evolution Cycling                                           Arlington           VA
23           340  0:37:03   0:00       Nick          PRICE             Dynaflo Racing/Technocycle BRC                              West Lawn           PA
24           319  0:37:03   0:00       Brian         HAHN              VeloSportivo.com/Syracuse Bicycle                           Manlius             NY
25           323  0:37:03   0:00       Christopher   HONG              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                           Cambridge           MA
26           308  0:37:03   0:00       David         COSTA             Watchung Wheelmen                                           Roselle Park        NJ
27           353  0:37:03   0:00       Mark          AMARAL            Oakville Race Team- Cycle Path                              Brampton            ON
28           313  0:37:03   0:00       Jeremy        DUNN              VeloEuropa-Cyfac                                            South Boston        MA
29           309  0:37:03   0:00       George        CRAKER III        Vellum Cycles                                               Lewisberry          PA
30           325  0:37:03   0:00       Samuel        KIRK              TechnoCycle BRC                                             Paradise            PA
31           333  0:37:03   0:00       Corey         MASSON            VeloEuropa-Cyfac                                            Concord             NH
32           327  0:37:03   0:00       Brian         LAWNEY            Cornell Nordic                                              Ithaca              NY
33           318  0:37:03   0:00       Sean          GROENEWALD        Westwood Velo                                               West New York       NJ
34           307  0:37:03   0:00       John          COMPTON           VeloSportivo/Syracuse Bicycle                               Burdett             NY
35           321  0:37:03   0:00       William       HILSMAN           Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capital                          Haworth             NJ
36           338  0:37:03   0:00       Zebulon       NELESSEN          Van Dessel Factory Team                                     Belle Mead          NJ
37           326  0:37:03   0:00       Todd          KRUGER            Hermes                                                      Highland Park       NJ
38           345  0:37:03   0:00       Andrew        STEWART           Project Freeride                                            Toronto             ON
39           352  0:37:03   0:00       Jeff          ZYGO              Preferred Care                                              Rochester           NY
40           315  0:37:03   0:00       Mike          FEMIA             Paceline Sports                                             Sherrill            NY
41           304  0:37:03   0:00       Wayne         BRAY              VeloSportivo.com / Syracuse Bicycle                         Clinton             NY
42           310  0:37:03   0:00       Lorne         CUNLIFFE          Project Freeride                                            Port Perry          ON
43           343  0:37:03   0:00       Chris         SHAW              CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM                                  New York            NY
44           349  0:37:03   0:00       David         WELLS             Van Dessel Factory Team                                     Princeton           NJ
45           348  0:37:03   0:00       Gregory       WELLMAN           Project Freeride                                            Toronto             ON
46           311  0:37:03   0:00       Mark          DAVIES            Project Freeride                                            Toronto             ON
47           350  0:37:03   0:00       John          WIMAN             Project Freeride                                            Toronto             ON
48           344  0:37:03   0:00       Victor        SIEGFRIED         Evolution Cycling Club                                      Reston              VA
49           351  0:38:35   1:32       Aaron         WOLFE             CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                                        Beacon              NY
50           341  0:38:35   1:32       Boris         ROZENBERG         Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland Cycling                      Daly City           CA
51           342  0:38:35   1:32       Peter         RUBIJONO          VeloEuropa�Cyfac                                            Boston              MA
Masters 35+                            21 miles      46                starters
Place   45+  Bib  Time      Back       First Name    Last Name         Team                                                        City                State  Age  Penalty
1            211  0:30:37   0:00       Stephen       EASTWOOD          Cycle 4 MS                                                  Oakville            ON     37
2       1    201  0:30:37   0:00       Garnett       ABBEY             D'Ornellas Racing Team                                      Burlington          ON     45
3       2    241  0:30:37   0:00       Glenn         SWAN              FLCC Chris's Cookies                                        Freeville           NY     54
4            234  0:30:37   0:00       Mark          PARIS             CCY-Park Ave / GVCC                                         West Henrietta      NY     36
5       3    240  0:30:37   0:00       Charlie       SQUIRES           London Honda Westhaven Homes                                London              ON     55
6       4    244  0:30:37   0:00       Christophe    WILKES            CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com                           New York            NY     46
7            218  0:30:37   0:00       Bernie        GEE               University of Rochester                                     Rochester           NY     37
8       5    202  0:30:37   0:00       Ernie         BAYLES            FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles                              Ithaca              NY     53
9       6    242  0:30:37   0:00       Tom           SWENSEN           Finger Lakes Cycling Club                                   Ithaca              NY     46
10      7    239  0:30:37   0:00       Glenn         SNYDER            Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale                              Pittsburgh          PA     49
11      8    204  0:30:37   0:00       Douglas       CAMPBELL          Cambridge Valley Cycling                                    Salem               NY     45
12      9    224  0:30:37   0:00       Scott         KLION             Northampton Cycle Club                                      New York            NY     50
13      10   212  0:30:37   0:00       Thomas        EMRICH            Trailblazers                                                Henrietta           NY     47
14      11   232  0:30:37   0:00       Joe           NARCISO           London Honda / Westhaven Homes                              London              ON     49
15      12   230  0:30:37   0:00       Andrew        MELNYCHENKO       MaxPowercycling                                             Alpine              NY     45
16      13   243  0:30:37   0:00       Michael       TERSEGNO          Owasco Velo Club                                            Auburn              NY     52
17      14   223  0:30:37   0:00       Richard       KARAZ             CNYC                                                        Cassville           NY     46
18      15   237  0:30:37   0:00       Gary          RUMSEY            ARC-EN-CIEL Racing Team                                     Exeter              RI     45
19      16   238  0:30:37   0:00       Robert        SHULTZ            SBRT/Dutch Wheelman                                         Geneva              NY     46
20           233  0:30:37   0:00       Michael       O'DONNELL         Swan Cycles                                                 Flagstaff           AZ     43
21      17   205  0:30:37   0:00       Doug          CHIASSON          NCC / BikeReg.com                                           Athol               MA     52
22      18   225  0:30:37   0:00       Kevin         KOLODZIEJSKI      Tri-State Velo                                              Palmerton           PA     46
23           213  0:30:37   0:00       David         FASO              MaxPowerCycling.com                                         Cazenovia           NY     42
24           215  0:30:37   0:00       Michael       FORSDIKE          London Honda / Westhaven Homes                              Aylmer              ON     36
25      19   203  0:30:37   0:00       Gregory       BRETT             NY Printing Solutions / Light Spec                          Webster             NY     50
26      20   235  0:30:37   0:00       Brian         RAFFERTY          Deno's Wonder Wheel                                         Mamaroneck          NY     50
27      21   236  0:30:37   0:00       Andrew        ROSS              MaxPowerCycling.com                                         Mexico              NY     49
28           208  0:31:08   0:31       Gregory       CUSHING           D'Ornella's Racing Team                                     Cobourg             ON     44
29      22   245  0:32:10   1:33       Brian         ZOLPER            Independent                                                 Toronto             ON     46
30           210  0:32:13   1:36       Malcolm       EADE              D'Ornellas Racing Team                                      Carlisle            ON     44
31      23   209  0:32:13   1:36       Guy           DAMIANO           Schuss Racing / M.V.B.C.                                    New Hartford        NY     55
32      24   220  0:32:13   1:36       Phillip       HERSHBERGER       CBRC                                                        Climax              NY     57
33      25   206  0:32:13   1:36       Thomas        COLEMAN           Cafeteros                                                   Greenwich           CT     52
34      26   228  0:32:25   1:48       Eddie         LUBAN             Onondaga Cycling Club                                       Syracuse            NY     55
35      27   214  0:32:48   2:11       Daniel        FITCH             Team SCARR-Ommegang                                         Cazenovia           NY     47
36           216  0:33:24   2:47       Gregg         GALLETTA          CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports                          New York            NY     37
37      28   219  0:34:26   3:49       Phil          HARPER            Newmarket Eagles                                            Thornhill           ON     48
38      29   246  0:34:26   3:49       Wayne         MINER             MaxPowerCycling.com                                         Syracuse            NY     50
39      30   227  0:34:26   3:49       Tim           LEONARD           Schuss/MVBC                                                 New Hartford        NY     55
40           221  0:34:26   3:49       Fred          HOYLE             SBRT/Dutch Wheelman                                         Middlesex           NY     43
41      31   207  0:34:26   3:49       Mark          CRONEBERGER       SBRT/Dutch Wheelman                                         Auburn              PA     49
4 Men                                  14 miles      72                starters
Place        Bib  Time      Back       First Name    Last Name         Team                                                        City                State       Penalty
1            169  0:29:34   0:00       Benjamin      WILLIS            AG Edwards/Fortistar Cycling Team                           West Seneca         NY
2            162  0:29:37   0:03       Ryan Short    SHORT             TEAM PLACID PLANET                                          Lake Placid         NY
3            125  0:29:37   0:03       Brian         GABELE            Columbia University                                         New York            NY
4            136  0:29:37   0:03       Steven        JOHNSEN           GVCC-CCY/Park Ave.                                          Rochester           NY
5            168  0:29:37   0:03       Mike          WILES             ACT                                                         New Haven           CT
6            107  0:29:37   0:03       David         BERTINO           Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport                                Arvada              CO
7            150  0:29:37   0:03       James         MORRISON          River City Bicycles                                         Schuylerville       NY
8            140  0:29:37   0:03       Peter         KOCHER            Park Ave Bikes/GVCC                                         Bloomfield          NY
9            119  0:29:37   0:03       Andrew        DETTMAN           Park Ave Bike Shop/GVCC                                     Rochester           NY
10           166  0:29:37   0:03       James         WALKER            Team Placid Planet                                          Elizabethtown       NY
11           101  0:29:37   0:03       Mike          ANTHONY           NorEast Cycling Team/Towpath Bike                           Rochester           NY
12           156  0:29:37   0:03       Adam          ROSENTHAL         CRCA                                                        New York            NY
13           149  0:29:37   0:03       Shan          MOHIUDDIN         Chris Cookies/Finger Lakes Cycling Club                     Ithaca              NY
14           152  0:29:37   0:03       Christopher   PRICE             CRCA/ NY Velocity                                           New York            NY
15           165  0:29:37   0:03       Mark          VARESCHI          Highland Park Hermes                                        Highland Park       NJ
16           117  0:29:37   0:03       Eric          DAVILA            Westwood Velo                                               Allenwood           NJ
17           141  0:29:37   0:03       Jim           KOMARMI           GMBC/Catamount                                              Waitsfield          VT
18           158  0:29:37   0:03       Eric          SCHEPIS           Velosportivo.com/Syracuse Bicycle                           Syracuse            NY
19           113  0:29:37   0:03       Doug          CARLSON           FLCC/ChrisCookies/SwanCycles                                Alpine              NY
20           161  0:29:37   0:03       Drew          SCOLES            University of Rochester                                     Havertown           PA
21           155  0:29:37   0:03       James         ROBBINS           Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing                 Avon                IN
22           148  0:29:37   0:03       Patrick       MERRICK           A.G. Edwards/Foristar                                       Hamburg             NY
23           105  0:29:37   0:03       Daniel        BARNEY            GVCC                                                        Rochester           NY
24           147  0:29:37   0:03       Austin        MCLENITHAN        Farm Team Cycling                                           Cambridge           NY
25           171  0:29:37   0:03       Alwin         WINKLER           Cambridge Valley Cycling                                    Salem               NY
26           133  0:29:37   0:03       Steven        HANES             CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club)                          Albany              NY
27           174  0:29:37   0:03       Steven        ZOTTER            ROG presented by Towners                                    Mendon              NY
28           146  0:29:37   0:03       Bill          MCGREEVY          Team Placid Planet                                          Wilmington          NY
29           114  0:29:37   0:03       Chad          CASSELMAN         CRCA/ NY Velocity                                           Bronx               NY
30           120  0:29:37   0:03       Aaron         DINOTO            ROG Presented by Towners                                    Rochester           NY
31           118  0:29:37   0:03       Jason         DELLILO           Jaybird Racing                                              Baldwinsville       NY
32           127  0:29:37   0:03       Craig         GOODSTEIN         CRCA/Sanchez-Metro                                          Merrick             NY
33           134  0:29:37   0:03       Ben           HUGHES            CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports                          New York            NY
34           121  0:29:37   0:03       Adam          DUNCAN            CRCA Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sportswear                      Westfield           NJ
35           167  0:29:37   0:03       Ralf          WARMUTH           Westwood Velo                                               Highland Park       NJ
36           142  0:29:37   0:03       David         LEE               Unattached                                                  Gastonia            NC
37           102  0:29:37   0:03       Pete          AVITABLE          CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club)                          Albany              NY
38           175  0:29:37   0:03       Jeremy        GARDNER           VeloSportivo.com/Syracuse Bicycle                           Brooktondale        NY
39           163  0:29:37   0:03       Sergey        SHTEYN            Ruud Racing Team                                            Binghamton          NY
40           106  0:29:37   0:03       Jeffrey       BAUMGARDNER       CRCA/Organic Athlete                                        New York            NY
41           116  0:29:37   0:03       Benjamin      CHEETHAM          Cornell Cycling                                             Ithaca              NY
42           132  0:29:37   0:03       Rick          HALL              CRCA/ Avenue A Razorfish Cycling                            New York            NY
43           131  0:29:37   0:03       Jason         HAIGHT            Velosportivo.com/Syracuse Bicycle                           Syracuse            NY
44           173  0:29:37   0:03       Danny         ZOTTER            ROG presented by Towners                                    Mendon              NY
45           128  0:29:37   0:03       Danny         GOODWIN           CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club)                          Delmar              NY
46           139  0:29:37   0:03       Paul          KNERR             Pedallers / GVCC                                            Fairport            NY
47           112  0:29:37   0:03       Tim           CARLSON           Big Horn Velo                                               Montour Falls       NY
48           115  0:29:37   0:03       Jake          CASTOR            ROG Presented by Towners                                    Dansville           NY
49           108  0:29:37   0:03       Jacob         BOLEWSKI          Velosportivo.com / Syracuse Bicycle                         Skaneateles         NY
50           130  0:29:37   0:03       Robert        HABER             CRCA/ NY Velocity                                           New York            NY
51           135  0:29:37   0:03       Christophe    JAMMET            CRCA/ NY Velocity                                           New York            NY
52           123  0:29:37   0:03       William       FISSEL            University of Delaware Cycling                              Newark              DE
53           124  0:29:37   0:03       Tom           FORTE             VeloSportivo/Syracuse Bicycle                               Marietta            NY
54           122  0:29:37   0:03       James         DUTKO             CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club)                          Albany              NY
55           103  0:29:37   0:03       Joseph        BAILEY            Swan's Cycles/Chris's Cookies                               Cortland            NY
56           160  0:29:37   0:03       Eric          SCHOU             CBRC (Capitol Bicycle Racing Club)                          Albany              NY
57           143  0:29:37   0:03       James         LEONE             CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club)                          Albany              NY
58           170  0:29:37   0:03       Mackenzie     WILSEY            CBRC                                                        Schoharie           NY
59           109  0:31:07   1:33       Daniel        BOOZAN            University of Vermont                                       Jeffersonville      VT
60           145  0:31:07   1:33       Patrick       LITTLEFIELD       CRCA/Avenue A-Razorfish                                     Point Lookout       NY
61           159  0:31:40   2:06       Eric          SCHILLINGER       CBRC                                                        Albany              NY
62           111  0:31:50   2:16       Douglas       BUSHBERGER        CRCA/ Organic Athlete                                       New York            NY
63           144  0:32:15   2:41       Edward        LIS               Team Placid Planet                                          Lake Placid         NY
64           151  0:32:15   2:41       John          ORMSBY            Dick Sonne's Racing                                         Vernon              NY
65           129  0:32:51   3:17       Armann        GYLFASON                                                                      Reykjavik           IC
66           126  0:32:51   3:17       Steven        GATES             Paceline Sports                                             West Winfield       NY
67           110  0:32:51   3:17       Richard       BRAVO             CRCA/NY Velocity                                            Brooklyn            NY
68           164  0:33:47   4:13       Charles       SPELL             CRCA/NYVelocity                                             Jersey City         NJ
69           154  0:33:47   4:13       Reginald      RASCH             CRCA/ NY Velocity                                           New York            NY
70           104  0:34:29   4:55       Jack          BARANSKI          CRCA/ Organic Athlete                                       Bayside             NY
Women                                  10 miles      24                starters
Place        Bib  Time      Back       First Name    Last Name         Team                                                        City                State  Cat  Penalty
1            282  0:23:19   0:00       Catherine     HOGAN             Espoirs Laval                                               Montreal            PQ     3
2            247  0:23:19   0:00       Anna          MILKOWSKI                                                                     New Haven           CT     1
3            295  0:23:19   0:00       Ann Marie     MILLER            CRCA Sanchez-Metro                                          New York            NY     1
4            299  0:23:19   0:00       Ireen         WIEDITZ           Terry Precision                                             Toronto             ON     3
5            280  0:23:19   0:00       Rosie         GARLAPOW          Terry Precision                                             Alden               NY     1
6            296  0:23:19   0:00       Abbie         NEWELL            Terry Precision                                             Macedon             NY     3
7            292  0:23:19   0:00       Kerry         LITKA             Terry Precision                                             New Hampton         NH     2
8            288  0:23:19   0:00       Sarah         KRZYSIAK          Mission in Motion / TVC                                     Marcy               NY     3
9            293  0:23:19   0:00       Traci         MARINIELLO        Tom'sProBikePlan2Peak/BBC                                   Williamsville       NY     3
10           290  0:23:19   0:00       Yvette        LABOMBARD         JW Dundee's - Home Performance Cycling Team                 Rochester           NY     3
11           291  0:23:19   0:00       Elena         LEZNIK            CRCA/Radical Media                                          Fort Lee            NJ     3
12           283  0:23:19   0:00       Shelley       ISAACS            job one/bbc                                                 Buffalo             NY     4
13           298  0:23:19   0:00       Kate          STEWART           Velo Bella-Kona/OCC                                         Cazenovia           NY     3
14           276  0:23:19   0:00       Elizabeth     BENISHIN          Velo Bella - Kona                                           Palo Alto           CA     2
15           289  0:23:19   0:00       Sue           KUENSTNER         Cafeteros                                                   Greenwich           CT     3
16           297  0:23:27   0:08       Heidi         REIJM             CRCA/ NY Velocity                                           Brooklyn            NY     4
17           278  0:23:27   0:08       Bonnie        FLETCHER          CRCA/NY Velocity                                            New York            NY     4
18           285  0:23:33   0:14       Reem          JISHI             Team Advil-ChapStick                                        Madison             NJ     2
19           294  0:24:28   1:09       Heather       MCLENDON          GVCC                                                        Rochester           NY     4
20           279  0:24:28   1:09       Lisa          FORCE             CRCA/NYVELOCITY                                             Jersey City         NJ     4
21           287  0:25:49   2:30       Amy           KNEALE            VeloSportivo.com/Syracuse Bicycles                          Dewitt              NY     3
22           286  0:25:59   2:40       Susan         KAHLER            Velo Bella-Kona-Owasco Velo Club                            Auburn              NY     4
23           281  0:26:30   3:11       Lilynn        GRAVES            Velo Bella-Kona                                             Ithaca              NY     4
24           275  0:26:30   3:11       Susan         ATWOOD            Velo Bella-Kona                                             Cazenovia           NY     4
Stage 3 - Nucor Bar Mill Owasco Challenge Road Race
Pro/1/2 Men                            71 miles      25                starters
Finish
Place        Bib  Time      Back       First Name    Last Name         Team                                                        City                State       Penalty   Points
1            6    3:13:07   0:00       William       DUGAN             CCB/Volkswagen                                              Burlington          VT                    50
2            7    3:13:07   0:00       Nick          FRIESEN           Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling                Red Deer            AB                    46
3            19   3:13:12   0:05       Will          RIFFELMACHER      Fiordifrutta                                                Princeton           NJ                    42
4            4    3:15:27   2:20       Nathan        CHOWN             Cyclissimo CC                                               St.catharines       ON                    38
5            14   3:15:30   2:23       Guillaume     NELESSEN          Van Dessel Factory Team                                     Belle Mead          NJ                    34
6            25   3:15:33   2:26       Eric          TREMBLE           Kenda/Raleigh Racing                                        Jericho             VT                    30
7            23   3:15:36   2:29       Don           SPROULL           ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC                           Auburn              NY                    26
8            21   3:15:47   2:40       Matt          SHECHTMAN         Cyclingscience.org                                          Encinitas           CA                    22
9            9    3:17:33   4:26       Matt          LEE               Endurance Magazine                                          Greenville          NC                    18
10           13   3:18:07   5:00       Geffrey       MOY               Unattached                                                  Abingdon            MD                    14
11           1    3:20:06   6:59       Joshua        BARTLETT          NorEast Cycling p/b Timberland Outdoor Performance          Windham             NH                    10
12           16   3:21:10   8:03       Sean          O'ROURKE          Kenda/Raleigh Racing                                        Auburndale          MA                    8
13           10   3:21:10   8:03       J Gabriel     LLOYD             CRCA - REMAX                                                New York City       NY                    6
14           8    3:21:28   8:21       Jonathan      HUSK              kenda-raleigh/coyote hill mtb camps                         Burlington          VT                    4
15           3    3:23:09   10:02      Adam          CARR              Van Dessel Factory Team                                     Colchester          VT                    2
16           5    3:26:03   12:56      Matthew       DICKINSON         VeloSportivo.com / Syracuse Bicycle                         Watertown           NY
17           22   3:30:43   17:36      Zack          SIMKOVER          CyclingScience                                              San Diego           CA
18           11   3:34:07   21:00      Steve         MAY               Vellum Cycles                                               Lebanon             PA
19           20   3:34:07   21:00      Chris         SAUNDERS          Coach Chris.ca/ Ted Velikonja                               St.catharines       ON
20           24   3:36:29   23:22      Brandon       THROOP            CoachChris.ca                                               Toronto             ON
21           17   3:38:19   25:12      Erik          PRINCE            Van Dessel Factory Team                                     Chester             NJ
22           15   3:38:19   25:12      Mathieu       NELESSEN          Van Dessel Sports Factory Team                              Lawrenceville       NJ
23           2    3:38:19   25:12      Marc          BERTUCCO          ABD Cycling Team                                            New York            NY
24           18   3:38:19   25:12      Forest        REID              North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com/Giant/Pedros              New Hampton         NH
3 Men                                  71 miles      51                starters
Finish
Place        Bib  Time      Back       First Name    Last Name         Team                                                        City                State       Penalty   Points
1            312  3:17:18   0:00       Scott         DOLMAT-CONNELL    CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                                Princeton           MA                    50
2            328  3:17:18   0:00       Thomas        LEBOSQUET         Boston Scientific                                           Greenland           NH                    46
3            303  3:17:18   0:00       Peter         BRADSHAW          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                           Arlington           MA                    42
4            306  3:17:18   0:00       Mike          CARNEY            Faulkner Honda Racing                                       Hummelstown         PA                    38
5            343  3:17:18   0:00       Chris         SHAW              CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM                                  New York            NY                    34
6            304  3:17:18   0:00       Wayne         BRAY              VeloSportivo.com / Syracuse Bicycle                         Clinton             NY                    30
7            332  3:17:18   0:00       Erik          MARKEWICH         Windham Mountain Outfitters                                 Stephentown         NY                    26
8            351  3:17:18   0:00       Aaron         WOLFE             CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                                        Beacon              NY                    22
9            320  3:17:18   0:00       Todd          HESEL             Hunt Valley Bicycles / Marathon Roofing                     Parkville           MD                    18
10           323  3:17:18   0:00       Christopher   HONG              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                           Cambridge           MA                    14
11           352  3:17:18   0:00       Jeff          ZYGO              Preferred Care                                              Rochester           NY                    10
12           322  3:17:18   0:00       Dan           HOFFMAN           Westwood Velo                                               Harrison            NJ                    8
13           314  3:17:18   0:00       Eric          EDLUND            MIT Cycling/ Presented by FXDD                              Somerville          MA                    6
14           305  3:17:18   0:00       Michael       BURROWS           World Cup Ski & Cycle                                       Newark              DE                    4
15           327  3:17:18   0:00       Brian         LAWNEY            Cornell Nordic                                              Ithaca              NY                    2
16           330  3:17:18   0:00       Paul          LENGERMANN        NCVC/Inova Health System                                    Washington          DC
17           335  3:17:18   0:00       Cary          MORETTI           Project Freeride                                            Thornhill           ON
18           331  3:17:31   0:13       Mike          LORANTY           A.G. Edwards/Fortistar                                      East Aurora         NY
19           333  3:17:31   0:13       Corey         MASSON            VeloEuropa-Cyfac                                            Concord             NH
20           345  3:20:17   2:59       Andrew        STEWART           Project Freeride                                            Toronto             ON
21           338  3:22:03   4:45       Zebulon       NELESSEN          Van Dessel Factory Team                                     Belle Mead          NJ
22           309  3:22:03   4:45       George        CRAKER III        Vellum Cycles                                               Lewisberry          PA
23           342  3:22:03   4:45       Peter         RUBIJONO          VeloEuropa�Cyfac                                            Boston              MA
24           349  3:23:26   6:08       David         WELLS             Van Dessel Factory Team                                     Princeton           NJ
25           319  3:23:38   6:20       Brian         HAHN              VeloSportivo.com/Syracuse Bicycle                           Manlius             NY
26           302  3:23:38   6:20       Mike          BRADBURY          Evolution Cycling                                           Ashburn             VA
27           301  3:23:38   6:20       Ryan          BLOOM             Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing                 Shavertown          PA
28           326  3:23:49   6:31       Todd          KRUGER            Hermes                                                      Highland Park       NJ
29           325  3:25:32   8:14       Samuel        KIRK              TechnoCycle BRC                                             Paradise            PA
30           347  3:26:19   9:01       Greg          VISICARO          Van Dessel Factory Team                                     Bedminster          NJ
31           340  3:28:42   11:24      Nick          PRICE             Dynaflo Racing/Technocycle BRC                              West Lawn           PA
32           318  3:30:07   12:49      Sean          GROENEWALD        Westwood Velo                                               West New York       NJ
33           313  3:34:19   17:01      Jeremy        DUNN              VeloEuropa-Cyfac                                            South Boston        MA
34           336  3:39:37   22:19      Andy          MUNAS             Dynaflo Racing/Technocycle BRC                              Moon                PA
35           337  3:39:37   22:19      Mario         MUREDDA           Project Freeride                                            Short Hills         NJ
36           341  3:39:37   22:19      Boris         ROZENBERG         Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland Cycling                      Daly City           CA
37           348  3:41:37   24:19      Gregory       WELLMAN           Project Freeride                                            Toronto             ON
38           315  3:52:31   35:13      Mike          FEMIA             Paceline Sports                                             Sherrill            NY
39           317  3:52:31   35:13      Rick          GORTON            Gortoni Racing                                              Saratoga Springs    NY
Masters 35+                            58 miles      41                starters
Place   45+  Bib  Time      Back       First Name    Last Name         Team                                                        City                State  Age  Penalty
1            211  2:39:42   0:00       Stephen       EASTWOOD          Cycle 4 MS                                                  Oakville            ON     37
2       1    239  2:41:44   2:02       Glenn         SNYDER            Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale                              Pittsburgh          PA     49
3       2    240  2:42:10   2:28       Charlie       SQUIRES           London Honda Westhaven Homes                                London              ON     55
4       3    241  2:42:10   2:28       Glenn         SWAN              FLCC Chris's Cookies                                        Freeville           NY     54
5       4    230  2:42:10   2:28       Andrew        MELNYCHENKO       MaxPowercycling                                             Alpine              NY     45
6       5    242  2:42:10   2:28       Tom           SWENSEN           Finger Lakes Cycling Club                                   Ithaca              NY     46
7       6    225  2:42:10   2:28       Kevin         KOLODZIEJSKI      Tri-State Velo                                              Palmerton           PA     46
8            234  2:42:10   2:28       Mark          PARIS             CCY-Park Ave / GVCC                                         West Henrietta      NY     36
9       7    202  2:43:03   3:21       Ernie         BAYLES            FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles                              Ithaca              NY     53
10           229  2:43:10   3:28       Craig         MACEACHERN        La Bicicletta                                               Stouffville         ON     44
11      8    236  2:43:10   3:28       Andrew        ROSS              MaxPowerCycling.com                                         Mexico              NY     49
12           213  2:43:10   3:28       David         FASO              MaxPowerCycling.com                                         Cazenovia           NY     42
13      9    214  2:43:10   3:28       Daniel        FITCH             Team SCARR-Ommegang                                         Cazenovia           NY     47
14      10   235  2:45:56   6:14       Brian         RAFFERTY          Deno's Wonder Wheel                                         Mamaroneck          NY     50
15      11   245  2:45:53   6:11       Brian         ZOLPER            Independent                                                 Toronto             ON     46
16      12   238  2:46:09   6:27       Robert        SHULTZ            SBRT/Dutch Wheelman                                         Geneva              NY     46
17           208  2:47:46   8:04       Gregory       CUSHING           D'Ornella's Racing Team                                     Cobourg             ON     44
18      13   212  2:48:36   8:54       Thomas        EMRICH            Trailblazers                                                Henrietta           NY     47
19      14   201  2:48:36   8:54       Garnett       ABBEY             D'Ornellas Racing Team                                      Burlington          ON     45
20           216  2:48:36   8:54       Gregg         GALLETTA          CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports                          New York            NY     37
21      15   243  2:49:47   10:05      Michael       TERSEGNO          Owasco Velo Club                                            Auburn              NY     52
22      16   205  2:49:47   10:05      Doug          CHIASSON          NCC / BikeReg.com                                           Athol               MA     52
23      17   224  2:51:51   12:09      Scott         KLION             Northampton Cycle Club                                      New York            NY     50
24      18   244  2:53:43   14:01      Christophe    WILKES            CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com                           New York            NY     46
25      19   232  2:53:43   14:01      Joe           NARCISO           London Honda / Westhaven Homes                              London              ON     49
26      20   206  2:53:43   14:01      Thomas        COLEMAN           Cafeteros                                                   Greenwich           CT     52
27      21   209  2:53:43   14:01      Guy           DAMIANO           Schuss Racing / M.V.B.C.                                    New Hartford        NY     55
28           215  2:55:28   15:46      Michael       FORSDIKE          London Honda / Westhaven Homes                              Aylmer              ON     36
29      22   203  2:58:02   18:20      Gregory       BRETT             NY Printing Solutions / Light Spec                          Webster             NY     50
30      23   227  2:58:02   18:20      Tim           LEONARD           Schuss/MVBC                                                 New Hartford        NY     55
31      24   204  2:59:27   19:45      Douglas       CAMPBELL          Cambridge Valley Cycling                                    Salem               NY     45
32           221  2:59:56   20:14      Fred          HOYLE             SBRT/Dutch Wheelman                                         Middlesex           NY     43
33      25   223  3:16:33   36:51      Richard       KARAZ             CNYC                                                        Cassville           NY     46
34      26   207  3:16:33   36:51      Mark          CRONEBERGER       SBRT/Dutch Wheelman                                         Auburn              PA     49
TC           220  3:32:00   52:18      Phillip       HERSHBERGER       CBRC                                                        Climax              NY     57
TC           218  3:59:19   1:19:37    Bernie        GEE               University of Rochester                                     Rochester           NY     37
4 Men                                  58 miles      70                starters
Place        Bib  Time      Back       First Name    Last Name         Team                                                        City                State       Penalty
1            150  2:39:14   0:00       James         MORRISON          River City Bicycles                                         Schuylerville       NY
2            175  2:39:14   0:00       Jeremy        GARDNER           VeloSportivo.com/Syracuse Bicycle                           Brooktondale        NY
3            124  2:39:14   0:00       Tom           FORTE             VeloSportivo/Syracuse Bicycle                               Marietta            NY
4            163  2:39:14   0:00       Sergey        SHTEYN            Ruud Racing Team                                            Binghamton          NY
5            147  2:39:14   0:00       Austin        MCLENITHAN        Farm Team Cycling                                           Cambridge           NY
6            162  2:39:14   0:00       Ryan Short    SHORT             TEAM PLACID PLANET                                          Lake Placid         NY
7            125  2:39:14   0:00       Brian         GABELE            Columbia University                                         New York            NY
8            158  2:39:14   0:00       Eric          SCHEPIS           Velosportivo.com/Syracuse Bicycle                           Syracuse            NY
9            123  2:39:14   0:00       William       FISSEL            University of Delaware Cycling                              Newark              DE
10           108  2:39:38   0:24       Jacob         BOLEWSKI          Velosportivo.com / Syracuse Bicycle                         Skaneateles         NY
11           136  2:39:50   0:36       Steven        JOHNSEN           GVCC-CCY/Park Ave.                                          Rochester           NY
12           140  2:39:50   0:36       Peter         KOCHER            Park Ave Bikes/GVCC                                         Bloomfield          NY
13           146  2:39:50   0:36       Bill          MCGREEVY          Team Placid Planet                                          Wilmington          NY
14           115  2:39:50   0:36       Jake          CASTOR            ROG Presented by Towners                                    Dansville           NY
15           131  2:39:50   0:36       Jason         HAIGHT            Velosportivo.com/Syracuse Bicycle                           Syracuse            NY
16           166  2:39:50   0:36       James         WALKER            Team Placid Planet                                          Elizabethtown       NY
17           116  2:39:50   0:36       Benjamin      CHEETHAM          Cornell Cycling                                             Ithaca              NY
18           113  2:39:50   0:36       Doug          CARLSON           FLCC/ChrisCookies/SwanCycles                                Alpine              NY
19           127  2:39:50   0:36       Craig         GOODSTEIN         CRCA/Sanchez-Metro                                          Merrick             NY
20           167  2:39:50   0:36       Ralf          WARMUTH           Westwood Velo                                               Highland Park       NJ
21           130  2:39:50   0:36       Robert        HABER             CRCA/ NY Velocity                                           New York            NY
22           118  2:40:28   1:14       Jason         DELLILO           Jaybird Racing                                              Baldwinsville       NY
23           141  2:42:02   2:48       Jim           KOMARMI           GMBC/Catamount                                              Waitsfield          VT
24           101  2:43:36   4:22       Mike          ANTHONY           NorEast Cycling Team/Towpath Bike                           Rochester           NY
25           119  2:43:36   4:22       Andrew        DETTMAN           Park Ave Bike Shop/GVCC                                     Rochester           NY
26           117  2:43:36   4:22       Eric          DAVILA            Westwood Velo                                               Allenwood           NJ
27           114  2:43:36   4:22       Chad          CASSELMAN         CRCA/ NY Velocity                                           Bronx               NY
28           152  2:43:36   4:22       Christopher   PRICE             CRCA/ NY Velocity                                           New York            NY
29           107  2:43:36   4:22       David         BERTINO           Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport                                Arvada              CO
30           155  2:43:36   4:22       James         ROBBINS           Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing                 Avon                IN
31           105  2:43:36   4:22       Daniel        BARNEY            GVCC                                                        Rochester           NY
32           129  2:43:36   4:22       Armann        GYLFASON                                                                      Reykjavik           IC
33           103  2:43:36   4:22       Joseph        BAILEY            Swan's Cycles/Chris's Cookies                               Cortland            NY
34           112  2:43:36   4:22       Tim           CARLSON           Big Horn Velo                                               Montour Falls       NY
35           139  2:43:36   4:22       Paul          KNERR             Pedallers / GVCC                                            Fairport            NY
36           170  2:43:36   4:22       Mackenzie     WILSEY            CBRC                                                        Schoharie           NY
37           132  2:43:36   4:22       Rick          HALL              CRCA/ Avenue A Razorfish Cycling                            New York            NY
38           102  2:43:49   4:35       Pete          AVITABLE          CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club)                          Albany              NY
39           138  2:44:06   4:52       Josue         KEELY             Unattached                                                  Whiting             VT
40           169  2:45:37   6:23       Benjamin      WILLIS            AG Edwards/Fortistar Cycling Team                           West Seneca         NY
41           106  2:46:33   7:19       Jeffrey       BAUMGARDNER       CRCA/Organic Athlete                                        New York            NY
42           128  2:49:05   9:51       Danny         GOODWIN           CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club)                          Delmar              NY
43           121  2:49:15   10:01      Adam          DUNCAN            CRCA Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sportswear                      Westfield           NJ
44           134  2:49:15   10:01      Ben           HUGHES            CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports                          New York            NY
45           148  2:51:13   11:59      Patrick       MERRICK           A.G. Edwards/Foristar                                       Hamburg             NY
46           171  2:52:07   12:53      Alwin         WINKLER           Cambridge Valley Cycling                                    Salem               NY
47           142  2:52:11   12:57      David         LEE               Unattached                                                  Gastonia            NC
48           161  2:52:22   13:08      Drew          SCOLES            University of Rochester                                     Havertown           PA
49           156  2:52:50   13:36      Adam          ROSENTHAL         CRCA                                                        New York            NY
50           168  2:54:27   15:13      Mike          WILES             ACT                                                         New Haven           CT
51           160  2:54:27   15:13      Eric          SCHOU             CBRC (Capitol Bicycle Racing Club)                          Albany              NY
52           165  2:54:56   15:42      Mark          VARESCHI          Highland Park Hermes                                        Highland Park       NJ
53           109  2:55:47   16:33      Daniel        BOOZAN            University of Vermont                                       Jeffersonville      VT
54           149  2:55:53   16:39      Shan          MOHIUDDIN         Chris Cookies/Finger Lakes Cycling Club                     Ithaca              NY
55           122  2:55:53   16:39      James         DUTKO             CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club)                          Albany              NY
56           133  2:55:53   16:39      Steven        HANES             CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club)                          Albany              NY
57           135  2:55:53   16:39      Christophe    JAMMET            CRCA/ NY Velocity                                           New York            NY
58           154  2:56:07   16:53      Reginald      RASCH             CRCA/ NY Velocity                                           New York            NY
59           126  2:56:07   16:53      Steven        GATES             Paceline Sports                                             West Winfield       NY
60           110  2:59:15   20:01      Richard       BRAVO             CRCA/NY Velocity                                            Brooklyn            NY
61           164  3:04:29   25:15      Charles       SPELL             CRCA/NYVelocity                                             Jersey City         NJ
62           143  3:06:59   27:45      James         LEONE             CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club)                          Albany              NY
63           120  3:06:59   27:45      Aaron         DINOTO            ROG Presented by Towners                                    Rochester           NY
64           144  3:08:58   29:44      Edward        LIS               Team Placid Planet                                          Lake Placid         NY
65           151  3:17:32   38:18      John          ORMSBY            Dick Sonne's Racing                                         Vernon              NY
66           104  3:23:04   43:50      Jack          BARANSKI          CRCA/ Organic Athlete                                       Bayside             NY
TC           174  3:35:58   56:44      Steven        ZOTTER            ROG presented by Towners                                    Mendon              NY
5 Men/Juniors                          40 miles      44                starters
Place        Bib  Time      Back       First Name    Last Name         Team                                                        City                State  Age  Penalty
1            88   1:56:22   0:00       Steven        ROSINKO           Unattached                                                  Rochester           NY
2            74   1:56:22   0:00       Jeff          HOOVER            MaxPowerCycling.com                                         Syracuse            NY     33
3            77   1:57:03   0:41       Michael       KENT              U of Michigan Cycling                                       Webster             NY     19
4            54   1:57:31   1:09       Benjamin      SALIBRA           Fuji Bikes/Dick Sonne's Racing                              Faytteville         NY     15
5            95   1:57:42   1:20       Jeffrey       SWING             Genesee Valley Cycling Club                                 Webster             NY     31
6            93   1:58:25   2:03       Matt          STARR             Owasco Velo Club                                            Auburn              NY     34
7            94   1:58:25   2:03       Jamie         STRONG            Owasco Velo Club                                            Skaneateles         NY     48
8            99   1:58:55   2:33       Peter         ZIOLO             Job One/BBC                                                 Buffalo             NY     56
9            53   1:59:07   2:45       Theodor       Schnaufer         Genesee Valley Cycling Club                                 Rochester           NY     43
10           76   2:00:35   4:13       David         HRYVNIAK          Unattached                                                  Spencerport         NY     23
11           80   2:00:53   4:31       Brian         MARTINA           ROG presented by Towners                                    Dansville           NY     25
12           85   2:00:53   4:31       Ilya          RIVKIN            ROG presented by Towners                                    Rochester           NY     21
13           64   2:00:53   4:31       David         BURNS             Unattached                                                  Watertown           NY     53
14           57   2:01:53   5:31       Andrew        BALDWIN           Owasco Velo Club                                            Auburn              NY     46
15           96   2:01:53   5:31       Jason         VAN STAVEREN      FLCC Swan Cycles/Chris Cookies                              Ithaca              NY     32
16           65   2:01:59   5:37       Bob           CANINO            Genesee Valley Cycling Club                                 Farmington          NY     41
17           72   2:01:36   5:14       Aaron         HALL              Harvard Cycling                                             Cambridge           MA     23
18           66   2:03:08   6:46       Steve         DE JESUS          CRCA/Organic Athlete                                        West New York       NJ     33
19           75   2:03:08   6:46       Tim           HOWLAND           Fleet Feet/GVCC                                             Rochester           NY     30
20           73   2:03:08   6:46       Craig         HARRIGAN                                                                      Alpine              NY     33
21           70   2:03:08   6:46       Jacob         GORKE                                                                         Manlius             NY     15
22           81   2:03:23   7:01       Paul          MATTISON          GVCC                                                        Lima                NY     31
23           82   2:04:51   8:29       Jonathan      MUHLBAIER         Unattached                                                  Redwood             NY     35
24           98   2:05:32   9:10       Jochen        WOICKE            Onondaga Cycling Club                                       Manlius             NY     57
25           92   2:05:41   9:19       Thomas        SPROULL           Unattached                                                  Auburn              NY     46
26           69   2:05:48   9:26       Bill          GOFFE             Onondaga Cycling Club                                       Baldwinsville       NY     49
27           79   2:07:27   11:05      John          KIRCH             Owasco Velo Club                                            Auburn              NY     55
28           60   2:07:27   11:05      Nathan        BLAKELEY          CRBC (Capitol Bicycle Racing Club)                          Altamont            NY     40
29           62   2:07:50   11:28      Dan           BROWN             Unattached                                                  Lansing             NY     48
30           56   2:10:12   13:50      Dave          BAKER             Onondaga Cycling Club                                       N Syracuse          NY     47
31           71   2:11:29   15:07      Greg          GRIFFO            ROG presented by Towners                                    Farmington          NY     20
32           97   2:12:22   16:00      Sean          WHITEHURST        Cornell Cycling                                             Avon                NY     19
33           63   2:14:48   18:26      Rich          BURNLEY           So Adirondack Spokes                                        Gansevoort          NY     56
34           59   2:15:03   18:41      Bryan         BLAKE             MaxpowerCycling.com                                         Fulton              NY     39
35           83   2:18:13   21:51      Dan           NOVAK             Rochester Bicycle Club                                      Penfield            NY     47
36           68   2:20:00   23:38      Brian         GARRETT           Owasco Velo Club                                            Auburn              NY     50
37           90   2:21:21   24:59:00   Cliff         SIX               Unattached                                                  Syracuse            NY     55
38           84   2:30:10   33:48:00   Thorn         RATHBUN           FarmTeam Cycling                                            Salem               NY     15   TC
Women                                  40 miles      24                starters
Place        Bib  Time      Back       First Name    Last Name         Team                                                        City                State  Cat  Penalty
1            247  2:04:07   0:00       Anna          MILKOWSKI                                                                     New Haven           CT     1
2            292  2:05:15   1:08       Kerry         LITKA             Terry Precision                                             New Hampton         NH     2
3            290  2:05:15   1:08       Yvette        LABOMBARD         JW Dundee's - Home Performance Cycling Team                 Rochester           NY     3
4            282  2:06:19   2:12       Catherine     HOGAN             Espoirs Laval                                               Montreal            PQ     3
5            295  2:06:33   2:26       Ann Marie     MILLER            CRCA Sanchez-Metro                                          New York            NY     1
6            299  2:06:33   2:26       Ireen         WIEDITZ           Terry Precision                                             Toronto             ON     3
7            283  2:06:33   2:26       Shelley       ISAACS            job one/bbc                                                 Buffalo             NY     4
8            291  2:07:22   3:15       Elena         LEZNIK            CRCA/Radical Media                                          Fort Lee            NJ     3
9            279  2:07:22   3:15       Lisa          FORCE             CRCA/NYVELOCITY                                             Jersey City         NJ     4
10           288  2:07:22   3:15       Sarah         KRZYSIAK          Mission in Motion / TVC                                     Marcy               NY     3
11           286  2:07:22   3:15       Susan         KAHLER            Velo Bella-Kona-Owasco Velo Club                            Auburn              NY     4
12           287  2:07:22   3:15       Amy           KNEALE            VeloSportivo.com/Syracuse Bicycles                          Dewitt              NY     3
13           276  2:07:22   3:15       Elizabeth     BENISHIN          Velo Bella - Kona                                           Palo Alto           CA     2
14           285  2:07:22   3:15       Reem          JISHI             Team Advil-ChapStick                                        Madison             NJ     2
15           289  2:09:48   5:41       Sue           KUENSTNER         Cafeteros                                                   Greenwich           CT     3
16           294  2:09:48   5:41       Heather       MCLENDON          GVCC                                                        Rochester           NY     4
17           293  2:09:48   5:41       Traci         MARINIELLO        Tom'sProBikePlan2Peak/BBC                                   Williamsville       NY     3
18           296  2:09:48   5:41       Abbie         NEWELL            Terry Precision                                             Macedon             NY     3
19           297  2:09:48   5:41       Heidi         REIJM             CRCA/ NY Velocity                                           Brooklyn            NY     4
20           278  2:09:48   5:41       Bonnie        FLETCHER          CRCA/NY Velocity                                            New York            NY     4
21           298  2:14:30   10:23      Kate          STEWART           Velo Bella-Kona/OCC                                         Cazenovia           NY     3
22           280  2:16:10   12:03      Rosie         GARLAPOW          Terry Precision                                             Alden               NY     1
23           281  2:22:12   18:05      Lilynn        GRAVES            Velo Bella-Kona                                             Ithaca              NY     4
24           275  2:27:41   23:34      Susan         ATWOOD            Velo Bella-Kona                                             Cazenovia           NY     4
General Classification
Pro/1/2 Men
Place        Bib  Time      Back       First Name    Last Name         Team                                                        City                State
1            19   4:18:08   0:00:00    Will          RIFFELMACHER      Fiordifrutta                                                Princeton           NJ
2            7    4:18:43   0:00:35    Nick          FRIESEN           Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling                Red Deer            AB
3            6    4:20:01   0:01:53    William       DUGAN             CCB/Volkswagen                                              Burlington          VT
4            4    4:20:44   0:02:36    Nathan        CHOWN             Cyclissimo CC                                               St.catharines       ON
5            23   4:21:00   0:02:52    Don           SPROULL           ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC                           Auburn              NY
6            14   4:21:08   0:03:00    Guillaume     NELESSEN          Van Dessel Factory Team                                     Belle Mead          NJ
7            21   4:22:17   0:04:09    Matt          SHECHTMAN         Cyclingscience.org                                          Encinitas           CA
8            25   4:22:30   0:04:22    Eric          TREMBLE           Kenda/Raleigh Racing                                        Jericho             VT
9            16   4:26:10   0:08:02    Sean          O'ROURKE          Kenda/Raleigh Racing                                        Auburndale          MA
10           1    4:28:01   0:09:53    Joshua        BARTLETT          NorEast Cycling p/b Timberland Outdoor Performance          Windham             NH
11           10   4:28:11   0:10:03    J Gabriel     LLOYD             CRCA - REMAX                                                New York City       NY
12           13   4:28:34   0:10:26    Geffrey       MOY               Unattached                                                  Abingdon            MD
13           8    4:29:49   0:11:41    Jonathan      HUSK              kenda-raleigh/coyote hill mtb camps                         Burlington          VT
14           3    4:31:53   0:13:45    Adam          CARR              Van Dessel Factory Team                                     Colchester          VT
15           5    4:33:38   0:15:30    Matthew       DICKINSON         VeloSportivo.com / Syracuse Bicycle                         Watertown           NY
16           22   4:37:21   0:19:13    Zack          SIMKOVER          CyclingScience                                              San Diego           CA
17           11   4:41:11   0:23:03    Steve         MAY               Vellum Cycles                                               Lebanon             PA
18           20   4:42:42   0:24:34    Chris         SAUNDERS          Coach Chris.ca/ Ted Velikonja                               St.catharines       ON
19           24   4:43:35   0:25:27    Brandon       THROOP            CoachChris.ca                                               Toronto             ON
20           17   4:44:06   0:25:58    Erik          PRINCE            Van Dessel Factory Team                                     Chester             NJ
21           15   4:46:19   0:28:11    Mathieu       NELESSEN          Van Dessel Sports Factory Team                              Lawrenceville       NJ
22           2    4:47:02   0:28:54    Marc          BERTUCCO          ABD Cycling Team                                            New York            NY
23           18   4:48:12   0:30:04    Forest        REID              North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com/Giant/Pedros              New Hampton         NH
3 Men
Place        Bib  Time      Back       First Name    Last Name         Team                                                        City                State
1            314  4:21:49   0:00:00    Eric          EDLUND            MIT Cycling/ Presented by FXDD                              Somerville          MA
2            333  4:21:50   0:00:01    Corey         MASSON            VeloEuropa-Cyfac                                            Concord             NH
3            320  4:22:04   0:00:15    Todd          HESEL             Hunt Valley Bicycles / Marathon Roofing                     Parkville           MD
4            335  4:22:11   0:00:22    Cary          MORETTI           Project Freeride                                            Thornhill           ON
5            330  4:22:27   0:00:38    Paul          LENGERMANN        NCVC/Inova Health System                                    Washington          DC
6            332  4:22:34   0:00:45    Erik          MARKEWICH         Windham Mountain Outfitters                                 Stephentown         NY
7            303  4:22:42   0:00:53    Peter         BRADSHAW          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                           Arlington           MA
8            306  4:22:52   0:01:03    Mike          CARNEY            Faulkner Honda Racing                                       Hummelstown         PA
9            327  4:22:52   0:01:03    Brian         LAWNEY            Cornell Nordic                                              Ithaca              NY
10           305  4:23:15   0:01:26    Michael       BURROWS           World Cup Ski & Cycle                                       Newark              DE
11           322  4:23:17   0:01:28    Dan           HOFFMAN           Westwood Velo                                               Harrison            NJ
12           323  4:23:21   0:01:32    Christopher   HONG              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                           Cambridge           MA
13           312  4:23:30   0:01:41    Scott         DOLMAT-CONNELL    CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                                Princeton           MA
14           304  4:23:30   0:01:41    Wayne         BRAY              VeloSportivo.com / Syracuse Bicycle                         Clinton             NY
15           343  4:23:36   0:01:47    Chris         SHAW              CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM                                  New York            NY
16           331  4:24:21   0:02:32    Mike          LORANTY           A.G. Edwards/Fortistar                                      East Aurora         NY
17           352  4:24:42   0:02:53    Jeff          ZYGO              Preferred Care                                              Rochester           NY
18           351  4:25:18   0:03:29    Aaron         WOLFE             CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                                        Beacon              NY
19           328  4:26:24   0:04:35    Thomas        LEBOSQUET         Boston Scientific                                           Greenland           NH
20           345  4:26:36   0:04:47    Andrew        STEWART           Project Freeride                                            Toronto             ON
21           338  4:27:44   0:05:55    Zebulon       NELESSEN          Van Dessel Factory Team                                     Belle Mead          NJ
22           302  4:29:12   0:07:23    Mike          BRADBURY          Evolution Cycling                                           Ashburn             VA
23           309  4:29:19   0:07:30    George        CRAKER III        Vellum Cycles                                               Lewisberry          PA
24           319  4:29:26   0:07:37    Brian         HAHN              VeloSportivo.com/Syracuse Bicycle                           Manlius             NY
25           349  4:29:49   0:08:00    David         WELLS             Van Dessel Factory Team                                     Princeton           NJ
26           301  4:30:31   0:08:42    Ryan          BLOOM             Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing                 Shavertown          PA
27           342  4:30:37   0:08:48    Peter         RUBIJONO          VeloEuropa�Cyfac                                            Boston              MA
28           326  4:31:11   0:09:22    Todd          KRUGER            Hermes                                                      Highland Park       NJ
29           325  4:32:22   0:10:33    Samuel        KIRK              TechnoCycle BRC                                             Paradise            PA
30           347  4:32:56   0:11:07    Greg          VISICARO          Van Dessel Factory Team                                     Bedminster          NJ
31           340  4:35:48   0:13:59    Nick          PRICE             Dynaflo Racing/Technocycle BRC                              West Lawn           PA
32           318  4:38:28   0:16:39    Sean          GROENEWALD        Westwood Velo                                               West New York       NJ
33           313  4:41:25   0:19:36    Jeremy        DUNN              VeloEuropa-Cyfac                                            South Boston        MA
34           337  4:45:39   0:23:50    Mario         MUREDDA           Project Freeride                                            Short Hills         NJ
35           336  4:46:21   0:24:32    Andy          MUNAS             Dynaflo Racing/Technocycle BRC                              Moon                PA
36           348  4:49:29   0:27:40    Gregory       WELLMAN           Project Freeride                                            Toronto             ON
37           341  4:50:41   0:28:52    Boris         ROZENBERG         Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland Cycling                      Daly City           CA
38           317  4:58:11   0:36:22    Rick          GORTON            Gortoni Racing                                              Saratoga Springs    NY
39           315  4:59:50   0:38:01    Mike          FEMIA             Paceline Sports                                             Sherrill            NY
Masters 35+
Place   45+  Bib  Time      Back       First Name    Last Name         Team                                                        City                State  Age
1            211  3:37:29   0:00:00    Stephen       EASTWOOD          Cycle 4 MS                                                  Oakville            ON     37
2       1    239  3:39:27   0:01:58    Glenn         SNYDER            Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale                              Pittsburgh          PA     49
3       2    240  3:39:49   0:02:20    Charlie       SQUIRES           London Honda Westhaven Homes                                London              ON     55
4       3    241  3:39:57   0:02:28    Glenn         SWAN              FLCC Chris's Cookies                                        Freeville           NY     54
5       4    242  3:40:25   0:02:56    Tom           SWENSEN           Finger Lakes Cycling Club                                   Ithaca              NY     46
6       5    225  3:40:37   0:03:08    Kevin         KOLODZIEJSKI      Tri-State Velo                                              Palmerton           PA     46
7       6    230  3:41:46   0:04:17    Andrew        MELNYCHENKO       MaxPowercycling                                             Alpine              NY     45
8       7    202  3:41:53   0:04:24    Ernie         BAYLES            FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles                              Ithaca              NY     53
9       8    236  3:42:41   0:05:12    Andrew        ROSS              MaxPowerCycling.com                                         Mexico              NY     49
10           234  3:43:25   0:05:56    Mark          PARIS             CCY-Park Ave / GVCC                                         West Henrietta      NY     36
11           213  3:43:33   0:06:04    David         FASO              MaxPowerCycling.com                                         Cazenovia           NY     42
12      9    235  3:45:04   0:07:35    Brian         RAFFERTY          Deno's Wonder Wheel                                         Mamaroneck          NY     50
13      10   214  3:45:57   0:08:28    Daniel        FITCH             Team SCARR-Ommegang                                         Cazenovia           NY     47
14      11   238  3:46:09   0:08:40    Robert        SHULTZ            SBRT/Dutch Wheelman                                         Geneva              NY     46
15      12   201  3:47:33   0:10:04    Garnett       ABBEY             D'Ornellas Racing Team                                      Burlington          ON     45
16           208  3:47:54   0:10:25    Gregory       CUSHING           D'Ornella's Racing Team                                     Cobourg             ON     44
17      13   245  3:48:14   0:10:45    Brian         ZOLPER            Independent                                                 Toronto             ON     46
18      14   243  3:48:27   0:10:58    Michael       TERSEGNO          Owasco Velo Club                                            Auburn              NY     52
19      15   205  3:48:58   0:11:29    Doug          CHIASSON          NCC / BikeReg.com                                           Athol               MA     52
20      16   212  3:50:14   0:12:45    Thomas        EMRICH            Trailblazers                                                Henrietta           NY     47
21      17   224  3:52:24   0:14:55    Scott         KLION             Northampton Cycle Club                                      New York            NY     50
22      18   232  3:53:42   0:16:13    Joe           NARCISO           London Honda / Westhaven Homes                              London              ON     49
23      19   244  3:53:53   0:16:24    Christophe    WILKES            CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com                           New York            NY     46
24           216  3:55:27   0:17:58    Gregg         GALLETTA          CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports                          New York            NY     37
25           215  3:56:31   0:19:02    Michael       FORSDIKE          London Honda / Westhaven Homes                              Aylmer              ON     36
26      20   209  3:57:45   0:20:16    Guy           DAMIANO           Schuss Racing / M.V.B.C.                                    New Hartford        NY     55
27      21   206  3:58:56   0:21:27    Thomas        COLEMAN           Cafeteros                                                   Greenwich           CT     52
28      22   204  4:00:57   0:23:28    Douglas       CAMPBELL          Cambridge Valley Cycling                                    Salem               NY     45
29      23   203  4:02:00   0:24:31    Gregory       BRETT             NY Printing Solutions / Light Spec                          Webster             NY     50
30      24   227  4:02:31   0:25:02    Tim           LEONARD           Schuss/MVBC                                                 New Hartford        NY     55
31           221  4:05:57   0:28:28    Fred          HOYLE             SBRT/Dutch Wheelman                                         Middlesex           NY     43
32      25   223  4:17:30   0:40:01    Richard       KARAZ             CNYC                                                        Cassville           NY     46
33      26   207  4:24:12   0:46:43    Mark          CRONEBERGER       SBRT/Dutch Wheelman                                         Auburn              PA     49
4 Men
Place        Bib  Time      Back       First Name    Last Name         Team                                                        City                State
1            123  3:37:30   0:00:00    William       FISSEL            University of Delaware Cycling                              Newark              DE
2            163  3:37:57   0:00:27    Sergey        SHTEYN            Ruud Racing Team                                            Binghamton          NY
3            115  3:38:33   0:01:03    Jake          CASTOR            ROG Presented by Towners                                    Dansville           NY
4            150  3:38:40   0:01:10    James         MORRISON          River City Bicycles                                         Schuylerville       NY
5            162  3:39:02   0:01:32    Ryan Short    SHORT             TEAM PLACID PLANET                                          Lake Placid         NY
6            118  3:39:20   0:01:50    Jason         DELLILO           Jaybird Racing                                              Baldwinsville       NY
7            175  3:39:24   0:01:54    Jeremy        GARDNER           VeloSportivo.com/Syracuse Bicycle                           Brooktondale        NY
8            127  3:39:28   0:01:58    Craig         GOODSTEIN         CRCA/Sanchez-Metro                                          Merrick             NY
9            146  3:39:31   0:02:01    Bill          MCGREEVY          Team Placid Planet                                          Wilmington          NY
10           125  3:39:32   0:02:02    Brian         GABELE            Columbia University                                         New York            NY
11           167  3:39:39   0:02:09    Ralf          WARMUTH           Westwood Velo                                               Highland Park       NJ
12           124  3:39:51   0:02:21    Tom           FORTE             VeloSportivo/Syracuse Bicycle                               Marietta            NY
13           166  3:39:57   0:02:27    James         WALKER            Team Placid Planet                                          Elizabethtown       NY
14           131  3:40:02   0:02:32    Jason         HAIGHT            Velosportivo.com/Syracuse Bicycle                           Syracuse            NY
15           141  3:40:09   0:02:39    Jim           KOMARMI           GMBC/Catamount                                              Waitsfield          VT
16           158  3:40:21   0:02:51    Eric          SCHEPIS           Velosportivo.com/Syracuse Bicycle                           Syracuse            NY
17           136  3:40:32   0:03:02    Steven        JOHNSEN           GVCC-CCY/Park Ave.                                          Rochester           NY
18           108  3:40:37   0:03:07    Jacob         BOLEWSKI          Velosportivo.com / Syracuse Bicycle                         Skaneateles         NY
19           107  3:41:02   0:03:32    David         BERTINO           Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport                                Arvada              CO
20           147  3:41:12   0:03:42    Austin        MCLENITHAN        Farm Team Cycling                                           Cambridge           NY
21           140  3:41:14   0:03:44    Peter         KOCHER            Park Ave Bikes/GVCC                                         Bloomfield          NY
22           116  3:41:23   0:03:53    Benjamin      CHEETHAM          Cornell Cycling                                             Ithaca              NY
23           117  3:41:29   0:03:59    Eric          DAVILA            Westwood Velo                                               Allenwood           NJ
24           113  3:41:33   0:04:03    Doug          CARLSON           FLCC/ChrisCookies/SwanCycles                                Alpine              NY
25           102  3:41:41   0:04:11    Pete          AVITABLE          CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club)                          Albany              NY
26           130  3:42:04   0:04:34    Robert        HABER             CRCA/ NY Velocity                                           New York            NY
27           132  3:42:24   0:04:54    Rick          HALL              CRCA/ Avenue A Razorfish Cycling                            New York            NY
28           112  3:42:25   0:04:55    Tim           CARLSON           Big Horn Velo                                               Montour Falls       NY
29           152  3:42:59   0:05:29    Christopher   PRICE             CRCA/ NY Velocity                                           New York            NY
30           101  3:44:03   0:06:33    Mike          ANTHONY           NorEast Cycling Team/Towpath Bike                           Rochester           NY
31           114  3:44:21   0:06:51    Chad          CASSELMAN         CRCA/ NY Velocity                                           Bronx               NY
32           155  3:44:34   0:07:04    James         ROBBINS           Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing                 Avon                IN
33           103  3:45:04   0:07:34    Joseph        BAILEY            Swan's Cycles/Chris's Cookies                               Cortland            NY
34           119  3:45:06   0:07:36    Andrew        DETTMAN           Park Ave Bike Shop/GVCC                                     Rochester           NY
35           169  3:45:23   0:07:53    Benjamin      WILLIS            AG Edwards/Fortistar Cycling Team                           West Seneca         NY
36           139  3:45:28   0:07:58    Paul          KNERR             Pedallers / GVCC                                            Fairport            NY
37           170  3:45:42   0:08:12    Mackenzie     WILSEY            CBRC                                                        Schoharie           NY
38           105  3:46:24   0:08:54    Daniel        BARNEY            GVCC                                                        Rochester           NY
39           106  3:47:15   0:09:45    Jeffrey       BAUMGARDNER       CRCA/Organic Athlete                                        New York            NY
40           134  3:48:37   0:11:07    Ben           HUGHES            CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports                          New York            NY
41           121  3:50:35   0:13:05    Adam          DUNCAN            CRCA Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sportswear                      Westfield           NJ
42           129  3:50:40   0:13:10    Armann        GYLFASON                                                                      Reykjavik           IC
43           148  3:50:50   0:13:20    Patrick       MERRICK           A.G. Edwards/Foristar                                       Hamburg             NY
44           128  3:51:19   0:13:49    Danny         GOODWIN           CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club)                          Delmar              NY
45           168  3:53:23   0:15:53    Mike          WILES             ACT                                                         New Haven           CT
46           161  3:53:46   0:16:16    Drew          SCOLES            University of Rochester                                     Havertown           PA
47           142  3:54:11   0:16:41    David         LEE               Unattached                                                  Gastonia            NC
48           171  3:54:16   0:16:46    Alwin         WINKLER           Cambridge Valley Cycling                                    Salem               NY
49           160  3:56:40   0:19:10    Eric          SCHOU             CBRC (Capitol Bicycle Racing Club)                          Albany              NY
50           165  3:57:03   0:19:33    Mark          VARESCHI          Highland Park Hermes                                        Highland Park       NJ
51           122  3:57:16   0:19:46    James         DUTKO             CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club)                          Albany              NY
52           109  3:58:35   0:21:05    Daniel        BOOZAN            University of Vermont                                       Jeffersonville      VT
53           149  3:58:53   0:21:23    Shan          MOHIUDDIN         Chris Cookies/Finger Lakes Cycling Club                     Ithaca              NY
54           133  3:59:44   0:22:14    Steven        HANES             CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club)                          Albany              NY
55           135  3:59:57   0:22:27    Christophe    JAMMET            CRCA/ NY Velocity                                           New York            NY
56           126  4:01:09   0:23:39    Steven        GATES             Paceline Sports                                             West Winfield       NY
57           154  4:04:16   0:26:46    Reginald      RASCH             CRCA/ NY Velocity                                           New York            NY
58           110  4:06:53   0:29:23    Richard       BRAVO             CRCA/NY Velocity                                            Brooklyn            NY
59           143  4:08:41   0:31:11    James         LEONE             CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club)                          Albany              NY
60           156  4:10:16   0:32:46    Adam          ROSENTHAL         CRCA                                                        New York            NY
61           120  4:10:31   0:33:01    Aaron         DINOTO            ROG Presented by Towners                                    Rochester           NY
62           164  4:12:43   0:35:13    Charles       SPELL             CRCA/NYVelocity                                             Jersey City         NJ
63           144  4:13:45   0:36:15    Edward        LIS               Team Placid Planet                                          Lake Placid         NY
64           151  4:23:45   0:46:15    John          ORMSBY            Dick Sonne's Racing                                         Vernon              NY
65           104  4:32:33   0:55:03    Jack          BARANSKI          CRCA/ Organic Athlete                                       Bayside             NY
5 Men/Juniors
Place        Bib  Time      Back       First Name    Last Name         Team                                                        City                State  Age
1            88   2:26:12   0:00:00    Steven        ROSINKO           Unattached                                                  Rochester           NY
2            77   2:27:54   0:01:42    Michael       KENT              U of Michigan Cycling                                       Webster             NY     19
3            74   2:28:04   0:01:52    Jeff          HOOVER            MaxPowerCycling.com                                         Syracuse            NY     33
4            93   2:29:18   0:03:06    Matt          STARR             Owasco Velo Club                                            Auburn              NY     34
5            54   2:30:17   0:04:05    Benjamin      SALIBRA           Fuji Bikes/Dick Sonne's Racing                              Faytteville         NY     15
6            94   2:30:41   0:04:29    Jamie         STRONG            Owasco Velo Club                                            Skaneateles         NY     48
7            53   2:31:02   0:04:50    Theodor       Schnaufer         Genesee Valley Cycling Club                                 Rochester           NY     43
8            95   2:31:11   0:04:59    Jeffrey       SWING             Genesee Valley Cycling Club                                 Webster             NY     31
9            99   2:32:01   0:05:49    Peter         ZIOLO             Job One/BBC                                                 Buffalo             NY     56
10           64   2:32:25   0:06:13    David         BURNS             Unattached                                                  Watertown           NY     53
11           96   2:32:53   0:06:41    Jason         VAN STAVEREN      FLCC Swan Cycles/Chris Cookies                              Ithaca              NY     32
12           76   2:33:06   0:06:54    David         HRYVNIAK          Unattached                                                  Spencerport         NY     23
13           80   2:33:08   0:06:56    Brian         MARTINA           ROG presented by Towners                                    Dansville           NY     25
14           85   2:34:43   0:08:31    Ilya          RIVKIN            ROG presented by Towners                                    Rochester           NY     21
15           57   2:34:48   0:08:36    Andrew        BALDWIN           Owasco Velo Club                                            Auburn              NY     46
16           72   2:34:54   0:08:42    Aaron         HALL              Harvard Cycling                                             Cambridge           MA     23
17           65   2:34:59   0:08:47    Bob           CANINO            Genesee Valley Cycling Club                                 Farmington          NY     41
18           75   2:36:00   0:09:48    Tim           HOWLAND           Fleet Feet/GVCC                                             Rochester           NY     30
19           81   2:36:02   0:09:50    Paul          MATTISON          GVCC                                                        Lima                NY     31
20           82   2:36:31   0:10:19    Jonathan      MUHLBAIER         Unattached                                                  Redwood             NY     35
21           73   2:36:33   0:10:21    Craig         HARRIGAN                                                                      Alpine              NY     33
22           70   2:37:24   0:11:12    Jacob         GORKE                                                                         Manlius             NY     15
23           66   2:37:43   0:11:31    Steve         DE JESUS          CRCA/Organic Athlete                                        West New York       NJ     33
24           92   2:38:45   0:12:33    Thomas        SPROULL           Unattached                                                  Auburn              NY     46
25           98   2:38:48   0:12:36    Jochen        WOICKE            Onondaga Cycling Club                                       Manlius             NY     57
26           62   2:41:20   0:15:08    Dan           BROWN             Unattached                                                  Lansing             NY     48
27           79   2:41:27   0:15:15    John          KIRCH             Owasco Velo Club                                            Auburn              NY     55
28           69   2:41:33   0:15:21    Bill          GOFFE             Onondaga Cycling Club                                       Baldwinsville       NY     49
29           56   2:43:46   0:17:34    Dave          BAKER             Onondaga Cycling Club                                       N Syracuse          NY     47
30           71   2:45:28   0:19:16    Greg          GRIFFO            ROG presented by Towners                                    Farmington          NY     20
31           60   2:46:06   0:19:54    Nathan        BLAKELEY          CRBC (Capitol Bicycle Racing Club)                          Altamont            NY     40
32           59   2:46:19   0:20:07    Bryan         BLAKE             MaxpowerCycling.com                                         Fulton              NY     39
33           97   2:47:48   0:21:36    Sean          WHITEHURST        Cornell Cycling                                             Avon                NY     19
34           63   2:49:21   0:23:09    Rich          BURNLEY           So Adirondack Spokes                                        Gansevoort          NY     56
35           83   2:50:32   0:24:20    Dan           NOVAK             Rochester Bicycle Club                                      Penfield            NY     47
36           68   2:56:13   0:30:01    Brian         GARRETT           Owasco Velo Club                                            Auburn              NY     50
37           90   2:57:56   0:31:44    Cliff         SIX               Unattached                                                  Syracuse            NY     55
38           84   3:06:39   0:40:27    Thorn         RATHBUN           FarmTeam Cycling                                            Salem               NY     15
Women
Place        Bib  Time      Back       First Name    Last Name         Team                                                        City                State  Cat
1            247  2:56:12   0:00:00    Anna          MILKOWSKI                                                                     New Haven           CT     1
2            292  2:59:44   0:03:32    Kerry         LITKA             Terry Precision                                             New Hampton         NH     2
3            290  2:59:48   0:03:36    Yvette        LABOMBARD         JW Dundee's - Home Performance Cycling Team                 Rochester           NY     3
4            295  3:00:50   0:04:38    Ann Marie     MILLER            CRCA Sanchez-Metro                                          New York            NY     1
5            299  3:01:21   0:05:09    Ireen         WIEDITZ           Terry Precision                                             Toronto             ON     3
6            282  3:02:32   0:06:20    Catherine     HOGAN             Espoirs Laval                                               Montreal            PQ     3
7            283  3:02:51   0:06:39    Shelley       ISAACS            job one/bbc                                                 Buffalo             NY     4
8            276  3:03:06   0:06:54    Elizabeth     BENISHIN          Velo Bella - Kona                                           Palo Alto           CA     2
9            288  3:03:54   0:07:42    Sarah         KRZYSIAK          Mission in Motion / TVC                                     Marcy               NY     3
10           285  3:04:33   0:08:21    Reem          JISHI             Team Advil-ChapStick                                        Madison             NJ     2
11           291  3:04:36   0:08:24    Elena         LEZNIK            CRCA/Radical Media                                          Fort Lee            NJ     3
12           293  3:05:37   0:09:25    Traci         MARINIELLO        Tom'sProBikePlan2Peak/BBC                                   Williamsville       NY     3
13           279  3:05:42   0:09:30    Lisa          FORCE             CRCA/NYVELOCITY                                             Jersey City         NJ     4
14           287  3:06:28   0:10:16    Amy           KNEALE            VeloSportivo.com/Syracuse Bicycles                          Dewitt              NY     3
15           278  3:07:22   0:11:10    Bonnie        FLETCHER          CRCA/NY Velocity                                            New York            NY     4
16           296  3:07:32   0:11:20    Abbie         NEWELL            Terry Precision                                             Macedon             NY     3
17           297  3:07:41   0:11:29    Heidi         REIJM             CRCA/ NY Velocity                                           Brooklyn            NY     4
18           286  3:07:56   0:11:44    Susan         KAHLER            Velo Bella-Kona-Owasco Velo Club                            Auburn              NY     4
19           289  3:07:56   0:11:44    Sue           KUENSTNER         Cafeteros                                                   Greenwich           CT     3
20           294  3:09:11   0:12:59    Heather       MCLENDON          GVCC                                                        Rochester           NY     4
21           280  3:11:23   0:15:11    Rosie         GARLAPOW          Terry Precision                                             Alden               NY     1
22           298  3:11:48   0:15:36    Kate          STEWART           Velo Bella-Kona/OCC                                         Cazenovia           NY     3
23           281  3:25:02   0:28:50    Lilynn        GRAVES            Velo Bella-Kona                                             Ithaca              NY     4
24           275  3:30:03   0:33:51    Susan         ATWOOD            Velo Bella-Kona                                             Cazenovia           NY     4

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage