We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2007
Allentown Sportsfest Irving Park Criterium
Allentown, PA
Sunday, July 15, 2007
Allentown Sportsfest Irving Park Criterium Presented by Tri State Velo / PA BAR ** THERE WILL BE DAY-OF REGISTRATION Late Fees Apply Allentown, PA Sunday, July 15, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

weather: 90� sunny winds 7-21 mph out of the SW
results powered by The Big Guy Group
CATEGORY 1-2-3
Place   First        Last             Team
1       Stephen      Kincaid          Rite Aid PRO
2       Joe          Whitman          W Chester Cycling Club
3       Alex         Gilliam          BreakawayBikes.com
4       Mike         Beers            Rite Aid PRO
5       Brad         Ober             GS Lancaster/Spinners Cycling
6       Glenn        Murray           Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling
7       Brian        Smith            Monstr health cycling
8       Louis        Secreto          Human Zoom-Pabst Blue Ribbon
9       Michael      Miller           CCCF/Team Alliance Env
10      Aubrey       Gordon
11      Juan         Pimentel         CRCA/ Global Locate
12      Brandon      Haines           Monster Health Cycling
13      Ben          King             none
14      Ryan         Mitchel          Ellie Bicycles
15      Jason        Walters          Metra Industries/Wendy's Presented by Ideal Tile
16      Bruce        Donaghy          Morgan Stanley
17      Henrik       Weible           VCRC Factory Team
18      Timothy      Dlotz            Monster Health Cycling
19      Richard      Gunzalez         Century Rd Club Ass.
20      Keith        Gerber           Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
21      John         Spittal          GS Lancaster
22      Michael      Attie            Human Zoom Cycling
23      Russell      Blake            Monstr Health Cycling Team
24      Ryan         Verdeur          Chester City Velo/Iron Hill
25      Sebastian    Alexandre        Rite Aid PRO
26      Dwayne       Clinton          GS Lancaster/spinners cycling
27      Frederick    Billet           Meredith Group
28      Richard      Ball             Watchung Wheelmen
29      Rich         Uliana           Gotham Cyclists
30      Kyle         Eckley           Technocycle BRC
31      Tim          Gresh            Chester City Velo/Team Alliance
32      Ken          Walsh            K2/Shirks
CATEGORY 4
Place   First        Last             Team
1       Jacob        Mueller          Guys Racing
2       Kyle         Centrella        Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
3       Raymond      Brettle          Guys Racing
4       Robert       Carlsen          Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
5       Bob          Grimwood         World Cup Ski & Cycle
6       Jim          Godshall         Guy's Racing
7       Richard      Steele           Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
8       Richard      Maclaughlin      Chester County Velo - Iron Hill
9       Ed           Stephan          U/A
10      John         Howe             L'Equipe DeVille
11      Mike         Holub            Dream Scapes
12      Gerald       Hinnershitz      Dynaflo/Technocycle BRC
13      Andrew       Ayers            Boston Scientific
14      Eric         Salzer           Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
15      Brian        Klotz            Big Horn Velo
16      Jeff         Tkach            Gotham Cyclists
17      Carey        Jackson Yonce
18      Aaron        Stabley          Guys Racing
19      Jim          Payne            Bikeline/LWA
20      Erik         Michell          QCW
21      Scott        Steele           Gotham Cyclists
22      Jordan       Bush             Shirk's Racing/Trek
23      Allen        Bedford          Guy's Racing
24      Stephen      Dahlem           Guy's Racing
25      Rolf         Windh            Guy's Racing Team
26      George       Sherman          Gotham Cyclists
27      Mark         Costa            3D Racing Team
28      Matthew      Holub            Gotham cyclists
29      Michael      Shale Jr.        Liberty Cycle
30      Alex         Welsh            Quaker City Wheelmen/Team Breakaway
31      James        Devlin           Dynaflo/Technocycle
32      Dan          Layelle          Drexel
33      Robert       Reppert          Vortex
CATEGORY 5
Place   First        Last             Team
1       Michael      Beahm            Bikeline / LWA
2       Taylor       Leonard          World Cup Ski and Cycle
3       Tom          Dreyer           World Cup Ski & Cycle
4       J-me         Alvord           Elite Performance Coaching
5       Dan          Shelbo           Lehigh Wheelman
6       Kenneth      Klose            Big Ring Velo
7       David        Brodman          AVC Team Hagerstown
8       Jeff         Lamb             Liberty Cycling
9       Bruce        Brodowski        Cycle Sports/Zaveta Const.
10      Aaron        Trumbore         Bike Works
11      Taylor       Cohen            Tri State Velo
12      Paul         Acomb            Liberty Cycle
13      Mark         Wanco            World Cup Ski and Cycle cycling team
14      Scott        Feather          Vortex
15      David        Dawson           Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
16      Colin        Chapman
17      Kevin        Dillard          NCVC/Inova Health System
18      Zachary      Ellwood
19      Scott        Daniels
MASTER 30+
Place   First        Last             Team
1       Jason        Walters          Metra Industries/Wendy's Presented by Ideal Tile
2       Michael      Miller           CCCF/Team Allian
3       Rich         Uliana           Gotham Cyclists
4       Michael      Attie            Human Zoom Cycling
5       Robert       Rehm             Watchdog Wheelman
6       James        Perren           QCW
7       David        Bonser           Gotham Cyclists/Hensley Racing
8       Juan         Pimentel         Century Road Club Assoc
9       Ryan         Mitchel          Elite Cyclists
10      Darco        Lalevic          QCW
11      Tom          Ratzell          Bikeline / LWA
12      Paul         Taus             Gotham Cyclists
13      Craig        Wurst            Bucks County Racing
14      Matthew      Harrington       Main Line Cycling
15      Brian        Ursu             Gotham Cyclists
16      Brian        Gristick         Skylance
17      Paul         Ziminski         Team Metro/Wendy's
18      David        Whitney          Team Somerset
19      Tim          Yost             Monstr Health Cycling
20
21      Michael      Prokopec         Century Road Club Assoc
22      Rich         Gonzalez         Century Road Club Assoc
23
24      John         Howe             L'Equipe DeVille
25      Kathryn      Wilder           bicycle john's serious cycling
26      Taylor       Fenstermacher    TSV
27      Joseph       Manacchio        Main Line Cycling
28      Timothy      Mancock          OnTrack Cycling
29      Cameron      Reider           Gotham Cyclists presented by Hensley Racing
30      Ed           Krynski Jr       Elite Cyclists
31      George       Sherman          Gotham Cyclists
32      Ken          Wareham          GS Lancaster/Spinners Cycling
MASTER 40+
Place   First        Last             Team
1       David        Bonser           Gotham Cyclists/Hensley Racing
2       John         Spittal          GS Lancaster/spinners cycling
3       Aubrey       Gordon           liberty cycle
4       Joseph       Manaccho         Main Line Cycling
5       Art          McHugh           Morgan Stanley
6       Ryan         Mitchell         Elite Bicycles
7       Patrick      Gellineau        Squiggle
8       Dwayne       Clinton          GS Lancaster/spinners cycling
9       Tom          Ratzell          Bikeline / LWA
10      Jesse        Gydosh           upstate velo/sicklers
11      Tim          Yost             Monstr Health Cycling
12      Greg         Cordasco         liberty cycle
13      Richard      Leibfried        Elite Bicycles
14      Paul         Taus             Gotham Cyclists
15      Craig        Wurst            Bucks County Racing
16      Tom          Armstrong        Gotham Cyclists
17
18      Neal         Stansbury        Tri-state velo
19      Jim          Godshall         Guys Racing
20      Bill         Jones            Bucks County Racing
21      Walter       Risse            Main Line Cycling
22      Ram          Mudambi          Guys Racing
23      Matthew      Harrington       Main Line Cycling
24      James        Perren           QCW
25      David        Nesler           Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
26
27      Michael      Holub            Dreamscapes cycling team
28      Thomas       Lyons            watchung wheelmen
29      Aubrey       Gordon           liberty cycle
30      Steve        Craig            K2/Shirks
31      John         Paproskie        Elite Bicycles
32      Pete         Thallner         Guy's Racing
33      Steve        Dahlem           Guys Racing
34      Stephen      Waters           Guys Racing Club
35      Bob          Hachadoorian     Main Line Cycling
36
37      James        Maino            Elite Bicycles
38
39      Timothy       Hancock         OnTrack Cycling
40
41      Taylor       Fenstermacher    TSV
42      Bill         Wittman          Main Line Cycling - Bikyle
43      Paul         Pearson          Bucks County Racing
44      Ed           Krynski Jr       Elite Bicycles
45      David        Whitney          Team Somerset
46      Ron          Livingston       Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
47      Austin       Armstrong        Vandessen Factory Team
48      James        Prestia          Tri-State Velo
49      Ivan         Solero           Main Line Cycling
50      Steve        Sambrano         Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
MASTER 50+
Place   First        Last             Team
1       Paul         Peason           Bucks County Racing
2       Partick      Gellineau        Team Squiggle
3       Martin       Lorenz           Guy's Racing
4       Jim          Alvord           Elite Performance Coaching
5       Charles      Carnila          mambo kings
6       John         Paproski         Elite Bicycles
7       Art          McHugh           Morgan Stanley
8       Bob          Kehl             Guy's Racing
9       Richard      Steele           Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
10      Jay          Gaunt            Main Line Cycling Club
11      Ron          Ruggiero         Tri-State Velo
12      Tom          Kellogg          Tri-State Velo
13      Ram          Mudambi          Guys Racing
14      David        Nesler           Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
15      Robert       Wellmon          Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway
16      Tim          Spillane         Tri State Velo
17      Bill         Jones            Bucks County Racing
18      Brian        Gristick         Skylands Cycling
19      Curt         Hurst            Libery Cycle
20      Joseph       Kenas            Guy's Racing
21      Bob          Hachadoorian     Main Line Cycling
22      Joe          Zuppa            Riptide Cycling
23      Stephen      Dahlem           Guy's Racing
24      George       Harriott         LWA/Bikeline
25      Kevin        Tuttle           Main Line/BiKyle
26      John         Capaldo          TSV
27      Chip         Berezny          Bike Line / LVW
28      Denny        Cutller          Main Line Cycling Club
29      Ron          Livingston       Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
30      Bill         Wittman          Main Line Cycling - Bikyle
31      David        Kjellquist       Main Line Cycling
WOMEN
Place   First        Last             Team
1       Lisa         Jellett          Verducci Breakaway
2       Veronica     Martinez         JVR Sports
3       Tricia       Carnila          verducci/breakaway racing
4       Julie        Davis            QCW/Breakaway Racing
5       Nonnie       Howaard          Verducci / Breakaway Racing
6       Julie        Klinger          Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's/Victory Brewing
7       Megan        Esmonde          Orlando Road Club
8       Jacqueline   Pauli            Watchdog Wheelman
9       Kathryn      Wilder           bicycle john's serious cycling
10      Kate         Veronneau
11      Annie        Malouin          Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's/Victory Brewing
12      Lynda        Maldonado        Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's/Victory Brewing
13      Patricia     Marzi            Salamander/Team Fuji
14      Nancy        Heller           tri state velo
15      Laurie       Ohleger
16      Renee        Fenstermacher    TSV
17      Kelley A.    Bethoney         Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's/Victory Brewing
18      Pamela       Schmaldinst
19      Lauren       Davis            Chester County Velo

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage