We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2007
New York City Championship Standings
Tuesday, July 17, 2007
New York City Championship Standings (as of 7/17/07) Based on Results in the New York Cycling Series Events http://www.kissenasports.com/new_york_cycling_series.htm
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Pro-1-2-3                                                  Total
Team                           Points
1   Jermaine Burrowes           Team United Homes              42
2   Stephen Dioslaki            Team Metra/Ideal Tile          27
3   Will Schneider              Gotham                         24
4   Luis Schimmel               Northeastern                   18
5   Jon Erdelyi                 YSG Racing                     17
6   Lisbon Quintero             CRCA                           15
7   Luis Perez                  GS Mengoni                     14
8   Dave Sommerville            Anthem - CCCC                  13
8   Steven Ward                 Liberty Cycle                  13
8   Brian Girard                Stage 1/fusionTHINK            13
11  Franklin Burgos             Champion                       12
12  Jason Walters               Metra Industies/Wendy's        11
12  Rafael Diaz-Granados        Target Training                11
14  Patrick McNamara            Fior di Frutta/Ridgefield      10
14  Devin Flaherty              Sakonnet                       10
16  Jason Schneider             GBSC                           9
16  John Durso                  Liberty Cycle                  9
18  Martin Lechowicz            GS Mengoni                     8
18  Matthew Baldwin             Target Training                8
20  Ryan Bodge                  Colavita                       7
20  Zoltan Tisza                CRCA                           7
20  Juan Borroso                Gotham                         7
23  Ron Fantano                 Anthem                         6
23  Armand Della Monica         Bandit                         6
23  Robert Lattanzi             Sid's                          6
26  Leigh Sorrells              Fior di Frutta/Masters         5
26  Robert Lyons                GS Gotham/Toga Bikes           5
26  Wilson Vasquez              GS Mengoni                     5
26  Brady Gibney                                               5
30  Gavin Robertson             Major Taylor                   4
30  Horace Burrowes             Team United                    4
30  Glenroy Griffith            Team United Homes              4
33  Robert Wing                 Sommerville Sports             3
34  Kiel Casari                 Metra/Wendy's/Ideal Tile       2
Masters
Total
Team                           Points
1   Anthony Maisto              Deno�s Wonder Wheel            16
1   Joseph Zaverdas             East End/Kreb Cycle            16
3   Gary Steinberg                                             14
4   Richard Gonzalez                                           13
5   Juan Pimentel               CRCA/Global Locate             12
6   Chris Castaldi              Deno�s Wonder Wheel            11
7   Brian Rafferty              DWWC                           10
7   Gerry Martinez              CRCA/Global Locate             10
9   Thomas Cipolla              CTS                            9
10  Dennis Schwandtner          East End/Kreb Cycle            8
11  Donald Fuchs                CRCA                           7
11  Eutimio Quintero            CRCA                           7
11  Harold Francis              Squiggle                       7
14  Ati Bekes                   Team Norwood                   5
15  Haig Marino                 DWWC                           4
16  Patrick Gellineau           Squiggle                       3
16  Ryan Hemenway               Pro Pedals                     3
18  Kevin McNeil                Major Taylor                   2
18  Rick Delgado                Roaring Mouse                  2
20  Carl Roberts                Major Taylor                   1
20  Wayne Lumkong               Jersey Rock & Road             1
Women
Total
Team                           Points
1   Dominique Hall              Major Taylor                   7
2   Lisa Jellett                Verducci                       5
2   Lenore Imhoff               Colavita Racing                5
2   Katherine Lambden           Team Tibco                     5
5   Cheryl Wolf                 Bethel Cycle                   4
5   Caryl Gale                  CRCA                           4
7   Jacqueline Pauli            Watchung                       3
7   Jennifer La Plante          CRCA                           3
9   Rebecca Babin               Zteam                          2
10  Liz Seward                  CRCA/Third Nature              1

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage