We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2007
Attleboro Criterium
Attleboro, MA
Saturday, July 21, 2007
Attleboro Criterium Presented by Attleboro Museum, Kids Grass Sponsored by Sun Chronicle and Precision Engineered Products Attleboro, MA Saturday, July 21, 2007
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Men Pro/1/2/3                             43 Starters                                                               60K
1    12  Skip         Foley               360 Racing / Landry's Bike                     Wayland            MA      1:19:50
2    17  Ciaran       Mangan              CCB/Volkswagen                                 Brighton           MA      st
3    29  Timothy      Unkert              Stolen Underground                             Tolland            CT      st
4    43  Jonathan     Awerbuck            Noreast Cycling                                Hanover            NH      st
5    19  Sam          Morse               Bicycle Link/MBRC                              Cohasset           MA      at :15
6    34  Gavin        Mannion             CCB/Volkswagen                                 Dedham             MA      at :28
7    30  Dan          Vaillancourt        Colavita/Sutter Home                                                      st
8    18  Mark         McCormack           Team Clif Bar                                  North Easton       MA      st
9    26  Sam          Silver              NOW MS-Society                                 Waban              MA      st
10   20  Erik         Paddleford                                                         Concord            NH      at :44
11   42  Ralf         Geiben              BBC                                            Newton             MA      st
12   41  Brian        Walburn                                                            Nashua             NH      st
13   40  Jason        Sears               VeloEuropa-Cyfac                               Cambridge          MA      st
14   39  Keith        Gauvin              Cyclonauts                                     Ellington          CT      st
15   7   Peter        Bradshaw            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Arlington          MA      st
16   44  Adam         St. Germain         Targetraining                                  Pawtucket          RI      st
17   35  Todd         Posletti            Team Clif Bar                                  Winchester         MA      st
18   25  Peter        Shapiro             AFD/Bikeman                                                               st
19   16  Douglas      McKeon              Cyclonauts                                     E. Longmeadow      MA      st
20   3   Murat        Altinbasak          Union Velo                                                                st
21   31  Joshua       Austin              Northeast                                      Durham             NH      st
22   24  Ted          Shanstrom           Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                        Wakefield          RI      st
23   22  Paul         Ricard              International Bicycle Centers                  Woburn             MA      st
24   21  Tyson        Parody              Putney/West Hill                               Keene              NH      st
25   33  Scott        Dolmat-Connell      CL-Noonan Coast to Coast                       Princeton          MA      st
26   32  Don          Muller              Minuteman Road Club                            Sudbury            MA      st
27   14  Craig        Harrison            Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                        Bartlett           NH      st
28   28  Adam         Sullivan            Boston Scientific                              East Greenwich     RI      st
29   11  Mark         Dutka               Mystic Velo                                    Uncasville         CT      st
30   13  Thomas       Francis             Boston Road Club                               Needham            MA      st
31   6   Kipp         Bradford            VeloEuropa-Cyfac                               Pawtucket          RI      st
32   38  David        Uchenick            Arc En Ciel Racing Team                        Westford           MA      st
33   5   Anthony      Colby               Colavita/Sutter Home                           Durango            CO      st
34   1   Jonathan     Lowenstein          Arc En Ciel Racing Team                        North Kingstown    RI      st
35   15  Christopher  Hong                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Lutherville        MD      st
36   37  Chris        Hrenko              Kenda Raleigh                                  Montpelier         VT      st
37   10  Paul         Dolan               VeloEuropa-Cyfac                               Boston             MA      st
38   8   Matthew      Brewster            Incline Training                               Amherst            MA      at 1:00
39   9   Christopher  Dale                NBX/Majik Coffee/Apex Technology               North Kingstown    RI      at 1:05
40   36  Adam         Sternfield          Boston Cycle                                   Brookline          MA      at 1:19

Men 3                                     47 Starters                                                               50K
1    334 Mike         Shireman            Union Velo                                                                1:07:33
2    337 Michael      Norton              Cyclonauts                                     Monson             MA      st
3    326 Luciano      Pavan               Fitchburg Cycling Club                         Fitchburg          MA      st
4    324 Ryan         O'Hara              VeloEuropa-Cyfac                               Somerville         MA      st
5    335 Scott PatrickSullivan            NBX/Majik Coffee/Apex Technology               Providence         RI      st
6    333 Peter        Shapiro             AFD/Bikeman                                                               st
7    348 Ben          Coleman             University of Vermont                          Burlington         VT      st
8    315 Bob          German              CCNS/Pedal Power                               Higganum           CT      st
9    349 Guenter      Hofer                                                              Nashua             NH      st
10   330 Vincent      Scalia              Quad Cycles                                    Queensbury         NY      st
11   325 Thomas       Orsini              Fitchburg Cycling Club                         Leominster         MA      st
12   302 Joshua       Bardige             VeloEuropa-Cyfac                               Brookline          MA      st
13   307 Mike         Cavros              AFD/Bikeman                                                               st
14   314 Jay          Francis             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Merrimack          NH      st
15   343 Gary         Jasdzewski          Boston Scientific                              Arlington          MA      st
16   311 Eric         Edlund              MIT Cycling/FXDD                               Somerville         MA      st
17   346 Scott        Cole                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Newton             MA      st
18   347 Jesse        Chebot              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Newton             MA      st
19   322 Jeff         Murray              Anthem - CCCC                                  Rocky Hill         CT      st
20   345 Eric         Laflamme            Noreast Cycling                                Allenstown         NH      st
21   328 David        Rizzo               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Woburn             MA      st
22   319 Mike         Maloney             AFD/Bikeman                                                               st
23   323 Roger        Nichols             Refunds Now                                    Sudbury            MA      st
24   310 Jeremy       Dunn                VeloEuropa-Cyfac                               South Boston       MA      st
25   320 Corey        Masson              VeloEuropa-Cyfac                               Concord            NH      st
26   306 Matthew      Brewster            Incline Training                               Amherst            MA      st
27   318 Sven         Lohse               VeloEuropa-Cyfac                               Sterling           MA      st
28   317 Thomas       LeBosquet           Boston Scientific                              Greenland          NH      st
29   340 Bill         Yabroudy            NBX/Narragansett Beer                          Coventry           RI      at :15
30   332 Dan          Seaton              NorEast Cycling/Hammer Nutrition               Portsmouth         NH      :32
31   327 Jim          Peters              NBX/Majik Coffee/Apex Technology               North Kingstown    RI      1:13
32   331 Jason        Sears               VeloEuropa-Cyfac                               Cambridge          MA      1:45

Women 3/4                                 22 Starters                                                               25K
1    114 Jennifer     Rhodes              International Bicycle Centers                  Brookline          MA      39:09
2    103 Carol        DeCourcey           Boston Scientific                              Maynard            MA      st
3    119 Hannah       Kirshner            Circle A Cycles                                Providence         RI      st
4    102 Erin         Duggan              Anthem - CCCC                                  Avon               CT      st
5    110 Julie        Lefebvre            International Bicycle Centers                  Somerville         MA      st
6    116 Inette       Rex                 Bikeworks                                      Swansea            MA      st
7    109 Loraine      Warner              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              North Andover      MA      st
8    112 Janet        Ramos               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Arlington          MA      st
9    108 Kristen      Gohr                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Reading            MA      st
10   121 Melody       Chase               Noreast Cycling                                Plymouth           MA      st
11   120 Amy          Wong                Harvard University Cycling Club                Cambridge          MA      at :24
12   115 Jen          Cunningham-Butter   NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Arlington          MA      st
13   107 Helen        Pearce              Boston Scientific                              Lancaster          MA      1:02
14   113 Cathy        Rowell              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental/MCRA         Bedford            MA      1:20
15   105 Hannah       Sarnow              International Bicycle Centers                  Cambridge          MA      1:40
16   122 Jamie        Taloumis                                                           Chicopee           MA      at one lap
17   111 Rachel       Brown               International Bicycle Centers                  Somerville         MA      at two laps
18   106 Allison      Kukla               Noreast Cycling                                Manchester         NH      st
19   101 Stephanie A. Marcott             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Hopedale           MA      st

Men 4                                     49 Starters                                                               30K
1    403 Keith        Cardoza             Northeastern University Cycling                Roxbury            MA      41:52
2    428 Anthony      Schrauth            MIT Cycling/FXDD                               Cambridge          MA      st
3    426 Aaron        Phillips            bikesenjava                                    Millbroock         NY      st
4    410 Morgan       Hiller              Corner Cycle                                   Marion             MA      st
5    424 Rob          O'Malley            Sunapee/ S&W Racing Team                       Concord            NH      st
6    439 Eric         Silva               Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycles Club            Somerville         MA      st
7    423 Bobby        Norigian                                                           Providence         RI      st
8    442 John         Buchheit            Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycles Club            Somerville         MA      st
9    427 Michael      Savona              MIMA/Marathon Courier                          Somerville         MA      st
10   431 Mark         Theeman             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Boston             MA      st
11   445 David        Fierro              Exodis                                         Uncasville         CT      st
12   449 David        Loszewski           BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales       Derry              NH      st
13   416 Casey        Marks               VeloEuropa-Cyfac                               Providence         RI      st
14   413 Michael      Keough              Corner Cycle                                   Sandwich           MA      st
15   432 Matthew      Theodore            Cape Cod Cyclist/E-caps                        Mashpee            MA      st
16   430 Brian        Stone               Hallamore/Bikeworks                            Barrington         RI      st
17   407 Glenn        Ferreira            QuadCycles                                     Westford           MA      st
18   446 Roger        Goulart             Scottee's Westport                             New Bedford        MA      st
19   440 Matt         Spails              Boston Road Club                               Somerville         MA      st
20   417 Roark        Maynard                                                            Pawcatuck          CT      st
21   437 Todd         Savage              Minuteman Road Club                            Westboro           MA      st
22   412 Andrew       Kennedy             Boston Road Club                               Brighton           MA      st
23   420 Victor       Medeiros            Bike Works/Hallamore                           Fall River         MA      st
24   406 Kevin        Davis               QuadCycles                                     Arlington          MA      st
25   447 Richard      Zachary             Boston Road Club                               Maynard            MA      st
26   421 Nessim       Mezrahi                                                            Cambridge          MA      st
27   438 Seth         Davis                                                              Jamaica Point      MA      st
28   401 Doug         Aspinwall           NCC/Bikereg.com                                Easthampton        MA      st
29   411 James        Hoard               NBX/Majik Coffee/Apex Technology               Saunderstown       RI      st
30   425 Dan          Ouellette           Gamache Cyclery                                Westminster        MA      st
31   436 Brad         Warren              Gamache Cyclery                                Fitchburg          MA      st
32   402 Joseph       Barroso             Providence Velo/Refunds Now                    Barrington         RI      at one lap
33   429 Mark         Stockwell           Van Dessel Factory Team                        North Attleboro    MA      st
34   409 Richard      Gervais             Back Bay Bicycles, Boston                      Quincy             MA      st
35   418 Michael      McKittrick          QuadCycles                                     Brighton           MA      st
36   408 Bob          Fineman             Van Dessel Factory Team New England            Stoughton          MA      st
37   444 Jonathan     Delcolle            Bikeworks/Hallamore                            Somerset           MA      at two laps

Men 5                                     43 Starters                                                               20K
1    512 Michael      Lowry               Minuteman Road Club                            Medfield           MA      29:01
2    514 John         McGrath             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Westford           MA      st
3    540 Erik         Kallio                                                             Mansfield          MA      st
4    513 Nicholas     Mashburn                                                           Cambridge          MA      st
5    515 James        Meier                                                              Norton             MA      st
6    532 Stephen      Wright              Minuteman Road Club                            Holliston          MA      st
7    527 Jesus        Vasquez             MBRC/Bicycle link                              Holbrook           MA      st
8    524 Bernard      Tan                 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Medford            MA      st
9    530 Greg         Whitney             Northeastern University Cycling                Brookline          MA      st
10   535 Michael      Lorion              MRC                                            Millbury           MA      st
11   529 Eric         Wemhoff             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Lexington          MA      st
12   533 Brian        Yoo                                                                Cambridge          MA      st
13   517 John         Monaghan            High Intensity Bike Shop                       Piermont           NH      st
14   518 Colby        Ricker              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Jamaica Plain      MA      st
15   507 Peter        Fontecchio          MBRC/Bicycle Link                              Norwell            MA      st
16   525 Jay          Trojan                                                             Lincoln            RI      st
17   521 Tim          Savage              Minuteman Road Club                            Saco               ME      st
18   537 Dave         Hanick              CRCA                                           South Boston       MA      st
19   542 Earl         Mace                                                               Wakefield          RI      st
20   541 Michael      Brier               Refunds Now                                                               st
21   526 Nathan       Turillo                                                            Providence         RI      st
22   502 Scott        Bell                Refunds Now                                    East Greenwich     RI      st
23   505 Chuck        Dopfel              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Wayland            MA      st
24   510 Leo          Grepin              Boston Road Club                               Newton             MA      st
25   544 Julian       Eliz                                                               Boston             MA      st
26   531 Gregory      Wright              Corner Cycle                                   Brewster           MA      st
27   504 Nathaniel    Dick                QuadCycles                                     Brookline          MA      st
28   522 Jacob        Shoemaker           vortex racing                                  Sudbury            MA      st
29   528 Peter        Vo                                                                 Braintree          MA      at :28
30   503 Christopher  Cosgrove            Bikeworks/Hallamore                            North Kingstown    RI      at :45
31   501 F.           Abraham             Corner Cycle                                   Taunton            MA      at one lap
32   538 Robert       DiBattista          Long Dog                                       Framingham         MA      st
33   539 Alex         McKinney            Marathon PT                                    Canton             MA      st
34   519 Steven       Robbins             NCC/Bikereg.com                                Belchertown        MA      st
35   534 Jeffrey      Young                                                              Allston            MA      st
36   536 Brian        Croteau             Noreast Cycling                                Dover              NH      st

Men Master 30+                            37 Starters                                                               40K
1    632 Bill         Yabroudy            NBX/Majik Coffee/Apex Technology               Coventry           RI      54:23
2    604 Jonny        Bold                Corner Cycle                                                              st
3    608 Leo          Devellian           CCB/Volkswagen                                 Topsfield          MA      st
4    631 Greg         Werner              bikebarnracing.com                             Quincy             MA      st
5    613 Rick         Kotch               Union Velo                                                                st
6    616 Mark         McCormack           Team Clif Bar                                  North Easton       MA      at one lap
7    619 Shawn        Mottram             AFD/Bikeman                                                               st
8    633 Chris        Naimie              Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                        Sunapee            NH      st
9    617 Andy         Mills                                                                                         st
10   641 Michael      Bernard             Gear Works/Spin Arts                           Millbury           MA      st
11   635 Erik         Paddleford                                                         Concord            NH      st
12   627 Matt         Spence              Onion River Sports                             Montpelier         VT      st
13   625 William      Shattuck            bikebarnracing.com                             Bridgewater        MA      st
14   639 David        Foley                                                              North Easton       MA      st
15   620 Thomas       Norton              CCB/Volkswagen                                 Concord            MA      st
16   640 Justin       Medeiros            Targetraining                                  Franklin           MA      st
17   622 Peter        Rhodes              On & Off Rhodes Cycling                        Concord            NH      st
18   605 Justin       Bourque             bikebarnracing.com                             East Walpole       MA      st
19   601 Murat        Altinbasak          Union Velo                                                                st
20   611 Craig        Harrison            Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                        Bartlett           NH      st
21   621 Jim          Peters              NBX/Majik Coffee/Apex Technology               North Kingstown    RI      st
22   618 Richard      Morin               Union Velo                                                                st
23   607 Kevin        Davis               QuadCycles                                     Arlington          MA      st
24   638 Gary         Aspnes              Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.         Rockville          RI      st
25   642 Gene         Garneau             Mercy Cycling                                  Attleboro          MA      st
26   629 Harry        Stover              bikebarnracing.com                             Brooklyn           CT      st
27   603 Doug         Aspinwall           NCC/Bikereg.com                                Easthampton        MA      st
28   614 Mark         Lescault            TEAM Gearworks/Spinarts                        Swansea            MA      st
29   634 Adam         Sternfield          Boston Bicycle Club                            Brookline          MA      st
30   630 James        Tosca               Corner Cycle                                   Sandwich           MA      st
31   628 Tom          Stevens             Gear Works/Spin Arts                           Lancaster          MA      st

Women Master 30+/45+                      9 Starters                                                                25K
1    155 Mary Ann     Martinez            Anthem - CCCC                                  Waterbury          VT      39:09
2    176 Cheryl       Wolf                Bethyl Cycle Sport                                                    45+ st
3    151 Michele      Smith               Independent Fabrication/Kempner                Burlington         MA      st
4    182 Susan        MacLean             Gear Works/Spin Arts                           Plaistow           NH  45+ st
5    152 Michelle     Hurley              International Bicycle Centers                  Northfield         MA      st
6    183 Karen        Nash                CCB/Volkswagen                                 Northampton        NH  45+ st
7    178 Annette      Kennedy             NEBC/Cycleloft                                                        45+ st
8    179 June         Froh                Mystic Velo                                                           45+ at :24
9    181 Julie        Lockhart            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Dunstable          MA  45+ at two laps

Men Master 35+                            58 Starters                                                               35K
1    730 Mark         McCormack           Team Clif Bar                                  North Easton       MA      45:30
2    706 Jonny        Bold                Corner Cycle                                                              st
3    735 Tyler        Munroe              CCB/Volkswagen                                 North Andover      MA      st
4    737 Mike         Norton              Cyclonauts                                                                at :31
5    707 Peter        Brennan             New England Masters Elite                      Hudson             NH      st
6    758 Keith        Ford                Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                        Enfield            NH      st
7    727 Ciaran       Mangan              CCB/Volkswagen                                 Brighton           MA      st
8    715 Leo          Devellian           CCB/Volkswagen                                 Topsfield          MA      st
9    759 Chris        Naimie              Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                        Sunapee            NH      st
10   741 Paul         Richard             CCB/Volkswagen                                 Amesbury           MA      st
11   748 Duane        Skofield            BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales                                  st
12   719 Thomas       Francis             Boston Road Club                               Needham            MA      st
13   731 Douglas      McKeon              Cyclonauts                                     East Longmeadow    MA      st
14   750 Tom          Stevens             Gear Works/Spin Arts                           Lancaster          MA      st
15   708 James        Carrington          Michael and the Cyclonauts                     Haverhill          MA      st
16   754 David        Tremblay            Boston Road Club                               Needham            MA      st
17   717 Matthew      Domnarski           Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.         Ware               MA      st
18   762 Neil         Hall                Union                                          Lakeville          MA      st
19   734 John         Mosher              Bicycle Link/MBRC                              Boxboro            MA      st
20   736 James        Nash                CCB/Volkswagen                                 North Hampton      NH      st
21   733 Sam          Morse               Bicycle Link/MBRC                              Cohasset           MA      st
22   722 Craig        Harrison            Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                        Bartlett           NH      st
23   760 Chris        Burke               Bikeworks                                      Pawtucket          RI      st
24   701 Murat        Altinbasak          Union Velo                                                                st
25   746 William      Sawyer              Gear Works/Spin Arts                           Arlington          MA      st
26   749 Matt         Spence              Onion River Sports                             Montpelier         VT      st
27   738 Thomas       Norton              CCB/Volkswagen                                 Concord            MA      st
28   757 Michael      Samartano           Providence Velo                                E. Greenwich       RI      st
29   716 Tim          Dodd                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Westford           MA      st
30   705 Gregor       Bernard             Stonyfield Farms/BOBCYCLING/Goodales           Milford            NH      st
31   753 Dave         Taylor              Union Velo                                                                st
32   743 John         Roche               BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales                                  st
33   744 Mike         Rowell              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Bedford            MA      st
34   747 Kurt         Schnabel            BikeWorks/Hallamore/SVC                        Barrington         RI      st
35   751 Harry        Stover              bikebarnracing.com                             Brooklyn           CT      st
36   740 Gene         Petrella            CCB/Volkswagon                                 North Andover      MA      st
37   712 Gary         Dalton              Cox Communications Cycling Team                Wakefield          RI      st
38   725 Rick         Kotch               Union Velo                                                                st
39   729 Eric         Marro               BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales       Nashua             NH      st
40   726 Mark         Lescault            TEAM Gearworks/Spinarts                        Swansea            MA      st
41   702 Michael      Andelman            Union Velo                                                                st
42   721 Karl         Hambrecht           CCB/Volkswagen                                 West Newbury       MA      at :48
43   703 Gary         Aspnes              Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.         Rockville          RI      at :53
44   761 Don          Mills               Boston Scientific                              Exeter             NH      st
45   714 Rick         Desmarais           Union Velo                                                                at :57
46   724 Larry        King                                                                                          st
47   852 Matthew      Stuart              Greater Hartford Cycling Club                  Unionville         CT      at 1:14
48   718 James        Fitzgerald          CCB/Volkswagen                                 Georgetown         MA      st
49   756 Mark         Robson              Nerac Cycling                                  Danbury            CT      at one lap

Men Master 45+                            60 Starters                                                               30K
1    856 Brian        Wolf                Bethyl Cycle Sport                                                        40:50
2    860 Keith        Ford                Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                        Enfield            NH      st
3    854 David        Tremblay            Boston Road Club                               Needham            MA      st
4    838 John         Mosher              Bicycle Link/MBRC                              Boxboro            MA      st
5    847 Ted          Shanstrom           Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                        Wakefield          RI      st
6    837 John         Morgan              CCC / Keltic Construction / Zanes              Madison            CT      st
7    832 Tom          Mannion             CCB/Volkswagon                                                            st
8    812 Tim          Dodd                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Westford           MA      st
9    842 Gene         Petrella            CCB/Volkswagon                                 North Andover      MA      st
10   850 Duane        Skofield            BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales                                  st
11   862 Neil         Hall                Union Velo                                     Lakeview           MA      st
12   851 Tom          Stevens             Gear Works/Spin Arts                           Lancaster          MA      st
13   840 James        Nash                CCB/Volkswagen                                 North Hampton      NH      st
14   808 James        Carrington          Michael and the Cyclonauts                     Haverhill          MA      st
15   853 Dave         Taylor              Union Velo                                                                st
16   841 Mike         Pavlov              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Manchester         MA      st
17   824 Jonathan     Johnson             bike works /swansea velo                       Attleboro          MA      st
18   829 Walter       Lane                Mystic Velo                                    Old Mystic         CT      st
19   814 James        Fitzgerald          CCB/Volkswagen                                 Georgetown         MA      st
20   826 Skip         Johnson             ECV                                            Hamilton           MA      st
21   821 Mark         Januskiewicz        Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                        Concord            NH      st
22   827 Michael      Keough              Corner Cycle                                   Sandwich           MA      st
23   807 Christopher  Burke               Bikeworks/Hallamore                            Pawtucket          RI      st
24   815 Mark         Hagen               CCB/Volkswagen                                 Natick             MA      st
25   810 Gary         Dalton              Cox Communications Cycling Team                Wakefield          RI      st
26   813 Mark         Dutka               Mystic Velo                                    Uncasville         CT      st
27   848 Richard      Shear               Connecticut Coast Cycling-MCRA                 Darien             CT      st
28   849 Richard      Froh                Mystic Velo                                    Mystic             CT      st
29   846 Kurt         Schnabel            BikeWorks/Hallamore/SVC                        Barrington         RI      st
30   803 Gregor       Bernard             Stonyfield Farms/BOBCYCLING/Goodales           Milford            NH      st
31   844 John         Roche                                                                                         st
32   831 Ron          Livingston          Main Line Cycling - BiKyle                     Paoli              PA      st
33   833 Eric         Marro               BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales       Nashua             NH      st
34   823 Daniel       Joakim              Bicycle Link/MBRC                              Centerville        MA      st
35   818 Jeffrey      Hansen              CCC / Keltic Construction / Zanes              West Haven         CT      st
36   817 Ken          Hamel               AFD/Bikeman                                                               st
37   811 Jody         Dean                Mass Bay Road Club                             Hudson             MA      st
38   816 Karl         Hambrecht           CCB/Volkswagen                                 West Newbury       MA      st
39   809 Thomas       Cormier             Stonyfield Farms/BOBCYCLING/Goodales           Derry              NH      st
40   859 David        Foley               BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales       Northeaston        MA      st
41   836 Bruce        McCowan             Arc En Ciel Racing Team / MCRA                 East Greenwich     RI      st
42   752 Matthew      Stuart              Greater Hartford Cycling Club                                             st
43   855 Michael      Weeks               Arc En Ciel Racing Team                        Orleans            MA      st
44   857 Rich         Korn                CCB/Volkswagen                                 North Reading      MA      st
45   822 Frank        Jennings            Gear Works/Spin Arts                           Edgartown          MA      at :31
46   801 George       Adams               CCB/Volkswagen                                 Holliston          MA      :49
47   825 David        Johnson             Mystic Velo                                    Mystic             CT      1:01

Men Master 55+                            23 Starters                                                               25K
1    213 Phillip      Hershberger         CBRC                                           Climax             NY      37:14
2    207 Richard      Shear               Connecticut Coast Cycling-MCRA                 Darien             CT      st
3    203 James        Boudreau            Masters Velo Club                                                         st
4    224 Dusty        Adams               MosaicSmalti.com                               W. Harwich         MA      st
5    214 Bruce        McCowan             Arc En Ciel Racing Team / MCRA                 East Greenwich     RI      st
6    221 David        Burnett             Mystic Velo                                    Norwich            CT      st
7    209 James        Themig              Mystic Velo                                    Niantic            CT      st
8    206 Ken          Goebel              Mystic Velo                                    Tolland            CT      st
9    223 Peter        Bates               Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                        Wakefield          RI      st
10   205 Steve        Heath               Masters Velo Club                                                         st
11   208 Barry        Boyce               CCB/Volkswagen                                 Andover            MA      st
12   204 Michael      Miller              Masters Velo Club                                                         st
13   217 David        Alger               Mass Bay Road Club                             Norton             MA      st
14   212 James        Riel                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Auburn             MA      st
15   226 Ted          Flaherty            Masters Velo Club                              Atlantis           FL      st
16   220 Tom          Wing                Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club             Torrington         CT      st
17   218 Ken          Swankie             Laurel Bicycle Club-mcra                       Guilford           CT      st
18   211 David        Holmander           NHCC/Team NH/MCRA                              Epsom              NH      st
19   210 Thomas       Downey              Bicycle Link/MBRC                              Plymouth           MA      st
20   216 Frank        Holt                NHCC/Team NH                                   Hollis             NH      at one lap
21   222 Robert       Smythe              CCNS/Pedal Power                               Middletown         CT      st
22   219 Albert       Hricz               g s europeo                                    Milford            CT      at three laps

Men Master 65+                            12 Starters                                                               25K
1    280 Ed           Lang                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Lincoln            MA      38:45
2    276 John         Auer                Somerset Wheelman                                                         st
3    282 Richard      Martin              Masters Velo Club                              Attleboro          MA      st
4    284 Kaarel       Piirand             NHCC/Team NH                                   Manchester         NH      at one lap
5    285 David        Reed                Mystic Velo                                    Niantic            CT      st
6    278 Robert       Carlin              Atlantic Bicycle Club                          Keyport            NJ      st
7    287 Annette      Kennedy             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Winchester         MA      st
8    286 Ray          Sweet               Laurel Bike Club - MCRA                        Bethany            CT      st
9    288 Eugene       Gilmore             Boston Road Club                               Walpole            MA      st
10   281 Julie        Lockhart            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA       Dunstable          MA      at two laps
11   279 John         Elengo              Gruppo Sportivo Europeo-MCRA                   Cheshire           CT      st
12   277 Van          Bares               NEBC/Cycleloft                                                            st

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage