We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2007
"The Main Event" Poughkeepsie Criterium
Poughkeepsie, NY
Saturday, July 21, 2007
"The Main Event" Poughkeepsie Criterium Presented by The Poughkeepsie Area Chamber of Commerce & Verge Sport Test Pilot Cyling Team Poughkeepsie, NY Saturday, July 21, 2007
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Category:         Elite Men                    25                starters
Place       U23   Time           First Name    Last Name         Team                                                        City                             State  Age
1                 43:15          Tim           Hucker            Garneau-Crocs                                               Saint-augustin-de-desmaures      PQ     27
2                 st             Jason         Snow              Cycle Science                                               Tallahasse                       FL     38
3           1     st             Kleber        Ramos Da Silva    Garneau-Crocs                                               Saint-augustin-de-desmaures      PQ     22
4           2     st             Michael       Joanisse          Garneau-Crocs                                               Saint-augustin-de-desmaures      PQ     19
5           3     st             Jamie         Lamb              Garneau-Crocs                                               Saint-augustin-de-desmaures      PQ     22
6           4     st             Joshua        Bartlett          NorEast Cycling p/b Timberland Outdoor Performance          Windham                          NH     23
7           5     st             Zack          Simkover          CyclingScience                                              San Diego                        CA     23
8                 st             Mukunda       Feldman           Kenda Raliegh                                               Amherst                          MA     28
9                 st             Daniel        Larson            Cycle Science                                               Kutztown                         PA     32
10                st             Angry Bryan   Collins           Verge Sport Test Pilot                                      Cornwall                         NY     31
11          6     st             Peter         Ladd              Garneau-Crocs                                               Saint-augustin-de-desmaures      PQ     22
12          7     st             Justin        Lindine           TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Team                   Maplecrest                       NY     23
13          8     st             Matt          Shechtman         Cyclingscience.org                                          Encinitas                        CA     23
14                lapped         Aubrey        Gordon            Liberty Cycle                                               Redding                          PA
15                lapped         Frank         Leija             CRCA NY Sketches                                            NY                               NY     34
16          9     lapped         Jesse         Dekrey            Spin 12                                                     Cornwall                         NY     21
17          10    lapped         Barry         Miller            MikeFrayseeSports.com                                       Larchmont                        NY     19
18          11    lapped         Dana          Alia              Verge Sport Test Pilot                                      Cornwall                         NY     22
Category:         Elite Women                  15                starters
U23   Time           First Name    Last Name         Team                                                        City                             State  Age
1                 38:37          Anna          Milkowski                                                                     New Haven                        CT
2                 @ 1 lap        Laura         Summers           Horst Benidorm PRC Cycling Team                             Southington                      CT     35
3           1     @ 1 lap        Alane         Ballweg           Cycle Science                                               Charlottesville                  VA     22
4           2     @ 1 lap        Yarden        Golan             Targettraining                                              Israel                                  20
5           3     @ 1 lap        Susannah      Pratt             Nor East Cycling                                            Durham                           NH     22
6                 @ 1 lap        Bonnie        Fletcher          CRCA/NYVELOCITY                                             New York                         NY     29
7                 @ 1 lap        Ellen         Moses             CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's                                   New York                         NY     44
8                 @ 1 lap        Shannon       Fitzgerald                                                                    Hurley                           NY     30
9                 @ 1 lap        Erin          Duggan            Anthem - CCCC                                               Avon                             CT     37
10                @ 1 lap        Cecelia       Pleva             CRCA/Radical Media                                          New York                         NY     37
11                @ 1 lap        Jennifer      Magur             team expresscopy.com                                        Cornwall                         NY     34
12                @ 1 lap        Jaimie        Epstein           CRCA/Radical Media                                          New York                         NY     51
13                @ 1 lap        Elaine        Molindro          team Bikery Bike Montclair                                  Montclair                        NY     36
Category:         category 3/4                 33                starters
Place             Time           First Name    Last Name         Team                                                        City                             State  Age
1                 44:52          Christopher   Chaput            CRCA/Affinity Cycles                                        Brooklyn                         NY     32
2                 @ 0:12         Halo          Bastianelli       Americas Cycling Team                                       Westpoint                        NY     45
3                 st             Darius        Filipiak          Cyclonauts Racers                                           Springfield                      MA     34
4                 st             Patrick       Gellineau         Team Squiggle                                               Brooklyn                         NY     56
5                 st             Kevin         Yarde             Cyclonauts Racers                                           Springfield                      MA     32
6                 st             Peter         Chiu              NEBC Cycle Loft                                             New haven                        CT     22
7                 st             Marcus        Danlett           CRCA Merril Lynch                                           New York                         NY     33
8                 st             Stephen       Kriss             CRCA/NYSKETCHES                                             Salt Point                       NY     22
9                 st             John          Morales           Cafeteros Cycling Club                                      Norwalk                          CT     40
10                st             Andrew        Van Kuren         MLC Team BiKyle                                             Endicott                         NY     44
11                st             Frank         Vigna             HVVC                                                        New Paltz                        NY     37
12                st             Earl          Perretti          Team Bikery                                                 Montclair                        NJ     52
13                st             Tom           Buttner           Verge Sport / Test Pilot                                    Cornwall                         NY     27
14                st             james         Escobar           CFA Honeywell                                               Stamford                         CT     44
15                st             Jordan        Copeland          DC Racing                                                   Scarsdale                        NY     35
16                st             Francisco     Leija             CRCA/NYSKETCHES                                             West Point                       NY     34
17                st             Jesse         Morse             Neptune Cyclery                                             Tampa                            FL     43
18                st             Deverell      Smith             CRCA                                                        New York                         NY     29
19                st             Michael       Wasseman          CRCA Merril Lynch                                           New York                         NY     29
20                st             Aaron         Wolfe             CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                                        Beacon                           NY     41
21                st             Stephane      Slotten           Liberty Cycle                                               Mendham                          NJ     21
22                st             Andrew        Wackel            Zephyr Cycling Team                                         Redding                          CT     40
23                st             Joshua        Jamner            Colby College                                               Weston                           CT     20
24                st             Eric          Hollingsworth     CRCA Merril Lynch                                           New York                         NY     29
25                lapped         Brendan       Gallivan          Gallivan Corp/westwoodvelo trade manage racing              Troy                             NY     29
26                lapped         Danny         Zotter            ROG presented by Towners                                    Mendon                           NY     20
27                lapped         Jesse         Gutierrez         Team DC Racing /Danny's Cycles                              Bronxville                       NY     31
28                lapped         Calvin        Smythe            CCNS/Pedal Power                                            Middletown                       CT     21
29                lapped         Steven        Zotter            ROG presented by Towners                                    Mendon                           NY     16
Category:         category 4                   35                starters
Place             Time           First Name    Last Name         Team                                                        City                             State  Age
1                 46:01          Geof          Calkins           Yale University                                             New haven                        CT     21
2                 @ 0:02         Calvin        Smythe            CCNS/Pedal Power                                            Middletown                       CT     21
3                 st             Anthony       Santomassimo      Stage 1/ FUSION Think                                       Poughquag                        NY     33
4                 st             Reed          Albergotti        CRCA                                                        New York                         NY     27
5                 st             Michael       Masseman          CRCR Merril Lynch Hincapie Sports                           New York                         NY     29
6                 st             Christopher   DiMotta           Bethel Cycle Sport Club                                     Willtown                         CT     47
7                 st             Joshua        Jamner            Colby College/Targetraining                                 Weston                           CT     20
8                 st             Christopher   Fey               Team Placid Planet                                          Keene Valley                     NY     29
9                 st             Bill          Mcgreevy          Team Placid Planet                                          Wilmington                       NY     43
10                st             Bryan         Dougherty         Kissena Cycling Club                                        Bronxville                       NY     31
11                st             Tom           Buttner           Verge Sport / Test Pilot                                    Cornwall                         NY     27
12                st             Eric          Hollinsworth      CRCR Merril Lynch Hincapie Sports                           New York                         NY     24
13                st             Jack          Piller            Team Placid Planet                                          Plattsburgh                      NY     42
14                st             James         Walker            Team Placid Planet                                          Elizabethtown                    NY     46
15                st             Glen          Babikian          CRCA                                                        Sugar Loaf                       NY     42
16                st             Barry         Koblenz           CBRC - Capital Bicycle Racing Club                          Albany                           NY     44
17                st             Alexander     Graybeal          Team DC Racing (Danny's Cycles)                             Scarsdale                        NY     20
18                st             Danny         Zotter            ROG presented by Towners                                    Mendon                           NY     20
19                st             Andreas       Runggatscher      DKNY Signature Cycles                                       Monroe                           NY     37
20                st             Rick          Magee             Bethel Cycle                                                Bethel                           CT     40
21                st             #N/A          #N/A              #N/A                                                        #N/A                             #N/A   #N/A
22                st             John          Romano            Bethel Cycle Sport Club                                     Bethel                           CT     47
23                st             Christian     Baks              Pawling Cycle Sport                                         Poughkeepsie                     NY     32
24                st             Gregorie      Faber             CRCA Setania                                                New York                         NY     28
25                st             Steven        Zotter            ROG presented by Towners                                    Mendon                           NY     16
26                st             James         Leone             CBRC                                                        Albany                           NY     23
27                st             James         Dutko             CBRC - Capital Bicycle Racing Club                          Albany                           NY     32
28                st             Eric          Schou             CBRC                                                        Albany                           NY     30
29                lapped         Mackenzie     Wilsey            CBRC                                                        Schoharie                        NY     17
30                lapped         Ken           Coleman           housatonic wheel club                                       New York                         NY     51
31                lapped         Philip        Burnett           CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club)                          Niskayuna                        NY     52
32                lapped         Peter         Greer             housatonic wheel club                                       Great Barrington                 MA     52
Category:         category 5                   19                starters
Place             Time           First Name    Last Name         Team                                                        City                             State  Age
1                 37:28          Bill          Sigsworth         housatonic wheel club                                       Great Barrington                 MA     40
2                 st             Adam          Ritter                                                                        Poughkeepsie                     NY     26
3                 st             Roger         Laughlin          Bike Brothers                                               Hurley                                  44
4                 st             Christopher   Harris                                                                        Webster                          NY     19
5                 st             Karl          Scherrer                                                                      New Haven                        CT     38
6                 st             Craig         Moyse             Cortland Cycling Club                                       Hyde Park                        NY     22
7                 st             Ricardo       Sanchez           Orange County Bicycle Club                                  Middletown                       NY     50
8                 st             Michael       Vagnone           cycle fitness                                               Trumbull                         CT     52
9                 st             Edward        Smith             Team Placid Planet                                          Plattsburgh                      NY     44
10                st             James         Pompi             Coastal Racing                                              Va Beach                         VA     37
11                st             Karl          Scherrer                                                                      New Haven                        CT     38
12                lapped         Jeff          Singer                                                                        Queensbury                       NY     18
13                lapped         Jonathan      Clark                                                                         Beacon                           NY     37
14                lapped         Stephen       Donaldson                                                                     Pleasantville                    NY     34
15                lapped         Kenn          Sapeta            Hudson Valley Velo Club                                     Cold Spring                      NY     53
16                lapped         John          Boyle                                                                         Pleasant Vlly                    NY     47
17                lapped         Duane         Turner            Coastal Racing                                              Va Beach                         VA     39
Category:         masters 35+                  30                starters
Place       45+   Time           First Name    Last Name         Team                                                        City                             State  Age
1                 44:35          Kyle          Wolfe             TARGETRAINING / Fastar                                      Stamford                         CT     36
2                 st             Fernando      Ferreira          bicycling magazine                                          Ossining                         NY     39
3                 st             Roger         Aspholm           Westwood Velo                                               Haworth                          NJ     39
4           1     @ 1 lap        Aubrey        Gordon            liberty cycle                                               Reading                          PA     50
5                 @ 1 lap        Ian           Stanley                                                                       Queens                           NY     44
6           2     @ 1 lap        Patrick       Gellineau         Team Squiggle                                               Brooklyn                         NY     56
7                 @ 1 lap        Abdul         Kabia             TARGETRAINING / Fastar                                      Hartsdale                        NY     41
8                 @ 1 lap        Monte         Frank             Zephyr Cycling Team                                         Sandy Hook                       CT     39
9                 @ 1 lap        Jan           Wiejak            Verge Sport Test Pilot                                      Cornwall                         NY     43
10                @ 1 lap        Ian           Farrar            Vibrant health                                              Ossining                         NY     39
11                @ 1 lap        Mark          Sumner            CBRC-Capital Bicycle Racing Club                            Clifton Park                     NY     44
12                @ 1 lap        Andrew        Van Kuren         MLC Team BiKyle                                             Endicott                         NY     44
13                @ 1 lap        Andrew        Hackle            Zephyr Cycling Team                                         Redding                          CT     40
14                @ 1 lap        James         Escobar           EFCA Honeywell                                              Stamford                         CT     44
15                @ 1 lap        Jim           Brannigan         Bethel Cycle                                                New Milford                      CT     44
16                @ 1 lap        John          Morales           Cafeteros                                                   Norwalk                          CT     40
17                @ 1 lap        Josh          Rechnitz          CRCA/Centerbridge                                           New York                         NY     42
18                @ 1 lap        Wade          Summers           Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp                       Southington                      CT     38
19          3     @ 1 lap        Morgan        Stebbins          Targetraining                                               Garrison                         NY     47
20                @ 1 lap        Stephen       Kocik             CBRC                                                        Red Hook                         NY     44
21          4     @ 1 lap        Ed            Derretti          Team Bikery                                                 Montclair                        NY     52
22          #N/A  @ 1 lap        #N/A          #N/A              #N/A                                                        #N/A                             #N/A   #N/A
23                @ 1 lap        Kurt          Scheerer          Verge Sport Test Pilot                                      Cornwall                         NY     35
24                @ 1 lap        Andrew        Riss              CRCA/Centerbridge                                           Brooklyn                         NY     38
25                @ 1 lap        Thom          Reid              Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp                       West Hartford                    CT     39

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage