We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2007
Mount Ascutney State Park Bike Climb
Windsor, VT
Sunday, July 22, 2007
Mount Ascutney State Park Bike Climb Presented by Vermont Department of Forest, Parks, and Recreation Windsor, VT Saturday, July 21, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

AGE-GROUP RESULTS
Mt. Ascutney State Park Bike Climb
Bicycle Hillclimb - 3.7 MI.
July 22, 2006     Mt. Ascutney State Park Auto Road     Brownsville, VT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 and Under
Place O'All Name                     Race# City/state              Time    Rate
===== ===== ======================== ===== ======================= ======= ====
1   191 Corey Anna Dowe            262 Barrington NH             48:59   4.5
MALE AGE GROUP:  19 and Under
Place O'All Name                     Race# City/state              Time    Rate
===== ===== ======================== ===== ======================= ======= ====
1     7 Ian Gordon                   5 Wakefield RI              28:47   7.7
2   103 Sterling Brasher             4 Berlin NH                 38:32   5.8
3   190 James Wronoski               2 Chestnut Hill MA          48:33   4.6
4   196 Adam Tangarone               3 Hampstead NH              50:52   4.4
5   208 Jacob Dowe                 261 Barrington NH             54:56   4.0
6   213 Nicholas Salanitro           1 Gilford NH              1:01:04   3.6
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 34
Place O'All Name                     Race# City/state              Time    Rate
===== ===== ======================== ===== ======================= ======= ====
1    97 Evelyn Hale                 44 Newburyport MA            37:49   5.9
2   116 Melanie Wong                10 Evanston IL               39:01   5.7
3   141 Tracy Clemons               45 Bartlett NH               41:13   5.4
4   178 Kate Renner                 22 Bethlehem NH              45:36   4.9
5   184 Sarah Brown                 13 Bennington NH             46:51   4.7
6   199 Melissa Pelton             253 Stratford CT              51:51   4.3
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 34
Place O'All Name                     Race# City/state              Time    Rate
===== ===== ======================== ===== ======================= ======= ====
1     2 Eric Tremble               266 Jericho VT                26:54   8.3
2     3 Kurt Hackler                25 Alstead NH                27:30   8.1
3     4 William Nowak                7 Guilford CT               28:05   7.9
4     8 Christopher Schmidt         36 Quechee VT                28:47   7.7
5    10 Patrick Campbell            15 Hawthorne NJ              29:48   7.4
6    11 Jeff Daigle                 31 South Lee MA              30:22   7.3
7    13 Mark Rancourt               41 Belmont NH                30:38   7.2
8    15 Jim Komarmi                267 Waitsfield VT             30:49   7.2
9    25 Joshua Krook                14 New Ipswich NH            32:38   6.8
10    26 Brandon Baker                8 Ashburnham MA             32:41   6.8
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 to 44
Place O'All Name                     Race# City/state              Time    Rate
===== ===== ======================== ===== ======================= ======= ====
1    24 Carole Hakstian             98 Burlington VT             32:34   6.8
2    86 Ann Howard                 129 Morrisville VT            36:54   6.0
3    91 Carol Meader               100 Raymond ME                37:18   6.0
4   119 Cristine Lamoureux          99 Montreal PQ               39:03   5.7
5   124 Kat Fiske                   75 Landaff NH                39:27   5.6
6   170 Patricia Faerber            97 Bloomfield CT             44:31   5.0
7   189 Wendy Tetrault              62 Windsor VT                48:29   4.6

MALE AGE GROUP:  35 to 44
Place O'All Name                     Race# City/state              Time    Rate
===== ===== ======================== ===== ======================= ======= ====
1     6 Erich Gutbier              104 Arlington VT              28:41   7.7
2    12 Jeff Johnson                49 Bennington VT             30:33   7.3
3    14 Aaron Millett              269 Amesbury MA               30:43   7.2
4    18 David Penney                60 Lyndeborough NH           31:56   7.0
5    20 Charles Beal               101 West Hartford CT          32:11   6.9
6    22 William Dunkerley          123 Amesbury MA               32:22   6.9
7    27 Jim Herman                 111 Marblehead MA             32:50   6.8
8    28 Kevin Bessett               85 Richmond VT               32:51   6.8
9    30 J. Arcadio Biboso           67 Harrisburg PA             32:56   6.7
10    37 Matthew Feiner             124 New Haven CT              33:31   6.6
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 to 54
Place O'All Name                     Race# City/state              Time    Rate
===== ===== ======================== ===== ======================= ======= ====
1    65 Dominique Codere           173 Montreal PQ               35:30   6.3
2    90 Mary Fuchs                 259 West Hartford CT          37:08   6.0
3   111 Mary Lockwood              254 Burlington VT             38:53   5.7
4   128 Amanda Bedard              258 Canton CT                 39:42   5.6
5   185 Theresa Lak                162 South Deerfield MA        46:54   4.7
6   202 Randi Friedman             178 South Windsor CT          52:25   4.2
7   217 Janet Geneau               201 Bristol CT              1:05:52   3.4
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 to 54
Place O'All Name                     Race# City/state              Time    Rate
===== ===== ======================== ===== ======================= ======= ====
1     1 Gerry Clapper              144 Avon CT                   26:12   8.5
2     5 Douglas Jansen             133 Pelham NH                 28:14   7.9
3     9 Bob Meikle                 176 Waterford CT              29:33   7.5
4    16 Stephen Power              168 Bernardston MA            31:20   7.1
5    17 Richard Powell             164 Hanover NH                31:22   7.1
6    19 Bob Donahue                166 Princeton MA              32:01   6.9
7    29 Brett Rutledge             139 Westboro MA               32:55   6.7
8    31 James Kelsey               158 Lyme NH                   33:04   6.7
9    33 David Stiger               152 Hanover NH                33:20   6.7
10    35 Craig Schneider            185 Underhill VT              33:24   6.6
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 to 64
Place O'All Name                     Race# City/state              Time    Rate
===== ===== ======================== ===== ======================= ======= ====
1   160 Robin Kerwin               218 Groton CT                 43:07   5.1
2   173 Francis Corrado            203 Newton MA                 44:42   5.0
3   181 Sally McMurdo              213 Glen NH                   46:28   4.8
4   183 Patricia Pitchko           207 Southampton MA            46:39   4.8
5   187 Sharon Oleary              206 Meriden NH                47:47   4.6
6   212 Lois Van Hoesen            230 New York NY             1:00:52   3.6

MALE AGE GROUP:  55 to 64
Place O'All Name                     Race# City/state              Time    Rate
===== ===== ======================== ===== ======================= ======= ====
1    21 Michael McCusker           219 Buckland MA               32:22   6.9
2    23 Thomas Ramsey              205 Hanover NH                32:28   6.8
3    34 Hank Schiffman             220 New York City NY          33:20   6.7
4    36 Jack Hutchinson            223 Deerfield NH              33:28   6.6
5    38 Fish Frusciante            209 Sandown NH                33:37   6.6
6    42 Bob Bortree                226 Morrisville VT            33:45   6.6
7    54 Ry Perry                   215 Contoocook NH             34:39   6.4
8    73 Robert Cochran             208 Surry NH                  36:08   6.1
9    82 Will Kraham                211 Brattleboro VT            36:42   6.0
10    98 Peter Mmoriarty            204 Huntington NY             37:50   5.9
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 and Over
Place O'All Name                     Race# City/state              Time    Rate
===== ===== ======================== ===== ======================= ======= ====
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 and Over
Place O'All Name                     Race# City/state              Time    Rate
===== ===== ======================== ===== ======================= ======= ====
1   108 Don Metz                   243 Lyme NH                   38:47   5.7
2   115 Kenneth Cestone            244 Bennington VT             38:57   5.7
3   147 Pete Murphy                247 Glastonbury CT            41:48   5.3
4   153 Jim Munsie                 245 Stowe VT                  42:21   5.2
5   172 Marshall Jarvis            240 York Harbor ME            44:38   5.0
6   182 Jeffrey Bell               241 Hartland VT               46:34   4.8
7   204 John Fish                  242 Guilford VT               53:42   4.1
8   205 Ray Gengenbach             246 Amherst MA                54:23   4.1
************************************************************
CLYDESDALE RESULTS
************************************************************
Place Name                     Race# City/state              Time
===== ======================== ===== ======================= =======
1 Mark Meyerrose             249 Norwich VT                38:30
2 Pierre Camirand            275 Barkhamsted CT            38:51
3 Larry Olmsted              248 Hartland Four Corner VT   42:36
4 Rich Russell               250 Mineola NY              1:02:23
************************************************************
FILLY RESULTS
************************************************************
Place Name                     Race# City/state              Time
===== ======================== ===== ======================= =======
1 Diana Hanks                256 Merrimack NH              44:36

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage