We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2007
Union Vale Road Race/ NYS Road Race Championships
Union Vale, NY
Sunday, July 22, 2007
Union Vale Road Race/ NYS Road Race Championships Presented by Hudson Valley Velo Club Union Vale, NY Sunday, July 22, 2007
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Pro/1/2/3 Men    72 miles       35                 starters
Place  Time      First Name     Last Name          Team                                                NYS Medal
1      3:11:38   Dan            Cassidy            CCB/Volkswagon
2      st        Kleber         Ramos de Silva     Garneau-Crocs
3      0:00:28   Eneas          Freyre             TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Team
4      st        Daniel         Zmolik             CRCA / Empire Cycling Team                          Gold: 30-34
5      0:01:48   John           Loehner            CRCA / Empire Cycling Team
6      0:02:07   Peter          Ladd               Garneau-Crocs
7      0:02:44   Justin         Lindine            TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Team           Gold: Elite
8      0:06:37   Sean-Michel    Lachance           Garneau-Crocs
9      0:07:55   Alexander      Bremer             CRCA - REMAX                                        Gold: U23
10     0:08:00   Lamb           Jamie              Garneau-Crocs
11     0:08:22   Matt           Shechtman          Cyclingscience.org
12     0:08:32   Jake           Hollenbach         CCB/Volkswagen
13     st        igor           misicki            Foundation                                          Silver: 30-34
14     st        Mike           Margarite          CRCA / Empire Cycling Team                          Silver: Elite
15     0:08:40   Michael        Juanisse           Garneau-Crocs
16     st        bryan          collins            verge test pilot                                    Bronze: 30-34
17     0:08:45   Matthew        Purdy              North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com / Giant / Pedro'Bronze: Elite
18     st        Matt           Baldwin            TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Team
19     0:09:32   Tom            Hucker             Garneau-Crocs
20     0:09:52   Joshua         Bartlett           NorEast Cycling p/b Timberland Outdoor Performance
21     st        CRISTIAN       VELASQUEZ          TIGO - HONDURAS
22     0:11:59   Jeremy         Powers             Jelly Belly
23     st        Stephen        Weller             FAST/IF powered by Lionette's
24     0:14:11   Dana           Alia               Cycling Science                                     Silver: U23
Pro/1/2/3 Women  58 miles       22                 starters
Place  Time      First Name     Last Name          Team                                                NYS Medal
1      3:11:39   Andrea         Luebbe             Lehigh University Cycling Club
2      0:07:30   sarah          chubb sauvayre     CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes                     Gold: 45+
3      st        Beth           Miller             North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com                   Gold: Elite
4      st        Shannon        Fitzgerald                                                             Silver: Elite
5      0:07:38   Kathryn        Bertine            Sport Beans/NTTC
6      0:07:59   Valerie        Hopkins            Connecticut Coast Cycling
7      st        Silke          Wunderwald         Anthem - CCCC
8      0:08:09   Yvette         LaBombard          JW DUNDEE'S - HOME PERFORMANCE CYCLING TEAM         Gold: 35-44
9      0:08:14   Maria          Quiroga            CRCA/ Radical Media                                 Silver: 35-44
10     st        Beth           Renaud             CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's                           Bronze: 35-44
11     st        Brenda         Bahnson            Independent Fabrication/Kempner
12     0:08:37   Elena          Leznik             CRCA/Radical Media
13     st        Ellen          Moses              CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's
14     st        Sue            Kuenstner          Cafeteros
15     st        Nancy          Ford               Spin Ho's
16     st        ashley         Prine                                                                  Bronze: Elite
17     st        Dale           Malkames           USI                                                 Silver: 45+
18     0:09:02   Heather        Peck               Independent Fabrication/Kempner
dsq    3.B.1     Rebecca        Blatt              Anthem/CCCC
Junior Men 17-18 58 miles       2                  starters
Place  Time      First Name     Last Name          Team                                                NYS Medal
1      2:46:55   Austin         McLenithan         FARM TEAM CYCLING                                   Gold
2      0:10:01   Mackenzie      Wilsey             CBRC                                                Silver
Junior Men 15-16 44 miles       8                  starters
Place  Time      First Name     Last Name          Team                                                NYS Medal
1      2:12:34   Jordan         Strober            Pawling Cycle and Sport                             Gold
2      0:10:28   Laurence       Jupp               JAR
3      0:22:15   Matt           Muney              Connecticut Coast Cycling
4      0:51:52   STEBBINGS      MUHAMMAD           CORRECTIONAL OFFICER CYCLE CLUB
dsq    3.B.1     Milosz         Nowak              Handlebars/Queen City Cyclist
Junior 10-12 M&W 13 miles
Place  Time      First Name     Last Name          Team                                                NYS Medal
1      0:43:34   Curtis         White              CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club                    Gold: 10-12 men
2      st        Christopher    Zaverdas           East End/Kreb Cycle                                 Gold: 13-14 men
3      0:00:11   Matthew        Gilbert            cox / steadmans
4      0:01:11   Jay            Major              JAR
5      0:02:38   Hunter         Dansin             FARM TEAM CYCLING                                   Silver: 13-14 men
6      0:09:14   Joseph         Toth               Capital Bicycle Racing Club                         Silver: 10-12 men
7      0:09:45   Keane          Brennan            FARM TEAM CYCLING                                   Bronze: 10-12 men
8      0:10:09   Codie          Linendoll          FARM TEAM CYCLING                                   Bronze: 13-14 men
9      0:14:12   Brittany       Sumner             FARM TEAM CYCLING                                   Gold: 10-12 women
10     0:14:18   Wyatt          Drake              FARM TEAM CYCLING
11     0:28:26   Emma           White              unattached                                          Silver: 10-12 women
3 Men            58 miles       53                 starters
Place  Time      First Name     Last Name          Team
1      2:43:36   nicholas       bruno              Westwood Velo
2      st        Pascal         Sauvayre           CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com
3      0:00:25   Ryan           Haug               CONNECTICUT COAST CYCLING
4      0:00:36   Rashad         Guerra             CRCA/Affinity Cycles
5      0:00:54   Arjan          Planting           CRCA / NYSKETCHES
6      st        Joshua         Friedman           Champion System Racing
7      0:01:21   David          Costa              Watchung Wheelmen
8      0:01:37   David          Freifelder         Skylands Cycling
9      0:02:04   Anthony        Parent             Anthem - CCCC
10     0:02:20   Steven         Goldman            Westwood Velo - Trade Manage Racing
11     0:03:48   Robert         Marcinko           Connecticut Coast Cycling
12     0:03:58   Dan            Hoffman            Westwood Velo
13     0:04:13   Jeff           Zygo               Preferred Care
14     0:04:28   Brett          Cleaver            CRCA / NYSketches
15     0:04:35   christopher    chaput             CRCA/Affinity Cycles
16     st        William        Fissel             University of Delaware Cycling
17     st        Peter          Hines              CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
18     st        John-Paul      Kaminski           Connecticut Coast Cycling
19     0:04:56   Bob            German             CCNS/pedal power cycling team
20     st        gabrielle      gentile            cafeteros cycling club
21     st        Jordan         Moore              Onion River Sports
22     st        Peter          Chiu               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
23     0:05:29   timothy        collins            CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
24     st        Robert         LaRocco            Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle
25     0:05:54   Mike           Andrews            Connecticut Coast Cycling
26     st        Gregg          Cosgrove           Westwood Velo
27     st        Matt           Pascale            DC Racing
28     0:07:04   Peter          Hurst              Skinny's Club Tread
29     0:07:21   Tadeusz        Marszalek          DC Racing
30     st        Scot           Willingham         CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
31     0:07:31   Bryan          Haas               Zephyr Cycling
32     0:08:59   Alexander      Timkovich          Anthem - CCCC
33     0:09:37   Jordan         Copeland           Team DC Racing (Danny's Cycles)
34     0:24:30   Jason          Parkin             CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
35     0:30:37   cliff          saper              century road club
36     0:31:15   Chris          Facas              Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capitol
37     0:32:41   Ryan           Carney             NorEast Cycling
38     0:34:09   Jesse          Morse
4 Women          30 miles       18                 starters
Place  Time      First Name     Last Name          Team                                                NYS Medal
1      1:37:25   Audrey         Friedrichsen Scott                                                     Gold
2      0:07:00   Maria          Vlasak             Connecticut Coast Cycling
3      st        susanna        piller             team placid planet                                  Silver
4      0:07:25   Maria          Oliveria           GS Retro velo                                       Bronze
5      0:07:50   Bonnie         Fletcher           CRCA/NYVELOCITY
6      0:07:55   Kathleen       Rucker             unattached
7      0:09:00   michelle       beyler
8      0:15:39   tracy          wargo              CRCA/Sanchez Metro
9      st        Colleen        Conway             CRCA/OrganicAthlete
10     0:17:07   Gayle          Zelazny            Pawling Cycle & Sport
11     0:17:14   Erica          Lawlor             Pawling Cycle and Sport
12     0:17:18   Heidi          Reijm              CRCA/NYVeloCity
13     0:18:18   Wendy          Nickerson          CRCA/NYVelocity
14     0:21:01   Jenny          Ives               CBRC
15     0:22:25   Heidi          Richards
16     0:25:12   Heidi          Baks               Pawling Cycle & SPort
17     0:26:37   Julia          Lowd               Cornell Cycling
18     0:43:02   Kyra           Kenwood            Carl Hart/GSBC
4 Men            44 miles       100                starters
Place  Time      First Name     Last Name          Team                                                NYS Medal
1      2:06:56   James          Morrison           River City Bicycles                                 Gold
2      0:00:03   Brian          Gabele             Columbia University                                 Silver
3      st        David          Fierro             Exodus Road Racing/Pools etc/Brumble Bikes
4      st        Marc           Adam               Champion Systems                                    Bronze
5      0:00:24   Christopher    Fey                Team Placid Planet
6      st        reed           albergotti         CRCA/Setanta
7      st        Steven         Bruen, Jr.         Pawling Cycle and Sport
8      0:00:30   Nick           Pignatello         Mystic Velo Club
9      0:00:37   George         Mastrogiannis      CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
10     st        Matt           Serra              CRCA/SouthAfrica.net
11     st        Jack           Piller             Team Placid Planet
12     st        Pete           Avitable           CBRC
13     st        Geoff          Calkins            Yale Cycling
14     0:00:54   Kurt           Hoffmann           CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
15     0:01:16   Robert         Kelley             Pawling Cycle & Sport
16     st        Robert         Haber              CRCA/NYVelocity
17     st        James          Walker             Team Placid Planet
18     st        Hebert         Quintero           Team Fitness Mission
19     st        Anthony        Santomassimo       Stage 1/ FUSION Think
20     st        RADAMES        PARISSI            TEAM FITNESS MISSION/ALLWOOD BICYCLES
21     st        Bill           McGreevy           Team Placid Planet
22     0:01:27   Tom            Buttner            Verge Sport/Test Pilot
23     st        PAUL           WALSH              SKYLANDS CYCLING
24     st        Gregoire       Faber              CRCA/Setanta
25     0:01:39   dan            oates              CRCA/Setanta
26     st        Ramon          Agudelo            Cafeteros Cycling Club
27     st        Brian          Kelley             Pawling Cycle and Sport
28     0:01:48   David          Carr               CRCA/Organic Athlete
29     0:02:01   Peter          Eagleton
30     st        Gary           Bell               Kissena
31     st        mark           albert             westwood velo
32     st        jorg           polster            Breaking Away Bicycles
33     st        Ivry           Semel              CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale
34     st        Peter          Ognibene           GS Park Ridge
35     st        David E.       Burns              CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
36     0:02:31   Shane          Moran              Westwood Velo
37     0:02:42   Cory           Johannessen        ECV
38     0:02:56   Ben            Hughes             CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports
39     st        chad           casselman          NY Velocity/CRCA
40               Rick           Hall               CRCA Razorfish
41     0:03:51   Craig          Goodstein          CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
42     0:03:54   Niko           Triantafillou      CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish Cycling
43     0:04:37   Kimani         Nielsen            CRCA/SouthAfrica.net
44     0:05:12   Carlos         Quintero           Cafeteros Cycling Club
45     0:05:22   Todd           Brilliant          CRCA/Setanta
46     st        Christian      Forsyth            CRCA/Setanta
47     0:05:23   david          trumpf             nyvelocity/CRCA
48     st        Stephen        Lindholm           CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
49     0:06:23   Jesse          Gutierrez          DC Racing - Danny's Cycles
50     st        Stephen        Geist              CRCA
51     st        Matthew        Jackson
52     0:06:48   Gui            Weinmann           Kissena Cycling Club
53     0:07:47   Eric           Schou              CBRC
54     0:08:20   Curtis         Cess               Pawling Cycle & Sport
55     0:08:46   James          Dutko              CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club)
56     0:09:19   Saverio        Fiorino            Team DC Racing/Danny's Cycles
57     0:09:37   Jonathan       O'Brien            Brooklyn Velo Force
58     0:11:28   Philip         Burnett            CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club)
59     0:11:43   mark           salvagin           TEAM BICYCLE DOCTOR
60     0:11:49   sergio         atocha             gs gotham/toga
61     0:12:40   aleksander     betko              CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
62     st        John           Landino            Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing
63     0:12:49   Reed           Rubey              CRCA/Avenue A | Razorfish
64     0:13:40   Russell        Wiseman
65     0:15:31   KURIA          NJENGA             Westwood Velo
66     st        mike           maher              westwood velo
67     st        Max            D'Orazio
68     0:16:04   Paul           Sulse              Cycle Craft Racing
69     0:17:15   Andrew         Hudon              Team Bicyle Alley
70     st        Steven         Hanes              CBRC
71     0:17:24   Ian            Landau             Kissena
72     0:18:53   James          Leone              CBRC
73     0:19:02   Jonathan       Bloom              CRCA/Setanta
74     0:20:31   Casey          Gawlak             Pawling Cycle & Sport
75     0:21:15   Richard        Hofbauer           Westwood Velo
76     0:23:58   David          Parker             Team Bike Doctor
77     0:24:36   Nicholas       Chivily            GS ParkRidge
78     0:26:33   Andreas        Bernhard           Breaking Away Bicycles
79     0:32:38   JACK           BARANSKI           CRCA/OrganicAthlete
80     0:35:42   Barry          Koblenz            CBRC - Capital Bicycle Racing Club
5 Men            44 miles       50                 starters
Place  Time      First Name     Last Name          Team
1      2:12:37   Jeff           Daigle             Housatonic Wheel Club
2      0:00:38   Jamie          Smith              CRCA
3      0:00:50   Michael        Boardman           CRCA-Centerbridge
4      0:01:16   Louis          Donato             GS Park Ridge/Team Cyclesport
5      st        Michael        Kulig              Berkshire Engineering, Inc.
6      0:02:24   Edward         Smith              Team Placid Planet
7      0:03:12   Clay           Thurmond           CRCA/NYVelocity
8      0:03:23   Brian          Broadbent
9      0:04:28   Karl           Scherrer
10     0:05:24   patrick        clifford           Bicycle Depot
11     0:05:55   Andrew         Lawrence           NYVelocity/CRCA
12     0:06:28   alan           blond              fitness coach
13     0:07:50   Adam           Ritter
14     0:08:50   Timothy        Diemoz             Bicycle Depot
15     0:09:37   howard         greenfield         NAV/Classbooks.com/Pedros
16     0:09:53   Larry          Watson
17     0:10:13   David          Mellor             Northwest Cycling
18     0:10:37   Scott          Conchieri          GMBC/Catamount
19     0:13:52   Vince          Moran              Westwood Velo
20     0:14:18   Dylan          Schlott            BikeHampton
21     0:17:20   Jim            Brockway           Pawling Cycle and Sport
22     0:16:39   Kevin          Horan              Colavita
23     0:17:48   Carlos         Fonseca
24     0:18:33   Timothy        Rogers             CRCA/ NYVelocity
25     0:18:48   alfonso        llanos             The cafeteros cycling club
26     0:18:52   Etienne        Shanon             CRCA
27     0:18:53   Bill           Eagan              Housatonic Wheel Club
28     0:19:01   Denis          Adiletti           Zephyr Cycling
29     st        Jerry          Jacobs             NEBC
30     0:20:18   Per            Rosenkvist         CRCA -NYvelocity
31     st        william        radley
32     0:21:47   David          Lang               Pawling Cycle & Sport
33     0:23:30   Johan          Adriaans
34     0:24:13   david          marcus             Westwood Velo
35     0:24:46   Yaron          Steinhauer
36     0:25:20   Daniel         McGouran           GS Park Ridge
37     0:29:50   Brian          Griffin            Pawling Cycle and Sport
38     0:31:02   James          Trainor            Capital Bicycle Racing Club
39     0:32:24   michael        dimson             USI
40     0:32:59   Walter Rowland Butler
41     0:35:01   Michael        Gerald             GS Parkridge
42     0:45:54   Stephen        Bugbee             BCA/VOMAX
Masters 35+      55 miles       75                 starters
Place  Time      First Name     Last Name          Team                                                NYS Medal
1      2:38:50   roger          aspholm            Westwood Velo
2      0:01:57   Ed             Ceccolini          Campmor/Schwalbe/notubes
3      0:02:05   John           Funk               FIORDIFRUTTA
4      st        Fernando       Ferreira           bicycling magazine                                  Gold: 35-39
5      st        Mark           Alden              CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com
6      0:02:20   Sean           Groom              Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
7      0:02:28   David          Taylor             CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com                   Gold: 40-44
8      0:02:42   Brian          Wirtz              Horst-Benidorm-PRC/TWZ Masters Cycling Team
9      0:03:21   Joseph         Zaverdas           East End/Kreb Cycle                                 Silver: 40-44
10     st        Kevin          Power              Van Dessel Factory Team
11     0:04:49   Max            Lippolis           TARGETRAINING / Fastar                              Silver: 35-39
12     st        Joe            Straub             CRCA - DKNY/Signature Cycles                        Bronze: 40-44
13     0:05:16   Robert         Campos             HVC/Jessies                                         Bronze: 35-39
14     0:05:47   David          Kellogg            Arc En Ciel
15     st        joel           danke              Giant Squid All-Stars
16     0:06:07   Ed             Angeli             Horst-Benidorm-PRC
17     st        Stephan        Badger             CRCA/Sakonnet Technology
18     0:06:30   Joseph         Regan              Bethel Cycle Sport
19     0:06:48   Kurt           Gustafsson         CRCA / AXIS
20     st        Matthew        Domnarski          Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
21     st        Harry          Stover             bikebarnracing.com
22     0:07:07   Mark           Sumner             CBRC-Capital Bicycle Racing Club
23     st        Michael        Sambrano           Main Line Cycling Club
24     st        A. Zane        Wenzel             Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Corp
25     st        Paul           McDonnell          CBRC
26     st        Tom            McMenamin          Team Somerset
27     0:07:17   JOSH           DAVISON            CRCA
28     0:07:23   Jon            Monson             FIORDIFRUTTA
29     0:07:38   William        Thompson           CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
30     st        Jonathan       Eichman            QuadCycles
31     0:07:44   Thomas         Butler             CCC/ Keltic Const/ Zanes Cycles
32     0:08:05   Austin         McLenithan         FARM TEAM CYCLING
33     0:08:14   Alan           Tooraen            Breaking Away Bicycles
34     0:08:18   Jesus E.       Espitia            CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com
35     st        david          goldstein          Team Bikery/Bike Montclair
36     0:08:28   Salvatore      Abbruzzese         CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com
37     0:08:33   Andreas        Runggatscher       DKNY Signature Cycles
38     0:08:52   Johan          Koserius
39     st        Torbjorn       Phillpotts         Quad Cycles
40     st        Marc           Cesare             CRCA/Centerbridge
41     st        Gerard         O'Shea             CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
42     0:09:24   John           Tomlinson          Deno's Wonder Wheel
43     0:09:58   Wade           Summers            Horst-Benidorm-PRC
44     0:17:14   Maximino       Veiga              TARGETRAINING / FASTAR
45     0:18:06   John           Nobile
46     0:18:12   mackenzie      wilsey             CBRC
47     0:18:27   Stephen        Kocik              CBRC
48     st        Jeff           Cline              Kreb/EECT
49     0:19:22   Jan            Wiejak             Verge Sport/Test Pilot
50     0:20:59   Wayne          Prescott           Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
51     0:25:41   Boris          Rozenberg          Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland Cycling
52     0:27:33   andrew         riss               CRCA/Centerbridge
53     0:34:46   Christopher    Grady              East End / Kreb Cycle
54     0:39:13   Scott          Livingston         Horst-Benidorm-PRC
55     1:15:10   Eric           Carlson            CRCA
Masters 45+      44 miles       48                 starters
Place  Time      First Name     Last Name          Team                                                NYS Medal
1      2:07:47   Dzmitry        Buben              CCB/Volkswagen
2      0:02:06   rafael         diaz-granados_     target training/fastar
3      0:03:56   Doug           O'Neill            Deno's Wonder Wheel
4      0:04:04   Michael        Tersegno           Owasco Velo Club                                    Gold: 50-54
5      0:04:17   Kevin          Fitzmaurice        Zephyr Cycling Team
6      st        Andrew         Ross               MaxPowerCycling.com                                 Gold: 45-49
7      st        Kevin          Haley              Skylands Cycling
8      st        Bryan          Barrett            BikeLine/LWA
9      st        Anthony        Felitte            Capital Bicycle Racing Club                         Silver: 45-49
10     st        Mark           Luzio              bikebarnracing
11     st        Doug           Chiasson           NCC
12     st        Daniel         Fitch              Team SCARR - Ommegang                               Bronze: 45-49
13     st        Douglas        Crane              FASTER/TARGETRAINING MCRA
14     st        Chuck          Quackenbush        CBRC
15     0:05:10   Marco          Sanchez            Sanchez-Metro/CRCA
16     0:05:23   Mike           Allaire            TARGETRAINING/FASTAR
17     0:05:33   Thomas         Coleman            Cafeteros
18     0:06:04   John           Raheb              westwood velo
19     0:06:23   vinny          vicari             sanchez metro
20     0:06:36   Terry          White              NCC
21     0:06:46   Christophe     Wilkes             CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
22     0:10:44   Gregory        Brett              NY Printing Solutions / Light Spec                  Silver: 50-54
23     0:11:09   Tony           Settel             Deno's Wonder Wheel
24     0:11:52   Jay            Vincent            Cycle Center Racing
25     0:12:13   Bruce          Armentrout         NCC
26     0:12:48   Tim            Lapine
27     st        Bob            Guatelli           CRCA/Sanchez-Metro                                  Bronze: 50-54
28     0:13:02   Greg           Campi              3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
29     st        Joseph         Colon              USI
30     0:13:20   Mark           Gillies            TARGETRAINING
31     0:15:15   Bruce          Townend            BCA/VOmax
32     0:16:06   john           lord
33     0:26:32   Tom            Stevenson          Tokeneke Road Club
34     0:26:50   Marc           Tatar
35     0:30:30   George         Gilliland          CRCA
36     0:48:32   Ed             Komar              Hudson Valley Velo Club
37     1:08:30   Dewey          Lee
dsq    3.B.1     Kenneth        Hochman            Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
dsq    3.B.1     Brian          Rafferty           Deno's Wonder Wheel
dsq    3.B.1     Geoff          Bickford           CRCA/Axis
dsq    3.B.1     Scott          Klion              Cranford Bike Shop/CTS
dsq    3.B.1     Thomas         Luzio              Denos Wonder Wheel
dsq    3.B.1     tom            guimond            CRCA/Centerbridge
Masters 55+      44 miles       14                 starters
Place  Time      First Name     Last Name          Team                                                NYS Medal
1      2:07:51   Tom            Officer            Cycle Fitness
2      0:04:58   mark           mccarthy           NYPS/LightSpec                                      Gold: 55+
3      0:09:29   David          Kliger             Cafeteros/Competitive Edge                          Silver: 55+
4      0:12:09   Allen          Bates              BCA/VoMax
5      0:12:24   Daniel         Sullivan           DKNY Signature Cycles                               Bronze: 55+
6      0:13:46   Ken            Goebel             Mystic Velo Club
7      0:14:21   cleofus        price              gotham cyclists
8      st        John           McClory            The Bike Shop/BBC
9      0:15:09   Tim            Leonard            Schuss/MVBC
10     0:25:18   Jeff           Morin              Mystic Velo Club-MCRA
11     0:28:59   Dan            Waingarten         ny printing systems/lightspec
12     0:35:29   william        yellig             laurel bicycle club

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage