We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2007
New York State Track Championships
Flushing, NY
Friday, August 3, 2007
New York State Track Championships Presented by Kissena Cycling Club and Team Danny's Cycles Flushing, NY Friday, August 03, 2007 to Sunday, August 05, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Team Sprints
Men 1/2/3
1    Tyler Matta              Team DC Racing                                1:27.86           NYS Gold     Sprint National Qualifier
Matt Pascale             Team DC Racing
Karl Roesler             Team DC Racing
2    Daniel Lim               CRCA/The Princeton Review-Think Racing        1:29.16           NYS Silver   Sprint National Qualifier
Andrew LaCorte           Champion Systems
Derrick Davis            Team Squiggle
3    Ken Harris               CRCA/Empire Cycling Team                      1:31.46           NYS Bronze   Sprint National Qualifier
James Joseph             Team United Homes
Anthony Taylor           TargetTraining/FASTAR
Men 4/5
1    Christopher Barbaria                                                   1:32.43           NYS Gold
David Correia            Team Squiggle
Carlos Santiago          Team Total Training
2    Saverio Fiorino          Team DC Racing                                1:36.09           NYS Silver
Will Vallar              Team DC Racing
Christopher Price        CRCA/NYVelocity.com
Women
1    Bonnie Fletcher          CRCA/NYVelocity                               1:50.73           NYS Gold     Sprint National Qualifier
Mary-Lynne Williams      CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish
Nancy Camp               CRCA/Third Nature
Masters 40+
1    Stephen Smith            Champion Systems                              1:32.92           NYS Gold
James Joseph             Team United Homes
Anthony Taylor           TargetTraining/FASTAR
Kilos
Men 5
1    Nat Eng                  CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish                       1:18.82   7 pts
2    Andrew Toes                                                            1:23.13   5
3    Michael Tabtabai         Kissena Cycling Club                          1:26.57   3
Men 4
1    Christopher Price        CRCA/NYVelocity.com                           1:17.24   7 pts   NYS Gold     Sprint National Qualifier
2    Christopher Barbaria                                                   1:19.45   5       NYS Silver
3    Will Vallar              Team DC Racing                                1:20.50   3       NYS Bronze
4    Kimani Nielsen           CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                          1:21.20   2
5    David Correia            Team Squiggle                                 1:22.04   1
6    Saverio Fiorino          Team DC Racing                                1:22.26
7    Niki Yoshiuchi                                                         1:28.46
8    Daniel Chabanov          Team Deception                                1:30.10
Men 1/2/3
1    Jamie Shankland          Jet Fuel Coffee                               1:13.93   7 pts
2    Andrew LaCorte           Champion Systems                              1:14.04   5       NYS Gold     Sprint National Qualifier
3    Joseph Valoce            Aquila/Racer Sportif                          1:15.77   3
4    Ken Harris               CRCA/Empire Cycling Team                      1:16.98   2       NYS Silver   Sprint National Qualifier
5    Karl Roesler             Team DC Racing                                1:17.45   1       NYS Bronze   Sprint National Qualifier
6    Wentworth Knipe          Housatonic Wheel Club U23                     1:17.54                        Sprint National Qualifier
7    Gordon Parola            Champion Systems                              1:17.70
8    Tyler Matta              Team DC Racing                                1:17.73
9    James Joseph             Team United Homes                             1:18.11
10   Dan Lim                  CRCA/The Princeton Review-Think Racing        1:19.34
11   Matt Pascale             Team DC Racing                                1:19.49
12   Anthony Taylor           TargetTraining/FASTAR                         1:19.64
13   Stephen Meyer            Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja                   1:19.91
Master 30+
1    Todd Marzalek            Team DC Racing                                1:16.39   7 pts   NYS Gold
2    Dan Lim                  CRCA/The Princeton Review-Think Racing        1:19.34   5       NYS Silver
3    Will Vallar              Team DC Racing                                1:20.50   3       NYS Bronze
4    David Correia            Team Squiggle                                 1:22.04   2
5    Todd Crumb               Comprehensive Training Systems                1:25.14   1
6    Frank Dionisio           Kissena Cycling Club                          1:29.82
7    Wade Summers             Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Group        1:31.00
Master 40+
1    Ken Harris               CRCA/Empire Cycling Team                      1:16.98   7 pts   NYS Gold
2    Greg Durovich            East End/Kreb Cycles                          1:18.86   5       NYS Silver
3    Christopher Barbaria                                                   1:19.45   3       NYS Bronze
4    Josh Rechnitz            CRCA/Centerbrige                              1:21.25   2
5    Carlos Santiago          Team Total Training                           1:26.12   1
6    Lance Woodbury                                                         1:26.66
7    Michael Mahesh                                                         1:26.76
8    Mete Basakinci           CRCA/MijaShoji.com                            1:28.29
Master 50+ 500m
1    James Joseph             Team United Homes                             37.17     7 pts   NYS Gold
2    Rob Good                 Forest City Velodrome                         37.68     5
3    Derrick Davis            Team Squiggle                                 38.94     3       NYS Silver
4    Doug Rothlein                                                          39.51     2       NYS Bronze
5    Frank Mesi               AG Edwards/Fortistar                          39.77     1
6    Mike Wilpizeski          Kissena Cycling Club                          40.39
7    Stephen Smith            Champion Systems                              40.69
8    Steven Tinston           Westwood Velo                                 42.25
9    John Campo               San Diego Bicycle Club                        43.22
10   Terrance Lein            Long Island Wheelman's Association            43.45
11   Michael Robinson         Kissena Cycling Club                          43.72
12   Robert Caro                                                            45.01
Women 500m
1    Laura Summers            Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Group        42.05     7 pts                Sprint National Qualifier
2    Heather Ross             Bike Rack                                     44.26     5                    Sprint National Qualifier
3    Bonnie Fletcher          CRCA/NYVelocity.com                           46.20     3       NYS Gold     Sprint National Qualifier
4    Andrea Myers             TargetTraining                                46.23     2
5    Mary-Lynne Williams      CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish                       48.19     1       NYS Silver
Points Race
Master 50+ - 15 laps
1    James Joseph             Team United Homes                             15 pts    7 pts   NYS Gold
2    Steven Tinston           Westwood Velo                                 5         5       NYS Silver
3    Frank Mesi               AG Edwards/Fortistar                          4         3       NYS Bronze
4    Rob Good                 Forest City Velodrome                         4         2
5    John Campo               San Diego Bicycle Club                        3         1
6    Derrick Davis            Team Squiggle                                 2
Women - 15 laps
1    Laura Summers            Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Group        15 pts    7 pts                Endurance National Qualifier
2    Bonnie Fletcher          CRCA/NYVelocity.com                           6         5       NYS Gold     Endurance National Qualifier
3    Andrea Myers             TargetTraining                                6         3                    Endurance National Qualifier
4    Heather Ross             Bike Rack                                     5         2
5    Mary-Lynne Williams      CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish                       -19       1       NYS Silver
6    Michelle Lee                                                           -20               NYS Bronze
Master 30+ - 20 laps
1    Todd Marzalek            Team DC Racing                                9 pts     7 pts   NYS Gold
2    Dan Lim                  CRCA/The Princeton Review-Think Racing        1         5       NYS Silver
3    Todd Crumb               Comprehensive Training Systems                0         3
4    Eric Ragot               Kissena Cycling Club                          -20       2       NYS Bronze
5    Wade Summers             Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Group        -60       1
Master 40+ - 20 laps
1    Ken Harris               CRCA/Empire Cycling Team                      15 pts    7 pts   NYS Gold
2    Anthony Taylor           TargetTraining/FASTAR                         9         5       NYS Silver
3    Kurt Gustafsson          CRCA/Axis                                     6         3       NYS Bronze
4    Josh Rechnitz            CRCA/Centerbridge                             3         2
5    John Campo               San Diego Bicycle Club                        0         1
6    Mete Basakinci           CRCA/MijaShoji.com                            -20
Men 1/2/3 - 25 laps
1    Karl Roessler            Team DC Racing                                39 pts    7 pts   NYS Gold     Endurance National Qualifier
2    Ken Harris               CRCA/Empire Cycling Team                      30        5       NYS Silver   Endurance National Qualifier
3    Barry Miller             MikeFrayseeSports.com                         10        3       NYS Bronze   Endurance National Qualifier
4    Anthony Taylor           TargetTraining/FASTAR                         6         2                    Endurance National Qualifier
5    Matt Pascale             Team DC Racing                                4         1                    Endurance National Qualifier
6    Jamie Shankland          Jet Fuel Coffee                               3
7    Wentworth Knipe          Housatonic Wheel Club U23                     3
8    Stephen Meyer            Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja                   0
8    Joseph Veloce            Aquila/Racer Sportif                          0
8    Tyler Matta              Team DC Racing                                0
Men 4 - 15 laps
1    Christopher Price        CRCA/NYVelocity.com                           12 pts    7 pts   NYS Gold
2    Niki Yoshiuchi                                                         5         5       NYS Silver
3    Kimani Neilsen           CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                          5         3       NYS Bronze
4    David Correia            Team Squiggle                                 5         2
5    Will Vallar              Team DC Racing                                2         1
6    Saverio Fiorino          Team DC Racing                                0
Men 5 - 15 laps
1    Nat Eng                  CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish                       3 pts     7 pts
2    Michael Tabtabai         Kissena Cycling Club                          0         5
3    Andrew Toes                                                            0         3
2000 meter Time Trials
Men 5
1    Nat Eng                  CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish                       2:52.20   7 pts
2    Andrew Toes                                                            2:57.13   5
3    Michael Tabtabai         Kissena Cycling Club                          3:04.69   3
Men 4
1    Jon Orcutt               CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports            2:42.32   7 pts   NYS Gold
2    Chris Barbaria                                                         2:44.20   5       NYS Silver
3    Kimani Nielsen           CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                          2:44.33   3       NYS Bronze
4    Josh Rechnitz            CRCA/Centerbridge                             2:47.20   2
5    Saverio Fiorino          Team DC Racing                                2:48.95   1
6    Christopher Price        CRCA/NYVelocity.com                           2:52.80
7    Will Vallar              Team DC Racing                                2:55.07
8    Niki Yoshiuchi                                                         3:03.99
9    Daniel Chabanov          Team Deception                                3:04.53
Men 1/2/3
1    Ken Harris               CRCA/Empire Cycling Team                      2:37.42   7 pts   NYS Gold
2    Stephen Meyer            Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja                   2:37.82   5
3    Gordon Parola            Champion Systems                              2:40.80   3       NYS Silver
4    Dan Lim                  CRCA/The Princeton Review-Think Racing        2:42.23   2       NYS Bronze
5    Wentworth Knipe          Housatonic Wheel Club U23                     2:43.32   1
Master 30+
1    Todd Marzalek            Team DC Racing                                2:40.76   7 pts   NYS Gold
2    Dan Lim                  CRCA/The Princeton Review-Think Racing        2:42.23   5       NYS Silver
3    Will Vallar              Team DC Racing                                2:55.07   3       NYS Bronze
4    Todd Crumb               Comprehensive Training Systems                2:57.91   2
5    Wade Summers             Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Group        3:04.58   1
6    Frank Dionisio           Kissena Cycling Club                          3:06.48
Master 40+
1    Kurt Gustafsson          CRCA/Axis                                     2:37.30   7 pts   NYS Gold
2    Ken Harris               CRCA/Empire Cycling Team                      2:37.42   5       NYS Silver
3    Zoltan Tisza             CRCA/Sid's                                    2:41.07   3       NYS Bronze
4    Jon Orcutt               CRCA/Merill Lynch-Hincapie Sports             2:42.32   2
5    Greg Durovich            East End/Kreb Cycle                           2:42.93   1
6    Christopher Barbaria                                                   2:44.20
7    George Suter             CRCA/The Princeton Review-Think Racing        2:45.64
8    Josh Rechnitz            CRCA/Centerbridge                             2:47.90
9    Mete Basakinci           CRCA/MijaShoji.com                            2:58.79
10   Michael Mahesh                                                         3:02.70
Master 50+
1    Mike Wilpizeski          Kissena Cycling Club                          2:45.45   7 pts   NYS Gold
2    Frank Mesi               AG Edwards/Fortistar                          2:50.67   5       NYS Silver
3    Steve Tinston            Westwood Velo                                 2:50.72   3       NYS Bronze
4    Stephen Smith            Champion Systems                              2:53.95   2
5    John Campo               San Diego Bicycle Club                        2:58.62   1
Women
1    Laura Summers            Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Group        2:57.19   7 pts
2    Andrea Myers             TargetTraining                                2:59.58   5
3    Bonnie Fletcher          CRCA/NYVelocity                               3:08.16   3       NYS Gold
4    Heather Ross             Bike Rack                                     3:12.78   2
5    Michelle Lee                                                           3:17.41   1       NYS Silver
6    Mary-Lynne Williams      CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish                       3:23.77           NYS Bronze
Match Sprints
Men 1/2/3
Seeding
1    Andrew LaCorte           Champion Systems                              11.91
2    Jamie Shankland          Jet Fuel Coffee                               12.17
3    Nelson Li                CRCA/Global Locate                            12.23
4    Karl Roesler             Team DC Racing                                12.33
5    James Joseph             Team United Homes                             12.44
6    Joseph Veloce            Aquila/Racer Sportif                          12.47
7    Gordon Parola            Champion Systems                              12.78
8    Stephen Meyer            Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja                   13.21
9    Wentworth Knipe          Housatonic Wheel Clu U23                      13.37
10   Anthony Taylor           TargetTraining/FASTAR                         13.39
11   Dan Lim                  CRCA/The Princeton Review-Think Racing        13.47
12   Tyler Matta              Team DC Racing                                13.62
13   Matt Pascale             Team DC Racing                                14.33
Round 1
1    Andrew LaCorte           Champion Systems                              def
8    Stephen Meyer            Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja
9    Wentworth Knipe          Housatonic Wheel Club U23
2    Jamie Shankland          Jet Fuel Coffee                               def
7    Gordon Parola            Champion Systems
10   Anthony Taylor           TargetTraining/FASTAR
3    Nelson Li                CRCA/Global Locate                            def
6    Joseph Veloce            Aquila/Racer Sportif
11   Dan Lim                  CRCA/The Princeton Review-Think Racing
4    Karl Roesler             Team DC Racing                                def
5    James Joseph             Team United Homes
12   Tyler Matta              Team DC Racing
Round 1 Repechage
6    Joseph Veloce            Aquila/Racer Sportif                          def
8    Stephen Meyer            Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja
10   Anthony Taylor           TargetTraining/FASTAR
11   Dan Lim                  CRCA/The Princeton Review-Think Racing
7    Gordon Parola            Champion Systems                              def
9    Wentworth Knipe          Housatonic Wheel Club U23                                                    Sprint National Qualifier
12   Tyler Matta              Team DC Racing
Semi-Finals
1    Andrew LaCorte           Champion Systems                              def
7    Gordon Parola            Champion Systems                                                NYS Bronze   Sprint National Qualifier
2    Jamie Shankland          Jet Fuel Coffee                               def
6    Joseph Veloce            Aquila/Racer Sportif
3    Nelson Li                CRCA/Global Locate                            def
4    Karl Roesler             Team DC Racing                                                  NYS Silver   Sprint National Qualifier
Finals
1    Andrew LaCorte           Champion Systems                              def       7 pts   NYS Gold     Sprint National Qualifier
3    Nelson Li                CRCA/Global Locate                                      4                    Sprint National Qualifier
2    Jamie Shankland          Jet Fuel Coffee                                         2
Men 4
Seeding
1    Christopher Price        CRCA/NYVelocity.com                           13.01
2    Kimani Nielsen           CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                          13.19
3    Christopher Barbaria                                                   13.22
4    Josh Rechnitz            CRCA/Centerbridge                             13.92
5    Dave Ebeling             Westwood Velo                                 14.05
6    Niki Yoshiuchi                                                         15.30
Round 1
1    Christopher Price        CRCA/NYVelocity.com                           def
4    Josh Rechnitz            CRCA/Centerbridge
5    Dave Ebeling             Westwood Velo
3    Christopher Barbaria                                                   def
2    Kimani Nielsen           CRCA/SouthAfrica.net
6    Niki Yoshiuchi
Round 1 Repechage
2    Kimani Nielsen           CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                          def
4    Josh Rechnitz            CRCA/Centerbridge
5    Dave Ebeling             Westwood Velo
6    Niki Yoshiuchi
Finals
3    Christopher Barbaria                                                   def       7 pts   NYS Gold
1    Christopher Price        CRCA/NYVelocity.com                                     4       NYS Silver
2    Kimani Nielsen           CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                                    2       NYS Bronze
Men 5
Seeding
1    Nat Eng                  CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish                       12.86
2    Andrew Toews                                                           14.29
3    Michael Tabtabai         Kissena Cycling Club                          14.57
Finals
1    Nat Eng                  CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish                       def       7 pts
2    Andrew Toews                                                                     4
3    Michael Tabtabai         Kissena Cycling Club                                    2
Master 30+
Seeding
1    David Correia            Team Squiggle                                 13.25
2    Todd Marzalek            Team DC Racing                                13.30
3    Dan Lim                  CRCA/The Princeton Review-Think Racing        13.47
4    Todd Crumb               Comprehensive Training Systems                14.71
Round 1
1    David Correia            Team Squiggle                                 def
4    Todd Crumb               Comprehensive Training Systems
3    Dan Lim                  CRCA/The Princeton Review-Think Racing        def
2    Todd Marzalek            Team DC Racing
Round 1 Repechage
2    Todd Marzalek            Team DC Racing                                def
4    Todd Crumb               Comprehensive Training Systems
Finals
1    David Correia            Team Squiggle                                 def       7 pts   NYS Gold
3    Dan Lim                  CRCA/The Princeton Review-Think Racing                  4       NYS Silver
Master 40+
Seeding
1    Chris Barbaria                                                         13.22
2    Anthony Taylor           TargetTraining/FASTAR                         13.39
3    Carlos Santiago          Team Total Training                           13.40
4    Michael Mahesh                                                         13.59
5    Josh Rechnitz            CRCA/Centerbrige                              13.92
6    David Bachman                                                          14.04
7    Lance Woodbury                                                         14.57
8    Mete Basakinci           CRCA/MijaShoji.com                            14.60
9    Joe Brennan              Century Road Club of America                  15.11
10   Harry Zaverdas           Zaverdas.com                                  15.59
Round 1
1    Chris Barbaria                                                         def
6    David Bachman
7    Lance Woodbury
2    Anthony Taylor           TargetTraining/FASTAR                         def
5    Josh Rechnitz            CRCA/Centerbrige
8    Mete Basakinci           CRCA/MijaShoji.com
3    Carlos Santiago          Team Total Training                           def
4    Michael Mahesh
9    Joe Brennan              Century Road Club of America
10   Harry Zaverdas           Zaverdas.com
Round 1 Repechage
4    Michael Mahesh                                                         def
5    Josh Rechnitz            CRCA/Centerbrige
10   Harry Zaverdas           Zaverdas.com
9    Joe Brennan              Century Road Club of America                  def
7    Lance Woodbury
6    David Bachman                                                          def
8    Mete Basakinci           CRCA/MijaShoji.com
Semi-Finals
1    Chris Barbaria                                                         def
9    Joe Brennan              Century Road Club of America
2    Anthony Taylor           TargetTraining/FASTAR                         def
6    David Bachman
3    Carlos Santiago          Team Total Training                           def
4    Michael Mahesh
Finals
1    Chris Barbaria                                                         def       7 pts   NYS Gold
3    Carlos Santiago          Team Total Training                                     4       NYS Silver
2    Anthony Taylor           TargetTraining/FASTAR                                   2       NYS Bronze
Master 50+
Seeds
1    James Joseph             Team United Homes                             12.44
2    Derrick Davis            Team Squiggle                                 12.68
3    Rob Good                 Forest City Velodrome                         13.16
4    Doug Rothlein                                                          13.30
5    Frank Mesi               AG Edwards/Fortistar                          13.33
6    Stephen Smith            Champion Systems                              13.44
7    Mike Wilpizeski          Kissena Cycling Club                          13.79
8    John Campo               San Diego Bicycle Club                        14.10
9    Steven Tinston           Westwood Velo                                 14.22
10   Michael Robinson         Kissena Cycling Club                          14.87
11   Terrance Lein            Long Island Wheelman's Association            15.02
Round 1
1    James Joseph             Team United Homes                             def
8    John Campo               San Diego Bicycle Club
2    Derrick Davis            Team Squiggle                                 def
7    Mike Wilpizeski          Kissena Cycling Club
9    Steven Tinston           Westwood Velo
3    Rob Good                 Forest City Velodrome                         def
6    Stephen Smith            Champion Systems
10   Michael Robinson         Kissena Cycling Club
5    Frank Mesi               AG Edwards/Fortistar                          def
4    Doug Rothlein
11   Terrance Lein            Long Island Wheelman's Association
Round 1 Repechage
7    Mike Wilpizeski          Kissena Cycling Club                          def
4    Doug Rothlein
6    Stephen Smith            Champion Systems
8    John Campo               San Diego Bicycle Club
9    Steven Tinston           Westwood Velo                                 def
10   Michael Robinson         Kissena Cycling Club
11   Terrance Lein            Long Island Wheelman's Association
Finals
1    James Joseph             Team United Homes                             def       7 pts   NYS Gold
3    Rob Good                 Forest City Velodrome                                   4
5    Frank Mesi               AG Edwards/Fortistar                                    2       NYS Silver
9    Steven Tinston           Westwood Velo                                                   NYS Bronze
2    Derrick Davis            Team Squiggle                                 rel
Women
Seeds
1    Andrea Myers             TargetTraining                                14.84
2    Laura Summers            Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Group        15.01
3    Heather Ross             Bike Rack                                     15.42
4    Bonnie Fletcher          CRCA/NYVelocity.com                           15.60
5    Nancy Camp               CRCA/Third Nature                             16.30
6    Mary-Lynne Williams      CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish                       16.32
Round 1
1    Andrea Myers             TargetTraining                                def
4    Bonnie Fletcher          CRCA/NYVelocity.com
5    Nancy Camp               CRCA/Third Nature
2    Laura Summers            Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Group        def
3    Heather Ross             Bike Rack
6    Mary-Lynne Williams      CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish
Round 1 Repechage
6    Mary-Lynne Williams      CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish                       def
3    Heather Ross             Bike Rack
4    Bonnie Fletcher          CRCA/NYVelocity.com                                             NYS Silver
5    Nancy Camp               CRCA/Third Nature                                               NYS Bronze
Finals
2    Laura Summers            Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Group        def       7 pts
1    Andrea Myers             TargetTraining                                          4
6    Mary-Lynne Williams      CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish                                 2       NYS Gold
Scratch Races
Master 50+ - 10 laps
1    Frank Mesi               AG Edwards/Fortistar                                    7 pts   NYS Gold
2    James Joseph             Team United Homes                                       5       NYS Silver
3    John Campo               San Diego Bicycle Club                                  3       NYS Bronze
4    Steven Tinston           Westwood Velo                                           2
5    Mike Wilpizeski          Kissena Cycling Club                                    1
6    Terrance Lein            Long Island Wheelmen's Association
Women - 15 laps
1    Andrea Myers             TargetTraining                                          7 pts                Endurance National Qualifier
2    Heather Ross             Bike Rack                                               5                    Endurance National Qualifier
3    Bonnie Fletcher          CRCA/NYVelocity.com                                     3       NYS Gold     Endurance National Qualifier
4    Nancy Camp               CRCA/Third Nature                                       2       NYS Silver
5    Mary-Lynne Williams      CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish                                 1       NYS Bronze
Master 30+ - 15 laps
1    Dan Lim                  CRCA/The Princeton Review-Think Racing                  7 pts   NYS Gold
2    Todd Marzalek            Team DC Racing                                          5       NYS Silver
3    Jared Bunde              G.S. Mengoni                                            3       NYS Bronze
4    Eric Ragot               Kissena Cycling Club                                    2
5    Wade Summers             Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Group                  1
6    Frank Dionisio           Kissena Cycling Club
Master 40+ - 15 laps
1    Zoltan Tisza             CRCA/Sid's                                              7 pts   NYS Gold
2    Anthony Taylor           TargetTraining/FASTAR                                   5       NYS Silver
3    Ken Harris               CRCA/Empire Cycling Team                                3       NYS Bronze
4    William Irving           Table Rock Tours and Bicycle Shop                       2
5    Lance Woodbury                                                                   1
6    Mete Basakinci           CRCA/MijaShoji.com
7    Carlos Santiago          Team Total Training
Men 1/2/3 - 20 laps
1    Ken Harris               CRCA/Empire Cycling Team                                7 pts   NYS Gold     Endurance National Qualifier
2    Wentworth Knipe          Housatonic Wheel Club U23                               5                    Endurance National Qualifier
3    Tyler Matta              Team DC Racing                                          3       NYS Silver   Endurance National Qualifier
4    Jared Bunde              G.S. Mengoni                                            2       NYS Bronze   Endurance National Qualifier
5    Zoltan Tisza             CRCA/Sid's                                              1                    Endurance National Qualifier
6    Gordon Parola            Champion Systems
7    Joe Brennan              Century Road Club of America
8    Joseph Veloce            Aquila/Racer Sportif
9    Eric Ragot               Kissena Cycling Club
Men 4 - 15 laps
1    Kimani Neilsen           CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                                    7 pts   NYS Gold
2    Christopher Price        CRCA/NYVelocity.com                                     5       NYS Silver
3    Anthony Slokar           CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                              3       NYS Bronze
4    Josh Rechnitz            CRCA/Centerbridge                                       2
5    Niki Yoshiuchi                                                                   1
Men 5 - 15 laps
1    Nat Eng                  CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish                                 7 pts
2    Andrew Toews                                                                     5
3    Michael Tabtabai         Kissena Cycling Club                                    3
Mass-Start Races
Men 4 - Keirin
1    Kimani Nielsen           CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                                    7 pts   NYS Gold
2    Anthony Slokar           CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                              5       NYS Silver
3    Will Vallar              Team DC Racing                                          3       NYS Bronze
4    Christopher Price        CRCA/NYVelocity                                         2
5    Christopher Barbaria                                                             1
Men 1/2/3 - Keirin
Heat #1
1    Karl Roesler             Team DC Racing                                adv
2    Jamie Shankland          Jet Fuel Coffee                               adv
3    Nelson Li                CRCA/Global Locate                            adv
4    Matt Pascale             Team DC Racing                                adv
5    Wentworth Knipe          Housatonic Wheel Club U23
Heat #2
1    Andrew LaCorte           Champion Systems                              adv
2    Jared Bunde              G.S. Mengoni                                  adv
3    Gordon Parola            Champion Systems                              adv
4    Joseph Veloce            Aquilla/Racer Sportiv                         adv
5    Devin Flaherty           CRCA/Sakkonet Technologies
6    Stephen Meyer            Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja
Finals
1    Karl Roesler             Team DC Racing                                          7 pts   NYS Gold     Sprint National Qualifier
2    Jamie Shankland          Jet Fuel Coffee                                         5
3    Gordon Parola            Champion Systems                                        3       NYS Silver   Sprint National Qualifier
4    Jared Bunde              G.S. Mengoni                                            2       NYS Bronze   Sprint National Qualifier
5    Andrew LaCorte           Champion Systems                                        1                    Sprint National Qualifier
DQ   Joseph Veloce            Aquila/Racer Sportif                          2H2(d)
Women - Keirin
1    Laura Summers            Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Group                  7 pts                Sprint National Qualifier
2    Andrea Myers             TargetTraining                                          5                    Sprint National Qualifier
3    Heather Ross             Bike Rack                                               3
4    Nancy Camp               CRCA/Third Nature                                       2       NYS Gold
5    Bonnie Fletcher          CRCA/NYVelocity.com                                     1       NYS Silver
6    Mary-Lynne Williams      CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish                                         NYS Bronze
Master 40+ - Keirin
1    Derrick Davis            Team Squiggle                                           7 pts   NYS Gold
2    Anthony Taylor           TargetTraining/FASTAR                                   5       NYS Silver
3    Doug Rothlein                                                                    3       NYS Bronze
4    Joe Brennan              Century Road Club of America                            2
5    Lance Woodbury                                                                   1
6    Mete Basakinci           CRCA/MijaShoji.com
Master 30+ - Charriott
1    David Correia            Team Squiggle                                           7 pts
2    Dan Lim                  CRCA/The Princeton Review-Think Racing                  5
3    Todd Marzalek            Team DC Racing                                          3
Master 50+ - 8 Lap Tempo
1    Frank Mesi               AG Edwards/Fortistar                                    7 pts
2    Stephen Smith            Champion Systems                                        5
3    Steven Tinston           Westwood Velo                                           3
4    John Campo               San Diego Bicycle Club                                  2
5    Terrance Lein            Long Island Wheelman's Association                      1
Overall Omnium
Men 1/2/3
1    Ken Harris               CRCA/Empire Cycling Team                                21 pts  NYS Gold
2    Karl Roesler             Team DC Racing                                          15      NYS Silver
3    Jamie Shankland          Jet Fuel Coffee                                         14
4    Andrew LaCorte           Champion Systems                                        13      NYS Bronze
5    Gordon Parola            Champion Systems                                        6
5    Wentworth Knipe          Housatonic Wheel Club U23                               6
7    Stephen Meyer            Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja                             5
8    Jared Bunde              G.S. Mengoni                                            4
8    Nelson Li                CRCA/Global Locate                                      4
10   Barry Miller             MikeFrayseeSports.com                                   3
10   Joseph Valoce            Aquila/Racer Sportif                                    3
10   Tyler Matta              Team DC Racing                                          3
13   Anthony Taylor           TargetTraining/FASTAR                                   2
13   Dan Lim                  CRCA/The Princeton Review-Think Racing                  2
15   Matt Pascale             Team DC Racing                                          1
15   Zoltan Tisza             CRCA/Sid's                                              1
Men 4
1    Christopher Price        CRCA/NYVelocity.com                                     25 pts  NYS Gold
2    Kimani Nielsen           CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                                    24      NYS Silver
3    Christopher Barbaria                                                             13      NYS Bronze
4    Anthony Slokar           CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                              8
5    Will Vallar              Team DC Racing                                          7
5    Jon Orcutt               CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports                      7
7    Niki Yoshiuchi                                                                   6
8    Chris Barbaria                                                                   5
9    Josh Rechnitz            CRCA/Centerbridge                                       4
10   David Correia            Team Squiggle                                           3
11   Saverio Fiorino          Team DC Racing                                          1
Men 5
1    Nat Eng                  CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish                                 35 pts
2    Andrew Toews                                                                     23
3    Michael Tabtabai         Kissena Cycling Club                                    17
Master 30+
1    Dan Lim                  CRCA/The Princeton Review-Think Racing                  31 pts  NYS Gold
2    Todd Marzalek            Team DC Racing                                          29      NYS Silver
3    David Correia            Team Squiggle                                           16      NYS Bronze
4    Will Vallar              Team DC Racing                                          6
4    Todd Crumb               Comprehensive Training Systems                          6
6    Eric Ragot               Kissena Cycling Club                                    4
7    Wade Summers             Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Group                  3
7    Jared Bunde              G.S. Mengoni                                            3
Master 40+
1    Ken Harris               CRCA/Empire Cycling Team                                22 pts  NYS Gold
2    Anthony Taylor           TargetTraining/FASTAR                                   17      NYS Silver
3    Christopher Barbaria                                                             10      NYS Bronze
4    Zoltan Tisza             CRCA/Sid's                                              10
5    Kurt Gustafsson          CRCA/Axis                                               10
6    Derrick Davis            Team Squiggle                                           7
7    Greg Durovich            East End/Kreb Cycles                                    6
8    Carlos Santiago          Team Total Training                                     5
9    Josh Rechnitz            CRCA/Centerbrige                                        4
10   Doug Rothlein                                                                    3
11   William Irving           Table Rock Tours and Bicycle Shop                       2
11   Lance Woodbury                                                                   2
11   Jon Orcutt               CRCA/Merill Lynch-Hincapie Sports                       2
11   Joe Brennan              Century Road Club of America                            2
15   John Campo               San Diego Bicycle Club                                  1
Master 50+
1    James Joseph             Team United Homes                                       26 pts  NYS Gold
2    Frank Mesi               AG Edwards/Fortistar                                    25      NYS Silver
3    Steven Tinston           Westwood Velo                                           13      NYS Bronze
4    Rob Good                 Forest City Velodrome                                   11
5    Mike Wilpizeski          Kissena Cycling Club                                    8
6    Stephen Smith            Champion Systems                                        7
6    John Campo               San Diego Bicycle Club                                  7
8    Derrick Davis            Team Squiggle                                           3
9    Doug Rothlein                                                                    2
10   Terrance Lein            Long Island Wheelman's Association                      1
Women
1    Laura Summers            Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Group                  35 pts
2    Andrea Myers             TargetTraining                                          26
3    Heather Ross             Bike Rack                                               17
4    Bonnie Fletcher          CRCA/NYVelocity.com                                     15      NYS Gold
5    Mary-Lynne Williams      CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish                                 5       NYS Silver
6    Nancy Camp               CRCA/Third Nature                                       4       NYS Bronze
7    Michelle Lee                                                                     1

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage