We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2007
Concord Criterium
Concord, NH
Saturday, August 4, 2007
Concord Criterium Presented by New Hampshire Cycling Club/Team New Hampshire Concord, NH Saturday, August 04, 2007
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Men Pro/1/2                                   52 Starters                                                             33 Miles
1     19      Edward       King               Priority Health p/b Bissell                        Brentwood       NH   1:10:01
2     8       Josh         Dillon             Fiordifrutta                                       Essex Junction  VT   at 1:07
3     48      Michael      Barton             Boston Scientific Club                             White River     VT   st
4     38      Toby         Walch              Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania                    Marlborough     MA   st
5     40      Kevin        Wolfson            CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                       Belmont         MA   st
6     41      Benjamin     Zawacki            Revolution Cycles U-23 Development Team            Weare           NH   st
7     29      Todd         Nordblom           FiordiFrutta                                       Holderness      NH   st
8     39      Andrew       Walters            CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM                     Georges Mills   NH   st
9     50      Adam         Steinfield         Boston Bicycle Club                                Brooklyn        MA   st
10    16      Jake         Hollenbach         CCB/Volkswagen                                     Shelburne       VT   at 1 lap
11    3       Andrew       Boone              Kenda/Raleigh Racing                               Cambridge       MA   st
12    25      Frank        Mccormack          Hot Tubes Cycling                                  Leicester       MA   st
13    35      Todd         Rowell             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Arlington       MA   st
14    51      Johannes     Huseby             FiordiFrutta                                       Malden          MA   st
15    13      Ralf         Geiben Lynn        Boston Bicycle Club                                Newton Center   MA   st
16    22      Morgan       Macleod            Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania                    Orr's Island    ME   st
17    11      Ryan         Fleming            Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it              Portsmouth      NH   st
18    45      Fabio        Piergentila        New England Masters Elite/Cole Sport               Andover         MA   st
19    6       Adam         Carr               Van Dessel Factory Team                            Colchester      VT   2 laps down
20    46      Isaac        Howe               Revolution Cycles U-23 Development Team            Concord         NH   st
21    7       Brendan      Cornett            Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania                    Lewiston        ME   st
22    31      Erik         Paddleford         On & Off Rhodes                                    Concord         NH   st
23    33      Kevin        Putman             CBRC                                               Gloversville    NY   st
24    5       Jeremy       Burton                                                                Jamesville      NY   st
25    47      Matt         Plumb              Revolution Cycles U-23 Development Team            Haverill        MA   st
26    26      Andrew       Mills              New England Masters Elite/Galaxy                   Sturbridge      MA   st
27    49      Scott        Dolmat-Connell                                                        Princeton       MA   st
28    30      Sean         O'rourke           Kenda/Raleigh Racing                               Auburndale      MA   st
29    37      Adam         Sullivan           Boston Scientific Elite Cycling Team               East Greenwich  RI   st
30    21      Jonathan     Lowenstein         Arc En Ciel Racing Team                            North Kingstown RI   st
31    32      Gene         Petrella           CCB/Volkswagon                                     North Andover   MA   st
32    10      Neil         Fitch              Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania                    Portland        ME   st
33    23      Gavin        Mannion                                                               Dedham          MA   st
34    4       Peter        Brennan            New England Masters Elite                          Hudson          NH   st
35    1       Jonathan     Awerbuch           NorEast Cycling                                    Hanover         NH   st
36    27      Ian          Modestow           NCC/Bikereg.com                                    Florence        MA   st
37    34      Matt         Rossman            CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                       Morrisville     VT   st
38    52      Jeffrey      Craddock           CCB/Volkswagen                                                     MA   st
39    2       Josh         Bartlett           NorEast Cycling                                    Windham         NH   st
40    15      Chris        Harnish            Revolution Cycles-Tradewind Sports                 East Falmouth   MA   st
41    28      Colin H.     Murphy             Kenda/Raleigh Racing                               Somerville      MA   st
42    14      Patrick      Goguen             CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM                        Hopedale        MA   st

Women 1/2/3                                   34 Starters                                                             22 Miles
1     421     Samantha     Van Gerbig         Wachovia-IBC                                       Cambridge       MA   53:32
2     416     Susannah     Pratt              UNH                                                Durham          NH   st
3     400     Sally        Annis              Wachovia/International Bike Centers                Nashua          NH   st
4     405     Susanne      Delaney            NEBC/Cycleloft                                     Portsmouth      NH   st
5     407     Debony       Diehl              SUNAPEE/S&W                                        Jackson         NH   st
6     427     Erin         Duggan                                                                Avon            CT   st
7     404     Kathryne     Carr               CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                       Easthampton     MA   st
8     408     Natalie      Dumont             NEBC/Cycleloft                                     Fitchburg       MA   st
9     420     Marianne     Stover             Independent Fabrication/Kempner                    Thetford        VT   st
10    415     Samantha     Newman             NorEast Cycling                                    Raymond         NH   st
11    412     Leslie       Ludtke             New Hampshire Cycling Club                         Concord         NH   st
12    433     Anna         McCloon            Harvard University Cycling                         Cambridge       MA   at :16
13    417     Cris         Rothfuss           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Medford         MA   st
14    423     Rebecca      Wellons            NEBC/Cycleloft                                     Woburn          MA   st
15    410     Michelle     Hurley             INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                      Northfield      MA   at :38
16    409     Pauline      Frascone           Independent Fabrication/Kempner                    Plainfield      CT   at 1:32
17    403     Tami         Buhr               NEBC/Cycleloft                                     Lexington       MA
18    419     Jennifer     Stebbins                                                              Portsmouth      NH
19    430     Nicole       Smith                                                                 Holliston       MA
20    425     Inette       Rex                Bikeworks Hallamore                                Swansea         MA
21    424     Lenore       Imhoff             Colavita Racing                                    Bloomfield      NJ
22    422     Amy          Wallace            NEBC/Cycleloft                                     Medford         MA

Men 3                                         64 Starters                                                             22 Miles
1     90      Luciano      Pavan              Fitchburg cycling club                             Fitchburg       MA   48:37
2     111     Michael      Norton             Cyclonauts Racers                                                       st
3     107     Christopher  Thornton                                                                                   st
4     85      Tim          Mitchell           NHCC/Team NH                                       Ashland         MA   st
5     105     Kevin        Yarde              CYCLONAUTS CYCLING TEAM                            Springfield     MA   st
6     113     Benjamin     Coloman            UVM Cycling                                        Burlington      VT   st
7     64      Joel         Biederman          Cyclonauts Racers                                  Suffield        CT   st
8     68      Ryan         Carney                                                                Enfield         NH   st
9     104     Brian        Walburn                                                               Nashua          NH   st
10    98      Matthew      Simpson            BOB Cycling/Stonyfield Farm/Goodales Bike Shop     Hudson          NH   st
11    63      Joshua       Bardige            VeloEuropa-Cyfac                                   Brookline       MA   st
12    115     Chris        LaFlamme           Base 36                                                                 st
13    61      Josh         Austin             Noreast Cycling                                    Durham          NH   st
14    86      Ryan         O'hara             VeloEuropa-Cyfac                                   Somerville      MA   st
15    66      Damian       Bolduc                                                                South BurlingtonVT   st
16    67      Geoff        Calkins            Yale Cycling                                       New Haven       CT   st
17    65      Michael      Blanchard          Fitchburg Cycling Club                             Lunenburg       MA   st
18    80      Miro         Koulnis            BikeReg.com                                        Worcester       MA   st
19    100     Ryan         Storm              Storm Racing/Targetraining                         White Plains    NY   st
20    70      Peter        Chiu               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  New Haven       CT   st
21    87      Thomas       Orsini             Fitchburg Cycling Club                             Leominster      MA   st
22    377     Scott        Brooks                                                                                     st
23    375     Greg         Robidoux                                                                                   st
24    77      Steve        Francisco          North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com/Giant/Pedro's    Williston       VT   st
25    78      Tony         Giguere            SMCC/Base36/Gorham Bike                            Winslow         ME   st
26    108     Jim          Komarmi            GMBC/Catamount                                     Waitsfield      VT   st
27    378     Eric         Edlund             MIT Cycling                                        Somerville      MA   st
28    89      Tyson        Parody             Putney/West Hill                                   Keene           NH   st
29    95      David        Rizzo              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Woburn          MA   st
30    110     Gayter       Hofee                                                                 Nashua          NH   st
31    62      Christopher  Bagg               Putney Bicycle Club                                Putney          VT   st
32    101     Christopher  Teifke             BikeReg.com                                        Burlington      VT   st
33    81      Joshua       Lehmann            NorEast Cycling                                    Weare           NH   st
34    91      Tom          Prugar             NorEast Cycling                                    York            ME   st
35    93      Peter        Rhodes             On & Off Rhodes Cycling                            Concord         NH   st
36    83      Corey        Masson             VeloEuropa-Cyfac                                   Concord         NH   st
37    117     Sven         Lohse              Veloeuropa                                                         NH   st
38    74      John         Fennel             INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                      Somerville      MA   st
39    99      Pete         Smith              VeloEuropa-Cyfac                                   Merrimac        MA   st
40    75      Darius       Filipiak           Cyclonauts Racers                                  Springfield     MA   at :37
41    109     Drew         Szeliga            NorEast Cycling                                                    NH   at :46
42    92      Matt         Reynolds           Base 36/SMCC                                       Farmington      ME   at 1:06
43    119     Gregory      Hillson            Amgen                                                                   at 1:30
44    118     Gary         Jasdzewski                                                                                 st
45    112     Anna         McLoon             Harvard University Cycling                         Cambridge       MA   at 2 laps
Men 4                                         52 Starters                                                             22 Miles
1     162     Aaron        Phipps             bikesenjava                                        Millbroock      NY
2     159     Rob          O'malley           Sunapee/ S&W Racing Team                           Concord         NH
3     172     Chris        Curven
4     126     Tim          Dodd               NEBC                                               Westford        MA
5     132     Andrew       Gardner                                                               Ripton          VT
6     136     Nathaniel    Herz               Portland Velo Club                                 Brunswick       ME
7     130     James        English            Minuteman Road Club                                Waltham         MA
8     166     Michael      Sabatini           Boston Road Club                                   Boston          MA
9     128     Michael      Dwyer              NEBC/Cycle Loft                                    Chelmsford      MA
10    150     Roark        Maynard                                                               Pawcatuck       CT
11    127     Steve        Dowe               NHCC/Team NH                                       Barrington      NH
12    131     Alex         Gadbois            NHCC                                               Bow             NH
13    149     Tom          Luther             NorEast Cycling                                    Durham          NH
14    123     Walter       Conley             CCB/Volkswagen                                     Nashua          NH
15    173     Gary         Fridrich
16    174     Gregory      Zysk               ECV
17    165     Mike         Rowell             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Bedford         MA
18    153     Matthew      Miller             OrganicAthlete                                     Jamaica Plain   MA
19    152     Brendan      Meryman            Team NH/NHCC                                       Holderness      NH
20    164     Claude       Raineault          gmbc/catamount                                     Underhill       VT
21    141     James        Johnson            Maine Cycling Club                                 Hallowell       ME
22    158     Crosby       Nordblom           NHCC                                               Holderness      NH
23    142     Josue        Keely                                                                 Whiting         VT
24    143     Mackenzie    Knowles-coursin    Dartmouth Cycling                                  Hanover         NH
25    134     George       Hanna              Unattached                                         Lebanon         NH
26    156     Erik         Newman             Dartmouth College Cycling Team                     Hanover         NH
27    146     David        Lindholm                                                              Cornwall        VT
28    144     Eric         Krivitzky          Penguin Racing                                     Brownsville     VT
29    157     Paul         Niehoff            Southern Maine Cycling Club                        Westbrook       ME
30    163     Jireh        Providencia        Base 36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                           Saco            ME
31    121     Mike         Anthony            NorEast Cycling Team                               Rochester       NY
32    133     Kenneth      Hamel              AFD/BIKEMAN.COM                                    Coventry        RI
33    unknown
34    140     Oscar        Jimenez            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Lowell          MA
35    148     Michael      Lowry              Minuteman Road Club                                Medfield        MA
36    170     Stephen      Wright             Minuteman Road Club                                Holliston       MA
37    171     Timothy      Young              NorEast Cycling                                    Hillsborough    NH
38    139     Darrell      Hoy                Dartmouth College                                  Hanover         NH
39    169     Erik         Thatcher           Team New Hampshire/ NHCC                           Plymouth        NH
40    175     Michael      Whitefield                                                                                 at 1 lap

Women 4                                       18 Starters                                                             16.5 Miles
1     446     Giulia       Righi              INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                      Providence      RI   44:04
2     439     Debra        Killmon            CRCA/CENTERBRIDGE                                  New York        NY   st
3     451     Morgan       Robinson                                                                                   st
4     436     Tracy        Clemons            Red Jersey Cyclery                                 Glen            NH   st
5     444     Frances      Morrison           Fitchburg Cycling Club                             Fitchburg       MA   st
6     438     Alexandra    Jospe              INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                      Newton          MA   at 1:45
7     448     Loraine      Warner             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  North Andover   MA   at 2:16
8     442     Kathy        Martin             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Watertown       MA
9     450     Julie        Kenny
10    445     Leah         Oppenheimer        Colavita Racing                                    Newfoundland    NJ
11    435     Caroline     Cardiasmenos       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Carlisle        MA
12    443     Jennifer     Morency            Alternative Bike Shop                              Penacook        NH
13    453     Nicoke       Chretien                                                              Nashua          NH
14    447     Jessica      Snyder             University of Rochester                            Rochester       NY
Men 5 (u35)                                   20 Starters                                                             16.5 Miles
1     358     Nick         Mormondow          Fitchburg Cycling Club                             Fitchburg       MA   38:27
2     345     Leo          Desforges                                                             Brighton        MA   st
3     352     Christopher  Ramsey                                                                Acton           MA   st
4     341     Michael      Boardman           CRCA/Centerbridge                                  New York        NY   st
5     353     Colby        Ricker             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Jamaica Plain   MA   st
6     354     Lee          Wassilie           wheel power                                        Dover           NH   st
7     357     Ryan         Waldrow                                                               Boston          MA   st
8     342     Scott        Conchieri          GMBC/Catamount                                     Westford        VT   st
9     373     Norman       Gill               N'orEast Cycling                                   Hooksett        NH   at :26
10    384     Tim          Savage             Minuteman Road Club                                Saco            ME   at :47
11    374     Matt         Johnson            NHCC                                               Manchester      NH   st
12    348     Leo          Grepin             Boston Road Club                                   Newton          MA   at 1 lap
13    343     David        Cormier            None                                               Manchester      NH   at 1 lap
14    351     Jayme        Martin                                                                Manchester      NH   at 1 lap
15    346     Wes          Dunn               Team Harborside Cycle                              Gloucester      MA   at 2 laps
16    389     Frank        Thum               Claremont Cycle Depot                              Manchester      VT   st
17    359     Shawn        Walsh              Van Dessel Factory Team                            Milford         CT   st
18    356     Seth         Phillips                                                              Winthrop        ME   st
Men 5 (35+)                                   32 Starters                                                             16.5 Miles
1     376     John         Mcgrath            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Westford        MA   40:18
2     386     Bill         Sigsworth          housatonic wheel club                              Great BarringtonMA   st
3     395     Geoff        McIntosh           Sunapee S&W                                        Bow             NH
4     382     Ed           Pierce             NorEast Cycling                                    Concord         NH
5     372     Steve        Fortier            Putney/West Hill                                   Alstead         NH
6     396     Steven       Gallier            NHCC                                               Bow             NH
7     391     Eric         Wemhoff            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Lexington       MA
8     379     John         Monaghan           high intensity bike shop                           Piermont        NH
9     387     Danny        Taffe                                                                 Concord         NH
10    367     Michael      Charron            Alternative Bike Shop                              Goffstown       NH
11      unknown
12    394     Charles      Dopfel             NEBC                                               Wayland         MA
13    388     Jesse        Taylor                                                                Canterbury      NH
14    365     John         Abrahamsen         Claremont Cycle Depot                              W. Windsor      VT
15    393     Matthew      Schmitz                                                               Concord         NH
16    390     Gregory      Wasik              NEBC/Cycleloft/Devonshire Dental                   West Newton     MA
17    392     Tim          Gunn                                                                  Concord         NH   1 lap
18    355     Aaron        Schmersal                                                             Winthrop        ME
19    368     Jack         Daley              Team NHCC                                          Bow             NH

Men Junior 10-14                              13 Starters                                                             8.8 Miles
1     465     Tommy        Goguen             Minuteman Road Club                                Hopedale        MA   23:29
2     467     Ian          Mcfarland          Mystic Velo Club                                   Niantic         CT   at :06
3     469     Aaron        Prugar             NorEast Cycling                                    York            ME   at 1:18
4     461     Corey Anna   Dowe               NHCC                                               Barrington      NH   st
5     466     Michael      Lorion Ii          Minuteman Road Club                                Millbury        MA   at 1 lap
6     470     Peter        Vollers, Jr.       Boston Scientific Cycling Team                     Woodstock       VT   at 1 lap
7     462     Jacob        Dowe               New Hampshire Cycling Club                         Barrington      NH   at 1 lap
8     471     Emma         Lindberg                                                                                   at 2 laps
9     468     Nate         Morse              BikeLink/MBRC                                      Cohasset        MA   rule 1J6
10    472     Harry        Gunn                                                                                       rule 1J6
11    463     Wes          Dunn               Team Harborside Cycle                              Gloucester      MA   rule 1J6

Men Junior 15-18                              18 Starters                                                             16.5 Miles
1     494     Emerson      Oronte                                                                                MA   37:05
2     489     Anders       Newbury            New Hampshire Cycling Club                         Fairfield       VT   st
3     485     Luke         Keough             CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM                        Sandwich        MA   at :13
4     490     Connor       Sallee             CRCA JrDev/Orbea                                   Sherman         CT   st
5     498     Christopher  Thornton                                                                                   st
6     487     Graham       Lang               CRCA JrDev/Orbea                                   Sherman         CT   st
7     496     Harrison     Harb                                                                                  NH   st
8     495     Allesio      Bares                                                                                 NH   st
9     488     Reed         Mcfarland          Mystic Velo Club                                   Niantic         CT   st
10    480     Ryan         Barlow             A.C.T.                                             Lyme            NH   st
11    486     Kevin        Lambertson         Southern Maine Cycling Club                        Waterboro       ME   st
12    492     Ryan         Storm              Storm Racing/Targetraining                         White Plains    NY   1 lap
13    483     Luke         Fortini            corner cycle bike club                             Kingston        MA   st
14    491     Dan          Soltan             The Pedalphiles                                    Winthrop        ME   2 laps
15    484     Jesse        Keough             CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM                        Sandwich        MA   st
16    482     Alex         Cottrell           Pedalphiles                                        Winthrop        ME   st
17    497     Joseph       Bianchi                                                                                    3 laps
18    493     Daniel       Contant                                                                               ME   st

Women Master 30+ & 45+                        23 Starters                                                             16.5 Miles
1     572     Maryann      Martinez           Anthem CCCC                                        Waterbury       CT   39:47
2     567     Cheryl       Wolf               Bethel Cycle                                       Ridgefield      CT   st
3     560     Leslie       Ludtke             New Hampshire Cycling Club                         Concord         NH   st
4     568     Lenore       Imhoff             Colavita Racing                                    Bloomfield      NJ   st
5     562     Susan        Maclean            Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team                  Plaistow        NH   st
6     573     Erin         Donovan            Anthem CCCC                                        Avon            CT   st
7     570     Inette       Rex                Bikeworks                                          Swanea          MA   st
8     551     A. Tracey    Becken             MCRA                                               Hartland        VT   st
9     569     Janet        Ramos              NEBC/Cycle Loft                                    Arlington       MA   st
10    556     Michelle     Hurley             INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                      Northfield      MA   st
11    550     Brenda       Bahnson            Independent Fabrication/Kempner                    Great BarringtonMA   st
12    553     Carolyn      Cole               Claremont Cycle Depot                              Cornish         NH   st
13    563     Cathy        Rowell             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental/MCRA             Bedford         MA   at :18
14    557     Annette      Kennedy            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental/MCRA             Winchester      MA   st
15    565     Michele      Smith              Independent Fabrication/Kempner                    Burlington      MA   at :57
16    552     Megan        Bilodeau           HUP United                                         Easthampton     MA   st
17    561     Ivy          Luhrs              Velo Bella-Kona/MCC                                Minot           ME   at 1:03
18    555     June         Froh               Mystic Velo                                        Mystic          CT   st
19    558     Michelle     Kersbergen         NCC / BikeReg.com                                  Florence        MA   at 1:24
20    564     Hannah       Sarnow             INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                      Cambridge       MA   at 1 lap
21    571     Julie        Kennedy                                                                                    at 1 lap
22    559     Julie        Lockhart           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA           Dunstable       MA   at 2 laps

Men Master 35+                                70 Starters                                                             22 Miles
1     261     Patrick      Ruane              Sunapee S&W                                        Webster         NH   48:44
2     258     Charlie      Benard             Sunapee S&W                                        Goffstown       NH   at :03
3     238     Paul         Richard            CCB/Volkswagen                                     Amesbury        MA   st
4     213     Leo          Devellian          CCB/Volkswagen                                     Topsfield       MA   st
5     231     Mike         Norton             Cyclonauts                                         Monson          MA   st
6     230     Christopher  Naimie             Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                            Sunapee         NH   st
7     220     John         Grenier            BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodale's Bike Shops  Lewiston        ME   st
8     265     Alan         Ferry              Legal Seafood                                      Boston          MA   st
9     233     James        O'mara             BOB Cycling/Stonyfield Farm                        Grafton         NH   st
10    245     Craig        Schaepe            NorEast Cycling                                    Goffstown       NH   st
11    253     Keith        Ford               Sunapee S&W                                                             st
12    248     Matt         Spence             Onion River Sports                                 Montpelier      VT   st
13    223     Carl         Hitchcock          Portland Velo Club (PVC)                           Portland        ME   st
14    221     Neil         Hall               Union Velo                                         Lakeville       MA   st
15    243     David        Rusnak             Corner Cycle                                       Claremont       NH   st
16    249     Andrew       Van Kuren          MLC Team BiKyle                                    Endicott        NY   st
17    226     Jean         Lacroix            Onion River Sports                                 Montpelier      VT   st
18    225     Rick         Kotch              Union Velo Club                                    Rehoboth        MA   st
19    251     Billy        Whitcher           Noreast Cycling Team                               Concord         NH   st
20    212     Chris        Cover              Onion River Sports                                 Richmond        VT   st
21    232     Rob          O'malley           Sunapee/ S&W Racing Team                           Concord         NH   st
22    217     Brad         Ek                 NHCC/Team NH                                       Concord         NH   st
23    224     Ralph        Karam              Base36/SMCC                                        Portland        ME   st
24    260     Juan         DeJesus            Cyclonauts Racers                                  North Windsor   CT   st
25    242     Mike         Rowell             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Bedford         MA   st
26    266     Michael      Lovell             Sunapee S&W                                                        NH   st
27    240     David        Rizzo              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Woburn          MA   st
28    204     Joshua       Bardige            VeloEuropa-Cyfac                                   Brookline       MA   st
29    244     Todd         Savage             Minuteman Road Club                                Westboro        MA   st
30    246     Duane        Skofield           BOB/shift-stonyfieldfarms-Ariza-goodales           Plaistow        NH   st
31    236     Jim          Peters             NBX/Apex Tech                                      North Kingstown RI   st
32    237     Jireh        Providencia        Base 36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                           Saco            ME   st
33    239     Carl         Ring               NHCC/Team NH                                       Rumney          NH   st
34    216     Jeffrey      Dixon              Base36/SMCC                                        Windham         ME   st
35    247     John         Smathers                                                              Cambridge       MA   st
36    207     Michael      Burris             GMBC/Catatmount                                    Shelburne       VT   st
37    227     Sean         Lamontagne         Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                            Webster         NH   st
38    255     Dave         Uchenick           Arceniel                                           Westford        MA   st
39    201     Stuart       Abramson           Portland velo club                                 Falmouth        ME   st
40    256     Christopher  Dave               NBX Cycling                                        North Kingston  RI   st
41    262     Martin       Lasak                                                                 Cobalt          CT   st
42    214     Bruce        Diehl              Sunapee S&W Racing                                 Jackson         NH   st
43    229     Ian          Modestow           NCC/Bikereg.com                                    Florence        MA   st
44    269     Gary         Evans              Sunapee S&W                                                        NH   st
45    218     Robert       Fitzhenry          NHCC/Team NH                                       Madbury         NH   at :26
46    209     James        Carrington         Michael and the Cyclonauts                         Haverhill       MA   at :46
47    210     Jay          Clausen            Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                            New London      NH   st
48    215     John         Dieli              BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodale's Bike Shops  Newton          NH   st
49    222     Craig        Harrison           Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                            Bartlett        NH   at :55
50    263     John         Roche              BOB                                                Wilton          NH   at 1:04
51    264     Richard      Morin              Union Velo                                         Richmond        VT   at 2:00

Men Master 45+                                61 Starters                                                             22 Miles
1     301     Frank        Jennings           gearworks                                          Edgartown       MA   49:10
2     309     Tom          Officer            Cycle Fitness                                      Litchfield      CT   st
3     311     Eric         Pearce             Bethel Cycle                                       Chelmsford      MA   st
4     331     Keith        Ford               Sunapee S&W                                                             at :17
5     321     Duane        Skofield           BOB/shift-stonyfieldfarms-Ariza-goodales           Plaistow        NH   st
6     283     Paul         Curley             Gearworks/Spinarts                                 Taunton         MA   st
7     294     John         Grenier            BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodale's Bike Shops  Lewiston        ME   st
8     323     David        Tremblay           Boston Road Club                                   Needham         MA   st
9     324     Brian        Wolf               Bethel Cycle                                       Ridgefield      CT   st
10    281     James        Carrington         Michael and the Cyclonauts                         Haverhill       MA   st
11    297     Neil         Hall               Union Velo                                         Lakeville       MA   st
12    289     James        Fitzgerald         CCB/Volkswagen                                     Georgetown      MA   st
13    298     Karl         Hambrecht          CCB/Volkswagen                                     West Newbury    MA   st
14    277     Bruce        Bell               GMBC/Catamount                                     Stowe           VT   st
15    326     Stephen      Ivester                                                               New Bedford     MA   st
16    319     Ted          Shanstrom          Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                            Wakefield       RI   st
17    333     Michael      Lovell             Sunapee S&W                                                             st
18    284     Mark         Czarnecki          Laurel Bicycle Club                                Guilford        CT   st
19    306     John         Morgan             CCC / Keltic Construction / Zanes                  Madison         CT   st
20    315     Claude       Raineault          gmbc/catamount                                     Underhill       VT   st
21    317     Wayne        Santos             BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike Shops   Westminster     MA   st
22    288     Neil         Faigel             CCB/Volkswagen                                     North Andover   MA   st
23    282     Thomas       Cormier            Stonyfield Farms/BOBCYCLING/Goodales               Derry           NH   st
24    295     Tom          Guimond            CRCA/Centerbridge                                  New York        NY   st
25    327     Steven       Lavoif                                                                                     st
26    332     Paul         Hoisington         Sunapee S&W                                                             st
27    300     Mark         Januskiewicz       Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                            Concord         NH   st
28    302     Arnold T.    Kalmbach           Bicycle Link /Mass Bay Road Club                   Millis          MA   st
29    278     Bob          Bisson             Gear Works/Spin Arts                               Fall River      MA   st
30    313     Hank         Pfeifle            Gorham Bike & Ski                                  Brunswick       ME   st
31    299     Craig        Harrison           Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                            Bartlett        NH   st
32    312     Gene         Petrella           CCB/Volkswagon                                     North Andover   MA   st
33    335     David        Uchenick                                                                                   st
34    287     Gary         Evans              Sunapee / S &W Racing Team                         Boscawen        NH   st
35    328     Chip         Brezney                                                                                    st
36    296     Mark         Hagen              CCB/Volkswagen                                     Natick          MA   st
37    310     Mike         Pavlov             NEBC/Cycle Loft                                    Manchester      MA   st
38    290     David        Foley              BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike Shops     N. Easton       MA   st
39    329     Jeffrey      Barneson           Boston Road Club                                                        at :39
40    334     Richard      Korn               CCB/VW                                                                  at 1:00
41    318     William      Sawyer             Gearworks - Spinarts                               Arlington       MA   at 1:09
42    305     Eric         Marro              BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales           Nashua          NH   st
43    307     James        Nash               CCB Volkswagen                                     North Hampton   NH   at 1:39
44    279     Adam         Brodsky            Missing Link/ MBRC                                 Scituate        MA   at 2 laps
45    325     Bob          Hatmerd                                                               Plaistow        NH   st
46    303     Paul         Lombardi           NorEast Cycling/Fit Werx                           Concord         NH   at 3 laps
Men Master 55+                                31 Starters                                                             16.5 Miles
1     500     Chip         Berezny            Bike Line/LWA                                      Easton          PA   37: 05
2     529     Hank         Pfefle             Gorham Bike & Ski                                  0               0    st
3     521     Larry        Stachowiak         CCB/Volkswagen                                     Lynn            MA   at :17
4     507     Ken          Goebel             Mystic Velo Club                                   Tolland         CT   at :37
5     519     Richard      Shear              Connecticut Coast Cycling-MCRA                     Darien          CT   st
6     523     James        Themig             Mystic Velo MCRA                                   Niantic         CT   st
7     518     Richard      Sealey             Sunapee S&W                                        Enfield         NH   st
8     524     Michael      Theroux            Claremont Cycle Depot                              Claremont       NH   st
9     516     James        Riel               NEBC                                               Auburn          MA   st
10    503     Bill         Connolly           MBRC/Bicycle Link                                  Milton          MA   st
11    513     Michael      Mccusker           NCC/bikereg.com                                    Buckland        MA   st
12    522     Al           Stewart            New Hampshire Cycling Club                         Manchester      NH   st
13    502     Mieczyslaus  Burzynski          BOB Stoneyfield Farm Goodale's Bike                Newburyport     MA   st
14    501     Barry        Boyce              CCB/Volkswagen                                     Andover         MA   st
15    527     Donovan      Freeman            NHCC                                               Andover         NH   st
16    514     Michael      Miller             Masters Velo Club/MCRA                             Middletown      RI   st
17    508     Michael      Goodrich           unattached                                         Essex Jct.      VT   st
18    511     Wayne        Larochelle         Base36/SMCC                                        Winter Park     FL   st
19    509     John         Hartwell           BOB/SHIFT-STONYFIELD FARMS-ARIZA-GOODALES          Newmarket       NH   st
20    525     John         Valavane           N.H.Cycling Club                                   Candia          NH   st
21    510     David        Holmander          NHCC/Team NH/MCRA                                  Epsom           NH   at 2:11
22    520     Thomas       Soucy              CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT                              Springfield     VT   at 3:00
23    526     Clive        Woakes             Amherst Racing Club                                Belchertown     MA   at 3:14
24    506     William      Drake                                                                 Hartland        VT   at 1 lap
25    512     Peter        Leblanc            NHCC/MCRA                                          Nottingham      NH   st
26    515     Garabed      Minasian           BOB cycling/stoneyfield                            Nashua          NH   st
27    504     Vincent      Donohue            worcester cycling club                             Worcester       MA   at 3 laps

Men Master 65+                                10 Starters                                                             16.5 Miles
1     538     Ed           Lang               NEBC/Cycle Loft                                    Lincoln         MA   37:25
2     540     Richard      Martin             Masters Velo                                                            st
3     535     John         Auer               Team Somerset                                      East StroudsburgPA   st
4     543     Brad         Stanley            claremont cycle depot                              N. Springfield  VT   1 lap
5     537     Thomas       Heaney                                                                Hobe Sound      FL   st
6     541     Kaarel       Piirand            NHCC/Team N.H.                                     Manchester      NH   st
7     536     Fioravante   Bares              NEBC/Cycleloft                                     Winchester      MA   st
8     539     Julie        Lockhart           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA           Dunstable       MA   2 laps
9     542     David        Reed               Mystic Velo Club -- MCRA                           Niantic         CT   2 laps
10    544     Ray          Sweet              Laurel Bike Club - MCRA                            Bethany         CT   3 laps

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage