We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2007
Deodate Road Race �
Deodate, PA
Saturday, August 4, 2007
Deodate Road Race � Presented by Pro-Am Cycling Events, Inc. Deodate, PA Saturday, August 04, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

weather: sunny 93�, humid, winds 4-12 mph from south
results powered by The Big Guy Group
CAT  3
PLACE     LAST          FIRST       TEAM
1         SPITTAL       JOHN        GS LANCASTER/SPINNERS CYCLING
2         ZBAN          MICHAEL     GS LANCASTER/SPINNERS CYCLING
3         WALLS         JAMES       CHESTER COUNTY VELO- IRON HILL
4         HOLT          DERECK      RED ROSE ROCKETS
5         FELPEL        ZAC         RED ROSE ROCKETS
6         PERRY         MATT        CHESTER COUNTY VELO - IRON HILL
7         PISCITELLO    JOEY        PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
8         LIMBERT       SHAWN       CHESTER COUNTY VELO - IRON HILL
JUNIOR 14-16 CAT 3
PLACE     LAST          FIRST       TEAM
1         NOONAN        ZACK        YOUNG MEDALISTS CYCLING CLUB
2         ALPERT        JEFF        YOUNG MEDALISTS CYCLING CLUB
CAT 4
PLACE     LAST          FIRST       TEAM
1         JOHNSON       ANDY        TEAM CYCLE WORKS
2         HOYLE         PAUL        MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
3         BRUBAKER      JERREL      BIG RING VELO
4         MUELLER       JACOB       GUYS RACING
5         GRIMWOOD      BOB         WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE
6         CARLSEN       ROBERT      QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAY
7         HEITMANN      NOEL        BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CYCLING CLUB
8         BONILLA       CALEB       PRO PEDALS
9         GLICK         AMOS        SHIRK'S RACING PRESENTED BY TRE
10        LINDER-HESS   RYAN        TEAM CYCLEWORKS
11        LEONARD       TAYLOR      WORLD CUP SKI AND CYCLE
12        VAHEY         MATT        BEANS RACING
13        STEELE        RICHARD     CHESTER COUNTY VELO - IRON HILL
14        MACLAUGHLIN   RICHARD     CHESTER COUNTY VELO - IRON HILL
15        COHEN         KENNETH     CHRISTIANA CARE PT/FSVS
16        HUNTER        JOHN        TEAM INDEPENDENCE P/B
17        POMEROY       JIM         FIRST CAPITAL VELO
18        HANKINS       PATRICK     SOUTH MOUNTAIN VELO
19        MRUGAL        MARTIN      CHESTER COUNTY VELO/IRON HILL
20        GROSHANS      KEITH       WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE CYCLING T
21        GAMBLE        SCOTT       CHESTER COUNTY VELO - IRON HILL
22        CIUNCI        MICHAEL     CHESTER COUNTY VELO - IRON HILL
23        CULBERTSON    CHAD        CRCOFA / BM&G-PETE'S BIKES
24        JACKSON       CHRIS       CADENCE CYCLING
25        SPEAKMAN      JOEL        CHRISTIANA CARE PHYSICAL THERAP
26        BRUBAKER      CURT        BIG RING VELO
27        GROGG         SHANE       WEAVERS BIKE SHOP
28        KEENAN        TOM         CHESTER COUNTY VELO - IRON HILL
29        FURIA         JOHN        BUCKNELL CYCLING CLUB
30        HARRIOTT      GEORGE      LWA/BIKELINE
31        SHATTUCK      TREVOR      HUNT VALLEY BICYCLES/MARATHON R
32        HESS          JOE         GS LANCASTER/SPINNERS CYCLING
33        KLEIN         BARRY       MONSTR HEALTHCARE CYCLING
34        MAVEN         TED         EVOLUTION RACING
35        WITMAN        SETH        TEAM CYCLE WORKS PRES. BY HARP
36        CALIZ         MANUEL      SHIRKS RACING -PRESENTED BY TRE
37        DAVIS         CHRIS       CYCLE WORKS PRESENTED BY HARP &
38        BAUMGARDNER   DAVE        TRI-STATE VELO
38        FAVARA        JOE         HAMPTON VELO
40        ROCHE         JEFFREY
CAT 5
PLACE     LAST          FIRST       TEAM
1         BEELER        SHAWN       N/A
2         BEATLEY       ERIK        WINCHESTER WHEELMEN
3         SWEIGART      JOEL        BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CYCLING CLUB
4         MONAGHAN      MIKE
5         HAINS         JOSHUA
6         MIMRAN        AARON       WORLD CUP SKI AND CYCLE
7         BROCK         JAMIE       PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
8         PILLING       GARY        ACTION WHEELS
9         WILLIG        STEPHEN
10        COHEN         TAYLOR      TRI STATE VELO
11        DEANGELIS     NICK        CHESTER COUNTY VELO - IRON HILL
12        KNIAZ         GEORGE      ACTION WHEELS
13        KLOSE         KENNETH     BIG RING VELO
14        SCHRANTZ      ANDREW
15        KARLBERG      DREW        CHESTER COUNTY VELO - IRON HILL
16        KLEHA         JOSEPH      WORLD CUP SKI AND CYCLE CYCLING
17        CROCKETT      DENNIS
18        TRUMBORE      AARON       BIKE WORKS
19        BRUCE         JOSEPH
20        CARD          TIM
21        SEMIAN        RICHARD     YOUNG MEDALISTS
22        ROSSI         GREG        MAINLINE CYCLING CLUB
23        GRANGER       MARK
24        SIPE          LOWELL      TEAM CYCLE WORKS
25        ADAMS         PATRICK     TEAM DRT-DEEP BLUE
25        HARRIS        BERNARD
27        BREEDEN       STEVE       WINCHESTER WHEELMEN
28        BURKE         BRIAN
29        BERK          JOSH
30        LEE           JOE
31        SIMMONS       MICHAEL     WEST CHESTER CYCLING CLUB
32        STONER        BRIAN J     COLES VELO CLUB
33        GORUM         KEVIN
34        FERRETT       DAVID
JUNIOR 17-18 CAT 5
PLACE     LAST          FIRST       TEAM
1         ROSSI         GREG        MAINLINE CYCLING CLUB
2         GORUM         KEVIN
JUNIOR 14-16 CAT 5
PLACE     LAST          FIRST       TEAM
1         REED          KYLE        BIKE DOCTOR
2         HARRIS        ANDREW      RED ROSE ROCKETS
3         ALVA          SHANE
4         TAFUTO        VINCENT     ARM GROUP
5         MCKENNA       COLIN
6         WAITE         BRANDON
7         ROMANOV       CHARLES     HUMAN ZOOM
8         SUTCLIFFE     WULF
JUNIOR MEN 14-16 CAT 4
PLACE     LAST          FIRST       TEAM
1         SEMIAN        ZACH        YOUNG MEDALISTS CYCLING CLUB
2         ROACH         MICHAEL     YOUNG MEDALISTS CYCLING CLUB
JUNIOR WOMEN  14-16
PLACE     LAST          FIRST       TEAM
1         HUYETT        ELSPETH     YOUNG MEDALISTS CYCLING CLUB
2         HAYDUK        HANNAH
3         ESPOSTO       ANTONINA    YOUNG MEDALIST CYCLING CLUB
MASTER MEN 60+
PLACE     LAST          FIRST       TEAM
1         HAVERSTICK    SCOTT       ERA CYCLING
2         FREE          BARRY       ERA CYCLING
MASTER MEN 50+
PLACE     LAST          FIRST       TEAM
1         HAMILTON      JOHN        MAIN LINE CYCLING
2         BOLD          ALBERT      WILD BLUES
3         KORNET        PAUL        CHESTER COUNTY VELO
4         MCDONNELL     MARK        UNATTACHED
5         SPILLANE      TIM         TRI STATE VELO
6         SHECK         KEN         TEAM NATURE'S PATH/3SPORTS
7         GENTILE       WILLIAM     G.S.LANCASTER/SPINNERS
8         ORMEROD       DANA        ERA CYCLING
9         CARE          WILLIAM     ERA CYCLING
10        TOMS          TIM
11        SEGAL         MYRON       ROUTE 1 VELO
WOMEN OPEN
PLACE     LAST          FIRST       TEAM
1         SWOPE         KRISTY      SAUCON VALLEY BIKES
2         BONILLA       ELIZABETH   PRO PEDALS
3         FIGARY        TERESA      QCW
4         BEATTY        LEE-ANN     MEREDITH GROUP/GPOA/CANNONDALE
5         YOUNG         MICHELLE    YELLOW BREECHES RACING
6         KULICKI       JENNIFER    BOSTON SCIENTIFIC
7         HOTIMSKY      NETANA      BROWN & WILLS
8         ROCHE         MELINDA

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage