We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2007
Pleasant Valley Road Race
Westminster, MD
Saturday, August 4, 2007
Pleasant Valley Road Race Presented by MD Velo Club Westminster, MD Saturday, August 04, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Men Pro 123 Final Results
Place   FIRST NAME     LAST NAME          TEAM                                                    CITY               STATE  AGE  CAT
1       Jason          Meidhof            NCVC/Inova Health System                                Arlington          VA     33   2
2       Dan            Wilson             Monstr Health Cycling                                   Wilmington         DE     34   2
3       John           Minturn            Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale                          Philadelphia       PA     28   1
4       Joshua         Frick              Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo                      Rockville          MD     32   1
5       Nick           Pakulla            Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling            Ellicott City      MD     23   2
6       Jared          Babik              Meredith Group-GPOA/Cannondale                          Pittsburgh         PA     31   1
7       Sean           Barrie             Battley Harley-Davidson/Hudson Trail                    Washington         DC     26   2
8       Ken            Young              Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo                      Woodbridge         VA     32   3
9       Rick           Norton             Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling            Towson             MD     40   2
10      Mark           Walchinsky         NCVC/Inova Health System                                Alexandria         VA     28   2
11      Steven         Gordon             Haymarket Bicycles                                      Warrenton          VA     20
12      Craig          Snydal             Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling            Ellicott City      MD     37   1
13      Christopher    Berbert            NCVC/Inova Health System                                Washington         DC     24   3
14      Brian          Fouche             AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co                       Hagerstown         MD     24   2
15      Ryan           Mckinney           Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo                      Reston             VA     28   1
16      Jonathan       Chodroff           Merideth Group/GPOA/Cannondale                          Kennett Square     PA     22   2
17      Andrew         Wulfkuhle          C3/ADG                                                  Lancaster          PA     25   2
18      Mark           Sommers            Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo                      Washington         DC     51   3
19      Wayne          Work Jr            Swashbuckler Brewing/PARenfaire.com                     Lancaster          PA     38   2
20      Steven         Grant              NCVC/Inova Health System                                Alexandria         VA     34   3
21      David          Bozak              Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo                      Elkridge           MD     32   2
22      Ryan           Mckinney           Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo                      Reston             VA     28   1
DNF     Greg           Abbott             NCVC/Inova Health System                                Washington         DC     25   2
DNF     Fredrik        Andersson          NCVC/Inova Health System                                Arlington          VA     35   2
DNF     Fred           Billet             Meredith group-GPOA-cannondale                          Langhorne          PA     36   2
DNF     Austin         Frey               C3/ADG                                                  Washington Boro    PA     22   2
DNF     Turner         Johnson            Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale                          Renfrew            PA     22   2
DNF     Mark           Light              Liberty Cycle                                           Hackettstown       NJ     39   1
DNF     Brian          Marchionini        Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo                      Silver Spring      MD     33   2
DNF     Paul           Mica               NCVC/Inova Health System                                Alexandria         VA     29   2
DNF     Andy           Shaw               NCVC/Inova Health System                                Lorton             VA     41   1
DNF     Paul           Tower              Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling            Columbia           MD     33   2
DNF     Jason          Stevenson          Route 1 Velo                                            Baltimore          MD     35   2
DNF     Sean           McCormide          ETS/Silver Cycles                                       Washington         DC     38   2
Men 40+ Final Race Results
Place   FIRST NAME     LAST NAME          TEAM                                                    CITY               STATE  AGE  CAT
1       Ramon          Benitez            IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE                      Glenwood           MD     43   2
2       Keith          Reeder             ABRT/Latitude                                           Annapolis          MD     41   3
3       Curtis         Southern           NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM                                Frederick          MD     48   2
4       Michael        Sambrano           Main Line Cycling Club                                  New York           NY     42   4
5       David          Scharff            Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling            Baltimore          MD     44   3
6       Ray            Manyoky            Bicycle Place Velo Club                                 Bethesda           MD     44   4
7       Steven         Doetschman         IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE                      Millersville       MD     40   2
8       John           Kelly              Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling
9       Paul           Morse              Unattached                                              Washington         DC     43   4
10      David          Osborne            IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE                      Olney              MD     44
11      John           Nusbaum            Haymarket Bicycles                                      Amissville         VA     41   4
12      Harry          Fang               Bicycle Place Velo Club                                 Chevy Chase        MD     43   3
13      Pedro          Silva              Artemis                                                 Fairfax            VA     46   4
14      Ryan           Guttridge          LSV/Kelly Benefits Strategies                           Severna Park       MD     41   3
15      Tom            Meyer              Race Pace Bicycles                                      Baltimore          MD     49   3
16      Alain          Philippe           CW/King Pawn/Joe's Bike Shop                            Lutherville        MD     40   4
17      David          Nesbitt            Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo                      Port Deposit       MD     46   3
18      Matthew        Albanese           ABRT/Latitude                                           Annapolis          MD     41
19      Barry          Holman             Team Fuji                                               Washington         DC     40   4
20      Carlos         Goncalves          All American Bicylce Club                               Rockville          MD     44
21      Rui            Ponte              Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer                            Bethesda           MD     48   2
22      Joesph         Jefferson          AVC                                                     Hagerstown         MD     42
23      Carlos         Cruz                                                                       Germantown         MD     49
24      William        Stiles             Chesapeake Wheelmen/King Pawn                           W.friendship       MD     45   4
25      Steve          Sambrano           Main Line Cycling - BiKyle                              Lansdale           PA     40   3
26      Robert         Lee                Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes                         Washington         DC     44
DNS     Arthur         Brown              JRVS / Casey Auto Group                                 Washington         DC     49   1
DNS     Tom            Mcmenamin          Team Somerset                                           Titusville         NJ     44   3
DNS     David          Wilson             SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB                                   Annandale          VA     47   3
Men 50+ Final Race Results
Place   FIRST NAME     LAST NAME          TEAM                                                    CITY               STATE  AGE  CAT
1       Ad             Bax                Artemis                                                 Bethesda           MD     51   4
2       Lauriston      Marshall           Unattached                                              Silver Spring      MD
3       Terry          Harrigan           King Pawn/Joe's Bike Shop/CW                            Eldersburg         MD     50   4
4       Paul           Mittelstadt        Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo                      Bethesda           MD     50   2
5       Randy          Thrasher           Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo                      Germantown         MD     51   3
6       Gregory        Smith              Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo                      Laurel             MD     51   3
7       Mike           Blye               Evolution Cycling                                       Winchester         VA     52   4
8       Stephen        Schultze           Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo                      Potomac            MD     51   3
9       Tim            Lung               AVC/Team Hagerstown - Washington Co                     Hagerstown         MD     52   3
10      Kerry          Scanlon            Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo                      Washington         DC     55
11      Mike           Harris             King Pawn/Cheapeake Wheelmen                            Columbia           MD     53   4
12      John           Olinski            AVC/Team Hagerstown Wasington Co.                       New Market         MD     51   3
13      Gregory        Werth              Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo                      Washington         DC     50
14      Tom            Aga                ABRT/Latitude                                           Galesville         MD     54   4
15      Frank          Warno              All American                                            Gaithersburg       MD     59
16      Thomas         Oneil              Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB                                   Arlington          VA     51   4
17      Rob            Lea                T.E.A.M FUJI                                            Taneytown          MD     65   3
18      Rich           Fristik            Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                                   Arlington          VA     51   4
19      Bruce          Petrovick          Main Line Cycling - BiKyle                              Wilmington         DE     54   4
20      Bradley        Yeakel             BIKELINE/LWA                                            Allentown          PA     50   4
DNF     Kevin          Brown              Kingpawn/CW                                             Randallstown       MD     51   3
Men 3/4 Final Results
Place   FIRST NAME     LAST NAME          TEAM                                                    CITY               STATE  AGE  CAT
1       Mike           Esmonde            Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes                         Washington         DC     28   3
2       Jose           Escobar            ETS-Silver Cycles                                       Washington         DC     32   3
3       Nathaniel      Thompson           ABRT/Latitude                                           Easton             MD     22   3
4       Mike           Carney             Faulkner Honda/Lost Boys Racing Inc.                    Hummelstown        PA     34   3
5       Judd           Milne              Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                                   Reston             VA     36   4
6       Michael        Githens            ARTEMIS                                                 Arlington          VA     25
7       Ethan          Townsend           Christiana Care PT+/FSVS                                Newark             DE     24   3
8       Eric           Krause             All American Bicycle Club                               Germantown         MD     28   3
9       Russell        Weber              Cycles 54 / YSG Racing                                  Monkton            MD     36   3
10      Peter          Hines              Century Road Club Asso                                  Brooklyn           NY     40   3
11      Christopher    Parrish            NCVC                                                    Alexandria         VA     28   4
12      Kevin          Gottlieb           Squadra Coppi                                           Alexandria         VA     16   3
13      Matthew        Neigh              AABC                                                    Gaithersburg       MD     36   3
14      Mark           Broadwater         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                            Cockeysville       MD     23   3
15      Stephen        Koelbl             Haymarket                                               Fairfax Station    VA     16   3
16      Andrew         Mckeegan           KBS                                                     Staunton           VA     24   3
17      Justin         Koelbl             Haymarket                                               Fairfax Station    VA     14   3
18      David          Duke               Page Valley Cycling                                     Luray              VA     33   3
19      Mike           Buchness           Pedal Shop/Old Dominion Brewing Company                 Reston             VA     40   3
20      Jay            Ulfelder           Artemis                                                 Takoma Park        MD     38   4
21      Mike           Bradbury           Evolution Cycling                                       Ashburn            VA     46   3
22      Gregory        Vadas              ETS-Silver Cycles                                       Bethesda           MD     37   3
23      David          Fahnestock         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                            Elkridge           MD     29   3
24      Justin         Waynick            Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenFaire.com                     Brownstown         PA     27   3
25      Chip           Hoover             All American Bicycle Club                               Germantown         MD     33   3
26      Matt           Tebbe              Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes                         Silver Spring      MD     31
27      Ryan           Sohmer             FAULKNER HONDA                                          Harrisburg         PA     40   3
28      Christopher    Wiedmaier          Evolution Cycling                                       Vienna             VA     39   3
29      Andrew         Hong               Red Lantern Racing                                      Rockville          MD     35   3
30      Nathan         Wilson             NCVC/Inova Health System                                Arlington          VA     16   3
31      Josh           Kahney             team n-tieractive/Bike Doctor-Waldorf                   Indian Head        MD     30   3
32      Stephen        Wahl               AVC/ Team Hagerstown-Washington Co                      Frederick          MD     32   4
33      Michael        Kolb               First State Velo Sport                                  Newark             DE     43   4
34      Steven         Black              National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health                 Vienna             VA     16   4
35      Dan            Lader              ETS-Silver Cycles                                       Bethesda           MD     36   3
36      Constantinos   Tombras            Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                                   Arlington          VA     33   3
37      Victor         Siegfried          Evolution Cycling Club                                  Reston             VA     48   3
38      Steve          Fife               ETS / Silver Cycles                                     Reston             VA     33   3
39      Mike           Hefner             Aaron's/L5Flyers                                        Fulton             MD     35   4
40      Brooke         Patterson          Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes                         Washington         DC     31   4
41      Rick           Tucker             L.S.V. KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES                        Reisterstown       MD     47   3
42      Daniel         Ryan               Christiana Care PT+/FSVS                                New Castle         DE     44   4
43      Brett          Davis              Evolution Cycling                                       Ashburn            VA     44   3
44      Joel           Steen              Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes                         Laurel             MD     34   4
45      Erik           Leaver             NCVC/Inova Health System                                Silver Spring      MD     36   3
46      Matt           Ritter             Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling            Lutherville        MD     36   3
47      John           Kamenick           Evolution Cycling Team                                  Ashburn            VA     41   3
48      Chris          Heffner            Warrenton Cycling Race Team                             Warrenton          VA     16   Na
49      Matthew        Neugebauer         Christiana Care PT+/FSVS                                Wilmington         DE     25   4
50      Chris          Harshman           ABRT/Latitude                                           Ellicott City      MD     32   3
51      Ray            Plewacki           Evolution Cycling                                       Fairfax            VA     47   4
52      Phil           Falconer           Evolution Cycling Club                                  Lovettsville       VA     42   3
53      Joseph         Zorn Iii           Christiana Care PT+ / FSVS                              Bear               DE     35   3
54      Charles        Mcdaniel           Secret Henrys Team                                      Wilmington         DE     46   3
55      Michael        Gnatek             Evolution Cycling                                       Lansdowne          VA     42   4
56      Karl           Anderson           NCVC/Inova Health System                                Arlington          VA     35   3
57      Kyle           Jones              Evolution Cycling Club                                  Alexandria         VA     25   4
58      Sean           Yeager             Richmond Ciclismo                                       Richmond           VA     33   3
59      Stratton       Delany             Richmond Ciclismo                                       Richmond           VA     31   3
60      Ryan           Vaart              NCVC/Inova Health System                                Arlington          VA     34   3
DNF     John           Brewer             Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB                                   Arlington          VA     24   3
DNF     William        Fissel             University of Delaware Cycling                          Newark             DE     24   4
DNF     Ronald         Flagg              OrganicAthlete                                          Frederick          MD     40   4
DNF     Robert         Leach              Evolution Cycling Club                                  Charles Town       WV     43   3
DNF     Matthew        Smith                                                                      York               PA     37   3
DNF     Michael        Whitaker           Swahsbuckler Brewing/PA Renfaire.com                    Lancaster          PA     34   3
DNS     Steve          Berry                                                                      Alexandria         VA     39   4
DNS     Evan           Ellicott           team n-tieractive/Bike Doctor-Waldorf                   Takoma Park        MD     33   3
DNS     Kyle           Jones              Evolution Cycling Club                                  Alexandria         VA     25   4
DNS     Joe            Liberto            Immediate Mortgage Artemis Elite                        New Windsor        MD     33   3
DNS     Aric           Line               Racing Union                                            Reston             VA     36   3
DNS     Tony           Moreno             NCVC/Inova Health System                                Lorton             VA     31   3
DNS     Kelle          Ryan               ETS-Silver Cycles                                       Stafford           VA     41   3
Men 4 Final Results
Place   FIRST NAME     LAST NAME          TEAM                                                    CITY               STATE  AGE  CAT
1       Kevin          Young              Bicycle Place Velo Club                                 Chevy Chase        MD     17   4
2       Sean           Ross               Squadra Coppi                                           Washington         DC
3       Daniel         Drumwright         ncvc                                                    Washington Dc      DC     20
4       Hugh           Smallwood          Team BBC                                                Westminster        MD     37   4
5       Judd           Walencikowski      team n-tieractive/Bike Doctor-Waldorf                   Washington         DC     30   4
6       Travis         Coleman            Capitol Hill Bikes / Route 1 Velo                       Washington         DC     32   4
7       Win            Elliot             N/A                                                     Washington         DC     28   4
8       Fabrizio       Roman              ABRT/Latitude                                           Germantown         MD     36   4
9       John           Shea               Artemis                                                 Silver Spring      MD     44   N/a
10      Christopher    Newport            NCVC/Inova Health System                                Washington         DC     28   4
11      David          Crouse             The Bike Lane                                           Springfield        VA     38   4
12      Matthew        Berens             All American Bike Club                                  Laurel             MD     28   4
13      Kenneth        Mcdowell           ABRT/Latitude                                           North Bethesda     MD     38   4
14      Jordan         Cross              Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                                   Arlington          VA     31   4
15      David          Kemp               team n-tieractive/Bike Doctor-Waldorf                   Welcome            MD     40   4
16      Jason          Anthony            Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes                         Bethesda           MD     37   4
17      Brian          Flynn              team bbc                                                Towson             MD     34   4
18      Scott          Cernich            Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes                         Washington         DC     33   4
19      Carlos         Cespedes           BOLIVIA                                                 Frederick          MD     34   4
20      Ian            Morrison           team n-tieractive/ Bike Doctor-Waldorf                  Silver Spring      MD     33   4
21      Christian      Smith              Evolution Cycling                                       Fairfax            VA     29   4
22      Brandon        Witte              Bayside Velo / Bike Doctor                              Arnold             MD     34   4
23      Steve          Owens              ABRT/Latitude                                           Friendship         MD     45   4
24      Ed             Daniel             BikeWorks Racing                                        Fredericksburg     VA     47   4
25      Chris          Gonce                                                                      Granite            MD     47   4
26      Shawn          Mahal              Pedalshop/ Old Dominion Brewing Co                      Rockville          MD     32   4
27      Joseph         Richardson         Racing Union                                            Washington         DC     29   4
28      John           Larson             Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                                   Alexandria         VA     34   4
29      Joaquin        Salas Orono        Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                                   Falls Church       VA     29   4
30      Bryan          Vaughan            Artemis / Immediate Mortgage                            Burke              VA     44   4
31      Matthew        Hennessy           Team BBC                                                Baltimore          MD     30   4
32      Chad           Jones              Team BBC                                                Baltimore          MD     30   4
33      John           Kern               Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes                         Laurel             MD     33   4
34      Eric           Welp               dcmtb/city bikes                                        Washington         DC     30   4
35      Jon            Gonce                                                                      Granite            MD     17   4
36      Ted            Harris             Bayside Velo Inc. Team Bike Doctor                      Hurlock            MD     50   4
37      Tim            Rude               Team BBC                                                Lavale             MD     27   4
38      James          Colfelt            NCVC / Inova Health System                              Reston             VA     28   4
39      Brad           Pudner                                                                     Elkridge           MD     36   4
40      Eduardo        Aguayo             Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes                         College Park       MD     27   4
41      Michael        Schneider          Team Bike Doctor                                        Bowie              MD     42   4
42      Dwayne         Lewis              artemis                                                 Owings Mills       MD     46   4
43      Jose           Nunez                                                                      Lorton             VA     31   4
44      Walter         Tyree              Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                                   Alexandria         VA     38   4
45      Darren         Kornas             NCVC                                                    Washington         DC     35
46      John           Meadows            NCVC/Inova Health System                                Fairfax            VA     32   4
47      Matthew        Brancheau          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling            Baltimore          MD     25   4
48      Christopher    Gould              Racing Union                                            Washington         DC     42   4
49      Todd           Bickling           n~tieractive/bike doctor-waldorf                        Churchton          MD     34   4
50      Michael        Randers-pehrson    Racing Union                                            Reston             VA     36   4
51      Joe            Lillibridge        Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing             Finksburg          MD     35   4
52      Brian          Sacawa             Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                            Baltimore          NY     30   4
53      Michael        Homick             Team Nature's Path/3Sports                              Huntingtown        MD     45   4
54      Christopher    Chapel             NCVC/Inova Health System                                Washington         DC     36   4
55      Jon            Agazzi             Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes                         Indian Head        MD     45   4
56      Greg           Hoffman            Bike Doctor                                             Shrewsbury         PA     41   4
57      Brian          Farmer             NCVC/Inova Health System                                Reston             VA     40   4
58      Douglas        Owens              NCVC/Inova Health System                                Arlington          VA     35   4
59      James          Kline              Artemis                                                 Edgewater          MD     38
60      Robert         Helms              PoWER                                                   Dumfries           VA     38
61      Edward         Russell            Team BBC (Baltimore Bicycle Club)                       Towson             MD     40   4
62      Ryan           Gnecco             Prince william elite racing  (POWER)                    Fredericksburg     VA     29   4
63      Michael        Homick             Team Nature's Path/3Sports                              Huntingtown        MD     45   4
64      Ronaldo        Racinez            NCVC/Inova Health System                                Vienna             VA     35   4
65      James          Saunders           Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes                         Germantown         MD     39   4
DNF     Alessandro     Pessotto           Lanterne Rouge                                          Rockville          MD     41   4
DNS     Scott          Barstow            Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes                         Alexandria         VA     43   4
DNS     Greg           Baumgartner        Evolution Cycling/Team DLS                              Catharpin          VA     17   4
DNS     Reb            Bliefernich        Prince William Elite (POWER)                            Woodbridge         VA     38   5
DNS     Matt           Gebhart            Artemis                                                 Columbia           MD          4
DNS     Brett          Katzen             Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling            Cockeysville       MD     45   4
DNS     Christopher    King               Route 1 Velo / Capitol Hill Bikes                       Washington         DC     32   4
DNS     Matthew        Klise              NCVC/Inova Health System                                Rockville          MD     17   4
DNS     Mike           May                Artemis                                                 Bethesda           MD     38   4
DNS     Brooke         Patterson          Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes                         Washington         DC     31   4
DNS     Manny          Samaniego          HPC/List                                                Alexandria         VA     34   4
DNS     Matt           Tebbe              Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes                         Silver Spring      MD     31   4
Women Open Final Results
Place   FIRST NAME     LAST NAME          TEAM                                                    CITY               STATE  AGE  CAT
1       Heidi          Goldberg           Team Kenda Tire                                         Washington         DC     38   1
2       Leslie         Jennings           ABRT/Latitude                                           Washington         DC     35   2
3       Jennifer       Kraut              Team DRT/Deep Blue                                      Wilmington         DE     41   4
4       Amanda         Watson             Artemis                                                 Washington         DC     28   4
5       Christine      Kavanagh           Susquehanna Valley Velo Club                            Williamsport       PA     43   4
6       Marjan         Huizing            Team Kenda Tire                                         Kensington         MD     39   1
7       Janelle        Mcintyre                                                                   Ellicott City      MD     42   4
8       Linh           Tran               Artemis                                                 Derwood            MD          4
9       Kathy          Githens                                                                    Arlington          VA     24   2
10      Diane          Miller             C3/ADGs/Joe's Bike Shop                                 Falls Church       VA          2
11      Wendy          Ulmer              ABRT/Latitude                                           Baltimore          MD          2
12      Gloria         Shoemaker          Team DRT/Deep Blue                                      Selbyville         DE     44   4
13      Heidi          Von Teitenberg     ABRT/Latitude                                           Baltimore          MD     31   2
14      Lindsey        Hillesheim         Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                                   Arlington          VA     30   4
15      Laurie         Ohleger                                                                    Frederick          MD     46
16      Cheryl         Osbourne           Artemis                                                 Olney              MD     41   2
17      Christina      Briseno            Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes                         Washington         DC     38   4
18      Margaret       Beddall            NCVC/INOVA Health Systems                               Arlington          VA     45   4
Women 3 Final Results
Place   FIRST NAME     LAST NAME          TEAM                                                    CITY               STATE  AGE  CAT
1       Melanie        Swartz             Velo Bella - Kona                                       Reston             VA     30   3
2       Kate           Flore              HPC/LIST                                                Bethesda           MD     29   3
3       Sonja          Evers              Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes                         Washington         DC     41
4       Susan          Estes              HPC/List                                                Owings             MD     42   3
5       Robin          Zimmerly           Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes                         Bethesda           MD     31   3
6       Dana           Hanchin            Sturdy Girl Cycling                                     Philadelphia       PA     37   3
7       Kathy          Landers            Team BBC                                                Baltimore          MD     46   3
8       Peg            Fontello           Team DRT/Deep Blue                                      Smyrna             DE     45   3
9       Lesley         Golenor            HPC/LIST                                                Fairfax            VA     27   3
10      Sara           Zeigler            ABRT/Latitude                                           Silver Spring      MD     25   3
11      Laura          Gabanski           ABRT - Latitude                                         Kenstington        MD          3
12      Christine      Wehlburg           NCVC/Inova Health System                                Herndon            VA     43   3
13      Sheila         Gudiswitz          Artemis                                                 Washington         DC     33   3
DNS     Vickie         Kostic             HPC/LIST                                                Alexandria         VA     42   3
Mens 5 Final Results
Place   FIRST NAME     LAST NAME          TEAM                                                    CITY               STATE  AGE  CAT
1       Jorge          Marccenaro                                                                 Silver Spring      MD     27   5
2       Michael        Hutton             Trail's End Cycling                                     Purcellville       VA     46   5
3       Matt           Even               Hub Racing                                              Washington         DC     31   5
4       Jeff           Blankman           TEAM BBC                                                Owings Mills       MD     38   5
5       Corey          Rabideau           National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health System          Frederick          MD     17   5
6       Manuel         Ferrer             TEAM BBC                                                Timonium           MD     43
7       Andy           Schell                                                                     Annapolis          MD     23   5
8       Syd            Lea                TEAM FUJI                                                                         22   N/a
9       Matthew        Parse              Route 1 Velo / Capital Hill Bikes                       Hillsboro          VA     37
10      Sonny          Smith              Ocean Velo                                              Hebron             MD     40   5
11      Robert         Sheffield                                                                  Washington         DC     28
12      Ryan           Simpson                                                                    Purcellville       VA     27
13      David          Parse              Route 1 velo / Capital Hill Bikes                       Washington         DC     40
14      Andrew         Savage             Vermonster                                              Washington         DC     26   5
15      Richard        Wertheim                                                                   Arlington          VA     34   5
16      Rusty          Tuten              PoWER                                                   Fredericksburg     VA     32
17      Sean           Reed               ABRT/Latitude                                           Bowie              MD     43   5
18      Keith          Mcintyre           Velo Club of Baltimore                                  Ellicott City      MD     49   5
19      Rick           Bartlett           Western Maryland Wheelman                               Cumberland         DC     43   5
20      Howard         Van Houten                                                                 Oakton             VA     53   5
21      Kevin          Stapleton          Racing Union                                            Washington         DC     24   5
22      Geoffrey       Frost              Team BBC                                                Baltimore          MD     34   5
23      Thomas F.      Tice                                                                       Centreville        VA     56   5
24      Michael        Deguzman           PoWER                                                   Manassas           VA     41   5
25      Micah          Zappe              Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)                     Stafford           VA     0
26      Greg           Garvin             Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling            Baltimore          MD     42   5
27      David          Bender             None                                                    Vienna             VA     31   5
28      Tom            Sedlacek           Prince William Elite Racing (POWER)                     Fredericksburg     VA     40   5
29      Gerardo        Sore                                                                       Ijamsville         MD     40   5
30      Yevgeniy       Shaporynskyy       Haymarket Bicycles                                      Bristow            VA     31
31      Thomas         Chaikin                                                                    Gaithersburg       MD     43
32      Michael        Kinney             Potomac Velo club                                       Manassas           VA     46   5
33      Isaias F       Odaniell           TEAM BBC                                                Essex              MD     49   5
34      Steve          Powell             CRCA                                                    Mendham            NJ     56   5
35      Johnathan      Moon                                                                       Grantville         MD     18
36      Kenneth        Lo                                                                         Arlington          VA     31
37      Scott          Gearhart           team n-tieractive/ Bike Doctor-Waldorf                  Alexandria         VA     38   5
38      Alexander      Kao
39      Evan           Sonderegger        Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes                         Arlington          VA     26   5
40      Eric           Schmitt                                                                    Baltimore          MD     39   5
41      Jeffry         Nalls                                                                      King George        VA     40
42      Jeff           Kendrick           POWER                                                   Montclair          VA     40
43      Jeffrey        Travis             Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes                         Greenbelt          MD     51   5
44      Kevin          Burke                                                                      Arlington          VA     30
45      Curtis         Prosser            Haymarket Bicycles                                      Culpeper           VA     36   5
46      John           Bamsey             Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)                     Woodbridge         VA     44   5
DNF     Marc           Amick              MapitPronto                                             Hampstead          MD
DNF     Jim            Proto              NCVC/Inova Health Systems                               Rockville          MD     46   5
DNF     Sean           Sonnenburg         Haymarket Bicycles                                      Broad Run          VA     20   5
DNF     Paul           Walker             ABRT/Latitude                                           Odenton            MD     42   5

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage