We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2007
Central NH Road Race/Bow
Bow, NH
Sunday, August 5, 2007
Central NH Road Race/Bow Presented by NEBC Bow, NH Sunday, August 05, 2007
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Men Pro/1/2                                  43 Starters                                                              64 Miles
1      13   Andrew           Guptill         Colavita/Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team             Hannacroix        NY   2:49:05
2      39   Edward           King            Priority Health p/b Bissell                       Brentwood         NH   at 2:20
3      11   Anthony          Colby           Colavita-Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light   Durango           CO   st
4      2    Will             Letendre        Boston Scientific Cycling                         Etna              NH   at 2:33
5      45   Mike             Barton          Boston Scientific                                                   VT   st
6      22   Eric             Tremble         Kenda/Raleigh Racing                              Jericho           VT   st
7      3    Adam             Sullivan        Boston Scientific Elite Cycling Team              East Greenwich    RI   st
8      5    Jake             Hollenbach      CCB/Volkswagen                                    Shelburne         VT   st
9      12   Dan              Vaillancourt    Colavita/Sutter Home Pro Cycling                  Saco              ME   st
10     34   Todd             Rowell          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 Arlington         MA   st
11     26   Andrew           Boone           Kenda/Raleigh Racing                              Cambridge         MA   st
12     16   Will             Riffelmacher    Fiordifrutta                                      S. Royalton       VT   st
13     8    Jerome           Townsend        CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM                    Princeton         MA   at 5:01
14     20   Daniel           Estevez         Hot Tubes Cycling                                 Worcester         MA   at 7:52
15     15   Todd             Nordblom        FiordiFrutta                                      Holderness        NH   st
16     17   Toby             Marzot          Fiordifrutta                                      Hanover           NH   st
17     32   Toby             Walch           Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania                   Marlborough       MA   at 9:01
18     27   Charles          Mccarthy        Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it             Waitsfield        VT   st
19     40   Adam             Carr            Van Dessel Factory Team                           Colchester        VT   at 9:43
20     28   Ryan             Fleming         Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it             Portsmouth        NH   st
21     23   Jason            Baer            Kenda/Raleigh Racing                              Burlington        VT   st
KOM
1      13   Andrew           Guptill         20 points
2      11   Anthony          Colby           17 points
3      45   Mike             Barton          3 points
4      26   Andrew           Boone           3 points
5      39   Edward           King            2 points

Women 1/2/3                                  17 Starters                                                              42 Miles
1      103  Mary             Zider           INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                     Weston            MA   2:11:58
2      110  Rebecca          Wellons         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 Woburn            MA
3      115  Karen            Holmes          INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                     Beverly           MA
4      109  Tami             Buhr            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 Lexington         MA
5      114  Rebecca          Menke           INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                     Boston            MA
6      113  Nicole           Kellog          Boston Scientific                                 Littleton         NH
7      106  Samantha         Newman          NorEast Cycling                                   Raymond           NH
8      116  Debony           Diehl           Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                           Jackson           NH
9      102  Kathryne         Carr            CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                      Easthampton       MA
10     104  Cris             Rothfuss        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 Medford           MA
QOM
1      103  Mary             Zider
2      110  Rebecca          Wellons
3      115  Karen            Holmes

Men 3                                        52 Starters                                                              53 Miles
1      341  Emerson          Oronte          Coast to Coast                                    Cohosset          MA   2:26:20
2      309  Michael          Blanchard       Fitchburg Cycling Club                            Lunenburg         MA   st
3      319  Anders           Newbury         New Hampshire Cycling Club                        Fairfield         VT   st
4      306  Ryan             Haug            CONNECTICUT COAST CYCLING                         Seymour           CT   at :30
5      320  Tim              Mitchell        NHCC/Team NH                                      Ashland           MA   at :35
6      310  Thomas           Orsini          Fitchburg Cycling Club                            Leominster        MA   st
7      308  Joel             Biederman       Cyclonauts Racers                                 Suffield          CT   st
8      318  Peter            Chiu            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 New Haven         CT   st
9      304  Miro             Koulnis         BikeReg.com                                       Worcester         MA   st
10     324  Josh             Austin          Noreast Cycling                                   Durham            NH   st
11     311  Luciano          Pavan           Fitchburg cycling club                            Fitchburg         MA   st
12     333  Pete             Smith           VeloEuropa-Cyfac                                  Merrimac          MA   at :36
13     326  Steve            Francisco       North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com/Giant/Pedro's   Williston         VT   st
14     335  Ryan             O'hara          VeloEuropa-Cyfac                                  Somerville        MA   st
15     300  Damian           Bolduc                                                            South Burlington  VT   st
16     340  Peter            Shapiro         AFD/BIKEMAN.COM                                   Cranston          RI   st
17     329  Tyson            Parody          Putney/West Hill                                  Keene             NH   st
18     348  Eric             Laflamme        Nor'east                                          Allenstown        MA   st
19     347  Kevin            Buckhorse       Boston Road Club                                  Boston            MA   st
20     338  Jim              Komarmi         GMBC/Catamount                                    Waitsfield        VT   st
21     302  William          Nowak                                                             Guilford          CT   st
22     313  Marvin           Wang            INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                     Jamaica Plain     MA   st
23     345  Mark             Dakeolas        North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com / Giant / PedrHartland          VT   st
24     321  Brad             Ek              NHCC/Team NH                                      Concord           NH   st
25     328  Christopher      Bagg            Putney Bicycle Club                               Putney            VT   at 1:52
26     330  Brian            Lavigne         Sunapee/S&W                                       Bow               NH   at 3:49
27     350  Guenter          Hofer                                                             Nashua            NH   at 4:08
28     305  James            Combs           Boston Road Club                                  Brookline         MA   st
29     351  Pierre           Vander Borre    Velo Europa - Cyfac                               Boston            MA   at 8:12
30     346  Eben             Kellogg         Boston Scientific                                 Littleton         NH   at 12:26
31     352  Pefens           Pubijono        Velo Europa - Cyfac                               Boston            MA   at 13:48
32     344  Scott            Brooks          NEBC                                              Westford          MA   at 16:22
33     322  Carl             Ring            NHCC/Team NH                                      Rumney            NH
34     307  Marc             Cesare          CRCA/Centerbridge                                 Brooklyn          NY
35     349  David            Mitchell        Nor'east                                          Newmarket         NH
36     323  Ryan             Carney          NorEast Cycling                                   Enfield           NH
37     316  Jay              Francis         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 Merrimack         NH
KOM
1      309  Michael          Blanchard       12 points
2      347  Kevin            Buckhorse       10 points
3      319  Anders           Newbury         9 points
4      341  Emerson          Oronte          4 points
5      334  Corey            Masson          1 points

Men 4                                        90 Starters                                                              42 Miles
1      436  Fran�ois-charles Malo            DYNAMIKS CONTRECOEUR                              St-hyacinthe      PQ   2:00:36
2      417  John             Starvish        Boston Road Club                                  Boston            MA
3      477  Chris            Curven          North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com / Giant / PedrWalpole           NH
4      494  Casey            Marks           Velo Europa - Cyfac                               Providence        RI
5      419  Christopher      Bailey          Boston Road Club                                  Norfolk           MA
6      418  Jeff             Hebert          Boston Road Club                                  Boston            MA
7      491  Brendan          Meryman         Team NH/NHCC                                      Holderness        NH
8      490  Erik             Thatcher        Team New Hampshire/ NHCC                          Plymouth          NH
9      430  Brian            Tompkins        Capital Velo Club                                 Newington         CT
10     497  Cary             Fridrich        Amgen                                             Cambridge         MA
11     478  Chris            Cover           Onion River Sports                                Richmond          VT
12     426  Steeve           Breton          Boston Scientific Cycling                         Natick            MA
13     411  Daniel           Boozan          Alto Velo                                         Jeffersonville    VT
14     465  Mark             Rancourt        noreast cycling                                   Belmont           NH
15     446  Cory             Johannessen     Harvard University Cycling Association            Roslindale        MA
16     489  George           Golden          Sunapee / S&W Racing Team                         Henniker          NH
17     481  Nathaniel        Herz            Portland Velo Club                                Brunswick         ME
18     479  Matthew          Miller          OrganicAthlete                                    Jamaica Plain     MA
19     452  Alex             Dossin          NEBC/Cycle Loft                                   Chelmsford        MA
20     455  Geoff            Martin          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 Watertown         MA
21     469  Greg             Herrman         NorEast Cycling                                   Lenox             MA
22     438  Dan              Ouellette       Gamache Cyclery                                   Westminster       MA
23     468  David            Penney          NorEast Cycling                                   Lyndeborough      NH
24     444  Brian            Stone           Hallamore/Bikeworks                               Barrington        RI
25     484  Torbjorn         Phillpotts      Quad Cycles                                       Medford           MA
26     472  Bob              Gagnon          NorEast Cycling                                   Epping            NH
27     432  Darrell          Hoy             Dartmouth College                                 Hanover           NH
28     433  Erik             Newman          Dartmouth College Cycling Team                    Hanover           NH
29     448  Lance            Coyle           INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                     Weston            MA
30     471  Steve            Mcgrath         NorEast Cycling                                   Portsmouth        NH
31     413  Aaron            Phipps          bikesenjava                                       Millbroock        NY
32     482  Steven           Edwards         Portland Velo Club                                Portland          ME
33     451  Thomas           Hoogendyk       NCC - Northampton Cycling Club                    Holyoke           MA
34     423  Chris            Woodward        Boston Road Club                                  Dover             MA
35     462  Crosby           Nordblom        NHCC                                              Holderness        NH
36     485  Nessim           Mezrahi         QuadCycles                                        Cambridge         MA
37     406  Todd             Christy                                                           Southboro         MA
38     495  Zachary          Wild            CUFNC                                             Cambridge         MA
39     435  David            Simon           Duvine Adventures                                 Somerville        MA
40     473  Lawrence         Driscoll        NorEast Cycling                                   Rollinsford       NH
41     467  Timothy          Young           NorEast Cycling                                   Hillsborough      NH
42     404  Matt             Fowler                                                            Northwood         NH
43     405  Brett            Walker                                                            Salisbury         NH
44     403  Dan              Tully                                                             Billerica         MA
45     470  Tom              Luther          NorEast Cycling                                   Durham            NH
46     439  Jeff             Landfried       Gamache Cyclery                                   Fitchburg         MA
47     437  Jack             Hayden          Essex County Velo                                 Hampstead         NH
48     487  Michael          Mckittrick      QuadCycles                                        Brighton          MA
49     400  Andrew           Gardner                                                           Ripton            VT
50     424  Michael          Sabatini        Boston Road Club                                  Boston            MA
51     416  Matthew          Spaits          Boston Road Club                                  Somerville        MA
52     409  Josue            Keely                                                             Whiting           VT
53     459  Oscar            Jimenez         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 Lowell            MA
54     450  Michael          Sarcia          Minuteman Road Club                               Sterling          MA
55     457  Jay              Robbins         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 Weston            MA
56     425  Tom              Scontras        Boston Scientific                                 South Berwick     ME
57     412  James            Marshall        BCA/VOmax; Masters Cycle Racing Association       Shaftsbury        VT
58     456  David            Symmes          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 Cambridge         MA
59     421  Chris            Tweed           Boston Road Club                                  Waltham           MA
60     410  Kenneth          Hamel           AFD/BIKEMAN.COM                                   Coventry          RI
61     463  Raniel           Babala          NHCC/Team NH                                      Nashua            NH

Women 4                                      23 Starters                                                              32 Miles
1      189  Julie            Lefebvre        INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS                     Somerville        MA   1:41:22
2      188  Carrie           Lemieux         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 Arlington         MA
3      168  Kelly            Dolan                                                             Fairlee           VT
4      195  Evelyn           Hale            CCB/Volkswagen                                    Newburyport       MA
5      186  Ashley           Krause          Northampton Cycling Club                          Florence          MA
6      169  Shannon          Madison         NEBC                                              Somerville        MA
7      194  Debra            Killmon         CRCA/CENTERBRIDGE                                 New York          NY
8      196  Morgan           Robinson        Bulldog Cycling                                   Woodbury          CT
9      199  Sarah            Wilson                                                            Amherst           NH
10     167  Erica            Mans                                                              Wester            MA
11     165  Kimberlt         Harvey                                                            Hopkington        MA
12     197  Carol            Decourcey       Boston Scientific Cycling Club                    Maynard           MA
13     171  Nina             LaRosa                                                            Waitsfield        VT
14     187  Michele          Harrison        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental/MCRA            Beverly           MA
15     190  Colleen          Flaherty        FTS/Dave'sBikeShop                                Cheshire          MA
16     191  Edith            Levasseur       DYNAMIKS CONTRECOEUR                              Contrecoeur       PQ
17     192  Justine          Levasseur       DYNAMIKS CONTRECOEUR                              Contrecoeur       PQ
18     185  Kate             Leppanen        Quad Cycles                                       Arlington         MA

Men 5 (u35)                                  44 Starters                                                              32 Miles
1      512  Michael          Boardman        CRCA/Centerbridge                                 New York          NY   1:31:21
2      540  Matt             Mainer                                                                                   at :13
3      526  Ben              Regan           Travis Cycle                                      Brockton          MA   st
4      502  Leo              Desforges                                                         Brighton          MA   st
5      521  Lee              Wassilie        wheel power                                       Dover             NH   st
6      504  Christopher      Ramsey                                                            Acton             MA   st
7      528  Andrew           Thompson                                                                                 at 1:28
8      515  Brian            Campbell        NEBC                                              Waltham           MA   st
9      513  Scott            Conchieri       GMBC/Catamount                                    Westford          VT   at 2:21
10     541  Tom              McKinnon                                                                                 st
11     533  Joe              Spataro                                                           Cambridge         MA   at 3:13
12     537  Jesse            Perreault                                                                                at 3:26
13     503  Julian           Eliz Iii                                                          Boston            MA   at 4:07
14     519  Nicholas         Fanaras         NorEast Cycling                                   Amesbury          MA   at 5:02
15     505  Gregory          Harrison                                                          Somerville        MA   st
16     500  Fred             Hoang-davis                                                       Lebanon           NH   st
17     516  Joshua           Tetrault        NEBC/Cycle Loft                                   Jamaica Plain     MA   at 6:41
18     514  Barry            Petzold         MTB Mind                                          Arlington         MA   at 7:27
19     517  Colby            Ricker          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 Jamaica Plain     MA   at 8:32
20     530  Tim              Collins                                                                                  at 10:09
21     539  Kelsey           Taylor                                                                                   at 11:24
22     522  Andrew           Aviza           Whitman College Cycling                           Concord           NH   at 11:32
23     518  Bernard          Tan             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 Medford           MA   at 11:51
24     531  Geoff            Mcinted                                                                                  st
25     529  Gerald           Toune                                                                                    st
26     506  Mark             Yore                                                              West Lebanon      NH   st
27     538  Tommy            Mitchell                                                                                 st
28     532  James            Hall            NEBC                                                                     at 12:00
29     536  Kevin            Lozeau          Claremont Cycle Depot                                                    st
30     501  Michael          Lorion                                                            Millbury          MA   at 16:08
31     535  Jonathan         Littlefield                                                                              at 18:19
32     523  Isaiah           Janzen          WPI                                               Worcester         MA   at 21:37
33     524  Shawn            Walsh           Van Dessel Factory Team                           Milford           MA   at 22:45
34     527  N.               Hyppolite                                                                                at 24:00
35     510  Jerome           Westfried       Boston Road Club                                  Belmont           MA
36     507  Daniel           Catropa                                                           Cambridge         MA

Men 5 (35+)                                  43 Starters                                                              32 Miles
1      578  Paul             Miller          NETT                                              Watertown         MA   1:28:41
2      571  Richard          Barnwell        Minuteman Road Club                               Bolton            MA   at 2:43
3      550  Michael          Gray                                                              Amherst           NH   at 4:16
4      567  Chad             Demarest        Corner Cycle Cape Cod                             Sagamore Beach    MA   at 4:35
5      577  Eric             Wemhoff         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 Lexington         MA   st
6      557  Steve            Arsenault                                                         Keene             NH   st
7      555  Joseph           Hardin                                                            Cambridge         MA   st
8      564  Richard          Powell          Boston Scientific Cycling                         Hanover           NH   st
9      574  Mike             Harris          NEBC/Cycle Loft                                   Concord           MA   at 6:34
10     572  Graham           Long            N/A                                               Newbury           MA   at 6:49
11     556  Joseph           Ficara                                                            Shrewsbury        MA
12     587  Christian        Farrar          QuadCycles                                        Arlington         MA
13     592  Pj               Lovely          Team Pinnacle/Cycledepot                          Newport           NH
14     559  Phil             Oviatt                                                            Concord           NH
15     542  Steve            Gallier         NHCC                                              Bow               NH
16     579  Doug             Katz            New Hampshire Cycling Club                        Bow               NH
17     584  David            Skrocki         Norm's Ski and Bike                               Keene             NH
18     598  Antony           Olivia          Boston Scientific                                 Dover             MA
19     569  Alan             Blond           Fitness Coach                                     East Greenbush    NY
20     560  Larry            Reed                                                              Chester           VT
21     593  Mark             Gurney          Team Pinnacle/CycleDepot                          Sunapee           NH
22     562  Michael          Charron         Alternative Bike Shop                             Goffstown         NH
23     594  Daniel           O'neill         Team Pinnacle/CycleDepot                          Newport           NH
24     599  James            Popovitch                                                         Montpellier       VT
25     563  John             Fice            Boston Road Club                                  Norfolk           MA
26     583  Steve            Bauermeister    NorEast Cycling                                   South Berwick     ME
27     586  Steve            Fortier         Putney/West Hill                                  Alstead           NH
28     554  Steven           Youmatz                                                           Middletown        CT
29     551  Eric             Hansmeier                                                         Keene             NH
30     596  Randall          Welner          UFO                                               Ludlow            MA
31     575  Eric             Jarvi           NEBC/Cycle Loft                                   Littleton         MA
32     570  Jesus            Vazquez         MBRC/Bicycle link                                 Holbrook          MA
33     553  Christopher      Titus                                                             Woburn            MA
34     580  David            Salanitro       NHCC                                              Gilford           NH
35     573  Jerry            Jacobs          NEBC                                              Wayland           MA
36     591  Tom              Robert          Team Bike Alley                                   Charlton          MA
37     558  Mark             Laliberte                                                         Windsor           VT
38     576  Paul             Jobin           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 Merrimack         NH
39     582  Andrew           Wilson                                                            Windham           NH
40     589  David            Yarian          SOBO Cycles                                       South Berwick     ME

Men Master 35+                               42 Starters                                                              53 Miles
1      629  Stuart           Abramson        Portland velo club                                Falmouth          ME   2:29:44
2      612  Ray              Johnson         Boston Scientific Cycling                         Woburn            MA   at 1:33
3      643  Patrick          Ruane           Sunapee                                           Webster           MA   at 1:11
4      606  Greg             Werner          bikebarnracing.com                                Quincy            MA   at 2:12
5      622  Mike             Spangenberg     CYCLONAUTS                                        Shaftsbury        VT   st
6      617  Leo              Devellian       CCB/Volkswagen                                    Topsfield         MA   st
7      601  Jayson           Hurd            Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                           South Kingstown   RI   st
8      614  Troy             Fenderson       Boston Scientific Cycling/Everactive Online       Rye               NH   st
9      615  Massimiliano     Accaputo        Capital Velo Club/Vernon Cycle                    Glastonbury       CT   st
10     610  Ed               Momm            Boston Scientific Cycling                         Portsmouth        NH   st
11     648  Colman           O'Connor        BicycleLink/MBRC                                  Roslindale        MA   st
12     630  Bruce            Diehl           Sunapee S&W Racing                                Jackson           NH   st
13     613  Gary             Jasdzewski      Boston Scientific Cycling                         Arlington         MA   st
14     640  Adam             Sernfield       Boston Bicycle Club                               Brookline         MA   st
15     62?  unknown                                                                                                   st
16     638  John             Mouher          MBRC/Bicycle Link                                 Boxborough        MA   st
17     642  Bill             Yabroudy        NBX/Apectcc                                       Coventry          RI   st
18     646  Neil             Harrison        Minuteman Road Club                               Acton             MA   at 2:48
19     609  Peter            Sleight         Boston Scientific Cycling                         Framingham        MA   at 5:51
20     635  Brad             Tanner          Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                           Henniker          NH   at 7:00
21     637  Rick             Kotch           Union Velo Club                                   Rehoboth          MA   at 7:52
22     636  Jay              Busse           Union Velo                                        Harrisville       RI   st
23     603  Ron              Bourgoin        ArcEnCiel                                         Windham           ME   at 9:35
24     645  Alan             Cote            GMBC                                              Essex             VT   at 11:33
25     647  Tim              Smith                                                             Roslindale        MA   at 12:05
26     618  David            Rusnak          Corner Cycle                                      Claremont         NH   at 13:15
27     624  Kevin            Buckley         Essex County Velo                                 Pepperell         MA   at 16:21
28     616  Mark             Suprenant       CCB/Volkswagen                                    Milford           NH
29     639  Brian            McGuines        Capital Velo Club/Vernon Cycle                    Colchester        CT
30     602  Steven           Bonadio         Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team                           Arlington         MA
31     631  Jay              Clausen         Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                           New London        NH
32     607  James            O'mara          BOB Cycling/Stonyfield Farm                       Grafton           NH
KOM
1      629  Stuart           Abramson        12 points
2      609  Peter            Sleight         9 points
3      635  Brad             Tanner          8 points
4      612  Ray              Johnson         6 points
5      613  Gary             Jasdzewski      1 point

Women Master 35+                             5 Starters                                                               32 Miles
1      139  Christy          Christy         Anthem CCCC                                       Middletown        CT   1:41:22
2      137  Michelle         Hurley                                                            Northfield        MA
3      136  Rose             Culver                                                            Concord           NH
4      135  Janet            Ramos           NEBC/Cycle Loft                                   Arlington         MA
Men Master 45+                               50 Starters                                                              42 Miles
1      236  Paul             Wonsavage       Onion River Sports                                Hanover           NH   1:58:54
2      233  Douglas          Jansen          NorEast Cycling                                   Pelham            NH
3      210  Rick             Sorenson        Casper Wheelmen                                   Rutland           VT
4      202  David            Kellogg         Arc En Ciel                                       Providence        RI
5      220  Frank            Jennings        gearworks                                         Edgartown         MA
6      225  Dale             Perzanowski     GMBC/Catamount                                    Hartford          VT
7      238  Jonathan         Eichman         QuadCycles                                        Arlington         MA
8      216  Tom              Officer         Cycle Fitness                                     Litchfield        CT
9      237  Roger            Doucette        Pat's Bike Shop                                   Bangor            ME
10     229  James            Carrington      Michael and the Cyclonauts                        Haverhill         MA
11     228  Mark             Czarnecki       Laurel Bicycle Club                               Guilford          CT
12     219  Bob              Bisson          Gear Works/Spin Arts                              Fall River        MA
13     231  Bob              Meikle          Mystic Velo Club                                  Waterford         CT
14     204  Eric             Pearce          Bethel Cycle                                      Chelmsford        MA
15     208  David            Foley           BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike Shops    N. Easton         MA
16     250  Scott            Wade            Putney West Hill Shop                             Putney            VT
17     201  Robert           Degrace                                                           Lunenburg         MA
18     234  Keith            Button          noreast cycling                                   Nottingham        NH
19     212  Karl             Hambrecht       CCB/Volkswagen                                    West Newbury      MA
20     222  Bob              Donahue         Gearworks/Spinarts                                Princeton         MA
21     205  Brett            Rutledge        Bicycle Link/ MBRC                                Westboro          MA
22     213  David            King            CCB/Volkswagen                                    Boxford           MA
23     245  Steve            Larvie          NHCC                                              Concord           NH
24     226  Bruce            Bell            GMBC/Catamount                                    Stowe             VT
25     215  Tom              Guimond         CRCA/Centerbridge                                 New York          NY
26     240  Mark             Januskiewicz    Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                           Concord           NH
27     232  Bruce            Armentrout      NCC                                               Williamstown      MA
28     224  Walter           Fischer         GMBC/Catamount                                    Newbury           VT
29     251  Jody             Dean            Mass Bay Road Club                                Hudson            MA
30     249  J.               Ramirez         Bike Alley                                        Worcester         MA
31     214  John             Morgan          CCC / Keltic Construction / Zanes                 Madison           CT
32     246  Mike             DiRado          MBRC/Bicycle Link                                 Scituate          MA
33     235  Jeff             Tripp           NorEast Cycling                                   Deerfield         NH
34     241  Mark             Gillies         TARGETRAINING                                     Ridgefield        CT
35     244  Steven           Senne           Union Velo                                        East Walpole      MA
36     207  Timothy          Shea            BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales          Amherst           NH
37     230  Joe              Horan           MinutemanRoadClub                                 Ashland           MA
38     217  Kevin            Breton          CYCLONAUTS                                        Ashford           CT

Women Master 45+                             13 Starters                                                              32 Miles
1      790  Karen            Tripp           NorEast Cycling                                   Deerfield         NH   1:41:22
2      770  Cheryl           Wolf            Bethel Cycle                                      Ridgefield        CT
3      796  Brenda           Bahnson         Independent Fabrication/Kempner                   Great Barrington  MA
4      799  Susan            Talon                                                             Berwick           ME
5      773  MaryAnn          Martinez        Anthem CCCC                                       Waterbury         VT
6      772  Karen            Nash            CCB/Volkswagen                                    North Hampton     NH
7      798  Helen            Pearce          Boston Scientific Cycling Club                    Lancaster         MA
8      771  Dorothy          Kellog          Arc-en-ceil                                       Providence        RI
9      791  Annette          Kennedy         NEBC/cycleloft/Devonshire Dental-MCRA             Winchester        MA
10     792  Julie            Lockhart        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA          Dunstable         MA

Men Master 55+                               25 Starters                                                              32 Miles
1      702  Chip             Berezny         Bike Line / LWA                                   Easton            PA   1:36:22
2      708  Bob              Johnson         Cyclonauts Racers                                 Westfield         MA
3      713  James            Boudreau        MASTERS VELO CLUB/MCRA                            Lunenburg         MA
4      715  David            Burnett         Mystic Velo \ MCRA                                Norwich           CT
5      707  George           Pawle           Cyclonauts Racers                                 Westfield         MA
6      706  David            Burnell         cox communications cycling team                   Jamestown         RI
7      722  Michael          Goodrich        unattached                                        Essex Jct.        VT
8      724  John             Cahalance                                                         Salem             NH
9      705  Richard          Shear           Connecticut Coast Cycling-MCRA                    Darien            CT
10     709  Spencer          Knapp           GMBC/Catamount                                    Shelburne         VT
11     721  Will             Kraham          Putney / West Hill                                Brattleboro       VT
12     725  Allan            Bates           BCA/Vomax                                         Pittsfield        MA
13     723  Art              LeBlanc         Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                           Pembroke          NH
14     716  Ken              Goebel          Mystic Velo Club                                  Tolland           CT
15     717  Jeff             Morin           Mystic Velo Club-MCRA                             Waterford         CT
16     714  Bill             Connolly        MBRC/Bicycle Link                                 Milton            MA
17     718  James            Themig          Mystic Velo MCRA                                  Niantic           CT
18     711  Robert           Dillon          mad river riders                                  Warren            VT
19     720  Peter            Leblanc         NHCC/MCRA                                         Nottingham        NH
20     710  Bob              Ludecke         laurel bike club                                  Milldale          CT
21     704  Larry            Stachowiak      CCB/Volkswagen                                    Lynn              MA

Men Master 65+                               8 Starters                                                               32 Miles
1      747  Richard          Martin                                                                                   1:38:30
2      741  Michael          Patterson       CogWildRacing                                     New York          NY
3      745  John             Auer            Team Somerset                                     East Strousburg   PA
4      743  Robert           Wilson          NEBC/Cycle Loft/MCRA                              Stow              MA
5      742  Ray              Sweet           Laurel Bike Club - MCRA                           Bethany           CT
6      740  Thomas           Heaney                                                            Hobe Sound        FL

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage