We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2007
Fort Rock Revenge (EFTA NECS#7)
Exeter, NH
Sunday, August 5, 2007
Fort Rock Revenge (EFTA NECS#7) Presented by Riverside Cycles & Recycled Sports Exeter, NH Sunday, August 05, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

FORT ROCK REVENGE
ELITE/27 EXPERT & SPORT  18
LOC:ENDERSON�SWASEY FOREST       RESULTS
RACE#20070805�1                 08/05/2007
PL BIB     NAME               LOCATION       MEM#/TEAM            TIME PTS
ELITE WOMEN              PF
1  306 KAREN POTTER        MA SHREWSBURY     150561             2:04:37 200
2  305 ANDA CURUTA         NH THORNTON       2339      RHINO    2:08:38 190
3  312 BRYNA NESTOR        NY ALBANY         209883             2:15:35 178
4  307 MARY LYNN WIKAR     CT VERNON         150092    TEAM     2:17:15 164
5  311 DARCY FOLEY         MA NORTH          175568             2:23:42 148
6  311 DARCY FOLEY         MA NORTH          175568            12:28:42 130
ELITE MEN                PM
1  313 BENJAMIN MOODY      NH CAMPTON        1251               2:29:22 200
2  317 MICHAEL MOORADIAN   NY LATHAM         MM14               2:37:03 190
3  309 MATTHEW O'KEEFE     MA GEORGETOWN     83528              2:40:47 178
4  301 JON BERNHARD        MA NEWBURYPORT    2790               2:41:25 164
5  303 PAUL SIMOES         MA RUTLAND        2321               2:43:22 148
6  316 MICHAEL PATRICK     CT MILFORD        2724      GARY     2:45:01 130
7  315 TERRY BLANCHET      VT CASTLETON      744                2:52:50 110
8  308 THOMAS CARR         MA WORCESTER      20031090           2:57:51  88
9  314 STEPHEN HUMPHREYS   NH Exeter       Cu1998               3:00:50  64
10  304 DANIEL ZUBE         NH DOVER          DZ1       GOSS     3:10:29  38
EXPERT SENIOR WOMEN
1   17 KAY SHERWOOD        MA IPSWICH        KS11               2:39:59 200
EXPERT VETERAN WOMEN
1   34 ELIZABETH COLEMAN   MA AMESBURY       EC5                2:20:06 200
2   15 RACHEL BROWN        MA SOMERVILLE     RB3                2:31:29 190
3   41 MICHELLE HENDERSON  MA AYER           MH8                2:59:55 178
4   44 JUNKO KATO          MA WINCHESTER     2047               2:59:58 164
EXPERT MASTER WOMEN
1   37 DAWN KACZOR         MA GROVELAND      2541               2:38:49 200
EXPERT SENIOR I MEN
1   43 TOM SAMPSON         NH Plymouth     Cu2547               1:55:09 200
2   39 NOAH TAUTFEST       VT NORTHFIELD     NT2                2:07:47 190
3   38 DEREK BRINKERHOFF   NH EAST           2657               2:07:50 178
EXPERT SENIOR II MEN
1   29 RYAN RUMSEY         ME Portland       2627               1:52:39 200
2   33 RYAN LITTLEFIELD    ME Portland       2733               1:57:03 190
3    5 JOSHUA SCHOENFELD   NH BEDFORD        1629               1:57:27 178
4   28 CAREY MURPHY        MA SALEM          CM12               2:01:01 164
08/05/2007               FORT ROCK REVENGE / ELITE/27 EXPERT & SPORT  Page 1
FORT ROCK REVENGE
ELITE/27 EXPERT & SPORT  18
LOC:ENDERSON�SWASEY FOREST       RESULTS
RACE#20070805�1                 08/05/2007
PL BIB     NAME               LOCATION       MEM#/TEAM            TIME PTS
5    4 JOHN KINNEE         MA AYER           2705               2:03:25 148
6   30 EUGENE RUITER       MA LOWELL         TP003              2:07:45 130
7   20 KEVIN SWEENEY       MA Somerville   Cu2778               2:10:05 110
8   32 SETH CHENARD        ME SACO           SC9       TEAM     2:12:40  88
EXPERT VETERAN MEN
1   16 TODD BEARSE         MA PEMBROKE       2415               1:45:16 200
2    9 AARON MILLETT       MA AMESBURY       1225               1:48:24 190
3   40 ANDREW WELLMAN      VT NORTHFIELD     AW5                1:51:53 178
4   35 DAVID CURRIE        MA LITTLETON      1500               1:52:55 164
5    6 BOB CARNEY          NH ALLENSTOWN     2342               1:52:59 148
6    8 SCOTT MARTIN        MA NO DARTMOUTH   2092               1:53:33 130
7    7 ROBERT CRUZ         MA WEYMOUTH       2244               1:58:13 110
8   45 JD BILODEAU         MA EASTHAMPTON    JB27               2:06:57  88
9   25 MATT FIRLINGS       MA GRAFTON        MF3                2:20:22  64
10   18 SCOTT BRUNELLE      NH BRENTWOOD      BMC026             2:28:57  38
11   26 THOMAS GERVAIS      MA NEW            TG2                2:34:23   0
EXPERT VETERAN II MEN
1   19 KENNY SHARDLOW      RI JOHNSTON       1219               1:53:38 200
2   14 MICHAEL SARNBLAD    MA WHITINSVILLE   2950               1:53:53 190
3   10 ANDREW DURHAM       MA ANDOVER        AD6                1:57:59 178
4   13 AL RAINE            NH CONCORD        1703      MTBMIND  1:58:15 164
5   11 MICHAEL GOOD        MA WILMINGTON     1071               1:59:57 148
6   36 ANTHONY LASKARIS    MA CHELMSFORD     2932               2:03:44 130
7   12 ED PIERCE           NH CONCORD        239       NOREAST  2:06:19 110
8   27 ANDERS LARSON       ME South          2693               2:07:57  88
9   31 SCOTT RELIHAN       MA NORTH          20030164           2:15:09  64
EXPERT MASTER MEN
1    1 TOM BARTON          NH HOOKSETT       682       HIGH     2:07:15 200
2    2 GEORGE GAGNON       NH MERRIMACK      995                2:10:25 190
3    3 MARK VIRELLO        OH DAYTON         1606      TEAM     2:25:19 178
4   21 DAVID SCHACHTE      RI WOONSOCKET     2522               2:32:47 164
SPORT SENIOR WOMEN
1  133 KRISTI UMILE        MA IPSWICH        KU1                2:23:14 200
2  154 KATE WALTON         MA NEWBURYPORT    20031379           2:25:35 190
3  145 DEIRDRE SMITH       MA WEYMOUTH       DS10               2:30:52 178
4  132 EMILY HALLETT       ME PORTLAND       EH3       TEAM     2:38:34 164
5  179 RACHEL GRAF         NH DOVER          RG5                2:45:32 148
08/05/2007               FORT ROCK REVENGE / ELITE/27 EXPERT & SPORT  Page 2
FORT ROCK REVENGE
ELITE/27 EXPERT & SPORT  18
LOC:ENDERSON�SWASEY FOREST       RESULTS
RACE#20070805�1                 08/05/2007
PL BIB     NAME               LOCATION       MEM#/TEAM            TIME PTS
SPORT VETERAN WOMEN
1  188 CHRISTA BLAISDELL                     CB16               2:30:00 200
2  165 JENNIFER HART       NH JAFFREY        2455               2:40:35 190
3  173 CHRISTINE BERIAO    MA MILLBURY       CB15               2:50:27 178
SPORT MASTER WOMEN
1  106 ANNE NOGA           MA SALEM          2491               2:37:58 200
2  157 LYNDA TOWNES        NH WEARE          LT1                2:57:30 190
SPORT JUNIOR MEN
1  153 BEN CHASE           NH NEWMARKET      BC13               2:08:28 200
2  101 BEN CHERRINGTON     NH HILLSBOROUGH   2763               2:13:16 190
3  150 BEN HEFNER          MA NORTHFIELD     BH4                2:28:27 178
4  178 CURTIS STILPHEN     MA AMESBURY       CS4                2:42:14 164
SPORT SENIOR I MEN
1  109 GREGORY JANCAITIS   ME GORHAM         GJ2                1:59:21 200
2  167 ANDREW PETTYJOHN    MA OAKHAM         1823               2:16:42 190
3  147 RYAN DRONGOOLE      TX DENTON         RD5                2:22:26 178
4  152 BRET HAZELWOOD      NH EAST           BH5                2:24:26 164
5  107 SEAN BERRY          NH HAMPTON        2972               2:41:22 148
6  170 NOAH SANDERS                          NS6                3:41:11 130
SPORT SENIOR II MEN
1  116 KEITH REYNOLDS      MA CHELMSFORD     2053               1:54:03 200
2  114 DYLAN MCNICHOLAS    NH STRATHAM       DM11               1:55:00 190
3  163 SCOTT HOOD          NH JAFFREY        2456               2:10:02 178
4  137 CLAYTON GEORGE      NH SALISBURY      CG4                2:10:07 164
5  115 BRIAN MEDEIROS      MA ACUSHNET       BM6                2:10:39 148
6  111 JAMES DAVIS         NH AMHERST        2942               2:11:26 130
7  112 MARK GEDRAITIS      MA WESTFIELD      MG12               2:11:49 110
8  118 DUANE TURGEON       MA WESTFIELD      DT6                2:13:39  88
9  117 JUSTIN SHELDON      MA JAMAICA        2967               2:16:39  64
10  160 JOHN SUMNER         ME NEW            JS13               2:20:14  38
11  171 JEFF PIROZZI        NH CHESTER        JP15               2:23:40   0
12  181 AARON BIGIO         MA WATERTOWN      2551               2:36:31   0
13  148 SEAN DREW           CT STRATFORD      2815               2:59:40   0
14  186 ALEXANDER MANSTERS  MA GROVELAND      AM8                3:28:14   0
SPORT VETERAN MEN
1  138 JOSH PIERCE         NH Portsmouth     2769               2:03:33 200
2  122 BRIAN SPRING        MA NORTHBRIDGE    BS2                2:06:34 190
08/05/2007               FORT ROCK REVENGE / ELITE/27 EXPERT & SPORT  Page 3
FORT ROCK REVENGE
ELITE/27 EXPERT & SPORT  18
LOC:ENDERSON�SWASEY FOREST       RESULTS
RACE#20070805�1                 08/05/2007
PL BIB     NAME               LOCATION       MEM#/TEAM            TIME PTS
3  139 SHAWN PATENAUDE     VT MORETOWN       SP6                2:08:19 178
4  155 ALEX DARDINSKI      MA NEWBURYPORT    AD4                2:08:34 164
5  151 DAVE MCCRIMMON      MA ANDOVER        DM10               2:10:05 148
6  121 TODD MATHEWS        NH PETERBOROUGH   2412               2:13:45 130
7  120 PETER GALLAGHER     MA CAMBRIDGE      1588               2:14:45 110
8  174 MARTIN CHOQUATTE    NH EXETER         MC5                2:15:11  88
9  119 RICH BLAIR          MA WINCHESTER     2207               2:17:15  64
10  149 ANDREW TUCKER       MA BROOKLINE      AT2       NEBC     2:17:39  38
11  123 JESSE TAYLOR        NH CANTERBURY     2722               2:18:33   0
12  140 ALEXIS ARAPOFF      MA STOW           889                2:19:08   0
13  187 BOB DOANE           NH DURHAM         BD6                2:21:37   0
14  162 JOSEPH STEIN        MA CAMBRIDGE    Cu2562               2:28:28   0
15  182 TODD PATCH          MA TOPSFIELD      TP7                2:39:24   0
16  175 FRANK GRANT         MA Medford        2086               2:47:01   0
SPORT VETERAN II MEN
1  128 DENNIS FLANAGAN     MA AMESBURY       2046               2:02:57 200
2  129 DAVID MICHAUD       NH SEABROOK       1822      MTBMIND  2:03:46 190
3  127 HANS FERNSEBNER     MA WINCHESTER     1133      MTBMIND  2:11:19 178
4  146 CLINT DOWD          NH Goffstown      2065               2:11:52 164
5  125 BRIAN BIGELOW       NH MANCHESTER     2408      BOB      2:12:42 148
6  130 DAN WALSH           MA NORTH          2654      CRANK    2:25:12 130
7  168 MARK BRINKERHOFF    NH EAST           MB6                2:26:39 110
8  156 ROBERT BLINN        NH Manchester   Cu2798               2:31:10  88
9  172 KEITH HENDERSON     MA AYER           KH9                2:31:20  64
10  135 RONALD PELLETIER    MA SALISBURY      2125               2:31:54  38
11  144 STUART BOYD         MA SOUTH          2564               2:35:15   0
12  166 SCOTT KIRSCHNER     MA Melrose      Cu2178               2:38:36   0
13  164 PETER WRIGHT        NH NASHUA         1608               2:51:42   0
14  176 BRETT CHERRINGTON   NH HILLSBORO      BC11               3:06:47   0
SPORT MASTER MEN
1  158 RICHARD TOWNES      NH WEARE          RT3                2:09:48 200
2  103 RAYMOND MARTIN      MA MANSFIELD      1455      UNION    2:19:39 190
3  136 RON ELDON           NH EXETER         2152               2:19:55 178
4  169 MIHALY DEAK         MA SALEM          2452               2:23:39 164
5  142 BARRY HERSH         NH SANBORNTON     2552               2:33:57 148
6  102 SHANE CARLSON       MA ASSONET        SC2                3:17:08 130
7  143 BOB LAJEUNESSE      NH LOUDON         2613               3:18:27 110
8  104 DAVID MAZALAUSKI    NH DERRY          1493               3:23:05  88
SPORT CLYDESDALE
1  159 THOMAS DEGNAN       NH RYE            1883               2:20:31 200
2  134 DENIS MORGAN        CT WATERBURY      1925               3:31:26 190
08/05/2007               FORT ROCK REVENGE / ELITE/27 EXPERT & SPORT  Page 4
FORT ROCK REVENGE
ELITE/27 EXPERT & SPORT  18
LOC:ENDERSON�SWASEY FOREST       RESULTS
RACE#20070805�1                 08/05/2007
PL BIB     NAME               LOCATION       MEM#/TEAM            TIME PTS
SINGLE SPEED MEN         SSM
1  357 SCOTT BUCHANAN      NH Portsmouth     938                1:59:31 200
2  351 ERIC BASCOMBE       RI CUMBERLAND     1771               2:04:21 190
3  353 DEREK GRIGGS        NH SEABROOK       2236               2:08:25 178
4  356 JAKE BERRY          MA FRANKLIN       2016      BLESSO   2:09:36 164
5  354 KEVIN ORLOWSKI      NH ASHLAND        2726               2:21:25 148
6  358 DAN COOK            NH EXETER         2288               2:54:56 130
DNF Did Not Finish
24 JENNIFER STRASSER   NH FRANCONIA      1578                :  : 0 dn1
23 RUSTY NELSON        MA MELROSE        2049                :  : 0 dn1
22 CURTIS BOIVIN       RI PROVIDENCE     CB11                :  : 0 dn1
42 PAUL COX            MA HAVERHILL      PC2                 :  : 0 dn1
46 SEAN SULLIVAN       MA NEWBURYPORT    SS8                 :  : 0 dn1
401 SCOTT SCHILLING     MA NEWBURYPORT    SS15                :  : 0 dn1
402 MICHAEL GAGNON      NH SALEM          MG5                 :  : 0 dn1
403 CHRIS CHAPRON       MA WATERTOWN      CC3                 :  : 0 dn1
302 MATT BOOBAR         NH PLYMOUTH       2692                :  : 0 dn1
310 NATHAN RINGQUIST    MA WESTMINSTER    140698              :  : 0 dn1
355 TIM YOUNG           NH Hillsborough Cu2487                :  : 0 dn1
131 DIMITRA KOFITSAS    NH RYE            DK5                 :  : 0 dn1
108 ANDREW CLARK        MA TYNGSBORO      AC14                :  : 0 dn1
110 DAVID SCHWARZENBERG NH DOVER          DS13                :  : 0 dn1
180 THOMAS SWIADER      MA FALL RIVER     TS12                :  : 0 dn1
113 JOE KERN            MA CLINTON        JK6                 :  : 0 dn1
183 ETHAN PARSONS       MA SOMERVILLE     EP4                 :  : 0 dn1
124 ANDERTON L. BENTLEY MA HOPKINTON      AB17                :  : 0 dn1
126 JAMES CLARK         NH EAST           2003EN34            :  : 0 dn1
161 THOMAS VARGA        MA NORTH          1880                :  : 0 dn1
177 CRAIG HEFNER        MA NORTHFIELD     20032180            :  : 0 dn1
185 DANIEL HOUSTON      NH Kensington   Cu2814                :  : 0 dn1
184 STUART ESTEY        NH EAST           531                 :  : 0 dn1
105 MICHAEL TODISCO     MA HOPKINTON      156639    MRC       :  : 0 dn1
141 STEVE PUCCI         MA WEST NEWBURY   SP9                 :  : 0 dn1
352 COLLIN GALLOWAY     NH NASHUA         2030                :  : 0 dn1
163COMPETITORS
FORT ROCK REVENGE
NOVICE � 9 MILES
LOC:ENDERSON�SWASEY FOREST       RESULTS
RACE#20070805�2                 08/05/2007
PL BIB     NAME               LOCATION       MEM#/TEAM            TIME PTS
NOVICE SENIOR WOMEN
1  222 JUSTINE PAULSEN     ME KITTERY        JP14               1:14:10 200
2  227 ALEKSANDRA ROLITA   NY SARATOGA       AR9                1:22:27 190
3  248 JESSICA DOLLARD     NH CANDIA         JD16               1:28:57 178
4  221 MEREDITH JOHNSON    MA WINCHESTER     2543               1:40:45 164
5  237 SHANNON BOUDREAU    NH CONCORD        SB11               1:55:24 148
6  220 DIANA GONZALEZ      MA FRAMINGHAM     DG6                2:12:51 130
NOVICE VETERAN WOMEN
1  225 HEIDI CHASE         NH NEWMARKET      HC2                1:21:46 200
2  219 KAREN LANGLOIS      MA NEWBURYPORT    2982               1:37:52 190
3  238 MICHELLE LYONS      RI PROVIDENCE     20130997           1:47:53 178
NOVICE JUNIOR MEN
1  202 MITCHELL GILMAN     ME ALFRED         MG10      CRUM     1:08:11 200
2  228 BRIAN SPRING JR     MA WORCESTER      BJ1                1:10:04 190
3  226 TYLER NULTY         MA AMESBURY       TN3                1:10:41 178
4  233 ALEXANDER SMITH     RI COVENTRY       AS8                1:15:13 164
5  201 IAN CARLSON         MA ASSONET        IC1                1:20:35 148
6  241 NATHAN MACGILVARY   NH AUBURN         2732               1:25:48 130
NOVICE SENIOR I MEN
1  229 PATRICK TOPOROWSKI  NH DOVER          PT3                1:08:32 200
2  230 RYAN FLANAGAN       MA AMESBURY       2003EN8            1:09:35 190
3  204 BEN GREEN           MA ROWLEY         BG4                1:09:48 178
4  206 MATT LIPSITZ        MA ALLSTON        ML10               1:12:55 164
5  205 BRENT GRYGIEL       ME BRIDGTON       2752      DIRT     1:27:35 148
6  203 KYLE GAUDET         NH GREENLAND      KG2                1:29:45 130
7  249 SHANE LOH                             SL6                1:38:53 110
NOVICE SENIOR II MEN
1  250 STEVEN CROSSLEY     MA ANDOVER        SC18               1:02:01 200
2  232 GREG MEYER          MA SALEM          GM5                1:18:34 190
3  234 MATT HEIMBACH       NH HAMPTON        MH10               1:18:59 178
4  209 EDUARDO GARZA       NH MANCHESTER     2944               1:20:47 164
5  208 KYLE BERGEVINE      NH CANDIA         KB9                1:24:26 148
6  210 JOSE GONZALEZ       MA FRAMINGHAM     JG14               1:26:04 130
7  235 MATTEO MOLLER       NH EAST           MM7                1:27:26 110
8  207 CORY BERGEVINE      NH MANCHESTER     CB14               1:29:43  88
9  246 CRAIG NELLIN        NH EXETER         CN2                1:31:52  64
10  236 RYAN BURNHAM        NH EXETER         RB7                1:32:27  38
11  211 GREG LYNCH          MA NEWBURYPORT    GL4                1:42:45   0
12  251 MATTHEW TAYLOR      ME ELIOT          MT6                2:00:25   0
08/05/2007                     FORT ROCK REVENGE / NOVICE � 9 MILES   Page 1
FORT ROCK REVENGE
NOVICE � 9 MILES
LOC:ENDERSON�SWASEY FOREST       RESULTS
RACE#20070805�2                 08/05/2007
PL BIB     NAME               LOCATION       MEM#/TEAM            TIME PTS
NOVICE VETERAN MEN
1  214 KURT DOYON          MA DARTMOUTH      KD6                1:10:06 200
2  213 CHRIS CALL          NH AUBURN         CC8                1:14:12 190
3  245 BRIAN HEALY         NH LONDONDERRY    BH3                1:17:27 178
4  223 MIKE DUHAIME        NH WEARE          MD1                1:18:03 164
5  218 SEGENCHUK STEVE     MA UPTON          2975               1:18:17 148
6  217 STEVEN ROONEY       RI PORTSMOUTH     SR7                1:18:45 130
7  216 MICHAEL HOUSLEY     MA DRACUT         MH2                1:41:58 110
8  239 STEPHEN CARNEY      RI PROVIDENCE     20131541           1:46:07  88
NOVICE VETERAN II MEN
1  240 MARK PADULA         MA NORTHBOROUGH   MP8                1:17:37 200
2  243 JIM VIENNEAU        NH NEWFIELDS      JV2                1:22:06 190
3  231 PETER ADAMS         NH HAMPTON        PA3                1:24:08 178
4  244 STEVEN THAYER       NH LONDONDERRY    ST3                1:48:47 164
NOVICE CLYDESDALE
1  247 ERIC NEIBAUER       ME WINDHAM        2606      SMCC     2:43:21 200
DNF Did Not Finish
242 JOHN MACGILVARY     NH AUBURN         2475                :  : 0 dn1
48COMPETITORS

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage