We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2007
NJ Track Championships - Mass Start and Sprints
Trexlertown, PA
Sunday, August 5, 2007
NJ Track Championships - Mass Start and Sprints Presented by G.S. Retro Velo and the NJBA Trexlertown, PA Sunday, August 05, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

200m Qualifying Times
1      11.83   Thomas    Mains       Van Dessel Factory Team                 Mercerville       NJ
2      11.99   Daniel    Sullivan    YSG Racing                              Bloomfield        NJ
3      12.25   Bill      Perkins     None                                    Uxbridge          MA
4      12.27   Don       Clapp       Liberty Cycle                           Long Branch       NJ
5      12.38   Todd      Stodolski   3D Racing Team / Toms Atlantic Cyclery  Colts Neck        NJ
6      12.40   Edward    Kaftan      Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction        Pennington        NJ
7      12.45   Steven    Gauthier    NoreAST Cycling                         Nashua            NH
8      12.45   Chris     Stern       Liberty Cycle                           West Milford      NJ
9      12.52   Mark      Gorman      L'Equipe DeVille                        Philadelphia      PA
10     12.53   Rich      Carolan     Watchung Wheelman/High Gear Cyclery     Bernardsville     NJ
11     12.56   Thomas    Dolan       C C Evesham                             Shrewsbury        NJ
12     12.57   Robert    Ryan        Van Dessel Factory Team                 Ringoes           NJ
13     12.57   Italo     Bastianelli A.C.T.                                  Brick             NJ
14     12.61   Brian     Gristick    Skylands Cycling                        Budd lake         NJ
15     12.74   Dane      Douglas     Gotham Cyclists                         Hillsborough      NJ
16     12.78   Stephen   Tvedt       Colavita Racing                         Flemington        NJ
17     12.81   David     Russell     GS Retro Velo                           Park Ridge        NJ
18     12.94   Gregg     Pelletier   Gear Works                              Leominster        MA
19     13.16   Andrew    Brennan     Atlantic Bicycle Club                   Manasquan         NJ
20     13.16   Andy      Gallagher   Liberty Cycle                           Newfoundland      NJ
21     13.20   Robert    Kowal       Team Somerset                           Hillsborough      NJ
22     13.23   Brooke    Wilson      Somerset Wheelmen                       Morris Plains     NJ
23     13.25   Kenneth   Barreto     Liberty Cycle                           Union             NJ
24     13.32   Mark      Pohndorf    Colavita Racing                         Pottersville      NJ
25     13.32   Clifton   Lewis       Westwood Velo                           Closter           NJ
26     13.36   Stephen   Chiselko    Liberty Cycle                           Warren            NJ
27     13.39   Steve     Gerard      Atlantic Bike Club                      Wall              NJ
28     13.57   Daniel    Coleman     Colavita Racing                         Morris Plains     NJ
29     13.60   Franklin  Saillot     Colavita Racing                         Berkeley Heights  NJ
30     13.70   Matthew   Goldsmith   Westwood Velo                           Park Ridge        NJ
31     13.70   Nick      Roeder      Bike Line/LWA                           Orefield          PA
32     13.80   Robert    Malovany    Westwood Velo                           Tenafly           NJ
33     13.87   Peter     Rizzo       Century Road Club of America            Martinsville      NJ
34     14.00   Barrie    Drabble     Colavita Racing                         Flemington        NJ
35     14.08   Patrick   Bastianelli ACT                                     Brick             NJ
36     14.32   Dana      Fallon      Liberty Cycle                           Island Heights    NJ
37     15.07   Elizabeth Daro-kaftan Team Somerset                           Pennington        NJ
38     15.44   Andrea    Brennan     Unattached                              Manasquan         NJ
39     15.51   Max       Kaplan      Colavita Racing                         Randolph          NJ
40     15.59   Susan     Roche       Unattached                              Marlboro          NJ
41     16.04   Dawn      Wylong      Team Somerset                           Flemington        NJ
42     17.00   Katharine Maver       Unattached                              Moorestown        NJ
43     17.19   Ariana    Cruz        Colavita Racing                         Pennington        NJ
44     18.12   Justin    Cruz        Colavita Racing                         Pennington        NJ
Scratch Race
10-12
1              Justin    Cruz        Colavita Racing                         Pennington        NJ
2              Ariana    Cruz        Colavita Racing                         Pennington        NJ
3              Katharine Maver       Unattached                              Moorestown        NJ
15-16
1              Andy      Gallagher   Liberty Cycle                           Newfoundland      NJ
2              Nick      Roeder      Bike Line/LWA                           Orefield          PA
3              Max       Kaplan      Colavita Racing                         Randolph          NJ
4              Patrick   Bastianelli ACT                                     Brick             NJ
17-18
1              Chris     Stern       Liberty Cycle                           West Milford      NJ
2              Daniel    Sullivan    YSG Racing                              Bloomfield        NJ
3              Matthew   Goldsmith   Westwood Velo                           Park Ridge        NJ
4              Franklin  Saillot     Colavita Racing                         Berkeley Heights  NJ
5              Stephen   Tvedt       Colavita Racing                         Flemington        NJ
6              Stephen   Chiselko    Liberty Cycle                           Warren            NJ
Men 40+
1              Brian     Gristick    Skylands Cycling                        Budd lake         NJ
2              Don       Clapp       Liberty Cycle                           Long Branch       NJ
3              Michael   Haddad      DKNY - Signature Cycles                 Deal              NJ
4              Italo     Bastianelli A.C.T.                                  Brick             NJ
5              Steve     Gerard      Atlantic Bike Club                      Wall              NJ
6              David     Russell     GS Retro Velo                           Park Ridge        NJ
7              Daniel    Mitchell    Skylands Cycling                        Spaarta           NJ
8              Robert    Kowal       Team Somerset                           Hillsborough      NJ
9              Daniel    Coleman     Colavita Racing Inc.                    Morris Plains     NJ
10             Dane      Douglas     Gotham Cyclists                         Hillsborough      NJ
11             Peter     Rizzo       Century Road Club of America            Martinsville      NJ
12             Mark      Pohndorf    Colavita Racing                         Pottersville      NJ
13             Robert    Malovany    Westwood Velo                           Tenafly           NJ
14             Dana      Fallon      Liberty Cycle                           Island Heights    NJ
15             Todd      Stodolski   3D Racing Team / Toms Atlantic Cyclery  Colts Neck        NJ
Senior Men
1              Robert    Ryan        Van Dessel Factory Team                 Ringoes           NJ
2              Mark      Gorman      L'Equipe DeVille                        Philadelphia      PA
3              Thomas    Dolan       C C Evesham                             Shrewsbury        NJ
4              Steven    Gauthier    NoreAST Cycling                         Nashua            NH
5              Thomas    Mains       Van Dessel Factory Team                 Mercerville       NJ
6              Mark      Pohndorf    Colavita Racing Inc.                    Potttersville     NJ
7              Kenneth   Barreto     Liberty Cycle                           Union             NJ
8              Andrew    Brennan     Atlantic Bicycle Club                   Manasquan         NJ
9              Todd      Stodolski   3D Racing Team / Toms Atlantic Cyclery  Colts Neck        NJ
10             Stephen   Chiselko    Liberty Cycle                           Warren            NJ
11             Dane      Douglas     Gotham Cyclists                         Hillsborough      NJ
Senior Women
1              Brooke    Wilson      Somerset Wheelmen                       Morrris Plains    NJ
2              Andrea    Brennan     Unattached                              Manasquan         NJ
Women 40+
1              Susan     Roche       Unattached                              Marlboro          NJ
2              Elizabeth Daro-kaftan Team Somerset                           Pennington        NJ
3              Dawn      Wylong      Team Somerset                           Flemington        NJ
Points race
10-12
1              Justin    Cruz        Colavita Racing                         Pennington        NJ
2              Ariana    Cruz        Colavita Racing                         Pennington        NJ
3              Katharine Maver       Unattached                              Moorestown        NJ
15-18
1              Chris     Stern       Liberty Cycle                           West Milford      NJ
2              Daniel    Sullivan    YSG Racing                              Bloomfield        NJ
3              Andy      Gallagher   Liberty Cycle                           Newfoundland      NJ
4              Stephen   Tvedt       Colavita Racing                         Flemington        NJ
5              Matthew   Goldsmith   Westwood Velo                           Park Ridge        NJ
Men 40+
1              Daniel    Mitchell    Skylands Cycling                        Sparta            NJ
2              Don       Clapp       Liberty Cycle                           Long Branch       NJ
3              Daniel    Coleman     Colavita Racing                         Morris Plains     NJ
4              Steve     Gerard      Atlantic Bike Club                      Wall              NJ
5              Robert    Kowal       Team Somerset                           Hillsborough      NJ
6              David     Russell     GS Retro Velo                           Park Ridge        NJ
7              Michael   Haddad      DKNY - Signature Cycles                 Deal              NJ
8              Brian     Gristick    Skylands Cycling                        Budd lake         NJ
Senior Men
1              Thomas    Mains       Van Dessel Factory Team                 Merceerville      NJ
2              Mark      Gorman      L'Equipe DeVille                        Philadelphia      PA
3              Thomas    Dolan       C C Evesham                             Shrewsbury        NJ
4              Robert    Ryan        Van Dessel Factory Team                 Ringoes           NJ
5              Mark      Pohndorf    Colavita Racing Inc.                    Pottersville      NJ
Senior Women
1              Brooke    Wilson      Somerset Wheelmen                       Morris Plains     NJ
2              Andrea    Brennan     Unattached                              Manasquan         NJ
Women 40+
1              Elizabeth Daro-kaftan Team Somerset                           Pennington        NJ
2              Susan     Roche       Unattached                              Marlboro          NJ
3              Dawn      Wylong      Team Somerset                           Flemington        NJ
Sprints
15-16
1              Andy      Gallagher   Liberty Cycle                           Newfoundland      NJ
2              Patrick   Bastianelli ACT                                     Brick             NJ
3              Max       Kaplan      Colavita Racing                         Randolph          NJ
17-18
1              Daniel    Sullivan    YSG Racing                              Bloomfield        NJ
2              Chris     Stern       Liberty Cycle                           West Milford      NJ
3              Stephen   Tvedt       Colavita Racing                         Flemington        NJ
4              Stephen   Chiselko    Liberty Cycle                           Warren            NJ
Men 40+
1              Bill      Perkins     Unattached                              Uxbridge          MA
2              Steven    Gauthier    NoreAST Cycling                         Nashua            NH
3              Italo     Bastianelli A.C.T.                                  Brick             NJ
4              Edward    Kaftan      Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction        Pennington        NJ
Senior Men
1              Thomas    Mains       Van Dessel Factory Team                 Mercerville       NJ
2              Chris     Stern       Liberty Cycle                           West Milford      NJ
3              Rich      Carolan     Watchung wheelman/high gear             Bernardsville     NJ
4              Todd      Stodolski   3D Racing Team / Toms Atlantic Cyclery  Colts Neck        NJ
Senior Women
1              Brooke    Wilson      Somerset Wheelmen                       Morris Plains     NJ
2              Andrea    Brennan     Unattached                              Manasquan         NJ
Women 40+
1              Dawn      Wylong      Team Somerset                           Flemington        NJ
2              Elizabeth Daro-kaftan Team Somerset                           Pennington        NJ
3              Susan     Roche       Unattached                              Marlboro          NJ
Olympic Sprint
1      01:11.7 Robert    Ryan        Van Dessel Factory Team                 Ringoes           NJ
Thomas    Dolan       C C Evesham                             Shrewsbury        NJ
Thomas    Mains       Van Dessel Factory Team                 Mercerville       NJ
2      01:13.1 Robert    Kowal       Team Somerset                           Hillsborough      NJ
Peter     Rizzo       Century Road Club of America            Martinsville      NJ
Daniel    Sullivan    YSG Racing                              Bloomfield        NJ
3      01:14.3 Don       Clapp       Liberty Cycle                           Long Branch       NJ
Brian     Gristick    Skylands Cycling                        Budd lake         NJ
Michael   Haddad      DKNY - Signature Cycles                 Deal              NJ
4      01:14.4 Patrick   Bastianelli ACT                                     Brick             NJ
Italo     Bastianelli A.C.T.                                  Brick             NJ
Todd      Stodolski   3D Racing Team / Toms Atlantic Cyclery  Colts Neck        NJ
5      01:17.2 Steve     Gerard      Atlantic Bicycle Club                   Wall              NJ
Douglas   Maimone     Atlantic Bicycle Club                   Neptune           NJ
Andrew    Brennan     Atlantic Bicycle Club                   Manasquan         NJ
6      01:17.4 David     Russell     GS Retro Velo                           Park Ridge        NJ
Robert    Malovany    Westwood Velo                           Tenafly           NJ
Clifton   Lewis       Westwood Velo                           Closter           NJ
7      01:18.9 Stephen   Tvedt       Colavita Racing                         Flemington        NJ
Franklin  Saillot     Colavita Racing                         Berkeley Heights  NJ
Max       Kaplan      Colavita Racing                         Randolph          NJ
8      01:24.7 Andrea    Brennan     Unattached                              Manasquan         NJ
Susan     Roche       Unattached                              Marlboro          NJ
Mark      Gorman      L'Equipe DeVille                        Philadelphia      PA
9      01:25.8 Dawn      Wylong      Team Somerset                           Flemington        NJ
Brooke    Wilson      Somerset Wheelmen                       Morris Plains     NJ
Elizabeth Daro-kaftan Team Somerset                           Pennington        NJ
Registration and Results by Race Augusta, Inc.

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage