We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2007
Ascension Church Criterium
Tonawanda (Buffalo area), NY
Saturday, August 11, 2007
Ascension Church Criterium Presented by Tom's Pro Bike & On-Line Auto Connection N.Tonawanda (Buffalo area), NY Saturday, August 11, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Cat 1/2/3
Place   First         Last Name    Team
1       Todd          Scheske      Preferred Care/QCC
2       Jason         Skalski      Preferred Care/QCC
3       Nathan        Chown        Cyclismo
4       Martin        Lazarski     Ital Pasta
5       Ben           Jamesson     Shickluna
6       Peter         Morse        Jetfuel
7       Dan           Lefebre      RACE
8       Adam          Garlapow     Shickluna
9       Isaac         Smith        Aquila /Racer Sport
10      Boyd          Johnson      Pla D'Adet
11      Keith         Moore        Spin 12
12      John          Roden        JW Dundees
13      Ken           Thomas       AG Edwards Cycling
14      Jay           Joslyn       Shickluna
15      Phil          Vermette     Caboto Velo
16      Chris         Tirone       NOCO Express/BBC
Chris         Bushover     NOCO Express/BBC
Mike          Bridges      Shickluna
Chris         Cioccio      IRMC-GRB Law
Frank         Grillo       Job One Enterprise/Managed Care
Mike          Loranty      AG Edwards
Mike          Luther       Preferred Care/QCC
Alex          Korten       St. Catharines Cycling Club
Andrew        Cummings     AG Edwards/Fortistar
Jim           Costello     Preferred Care/QCC
Ryan          Nye          Preferred Care/QCC
Women 1-4
Place   First Name    Last Name    Team
1       Traci         Mariniello   Tom'sProBikePlan2Peak/BBC
2       Mary          D'Angelo     Handlebars
3       Janel         Bedard       Handlebars
4       Kathy         Finnegan     QCC
5       Lucinda       Griswold     Job One Enterprise/Managed Care
6       Deborah       Matteliano   BBC/Job One
Betsy         Knerr        GVCC
Karuna        Govind       Invita Racing
Elizabeth     Persons      BBC
Cat 3-4
Place   First         Last Name    Team
1       Benjamin      Willis       AG Edwards/Fortistar Cycling Team
2       Ryan          Nye          Preferred Care/QCC
3       Aubrey        Bryce        D'Ornellas Racing
4       Greg          Cavanagh     Cyclepath
5       David         Kina         AG Edwards/Fortistar
6       Volodymr      Spanctchak   Full Moon Vista
7       Kirby         Klassen      Rapid City Cycles
8       Bruce         Camacho      D'ornellas/Delta Graphics
9       Ken           Thomas       AG Edwards Cycling
10      Thomas        Emrich       Trailblazers
11      Andrew        Cummings     AG Edwards
12      Mick          Snyder       JW Dundees
13      Mike          Anthony      Noreast Cycling
14      Mike          Loranty      AG Edwards
15      Steven        Johnsen      GVCC-CCY/Park Ave.
16      Matt          Howey        Velosportive
17      Jeff          Lemon        St.Catharines Cycling Club
18      Brad          Carbaugh     Red Door Ski & Bike
19      Jake          Boleuski     Velosportive
20      Frank         Mesi         AG Edwards
21      Scott         Farrell      Red Door Ski & Bike
22      Paul          Knerr        Pedallers / GVCC
23      Scott         Dorfman      Handlebars cycle co
24      Steve         Toorongian   Red Door Ski & Bike
25      John          Garrett      Handlebars
26      Danny         Zotter       ROG presented by Towners
27      Pat           Merril       AG Edwards/Fortistar Cycling Team
28      Aaron         Dinoto       ROG Presented by Towners
29      Jeff          Goodrich     GVCC
30      Attilio       Nicosia      Job One Enterprise/Managed Care
31      Greg          Griffo       TEAM Rog
32      Robert        Hanlon       Velosportive
Mike          Steed        Pedal Performance
Johnnie       Edghill      Dornellas
Owen          Wood         TEAM Rog
Cat 4-5
Place   First         Last Name    Team
1       Benjamin      Willis       AG Edwards/Fortistar Cycling Team
2       Aaron         Dinoto       ROG Presented by Towners
3       John          Garrett      Handlebars
4       Danny         Zotter       ROG presented by Towners
5       Daniel        Barney       GVCC
6       Jeff          Parrish      Team Pedallers
7       Brad          Carbaugh     Red Door Ski & Bike
8       Mike          Anthony      Noreast Cycling
9       Mike          Steed        Pedal Performance
10      Scott         Farrell      Red Door Ski & Bike
11      David         Van Horn
12      Michael       Kent         U of Michigan Cycling
13      Jeffrey       Poulsen      St. Catharines CC
14      Jose          Rosario      GVCC
15      Michael       Bohn         GVCC
16      Mark          Blakley
17      Scott         Burgess      St. Catharines Cycling Club
18      ???           ???
19      Chris         Mckie        SCC
20      Joe           Cooke        The Bike Shop
21      Bryan         Bonn         Handlebars
22      Pat           Merril       AG Edwards/Fortistar Cycling Team
23      Tony          Hoffman      Red Door Ski & Bike
24      Norman        Young        St. Catharines CC
25      Steven        Zotter       ROG presented by Towners
26      Timothy       Bouchard     Tom's Pro Bike / Plan2Peak
27      Marcello      Prattico     MaxPowerCycling.com / Onondaga Cycling Club
28      Christopher   Harris
29      Brandon       Tulloch      St Catharines CC
30      Jeff          McCrone
31      Sean          Whitehurst   Cornell Cycling
Eddie         Mas          Job One Enterprise/Managed Care Network
Jonathon      Rosen        Handlebars
Shannon       Case         CyclingForCancer.Org
Shawn         Conlon       St Catharines Cycling Club
Ron           Ferreira     Ind
Brian         Grant
Rashid        Sadki
Tyler         Sweeting     Cycling for Cancer
Rob           Zych         Hamilton Cycling Club
Tyler         Sweeting
Keith         Pellerin     BBC/AG Edwards/Fortistar
dns     Mark          Subjeck      Tom's Pro Bike/BBC
Junior 17-18
Place   First         Last Name    Team                           Age
1       Ryan          Nye          Preferred Care/QCC             18
2       Joe           Cooke        The Bike Shop                  17
3       Lukas         Curley                                      17
Junior 15-16
Place   First         Last Name    Team                           Age
1       Steven        Zotter       ROG presented by Towners       16
2       Kevin         McCrone      unattached                     16
Junior 13-14
Place   First         Last Name    Team                           Age
1       Tyler         Lee          St. Catharines Cycling Club    11
2       Brady         Lee          St. Catharines Cycling Club    9
3       Brandon       Klassen      St. Catharines Cycling Club    13
4       Mike          McCrone      unattached                     10
Masters 45+
Place   First         Last Name    Team                           Age
1       Marc          Polsinelli   Invita Racing                  48
2       Renneboag     Mike         Silver Spokes                  51
3       Attilio       Nickosia     Job One Enterprise/Managed Care55
4       Aubrey        Bryce        D'Ornellas Racing              59
5       Bruce         Camacho      D'ornellas/Delta Graphics      59
6       James         Corcoran     Mercy Cycles                   44
7       Volodymyr     Spantchak    Full Moon Vista                49
8       Kirby         Klassen      Rapid City Cycles              48
9       Fred          Helkoop      Rapid City Cycles              45
10      Kevin         Mahoney      JW Dundee's - Home Performance 46
11      Thomas        Emrich       Trailblazers                   47
12      Frank         Grillo       Job One Enterprise/Managed Care45
14      Steve         Toorongian   Red Door Ski & Bike            46
15      John          Fabian       Buffalo Bicycling Club         52
16      Frank         Mesi, Jr.    AG Edwards/Fortistar           52
17      Paul          Knerr        Pedallers / GVCC               49
18      Stephen       Forrestel    Job One Enterprise/Managed Care58
19      Eddie         Mas          Job One Enterprise/Managed Care49
20      Rich          Eric         Towners                        50
21      Garnett       Abbey        DORNELLAS RACING TEAM          45
Jim           Kuberka      Job One Enterprise/Managed Care46
Dan           Youhess      Handlebars                     50
Harry         Slocum       BBC                            60
Dan           Park         AG Edwards/Fortistar           47
Johnathan     Howard       Nalgene                        52
dns     Roger         Hungerford   BBC                            56
dns     Mark          Subjeck      Tom's Pro Bike/BBC             50
Masters 35+
Place   First Name    Last Name    Team                           Age
1       Nathan        Chown        Cyclesse                       35
2       Dan           Staffo       JW Dundees                     36
3       Gerald        Yeates       Pedal Performance              39
4       Steve         Heck         Sportswap                      36
5       Brian         Lee          Team R.A.C.E.                  38
6       Chris         Tirone       BBC/NOCO Express               42
7       Renneboag     Mike         Silver Spokes                  51
8       Chris         Cioccio      IRMC-GRB Law                   36
9       Chris         Bushover     NOCO Express
10      Thomas        Emrich       Trailblazers                   47
11      Mark          Hearn        DORNELLAS RACING TEAM          45
12      Brian         Cardona      Nalgene                        35
13      Dan           Lefebre      RACE                           42
14      Terry         Griswold     Job One Enterprise/Managed Care39
15      Greg          Cavanagh     Cyclepath                      41
16      Steven        Johnsen      GVCC-CCY/Park Ave.             42
17      Tom           Villano      Trek Store                     35
18      Jeff          Goodrich     GVCC                           44
19      Scott         Dorfman      Handlebars cycle co            40
20      Greg          Janssen      Nalgene                        39
21      Phill         Vermette     Caboto Velo                    44
22      Robert        Dietrick     JW Dundee's-Home Performance Cy40
23      Jim           Costello     Preferred Care/QCC             40
24      Mike          Bridges      Shickluna                      37
25      Scott         Lytle                                       37
Kevin         Mahoney      JW Dundee's - Home Performance 46
Todd          Backes       Handlebars cycle co            37
Marc          Polsinelli   Invita Racing                  48
Kirby         Klassen      Rapid City Cycles              48
James         Corcoran     Mercy Cycles                   44
Garnett       Abbey        DORNELLAS RACING TEAM          45
Kid's Fun Races
Place   Name                       Team
3 - 4 yrs. old
1       Noah Zapp
2       Luke Corciniglia
3       Jonathan Wojtylak
4       Jenna Farrell
5 - 6 yrs. old
1       Lance Corciniglia
2       Samantha Fitzgerald
3       Derek Fitzgerald
4       Tyler Wojtylak
5       Kylie Getz
6       Zara Sadki
7       Caleb Krajnak
8       Julia Farrell
7 - 8 yrs. old
1       Anthony Mariniello         Tom's Pro Bike/P2P
2       Ethan Zapp
3       Sammy Goodrich             G.V.C.C.
4       Max Carbaugh
5       Hunter Getz
9 - 10 yrs. old
1       Degen Mariniello           Tom's Pro Bike/P2P
2       John Carbaugh
3       Brady Lee
4       Morgan Lytle
5       Seth Getz
11 - 12 yrs. old
1       Eli Zapp
2       Shane Gilmour
3       John Carbaugh
4       Tyler Lee

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage