We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2007
Blount Seafoods Fall River Criterium
Fall River, MA
Sunday, August 12, 2007
Blount Seafoods Fall River Criterium Presented by Bikeworks/Hallamore/ Swansea Velo Club Fall River, MA Sunday, August 12, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Presented by BikeWorks
PRO 1/2/3 MEN
PLACE  LAST                 FIRST         TEAM                                    TIME
1      McCORMACK            FRANK         HOT TUBES                               01:24.0
2      FOLEY                SKIP          LANDRYS
3      ESTEVES              DANNY         HOT TUBES CYCLOM
4      DONAHUE               ALEC          NERAC PRO CYCLING
5      Mccormack            Mark          Clif Bar
6      MANGAN               SIARON        CCB
7      O'SULLIVAN           DYLAN         HOUSATOMIC WHEEL CLUB
8      Ferry                ALAIN J.      LEGAL SEAFOODS
9      Silver               Sam           NOW MS-Society
10     PAVAN                LUCIANO       FITCHBURG CYCLING CLUB
11     Mitchell             Tim           NHCC/Team NH
12     Murphy               Colin H.      Kenda/Raleigh Racing
13     Sullivan             Adam          Boston Scientific Elite Cycling
14     COUTU                CHRIS         LEGAL SEAFOODS
15     Moore                Jordan        Onion River Sports
16     SMUTNY               NIKOLA        NERAC
17     HOFER                GUENTER
18     WELLER               STEVE         FAST/IF
19     Abbott               Gregory       NCVC/INOVA Health System
20     Paggioli             Mark          Anthem - CCCC
21     CORNETT              BRENDAN       MECHANICAL SERVICES
PRO 1/2/3 WOMEN
1      WUNDERWALD            SILKE         ANTHEM-CCCC                            0:45:36.0
2      Wolf                 Cheryl        Bethel Cycle
3      SCHEIDER              KATE          NORTH ATLANTIC VELO
4      Duggan               Erin          Anthem - CCCC
5      REX                   INETTE        BIKEWORKS
6      Smith                Michele       Independent Fabrication/Kempner
CAT 3/4 MEN
1      Mitchell             Tim           NHCC/Team NH                            0:51:13.9
2      KOULNIS              MIRO          BikeReg.com                             0:51:20.0
3      Thornton-17          Christopher   ACT                                     0:51:20.2
4      TOPAL                KEVIN         CYCLENTS RACERS                         0:51:20.3
5      Knipe-21             Wentworth     Housatonic Wheel Club U23               0:51:20.7
6      SHAPIRO              PETER         AFD BIKEMAN                             0:51:20.8
7      Brooks               Scott         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent         0:51:21.5
8      Mckeon               Douglas       Cyclonauts Racers                       0:51:21.6
9      Bardige              Joshua        VeloEuropa-Cyfac                        0:51:21.8
10     SEARS                JOHN          VELO-EUROP                              0:51:22.0
11     MOTTRAM              SHAWN         AFD/BIKEMAN.COM                         0:51:22.5
12     Phipps               Aaron         bikesenjava                             0:51:22.6
13     BENNET               MICHAEL       INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTER            0:51:22.9
14     Norton               Michael       Cyclonauts Racers                       0:51:23.3
15     Hanrahan             Brendan       Refunds Now                             0:51:23.4
16     Rizzo                David         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent         0:51:23.5
17     Zisk                 Derek         AFD/BIKEMAN.COM                         0:51:23.7
18     CHELOT               JESSE         NEBC/CYCLELOFT                          0:51:24.8
19     Filipiak             Darius        Cyclonauts Racers                       0:51:25.0
20     FERREIRA             GLENN         QUAD CYCLE                              0:51:25.5
21     COLE                 SCOTT         NEBC/CYCLELOFT                          0:51:26.2
22     CAUROS               KIM           AFD/BIKEMAN.COM                         0:51:26.3
23     CARDOZA              KEITH         NORTHEASTERN UNIVERSITY                 0:51:26.4
24     LAFLAMME             ERIC          NOR'EAST CC                             0:51:26.5
25     FRIDRICH             CARY          AMGEN                                   0:51:28.3
26     GIBBONS              JOHN          NEBC                                    0:51:28.6
27     Friedman             Joshua        Champion System Racing                  0:51:31.3
28     Barroso              Joseph        Providence Velo/Refunds Now             0:51:34.0
29     TOSCA                JAMES         CONERCYCLE                              0:51:37.5
30     JIMENEZ              OSCAR         NEBC                                    0:51:38.8
31     Herz                 Nathaniel     Portland Velo Club                      0:51:42.4
32     Maloney              Mike          AFD/BIKEMAN.COM                         0:51:50.1
33     Medeiros             Victor        Bike Works/Hallamore                    0:52:01.8
34     Potter               Hollis        AFD/BIKEMAN.COM                         0:52:32.0
35     DE JESUS             JUAN          CYCLENAUTS                              0:52:57.0
CAT 3/4 WOMEN
1      KIRSHNER             HANNAH        THE HUB/CRCLEA                          0:46:53.6
2      Duggan               Erin          Anthem - CCCC
3      Rex                  Inette        bikeworks/hallamore
4      Warner               Loraine       NEBC
5      Righi                Giulia        INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
6      Rhodes               Jennifer      INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
7      Morrison-20          Frances       Fitchburg Cycling Club
8      ANTHONY              AVIGAIL       HALLAMORE/BIKEWORKS
9      Decourcey            Carol         Boston Scientific Cycling Club
10     KENNEY                JULIE         BIKEWORKS
11     CUNNINGHAM-BUTLER     JEN           NEBC
12     SAMATANO              LYNN          PROVIDENCE VELO
13     Cherne               Lodrina       UNATTACHED
14     Currie               Aiyana        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
15     Kukla                Allison       Noreast Cycling
16     Stern                Alexa         Quad Cycles Racing
CAT 4/5 MEN
1      Phipps               Aaron         bikesenjava                             0:39:34.2
2      Luther               Tom           NorEast Cycling                         0:39:37.5
3      STOCKWELL            MARK          VAN DESSEL/FACTORY TEAM                 0:39:37.5
4      HILLER               MORGAN        CORNER CYCLE                            0:39:37.6
5      MILLER               MATTEW        ORGANIC ATHLETE                         0:39:37.6
6      MARTIN               SCOTT         SCOTTEES WESTPORT BICYCLES              0:39:38.0
7      Savage               Todd          Minuteman Road Club                     0:39:38.5
8      Herz                 Nathaniel     Portland Velo Club                      0:39:39.1
9      MARKS                CASEY         VELO EUROPE-CYFZC                       0:39:39.5
10     Barroso              Joseph        Providence Velo/Refunds Now             0:39:39.9
11     Mcgrath              John          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent         0:39:40.2
12     GOULART              RODGER        SCOTTEES WESTPORT BICYCLES              0:39:41.2
13     LABBE                CHARLES       BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE                     0:39:42.7
14     VONDERLUFT           HANS          MBRC/BYCYCLE LINK                       0:39:43.3
15     Vecca                Anthony       CCNS/Pedal Power                        0:39:43.7
16     Vazquez              Jesus         MBRC/Bicycle link                       0:39:44.0
17     Robbins              Jay           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent         0:39:44.3
18     Roff                 Will          Bikeworks/Hallamore                     0:39:45.3
19     Phenix               Joe           Bikeworks/Blount/SVC                    0:39:45.7
20     Hamel                Kenneth       AFD/BIKEMAN.COM                         0:39:46.7
21     Wetters              Brent         Refunds Now                             0:39:50.3
22     Trojan               Jay           UNATTACHED                              0:39:50.4
23     Bell                 Scott         Refunds Now                             0:39:54.2
24     ROCHA                ED            SCOTTEES WESTPORT BICYLE                0:39:59.2
25     Grepin               Leo           Boston Road Club                        0:40:05.9
26     Norman-21            Justin        Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC                 0:40:12.5
27     SCOTT                KENNETH       WE LOVE BICYLES                         0:40:12.9
28     CORREIA              MICHEAL       BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE                     0:40:13.2
29     Delcolle             Jonathan      Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC                 0:40:13.7
30     ZYSK                 GREG          ESSEX COUNTY VIELO                      0:40:15.1
31     MEIER                JAMES                                                 0:40:43.4
32     Hoard                James         NBX/Narragasett Beer                    0:40:48.5
33     Zytkovicz            Mark          We Love Bicycles                        0:41:06.4
MASTERS 35
1      POTTER               DAVID         ATLANTIC SHORE VELO                     0:50:23.8
2      McCORMICK            MARK          CLIF BAR                                0:50:24.7
3      DEVILLIAN            LEO           CCB/VOLKSWAGEN                          0:50:50.5
4      O'CONNOR             COLMAN        MBRC/BICYCLELINK                        0:50:51.1
5      STERNFEILD           ADAM          BOSTON CYCLECLUB                        0:51:39.0
6      MORSE                SAMUEL        MBRC / BIKELINK                         0:51:40.0
7      NORTON               THOM          CCB                                     0:51:40.7
8      Yabroudy             Bill          NBX/Apex Technology                     0:51:40.9
9      CURLEY               PAUL          GEARWORKS                               0:51:41.1
10     JENNINGS             FRANK         GEARWORKS                               0:51:45.0
11     Schultze             Tobi          Bicycle Link / MBRC                     0:51:46.5
12     Thompson             Douglas       Anthem - CCCC                           0:52:16.4
13     WHITCHER             BILLY         NOREAST                                 0:52:16.8
14     ROWELL               MIKE          NEBC/CYCLELOFF                          0:52:16.9
15     JACOBS               RON           MBRC BIKELINK                           0:52:17.0
16     HINES                KEVIN         BIKELINK                                0:52:17.0
17     BREEN                JAMES         BOB CYCLE                               0:52:17.2
18     ALTINBASAK           MURAT         UNION VELO                              0:52:17.5
19     Santos               Wayne         BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goo         0:52:17.7
20     Stonebarger          John          MBRC/Bicycle Link                       0:52:18.0
21     Mark                 Bill          Gearworks/Spin Arts                     0:52:18.1
22     DALE                 CHRIS         NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER                   0:52:18.3
23     PETERS               JIM           NBX/APEXTECH                            0:52:18.8
24     JORDAN               CHRIS         HALLAMORE/BIKEWORKS                     0:52:18.9
25     BUSSE                JAY           UNION VELO                              0:52:20.9
26     Smathers             John          UNATTACHED                              0:52:21.2
27     Lescault             Mark          TEAM Gearworks/Spinarts                 0:52:22.8
28     BISSON               BOB           GEARWORKS                               0:52:29.9
29     STEPHANOS            DALE          BIKELINK/MBRC                           0:52:43.4
MASTERS 45
1      Bisson               Bob           Gear Works/Spin Arts                    0:52:06.1
2      Curley               Paul          Gearworks/Spinarts                      0:52:13.7
3      Burke                Christopher   Bikeworks/Hallamore                     0:52:13.9
4      JENNINGS             FRANK         GEARWORKS                               0:52:14.5
5      HINES                KEVIN         BIKE LINK MBRC                          0:52:14.5
6      Petrella             Gene          CCB/Volkswagon                          0:52:15.5
7      RUSK                 RANDY         ARC-EN-CIEL                             0:52:26.5
8      BORRELLO             CHRIS         GEAR WORKS                              0:52:50.0
9      GARNEAU              GENE          MERCY                                   0:52:51.8
10     Johnson              Jonathan      bike works /swansea velo                0:52:55.8
11     Tremblay             David         Boston Road Club                        0:52:55.9
12     Wolf                 Brian         Bethel Cycle                            0:52:56.0
13     LINSCOTT             BRIAN         LINSCOTT REAL ESTATE                    0:52:56.1
14     LOVELL               MICHEAL       SUNAPEE STW                             0:52:56.5
15     TICKLE               JACK          BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE                     0:52:56.9
16     Luther               Tom           NorEast Cycling                         0:52:57.9
17     Januskiewicz         Mark          Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                 0:52:58.2
18     Dean                 Jody          Mass Bay Road Club                      0:52:58.3
19     Durso                Mark          Bethel Cycle                            0:53:00.4
20     DODD                 TIM           NEBC                                    0:53:01.1
21     Luster               Thomas        MBRC/Bicycle Link                       0:53:01.4
22     Schnabel             Kurt          BikeWorks/Hallamore/SVC                 0:53:02.5
23     Sawyer               William       Gearworks - Spinarts                    0:53:02.8
24     X                                                                          0:53:03.1
25     Stern                Phillip       NEBC / Cycle Loft / Devonshire          0:53:03.9
26     TOAL                 TOM           BETHEL                                  0:53:05.5

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage