We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2007
ALARIC GAYFER Criterium - PA BAR RACE
Presented by NATIONAL EVENTS MANAGEMENT ORGANIZATION, IN
Saturday, August 25, 2007
ALARIC GAYFER Criterium - PA BAR RACE Presented by NATIONAL EVENTS MANAGEMENT ORGANIZATION, INC. TREXLERTOWN, PA Saturday, August 25, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

weather mostly sunny, light winds, 92� high humidity
results powered by The Big Guy Group
MEN 10-12 STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
PLACE   TIME       FIRST NAME    LAST NAME        TEAM
1       00:30:40   Christopher   BARANOSKI        Cycle Sport/Zaveta Construction
2       00:30:40   Andrew        SHAFER
3       00:30:40   Luke          BATEMAN          Yellow Breeches Racing
4       00:33:40   connor        BADE             Young Medalists Cycling Club
WOMEN 10-12 STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
PLACE   TIME       FIRST NAME    LAST NAME        TEAM
1       00:30:40   Nadia         LATZGO           Bikeline/LWA
MEN 13-14 STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
PLACE   TIME       FIRST NAME    LAST NAME        TEAM
1       00:47:25   Matthew       BARANOSKI        Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction
2       00:47:25   Zachary       Semian           Young Medalists Cycling Club
3       00:47:25   Nick          ROEDER           Bike Line/LWA
4       00:47:25   Jonathan      BRIGHT           Vortex Cycling
5       00:47:25   Anthony       SKOROCHOD        Gotham Cyclists/Hensley Racing
6       00:47:25   Jacob         Hoover           Lehight Wheelmen Assoc
WOMEN 13-14 STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
PLACE   TIME       FIRST NAME    LAST NAME        TEAM
1       00:49:15   KAITLYN       LAWRENCE         VORTEX
2       00:49:15   Hanna         HAYDUK           Team Fuji / Salamander
3       00:49:15   Antonina      ESPOSTO          Young Medalist Cycling Club
4       00:49:15   Taylor        FARNSWORTH       Young Medalist Cycling Club
MEN 15-16 STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
PLACE   TIME       FIRST NAME    LAST NAME        TEAM
1       00:49:37   Peter         MUTO             Gotham Cyclists
2       00:49:37   Ryan          CLUNE            Team Vortex/Vortex Cycling Club
3       00:49:37   Zack          NOONAN           Young Medalists Cycling Club
4       00:49:37   Michael       ROACH            Young Medalists Cycling Club
5       00:49:37   Charles       HANLON
6       00:49:37   NATHANIEL     LOCH             TEAM FUJI/SALAMANDER
WOMEN 15-16 STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
PLACE   TIME       FIRST NAME    LAST NAME        TEAM
1       00:49:15   Colleen       GULICK           Team Fuji / Salamander
2       00:49:15   Kate          POTYLYCKI        Team Vortex
3       00:49:15   Elspeth       HUYETT           Young Medalists Cycling Club
4       00:49:15   Catherine     PROBST           Young Medalists Cycling Club
MEN 17-18 STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
PLACE   TIME       FIRST NAME    LAST NAME        TEAM
1       00:56:58   Zachary       FELPEL           Red Rose Rockets Cycling Team
2       00:57:42   Dereck        HOLT             Red Rse Rockets Cycling Team
3       00:58:28   Lanell        ROCKMORE         Young Medalists Cycling
4       00:58:28   Jamie         ALVORD           Elite Performance Coaching
5       00:58:28   Zach          PUTT             World Cup Ski and Cycle
6       00:58:34   Theodore      SHEPHERD         Young Medalists Cycling Club
7       01:01:00   Matthew       HOLUB            Gotham Cyclists
WOMEN 17-18 STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
PLACE   TIME       FIRST NAME    LAST NAME        TEAM
1       00:47:01   Colleen       HAYDUK           Team Fuji / Salamander
2       00:47:29   Morgan        FARNSWORTH       Young Medalist Cycling Club
MEN CAT 4
PLACE   TIME       FIRST NAME    LAST NAME        TEAM
1       01:01:14   Eric          SALZER           Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
2       01:01:14   Jacob         MUELLER          Guys Racing
3       01:01:14   Jerrel        BRUBAKER         Big Ring Velo
4       01:01:14   Richard       STEELE           Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
5       01:01:14   Robert        GRIMWOOD         World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling Team
6       01:01:14   Albert        SCHARBACH        Main Line Cycling / BiKyle
7       01:01:14   Paul          HOYLE            MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
8       01:01:14   robert        CARLSEN          Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
9       01:01:14   Noah          MABRY            Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek Bikes
10      01:01:14   LUKE          ZAGURSKI         ORLANDO ROAD CLUB
11      01:01:14   Dennis        ANGELISANTI      none
12      01:01:14   Manuel        CALIZ            Shirks Racing -Presented by Trek
13      01:01:14   robert        REPPERT          Vortex Cycling Club
14      01:01:14   Peter         OGNIBENE         GS Park Ridge
15      01:01:14   Ed            ZALENSKI         Team Independence/Keswick Cycle
16      01:01:14   Andy          JOHNSON          Team Cycle Works
17      01:01:14   Allen         BEDFORD          Guy's Racing
18      01:01:14   Andy          KRAYNAK          Lehigh Wheelman Assoc
19      01:01:14   Erik          MITCHELL         Quaker City Wheelmen
20      01:01:14   George        HARRIOTT         Lehigh Wheelman Assoc
21      01:01:14   Carey         JACKSON YONCE
22      01:01:14   Curt          BRUBAKER         Big Ring Velo
23      01:01:14   James         DEVLIN           Dynaflo/Technocycle
24      01:01:14   raymond       CAMPEAU          watchung wheelmen
25      01:01:14   George        SHERMAN          Gotham Cyclists
26      01:01:14   Tomas         SIMONSON         Navy Cycling
28      01:01:14   Matthew       RETTIG
29      01:01:14   Steven        SILLETT          Cycle Funattic
30      01:01:14   Paul          MCDONALD         Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction
31      01:01:14   Todd          EROH             Big Ring Velo
32      01:01:14   Michael       HOLUB            Dreamscapes cycling team
33      01:01:14   Taylor        COHEN            Tri State Velo
34      01:01:14   mark          PFEIFFER         Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway
DNF                Dave          BAUMGARDNER      Tri-State Velo
DNF                Patrick       CABREY           TriState Velo
DNF                Sean          CABREY           Tri State Velo
DNF                John          HUNTER           Team Independence p/b Keswick Cycle
DNF                Matthew       LEAVY            GS Park Ridge
DNF                Zachary       SEMIAN           Young Medalists Cycling Club
DNF                Bradley       YEAKEL           Lehigh Wheelman Assoc
DNF                Russ          PADGETT          Cycle Funattic
MEN CAT 5
PLACE   TIME       FIRST NAME    LAST NAME        TEAM
1       00:52:31   Aaron         TRUMBORE         Bike Works
2       00:52:31   Thomas        DREYER           World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling Team
3       00:52:31   David         SCHIMAN          Guys Racing
4       00:52:31   David         NISSLEY          none
5       00:52:31   Charles       HANLON           none
6       00:52:31   Albert        ANDERSON         BikeLine/LWA Racing
7       00:52:31   Eric          LAWRENCE         World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling Team
8       00:52:31   craig         ALABOVITZ
9       00:52:31   MARK          KLINE            Chester County Velo-Iron Hill
10      00:52:31   Dino          MONTES           Cyclefunattics
11      00:52:31   Scott         FEATHER          Vortex
12      00:52:31   Mark          WANCO            World Cup Ski and Cycle cycling team
13      00:52:31   Jason         COLE             Team Build
14      00:52:31   Nick          DEANGELIS        Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
15      00:52:31   Richard       SSEMIAN          Young Medalists Cycling Club
16      00:52:31   Gerrit        PADGHAM          World Cup Ski and Cycle Cycling Team
17      00:52:31   Roy           SIMONSON         First State Velo Sport
18      00:52:31   Matthew       HOPPEL           Team Hammer Nutrition/FCA Endurance
19      00:52:31   Brian         WIGGINS          Bikeline/LWA
DNS     DNS        Bruce         BRODOWSKI        Cycle Sports/Zaveta Const.
DNS     DNS        Anthony       DIAZ             Liberty Cycle
WOMEN CAT 4
PLACE   TIME       FIRST NAME    LAST NAME        TEAM
1       00:55:09   Amanda        WATSON           Artemis
2       00:55:09   Julie         DAVIS            Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
3       00:55:31   Sarah         IEPSON           Sturdy Girl Cycling
4       00:55:31   Alison        HIRSCH           Sturdy Girl Cycling
5       00:55:31   Jody          TWER             Sturdy Girl Cycling
6       00:55:31   Jennifer      SANDS            Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction
7       00:55:49   Jennifer      SAMMONS          Sturdy Girl Cycling
8       00:56:31   Michelle      YOUNG            Yellow Breeches Racing
9       00:56:31   mary          FETROW           World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling Team
10      00:56:55   Doreen        CROWLE           Sturdy Girl Cycling
11      00:57:05   Karen         TOURIAN          Guy's Racing
12      00:57:15   Anne          ROCK             Sturdy Girl Cycling
13      00:59:37   Dee Anne      KOTZUR           Sturdy Girl Cycling

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage