We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

9th Annual Cycling Challenge at Denville
Denville, NJ
Sunday, September 2, 2007
9th Annual Cycling Challenge at Denville Presented by Liberty Cycle Denville, NJ Sunday, September 02, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

FIRST NAME   LAST NAME         TEAM                                           CITY                     STATE
Cat 3
1             Nikolai      Masluk            3d racing team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery          Middletown               NJ
2             Nicholas     Bruno             Westwood Velo                                  Oakland                  NJ
3             James        Joseph
4             Juan         Pimentel          crca/global locate                             Maywood                  NJ
5             Gavin        Robertson         Major Taylor Iron Riders                       Brooklyn                 NY
5             Brian        Ursu              Gotham Cyclists / Hensley Racing               Bethlehem                PA
7             Ryan         Pomajevich        Gotham                                         Shanksville              PA
8             Kevin        Yarde             CYCLONAUTS RACERS                              Springfield              MA
9             Darin        Bedle             Riptide Cycling                                Point Pleasant           NJ
10            Julian       Hunter            Team Bulldog/Campmor                           Landing                  NJ
11            John         Morales           Cafeteros cycling team                         Norwalk                  CT
12            Craig        Lebair            philadelphia ciclismo                          Pipersville              PA
13            Russell      Weber             Cycles 54 / YSG Racing                         Monkton                  MD
14            Josh         Soboti            3D Racing Team/ Tom's Atlantic Cyclery         West Long Branch         NJ
15            Ricky        Gargiulo          Colavita Racing                                Summit                   NJ
16            Andy         Gallagher         Liberty Cyle                                   Newfoundland             NJ
17            Ryan         Storm             Targetraining/Storm Racing                     White Plains             NY
18            Stephen      Slotten           Liberty Cycle                                  Mendham                  NJ
19            Scott        Snyder            Champion System                                Colonia                  NJ
20            Brendan      Conk              Team Bikery / Shebell Shebell                  Maplewood                NJ
Cat 4/5
1             Matt         Serra             CRCA/SouthAfrica.net                           New York                 NY
2             Skender      Sakajani          Liberty Cycle
3             Mike         May               Artemis                                        Bethesda                 MD
4             Marc         Innella           Westwood Velo                                  Somerville               NJ
5             Richard      Mowry             Evolution Racing                               Milford                  NJ
6             David        Hunt              Trak Atak                                      Whitehouse Station       NJ
7             Brian        Sacawa            Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling   Baltimore                NY
8             Myles        Fennell           3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery          Monroe                   NJ
9             Chris        Stern             Liberty Cycle                                  West Milford             NJ
10            Hector       Vilches           Team Marty's
11            Eric         Salzer            Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery        Devon                    PA
12            Joseph       Hu                Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing          Philadelphia             PA
13            Mike         Cornnell          Summit Cycling Club                            Medford Lakes            NJ
14            Matthew      Byrnes            Northeastern Hardware                          Morris Plains            NJ
15            Jerry        Truppelli         PSracing/Grohe                                 Ringoes                  NJ
16            Paul         Stockham          Liberty Cycle                                  Morristown               NJ
17            Michael      Fennell           Rocket Racing                                  Middletown               NJ
18            Jeffrey      Royer
19            Gene         Victori           Skylands/ Cycle Works                          Independence             NJ
20            Thomas       Blaser            Liberty Cycle                                  Basking Ridge            NJ
Jr M10-12
1             Noah         Granigan          Team Somerset/Van Dessel                       Cape May Court House     NJ
2             Teddy        Kozlowski         Colavita Racing                                Bridgewater              NJ
3             Juan O       Pimentel          A.C.T./Cuevas Development                      Maywood                  NJ
4             Brian        Suto              Cycle Fitness                                  Oxford                   CT
5             Stephen      Spiller           Colavita Racing                                Flemington               NJ
6             Alec         Friedman          colavita racing                                Basking Ridge            NJ
7             Spencer      Campbell          Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon               Northfield               NJ
8             Thomas       Dudzik                                                           Burlington               CT
9             Justin       Cruz              Colavita Racing                                Pennington               NJ
10            Julien       Perreault         Colavita Racing                                Branchburg               NJ
Jr  W10-14
1             Isabella     Wilson            Colavita Racing                                New Providence           NJ
2             Jennifer     Brunner           Colavita Racing                                Fairfield                NJ
3             Zoe          Bender            GS Park Ridge
Jr M13-14
1             Dan          Blauvelt          Colavita Racing                                Flemington               NJ
2             Thomas       Barnett           Team Atlantic / Atlantic Bicycle Club          Freehold                 NJ
3             Drew         Reinhardt                                                        Denville                 NJ
4             Dag          Anderson          Team Somerset                                  Bridgewater              NJ
5             Zach         Bender            GS Park Ridge / Team Cyclesport                Glen Rock                NJ
6             Joshua       Kozlowski         Colavita Racing Team                           Bridgewater              NJ
Jr  W15-16
1             Kristen      Railey            Colavita Racing                                Summit                   NJ
2             Amanda       Friedman          Colavita racing                                Basking Ridge            NJ
Jr M15-18
1             Andy         Gallagher         Liberty Cyle                                   Newfoundland             NJ
2             Chris        Stern             Liberty Cycle                                  West Milford             NJ
3             Ryan         Storm             Targetraining/Storm Racing                     White Plains             NY
4             Nikolai      Masluk            3d racing team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery          Middletown               NJ
5             Ricky        Gargiulo          Colavita Racing                                Summit                   NJ
6             Daniel       Weinick           colavita racing                                Whitehouse Station       NJ
7             Stephen      Tvedt             Colavita Racing                                Flemington               NJ
8             Josh         Soboti            3D Racing Team/ Tom's Atlantic Cyclery         West Long Branch         NJ
9             Chris        Rodgers           Colavita Racing                                Lawrenceville            NJ
10            Franklin     Saillot           Colavita Racing                                Berkeley Heights         NJ
11            Kyle         Foley
12            Andrew       Celin             Atlantic Bicycle Club                          Yardville                NJ
13            Zane         Dordai            Colavita Racing                                Maplewood                NJ
14            Blaine       Crowley                                                          Haddonfield              NJ
15            Harry        Chen              Colavita Racing                                East Brunswick           NJ
Jr  W17-18
1             Nina         Santiago          High Gear                                      Dover                    NJ
2             Leah         Oppenheimer       Colavita Racing                                Newfoundland             NJ
Masters 35+
1             Shawn        Teske             PSRacing/Grohe                                 Marlton                  NJ
2             Anthony      Taylor            Targetraining                                  Brooklyn                 NY
3             Ray          Johnson           Boston Scientific Cycling                      Woburn                   MA
4             Aubrey       Gorden            Liberty Cycle
5             Juan         Pimentel          crca/global locate                             Maywood                  NJ
6             Douglas      Dicks             bennetts bikes                                 Staten Island            NY
7             Vladimir     Borovkov          somerset wheelmen                              South River              NJ
8             Theodore     Inoue             Liberty Cycle                                  New Hope                 NJ
9             Dan          Coleman           Colavita Racing                                Morris Plains            NJ
10            Scott        Bodin, Esq.       TARGET TRAINING                                Nanuet                   NY
11            Mark         Pohndorf          Colavita Racing                                Pottersville             NJ
12            John         Nyman             PSRacing/Grohe                                 Mount Laurel             NJ
13            Monte        Frank             Zephyr Cycling Team                            Sandy Hook               CT
14            Scott        Snyder            Champion System                                Colonia                  NJ
15            Eric         Schlauch          Team Somerset                                  Califon                  NJ
16            Gene         Petrella          CCB/Volkswagon                                 North Andover            MA
17            Jamie        Troy              Liberty Cycle                                  Hackettstown             NJ
18            Andrew       Riss              CRCA/Centerbridge                              Brooklyn                 NY
19            Dave         Walker            Liberty Cycle                                  Scotch Plains            NJ
20            David        Whitney           Team Somerset                                  Green Brook              NJ
Masters 45+
1             James        Joseph
2             John         Grenier           BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodale's Bike ShoLewiston                 ME
3             Larry        Towner            Liberty Cycle                                  Pompton Plaines          NJ
4             Aubrey       Gorden            Liberty Cycle                                  Reading                  PA
5             Gene         Petrella          CCB/Volkswagon                                 North Andover            MA
6             Jerry        Martinez          CRCA/GLOBAL                                    Fort Lee                 NJ
7             Vladimir     Borovkov          somerset wheelmen                              South River              NJ
8             Rich         Foley             CCC/ Keltic Const/ Zanes Cycles                Wallingford              CT
9             John         Morgan            CCC / Keltic Construction / Zanes              Madison                  CT
10            John         Raheb             westwood velo                                  Nyack                    NY
11            Joey         Piscitello        philadelphia ciclismo                          Rydal                    PA
12            Joseph       Zuppa  Jr.        Riptide Cycling/Wendy's Seacoast Builders      Rumson                   NJ
13            Brian        Gristick          Skylands/A.C.T                                 Budd Lake                NJ
14            Patrick      Kennedy           Liberty Cycle                                  Denville                 NJ
15            John         Lennox            Watchung Wheelmen                              North Plainfield         NJ
17            Doug         Hover             ROCKET RACING/YSG RACING                       Leonardo                 NJ
18            William      Borghard          Riptide Cycling                                Farmingdale              NJ
19            Romel        Campbell          WestWood Velo                                  Dumont                   NJ
20            Jose         Collado                                                          New York                 NY
Masters 55+
1             Chip         Berezny           Bike Line / LWA                                Easton                   PA
2             Daniel       Mitchell          Skylands Cycling                               Sparta                   NJ
3             Horacio      Ahumada           CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB                         White Plains             NY
4             Gerry        Ryerson           Skylands Cycling                               Sparta                   NJ
5             Joe          Saling            Team Somerset                                  Bridgewater              NJ
6             David        Burnett           Mystic Velo \ MCRA                             Norwich                  CT
7             Richard      Shear             Connecticut Coast Cycling-MCRA                 Darien                   CT
8             Donald       Hard              Hudson Valley Velo Club                        Marlton                  NJ
9             Michael      Shapanka          Watchung Wheelmen                              Somerville               NJ
10            Richard      Koppel            Team Bikery/Bike Montclair                     Rutherford               NJ
11            Ken          Goebel            Mystic Velo Club                               Tolland                  CT
12            Clive        Woakes            Amherst Racing Club                            Belchertown              MA
13            Brian        Murphy            Summit Cycling Club                            Edgewater Park           NJ
14            Karl         Fenske            Colavita Racing, Inc                           Morristown               NJ
15            Jim          Kaeli             Colavita Racing Inc                            Rockaway                 NJ
16            Joe          Skorupa           Skylands Cycling                               Madison                  NJ
17            Barry        Nazarian          team bikery                                    Montclair                NJ
18            Brent        Knudsen           Liberty Cycle                                  Denville                 NJ
19            Steve        Powell            CRCA                                           Mendham                  NJ
20            Al           Chistensen        Liberty Cycle                                  Bernardsville            NJ
Pro 1/2
1             Eneas        Freyre            TARGETRAINING                                  Norwalk                  CT
2             Daniel       Stewart           Northeastern Hardware/ CJCT                    Phillipsburg             NJ
3             John         Durso             Liberty                                        Morris Plains            NJ
4             Adam         Farabaugh         Ruud Racing Team                               Owego                    NY
5             Rafael       Diaz-granados_    target training/fastar                         Leonia                   NJ
6             Anthony      Taylor            Targetraining                                  Brooklyn                 NY
7             Wilson       Vasquez           GS Mengoni USA                                 Piermont                 NY
8             Jason        Walters           Metra Industries/Wendy's Presented by Ideal TilOld Bridge               NJ
9             John         Grenier           BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodale's Bike ShoLewiston                 ME
10            Michael      Chauner           Pennsylvania Lightning                         West Chester             PA
11            Jonathan     Erdelyi           Metra Racing Wendys                            Brick                    NJ
12            Rafal        Urzedowski        Northeastern Hardware / CJCT                   Woodbridge               NJ
13            Barry        Miller            MikeFraysseSports.Com                          Larchmont                NY
14            Brent        Arthurs           Evolution Cycling                              Norwalk                  CT
15            Scott        Bodin, Esq.       TARGET TRAINING                                Nanuet                   NY
16            Peter        Horn              Cycling Center                                 Boulder                  CO
17            Tomasz       Dolak             AE Sport                                       Boulder                  CO
20            David        Hoyle             Guy's Racing                                   Willow Grove             PA
Women
1             Jacqueline   Paull             Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery            Hackettstown             NJ
2             Jill         Waggett           Guy's Racing                                   Hopewell                 NJ
3             Cheryl       Wolf              Bethel Cycle                                   Ridgefield               CT
4             Elizabeth    Tyrell            Team Somerset                                  Annandale                NJ
5             Beth         Renaud            CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's                      New York                 NY
6             Suzanne      Huelster          Riptide Cycling                                Riverton                 NJ
7             Camie        Kornely           CRCA/Comedy Central                            Fort Lee                 NJ
8             Yarden       Golan             targettraining                                 Westport                 CT
9             Barbara      Shweky            Team Somerset                                  Long Branch              NJ
10            Brooke       Wilson            Team Somerset                                  Morris Plains            NJ
11            Martha       Bush              CRCA/Sanchez-Metro                             Brooklyn                 NY
12            Nina         Santiago          High Gear                                      Dover                    NJ
13            Elaine       Molinaro          Team Bikery                                    Montclair                NJ
14            Caitlin      Mcvarish          connecticut coast cycling                      Stamford                 CT
15            Cyndi        Steiner           Team Bikery                                    Montclair                NJ
16            Leah         Oppenheimer       Colavita Racing                                Newfoundland             NJ
17            Emily        Mackay            Meredith Group/GPOA/Cannondale                 Philadelphia             PA

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage