We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Bicycling Magazine "Tour De Brew"
Allentown, PA
Sunday, September 9, 2007
Bicycling Magazine "Tour De Brew" Presented by International Cycling Center Allentown, PA Sunday, September 09, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

weather 78� mostly sunny, light winds
results powered by the Big Guy Group
CAT 5
PLACE     FIRST        LAST             TEAM
1         Darrell      Engel
2         Michael      Beahm            Bikeline / LWA
3         Matt         Braughler
4         Jason        Cole             Team Build
5         Nick         Deangelis        Chester County Velo - Iron Hill
6         Keith        Plunkett         South mountain cycles
7         Jamie        Harris           Team Spinteck
8         David        Hunt             Cycle Funattic
9         Matthew      Hoppel           Team Hammer Nutrition/FCA Endur
10        Gary         Riddell          UNATTACHED
11        Michael      Grossman         Philadelphia Ciclismo
12        Rod          Parker           UNATTACHED
13        Nate         Wiener           UNATTACHED
14        Kirby        Tirk             Chester County Velo
15        Chris        Cumo             Philadelphia Ciclismo
16        Michael      Ruth
17        Michael      Simmons          West Chester Cycling Club
18
19        Scott        Daniels          lehigh wheelmen
CAT3/4 MEN
PLACE     FIRST        LAST             TEAM
1         Vladimir     Borovkov         Sommerset
2         Tim          Mitchell         Flatbread OtterCreek
3         Paul         Taus             Gotham Cyclists
4         Matt         Smith            Faulkner Honda Racing
5         Robert       Grimwood         World Cup Ski
6         Thomas       wood             Philadelphia Ciclismo
7         Richard      Steele           Chester County Velo - Iron Hill
8         Saysanan     Inthevangsa      ERA Cycling
9         Ryan         Pomajevich       Gotham Cyclists/Hensley Racing
10        Andrew       Harris           FCS Cycling Club
11        Timothy      Klotz            Monstr Health Cycling Team
12        Andrew       Kuklis           Gotham Cyclists
13        Joseph       Hu               Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway
14        Eric         Salzer           Chester County Velo - Iron Hill
15        Richard      Miller           Breakaway Racing/Quaker City Wh
16        Jason        Schiltz          Chester County Velo - Iron Hill
17
18        Mark         Krajci           Gotham
19        Mark         Bowman           South Mountain Cycles
20        Robert       Carlsen          Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway
21        Cameron      Reider           Gotham Cyclists presented by He
22        Ian          Stanley          UNATTACHED
23        Douglas      Jones            Wayside Racing
24        Thomas       Lyons            watchung wheelmen
25        Bradley      Ford             south Mountain Cycles
26        Dan          Lavelle          Drexel Cycling
27        Joe          Murphy           bikeline/lwa
28        Kirk         Catnott          Champion System
29        Brian        Ursu             Gotham Cyclists / Hensley Racin
30        Matthew      Rettig           UNATTACHED
MASTERS 40+
PLACE     FIRST        LAST             TEAM
1         Vladimir     Borovkov         Somerset Wheelmen
2         John         Spittal          GS Lancaster
3         David        Bonser           Gotham Cyclists
4         Aubrey       Gordon           Liberty Cycles
5         Jesse        Gydosh           Upstate Velo
6         Neal         Stansbury        Tri-state velo
7         Bruce        Donaghy          Morgan Stanley
8         Craig        Wurst            bucks County
9         David        Black            Swashbuckler
10        Patrick      Kelly            Guys Racing
11        Paul         Drees            Morgan Stanley
12        Joe          Hamilton         Chester City Velo
13        Taylor       Festermacher     Tri State Veloe
14        Paul         Pearson          Bucks county Racing club
15        Michael      Zban             GS Lancaster
16
17        Kevin        Saint Clair      Main Line Cycling - Bikyle
18        Gregory      Danielwwicz      Bucks County Racing club
19        Dean         Smith            Morgan Stanley / 24 Hr Fitness
20        William      JonesJr          bucks County Racing Club
21        Joe          Manacchio        MLC Bikyle
22        Pete         Thallner         Guys Racing
23        Mark         Bowman           South Mountain Cycles
24        Michael      Holub            Dreamscapes cycling team
25        Todd         Noonan           lwa-bikeline
26        Michael      Tacci            Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
MASTERS 50+
PLACE     FIRST        LAST             TEAM
1         Aubrey       Gordon           Liberty Cycle
2         Bob          Kehl             Guy's Racing
3         Patrick      Gellineau        Team Squiggle
4         Mark         Krajci           Gotham
5         Jay          Gaunt            Main Line Cycling Club
6         Rich         Cordero          Guys Racing
7         William      JonesJr          Bucks County Racing Club
8         Ron          Ruggiero         Tri-State Velo
9         Joseph       Kenas            Guy's Racing
10        Mark         Urbandowicz      Somerset Wheelman
11        Ronnie       Irvine           Team Fuji
12        Mark         Hastings         Quaker City Wheelmen/Team Break
13        John         Hamilton         Main Line Cycling
14        Tim          Toms
15        Chip         Berezny          Bike Line
16        Tim          Spillane         Tri State Velo
FAT TIRE
PLACE     FIRST        LAST             TEAM
1         Aaron        Snyder           South Mountain Cycles
2         Brett        Jacoby           Gotham
3         Paul         Taus             Gotham Mtn Bike
4         Brian        Ursu             Gotham Cyclists / Hensley Racin
5         Mark         Bowman           South Mountain Cycles
6         Werner       Freymann         Easy Riders
7         Paul         Drees            Courtsey D. Smith
8         Matt         Miller           Gotham
9         Cameron      Reider           Gotham Cyclists presented by He
10        P            boyle
11        Frank        Ametta           Saucon Valley
12                     natisih
13        William      Bray             Shirks bike Shop
14        Bradley      Ford             South Mountain Cycles
15        j            kontz
16        Joe          Leiby            Saucon Valley Bikes
17        m            Melnick
18        Andrea       Walheim          Guys Racing
19        eric         mitchell
20        v            smith
21        Rich         Karasiewicz      Bike Line Mt Team
22        Kristofer    Kies             Vally Mtn Bikes
23
24        Robert       Morris
25        Mark         Carrozza         Bethlehem Brew Works
26        Joathan      Kontz            Valley Mtn Bikers
27        Selene       Yeager           FitChick, Ink
28        Doug         Morris           UNATTACHED
29        Jeff         Booth            UNATTAHCED
30        Anthony      Skorochod        Gotham Cyclists/Hensley Racing
WOMEN OPEN
PLACE     FIRST        LAST             TEAM
1         Vickie       Kostic           HPC/LIST
2         Colleen      Hayduck          Salamander Racing
3         Jacqueline   Paull            Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyc
4         Eliz         Tyrell           Somerset Wheelmen
5         Pamela       Schmaldinst
6         Lee-ann      Beatty           Meredith Group/GPOA/Cannondale
7         Lorraine     Lipfert          East Coast Velo
8
9         Patricia     Marzi            Salamander
10        Renee        Fenstermacher    Tri State Velo
11        Nina         Santiago         Hi Gear
12        Elspeth      Huyett           Young Medalists
13        Janel        Demeter          Guys Racing
WOMEN CAT 4
PLACE     FIRST        LAST             TEAM
1         Pamela       Schmaldinst
2         Patricia     Marzi            Salamander
3         Renee        Fenstermacher    Tri State Velo
4         Janel        Demeter          Guys Racing
JUNIOR WOMEN 10-18
PLACE     FIRST        LAST             TEAM
1         Colleen      Hayduk           Salamander Racing
2         Nina         Santiago         Hi Gear
3         Katlyn       Lawerence        Vortex
4         Morgan       Farnsworth       Young Medalists CC.
5         Antonia      Esposto          Young Medalists CC
6         Nadia        Latzgo           Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc.
JUNIOR MEN 10-18
PLACE     FIRST        LAST             TEAM
1         Brett        Jacoby           Gotham
2         Andrew       Harris           FCS Cycling
3         Filip        Capala           Capala Brothers Polska
4         Lanell       Rockmore         Young Medalists CC
5         Theodore     Shephaerd        Young Medalists CC
6         Geraldo      Rivera           Atlantic BC
7         Matthew      Holub            Gotham cyclists
8         Jacob        Hoover           Bikeline/LWA
JUNIOR MEN 15-16
PLACE     FIRST        LAST             TEAM
1         Peter        Muto             Gotham Cyclists presented by He
2         Juan         Carmona          Young Medalists Cycling Club
3         Ryan         Clune            Team Vortex/Vortex Cycling Club
4         Jeremy       Shirock
5         Nick         Roeder           Bike Line/LWA
6         Jacolb       Gorke            Onondaga Cycling Club
7         Zachary      Semian           Young Medalists CC
8         Zack         Noonan           Young Medalists Cycling Club
9         Chris        Dordal           Bikeline/ LWA
10        Michael      Roach            Young Medalists Cycling Club
11        Jeff         Alpert           Young Medalists Cycling Club
12        Benjamin     Salibra          Fuji bikes/Dick Sonnes
13        Anthony      Skorochod        Gotham Cyclists/Hensley Racing
JUNIOR WOMEN 15-16
PLACE     FIRST        LAST             TEAM
1         Hannah       Hayduk           Fuji/Slamander
2         Colleen      Gulick           Team Fuji / Salamander
3         Elspeth      Hyett            Young Medalists CC
4         Catherine    Probst           Young Medalists CC
5         Tayllor      Farnsworth       East Coast Velo

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage