We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Michael P Murad Memorial Road Race MABRA Senior Championship Road Race
Poolesville, MD
Saturday, September 15, 2007
Michael P Murad Memorial Road Race MABRA Senior Championship Road Race Presented by All American Bicycle Club Poolesville, MD Saturday, September 15, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Men 4
FIRST NAME   LAST NAME        TEAM                                        CITY             STATE AGE CAT
1    Paul         Morse            Unattached                                  Washington       DC    43  4
2    Travis       Coleman          Route 1 Velo / Capitol Hill Bikes           Washington       DC    32  4
3    Judd         Milne            Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                       Reston           VA    36  4
4    Adam         Driscoll         Adventures for the Cure                     Halethorpe       MD    26  4
5    James        Johnson          AVC Team Hagerstown-Washington Co.          Frederick        MD    40  4
6    Steven       Black            NCVC / Inova Health System                  Vienna           VA    16  4
7    Ray          Plewacki         Evolution Cycling                           Fairfax          VA    47  4
8    Steve        Schwarz          Titus Cycles; Crank Bros; Schwalbe; Smith OpRockville        MD    32  4
9    Bryan        Vaughan          Artemis / Immediate Mortgage                Burke            VA    44  4
10   Lance        Lacy             ABRT/Lattitude                              Edgewater        MD        4
11   Sean         Ross             Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB                       Washington       DC    24  4
12   Jordan       Cross            Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                       Arlington        VA    31  4
13   Alex         Driscoll                                                     Halethorpe       MD    22  4
14   Ian          Morrison         team n-tieractive/Bike Doctor-Waldorf       Silver Spring    MD    33  4
15   Walter       Tyree            Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                       Alexandria       VA    38  4
16   Matt         Tebbe            Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes             Silver Spring    MD    31  4
17   Kenneth      Mcdowell         ABRT/Latitude                               North Bethesda   MD    38  4
18   Scott        Cernich          Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes             Washington       DC    33  4
19   Thomas       Oneil            Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB                       Arlington        VA    51  4
20   Pedro        Silva            Artemis                                     Fairfax          VA    46  4
21   Carlos       Gonclaves        All American Bicycle Club                   Rockville        MD        4
22   Bob          Gillespie        All American Bicycle Club                   Boyds            MD    47  4
23   John         Nusbaum          Haymarket Bicycles                          Amissville       VA    41  4
24   Fabrizio     Roman            ABRT/Latitude                               Germantown       MD    36  4
25   John         Kern             Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes             Laurel           MD    33  4
26   James        Colfelt          NCVC / Inova Health System                  Reston           VA    28  4
27   Judd         Walencikowski    team n-tieractive/Bike Doctor-Waldorf       Washington       DC    30  4
28   Christopher  Gould            Racing Union                                Washington       DC    42  4
29   Steve        Berry            ETS-Silver Cycles                           Alexandria       VA    39  4
30   Ray          Manyoky          Bicycle Place Velo Club                     Bethesda         MD    44  4
31   Christopher  Newport          NCVC/Inova Health System                    Washington       DC    28  4
32   Matthew      Berens           All American Bike Club                      Laurel           MD    28  4
33   Ron          Huebner          Potomac Velo Club                           Waterford        VA    46  4
34   William      Cusmano          Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                       Arlington        VA    49  4
35   Brett        Katzen           Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur CyclingCockeysville     MD    45  4
36   Brigham      Lumm             Route 1 Velo / Capitol Hill Bikes           Silver Spring    MD    28  4
37   William      Stiles           Chesapeake Wheelmen/King Pawn               W.friendship     MD    45  4
38   Scott        Thompson         Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                       Arlington        VA    41  4
39   Dana         Mellerio         ABRT/Latitude                               Alexandria       VA    46  4
40   Steve        Owens            ABRT/Latitude                               Friendship       MD    45  4
41   Brooke       Patterson        Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes             Washington       DC    31  4
42   Robert       Campbell         NCVC/Inova Health System                    Kensington       MD    36  4
43   Jason        Anthony          Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes             Bethesda         MD    37  4
44   Todd         Bickling         n~tieractive/bike doctor-waldorf            Churchton        MD    34  4
45   Brian        Geary            All American Bicycle Club                                    MD        4
46   Blake        Selzer           Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes             Washington       DC    41  4
47   Ronald       Barry            All American Bicycle Club                   Gaithersburg     MD        4
48   John         Shea             Artemis                                     Silver Spring    MD    44
49   Trevor       Shattuck         Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofing       Lutherville      MD    29  4
50   Drew         Armstrong        NCVC/Inova Health System                    Washington       DC    26  4
51   Drew         Wisniewski       NCVC/Inova Health System                    Washington       DC    22  4
52   Matthew      Hendrey          Route 1 Velo / Capitol Hill Bikes           Arlington        VA    34  4
53   Joaquin      Salas Orono      Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                       Falls Church     VA    29  4
54
55   Conor        O'brien          BICYCLE PLACE VELO CLUB -- BPVC             Washington       DC    45  4
56   Stephen      Riskus                                                       Alexandria       VA    30  4
57
58   Mike         May              Artemis                                     Bethesda         MD    38  4
59
60   Joseph       Coats            Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                       Alexandria       VA    33  4
61   David        Wilson           Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amatuer CyclingColumbia         MD    44  4
62   Alexander    Meller           ABRT/Latitude                               Annapolis        MD    49  4
Adrian       Altura           Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes             University Park  MD    46  4
Terry        Anderson         Haymarket Bicycles                                           VA    33  4
Roger        Batchelor Jr.    WWVC/ 3D Fitness and Health Cycling Team    Burke            VA    42  4
David        Blodgett         AABC                                        Ellicott City    MD    39  4
Christopher  Chapel           NCVC/Inova Health System                    Washington       DC    36  4
David        Crouse           The Bike Lane                               Springfield      VA    38  4
Scott        Ferry            Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                       Washington       DC    31  4
Brian        Flynn            team bbc                                    Towson           MD    34  4
Tony         Gonclaves        All American Bicycle Club                   Rockville        MD        4
Todd         Gue              dhbd /bicycle place velo                    Glenwood         MD    40  4
Jimmy        Hargrove         Evolution Cycling                           Vienna           VA    51  4
Matthew      Hennessy         Team BBC                                    Baltimore        MD    30  4
Chad         Jones            Team BBC                                    Baltimore        MD    30  4
Billy        Kliner           Evolution Cycling                           Ashburn          VA    35  4
Mark         Lewandowski      WWVC / 3D Fitness and Health Cycling Team   Bethesda         MD    40  4
George       Milinkovic       Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                       Falls Church     VA    40  4
Alessandro   Pessotto         Lanterne Rouge                              Rockville        MD    41  4
James        Saunders         Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes             Germantown       MD    39  4
Jay          Ulfelder         Artemis                                     Takoma Park      MD    38  4
Scott        Wilets           Bicycle Place Velo Club                     Bethesda         MD    45  4
Men 5
FIRST NAME   LAST NAME        TEAM                                        CITY             STATE AGE CAT
1    Carlos       Cespedes         Bolivia                                     Frederick        MD    34  5
2    Geoffrey     Frost            Team BBC                                    Baltimore        MD    34  5
3    Ivan         Rossignol        NCVC                                        Washington       DC    39
4    Kevin        Burke                                                        Arlington        VA    30
5    Micah        Zappe            Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)         Stafford         VA    36
6    Robert       Sheffield                                                    Washington       DC    28
7    Matt         Even             Hub Racing                                  Washington       DC    31  5
8    Alex         Mata             Evolution Cycling                           Reston           VA    40  5
9    Will         Saunders                                                     Rockville        MD    32
10   Sonny        Smith            Ocean Velo/Bikesport                        Hebron           MD    40  5
11   Ryan         Simpson                                                      Purcellville     VA    27
12   Andrew       Savage           Vermonster                                  Washington       DC    26  5
13   Jackson      Barr             NCVC/Inova Health System                    Bethesda         MD    14  5
14   Carlos       Cruz             colombia                                    Germantown       MD    49
15   Lukasz       Majewski                                                     Charlottesville  VA    29  5
16   John         Myrick           Bicycle Place Velo Club                     Kensington       MD    45  5
17   Jason        Glitz            ABRT/ Latitude                              Baltimore        MD    34  5
18   Gerardo      Sore                                                         Ijamsville       MD    40  5
19   Kent         Lewis            NCVC/Inova Health System                    Ashburn          VA    51  5
20   Ted          Monoson          Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes             Washington       DC    34
21   Alex         Zverintsev                                                   Silver Spring    MD    31
22   Hsiang       Tseng                                                        Arlingotn        VA    42
23   David        Brodmann         AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co           Hagerstown       MD    46  5
24   Rob          Byers            Route 1 Velo / Capitol Hill Bikes           Washington       DC    28  5
25   Jeff         Yeates           Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                       Arlington        VA    36  5
26   Thomas       Chaikin          All American Bike Club                      Gaithersburg     MD    43
27   Marcellus    Van Der Valk                                                 Bethesda         MD    37
28   Corey        Rabideau         National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health SystFrederick        MD    17  5
29   Robert       Colby            NCVC/Inova Health Systems                   Springfield      VA    34  5
30   Howard       Barr             Bicycle Place Velo Club                     Bethesda         MD    46  5
31   Jim          Carlisle                                                                            43  5
32   Len          Forkas           HPC Coaching                                Vienna           VA    48
33   Gregg        Deal                                                         Montclair        VA    32
34   Brian        Forst                                                        Rockville        MD    32
35   Mike         Schiavo          Lanterne Rouge                              Arlington        VA    41  5
36   Jeff         Blankman         TEAM BBC                                    Owings Mills     MD    38  5
37
38   Jeff         Kendrick         POWER                                       Montclair        VA    40
39   Jonathan     Mack             Artemis                                     Beltsville       MD    43
40   Jorge        Marccenaro       Artemis                                     Silver Spring    MD    27  5
Bradley      Arehart          Page Valley Cycling                         New Market       VA    33
George       Branyan          Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes             Greenbelt        MD    45  5
Michael      Bufalini         unaffiliated                                Silver Spring    MD    40  N/a
Wesley       Dietz                                                        Arlington        VA    36  5
Manuel       Ferrer           Team BBC                                    Timonium         MD    43
James        Kylis            Aquarian Racing                             College Park     MD    50
Mark         Mueller          TeamBBC                                     Bel Air          MD    49  5
Mark         Oh               National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health SystWashington       DC    37  5
Mario        Rivera           Revolution Cycles                           Alexandria       VA    37  5
Daniel       Shapiro                                                      Chevy Chase      MD    36  5
Jeffrey      Travis           Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes             Greenbelt        MD    51  5
Patrick      Kline                                                        Leesburg         VA    37  5
Bob Zywiak   Zywiak           Fredericksburg Cyclists                     Spotsylvania     VA    48
Women 1/2/3
FIRST NAME   LAST NAME        TEAM                                        CITY             STATE AGE CAT
1    Rachel       Warner           Target Training                             Luray            VA    20  1
2    Heidi        Goldberg         Team Kenda Tire                             Washington       DC    38  1
3    Jennifer     Rasmusson        HPC/LIST                                    Ashburn          VA    26  2
4    Leslie       Jennings         ABRT/Latitude                               Washington       DC    35  1
5    Lesley       Golenor          HPC/LIST                                    Fairfax          VA    27  3
6    Susan        Hefler           HPC/LIST                                    Reston           VA    47  1
7    Michelle     Hart             ABRT/Latitude                                                      25  2
8    Cheryl       Osborne          Artemis                                                            41  2
9    Christine    Wehlburg         NCVC/Inova Health System                    Herndon          VA    43  3
10   Melanie      Swartz           Velo Bella - Kona                           Reston           VA    30  3
11   Wendy        Ulmer            ABRT/Latitude                                                      30  2
12   Sonja        Evers            Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes             Washington       DC    41  3
13   Laura        Gabanski         ABRT/Latitude                               Kensington       MD    51  3
14   Marjan       Huizing          TEAM KENDA TIRE                                                    39  1
15   Jennifer     Maxwell          TEAM KENDA TIRE                             Washington       DC    40  1
16   Kate         Flore            HPC/LIST                                    Bethesda         MD    29  3
17   Kathy        Landers          Team BBC                                    Baltimore        MD    46  3
18   Susanna      Matsen Nazarian  Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur CyclingBaltimore        MD    32  3
19   Jennifer     Bodine           ABRT/Latitude                                                      23  1
20   Jenette      Williams         Hub Racing                                                         36  1
21   Christine    Kelly            Team Kenda Tire                                                    42  1
22   Heidi        VonTeitenberg    ABRT/Latitude                                                      31  2
23   Robin        Zimmerly         Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes             Bethesda         MD    31  3
24   Sheila       Gudiswitz        Artemis                                                            33  3
Beth         Mason            C3-Sollay.com                               Ft. Meade        MD    38  1
Mimi         Newcastle        HPC/LIST                                    Fort Washington  MD    46  3
Women 4
FIRST NAME   LAST NAME        TEAM                                        CITY             STATE AGE CAT
1    Amanda       Watson           Artemis                                     Washington       DC    28  4
2    Erin         Silliman         Artemis                                     Bethesda         MD    25  4
3    Elizabeth    Harlow           Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofing       Baltimore        MD    43  4
4    Christina    Briseno          Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes             Washington       DC    38  4
5    Tania        Steinschneider   HPC/LIST                                    Sterling         VA    36
6    Linh         Tran             Artemis                                     Derwood          MD    41  Na
7    Cynthia      Anderson         AMVC/DND Inc.                               Alexandria       VA    43  4
8    Pam          Frentzel-beyme   Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo          Washington       DC    32  4
9    Eva          DuGoff           Capitol Hill Bikes                          Chevy Chase      MD        4
10   Corinne      Moriatis         Artemis                                     Ashburn          VA    36  4
11   Lindsey      Hillesheim       Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                       Arlington        VA    30  4
12   Dana         Stryk            Artemis                                     Arlington        VA    41  4
G.           Shoemaker        Team DRT/Deep Blue                          Selbyville       DE    43  4
Men 1/2/3
FIRST NAME   LAST NAME        TEAM                                        CITY             STATE AGE CAT
1    Soladay      Tom              Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur CyclingBethesda         MD    24
2    Russ         Langley          Battley Harley-Davidson/Hudson Trail        Kensington       MD    33  1
3    Brady        Gibney           Team Clif Bar Midwest                       Philadelphia     PA    27  2
4    Nick         Pakulla          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur CyclingEllicott City    MD    23  2
5    Rick         Norton           Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur CyclingTowson           MD    40  2
6    Chris        Larsen           ABRT/Latitude                               Arlington        VA    29
7    Jason        Meidhof          NCVC/Inova Health Systems                   Arlington        VA    33  1
8    Ken          Young            Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo          Woodbridge       VA    32  1
9    Steven       Gordon           Haymarket Bicycles                          Warrant          VA
10   Evan         Fader            Battley Harley-Davidson/Hudson Trail        Bethesda         MD    27  1
11   Paul         Mittelstadt      Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo          Bethesda         MD    50  2
12   Bo           Lee              IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE          Annandale        VA    37  2
13   Joshua       Frick            Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo          Rockville        MD    32  1
14   Peter        Cannell                                                      Mebane           NC    33  2
15   Dave         Osborne          IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE          Olney            MD
16   Glenn        Murray           Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur CyclingAbington         PA    23  2
17   Nick         Friesen          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur CyclingRed Deer         AB    27  1
18   Nick         Mulder           Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo          Washington       DC    17  2
19   Mark         Walchinsky       NCVC/Inova Health System                    Alexandria       VA    28  2
20   Fred         Reidenbach       IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE          Frederick        MD
21   Fredrik      Andersson        NCVC/Inova Health System                    Arlington        VA    35  2
22   Justin       Samuel           ETS-Silver Cycles                           Alexandria       VA    28  2
23   Craig        Dodson           Natures Path Pro-Am Cycling Team            Richmond         VA    29  1
24   John         Parks            Haymarket Bicycles                          Warrenton        VA    27
25   Robert       McConville       Capri/Foundation                            Chapel Hill      NC
26   Mike         Stearns          ABRT/Latitude                               Arlington        VA
27   Ryan         Mckinney         Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo          Reston           VA    28  1
28   Spencer      Beckett          ABRT/Latitude                               Elkton           MD
29   Chris        Hayes            Haymarket Bicycles                          Warrenton        VA    41  1
30   Jared        Nieters          Haymarket Bicycles                          Haymarket        VA    30  2
31   Joseph       Baremore         Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo          Silver Spring    MD    44  2
32   Brian        Butts            Battley Harley-Davidson/Hudson Trail        Arlington        VA    28  1
33   Todd         Hesel            Hunt Valley Bicycles / Marathon Roofing     Parkville        MD    29  2
34   Chris        Mcgill           Evolution Cycling                           Washington       DC    33  2
35   Zachary      Zimmerman        Unattached                                  Lancaster        PA    28
36   David        Bozak            Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo          Elkridge         MD    32  1
37   Brian        Fouche           AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co           Hagerstown       MD    24  2
38   James W.     Wagner           NA                                          Bethesda         MD    35  1
39   Mark         Sommers          Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo          Washington       DC    51  3
40   Jim          Bronson          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur CyclingGaithersburg     MD
41   Sean         Barrie           Battley Harley-Davidson/Hudson Trail        Washington       DC    26  2
42   Gregory      Abbott           NCVC/INOVA Health System                    Washington       DC    25  2
43   Blair        Berbert          NCVC/Inova Health System                    Washington       DC    24  2
44   Craig        Snydal           Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur CyclingEllicott City    MD    37  1
45   Dan          Wilson           Monstr Health Cycling                       Wilmington       DE    34  2
46   Brian        Marchionini      Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo          Silver Spring    MD    33  2
47   Andrew       Shaw             NCVC Inova Health Systems                   Lorton           VA    41  1
48   Zack         Allison          NCVC/Inova Health System                    Arlington        VA    18  3
49   Wade         Jennings         NCVC/Inova Health System                    Springfield      VA    40  2
50   Paul         Tower            Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur CyclingColumbia         MD    33  2
Ramon        Benitez          IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE          Glenwood         MD    43  2
Dave         Fuentes          Battley Harley-Davidson/Hudson Trail        Fairfax          VA    34  1
Chris        Hardee           Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur CyclingWashington       DC    39  1
Todd         Hipp             Battley Harley-Davidson/Hudson Trail        Ashburn          VA    29  2
Justin       Koelbl           Haymarket                                   Fairfax Station  VA    14  3
Stephen      Koelbl           Haymarket                                   Fairfax Station  VA    16  2
Brian        Trdina           Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenFaire.com         Frederick        MD    37  2
Mark         Warno            Evolution Cycling                           Fairfax          VA    35  1
Curtis       Winsor           Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur CyclingRound Hill       VA    19  2
Garner       Woodall          ETS - Silver Cycles                         Silver Spring    MD    33  2
Men 3
FIRST NAME   LAST NAME        TEAM                                        CITY             STATE AGE CAT
1    Keith        Gerarden         Franklin Street Cycles                      Chapel Hill      NC    28  3
2    Gregory      Vadas            ETS-Silver Cycles                           Bethesda         MD    37  3
3    Yamil        Montano          BOLIVIA                                     Frederick        MD    26  3
4    Bill         Gros             Squadra Coppi/IMSaab                        Ashburn          VA    43  3
5    Mike         Esmonde          Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes             Washington       DC    28  3
6    Victor       Siegfried        Evolution Cycling Club                      Reston           VA    48  3
7    Andreas      Gutzeit          NCVC/Inova Health System                    Washington       DC    40  3
8    Steven       Dontigny         Team Bike Lane                              Falls Church     VA    41  3
9    Andrew       Hong             Red Lantern Racing                          Rockville        MD    35  3
10   Christopher  Clarke           NCVC/Inova Health System                    Washington       DC    43  3
11   Stephen      Robinson         Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB                       Arlington        VA    35  3
12   Chip         Hoover           All American Bicycle Club                   Germantown       MD    33  3
13   Jon          Speer            Franklin Street Cycles                      Chapel Hill      NC    31  3
14   Marc         Klein            NCVC/Inova Health System                    Arlington        VA    41  3
15   Johnathan    Atkeison         FastCoaching.com                            Durham           NC    26  3
16   Peter        Custer           WWVC / 3D Fitness and Health Cycling Team   Fairfax          VA    24  3
17   Karl         Anderson         NCVC/Inova Health System                    Arlington        VA    35  3
18   Matt         Neigh            All American Bicycle Club                                              3
19   Constantinos Tombras          Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                       Arlington        VA    33  3
20   Dana         Matassa          squadra coppi/im saab                       Washington       DC    40  3
21   Kelle        Ryan             ETS-Silver Cycles                           Stafford         VA    41  3
22   Jose         Escobar          ETS-Silver Cycles                           Washington       DC    32  3
23   Tyler        Karnes           SR RACING                                   Chesapeake       VA    16  3
24   Timothy      Klotz            Monstr Health Cycling Team                  York             PA    24  3
25   Paul         Lengermann       NCVC/Inova Health System                    Washington       DC    35  3
26   Christopher  Wiedmaier        Evolution Cycling                           Vienna           VA    39  3
27   Harry        Fang             Bicycle Place Velo Club                     Chevy Chase      MD    43  3
28   Sarah        Caravella        Aaron's                                     Richmond         VA
29   Morgan       Gerlak           C3/ADG/Joe's                                Baltimore        MD
30   Kurt         Kroemer          Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                       Annapolis        MD    46  3
31   James        Stevenson        All American Bicycle Club                   Gaithersburg     MD    36
32   Elliott      Craddock         Fat Frogs Racing                            Virginia Beach   VA    16  3
33   Brandon      Lumm             Route 1 Velo / Capitol Hill Bikes           Washington       DC    33  3
34   Carlos       Cespedes         BOLIVIA                                     Frederick        MD    34  3
35   Dereck       Holt             Red Rose Rockets                            Lancaster        PA
36   David        Scharff          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur CyclingBaltimore        MD    44  3
37   Mike         Birner           All American Bicycle Club                   Woodbine         MD    36  3
38   Chris        Harshman         ABRT/Latitude                               Ellicott City    MD    32  3
39   Darek        Bushnaq          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing Baltimore        MD    39  3
40   Nathan       Goates           Lost Boys Racing                            Shippensburg     PA
41   Shawn        Downing          Chesapeake Wheelmen/King Pawn               Baltimore        MD    48  3
42   Josh         Kahney           team n-tieractive/Bike Doctor-Waldorf       Indian Head      MD    30  3
43   Tom          Hill             Hampshire
44   Michael      Buchness         Pedal Shop/Old Dominion Brewing Company     Reston           VA    40  3
45   Jeff         Craddock         Fat Frogs Racing                            Va Beach         VA    42  3
46   Rick         Tucker           L.S.V. KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES            Reisterstown     MD    47  3
47   Matt         Stutts           NCVC/Inova Health System                    Takoma Park      MD    34  3
48   Robb         Hampton          GS Silver                                   Silver Spring    MD
49   Alexander    Butterfield      NCVC/Inova Health System                    Washington       DC
50   John         Kamenick         Evolution Cycling Team                      Ashburn          VA    41  3
51
52   Nathan       Wilson           NCVC/Inova Health System                    Arlington        VA    16  3
53
54   Shawn        Fenty            Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo          Washington       DC    42  3
55   Paul         Wilson           All American Bicycle Club                   Hanover          PA    38  3
56   David        Nesbitt          Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo          Port Deposit     MD    46  3
57   Frank        Ramos            team n-tieractive/Bike Doctor-Waldorf       Lexington Park   MD    40  3
58   Robert       Leach            Evolution Cycling Club                      Charles Town     WV    43  3
59   Doug         Milliken         ABRT/Latitude                               Harwood          MD    41  3
60   Bj           Basham           Artemis                                     Fairfax          VA    45  3
Mike         Capasso          Evolution Cycling                           Reston           VA    46  4
David        Garrison         All American Bicycle Club                   Glen Allen       VA    40  3
Lucas        Harville         Fat Frogs Racing                            Virginia Beach   VA    16  3
Samuel       Kirk             TechnoCycle BRC                             Paradise         PA    26  3
Eric         Krause           All American Bicycle Club                   Germantown       MD        3
Arthur       Mitchell         Squadra Coppi / IM Saab                     Washington       DC    38  3
Mike         Petrakis         NCVC/Inova Health System                    Waldorf          MD    39  3
Nick         Price            Dynaflo Racing/Technocycle BRC              West Lawn        PA    31  3
Nathan       Wilson           NCVC/Inova Health System                    Arlington        VA    16  3

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage