We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2007
Portsmouth Criterium
Portsmouth, NH
Sunday, September 16, 2007
Portsmouth Criterium Presented by Smuttynose Brewing Co. and USA Cycling Sponsor NorEast Cycling Portsmouth, NH Sunday, September 16, 2007
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Category:   Elite Men                  78             starters
Place       Time          First Name   Last Name      Team                                                        City                     State  Age
1           1:00:27       Michael      Cody           Jelly Belly Cycling Team                                    Hadley                   MA     25
2           st            Robbie       King           Priority Health p/b Bissell                                 Brentwood                NH     27
3           st            Mike         Barton         Boston Scientific Cycling                                   White River Junction     VT     34
4           st            Alec         Donahue        Nerac Pro Cycling                                           Hadley                   MA     31
5           st            Josh         Dillon         Fiordifrutta                                                Essex Junction           VT     29
6           st            Ryan         Fleming        Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it                       Portsmouth               NH     26
7           @ 0:07        Jake         Keough         CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM                                 Sandwich                 MA     20
8           st            Matt         White          Fiordifrutta                                                Hadley                   MA
9           st            Jake         Hollenbach     CCB-Volkswagen                                              Shelburne                VT
10          st            Adam         Branfman       FAST/IF powered by Lionette's                               Newton                   MA     23
11          st            Ward         Solar          Nature's Path Cycling                                       Milan                    NH     31
12          st            Peter        Brennan        New England Masters Elite                                   Hudson                   NH     42
13          st            J Alain      Ferry          Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it                       Boston                   MA
14          st            Luke         Keough         CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM                                 Sandwich                 MA     16
15          st            Gavin        Mannion        CCB-Volkswagen                                              Dedham                   MA     16
16          st            Leo          Devellian      CCB/Volkswagen                                              Topsfield                MA     43
17          st            James        Tosca          Corner Cycle                                                Sandwich                 MA     31
18          st            Brendan      Cornett        Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania                             Lewiston                 ME     21
19          st            Jason        Beerman        Kenda/Raleigh Racing                                        Allston                  MA     29
20          st            Breeze       Keller         Billy's Capeable Bunny                                      Kennebunkport            ME     24
21          st            Bill         Mark           Gearworks/Spin Arts                                         Providence               RI     42
22          st            Erik         Paddleford                                                                 Concord                  NH     32
23          st            Peter        Bradshaw       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                           Arlington                MA     28
24          st            #N/A         #N/A           #N/A                                                        #N/A                     #N/A   #N/A
25          st            Brad         Sheehan        Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it                       Newton Center            MA     28
26          st            Sam          Silver         NOW MS-Society                                              Waban                    MA     22
27          st            Ryan         Kelly          Housatonic Wheel Club U23                                   Woodbury                 CT     22
28          st            David        Rusnak         Corner Cycle                                                Claremont                NH     42
29          st            Joshua       Bartlett       NorEast Cycling p/b Timberland Outdoor Performance          Windham                  NH     23
30          st            Josh         Austin         Noreast Cycling                                             Durham                   NH     25
31          st            Gene         Petrella       CCB/Volkswagen                                              North Andover            MA
32          st            Jurgen       Nebelung       Linscott Real Estate Racing/Peak Performance                Portland                 ME     25
33          st            Todd         Paoletti       Clif Bar                                                    Winchester               MA
34          st            Jerome       Townsend       CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM                              Princeton                MA     18
35          st            Jeffrey      Craddock       CCB/Volkswagon                                              Marstons Mills           MA     31
36          st            Tom          Gosselin       FAST/IF powered by Lionette's                               Lewiston                 ME     22
37          st            Thomas       Orsini         Fitchburgh Cycling Club                                     Leominster               MA
38          st            Damien       Colfer         Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania                             Newmarket                NH     32
39          st            Thom         Coupe          Boston Scientific Cycling                                   Plymouth                 NH
40          st            Stephen      Weller         FAST/IF powered by Lionette's                               Hadley                   MA     25
41          st            Ryan         Carney         NorEast Cycling                                             Enfield                  NH     22
42          st            Ryan         O'hara         Team Velo Europa-Cyfac                                      Somerville               MA
43          st            Corey        Masson         VeloEuropa-Cyfac                                            Concord                  NH     31
44          st            Timothy      Mitchell       Flatbread Ottercreek/NHCC                                   Ashland                  MA
44          st            Morgan       Macleod        Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania                             Orr's Island             ME     20
45          st            Chris        Laflamme       Base 36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                                    Westbrook                ME     23
46          st            Miro         Koulnis        BikeReg.com                                                 Worcester                MA     26
47          st            Austin       Roach          Princeton University Cycling                                Princeton                NJ     24
48          st            David        Rizzo          NEBC/Cycleloft                                                                       MA
49          st            Jay          Francis        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                           Merrimack                NH     39
50          st            Ralph        Karam          Base36/SMCC                                                 Portland                 ME     38
51          st            Matt         Rossman        CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                                Morrisville              VT     23
52          st            Peter        Shapiro        AFD/Bikeman.com                                             Cranston                 RI     24
53          st            Craig        Harrison       Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                                     Bartlett                 NH     45
54          st            Ed           Momm           Boston Scientific Cycling                                   Portsmouth               NH     45
55          st            Greg         Hillson        BOB/Stonyfield Farms                                        Somerville               MA     27
56          st            Fred         Thomas         Portland Velo Club                                          Cape Elizabeth           ME     39
57          st            Stan         Jurga          FAST / IF powered by Lionette's                             Cambridge                MA     29
58          st            Fabio        Piergentili    New England Masters Elite                                   Andover                  MA     44
59          st            Greg         Montello       Independent Fabricators                                     Arlington                MA
60          st            Randy        Ayotte         portland velo/cyclemania                                    Gorham                   ME     33
61          st            John         Corriveau      B.O.B. / STONEYFIELD FARM / GOODALE'S BIKE                  Bedford                  NH     52
62          st            Foley        Skip           360 Racing/Landrys                                          Sudbury                  MA
63          st            Paul         Richard        CCB/Volkswagen                                              Amesbury                 MA     41
64          st            Keith        Button         noreast cycling                                             Nottingham               NH     45
65          st            Adam         Sullivan       Boston Scientific Elite Cycling Team                        East Greenwich           RI     24
66          st            Brad         Ek             NHCC/Team NH                                                Concord                  NH     43
67          st            Sven         Lohse          VeloEuropa-Cyfac                                            Sterling                 MA     36
68          st            Timothy      Shea           BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales                    Amherst                  NH     48
69          st            Will         Letendre       Boston Scientific Cycling                                   Etna                     NH     34
70          st            Chris        Green          Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania                             North Yarmouth           ME     26
71          st            Drew         Szeliga        Noreast Cycling                                             Newmarket                NH
Category:   Elite Women                23             starters
Time          First Name   Last Name      Team                                                        City                     State  Age
1           44:13         Megan        Guarnier       Terry Precision                                             Queesbury                NY     22
2           st            Marta        Downing        CCB/Volkswagen                                              Portsmouth               NH     39
3           st            Rebecca      Wellons        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                           Woburn                   MA     30
4           st            Stover       Marianna       Independent Fabrication                                     Thetford                 VT
5           st            Dierdre      Vanderschaaf   Linscott Racing                                             Portland                 ME
6           st            Ann          Hansgate       Terry Precision
7           st            Sally        Annis          Wachovia/International Bicycle Center                       Nashua                   NH     33
8           st            Brooke       O'connor       Hub Racing                                                  Billerica                MA     33
9           st            Samantha     Newman         NorEast Cycling                                             Raymond                  NH     36
10          st            Debony       Diehl          SUNAPEE/S&W                                                 Jackson                  NH     34
11          st            Melody       Chase          NorEast Cycling                                             Plymouth                 NH
12          st            Erin         Duggan         Anthem/CCCC Cycling                                         Avon                     CT
13          st            Pauline      Frascone       Independent Fabrication/Kempner                             Plainfield               CT     37
14          st            Ivy          Luhrs          Velo Bella-Kona/MCC                                         Minot                    ME     46
15          st            Michelle     Hurley         Team Internet Bicycle Centers                               Northfield               MA
16          st            Susanne      Delaney        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                           Portsmouth               NH     36
17          st            Susan        Maclean        Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team                           Plaistow                 NH     49
18          st            Tami         Buhr           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                           Lexington                MA     39
19          st            Michele      Smith          Independent Fabrication/Kempner                             Burlington               MA     30
Category:   cat 4                      55             starters
Place       Time          First Name   Last Name      Team                                                        City                     State  Age
1           50:00         Ari          Shocket        Blue Hills Cycling Club                                     Walpole                  MA     34
2           st            Tom          Luther         NorEast Cycling                                             Durham                   NH     46
3           st            John         Gibbons        NEBC                                                        Boston                   MA     34
4           st            Ben          Forbes         SMCC/Base 36                                                Portland                 ME
5           st            Rob          O'malley       Sunapee/ S&W Racing Team                                    Concord                  NH     41
6           st            Michael      Sabatini       Boston Road Club                                            Boston                   MA     32
7           st            Michael      Lorion         Minuteman Road Club                                         Millbury                 MA     33
8           st            John         Malone         Vive                                                        Boston                   MA
9           st            Sam          Dodge          Stage 1 Fusion THINK Cannondale                             Danbury                  CT     26
10          st            Devon        Burgess        Idle Times Bike Shop                                        Eastham                  MA     24
11          st            Steve        Dowe           NHCC/Team NH                                                Barrington               NH     42
12          st            Mark         Januskiewicz   Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                                     Concord                  NH     45
13          st            Bernard      Tan            NEBC                                                       #N/A                     #N/A   #N/A
14          st            Sean         Lamontagne     Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                                     Webster                  NH     41
15          st            Lee          Wassilie       wheel power                                                 Dover                    NH     31
16          st            Matt         Fowler                                                                     Northwood                NH     33
17          st            Matthew      Bergenholtz    Landry's Bicycles                                           Randolph                 MA     26
18          st            Pat          Convery        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                           Shrewsbury               MA     45
19          st            Bob          Hatfield       Bob Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike Shops            Plaistow                 NH     46
20          st            Charles      Bourdages      Haymarket square wheelmen                                   Kittery                  ME     43
21          st            Jonathan     Ruffus         RuffusRipstick                                              Hampton                  NH     31
22          st            Les          Merrill        BOB Cycling/Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bikes                 N. Chelmsford            MA     50
23          st            Jeffrey      Oppenheimer    Boston Road Club                                            Medford                  MA     32
24          st            Michael      Fairhurst      unattached                                                  Cambridge                MA     23
25          st            Steven       Staganelli     CCB/Volkswagen                                              Amesbury                 MA
26          st            James        Johnson        Maine Cycling Club                                          Hallowell                ME     36
27          st            Michael      Keough         Corner Cycle                                                Sandwich                 MA     48
28          st            Steve        McGrath        NorEast Cycling                                             Portsmouth                NH
29          st            Brad         Buckley        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                           Medford                  MA     51
30          st            Todd         Savage         Minuteman Road Club                                         Westboro                 MA     42
31          st            Brian        Anderson       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                           Concord                  MA     46
32          st            Michael      Savona         MIMA/Marathon Courier                                       Somerville               MA     29
33          st            Tim          Dodd           NEBC                                                        Westford                 MA     49
34          st            Bob          Gagnon         NorEast Cycling                                             Epping                   NH     38
35          st            Josh         Pierce         NorEast Cycling/Papa Wheelies                               Portsmouth               NH
36          lap           Michael      Brier          Refunds Now                                                 Providence               RI     45
37          lap           Joseph       Reagan         NorEast Cycling                                             Hooksett                 NH     46
38          lap           John         Mcgrath        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                           Westford                 MA     46
Kids races
training wheels
boys
1                         Owen         Little                                                                                                     5
2                         Daniel       Riddle                                                                                                     5
3                         Matthew      Syracusa                                                                                                   4
girls
1                         Lydia        Wright                                                                                                     4
2                         Lindsey      McComber                                                                                                   5
3                         Annika       Huntress                                                                   Kittery Point            ME     4
4-6 heat 1
boys
1                         Jonathan      Burke                                                                                                     6
2                         Avery        Yurick                                                                     Kittery                  ME     6
3                         Noah         Carney                                                                                                     6
girls
1                         Kylie        Sullivan                                                                                                   5
2                         Eva          Carchidi                                                                                                   5
3                         Ava          Karlin                                                                                                     5
4-6 heat 2
boys
1                         Bradley      Bursey                                                                     Bedford                  NH     6
2                         Brynn        VanDorn                                                                                                    6
3                         Jackson      Momm-white                                                                 Portsmouth               NH     6
girls
1                         Sara         Ehnstrom                                                                                                   6
2                         Gage         Karlin                                                                                                     5
3                         Adrianna     Belanger                                                                   Londonderry              NH     6
age 7-9
boys
1                         Wiley        Hundertmark                                                                Portsmouth               NH     9
2                         Jacob        King                                                                       Falmouth                 ME     8
3                         Oliver       Peckham                                                                    Durham                   NH     9
girls
1                         Julia        Ek                                                                                                         8
2                         Katy         Ehnstrom                                                                                                   9
3                         Acadia       Momm-white                                                                 Portsmouth               NH     8
age 10-12
1                         Jake         Dixon                                                                                                      10
2                         Evan         Kesel                                                                      Portsmouth               NH     10
3                         Ian          Keough                                                                                                     10
1                         Forrest      Barker                                                                     Stratham                 NH     13
2                         Hannah       Houston                                                                                                    12
3                         Hannah       Heyliger                                                                   Barrington               NH     11

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage