We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Silvermine Time Trial
Harriman State Park, NY
Sunday, September 16, 2007
Silvermine Time Trial presented by Westwood Velo, Westwood Cycle and Trade Manage Capital Harriman State Park, NY Sunday, September 16, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Category  Net Time   Name                                    Team
Junior Men 10-12
1    0:50:19    Teddy  Kozlowski                        Colavita Racing
2    1:01:43    Justin  Cruz                            Colavita Racing
Junior Men 13-14
1    0:39:17    Matthew  Spinks                         Skylands Cycling
2    0:45:48    Dag  Anderson                           Team Somerset
3    0:48:41    Zach  Bender                            GS Park Ridge / Team Cyclesport
4    0:58:56    Joshua  Kozlowski                       Colavita Racing Team
Junior Men 15-16
1    0:36:55    Ricky Gargiulo                          Colavita Racing
2    0:38:53    Zane  Dordai                            Colavita Racing
3    0:39:47    Myles  Billard                          Skylands Cycling
4    0:39:50    Benjamin Salibra                        Fuji Bikes/Dick Sonne's Racing
5    0:43:03    Jacob  Gorke                            Onondaga Cycling Club
Junior Men 17-18
1    0:35:48    Nikolai  Masluk                         3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
2    0:36:33    Evan  Cooper                            CRCA JrDev/Orbea
3    0:36:59    Filip Capala                            Capala Brothers/Polska
4    0:41:02    Matthew Goldsmith                       Westwood Velo/ Trade Manage Capital
5    0:49:05    Stebbings  Muhammad                     c.o.community cycle club
Junior Women 10-14
1    0:57:50    Jennifer  Brunner                       Colavita Racing
Junior Women 15-18
1    0:49:08    Leah Oppenheimer                        Colavita Racing
2    0:54:26    Amanda  Friedman                        Colavita Racing
Masters Men 35
1    0:33:08    David  Linenberg                        Westwood Velo
2    0:34:13    Steven  Goldman                         Westwood Velo Trade Manage Racing
3    0:35:03    Ati  Bekes                              Norwood Agency/The Peddler
4    0:35:19    Victor  Rallo                           Rocket Racing/YSG
5    0:35:31    David  Taylor                           CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
6    0:36:27    Fernando  Ferreira                      bicycling magazine
7    0:36:29    George  Suter                           CRCA / The Princeton Review-Think Racing
8    0:37:11    Joe  Straub                             CRCA - DKNY/Signature Cycles
9    0:37:27    Haig  Marino                            Denos WonderWheel
10   0:38:59    Brian  Lariviere                        Team Bulldog/Campmor
0:39:07    Christopher  Fritz                      Pro Pedals Team Express
0:40:47    Luis  Astudillo
0:41:13    Chris  Facas                            Westwood Velo / Trade Manage
0:45:18    Matthew  Scott
Masters Men 45
1    0:35:21    Roger  Friedman                         CRCA/Princeton Review-ThinkRacing
2    0:35:29    Dana  Fallon                            Liberty Cycle
3    0:35:35    Larry  Towner                           Liberty Cycle
4    0:35:41    Scott  Hodder                           CRCA/DKNY-Signature Cycles
5    0:36:20    Charles Chapman                         CRCA/DKNY/Signature Cycles
6    0:36:49    StevenTinston                           Westwood Velo
7    0:37:12    Curt  Hurst                             Libery Cycle
8    0:37:32    Dean Brizel                             CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
10   0:37:36    Robert  Stern                           CRCA/ WesternUnion
11   0:38:07    Thomas Kempner                          CRCA/Foundation
12   0:38:34    Timothy Voake
13   0:38:36    Steve  Meddaugh                         Guy's racing
14   0:38:47    Richard  Bauch                          Colavita Racing
15   0:39:35    William  Crowley                        CRCA
16   0:40:13    Peter  Cotsis                           Cotsis CAD
17   0:40:22    Jeffrey  Mayer                          usi
18   0:40:47    Barrie Drabble                          Colavita Racing
19   0:43:21    Jon  Boub                               Skylands Cycling
20   0:45:13    Herman  Storms                          Team Somerset
Masters Men 55
1    0:38:06    Bob  Kaplan                             Westwood Velo
2    0:38:43    James  Bonacorda                        Cranford Bike Team/CTS
3    0:39:09    Jim  Kaeli                              Colavita Racing Inc
4    0:39:31    Joe  Saling                             Team Somerset Van Dessel
5    0:39:57    Robert  Malovany                        Westwood Velo
6    0:40:41    Reed  Rubey                             CRCA/Avenue A|Razorfish Cycling
7    0:41:23    Kevin  Funabashi                        GS Park Ridge
8    0:43:36    David  Zack                             Rocket Racing/YSG
9    0:44:35    Michael  Adsit                          Action Outfitters
10   0:45:01    Budge Huntoon                           Zephyr Cycle Team
11   0:52:14    Leon  Paboojian
Senior Men (cats P12345)
1    0:33:21    Roger  Aspholm                          Westwood Velo
2    0:33:46    Kenneth Lundgren                        Northeastern Hardware
3    0:33:54    William  Odonnell                       Westwood Velo - Trade Manage Racing
4    0:34:36    Michael  Gisler                         Westwood Velo
5    0:34:49    Troy  Kimball                           Westwood Velo
6    0:36:34    J.p.  Partland                          High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen
7    0:36:54    Matt  Pascale                           DC Racing
Senior Men 3
1    0:35:52    David  Freifelder                       Skylands Cycling
2    0:36:37    Andreas  Runggatscher                   DKNY Signature Cycles
3    0:37:19    Gregory  Olsen                          Adler
4    0:37:34    Christoffel  Prinsloo                   CRCA/SouthAfrica.Net
5    0:39:13    Doug  Hover                             Rocket Racing/YSG
6    0:39:26    Adam Schildge                           Brooklyn Velo Force
7    0:40:11    Paul  Coluccio                          East End/Kreb Cycle
8    0:40:20    Robert Maxted                           3D
Senior Men 4 - 5
1    0:36:26    Craig  Goodstein                        CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
2    0:36:53    Kyle  Peppo                             CRCA/NYVELOCITY
3    0:37:10    Nicholas  Vandam                        West Point Triathlon Team
4    0:37:28    Michael Dworkin                         Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital
5    0:37:29    Erik  Baker                             CRCA/Sanchez Metro
6    0:37:45    Glenn Babikian                          DKNY/signature cycle
7    0:37:55    Steven  Fritz                           CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish
8    0:38:04    Nicholas  Dason                         West Point Triathlon Team
9    0:38:08    Kimani  Nielsen                         CRCA/SouthAfrica.Net
10   0:38:12    Patrick  Campbell                       Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capital
11   0:38:35    Anthony  Paone                          Norwood Agency/The Peddler
12   0:38:54    Frank  Been                             Team Fitness Mission/Allwood Cycles
13   0:38:54    Nicholas Sterghos
14   0:39:18    Robert  Sherry
15   0:39:28    Andreas Meyer                           Sotheby's Intl. Realty / Strictly Bicycles
16   0:39:37    Bryan  Lagasse                          United States Military Academy Triathlon
17   0:39:38    Alex Belgiovine                         Westwood Velo/Trade Manage
18   0:39:40    Rick  Viapiana                          Sotheby's/Strictly Bicycles
19   0:39:44    Chad  Casselman                         NY Velocity/CRCA
20   0:39:45    Patrick Littlefield                     CRCA/Avenue A-Razorfish
21   0:39:51    Nat  Eng                                CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish
22   0:39:54    Niko Triantafillou                      CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish Cycling
23   0:40:01    Keith  Slyman                           CRC of A - BWT Marble & Granite-Pete's Bike Shop
24   0:40:04    John Bretz                              Westwood Cycle
25   0:40:17    David Carr                              CRCA/Organic Athlete
26   0:40:20    Peter  Ognibene                         GS Park Ridge
27   0:40:23    Michael Urban                           Head High Swell
28   0:40:33    Andrew  Logiudice                       skylnadscycling
29   0:41:09    Jordan  Jan                             Brooklyn Velo Force
30   0:41:10    David  Marcus                           Westwood Velo
31   0:41:11    Brian  Dansin                           Cambridge Valley Cycling
32   0:41:27    Charles  Crocco Jr                      Team Somerset
33   0:41:31    Brian  Rosenblatt                       Team Somerset
34   0:41:33    John  Landino                           Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing
35   0:41:51    Marc  Innella                           Westwood Velo
36   0:41:53    John  Marze                             GS Park Ridge
37   0:41:53    Brian  Ellis                            Team Geissler
38   0:42:05    Nicholas  Chivily                       GS ParkRidge
39   0:42:18    Richard  Owens                          Pro Pedals Team Express
40   0:42:30    Scott  Gibson                           GMAC GRS
41   0:42:35    Dave  Hoechster                         Toga Nyack
42   0:45:00    George  Vlahogiannis                    Team Fitness Mission/Allwood Bicycles
43   0:45:40    Eric  Goldstein                         Gotham/Toga
44   0:46:00    Jared Einstein
45   0:47:09    Philippe Dordai                         Colavita Racing
46   0:48:04    Frank  Finochio                         Gotham/Toga
47   0:48:21    Greg Martino
48   0:48:31    Jeffrey Wexler                          Toga Team Multisport
49   0:49:06    Eddy Trochez
50   0:49:52    Frank  Priest                           Toga Multi-Sport Club
51   0:49:56    Chris Fotache
52   0:53:14    Christopher Byrne                       CRCA
Senior Women 4
1    0:42:32    Lisa  Force                             CRCA/NYVELOCITY
2    0:43:10    Maria  Vlasak                           Connecticut Coast Cycling
3    0:44:28    Kristen  Wolansky
4    0:45:05    Erica  Adelberg                         CRCA/Radical Media
5    0:46:09    Joy  Smith                              Somerset
6    0:49:45    Dawn  Wylong                            Team Somerset
Senior Women P123
1    0:39:05    Elizabeth  Tyrell                       Team Somerset
2    0:39:20    Ann Marie Miller                        CRCA Sanchez-Metro
3    0:39:32    Maria  Quiroga                          CRCA/Radical Media
Team Time Trial
1    0:32:32    Margarite - Zmolik - Loehner            CRCA-Empire
2    0:32:50    Gisler - Kimball - Aspholm              Westwood Velo Team Zero
3    0:32:57    Cosgrove - Odonnell - Goldman           Westwood Velo Team # 1
4    0:34:47    Orcutt - Shen - Wilkins                 CRCA / Merrily Lynch Hincapie #1
5    0:35:27    Straub - Rungattcher - Babikian         DKNY Signature Cycles
6    0:35:53    Dason - Sherry - Vandam                 Army Trianthlon 1
7    0:37:40    Peppo-jan-schlidge                      NYVelocity-BVf-BVF
8    0:38:48    Maxed - Hover                           RocketRacing
9    0:38:49    Fritz - Owens - Moore                   Pro Pedals 1
10   0:39:23    Katz - Belgiovine - Facas               Westwood Velo Team # 2
11   0:39:26    Pzniakoff - Imashi - Elias              Sothebys - Strictly # 1
12   0:39:43    Gorke Salibra                           Onodaga Cycling
13   0:40:39    Defeo - Lipnickey -                     Team Martys 1
14   0:42:27    Fallas - Burke                          Fallas - Burke
15   0:42:43    Vidaic - Keirnam                        Vidaic - Keirnam
16   0:45:40    Goldstein  - Hoechster                  Toga Nyack
17   0:49:58    The Three Cassidy's 360 361 362 The ThreThe THree Cassidy's
Overall
1    TIME       CyclistName                             Team
2    0:32:32    Margarite - Zmolik - Loehner            CRCA-Empire
3    0:32:50    Gisler - Kimball - Aspholm              Westwood Velo Team Zero
4    0:32:57    Cosgrove - Odonnell - Goldman           Westwood Velo Team # 1
5    0:33:08    David  Linenberg                        Westwood Velo
6    0:33:21    Roger  Aspholm                          Westwood Velo
7    0:33:46    Kenneth Lundgren                        Northeastern Hardware
8    0:33:54    William Odonnell                        Westwood Velo - Trade Manage Racing
9    0:34:13    Steven Goldman                          Westwood Velo Trade Manage Racing
10   0:34:36    Michael  Gisler                         Westwood Velo
11   0:34:47    Orcutt - Shen - Wilkins                 CRCA / Merrily Lynch Hincapie #1
12   0:34:49    Troy  Kimball                           Westwood Velo
13   0:35:03    Ati  Bekes                              Norwood Agency/The Peddler
14   0:35:19    Victor  Rallo                           Rocket Racing/YSG
15   0:35:21    Roger  Friedman                         CRCA/Princeton Review-ThinkRacing
16   0:35:27    Straub - Rungattcher - Babikian         DKNY Signature Cycles
17   0:35:29    Dana  Fallon                            Liberty Cycle
18   0:35:31    David  Taylor                           CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
19   0:35:35    Larry  Towner                           Liberty Cycle
20   0:35:41    Scott Hodder                            CRCA/DKNY-Signature Cycles
21   0:35:48    Nikolai Masluk                          3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
22   0:35:52    David  Freifelder                       Skylands Cycling
23   0:35:53    Dason - Sherry - Vandam                 Army Trianthlon 1
24   0:36:20    Charles  Chapman                        CRCA/DKNY/Signature Cycles
25   0:36:26    Craig  Goodstein                        CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
26   0:36:27    Fernando  Ferreira                      bicycling magazine
27   0:36:29    George  Suter                           CRCA / The Princeton Review-Think Racing
28   0:36:33    Evan  Cooper                            CRCA JrDev/Orbea
29   0:36:34    J.p.  Partland                          High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen
30   0:36:37    Andreas  Runggatscher                   DKNY Signature Cycles
31   0:36:49    Steven Tinston                          Westwood Velo
32   0:36:53    Kyle  Peppo                             CRCA/NYVELOCITY
33   0:36:54    Matt  Pascale                           DC Racing
34   0:36:55    Ricky Gargiulo                          Colavita Racing
35   0:36:59    Filip  Capala                           Capala Brothers/Polska
36   0:37:10    Nicholas  Vandam                        West Point Triathlon Team
37   0:37:11    Joe  Straub                             CRCA - DKNY/Signature Cycles
38   0:37:12    Curt Hurst                              Libery Cycle
39   0:37:19    Gregory Olsen                           Adler
40   0:37:27    Haig  Marino                            Denos WonderWheel
41   0:37:28    Michael  Dworkin                        Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital
42   0:37:29    Erik Baker                              CRCA/Sanchez Metro
43   0:37:32    Dean Brizel                             CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
44   0:37:34    Christoffel Prinsloo                    CRCA/SouthAfrica.Net
45   0:37:36    RobertStern                             CRCA/ WesternUnion
46   0:37:40    Peppo-jan-schlidge                      NYVelocity-BVf-BVF
47   0:37:45    Glenn  Babikian                         DKNY/signature cycle
48   0:37:55    Steven  Fritz                           CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish
49   0:38:04    Nicholas Dason                          West Point Triathlon Team
50   0:38:06    Bob  Kaplan                             Westwood Velo
51   0:38:07    Thomas  Kempner                         CRCA/Foundation
52   0:38:08    Kimani  Nielsen                         CRCA/SouthAfrica.Net
53   0:38:12    Patrick  Campbell                       Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capital
54   0:38:34    Timothy Voake
55   0:38:35    Anthony  Paone                          Norwood Agency/The Peddler
56   0:38:36    Steve Meddaugh                          Guy's racing
57   0:38:43    James Bonacorda                         Cranford Bike Team/CTS
58   0:38:47    Richard Bauch                           Colavita Racing
59   0:38:48    Maxed - Hover                           RocketRacing
60   0:38:49    Fritz - Owens - Moore                   Pro Pedals 1
61   0:38:53    Zane  Dordai                            Colavita Racing
62   0:38:54    Nicholas  Sterghos
63   0:38:54    Frank  Been                             Team Fitness Mission/Allwood Cycles
64   0:38:59    Brian  Lariviere                        Team Bulldog/Campmor
65   0:39:05    Elizabeth  Tyrell                       Team Somerset
66   0:39:07    Christopher  Fritz                      Pro Pedals Team Express
67   0:39:09    Jim  Kaeli                              Colavita Racing Inc
68   0:39:13    Doug Hover                              Rocket Racing/YSG
69   0:39:17    Matthew  Spinks                         Skylands Cycling
70   0:39:18    Robert  Sherry
71   0:39:20    Ann Marie  Miller                       CRCA Sanchez-Metro
72   0:39:23    Katz - Belgiovine - Facas               Westwood Velo Team # 2
73   0:39:26    Adam  Schildge                          Brooklyn Velo Force
74   0:39:26    Pzniakoff - Imashi - Elias              Sothebys - Strictly # 1
75   0:39:28    Andreas  Meyer                          Sotheby's Intl. Realty / Strictly Bicycles
76   0:39:31    Joe  Saling                             Team Somerset Van Dessel
77   0:39:32    Maria  Quiroga                          CRCA/Radical Media
78   0:39:35    William Crowley                         CRCA
79   0:39:37    Bryan Lagasse                           United States Military Academy Triathlon
80   0:39:38    Alex Belgiovine                         Westwood Velo/Trade Manage
81   0:39:40    Rick Viapiana                           Sotheby's/Strictly Bicycles
82   0:39:43    Gorke Salibra                           Onodaga Cycling
83   0:39:44    Chad  Casselman                         NY Velocity/CRCA
84   0:39:45    Patrick Littlefield                     CRCA/Avenue A-Razorfish
85   0:39:47    Myles Billard                           Skylands Cycling
86   0:39:50    Benjamin  Salibra                       Fuji Bikes/Dick Sonne's Racing
87   0:39:51    Nat  Eng                                CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish
88   0:39:54    Niko Triantafillou                      CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish Cycling
89   0:39:57    Robert  Malovany                        Westwood Velo
90   0:40:01    Keith  Slyman                           CRC of A - BWT Marble & Granite-Pete's Bike Shop
91   0:40:04    John Bretz                              Westwood Cycle
92   0:40:11    Paul  Coluccio                          East End/Kreb Cycle
93   0:40:13    Peter Cotsis                            Cotsis CAD
94   0:40:17    David Carr                              CRCA/Organic Athlete
95   0:40:20    Peter Ognibene                          GS Park Ridge
96   0:40:20    Robert  Maxted                          3D
97   0:40:22    Jeffrey  Mayer                          usi
98   0:40:23    Michael  Urban                          Head High Swell
99   0:40:33    Andrew Logiudice                        skylnadscycling
100  0:40:39    Defeo - Lipnickey - Vilches             Team Martys 1
101  0:40:41    Reed Rubey                              CRCA/Avenue A|Razorfish Cycling
102  0:40:47    Luis  Astudillo
103  0:40:47    Barrie  Drabble                         Colavita Racing
104  0:41:02    Matthew  Goldsmith                      Westwood Velo/ Trade Manage Capital
105  0:41:09    Jordan  Jan                             Brooklyn Velo Force
106  0:41:10    David  Marcus                           Westwood Velo
107  0:41:11    Brian  Dansin                           Cambridge Valley Cycling
108  0:41:13    Chris  Facas                            Westwood Velo / Trade Manage
109  0:41:23    Kevin  Funabashi                        GS Park Ridge
110  0:41:27    Charles Crocco Jr                       Team Somerset
111  0:41:31    Brian  Rosenblatt                       Team Somerset
112  0:41:33    John  Landino                           Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing
113  0:41:51    Marc  Innella                           Westwood Velo
114  0:41:53    Brian  Ellis                            Team Geissler
115  0:41:53    John  Marze                             GS Park Ridge
116  0:42:05    Nicholas  Chivily                       GS ParkRidge
117  0:42:18    Richard  Owens                          Pro Pedals Team Express
118  0:42:27    Fallas - Burke                          Fallas - Burke
119  0:42:30    Scott  Gibson                           GMAC GRS
120  0:42:32    Lisa  Force                             CRCA/NYVELOCITY
121  0:42:35    Dave Hoechster                          Toga Nyack
122  0:42:43    Vidaic - Keirnam                        Vidaic - Keirnam
123  0:43:03    Jacob  Gorke                            Onondaga Cycling Club
124  0:43:10    Maria  Vlasak                           Connecticut Coast Cycling
125  0:43:21    Jon Boub                                Skylands Cycling
126  0:43:36    David  Zack                             Rocket Racing/YSG
127  0:44:28    Kristen  Wolansky
128  0:44:35    Michael Adsit                           Action Outfitters
129  0:45:00    George  Vlahogiannis                    Team Fitness Mission/Allwood Bicycles
130  0:45:01    Budge  Huntoon                          Zephyr Cycle Team
131  0:45:05    Erica  Adelberg                         CRCA/Radical Media
132  0:45:13    Herman  Storms                          Team Somerset
133  0:45:18    Matthew  Scott
134  0:45:40    Eric  Goldstein                         Gotham/Toga
135  0:45:40    Goldstein  - Hoechster                  Toga Nyack
136  0:45:48    Dag  Anderson                           Team Somerset
137  0:46:00    Jared  Einstein
138  0:46:09    Joy  Smith                              Somerset
139  0:47:09    Philippe  Dordai                        Colavita Racing
140  0:48:04    Frank  Finochio                         Gotham/Toga
141  0:48:21    Greg Martino
142  0:48:31    Jeffrey Wexler                          Toga Team Multisport
143  0:48:41    Zach  Bender                            GS Park Ridge / Team Cyclesport
144  0:49:05    Stebbings  Muhammad                     c.o.community cycle club
145  0:49:06    Eddy  Trochez
146  0:49:08    Leah  Oppenheimer                       Colavita Racing
147  0:49:45    Dawn  Wylong                            Team Somerset
148  0:49:52    Frank  Priest                           Toga Multi-Sport Club
149  0:49:56    Chris  Fotache
150  0:49:58    The Three Cassidy's                     The THree Cassidy's
151  0:50:19    Teddy  Kozlowski                        Colavita Racing
152  0:50:30    Danny  Klock
153  0:52:14    Leon Paboojian
154  0:53:14    Christopher  Byrne                      CRCA
156  0:54:26    Amanda  Friedman                        Colavita Racing
157  0:57:50    Jennifer  Brunner                       Colavita Racing
158  0:58:56    Joshua  Kozlowski                       Colavita Racing Team
159  1:01:43    Justin  Cruz                            Colavita Racing

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage