We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2007
Bobby Phillips Turkey Day Bike Race
Upper Marlboro, MD
Sunday, September 16, 2007
Bobby Phillips Turkey Day Bike Race Presented by Mel Pinto Imports Upper Marlboro, MD Sunday, September 16, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Men Pro-1-2-3
Place               LAST, FIRST NAME              CAT   AGE  TEAM
1                   Bozak, David                  1     32   Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
2                   Lee, Bo                       2     37   IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
3                   Osborne, David                1     44   Artemis
4                   Abbott, Gregory               2     25   NCVC/INOVA Health System
5                   Githens, Mike                 4     25   IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
6                   Soladay, Thomas               1     24   Lateral Stress
7                   Staples, Curtis               2     24   Charlott Sports
8                   Winsor, Curtis                2     19   LSVV/KB
9                   Coleman,Nathan                2     26   Artemis
10                  Allison, Zack                 3     18   NCVC/Inova Health System
11                  Pickett, Chris                2     31   NCVC
12                  Young, Ken                    1     32   Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
13                  Butts, Brian                  1     28   Battley Harley-Davidson/Hudson Trail
14                  Barrie, Sean                  2     26   Battley Harley-Davidson/Hudson Trail
15                  McKinney, Ryan                1     28   Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
16                  Anderson, Fred                2     34   NCVC
17                  Atkeison, Johnathan           3     26   FastCoaching.com
18                  Bodine, Jennifer              1     25   ABRT
19                  Samuel, Justin                2     28   ETS-Silver Cycles
20                  McCundill, Robert             2     26   Capari
21                  Geradenn, keith               3     28   Franklin Stree Cycle
22                  Sommers, Mark                 3     51   Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
23                  Obergfell, Eric               1     37   SemCustomPaint
24                  Fung, Adam                    1     27   Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
25                  Ritter, Matt                  3     36   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling
26                  Friesen, Nick                 1     27   Kelly Benefits
27                  Meidhof, Jason                1     33   NCVC/Inova Health Systems
28                  Koelbl, Stephen               1     16   Haymarket
29                  MCGIll, Chris                 2     33   Evolution Cycling
30                  Benitez, Ramon                2     43   IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
31                  Beeclett, Spenco              3     46   Annapolis
32                  Mica, Paul                    2     29   IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
33                  Bax, Nick                     2     17   Hot Tubes
34                  Frick, Joshua                 1     32   Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
35                  Williford, Rusty              3     31   WWVC / 3D Fitness and Health Cycling Team
36                  Bracken, Ryan                 3     29   WWVC/3D Fitness and Health Cycling Team
37                  Wilson, Nate                  3     16   NCVC
38                  Shaw, Andrew                  1     41   NCVC Inova Health Systems
39                  Godfrey, Tom                  2     39   Deloitte Cycling
40                  Hengst, elias                 2     35   HD club
Women's Open
Place               LAST, FIRST NAME              CAT   AGE  TEAM
1                   hart, Michelle                2     25   AVRT
2                   Williams, Jenette                   36   Hub Racing
3                   MAXWELL, JENNIFER             1     40   TEAM KENDA TIRE
4                   Goldberg, Heidi               1     38   Kenda Tire
5                   Huizing, Marjan               1     39   Kenda Tire
6                   Osborne, Cherly               2     41   Artemis
7                   Ulmer, Wendy                  2     30   Annapolis Bicycle
8                   Watson, Amanda                4     28   Artemis
9                   Jennings, Leslie              1     35   ABRT/Latitude
10                  Kelly, Chris                  1     42   Kenda Tire
11                  Hefler, Susan                 1     47   HPC List
12                  Bodine, Jennifer              1     25   AVRT
13                  Dugoff, Eva                   4     27   Rte 1 Velo
14                  Rasmusson, Jennifer           2     26   HPC/LIST
15                  Von Teitenberg, Heidi         2     39   Annapolis Bicycle
Women Category 3
Place               LAST, FIRST NAME              CAT   AGE  TEAM
1                   Evers, Sonja                  3     41   Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
2                   Flore, Kate                   3     29   HPC/LIST
3                   Zimmerly, Robin               3     31   Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
4                   Estes, Susan                  3     42   HPC/List
5                   Gudiswitz, Sheila                        Artemis
6                   Golenor, Lesley               3     27   HPC/LIST
7                   Wehlburg, Christine           3     43   NCVC/Inova Health System
8                   Landers, Kathy                3     46   Team BBC
9                   Gabanski, Laura               3     51   ABRT/Latitude
10                  Newcastle, Mimi               3     46   HPC/LIST
11                  Lea, Tracy                          53   TEAM Fuji
Men Category 3/4
Place               LAST, FIRST NAME              CAT   AGE  TEAM
1                   montano, yamil                4     26   BOLIVIA
2                   Escobar, Jose                 3     32   ETS-Silver Cycles
3                   Gros, Bill                    3     43   Squadra Coppi/IMSaab
4                   Atkeison, Johnathan           3     26   FastCoaching.com
5                   Lumm, Brandon                 3     33   Rte 1 Velo
6                   Fife, Steve                   3     33   ETS / Silver Cycles
7                   Bracken, Ryan                 3     29   WWVC/3D Fitness and Health Cycling Team
8                   Hoover, Chip                  3     33   All American Bicycle Club
9                   young, Kenny                  4     17   Bicycle Place Velo Club
10                  Neigh, Matthew                3     36   AABC
11                  Robinson, Stephen             3     35   Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
12                  Klein, Marc                   3     41   NCVC/Inova Health System
13                  Speer, Jon                    3     31   Franklin Street Cycles
14                  Fenty, Shawn                  3     42   Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
15                  Gray, Clifton                 4     51   Route 1 Velo/ Capitol Hill Bikes
16                  Mazza, Joe                    4     39   WWVC / 3D Fitness and Health Cycling Team
17                  McCalop, Jerry                4     42   Artemis
18                  lewis, dwayne                 4     46   artemis
19                  Gerarden, Keith               3     28   Franklin Street Cycles
20                  ESMONDE, MIKE                 3     28   Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
21                  shea, john                          44   Artemis
22                  Harrell, David                4     37   WWVC / 3D Fitness and Health
23                  Elliot, Win                   4     28   N/A
24                  Lavelle, Dan                  4     21   Drexel Cycling
25                  Williford, Russell            3     31   WWVC
26                  Karnes, Tyler                 3     16   SR RACING
27                  kamenick, john                3     41   Evolution Cycling Team
28                  Gerlah, Margan                3     15
29                  Craddock, Elliot              3     16   FFR
30                  Palo, James                   4     32   Bicycle Place Velo Club
31                  Ramos, Frank                  3     40   team n-tieractive/Bike Doctor-Waldorf
32                  Black, Steven                 4     16   National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
33                  Wilson, nathan                3     16   NCVC/Inova Health System
34                  Gould, Christopher            4     42   Racing Union
35                  Selzer, Blacke                4     41   Capitol Hill Bikes
36                  Goncalves, Tony               4     20   All American Bicycle Club
37                  Hall, Chris                   4     32   WWVC / 3D Fitness and Health Cycling Team
38                  Craddock, Jeff                3     42   Injured
39                  Manzella, Timothy             4     19   Team Independence p/b Keswick Cycle
40                  Tyree, Walter                 4     38   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
41                  Tegeris, John                 3     44   Route 1 Velo
42                  Berens, Matthew               4     28   All American Bike Club
43                  Wilson, Paul                  3     38   All American Bicycle Club
44                  hill, tony                    3     44   hampshire cycle club
45                  Short, Dennis                 4     35   PoWER
46                  Leifert, Jesse                3     30   Route 1 Velo / Capitol Hill Bikes
47                  Jefferson, Joe                3     42   AVC
48                  hampton, Robb                 3     32   G S Silver
49                  Lumm, Brigham                 4     28   Route 1 Velo / Capitol Hill Bikes
50                  Price, Sean                   4     42   Chesapeake Wheelmen/King Pawn
51                  Steen, Joel                   3     34   Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
52                  Kanteres, William             4     32   Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
Men Category 4
Place               LAST, FIRST NAME              CAT   AGE  TEAM
1                   Morrison, Ian                 4     33   team n-tieractive/ Bike Doctor-Waldorf
2                   Driscoll, Adam                4     26   Adventures for the Cure
3                   GONCALVES, CARLOS             4     44   ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
4                   Coleman, Travis               4     32   Route 1 Velo / Capitol Hill Bikes
5                   Newport, Christopher          4     28   NCVC/Inova Health System
6                   Cernich, Scott                4     33   Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
7                   McDowell, Kenneth             4     38   ABRT/Latitude
8                   May, Mike                     4     38   Artemis
9                   Soemer, John                  4     34
10                  drumwright, dan                     20   ncvc
11                  Berens, Matthew               4     28   All American Bike Club
12                  Schirm, Kurt                  4     37   Squadra Coppi
13                  costa, nate                   4     30   Life FX
14                  driscoll, alex                      22
15                  Vaughan, Bryan                4     44   Artemis / Immediate Mortgage
16                  Nunez, Jose                   4     31   Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill
17                  Bickling, Todd                4     34   n~tieractive/bike doctor-waldorf
18                  Elliot, Win                   4     28   N/A
19                  Palo, James                   4     32   Bicycle Place Velo Club
20                  Altura, Adrian                4     46   Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
21                  Meadows, John                 4     32   NCVC/Inova Health System
22                  Hall, Chris                   4     32   WWVC / 3D Fitness and Health Cycling Team
23                  Colfelt, james                4     28   NCVC
24                  Selzer, Blake                 4     41   Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
25                  Goncalves, Tony               4     20   All American Bicycle Club
26                  Harrell, David                4     37   WWVC / 3D Fitness and Health
27                  plewacki, ray                 4     47   Evolution Cycling
28                  Black, Steven                 4     16   National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
29                  Tyree, Walter                 4     38   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
30                  Stiles, William               4     45   Chesapeake Wheelmen/King Pawn
31                  Patterson, Brooke             4     31   Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
32                  Meller, Alexander             4     49   ABRT/Latitude
33                  Drane, James                  4     26   Artemis
34                  Lavelle, Dan                  4     21   Drexel Cycling
35                  Geary, Brian                  4     39   All American Bicycle Club
36                  shea, john                          44   Artemis
37                  Wilets, Scott                 4     45   Bicycle Place Velo Club
38                  Harris, Ted                   4     50   Bayside Velo Inc. Team Bike Doctor
39                  McNelis, Edward               4     43   Team Nature's Path/3Sports
40                  Van Riper, Pete               4     41   Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
41                  Lumm, Brigham                 4     28   Route 1 Velo / Capitol Hill Bikes
42                  Chessler, Eric                4     19   Race Pace/Velo Club Of Baltimore
43                  Manzella, Timothy             4     19   Team Independence p/b Keswick Cycle
44                  Kern, John                    4     33   Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
45                  oughton, michael              4     38   Team Cobblesone
46                  Kauteres, William             4     32   Capital Hill
47                  Roman, Fabrizio               4     36   ABRT/Latitude
48                  cespedes, carlos              5     34   BOLIVIA
49                  McArthur, Art                 4     47   WWVC / 3D Fitness and Health Cycling Team
50                  Carlson, James                4     59   Potomac Velo Club
51                  Agazzi, Jon                   4     45   Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
52                  Gould, Christopher            4     42   Racing Union
53                  Armstrong, Drew               4     26   NCVC/Inova Health System
54                  Owens, Doug                   5     35   NORBA
55                  Cross, Jordan                 4     31   Coppi
56                  Williams, Daniel              4     24   Naval Academy Cycling
57                  Mazza, Joe                    4     39   WWVC / 3D Fitness and Health Cycling Team
58                  Anderson, Terry               4     32   Hamarket Bicycles
59                  Trinh, Jeff                   4     22
60                  Joyce, Andy                   4     42   Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
61                  Gearhart, Scott               4     38   team n-tieractive/ Bike Doctor-Waldorf
62                  Price, Sean                   4     42   Chesapeake Wheelmen/King Pawn
Women Category 4
Place               LAST, FIRST NAME              CAT   AGE  TEAM
1                   Silliman, Erin                4     25   Artemis
2                   Watson, Amanda                4     28   Artemis
3                   Du Goff, Eva                  4          Rte 1 Velo
4                   Harlow, Elizabeth                   43   Hunt Valley Bicycles
5                   Tran, Linh                    4          Artemis
6                   Yeselski, Tiffany             4          National Cap Velo
7                   Brown, Laurel                       25   Route 1 Velo
8                   Bracken, Elizabeth            4     28   Whole Wheel Velo Club/3D Fitness and Health Cycling Team
9                   Stryk, Dana                   4     41   Artemis
10                  Trotter, Cassie               4     27   Route 1 Velo
11                  Harris, Diane                 4     53   Artemis Racing
12                  Decembre, Geraldine           4          UA
13                  Moriatis, Corinne             4     36   Artemis
14                  shoemaker, g.                 4     43   Team DRT/Deep Blue
15                  Hillesheim, Lindsey           4     30   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
16                  Briseno, Christina            4     38   Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
17                  Beddall, Margaret             4     45   NCVC/INOVA Health Systems
18                  Glemza, Aldona                4     47   HPC
19                  Kessel, Ramona                4     51   Artemis
Men Category 5
Place               LAST, FIRST NAME              CAT   AGE  TEAM
1                   Marccenaro, Jorge             5     27   Artemis
2                   SEDLACEK, TOM                 5     40   Prince William Elite Racing (POWER)
3                   Sharpe, Josh                  5     24   WWVC / 3D Fitness and Health Cycling Team
4                   Pradel, Victor                      34
5                   Glitz, Jason                  5     34   ABRT/ Latitude
6                   Rossignol, Ivan               n/a   39   NCVC
7                   Mack, Jonathan                      43   Artemis
8                   Parse, Dave                   5     40   Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
9                   smith, sonny                  5     40   Ocean Velo
10                  Simpson, Ryan                 5     27   Evolution Cycling
11                  Manzke, Hans                  5     24   Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
12                  Brodmann, David               5     46   AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
13                  Holl, Jonathan                5     38   Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
14                  Shapter, Douglas              5     46   ABRT-Latitude
15                  Kim, Simon                    5     41   WWVC / 3D Fitness and Health
16                  Clark, John                         33   UA
17                  Callahan, Ryan                      27
18                  Palley, Philip                5     54   The Bicycle Place
19                  Dimeglio, Anthony                   20   UA
20                  Lawler, Scott                 5     41
21                  Rivera-Fournier, Alberto      5     37
22                  Lea, Syd                      5
23                  Bruechert, Dan                      28   Coppi
24                  Kinney, Michael               5     46   Potomac Velo club
25                  Byers, Rob                    5     28   Route 1 Velo / Capitol Hill Bikes
26                  Lipnickey, Chris              5     25   Route 1 Velo
27                  Erler, Jeff                   5     41   Evolution Cycling
28                  Sonderegger, Evan             5     26   Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
29                  Travis, Jeffrey               5     51   Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
30                  Lo, Kenneth                         31
31                  Erdenebayar, Munkhsoyol             22
32                  Barr, Rick                    5     48   Chesapeake Wheelmen
33                  Ivins, Jonathan               5     46   unattached
34                  Thomas, Glenn                            UA
35                  Stefanish, Brian                    34
36                  Alvord, Scott                       24   Clean Currents
Jr. 10-14 Girls
Place               LAST, FIRST NAME              CAT   AGE  TEAM
1                   Loversky, Zoe                       13   Artemis Racing
2                   Yatzkan, Summer                     13   Artemis
3                   Kratz, Christen                     13   Artemis
Jr. 10-14 Boys
Place               LAST, FIRST NAME              CAT   AGE  TEAM
1                   Reidenbach, Micheal                      Hydromax
2                   Kendall, Steven               5     14   NCVC/INOVA Health System
3                   Heydrick, Scott                     14   Mt. Airy Cycle Racing
4                   Barr, Jackson                 5     14   NCVC/Inova Health System
5                   Mauch, Justin                 5     13   NCVC/Inova Health System
6                   Abbey, Chris                  5     14   NCVC
7                   Rossignol, Alexandre                11   NCVC
8                   Springer, Joey                      12   NCVC
9                   Wilson, Avery                 5     13   NCVC/Inova Health System
10                  Brookes, Andrew                     14   NCVC
11                  Turner, Colin
12                  Oughton, Anthony              5     12   Team Cobblestone
13                  Brookes, David                      14   NCVC
14                  Allison, Troy                 5     10   NCVC/Inova Health Systems
15                  Perotti, Anthony
16                  Singh, Ashish                 n/a   14   Artemis
17                  Better, Michael               n/a   13   Artemis
18                  Frazier, Mave
19                  Tucker, Dustin
Jr. Women 15-18
Place               LAST, FIRST NAME              CAT   AGE  TEAM
1                   Kessel, Ellen                       16   Artemis
Jr. Men 15-18
Place               LAST, FIRST NAME              CAT   AGE  TEAM
1                   Coelbl, Stephen
2                   Black, Steven                 4     16   National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
3                   Allison, Zack                 3     18   NCVC/Inova Health System
4                   Gerlak, Morgan                3     15   C3/ADG/Joe's
5                   Karnes, Tyler                 3     16   SR RACING
6                   Craddock, Elliot
7                   Mackay, Thomas                5     17   Family Bike Shop
8                   Wilson, Nathan                3     16   NCVC/Inova Health System
9                   Harville, Lucas
10                  Rabideau, Corey               5     17   National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health System
11                  Klise, Matthew                4     17   NCVC/Inova Health System
12                  Jiminez, Jared
Men 30+
Place               LAST, FIRST NAME              CAT   AGE  TEAM
1                   Young, Kenneth                1     32   DC Velo
2                   Lee, Bo                       2     37   IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
3                   Hong, Andrew                  3     35   Red Lantern Racing
4                   Morse, Paul                   4     43   UA
5                   Hoover, Chip                  3     33   All American Bicycle Club
6                   gibbons, scott                2     39   racing union
7                   Godfrey, Tom                  2     39   Deloitte Cycling
8                   Roman, Fabrizio               4     36   ABRT/Latitude
9                   Billington, Bryan             3     37   Racing Union
10                  Robinson, Stephen             3     35   Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
11                  Schwandtner, Dennis           3     37   East End/ Kreb Cycle
12                  Chergfell, Eric               1     37   Sem Custom Paint
13                  unk
14                  Tyree, Walter                 4     38   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
15                  Sommers, Mark                 2     51   DC Velo
16                  Keedler, Keith                4     41   ABRT/Latitude
17                  Wagner, Michael               3     36   ABRT/Latitude
18                  Owens, Steve                  4     45   ABRT/Latitude
19                  Ethallou, Aziz                3     43   DC Velo
20                  Basham, Benjamin              3     45   Artemis
21                  MCGIll, Chris                 2     33   Evolution Cycling
Men 40+
Place               LAST, FIRST NAME              CAT   AGE  TEAM
1                   Osborne, Dave                 1     44   Artemis
2                   Gros, Bill                    3     43   Squadra Coppi/IMSaab
3                   Fang, Harry                   3     43   Bicycle Place Velo Club
4                   Brown, Arthur                 1     49   JRVS / Casey Auto Group
5                   Frazier, Marc                 1     43   LSV/Kelly Benefits Strategies
6                   Soltes, C                     3     40   Colavita
7                   Morse, Paul                   4     43   UA
8                   Benitez, Ramone               2     43   Immediate Mortgage
9                   Elhallou, Azzize              4     43   DC Velo
10                  Gutzeit, Andreas              3     40   NCVC/Inova Health System
11                  Reeder, Keith                 3     41   ABRT/Latitude
12                  GONCALVES, CARLOS             4     44   ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
13                  Klein, Marc                   3     41   NCVC/Inova Health System
14                  Beckett, Spencer              3     46   Annapolis
15                  Stiles, William               4     45   Chesapeake Wheelmen/King Pawn
16                  Long, James                   4     49   Antietam Velo
17                  McTernan, James               2     49   Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV
18                  Perotti, Guy                  3     40   Suburban Health
19                  Peterson, Ramond              4     44   Route 1 Velo
20                  Holman, Barry                 4     40   Team Fuji
21                  Fenty, Shawn                  3     42   Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
22                  Schltz, Steven                      51   Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
23                  Bain, Tom                     2     55   Geri Atrix
24                  Ramos, Frank                  3     40   team n-tieractive/Bike Doctor-Waldorf
25                  Vreugderhall, Darrell         2     58   AR??
26                  Cusmano, William              4     49   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
27                  Tucker, Rick                  3     47   Lateral Stress
28                  Cox, John                     3     61   Chesapeak Wheelmen
29                  marsh, james                  1     43   Team Interactive
30                  Meller, Alexander             4     49   ABRT/Latitude
31                  Bellora, James                3     47   Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
32                  Guttridge, Ryan               3     41   LSV/Kelly Benefits Strategies
33                  Kroemer, Kurt                 4     46   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
34                  Lindeman, Peter               3     41   NCVC/Inova Health System
35                  Rogozinski, Max               3     54   Prince William Elite Racing
36                  Lee, Robert                   2     44   Route 1 Velo
37                  Capasso, Mike                 4     46   Evolution
38                  Schnur, Jeffrey               4     48   Artemis
39                  Owens, Steve                  4     45   ABRT/Latitude
40                  Long, Tom                     3     52   AVC
41                  Mittledstadt,Paul             2     50   Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
42                  hill, tony                    3     44   hampshire cycle club
43                  Milliken, Doug                3     41   ABRT/Latitude
44                  Downing, Shawn                      48   Chesapeake Wheelmen
45                  Jefferson, Joe                3     42   AVC
46                  Olinsla, John                 4     51   AVC
Men 50+
Place               LAST, FIRST NAME              CAT   AGE  TEAM
1                   Bain, Tom                     2     55   Geri Atrix
2                   Olinski, John                 3     51   AVC/Team Hagerstown Wasington Co.
3                   Gray, Clifton                 4     51   Route 1 Velo
4                   Irvine, Ronne                 3     51   T.E.A.M. Fuji
5                   Lung, Tim                     3     52   AVC/Team Hagerstown - Washington Co
6                   Sanders, Bernie                     57   Van Dessel Factory Team
7                   Schultze, Stephen             3     51   Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
8                   Harrigan, Terry               4     50   King Pawn/Joe's Bike Shop/CW
9                   Blye, Mcheal                  4     52   Evolution
10                  Werth, Gregory                3     50   DC Velo
11                  Peterson, Edward              4     51   NORBA
12                  Vreugherhill, Darrell         2     58   ABRT
13                  Rogozinski, Max               3     54   Prince William Elite Racing
14                  Smith, Gregory                3     51   DC Velo
15                  Rankin, Tracy                 3     44   Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
16                  Mocca, Louis                  5     57   Capitol Hill Bikes/Route 1 Velo Club
17                  Ruggiero, Larry               3     50   unattached
18                  Bronson, James                2     51   Lateral stress
19                  Harris, Ted                   4     50   Bayside Velo Inc. Team Bike Doctor
20                  Fitzsimmons, Michael          3     57   King Pawn/Joe's Bikes/Chesapeake Whlmn
21                  Colon, Ramon                  4     50   Power
22                  Mittelstadt, Paul             2     50   Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
23                  Hepburn, Phil                 3     53   ABC
24                  powell, steve                 5     56   CRC Assn
25                  Morrs, William                4     52   Whole wheel Velo
26                  Cohen, John                   2     54   Somerset Wheelmen
Men 60+
Place               LAST, FIRST NAME              CAT   AGE  TEAM
1                   Haverstick, Scott             3     60   Clean Currents P/B Don Beyer Volvo
2                   Porta, Giulio                 2     64   King Pawn /Joe's Bike Shop/CW
3                   Cox, John                     3     61   King Pawn / Joe's Bike Shop/CW
4                   Petrakis, John                3     61   NCVC/Inova Health System
5                   Swan, Peter                   3     60   NCVC/Inova Health System
6                   Lea, Rob                            65   Team Fuji
7                   hammond, david                4     61   NCVC/Inova Health System
8                   Egizi, Evelyn                 3     49   Artemis
9                   Briggs, James                 5     63
Men 70+
Place               LAST, FIRST NAME              CAT   AGE  TEAM
1                   Banta, Hank                   3     70   NCVC/Inova Health System
2                   Herr, Ron                           71   Christiana Cycling
3                   Teeuwen, Gerald               3     72   Velo Racing Virginia

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage