We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

CD&P Bermuda Grand Prix
Friday, September 21, 2007
CD&P Bermuda Grand Prix Presented by Bermuda Bicycle Association BERMUDA Thursday, September 20, 2007 to Sunday, September 23, 2007
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Conyers Dill & Pearman Bermuda Grand Prix
Lighthouse Challenge
Stage 2
September 21, 2007
Courtesy of Velocity Results

Elite Women                                  29 Starters                             1K
1      211    Felicia      Gomez             Aaron's Corporate Furnishings           2:29.75
2      229    Laura        Van Gilder        UCI WPT Cheerwine                       2:30.77
3      237    Janel        Holcomb           Webcor Builders                         2:32.05
4      235    Karen        Brems             Webcor Builders                         2:32.11
5      214    Leah         Guloien           Bike Hugger                             2:36.01
6      219    Hiroko       Shimada           Targetraining Women's Pro Team          2:36.54
7      221    Christina    Dekraay           Harris Teeter Naturals                  2:38.45
8      227    Robin        Farina            UCI WPT Cheerwine                       2:39.07
9      210    Sarah        Caravella         Aaron's Corporate Furnishings           2:39.50
10     223    Caitlyn      Mccullough        TEAM TIBCO                              2:40.01
11     240    Megan        Guarnier          Terry Precision                         2:40.16
12     230    Sharon       Allpress          ValueAct Capital Cycling Team           2:40.71
13     226    Kelly        Benjamin          UCI WPT Cheerwine                       2:41.81
14     217    Suz          Weldon            Bike Hugger                             2:42.08
15     213    Catherine    Powers            Aaron's Corporate Furnishings           2:43.92
16     216    Nichole      Wangsgard         Bike Hugger                             2:44.00
17     236    Beverly      Harper            Webcor Builders                         2:44.19
18     234    Taitt        Sato              ValueAct Capital Cycling Team           2:46.77
19     212    Rebecca      Larson            Aaron's Corporate Furnishings           2:47.32
20     224    Yukie        Nakamura          TEAM TIBCO                              2:48.77
21     215    Gina         Kavesh            Bike Hugger                             2:49.14
22     232    Marni        Hambleton         ValueAct Capital Cycling Team           2:49.21
23     233    Martina      Patella           ValueAct Capital Cycling Team           2:49.36
24     238    Laura        Yoisten           Webcor Builders                         2:50.50
25     231    Hannah       Banks             ValueAct Capital Cycling Team           2:57.87
26     239    Ireen        Wieditz           Terry Precision                         3:00.04
27     225    Liza         Rachetto          TEAM TIBCO                              3:04.30
28     222    Katie        Lambden           TEAM TIBCO                              3:07.01
29     218    Yarden       Golan             Targetraining Women's Pro Team          3:13.01
Team
1                                            Webcor Builders                         7:48
2                                            UCI WPT Cheerwine                       :02
3                                            Aaron's Corporate Furnishings           :03
4                                            Bike Hugger                             :14
5                                            ValueAct Capital Cycling Team           :27
6                                            TEAM TIBCO                              :44

Elite Men                                    38 Starters                             1K
1      542    Karl         Menzies           Team Catlin                             1:59.91
2      518    Russell      Downing           Health Net Presented by Maxxis          2:01.93
3      546    Dustin       Macburnie         Team Race                               2:08.29
4      523    Malcolm      Elliott           Pinarello Combine                       2:08.89
5      511    Joshua       Frick             Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo      2:09.09
6      530    Tom          Willems           PROFEL                                  2:09.41
7      535    Ian          Holt              Squadra Casa Rosa                       2:09.95
8      522    Tom          Murray            MERLIN RT                               2:10.07
9      515    Shawn        Milne             Health Net Presented by Maxxis          2:10.16
10     533    Lucas        Euser             Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle     2:11.21
11     532    Steven       Cozza             Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle     2:11.96
12     519    Tom          Barras            MERLIN RT                               2:12.86
13     534    Jonathan     Erdelyi           Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle     2:13.24
14     531    Tyler        Butterfield       Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle     2:13.81
15     539    Jesse        Anthony           Team Catlin                             2:13.88
16     517    Douglas      Ollerenshaw       Health Net Presented by Maxxis          2:14.58
17     516    John         Murphy            Health Net Presented by Maxxis          2:14.78
18     527    Matt         Brammeier         PROFEL                                  2:15.19
19     547    Mark         Pozniak           Team Race                               2:15.42
20     529    Bart         Veyt              PROFEL                                  2:15.45
21     537    Ross         Muir              Squadra Casa Rosa                       2:15.54
22     512    Jason        Meidhof           Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo      2:16.42
23     525    Geri         Mewett            Pinarello Combine                       2:17.92
24     520    Dean         Downing           MERLIN RT                               2:18.05
25     524    Martin       Ford              Pinarello Combine                       2:19.56
26     528    Wim          Vanmoer           PROFEL                                  2:20.44
27     521    Jon          Mozley            MERLIN RT                               2:20.78
28     536    Simon        Holt              Squadra Casa Rosa                       2:21.70
29     510    David        Bozak             Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo      2:21.75
30     526    Chris        Spence            Pinarello Combine                       2:21.77
31     541    Michael      Janelle           Team Catlin                             2:22.72
32     543    Josh         Hall              Team Race                               2:22.98
33     538    Chris        Tune              Squadra Casa Rosa                       2:23.49
34     513    Nick         Mulder            Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo      2:24.37
35     514    Mark         Sommers           Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo      2:30.64
36     540    Gord         Fraser            Team Catlin                             2:33.69
37     545    Dan          Lefebvre          Team Race                               2:39.50
38     544    Jeffrey      Hansen            Team Race                               2:46.90
Team
1                                            Health Net Presented by Maxxis          6:25
2                                            Team Catlin                             :09
3                                            Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle     :10
4                                            PROFEL                                  :14
5                                            MERLIN RT                               :15
6                                            Pinarello Combine                       :19
7                                            Team Race                               :20
8                                            Squadra Casa Rosa                       st
9                                            Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo      :21

Boys 11-13                                   3 Starters                              1K
1      20     Nathan       Amaral                                                    3:25.27
2      21     Mark         Godfrey           Winners Edge                            3:32.07
3      22     Brighton     Swan              Crime Stoppers Bermuda                  3:50.04

Girls 11-13                                  8 Starters                              1K
1      14     Molly        Pilgrim           Salty Pups                              3:27.62
2      10     Annabella    Doyle             Salty Pups                              3:43.42
3      13     Jazmine      Outerbridge       After Hours Plumbing Team               3:43.69
4      17     Izabella     Arnold            T-Rex                                   4:02.00
5      15     Gabriella    Arnold            T-Rex                                   4:10.69
6      16     Isabel       Price             TriHedz                                 4:12.09
7      12     Elizabeth    Jordan            Team Tokio                              4:15.51
8      11     Sophie       Froud             Salty Pups                              4:27.26

Boys 14-16                                   3 Starters                              1K
1      31     Philip       Woolridge                                                 2:39.75
2      30     Alex         Godfrey           TriHedz                                 3:20.09
3      32     Adrian       Pearman                                                   4:12.53

Girls 14-16                                  1 Starter                               1K
1      263    Sophie       Adams                                                     3:57.68

Men Open                                     8 Starters                              1K
1      63     Mark         Hatherly          RMS FitTech                             2:17.18
2      60     Brian        Drea              RMS FitTech                             2:22.88
3      67     Garth        Thomson           RMS FitTech                             2:23.98
4      62     Thomas       Godfrey           Winners Edge                            2:27.66
5      66     Aaron        Place             Crime Stoppers Bermuda                  2:33.25
6      64     Damien       Matthews          Gears Racing                            2:40.34
7      61     Steve        German            TRS Racing                              2:54.71
8      65     Mark         Mueller           Team BBC                                3:12.45

Men Master                                   8 Starters                              1K
1      43     David        Osbourne          Immediate Mortgage- Artemis Elite       2:20.51
2      45     Kent         Richardson        Winners Edge                            2:24.55
3      40     Ramon        Benitez           Immediate Mortgage- Artemis Elite       2:26.59
4      48     Wayne        Scott             Winners Edge                            2:27.35
5      46     James        Schaefer          Cycor/Contes Bicycles                   2:35.47
6      41     Mark         Lombardi          Tokio Millennium Re. Ltd                2:39.03
7      42     Norbert      Meyer             RMS FitTech                             2:39.28
8      44     Mannard      Packwood          RMS FitTech                             3:02.71

Women Open                                   4 Starters                              1K
1      56     Cheryl       Osbourne          Artemis                                 3:18.89
2      57     Wendy        Ulmer             ABRT/Latitude                           3:24.68
3      58     Heather      Cooper                                                    3:38.46
4      55     Evelyn       Egizi             Artemis                                 4:03.35

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage