We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Buck Hill Cyclocross
Trumansburg, NY
Sunday, September 23, 2007
Buck Hill Cyclocross Presented by Central New York Cyclocross Series Trumansburg, NY Sunday, September 23, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Open Men
Place  Last Name      First Name   Race                                         Total Laps   Final Time
1      Dickinson      Matt         VeloSportivo.com / Syracuse Bicycle          9            0:55:00
2      Bergmark       Geoffrey     VeloSportivo / Syracuse Bicycle              9            0:55:08
3      Gardner        Jeremy       VeloSportivo / Syracuse Bicycle              9            0:55:24
4      MacDonald      Jimmy        unattached                                   9            0:55:29
5      Bray           Wayne        VeloSportivo.com / Syracuse Bicycle          9            0:55:55
6      Urckfitz       Jason        Full Moon Vista                              9            0:55:57
7      Kocher         Peter        Park Ave Bike                                9            0:55:58
8      Robertson      Nick         FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles               9            0:55:59
9      Schneider      Jared        unattached                                   9            0:56:02
10     Treadwell      Dereck       Ommegang Brewery                             9            0:56:06
11     Salibra        Benjamin     Fuji Bikes/Dick Sonnes Racing                9            0:56:18
12     Gregoire       Eric                                                      8            0:55:02
13     Haight         Jason        VeloSportivo / Syracuse Bicycle              8            0:55:03
14     Smith          Michael                                                   8            0:55:05
15     Oswald         Tom          unattached                                   8            0:55:07
16     Drenning       John         unattached                                   8            0:55:10
17     Compton        John         Spokepost.com                                8            0:55:14
18     Kumiega        Michael      RUUD RACING/TVC                              8            0:55:21
19     Howey          Matthew      VeloSportivo.com / Syracuse Bicycle          8            0:55:26
20     Naschold       Felix        unattached                                   8            0:55:36
21     Scoles         Drew         University of Rochester Cycling Club         8            0:55:37
22     Lawney         Brian        Central New York Cyclist                     8            0:55:38
23     Bolenski       Jake         V                                            8            0:55:41
24     Mohiuddin      Shan         FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles               8            0:55:44
25     Dettman        Andrew       Park Ave Bike Shop                           8            0:55:45
26     Gaborski       Thomas       University of Rochester                      8            0:55:46
27     Hudson         Lucas        unattached                                   8            0:55:54
28     Chenenko       Nathan       University of Rochester                      8            0:56:00
29     Ormsby         John         Dick Sonne's Racing                          8            0:56:01
30     Miner          Josh         unattached                                   8            0:56:03
31     Blake          Bryan        Onondaga Cycling club                        8            0:56:04
32     Bailey         Joseph       Swan's Cycles/Chris's Cookies                8            0:56:05
33     Van Staveren   Jason        FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles               8            0:56:08
34     Kassel         Jeremy       unattached                                   8            0:56:09
35     Wennberg       Erik         Onondaga Cycling Club                        8            0:56:10
36     Watkins        Kyle         unattached                                   8            0:56:12
37     Goodwin        Robert       GVCC                                         8            0:56:17
38     Hanlon         Robert       Spokepost.com                                7            0:55:13
39     Ullberg        Michael      unattached                                   7            0:55:20
40     Zotter         Danny        ROG p/b Towners                              7            0:55:51
41     White          David        unattached                                   6            0:55:09
DeLisa         Matthew      FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles               5            dnf
Luong          Tom          unattached                                   5            dnf
Hannan         Scott        Velo Sportivo                                4            dnf
Ozolins        Peter        Kahala / La Grange                           3            dnf
McCarthy       Philip       SCARR/Ommegang                               1            dnf
Graham         Scott        New York Centrl Cyclist                      1            dnf
Frattini       Steven       Cornell University                           1            dnf
Master Men 40+
Place  Last Name      First Name   Race                                         Total Laps   Final Time
1      August         Andy         GVCC-CCY/Park Ave.                           9            0:55:17
2      Swan           Glenn        CTS/Cranford Bike Club                       9            0:55:25
3      Laird          Jim          TI Cycle Racing                              9            0:55:32
4      Johnsen        Steven       GVCC-CCY/Park Ave.                           9            0:55:48
5      Bayles         Ernie        FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles               9            0:56:07
6      Walker         Jeff         Onondaga Cycling Club                        9            0:56:11
7      Drumm          Gregory      Team SCARR - Ommegang                        9            0:56:14
8      Faso           David        MaxPower Cycling.com                         9            0:56:19
9      Faruzel        Karl         Tioga Velo Club                              8            0:55:11
10     Emrich         Tom          Trailblazers                                 8            0:55:15
11     Erickson       Bill         FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles               8            0:55:18
12     Shenstone      Mark         FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles               8            0:55:22
13     Williams       Mark         MVBC                                         8            0:55:23
14     Valvo          David        Full Moon Vista                              8            0:55:27
15     Rutishauser    Rich         MVBC                                         8            0:55:28
16     Kapinus        Patrick      Ruud Racing / Tioga Velo Club                8            0:55:30
17     Hepp           James        Twisted Spokes                               8            0:55:34
18     Edgar          Stephen      Finger Lakes Cycling Club                    8            0:55:39
19     Kotun          Joseph       Laturn Rouge                                 8            0:55:42
20     Leonard        Tim          Mohawk Valley BC / Shoosh                    8            0:55:56
21     Poland         John         Genesee Valley Cycling Club/Team Race        8            0:56:20
22     Luban          Eddie        Onondaga Cycling Club                        8            0:56:23
23     Burnside       Dave         Genesee Valley Cycling Club                  8            0:56:25
24     Morgan         Michael      RUUD Racing Team/Tioga Velo Club             7            0:55:01
25     Cestero        Emanuel      Finger Lakes Cycling Club                    7            0:55:04
26     Nunnink        Robert       Big Horn Velo                                7            0:55:16
27     Rueckheim      Jack         Chris Cookies/FLCC                           7            0:55:19
28     Hovey          David        unattached                                   7            0:55:33
29     Fitterer       Donal        FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles               7            0:55:52
30     Hluck          George       unattached                                   7            0:56:13
31     Ruppert        David        FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles               7            0:56:15
32     Peter          Michael      unattached                                   6            0:55:06
33     Dedrick        Roger        unattached                                   6            0:55:12
34     Desantis       Ed           unattached                                   6            0:56:21
35     Hickey         Andrew       unattached                                   5            0:55:43
Kennedy        David        unattached                                   1            dnf
Open Women
Place  Last Name      First Name   Race                                         Total Laps   Final Time
1      Krzysiak       Sarah        Mission in Motion / TVC                      8            0:55:49
2      Stoll          Natalie      Boston Scientific Cycling                    8            0:56:16
3      Valvo          Leah         Full Moon Vista                              8            0:56:22
4      Bussey         Rhiannon     University of Rochester                      7            0:56:24
5      Ardrey         Deanna       unattached                                   6            0:55:31
Newell         Abbie        Terry Precision                              3            dnf
Master Women 40+
Place  Last Name      First Name   Race                                         Total Laps   Final Time
1      Walker         Katina       Onodoga Cycling Club                         8            0:55:40
2      Kapinus        Marsha       Mission in Motion Cycling / TVC              7            0:55:35
3      Eisch          Karla        Tioga Velo Club                              7            0:55:47
4      Furman         Lisa         unattached                                   6            0:55:50
5      Edgar          Karen        unattached                                   6            0:55:53

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage