We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

HILLBILLY HUSTLE.2
Elmer, NJ
Saturday, September 29, 2007
HILLBILLY HUSTLE.2 Presented by Quakercity Wheelmen and Breakaway Bikes Elmer, NJ Saturday, September 29, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Senior Men A
17 Starters
Place    Time      Last              First         Team                                               City                     Laps
1        55:31     KINCAID           Stephan       Rite Aid Pro Cycling                               Pottstown, PA            10
2        55:40     FERGUSON          Greg          Fort Factory Team                                  Glassboro, NJ            10
3        56:05     YOZELL            Michael       FORT Factory Team                                  Emmaus, PA               10
4        56:06     REYNOLDS          Joe           Breakaway Racing                                   Folsom, NJ               10
5        56:07     ELLISTON          Bill          Rite Aid Pro Cycling Team                          Easton, PA               10
6        56:09     WULFKUHLE         Andrew        C3/Sollay.com                                      Lancaster, PA            10
7        56:39     OAKES             Aaron         Van Dessel                                         Hawthorne, NJ            10
8        57:19     AUER              Kristopher    C3/Sollay.com                                      Baltimore, MD            10
9        58:07     LONG              Christopher   Independent Fabrication/Gotham                     Woodside, NY             10
10       59:16     STUBNA            Mike          Meredith Group/GPOA Cannondale                     Philadelphia, PA         10
11       59:22     LICATA            Keith         Team Bulldog/Campmor                               Andover, NJ              10
12       53:40     SANDBERG          Colin         Meredith Group/GPOA Cannondale                     Emmaus, PA               9
13       59:09     PERREN            James         Breakaway Racing                                   Philadelphia, PA         9
14       55:19     HUDSON            David         Mambo Kings                                        Clarksboro, NJ           8
15       28:51     WREN              Tyler         Colavita - Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light           Philadelphia, PA         5
16       25:35     HESS              Wade          Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon                   Ocean View, NJ           4
17       11:49     BRADLEY           Patrick       Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon                   Richwood, NJ             2
Senior Men B
28 Starters
Place    Time      Last              First         Team                                               City                     Laps
1        40:06     LLOYD             J Gabriel     CRCA - REMAX                                       New York City, NY        7
2        40:24     VETTORI           Marc          C3-Sollay.com !                                    Elkton, MD               7
3        40:50     BRADLEY           Patrick       Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon                   Richwood, NJ             7
4        41:08     HARRIS            Matt          Philadelphia Ciclismo                              Philadelphia, PA         7
5        41:48     HESS              Wade          Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon                   Ocean View, NJ           7
6        41:50     RITZ              Aaron         Breakaway Racing                                   Philadelphia, PA         7
7        41:58     VARESCHI          Mark          Rutgers University Cycling Team                    Highland Park, NJ        7
8        42:22     CONRAD            Dan                                                              Lancaster, PA            7
9        42:26     TUTTLE            Conrad                                                           Philadelphia, PA         7
10       43:02     LARINO            Dan           Century Road Club of America                       Neshanic Station, NJ     7
11       43:06     JENKS             Michael       Highland Park Hermes                               Highland Park, NJ        7
12       43:15     BILSON            Richard       Fort Factory Team                                  Newtown Square, PA       7
13       43:43     MAINS             Thomas        Van Dessel Factory                                 Mercerville, NJ          7
14       43:45     SOUTHGATE         Charles       Funky Talk                                         Philadelphia, PA         7
15       43:51     YUNGHER           Don           Rutgers University Cycling Team                    Piscataway, NJ           7
16       44:01     CALZIA            Kevin         Trophy Bikes                                       Philadelphia, PA         7
17       44:25     GOZICK            Christopher   3D Racing                                          West Long Branch, NJ     7
18       39:12     SPINKS            Matthew       Skylands Cycling                                   Layton, NJ               6
19       39:31     CZAJKA            Jordan        Team Independence/Kestwick Cycles                  Philadelphia, PA         6
20       40:48     MULLIGAN          Joseph        Team Bikery/Bike Montclair                         Bloomfield, NJ           6
21       45:15     SEBAT             Jonathan                                                         Cold Spring, NY          6
22       45:25     BERNSTEIN         James         Mambo Kings                                        Princeton, NJ            6
23       45:28     TUFFORD           Ben           Riptide                                            Robbinsville, NJ         6
24       24:24     WAUGH             Kansas        CRCA/Jonathan Adler                                Brooklyn, NY             4
25       06:44     PLUTA             Will          Rutgers University Cycling Team                    Highland Park, NJ        1
Senior Men C
40 Starters
Place    Time      Last              First         Team                                               City                     Laps
1        36:19     KRUGER            Todd          Highland Park Hermes                               Hignland Park, NJ        6
2        36:47     CARLSEN           Robert        Breakaway Racing                                   Philadelphia, PA         6
3        37:04     CROCCO JR         Charles       Team Somerset                                      Flemington, NJ           6
4        37:17     JACKSON YONCE     Carey                                                            Philadelphia, PA         6
5        37:24     REARDON           Mike          Columbus Bike Racing Team                          Lumberton, NJ            6
6        37:25     PENDLETON         Doan          Watchung Wheelmen                                  Chatham, NJ              6
7        37:45     EICHOLTZ          Jason         Bike & Blade                                       East Norriton, PA        6
8        38:00     ZORN III          Joseph        Christiana Care PT+ / FSVS                         Bear, DE                 6
9        38:20     WAHNER            Paul          Well Adjusted Racing/Wahner Chiropractic           Drexel Hill, PA          6
10       38:30     WOULFE            Justin        Tri State Velo                                     Philadelphia, PA         6
11       38:42     PLUTA             Will          Rutgers University Cycling Team                    Highland, NJ             6
12       38:48     LEMAN             Adam          Team Independence p/b Keswick Cycle                East Aurora, NY          6
13       39:07     BROWN             Fred          Halters Cycles/WWW.MTBNJ.COM                       North Brunswick, NJ      6
14       39:22     GALATRO           Vinnie        Keltic Construction                                Norwalk, CT              6
15       39:24     GLASER            Andy          Rutgers University Cycling Team                    New Brunswick, NJ        6
16       40:08     LONOWSKI          Eric                                                             Philadelphia, PA         6
17       40:15     PETERSON          Matthew       HP Hermes                                          Belle Mead, NJ           6
18       40:43     SPILLMAN          Rob           Deno's Wonder Wheel                                Brooklyn, NY             6
19       41:08     HARRIS            Jamie         Philadelphia Ciclismo                              Linfield, PA             6
20       41:29     KIM               David         Rutgers University Cycling Team                    North Brunswick, NJ      6
21       41:36     SANCHEZ           Gustavo       Evolution Racing                                   Wrightstown, PA          6
22       41:46     NELSON            Peter                                                            Furlong, PA              6
23       35:37     DEVUONO           Mike          Philadelphia Ciclismo/Disco Biscuits Racing        Philadelphia, PA         5
24       36:13     D'AMELIO          Louis         Van Dessel Factory Team                            Belle Mead, NJ           5
25       36:16     LAGAN             James                                                            Middletown, NJ           5
26       37:09     GILCH             Joseph        Rutgers University Cycling Team                    Glendora, NJ             5
27       37:32     KASSAN            Richard       Rutgers University Cycling Team                    Westfield, NJ            5
28       37:48     CAMPBELL          Tracy         Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon                   Northfield, NJ           5
29       38:03     WAHNER            Barry         Well Adjusted Racing/Wahner Chiropractic           Drexel Hill, PA          5
30       39:02     GOULD             Grant                                                            Tabernacle, NJ           5
31       39:48     BRITO             Jorge                                                            Philadelphia, PA         5
32       41:13     BRADLEY           Mike          Beacon                                             Richwood, NJ             5
33       42:00     REMSEM            Gerard        Skylands                                           Wharton, NJ              4
DNF      nt        DANIEL            David         Blackbear                                          Stockholm, NJ            4
DNF      nt        WELSH             Alex          Breakaway Racing                                   Philadelphia, PA         4
DNF                SCHWARTZ          Noah          Breakaway Racing                                   Philadelphia, PA         2
Senior Women
12 Starters
Place    Time      Last              First         Team                                               City                     Laps
1        37:37     YOZELL            Erica         FORT Factory Team                                  Emmaus, PA               6
2        37:48     KELSEY            Kristen       Evolution Racing                                   Doylestown, PA           6
3        38:29     MASON             Beth          C3-Sollay.com                                      Ft. Meade, MD            6
4        38:46     VON TEITENBURG    Heidi         C3-Sollay.com                                      Baltimore, MD            6
5        39:11     GRIM              Diane         C3-Sollay.com                                      Boyertown, PA            6
6        39:17     MALDONADO         Lynda         C3-Sollay.com                                      Philadelphia, PA         6
7        34:08     WAGGETT           Jill          Guy's Racing                                       Hopewell, NJ             5
8        34:44     THIEMANN                        Human Zoom Pabst Blue Ribbon                       Philadelphia, PA         5
9        35:07     SINGERMAN         Jessica       Twin 6/Wissahickon                                 Philadelphia, PA         5
10       36:11     DBECK             Kimberly                                                         West Chester, PA         5
11       36:15     KATES             Jessica       Keltic Construction                                Norwalk, CT              5
Masters 35+
23 Starters
Place    Time      Last              First         Team                                               City                     Laps
1        39:04     WARMUTH           Ralf          Westwood Velo                                      Highland Park, NJ        7
2        39:06     REISINGER         Kirk          Wissahickon                                        Schwenksville, PA        7
3        39:16     KELSEY            Sean          Evolution Racing                                   Doylestown, PA           7
4        40:20     BRILL             Daniel        Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon                   South River, NJ          7
5        40:37     APPELTANS         Jeffrey       Primus Mootry/Denver Boulder Couriers              Philadelphia, PA         7
6        40:50     LYNCH             Michael       Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon                   Petersburg, NJ           7
7        41:08     PICCILLO          Joseph        Evolution Racing                                   Doylestown, PA           7
8        41:12     CHICHESTER        Charles       CRC OF A                                           Titusville, NJ           7
9        41:28     CORDISCO          Jeff          C3-Sollay.com                                      Kennett Square, PA       7
10       42:09     CLINE             Kelly         Wissahickon                                        Glenside, PA             7
11       42:31     PIACINE           Bob           Guy's Racing                                       Sellersville, PA         7
12       43:23     PENDLETON         Doan          Watchung Wheelmen                                  Chatham, NJ              7
13       43:25     KIELTY            Kevin         skylands cycling                                   Franklin, NJ             7
14       44:16     KAUFMAN           Larry         Van Dessel Factory Team                            Trenton, NJ              7
15       44:57     HENDERSON         Lawrence      skylands cycling                                   Stockholm, NJ            7
16       39:10     KUZUS             Kevin         Guy's Racing                                       Merion Station, PA       6
17       39:59     FITZWATER         Mark          secret henry's team                                Newark, DE               6
18       40:23     SPILLMAN          Rob           Deno's Wonder Wheel                                Brooklyn, NY             6
19       45:08     PETERSON          Todd          Team Bulldog/Campmor                               Manville, NJ             6
Masters 45+
22 Starters
Place    Time      Last              First         Team                                               City                     Laps
1        34:30     JONES             Martin        Team Somerset/Van Dessel/Bike King                 High Bridge, NJ          6
2        34:36     CORDISCO          Jeff          C3-Sollay.com                                      Kennett Square, PA       6
3        36:00     SAINT CLAIR       Kevin         Main Line Cycling - Bikyle                         Philadelphia, PA         6
4        36:19     PERREN            James         Breakaway Racing                                   Philadelphia, PA         6
5        36:26     KIELTY            Kevin         skylands cycling                                   Franklin, NJ             6
6        37:03     HENDERSON         Lawrence      skylands cycling                                   Stockholm, NJ            6
7        37:18     BOWMASTER         Tom           Liberty Cycle                                      Morristown, NJ           6
8        37:37     TROOP             David         First State Velo Sport                             Cochranville, PA         6
9        37:54     KAUFMAN           Larry         Van Dessel Factory Team                            Trenton, NJ              6
10       38:17     PITT              Gordon        Liberty Cycle                                      Morristown, NJ           6
11       38:58     STRIKA            Dusan         Kissena Cycling Team                               Parlin, NJ               6
12       39:02     PERKINS           Tom           bicycle depot                                      Highland, NY             6
13       39:04     HASTINGS          Mark          Breakaway Racing                                   Philadelphia, PA         6
14       39:10     GOULD             Jim           Sports People                                      Gladstone,NJ             6
15       40:50     VEGH              Christopher                                                      Flemington, NJ           6
16       41:01     BRAY              Bill          Shirks                                             Lionsville, PA           6
17       34:41     INNES             James         Guys' Racing                                       Glenside, PA             5
18       34:46     NEWNAM            Thaddeus                                                         Pottstown, PA            5
19       34:48     DEMARZIO          Scott         Velocity Sport/ CC Evesham                         Robbinsville, NJ         5
Masters 55+
4 Starters
Place    Time      Last              First         Team                                               City                     Laps
1        38:50     DUDEK             Lawrence      Team Somerset                                      Skillman, NJ             6
2        39:10     WILLIAMS          R. Michael    Wilmington Velocity                                Wilmington, DE           6
3        39:38     PERNA             Bob           Beans Bikes                                        West Chester, PA         6
4        40:39     DITTEBRANDT       Karl          kissena cycling club                               Teaneck, NJ              5
Junior Mens 10-14
4 Starters
Place    Time      Last              First         Team                                               City                     Laps
1        37:00     ANDERSON          Dag           Team Somerset                                      Bridgewater, NJ          6
2        37:43     SKOROCHOD         Anthony       Gotham Cyclists/Hensley Racing                     Wind Gap, PA             5
3        37:45     SPINKS            Peter         Skylands Cycling                                   Layton, NJ               5
4        38:01     BENDER            Zach          GS Park Ridge / Team Cyclesport                    Glen Rock, NJ            4
Junior Mens 15-18
1 Starter
Place    Time      Last              First         Team                                               City                     Laps
1        34:37     GORDON            Ross          Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon                   Galloway, NJ             5

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage