We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Westwood Velo Cross
Mahwah, NJ
Sunday, October 7, 2007
Westwood Velo Cross Presented by Westwood Velo, Westwood Cycle and Jamis Bicycles Mahwah, NJ Sunday, October 07, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Cat 3,4                                                                                                     time      laps
1    VREELAND      Jim          Watchung Wheelmen/KendaUSA                      Piscataway             NJ   37:16.7   6
2    SOLOMON       Joseph       Stage 1                                         Danbury                CT   37:18.3   6
3    PENDLETON     Doan         Watchung Wheelmen                               Chatham                NJ   38:39.5   6
4    MURPHY        Matt         Westwood velo                                   West  Nyack            NY   38:43.5   6
5    HOFBAUER      Richard      Westwood Velo                                   Hoboken                NJ   39:05.0   6
6    REARDON       Mike         Columbus Bike Racing Team                       Lumberton              NJ   39:12.0   6
7    HAIGHT        Jason        VeloSportivo / Syracuse Bicycle                 Syracuse               NY   39:13.8   6
8    DUNCAN        Adam         CRCA/Avenue A-Razorfish                         Westfield              NJ   39:44.5   6
9    HAMEL         Kenneth      AFD/BIKEMAN.COM                                 Coventry               RI   39:46.9   6
10   JACOBSEN      Lars         Skylands Cycling                                Hackettstown           NJ   40:05.4   6
11   DALLY         Frank        Bethel cycle sport                              bethel                 CT   40:10.4   6
12   GLASER        Andy         Rutgers University Cycling Team                 New Brunswick          NJ   40:11.7   6
13   BEDOYA        Blake        Rutgers University Cycling Team                 Elmwood Park           NJ   40:46.7   6
14   SCHILLINGER   Eric         CBRC                                            Albany                 NY   41:04.3   6
15   TRAGNA        David        Town Cycle                                      Ringwood               NJ   41:12.3   6
16   PAQUIN        Brad         Stage 1                                         Sandy Hook             CT   42:43.6   6
17   MCCUE         Patrick      Minuteman Road Club                             Cumberland             RI   43:11.0   6
18   SILLETT       Steven       Cycle Funattic                                  Phillipsburg           NJ   43:25.8   6
19   CROCCO JR     Charles      Team Somerset                                   Flemington             NJ   43:31.7   6
20   PETERSON      Matthew      HP Hermes                                       Belle Mead             NJ   43:46.7   6
21   CANNAVALE     stephen      unattached                                      caldwell               NJ   44:15.0   6
22   SUMNER        Mark         Town Cycle                                      Bloomingdale           NJ   44:40.0   6
23   CHALKER       Edward       Van Dessel Factory Team                         Mendham                NJ   37:49.4   5
24   NOSSEN        Jay          Rutgers University Cycling Team                 Somerset               NJ   37:53.9   5
25   GILCH         Joseph       Rutgers Cycling                                 Glendora               NJ   38:25.7   5
26   ROSENBLATT    Brian        Team Somerset                                   Whitehouse Station     NJ   39:27.1   5
27   THOMAS        Eric         Unattached                                      Whippany               NJ   41:29.8   5
28   FARRELL       John         Unattached                                      Essex Fells            NJ   44:32.5   5
29   KIM           David        Rutgers                                         N. Bruswick            NJ   28:38.6   4
30   STRUVE        Scott        Stage 1                                         Middlebury             CT   13:01.9   2
31   BLAKE         Craig        Skylands Cycling                                Sparta                 NJ   07:08.1   1
32   BOSHART       Tracy        Unattached                                      White Plains           NY   07:23.0   1
33   ATKINS        Ethan        CRCA/nyvelocity                                 Croton On Hudson       NY   dns
34   PLUTA         William      Rutgers University Cycling Team                 Highland Park          NJ   dns
35   ARIAS         John         3D racing                                       Neptune                NJ`  dns
Masters 45+
1    JONES         Martin       Team Somerset/Van Dessel/Bike King              High Bridge            NJ   36:49.3   6
2    KIELTY        Kevin        Skylands Cycling                                Franklin               NJ   37:00.1   6
3    MORAN         Bren         Unattached                                      EATONTOWN              NJ   38:17.8   6
4    TOWNER        Larry        Liberty Cycle                                   Pompton Plains         NJ   38:24.9   6
5    BOWMASTER     Tom          Liberty Cycle                                   Morristown             NJ   38:48.9   6
6    Gould         Jim          unattached                                      gladstone              NJ   39:53.0   6
7    Feeman        Jim          kissena cycling club                            spring lake            NJ   40:25.3   6
8    Dericks       Pul          victory cycling                                 denville               NJ   40:40.2   6
9    CORONEL       Bladdymir    Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing               Bloomingdale           NJ   42:13.1   6
10   PERKINS       Tom          bicycle depot                                   Highland               NY   42:14.7   6
11   DAVIES        Matthew      Hudson Valley Velo Club                         Poughkeepsie           NY   37:15.3   5
12   NEWNAM        Thaddeus     Unattached                                      Pottstown              PA   38:11.2   5
13   PITT          Gordon       Liberty Cycle                                   Morristown             NJ   26:31.1   4
CROCCO JR     Charles      Team Somerset                                   Flemington             NJ   DNS
REMSEN        Gerry        Skylands Cycling Club                           Wharton                NJ   DNS
Masters 55+
1    DUDEK         Lawrence     Team Somerset                                   Skillman               NJ   40:56.2   6
2    SALING        Joe          Team Somerset Van Dessel                        Bridgewater            NJ   37:49.1   5
3    FENSKE        Karl         Colavita Racing, Inc                            Morristown             NJ   40:57.2   5
4    SNOOP         Donald       Hang On Snoopy Racing                           Monroe                 NY   43:33.4   5
5    DITTEBRANDT   Karl         kissena cycling club                            Teaneck                NJ   44:49.2   5
Women
1    MURPHY        Maria        Westwood velo                                   West  Nyack            NY   42:02.0   6
2    MOSELEY       Stacey       unattached                                      Westerly               RI   43:38.3   6
3    WAGGETT       Jill         Guy's Racing                                    Hopewell               NJ   38:47.8   5
4    GAYNOR        Caroline     CRCA/Sanchez-Metro                              New York               NY   40:20.2   5
5    HAMEL         JAN WEYANT   unattached                                                             RI   37:36.6   4
W10-18
1    OPPENHEIMER   Leah         Colavita Racing                                 Newfoundland           NJ
M10-14
1    ANDERSON      Dag          Team Somerset                                   Bridgewater            NJ   37:47.7   5
2    BENDER        Zach         GS Park Ridge / Team Cyclesport                 Glen Rock              NJ   38:42.4   5
3    SPINKS        Peter        Skylands Cycling                                Layton                 NJ   42:00.3   5
5    PENDLETON     Spencer      High Gear                                       Chatham                NJ   37:25.0   4
6    FIGUEREDO     Chris        unattached                                      Mahwah                 NJ   40:55.3   4
M15-18
1    PIA           Devin        Westwood velo                                   Hillsdale              NJ   43:08.5   6
2    POLICHT       Robert       Verge Sport/Test Pilot                          Allendale              NJ   45:46.5   5
3    KRISTIANSEN   Tyler        Skylands Cycling                                Sussex                 NJ   37:05.7   4
4    LEON          Eddie        Westwood velo                                   Emerson                NJ   14:32.9   2
Masters 35+
1    WARMUTH       Ralf         Westwood Velo                                   Highland Park          NJ   58:44.1   10
2    FOCO          Roger        Skylands Cycling                                Glenwood               NJ   59:52.3   10
3    DANKE         Joel         Giant Squid All-Stars                           Mount Kisco            NY   00:10.9   10
4    HUNT          David        TRAK ATAK                                       Whitehouse Station     NJ   00:23.9   10
5    KEANE         Kevin        Skylands Cycling                                Fredon                 NJ   03:05.5   9
6    SCHLAUCH      Eric         Team Somerset / Van Dessel                      Califon                NJ   57:05.1   9
7    COLEMAN       Dan          Colavita Racing                                 Morris Plains          NJ   59:56.2   9
8    ERNDL         Charles      Seacoast Builders/Wendy's/Riptide Cycling       Point Pleasant         NJ   01:16.7   9
9    PETERSON      Todd         Team Bulldog/Campmor                            Manville               NJ   04:20.0   9
10   BRILL         Daniel       Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon                South River            NJ   50:18.5   8
11   PENDLETON     Doan         Watchung Wheelmen                               Chatham                NJ   25:51.8   4
12   KIELTY        Kevin        Skylands Cycling                                Franklin               NJ   05:59.1   1
13   DUNCAN        Adam         CRCA/Avenue A-Razorfish                         Westfield              NJ   dns
14   FACAS         Chris        Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capitol              Hillsborough           NJ   dns
Cat 1,2,3
1    ASPHOLM       Roger        Westwood Velo                                   Haworth                NJ   56:17.6   10
2    KIMBALL       Troy         Westwood Velo                                   Randolph               NJ   57:16.6   10
3    CASSAN        Todd         Westwood Velo                                   Nyc                    NY   57:49.3   10
4    OAKES         Aaron        Van Dessel Factory Team                         Hawthorne              NJ   59:04.1   10
5    LICATA        Keith        Team Bulldog/Campmor                            Andover                NJ   59:20.9   10
Cat 2,3,4
1    GALLAGHER     Andy         Liberty Cycle                                   Newfoundland           NJ   00:12.3   10
2    GALLIVAN      Brendan      Westwood Velo                                   Troy                   NY   00:45.1   10
3    SALLEE        Connor       CRCA JrDev/Orbea                                Sherman                CT   56:13.4   9
4    LARINO        Dan          Century Road Club of America                    Neshanic Station       NJ   58:17.4   9
5    BRIEDE        Tom          Victory Cycling Club                            West Milford           NJ   58:29.5   9
6    PARKIN        Jason        CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com               New York               NY   59:03.2   9
7    YUNGHER       Don          Rutgers University Cycling Team                 Piscataway             NJ   59:13.7   9
8    HAACK         Edward       CycleCraft Racing Team                          Mamaroneck             NY   00:19.3   9
9    Spinks        matthew      Skylands Cycling                                Sussex                 NJ   01:49.9   9
10   MULLIGAN      Joe          Montclair Bikery                                Bloomfield             NJ   56:09.1   8
11   LoGuidice     Andrew       unattached                                      Augusta                NJ   59:43.1   8
12   CONK          Brendan      Team Bikery / Shebell Shebell                   Maplewood              NJ   49:36.7   7
13   FURMAN        James        Skylands Cycling                                Hopatcong              NJ   25:11.7   4
14   PLUTA         William      Rutgers University Cycling Team                 Highland Park          NJ   26:57.9   4
15   NOSSEN        Jay          Rutgers University Cycling Team                 Somerset               NJ   27:25.3   4
16   LA SALA       Gary         Liberty Cycle                                   booton                 NJ   12:21.4   2
17   ATKINS        Ethan        CRCA/nyvelocity                                 Croton On Hudson       NY   12:28.2   2
18   SALAZAR       Mark         Skylands Cycling                                Succasunna             NJ   dns

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage