We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

32nd Annual Jamestown Classic Bike Race
Jamestown, RI
Monday, October 8, 2007
32nd Annual Jamestown Classic Bike Race Presented by The Jamestown Rotary Club Jamestown, RI Monday, October 08, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Men Cat 4
1       4169  David             FIERRO               Exodus Road Racing/Pools etc/Br   uncasville , CT         n/a
2       4114  Ben               FORBES
3       4154  Devon             BURGESS              Idle Times Bike Shop              Eastham , MA
4       4189  Stephen           LEBOVITZ             Weston Posse                      Weston , MA
5       4161  Chuck 'Diesel'    D'HEMECOURT          Boston College Cycling            Newton , MA
6       4191  Byron             LEWIS                                                  Monson, MA
7       4155  Brian             CAMPBELL             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent   Waltham , MA
8       4213  BEN               REGAN                Travis Cycle                      Brocton,MA
9       4186  Robert            KELLEY               Pawling Cycle & Sport             Patterson , NY
10      4190  steven            LEVINE               pawling cycle and sport           new milford , CT
11      4236  Steve             JURCZAK              Pure Food Nutrients/Halter's      Stamford,CT
12      4219  Randall           SEMAGIN              Cyclonauts Racers                 Mansfield Center , CT
13      4185  Brian             KELLEY               Pawling Cycle and Sport           Pawling , NY
14      4223  zachary           STASZAK              Pawling Cycle & Sport             Brewster , NY
15      4206  Bobby             NORIGIAN                                               Providence , RI
16      4193  Tom               LUTHER               NorEast Cycling                   Durham , NH
17      4287  Chad              DEMAREST             Corner Cycle Cape Cod             Sagamore Beach , MA
18      4181  Ben               HUGHES               CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Spo   New York , NY
19      4214  Christian         ROSE                 Vassar College                    New Paltz , NY
20      4235  Joseph            BARROSO              Providence Velo/Refunds Now       Barrington, RI
21      4147  Graham            ANDERSON             Brown University Cycling          Providence , RI
22      4220  Ari               SHOCKET              Blue Hills Cycling Club           Walpole , MA
23      4201  Benjamin          MILLER               Penn State Cycling                State College , PA
24      4171  Guilherme         FUJIWARA             MIT Cycling                       Boston , MA
25      4231  Rick              WILLETTE             Cox Communications Cycling Team   Peace Dale , RI
26      4568  Morgan            HILLER                                                 ,
27      4197  roark             MAYNARD                                                pawcatuck , CT
28      4202  Austin            MORAN                Consolidated Fabrications         Cos Cob , CT
29      4173  mark              GREVE                Refunds Now                       providence , RI
30      4194  david             MACCUTCHEON          MBRC / Bicycle Link               marshfield , MA
31      4162  Lee               DAVIS                Pawling cycle & sport             Patterson , NY
32      4178  Kevin             HAYS                 Portland Velo Club                Brookline , MA
33      4149  Richard           BARNWELL             Minuteman Road Club               Bolton , MA
34      4203   Moran            MICHAEL              Boston Triathlon Team              Lexington ,  MA
35      4156  Keith             CARDOZA              Northeastern University Cycling   Boston , MA
36      4187  Andrew            KENNEDY              Boston Road Club                  Brighton , MA
37      4212  Jireh             PROVIDENCIA          Base 36/SMCC/Gorham Bike          Saco , ME
38      4233  Chris             WOODWARD             Boston Road Club                  Dover , MA
39      4172  Yonder            GILLIHAN             Team Bicycle Alley                Worcester , MA
40      4224  Brian             STONE                Hallamore/Bikeworks               Barrington , RI
41      4228  NATHAN            TURILLO              Refunds Now
42      4226  Kazuto            TANAHASHI            GS Parkridge                      Paramus , NJ
43      4153  michael           BRIER                Refunds Now                       providence , RI
44      4208  John              PETERSON             Blue Hills Cycling Club           Milton , MA
45      4165  Chuck             DOPFEL               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent   Wayland , MA
46      4176  jeff              HATCH                Cycle-Smart                       Nantucket , MA
47      4148  Joseph            AZZE                 Blue Ribbon-Translations.com      Hawthorne , NJ
48      4167  Sebastian         DUNN                 CVC                               Middletown , CT
49      4232  Geoff             WILLIAMS             Refunds Now / Providence Velo C   Riverside , RI
50      4151  Christopher       BOUCHARD             Cyclonauts Racers                 west hartford , CT
51      4175  Robert            GROVER               nyvelocity.com/CRCA               Brooklyn , NY
52      4234  Edward            ZIMMERMANN           The Princeton Review - Thinkrac   Brooklyn , NY
53      4177  Jack              HAYDEN               Essex County Velo                 Hampstead , NH
54      4184  Radu              JIANU                Refunds Now                       Medford , MA
55      4160  Al                CURITS                                                 new milford , CT
56      4180  james             HOARD                NBX/Narragasett Beer              saunderstown , RI
57      4163  Clayton           DENNIS               Scottee's Westport Bicycle        Westport , MA
58      4168  peter             FERNZILLI            n/a                               cheshire , CT
59      4215  Morgan            RUECKERT                                               West Hartford , CT
60      4217  Bruce             SCHWARTZ             USI                               Armonk , NY
61      4205  Larry             NEUMANN              Boston Scientific Cycling         Shrewsbury , MA
62      4238  Robert            WALKER               Bethel Cycle Sport Club           Middlebury,CT
63      4146  John              O'FALLON
64      4221  Antonio           SILVA                Refunds Now/Providence velo clu   Providence , RI
65      4157  Victor            CILLIS               Cape Cod Cyclists                 Hyannis , MA
66      4158  Steve             CONNOR               Downeast Bike Club                Dedham , ME
67      4192  Paul              LOMBARDI             NorEast Cycling/Fit Werx          Concord , NH
68      4170  Carl              FLANAGAN             Fat Frogs                         Newport , RI
69      4216  michael           SABATINI             Boston Road Club                  Boston , MA
70      4225  herman            STORMS                                                 ANNANDALE , NJ
71      4207  Kevin             PERRON               BSi                               Concord , NH
72      4613  Collin            SAMPSON
Men Cat 5 18-29
1       4260  Emilio            RANALDI                                                lancaster , PA          0:49:10.2
2       4330  Elliot            HAWKES                                                                         0:49:10.8
3       4251  Callum            INGRAM                                                 Putney , VT             0:49:29.6
4       4265  Kurt              SWANSON              Propeller Racing                  Media , PA              0:49:35.8
5                               ?
6       4267  Stephen           WALL                 Boston University                 Caribou , ME            0:49:38.2
7                               ?
8       4053  Austin            GREGORY                                                                        0:52:19.1
9       4253  kevin             MALLOY               ccns/pedal power                  middletown , CT         1:20:58.8
10      4250  Philip            HARWOOD                                                Boston , MA             0:49:52.3
11      4255  Brendan           MCENTEE                                                Middletown , CT         0:50:00.2
12      4144  Matthew           PIERSON                                                                        0:50:24.3
13      4263  CHRISTIAN         RYNKIEWICZ           Team Bicycle Alley                WORCESTER , MA          0:50:53.0
14      4262  Cameron           ROWLAND                                                Middletown , CT         0:51:06.6
15      4271  Jeremy            KATZ                                                   Arlington,MA            0:51:44.3
16      4248  John              EASH                                                   Arlington , MA          0:51:54.9
17      4259  Christopher       RAKOVIC              Boston College Cycling            Narragansett , RI       0:52:08.5
18      4252  arnold            JOSEPH                                                 brooklyn , NY           0:52:25.3
19      4266  Scott             UMBEL                                                  Pawcatuck , CT          0:52:45.9
20      4264  Tyler             SCANLON              Northeastern University           Boston , MA             0:58:17.1
21      4258  Chris             PULEO                North Providence Police           Pawtucket , RI          1:00:09.3
22      4245  Ian               BREWER                                                 Portland , ME           1:01:05.3
23      4270  Brennan           DOWNES                                                 Stonington,CT           1:06:49.1
24      4269  SAM               DIMOND               NEBC/Cycle Loft                   Eastham,MA
Men Cat 5 30-39
1       4309  Mike              MONARCH              Rockland Cycles                   Hingham , MA            0:48:11.6
2       4026  Jeffrey           KOZLOWSKI                                                                      0:48:11.8
3       4323  Aleksey           URUSOV               Propeller Racing                  Westfield , NJ          0:48:13.0
4       4314  Adam              PISAPIA               Dartmouth Cycle                  new bedford , MA        0:48:13.1
5       4310  Jason             MORIARTY                                               Stafford , CT           0:48:14.0
6       4301  Todd              JAKUBEK              Colavita Racing Inc.              Concord , MA
7       4328  MICHAEL           DOODY                                                  Scituate, MA
8       4316  esteban           SEQUERA                                                milford , CT            0:48:17.2
9       4308  Norman            MALBAURN             Mystic Velo                       Waterford , CT          0:48:17.9
10      4327  robert            CRUZ                                                   weymouth,MA             0:48:18.1
11      4321  Graeme            STREET               Team Cyclo-CORE.com               Essex , CT              0:48:18.3
12      4329  Michael            PAJARILLO           Refunds Now                       Hope Valley, RI
13      4400  David             FITZGERALD                                                                     0:48:23.1
14      4280  Jake              BERRY                Blesso Consulting                 Franklin , MA           0:48:23.7
15      4282  Francis           BLESSO               Blesso Consulting                 Melrose , MA            0:48:23.9
16      4305  Joel              LAMENDOLA                                              somerville , MA
17      4306  robert            LEE                  team psycho                       chelmsford , MA         0:48:24.6
18      4289  Daniel            DOUGLASS                                               Somerville , MA         0:48:25.1
19      4324  Stefan            WAWERSIK             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent   Westborough , MA        0:48:25.6
20      4315  Paul              SAUCIER                                                Providence , RI         0:48:26.1
21      4303  Benjamin          KJOLLER              cape cod cyclist                  Osterville , MA         0:48:26.3
22      4322  Stuart            STREULI                                                Newport , RI            0:48:27.0
23      4298  James             HALL                 NEBC/Cycle Loft                   Hudson , NH             0:48:27.6
24      4242  Jon               SAUERBREY                                                                      0:48:28.9
25      4279  scott             BELL                 Refunds Now                       East Greenwich , RI     0:48:29.2
26      4291  David             FLAGG                                                  Pawcatuck , CT          0:48:29.4
27      4284  Christopher       COSGROVE             Bikeworks/Hallamore               North Kingstown , RI    0:48:31.5
28      4080  Matt              BUCKLEY                                                                        0:48:34.8
29      4116  John              TRUNIK
30      4320  Donald            STEVENS                                                Charlestown , RI        0:48:35.4
31      4326  Kenneth           ZOROVICH             Propeller Racing                  Hoboken , NJ            0:48:46.1
32      4297  Brian             HADIX                Nerac Earth Cycling               Vernon , CT             0:48:47.2
33      4313  Chris             PARE                                                   Franklin , MA           0:48:52.8
34      4281  David             BINKLEY              Amgen                             West Kingston , RI      0:49:55.4
35      4318  Douglas           SNOW                                                   Newport , RI            0:49:57.3
36      4317  James             SHELY                                                  Hamilton , NJ           0:54:42.2
37      4299  Lucas             HUBBARD                                                Wolfsboro , NH          0:55:03.6
38      4276  Tim               ALTY                 Cape Cod Cyclist                  Hyannis , MA            0:55:37.0
39      4285  Tim               CURLEY                                                 Malden , MA             0:56:56.0
40      4286  Michael           DE GROEN                                               Portsmouth , RI         0:58:25.1
41      4283  Robert             COONEY               Jackrabbit Cycling                Oxford ,MA             1:00:45.3
42      4302  William           KIMERIA                                                Arlington , MA          1:02:51.7
43      4293  Michael           GOIN                                                   Troy , NY               1:03:05.6
44      4294  Derrill           GOLDIZEN                                               Westport Point , MA     1:07:14.4
Men Cat 5 40-49
1       4391  Hans              VON DER LUFT         MBRC/Bicycle Link                 Hingham , MA            0:50:13.0
2       4389  Jay               TROJAN                                                 Lincoln , RI            0:50:13.0
3       4394  Dennis            WINE                 Team Vino Express                 Amesbury , MA           0:50:13.1
4       4340  Alan               BLOND                                                  NY                     0:50:13.9
5       4337  Jesse             ANDERSON III                                           Guilford , CT
6       4382  David              SINGLETON            Mystic Velo Club                  Noank, CT
7       4352  Andrew             FRITSCH             Cape Cod Cyclist                   South Harwich , MA
8                               ?                    Cox Communications
9       4397  Gregory           WRIGHT               Corner Cycle Cape Cod             Brewster , MA           0:50:20.0
10      4390  William           VANNIEUWENHUYZE      Uattached                         North Haven , CT        0:50:21.6
11      4342  Michael           CHARRON              Alternative Bike Shop             Goffstown , NH          0:50:21.7
12      4399  andy              BENDIGO                                                cranston , RI           0:50:21.8
13      4378  Richard           SALIT                                                  Barrington , RI         0:50:25.7
14      4341  Chris             BROWN                                                  Jamestown , RI          0:50:28.0
15      4372  Kevin             PISACICH             Slidin' in Solo                   Hebron , CT             0:50:28.2
16      4353  Jim               GOMEZ                QuadCycles                        Cambridge , MA          0:50:31.7
17      4376  Peter             RIZZO                                                  East Greenwich , RI     0:50:32.3
18      4351  Steve             FOLEY                Mass Bay Road Club                Quincy , MA             0:50:36.3
19      4357  JIM               HAINEY                                                 TOLLND , CT             0:50:37.5
20      4348  Cliff             DUTTON                                                 Providence1 , RI        0:50:38.1
21      4392  John              WEAVER               Mystic Velo                       Groton , CT             0:50:39.0
22      4345  Marc              CURTIS               bikebarnracing.com                Bridgewater , MA        0:50:42.8
23      4396  Tom               WORSTER                                                Boston , MA             0:50:44.2
24      4362  Andrew            LAWSON               Laurel Bicycle Club               Woodbridge , CT         0:50:44.3
25      4393  Bob               WESTON                                                 Middletown , RI         0:50:45.1
26      4363  alfonso           LLANOS               the cafeteros                     stamford , CT           0:50:45.3
27      4360  Keith             HURLEY               Blue Ocean Cycling                Coventry , CT           0:50:47.2
28      4373  Eric              POLICARPIO           Bikers edge                       Bristol , CT            0:50:48.6
29      4028  Albert            LYMEN                                                                          0:50:49.6
30      4383  Andrew            STEINHOUSE           Crack O' Dawn Riders              Brookline , MA          0:51:01.0
31      4380  Victor            SHINSKY              Cyclonauts Racers                 Longmeadow , MA         0:51:03.8
32      4355  Mark              GREENLEAF                                              Foster , RI             0:51:29.1
33      4273  Dominik           KOTLOW                                                                         0:51:38.1
34      4379  Kenneth           SCHNEIDER                                              New York , NY           0:52:30.4
35      4354  Larry             GRAY                 Cape Cod Cyclist                  E Falmouth , MA         0:52:48.3
36      4364  Mark              LURIE                                                  Rumford , RI            0:53:05.5
37      4468  Scott             LORING                                                                         0:56:44.9
38      4117  Peter             DRAKOPOULOS                                                                    0:56:46.8
39      4344  Don               CULP                                                   North Kingstown , RI    0:57:00.8
40      4030  David             KERBER                                                                         0:59:45.1
41      4339  Bill              BEGLAU                                                                         1:00:09.5
42      4335  Doran             ABEL                                                   Natick , MA
43      4356  Francisco         GUTIERREZ                                              Middletown , RI         1:00:57.0
44      4366  Steve             MASSUCCI                                               Southington, CT
45      4343  richard           CLOUTIER                                               fall river , MA         1:01:45.4
46      4338  Thomas            BEATTIE                                                warwick , RI            1:07:02.4
47      4384  SAM               STROBER               Crack O' Dawn Riders             Yorktown Heights, NY
48      4025  Marc              GREICHEN                                                                       1:11:53.9
49      4375  William           RIEDERS              Parthenon Group                   Wellesley , MA
50      4593  Tom               STEVENS
Men Cat 5 50-64
1       4449  Paul              SMITH                MBRC/Bicycle Link                 Hanover , MA            0:52:16.4
2       4438  Brian             MURPHY               MBRC/Bicycle Link                 Hingham , MA            0:52:18.4
3       4432  bob               LAMOTHE                                                warwick , RI            0:52:18.5
4       4244  Joseph            DICOLA                                                                         0:52:24.1
5       4052  Robert            SWANSON                                                                        0:52:26.4
6       4457  Pat               BISESTO              Bethel Cycle Sport Club           Carmel,NY               0:52:26.7
7       4429  Kenneth           JOHNSSON                                               Brewster , NY           0:52:26.7
8       4426  WILLIAM           FILIPPO                                                Wakefield , RI
9       4027  Steve             SOTENDAHL                                                                      0:52:27.3
10      4412  Rick              BARTLETT             Western Maryland Wheelmen         Cumberland , MD         0:52:41.0
11      4434  Gerry             LOZZI                                                  Bridgewater , MA        0:52:42.7
12      4458  Sumner            BROWN                QUAC CYCLES                       Belmont, MA             0:52:44.0
13      4430  Paul              KALKER                                                 Hauppauge , NY          0:53:46.0
14      4418  Mick              COCHRAN                                                Reston , VA             0:54:01.7
15      4029  Philip            HOLLINGWORTH                                                                   0:54:49.2
16      4448  michael           SANDFORT                                               portsmouth , RI         0:54:51.5
17      4436  Keith             MCCLENNING                                             Tiverton , RI           0:54:52.5
18      4428  Ed                GALLAGHER            Kreb/EECT                         Wading River , NY       0:55:25.6
19      4444  Fulvio            PAGNOZZI                                               Bronx , NY              0:55:45.3
20      4425  Ray               FASANO                                                 North Scituate , RI     0:55:59.4
21      4442  Charles            O'CONNELL                                              Braintree, MA
22      4422  William           DEROSIER             Cyclonauts Racers                 Rutland , MA            0:56:02.6
23      4445  Dale              PARA                 Jackrabbit Cycling                North Oxford , MA       0:56:03.7
24      4460  Peter             DANE
25      4461  Rustem            GODE                 QuadCycles                        Arlington,MA            0:56:08.8
26      4443  Jim               O'NEILL                                                Rochester , NY          0:56:09.9
27      4451  Malcolm           STARR                                                  Providence , RI         0:56:10.3
28      4417  Dave              CARRINGTON           Hammerheads & Remoras             Newport , RI            0:56:10.5
29      4415  David              BERGERON                                               Keene , NH
30      4416  Roland            BOULANGER                                              Wrentham , MA           0:56:15.8
31      4452  Lenny             SZUBOWICZ            NHCC                              Merrimack , NH          0:56:36.1
32      4427  Pierce            GAFGEN                                                 MIddletown , RI         0:58:08.8
33      4435  Bobby             MAC                  Quad Cycles                       Arlington , MA          0:58:24.7
34      4462  JimBR             SMITH                Quad Cycles Arlington Bike Club   Somerville,MA           0:58:31.1
35      4011  Paul              CASEY                                                                          0:59:51.7
36      4421  David             CUNNINGHAM                                             middletown , RI         0:59:59.0
37      4424  JOHN              FARMER               HARRIMAN_LODGE                    EAST JEWETT , NY        1:00:00.3
38      4456  Stephen           ALLISON                                                Braintree,MA            1:03:02.3
39      4115  Javier            MARTINEZ                                                                       1:03:32.7
40      4450  MICHAEL           STANZIANO                                              NARRAGANSETT , RI       1:04:21.3
41      4447  Manfred           RENNER                                                 Exeter , RI             1:05:11.4
42      4431  Kenneth           LAMANTIA                                               Jamestown , RI          1:07:30.3
43      4456  Stephen           ALLISON                                                Braintree,MA            1:16:22.9
Men Cat 5 65+
1       4466  Stewart           MORGAN                                                 Eldred , NY             1:00:00.5
2       4243  Bob               COURNOYER                                                                      1:00:04.6
3       4463  Bruce             CLARK                                                  Danbury , CT            1:00:22.2
Junior's Under 14
1       4003  Paul              LYNCH                Mystic Velo Club                  Colchester , CT
2       4331  Kirk              EVAN
3       4332  Ben               WOLFE
4       4612  Leon              LYAKOVETSKY
5       4006  Ian               MCFARLAND            Mystic Velo Club                  Niantic , CT
6       4002  Matthew           GILBERT              cox / steadmans                   Wakefield , RI
7       4333  Gilchrist         DAVID
8       4007  Nate              MORSE                CLNoonan/Coast to Coast KAM       Cohasset , MA
9       4569  Brian             SUTO
10      4004  Jack              MACCLARENCE          FARM TEAM CYCLING                 Loudonville , NY
11      4008  Jack              MACCLARENCE          Farm Team Cycling                 Loudonville,NY
12      4001  Sean              BOUTIN                                                 Purling , NY
Junior's 15+
1       4020  Ryan              STORM
2       4021  Jordan            STROBER              Pawling Cycle and Sport           Yorktown Heights , NY
3       4014  Ricky             GARGIULO             Colavita Racing                   summit , NJ
4       4024  Kyle              FOLEY                Cuevas/ACT                        Wallingford,CT
5       4017  Matt              MUNEY                Connecticut Coast Cycling         Darien , CT
6       4019  Anson             ROSS                 Yippee Racing/ Danielson Advent   Plainfield , CT
7       4016  Reed              MCFARLAND            Mystic Velo Club                  Niantic , CT
8       4015  Taylor            HANSEN                                                 Jamestown , RI
9       4022  Daniel            SUGAR                                                  Norton , MA
10      4023  Andrew            TEFFT                                                  Ashaway , RI
Master's 35-44
1       4598  Ronald            JACOBS                                                                         1:22:58.0
2       4032  Aaron             DAVIS                Arc en Ciel                       Newport , RI
3       4047  Leo               DEVELLIAN            CCB/Volkswagen                    Topsfield,MA
4       4036  john              MORALES              Cafeteros cycling team            Norwalk , CT
5       4037  sam               MORSE                Bicycle Link/MBRC                 Cohasset , MA
6       4041  William           SHATTUCK             bikebarnracing.com                Bridgewater , MA
7       4035  Bill              MARK                 Gearworks/Spin Arts               Providence , RI
8       4033  Mark              GUNSALUS             bikebarnracing.com                Dudley , MA
9       4048  Jayson            HURD                 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team           South Kingstown,RI
10      4040  Tom               SCOTTO               QuadCycles                        Arlington , MA
11      4050  kenny             SHARDLOW             Bikebarnracing.com                Johnston,RI
12      4049  ANTHONY           LASKARIS             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent   CHELMSFORD,MA
13      4038  oscar             OSORIO               cafeteros cycling club            norwalk , CT
14      4031  Todd              BURNS                                                  Nantucket , MA
15      4039  Jeff              SCHWAB               Arc en Ciel Racing                North Kingstown , RI
16      4619  Lee               PARKINS
17      4034  Ricardo           HERNANDEZ            cafeteros cycling club            Bridgeport , CT
Master's 45-54
1       4060  Todd              BUCKLEY              Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team           S. Kingstown , RI       1:16:03.0
2       4086  paul              LYNCH                bicyclelink/mbrc                  marshfield , MA
3       4107  Brian             WOLF                 Bethel Cycle                      Ridgefield , CT
4       4274  Wayne             KIRK
5       4097  randy             RUSK                 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team           exeter , RI
6       4089  John              MORGAN               CCC / Keltic Construction / Zan   Madison , CT
7       4101  Ted               SHANSTROM            Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team           Wakefield , RI
8       4084  Ron                LIVINGSTON           Main Line Cycling - BiKyle        Paoli , PA
9       4094  John               RAHEB                westwood velo                     nyack , NY
10      4085  Mark              LUZIO                bikebarnracing                    Brooklyn , CT
11      4054  steve             ALGER                Mystic Velo                       uncasville , CT
12      4072  gene              GARNEAU                                                attleboro , MA
13      4104  Bruce             TOWNEND              BCA/VOmax                         Windsor , MA
14      4599  Chris             DIMATTO
15      4057  Alvaro            BETANCUR             Cafeteros Cycling Club            New Rochelle , NY
16      4078  Scott             HODDER               CRCA/DKNY-Signature Cycles        Oceanport , NJ
17      4099  Wayne             SANTOS               BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goo   Westminster , MA
18      4589  Frank             JENNINGS
19      4607  Thomas            COLEMAN
20      4056  Paul              ANDERSON             Arc En Ciel                       Wyoming , RI
21      4611  David             UCHENICK
22      4603  Robert            BISSON
23      4073  William            GILBOE               Prestige Cycling Club             Oakland , MI -
24      4093  steven            POST                 Cox Communications Cycling Team   mystic , CT
25      4069  Robert            DEGRACE                                                Lunenburg , MA
26      4100  Kurt              SCHNABEL             BikeWorks/Hallamore/SVC           Barrington , RI
27      4059  Adam              BRODSKY              MBRC/ Bicycle Link                Scituate , MA
28      4088  Bob               MEIKLE               Mystic Velo Club                  Waterford , CT
29      4098  Joseph            SANTILLI             USI                               Poughquag , NY
30                              ?                    GEAR WORKS
31      4068  Gary              DALTON               Cox Communications Cycling Team   Wakefield , RI
32      4071  Mark              DUTKA                Mystic Velo                       Uncasville , CT
33                              ?                    Essex County Velo
34      4084  Ron               LIVINGSTON           Main Line Cycling - BiKyle        Paoli , PA
35      4618  Michael           POWERS
36      4470  Michael           KEOUGH
37      4077  jffrey            HANSEN               ccc/keltic const./zanes cycles    west haven , CT
38      4103  Michael           TACCI                Main Line Cycling - BiKyle        Downingtown , PA
39      4058  James             BOYD                 Cox Communications                Rumford , RI
40      4082  Colin             KERNAN               Missing Link Bicycle Club         Hingham , MA
41                              ?
42      4108  Will              WOTTOWA                                                East Jordan , MI
43      4064  Jorge Armando     CASTRO               Essex County Velo                 Gloucester , MA
44      4079  Rick              HOLMES                                                 N Bonneville , WA
Master's 55+
1       4127  Patrick           GELLINEAU                                              Brooklyn , NY           1:30:45.0
2       4118  Dusty             ADAMS                 MosaicSmalti.com
3       4134  Michael           MILLER               Masters Velo Club/MCRA            Middletown , RI
4       4125  Bill              CONNOLLY             MBRC/Bicycle Link                 Milton , MA
5       4138  James             THEMIG               Mystic Velo MCRA                  Niantic , CT
6       4600  Kenneth           GOEBEL
7       4132  Richard           MARTIN               Masters Velo                      Attleboro , MA
8       4142  Jeff              MORIN                Mystic Velo Club-MCRA             Waterford,CT
9       4133  Bruce             MCCOWAN              Arc En Ciel Racing Team / MCRA    East Greenwich , RI
10      4122  David             BURNELL              cox communications cycling team   Jamestown , RI
11      4120  Barry             BOYCE                CCB/Volkswagen                    Andover , MA
12      4136  Michael           PATTERSON            CogWildRacing                     New York , NY
13      4129  David             KLIGER               Cafeteros                         Yonkers , NY
14      4137  Richard           SEALEY               Sunapee S&W                       Enfield , NH
15      4126  Van               FRONHOFER            Cambridge Valley Cycling          Salem , NY
16      4124  Freddy            CICERCHIA            ECV                               Manchester , MA
17      4140  Richard           BRADLEY              Team Altantic                     Mantoloking,NJ
18      4128  David             HOLMANDER            NHCC/Team NH/MCRA                 Epsom , NH
19      4121  Jeff              BUCKLEY                                                Westerly , RI
20      4131  bob               LUDECKE              laurel bike club                  milldale , CT
21      4140  Richard           BRADLEY              Team Altantic                     Mantoloking,NJ
Men Pro 1/2/3
1       4579  Christopher       JONES                Nerac Pro Cycling
2       4473  Jason             BEERMAN              Kenda/Raleigh Racing              Allston , MA
3       4511  Wilson            VASQUEZ              GS Mengoni USA                    Piermont , NY
4       4483  Bill              ELLISTON             Rite Aid Pro Cycling Team         Easton , PA
5       4475  Adam              BRANFMAN             FAST/IF powered by Lionette's     Newton , MA
6       4489  Edward            KING                 Priority Health p/b Bissell       Brentwood , NH
7       4542  Jacob             KEOUGH
8       4522  james             TOSCA                Corner Cycle                      sandwich,MA
9       4487  Jacob             HACKER                                                 New Haven , CT
10      4608  Amos              BRUMBLE
11      4485  stephen           GRAY                 bethelcycle                       middletown , CT
12      4407  Jared             BUNDE
13      4590  Raj               SEEPENSAUD
14      4614  Martin            LECHOWICZ
15      4497  igor              MISICKI              Foundation/CRCA                   locust valley , NY
16      4472  Joshua            BARTLETT             NorEast Cycling p/b Timberland    Windham , NH
17      4493  Ciaran             MANGAN               CCB/Volkswagen                    Brighton , MA
18      4504  Peter             SHAPIRO              AFD/Bikeman.com                   Cranston , RI
19      4482  Eric              EDLUND               MIT Cycling Presented by FXDD     Cambridge , MA
20      4477  nicholas          BRUNO                Westwood Velo                     oakland , NJ
21      4406  Sal               SCOTTODIVETTI
22      4471  Joshua             BARDIGE              VeloEuropa-Cyfac                 Brookline , MA
23      4481  Chris              COUTU                Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlosUpton, MA
24      4479  Jermaine          BURROWES             TEAM UNITED HOMES                 Brooklyn , NY
25      4506  Sam               SILVER               NOW MS-Society                    Waban , MA
26      4469  Michael           MCGINLEY
27      4476  john              BROUSSARD            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent   wilmington , MA
28      4507  David             SOMMERVILLE          Anthem-CCCC                       Brooklyn , NY
29      4520  hunter            PRONOVOST            Anthem-CCCC                       cheshire,CT
30      4408  Robert            WING
31      4521  Scott             SNYDER               Champion System                   Colonia,NJ
32      4523  CRISTIAN          VELASQUEZ            TIGO - HONDURAS                   stamford,CT
33      4591  john              MCGILL
34      4404  Dylan             O'SULLIVAN
35      4509  George            SUTER                CRCA / The Princeton Review-Thi   New York , NY
36      4508  Adam              SULLIVAN             Boston Scientific Elite Cycling   East Greenwich , RI
37      4512  Massimiliano      ACCAPUTO             Capital Velo Club/Vernon Cycle    Glastonbury,CT
38      4051  Bob               GERMAN
39      4495  Austin            MCLENITHAN           FARM TEAM CYCLING                 Cambridge , NY
40      4500  Ryan              O'HARA               VeloEuropa-Cyfac                  Somerville , MA
41      4498  Mike              NADEAU               INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS     Montgomery , MA
42      4510  Mark              THEEMAN              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent   Boston , MA
43      4514  vladimir          BOROVKOV             somerset wheelmen                 south river,NJ
44      4494  Corey             MASSON                                                 Concord , NH
45      4478  Horace            BURROWES             TEAM UNITED HOMES                 Brooklyn , NY
46      4544  Rebecca           WELLONS
47      4501  Anthony           PARENT               Anthem - CCCC                     Wallingford , CT
48      4543  Kenneth           LUNDGREN
49      4484  Roger             FRIEDMAN             CRCA/Princeton Review-ThinkRaci   Brooklyn , NY
50      4595  Sean              O'ROURKE
51      4519  peter             PETRILLO             Anthem-CCCC                       hamden,CT
52      4516  j Alain           FERRY
53      4517  Brendan           HANRAHAN             Refunds Now                       Providence,RI
54      4492  Anthony           LOWE                 CRCA/The Princeton Review-Think   Brooklyn , NY
55      4594  Eugene            BORONOW
56      4601  Tyler             JOHNSON
57      4467  Brett             CLEAVER
58      4505  Douglas           SHEPARD              Boston Scientific Cycling/Evera   Mansfield , MA
59      4480  PAUL              BURROWES             TEAM UNITED HOMES                 Brooklyn , NY
60      4483  Bill              ELLISTON             Rite Aid Pro Cycling Team         Easton , PA
Women Cat 4 39
1       4616  Kristen           GOHR
2       4617  Lydia             MATHGER
3       4610  Abigail           ANTHONY
4       4537  Kimberly          SHATTUCK             bikebarnracing.com                Bridgewater , MA
5       4541  Priscilla         MOK                  Brown University Cycling          Providence,RI
6       4402  LISA              LAWLESS
7       4532  Kate              LEPPANEN             Quad Cycles                       Arlington , MA
8       4524  Juliana           CALVO                Empire/ Cuevas                    New York , NY
9       4604  Dawn              ZENCKA
10      4539  Lodrina           CHERNE                                                 Cambridge,MA
11      4527  Amanda            FEIRSTEIN            Boston College Cycling            Saint James , NY
12      4530  Gayle             GALLETTA                                               Shrewsbury , MA
13      4528  Christine         FORT                 Back Bay Cycling Club             Somerville , MA
14      4540  Stephanie         DUNCANSON            Northeastern University           Boston,MA
15      4526  Jaclyn             Dalessandro
16      4529  Carrie             Fraga                CRW                               Waltham ,MA
17      4403  Dori              ALTER
18      4534  Katie             MUNGER                                                 Jamestown , RI
19      4535  Sonja             NOLL                                                   North Kingstown , RI
Women Cat 4 40-54
1       4551  Amy               DOHERTY              Cape Cod Cyclist                  Osterville , MA
2       4558  Helen             MAO                  MBRC/The Bicycle Link             Quincy , MA
3       4561  madeline          SHAW-MORAN           boston triathlon team             lexington , MA
4       4553  Candace            Fuchs                                                  Old Lyme, CT
5       4563  Cindy             ZUROWSKI                                               Brooklyn , CT
6       4546  Joy               AHEARN               Quad Cycles                       Arlington , MA
7       4557  Meg               MACCLARENCE                                            Loudonville , NY
8       4554  michelle          HAINEY                                                 Tolland , CT
9       4567  Gayle             ZELANZY              Pawling Cycle & Sport             Pawling,NY
10      4560  Karen             MURANO               unattached                        Brookfield , CT
11      4549  Lynn               Cooney               Jackrabbit Cycling                Oxford , MA
12      4552  CHRISTINE         FARMER               HARRIMAN_LODGE                    EAST JEWETT , NY
13      4564  Abigail           HARRISON                                               Rumford,RI
14      4555  Sally             HALPIN                                                 Middletown , RI
15      4559  Deborah           MCMILLAN                                               Jamestown , RI
Women Cat 4 55+
1       4572  June              FROH                 Mystic Velo Club                  Mystic , CT
2       4577  Dawn              WERNECK                                                Bristol,CT
3       4573  Elena             PATTERSON                                              New York , NY
Women Pro 1/2/3
1       4585  Silke             WUNDERWALD           Anthem - CCCC                     Stonington , CT
2       4584  Elizabeth         TYRELL                                                 Anandale , NJ
3       4586  Valerie           HOPKINS              Connecticut Coast Cycling         Stamford,CT
4       4581  Nancy             FORD                 Spin Ho's                         Greenwich , CT
5       4606  Sue               KUENSTER
6       4583  Barbara            SHWEKY              Team Somerset
7       4587  bridget           PETRILLO             Anthem - CCCC                     hamden,CT
8       4588  Kate              VERONNEAU                                              Kutztown,PA
9       4582  Ivy               LUHRS                Velo Bella-Kona/MCC               Minot , ME
4-7 boys
Place   Bib   First             Last                 Time                              Age
1       454   thomas            MCLAUGHLIN           9:23                              7
2       452   sam               RUCHS                9:43                              6
3       458   andres            GUTERERRES           10:55
4       482   sam               WITHAM               12:21                             6
5       469   hanley            KEEGAN               15:40
6       455   ryan              SYNDER               15:40                             6
7       453   owne              MCLAUGHLIN           15:58                             4
8-12 boys
Place   Bib   First             Last                 Time                              Age
1       459   jakob             BARTLETT             5:50                              12
2       461   JAKE              DEGRACE              6:05                              10
3       465   austin            HAINEY               6:20                              10
4       473   brady             KIRK                 6:29
5       470   brian             WOLFE                6:45
6       463   peter             FUCHS                6:56                              9
7       468   will              MACCLAREN            7:26                              11
8       464   alan              GREENLEAF            7:37                              10
9       462   joshua            DENNIS               7:48                              11
10      471   christopher       KIRK                 7:50
11      466   ben               PICCOLO              8:33                              10
12      457   jacob             MCCONNELL            9:04
13      467   chapin            WITHAM               10:04                             9
14      460   william           COULTIER             10:04                             8
8-12 girls
Place   Bib   First             Last                 Time                              Age
1       475   eliza             KAILFELZ             6:32
2       456   allison           MCPHERSON            6:56
3       474   emily             KAILFELZ             7:27
4       489   sarah             CASSADY              8:34                              9
5       492   haley             WRIGHT               9:32                              9
6       491   rachel            SCHEUB               12:04                             9
7       490   monica            PICCOLO              12:40                             8
4-7 Girls
Place   Bib   First             Last                 Time                              Age
1       479   julia             MELLONI              12:14                             7
2       481   madeline          SCHEUB               12:58                             7
3       483   leah              HARRISON             19:11                             6
4       478   fiona             BUTLER               26:06                             5

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage