We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Iron Cross V Race Weekend
Michaux State Forest, PA
Saturday, October 13, 2007
Iron Cross V Race Weekend Presented by High Speed Cycling, Yellow Breeches Racing, and the Carlisle Family YMCA Michaux State Forest, PA Saturday, October 13, 2007 to Sunday, October 14, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

MEN A
PLACE   BIB  FIRST NAME   LAST NAME        TEAM                                                CITY               STATE  TIME       AGE
1       8    Weston       Schempf          C3-Sollay.com                                       Sinking Spring     PA     0:57:20    30
2       12   David        Wood             Cannondale/Bike Doctor                              Laplata            MD     0:58:20    27
3       15   Kyle         Hammaker                                                             Marysville         PA     0:58:26    20
4       11   Dave         Weaver                                                               Towson             MD     0:59:23    36
5       2    Evan         Ellicott         team n-tieractive/Bike Doctor-Waldorf               Takoma Park        MD     1:00:53    33
6       9    Robert       Sprague          Penn Cycling                                        Philadelphia       PA     1:01:15    30
7       19   Thomas       Wood             Philadelphia Cyclismo                               Philadelphia       PA     1:01:32    33
8       3    Brian        Fouche           AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co                   Hagerstown         MD     1:01:43    24
9       5    Chris        Mcgill           FORT Factory Team                                   Washington         DC     1:01:46    33
10      10   James W.     Wagner                                                               Bethesda           MD     1:02:33    35
11      7    Eric         Russell          Clif Bar                                            Alexandria         VA     1:02:48    31
12      16   David        Lowe             Human Zoom                                          Balacynwyd         PA     1:03:21    46
13      6    Randy        Murray           Cycles Veloce/Team Simple Green                     Cary               NC     1:05:38    43
14      1    Sean         Dinges           Cycles Veloce - TEAM Simple Green                   Raleigh            NC     1:06:21    39
17   Chad         Totaro           Human Zoom                                          Philadelphia       PA     DNF        33
4    Gregory      Lindstrom        Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofing               Mount Wolf         PA     DNS        30
13   Andrew       Wulfkuhle        C3/Sollay.com                                       Lancaster          PA     DNS        25
MEN B
PLACE   BIB  FIRST NAME   LAST NAME        TEAM                                                CITY               STATE  TIME       AGE
1       54   Thomas       Wood             Philadelphia Cyclismo                               Philadelphia       PA     40:00:00   33
2       55   Morgan       Gerlak           C3-Solay.com                                                                  40:46:00   15
3       57   Turner       Johnson          Meredith/GPOA                                                                 40:53:00   22
4       42   Robert       Campbell         NCVC/Inova Health System                            Kensington         MD     40:59:00   36
5       46   Nathan       Goates           Faulkner Honda Racing                               Shippensburg       PA     41:03:00   34
6       43   Dan          Conrad           Allied Milk                                         Lancaster          PA     41:46:00   29
7       41   Gerald       Burkett Iii      World Cup Ski & Cycle                               Middletown         PA     41:49:00   37
8       44   Chad         Culbertson       CRCofA / BM&G-Pete's Bikes                          Pennington         NJ     41:58:00   33
9       60   Trevor       Shattuck         Hunt Valley                                                                   42:25:00
10      59   Darin        Shriver                                                                                        42:33:00
11      47   Jonathan     Kahler           Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon                       Wynnewood          PA     42:42:00   25
12      50   Phil         Smith                                                                Parkville          MD     42:57:00   34
13      56   Sam          Okeefe           C3-Solay.com                                        Baltimore          MD     43:10:00   13
14      53   Judd         Walencikowski    team n-tieractive/Bike Doctor-Waldorf               Washington         DC     43:11:00   30
15      58   Jay          Downs            Fort Factory                                                                  43:12:00   42
16      51   Shawn        Stafford         Bike Line                                           Lancaster          PA     43:41:00   27
17      61   Paul         Speranza         Beans Bikes                                                                   43:53:00
18      52   Benjamin     Stephens         Carnegie Mellon University                          Pittsburgh         PA     43:57:00   24
19      40   Tim          Bowman           Trophy Bikes                                        Philadelphia       PA     45:02:00   36
20      49   Benjamin     Smith            World Cup Ski and Cycle                             Mechanicsburg      PA     45:08:00   24
21      45   Mark         Fitzwater        secret henry's team                                 Newark             DE     48:15:00   38
48   Kenneth      Mcdowell         ABRT/Latitude                                       North Bethesda     MD     DNS        38
MEN C
PLACE   BIB  FIRST NAME   LAST NAME        TEAM                                                CITY               STATE  TIME       AGE
1       134  Luke         Sandusky                                                             Towson             MD     37:43:00   25
2       140  John         Wanner                                                               Philadelphia       PA     37:57:00   29
3       135  Steve        Schwarz          Kuhl Cycling Team                                   Rockville          MD     39:02:00   32
4       132  Matthew      Panas                                                                Camp Hill          PA     40:03:00   26
5       123  Jonathan     Foley            DCMTB/City Bikes                                    Gaithersburg       MD     40:11:00   19
6       126  Bob          Grimwood         World Cup Ski & Cycle                               Lewisberry         PA     40:45:00   43
7       114  Norman       Brach            C3-Sollay.com                                       Sykesville         MD     40:46:00   37
8       121  Kevin        Dillard          Velocity Photo Racing                               Washington         DC     40:47:00   44
9       133  Timothy      Paul                                                                 Eldersburg         MD     41:06:00   26
10      115  Matthew      Brancheau        Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling        Baltimore          MD     41:13:00   25
11      118  Chuck        Buczeskie        Yellow Breeches Racing/MBM                          Chambersburg       PA     41:31:00   40
12      136  Gary         Sterner                                                              Lewisberry         PA     41:54:00   36
13      116  Tyler        Brown            Christiana Care PT+/FSVS                            Elizabettown       PA     42:02:00   16
14      122  Mark         Fitzwater        secret henry's team                                 Newark             DE     42:07:00   38
15      130  John         Kalinay                                                              Dillsburg          PA     42:44:00   42
16      119  James        Carlisle                                                             Frederick          MD     42:52:00   43
17      127  Devon        Halley           Carnegie Mellon University                          Cranberry Twp      PA     42:57:00   27
18      124  Vinnie       Galatro          Keltic Construction                                 Norwalk            CT     43:06:00   26
19      141  Alven        Williams         Unattached                                          Herndon            VA     43:30:00   46
20      143  David        Jones                                                                                          43:39:00   47
21      113  Daniel       Boles            Tri-Cities Road Club                                Johnson City       TN     43:40:00   39
22      139  Mark         Wanco            World Cup Ski and Cycle cycling team                New Cumberland     PA     43:41:00   48
23      128  Matthew      Hennessy         Team BBC                                            Baltimore          MD     44:35:00   30
24      125  Michael      Giancoli         Hub United                                          Shippensburg       PA     44:37:00   32
25      112  Hans         Bakermans        World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling Team                  Boiling Springs    PA     45:35:00   37
26      129  Craig        Hise             Yellow Breeches Racing                              Mechanicsburg      PA     45:48:00   40
27      120  Michael      Culp                                                                 Spring Grove       PA     46:28:00   40
28      111  Todd         Arnold                                                               Landenberg         PA     46:45:00   36
29      131  Rob          Mark                                                                 Maple Glen         PA     48:40:00   36
30      137  Brian        Stoner           Cole's Velo Club                                    Chambersburg       PA     49:31:00   42
117  Joseph       Bruce                                                                Pottstown          PA     DNF        31
138  Lyal         Tressler                                                             Rockville          MD     DNS        31
142  Joseph       Zorn Iii         Christiana Care PT+ / FSVS                          Bear               DE     DNS        35
MASTER 35+
PLACE   BIB  FIRST NAME   LAST NAME        TEAM                                                CITY               STATE  TIME       AGE
1       76   Mike         Hebe             GPOA-Cannondale                                     New Cumberland     PA     39:12:00   41
2       70   Kristopher   Auer             C3-Sollay.Com                                       Baltimore          MD     39:13:00   36
3       92   James W.     Wagner                                                               Bethesda           MD     40:37:00   35
4       71   Michael      Birner           All American Bicycle Center                         Woodbine           MD     40:42:00   36
5       80   Don          Kessel           Holmes Cycling/BodyLogicTherapy                     New Cumberland     PA     40:53:00   36
6       79   Jonathan     Houghton                                                             Baltimore          MD     41:08:00   38
7       98   Joel         Moats            Yellow Breeches Racing                              Chambersburg       PA     41:22:00   43
8       73   Michael      Buchness         Pedal Shop/Old Dominion Brewing Company             Reston             VA     41:25:00   40
9       78   Barry        Holman           Team Fuji                                           Washington         DC     42:32:00   40
10      87   John         Nusbaum          Haymarket Bicycles                                  Amissville         VA     42:33:00   41
11      97   Dave         Pearson                                                                                        43:01:00   38
12      88   Chris        Schaefer         Yellow Breeches Racing                              Enola              PA     44:00:00   37
13      90   David        Stauffer         Team Cycle Works                                    Lancaster          PA     44:50:00   37
14      91   Michael      Taylor           Yellow Breeches Racing                              Mechanicsburg      PA     47:29:00   38
15      83   Patrick      Leonard          Evolution Racing                                    Holland            PA     48:07:00   43
77   Ed           Henry            Pedal Shop/Old Dominion Brewing Company             Bethesda           MD     DNF        39
85   Matt         Michel           NCVC / Inova Health System                          Manassas           VA     DNS        37
84   Kenneth      Mcdowell         ABRT/Latitude                                       North Bethesda     MD     DNS        38
MASTERS 45+
PLACE   BIB  FIRST NAME   LAST NAME        TEAM                                                CITY               STATE  TIME       AGE
1       89   Bernie       Shiao            Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling        Sparks Glencoe     MD     41:24:00   47
2       93   Jim          Bronson                                                                                        42:05:00   52
3       74   Shawn        Downing          Chesapeake Wheelmen/King Pawn                       Baltimore          MD     42:07:00   48
4       75   Douglass     Gray             Christiana Care PT+/FSVS                            Elizabethtown      PA     42:54:00   47
5       82   Mark         Laser            Yellow Breeches Racing                              Carlisle           PA     43:07:00   47
6       95   Keith        Bontrager        Bontrager Wheelworks                                                          45:51:00   53
7       72   Kevin        Breckenmaker     Yellow Breeches Racing                              Hershey            PA     46:16:00   51
8       96   Bob          Perna            Beans Bikes                                                                   48:09:00   54
9       94   Gary         Kelly                                                                                          54:30:00   50
81   Joseph       Kotun            Lanterne Rouge                                      Falls Church       VA     DNS        46
MASTER 55+
PLACE   BIB  FIRST NAME   LAST NAME        TEAM                                                CITY               STATE  TIME       AGE
W/ Women A
1       181  James        Carlson          Potomac Velo Club                                   Springfield        VA                59
W/ Men A
1       181  James        Carlson          Potomac Velo Club                                   Springfield        VA     1:12:16    59
2       182  Nunzio       DiBiasi          Yellow Breeches Racing                                                 PA     1:12:21
Jr U16
PLACE   BIB  FIRST NAME   LAST NAME        TEAM                                                CITY               STATE  TIME       AGE
1       196  Josh         Starr            Yellow Breeches Racing                              Carlisle           PA     37:13:00   14
2       197  Alicia       Styer            Velo Bella - Kona                                   Gettysburg         PA     40:56:00   10
3       195  Bruce        Boles            Tri Cities Road Club                                Johnson City       TN     41:23:00   9
WOMEN A
PLACE   BIB  FIRST NAME   LAST NAME        TEAM                                                CITY               STATE  TIME       AGE
1       32   Erica        Yozell           FORT Factory Team                                   Emmaus             PA     43:31:00   32
2       27   Elizabeth    Harlow           Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofing               Baltimore          MD     45:24:00   43
3       26   Amy          Breyla           FORT Factory Team                                   New Castle         DE     45:46:00   31
4       30   Terri        Spanogle         NCVC/Inova Health System                            Alexandria         VA     46:22:00   42
5       31   Maria        Stewart          Velo Bella- Kona                                    St. Paul           MN     46:28:00   26
6       29   Jessica      Singerman        Wissahickon/Twin 6                                  Philadelphia       PA     47:57:00   27
28   Beth         Mason            C3-Sollay.com                                       Ft. Meade          MD     DNS        38
WOMEN B
PLACE   BIB  FIRST NAME   LAST NAME        TEAM                                                CITY               STATE  TIME       AGE
1       170  Nikki        Thiemann         Human Zoom Pabst Blue Ribbon                        Philadelphia       PA     36:25:00   28
2       166  Jessica      Kates            Keltic Construction                                 Norwalk            CT     36:56:00   27
3       174  Cathy        Large            Yellow Breeches Racing                                                        38:16:00   41
4       165  Lynda        Artusio                                                              Frederick          MD     38:45:00   42
5       172  Kathleen     Wulfkuhle        C3-Sollay.com                                       Lancaster          PA     39:52:00   26
6       171  Karen        Tourian          Guy's Racing                                        Philadelphia       PA     40:28:00   45
7       173  Marisa       Peaccoch                                                                                       40:58:00   28
8       169  Hillary      Styer            Velo Bella - Kona                                   Gettysburg         PA     41:15:00   32
9       168  Jennifer     Roman            Yellow Breeches Racing                              Midlothian         VA     43:13:00   31
167  Doron        Petersan         NCVC/INOVA                                          Washington         DC     DNS        35

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage