We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Java Johnny's - Lionhearts Cyclocross (UCI C2)
Middletown, OH
Saturday, October 13, 2007
Java Johnny's - Lionhearts Cyclocross (UCI C2) Presented by Queen City Wheels, Inc. and Project Velo Racing Middletown, OH Saturday, October 13, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Elite Women
Finish  Bib No.   First Name    Last Name         Team                                           Time       Gap
1       61        Katie         COMPTON           Spike Shooter                                  0:39:17    0:00:00
2       62        Melissa       THOMAS            Team Maxxis                                    0:39:51    0:00:34
3       68        Wendy         WILLIAMS          River City Bicycles                            0:39:52    0:00:35
4       65        Sue           BUTLER            River City Bicycles                            0:40:26    0:01:09
5       70        Annajean      DALLAIRE          Barbasol / Rapid Transit                       0:41:57    0:02:40
6       64        Anne          SCHWARTZ          Flying Rhino Cycling Club                      0:42:01    0:02:44
7       66        Catherine     WALBERG           Team Kenda Tires                               0:42:26    0:03:09
8       63        Amanda        SIN               3 Rox Racing                                   0:43:01    0:03:44
9       73        Debbie        DUST              Team Kenda Tire                                0:43:26    0:04:09
10      74        Kim           SAWYER            BMW-Bianchi                                    0:44:01    0:04:44
11      71        Rachel        STEELE            Bicilibre                                      0:44:14    0:04:57
12      72        Kathryn       ROSZKO            BikeReg.com                                    0:44:33    0:05:16
13      69        Anne          CONROY            Revolution Racing                              0:44:44    0:05:27
14      67        Heidi         VON TEITENBERG    C3-Sollay.com                                  0:45:06    0:05:49
Elite Men
Finish  Bib No.   First Name    Last Name         Team                                           Time       Gap
1       2         Barry         WICKS             Kona                                           1:03:22    0:00:00
2       1         Joachim       PARBO             CCV Cyclo-Cross                                1:03:45    0:00:23
3       6         Brent         PRENZLOW          Alan North America Cycling                     1:03:47    0:00:25
4       8         Brandon       DWIGHT            Boulder Cycle Sport                            1:04:10    0:00:48
5       12        Molly         CAMERON           Vanilla bicycles-Stumptown coffee              1:04:30    0:01:08
6       25        Michael       GALLAGHER         U S Armed Forces                               1:04       0:01:15
7       9         Ryan          LEACH                                                            1:04:55    0:01:33
8       5         Steve         TILFORD           HRRC/The Trek Stores/KCXNationals.com          1:04:58    0:01:36
9       3         Tristan       SCHOUTEN          Planet Bike                                    1:04:58    0:01:36
10      24        Adam          MCGRATH           Team Maxxis                                    1:05:37    0:02:15
11      10        Nathan        CHOWN             handlebars CC/kona Canada                      1:05:37    0:02:15
12      11        Taylor        CARRINGTON        Turin - Powerbar                               1:05:37    0:02:15
13      7         Charles       PENDRY            Inland Construction - BTD                      1:05:58    0:02:36
14      35        Marko         LALONDE           Bob Brown Cycles/Bareknuckle Brigade           1:06:25    0:03:03
15      23        Jeff          WEINERT           Team Giant                                     1:06:27    0:03:05
16      26        Mark          LEGG              Spike Shooter                                  1:06:43    0:03:21
17      22        Michael       WISSINK           SPECIALIZED                                    1:06:48    0:03:26
18      20        John          STEVENS           Barbasol                                       1:06:50    0:03:28
19      31        Mike          SHERER            Metlife/Pony Shop                              1:07:30    0:04:08
20      39        Oscar         CLARK             Land Rover/The Briar Rose                      1:07:32    0:04:10
21      49        Kyle          DOUGLAS           3 Rox Racing-Scott                             1:07:34    0:04:12
22      16        John          BEHRENS           Bailey/Black Mountain Bicycles                 1:07:47    0:04:25
23      58        Ryan          GAMM              Abercrombie & Fitch                            1:07:50    0:04:28
24      27        Tim           BARRETT           Team Myogenesis                                1:07:55    0:04:33
25      60        Paul          MARTIN            Texas Roadhouse Cycling                        1:08:00    0:04:38
26      44        Travis        LIVERMON          Cycling Spoken Here                            1:08:05    0:04:43
27      14        Joshua        JOHNSON           Big Shark Racing                               1:08:13    0:04:51
28      15        Kyle          JACOBSON          ISCorp                                         1:08:15    0:04:53
29      34        Robert        FOSHAG            Saturn Of Toledo                               1:08:37    0:05:15
30      45        Mark          BATTY             TeamRace.com                                   1:08:45    0:05:23
31      41        Derek         LAAN              Turin Bicycling Society                        1:09:09    0:05:47
32      50        Lucas         LIVERMON          BTD/Inland Construction                        1:09:18    0:05:56
33      17        John          MINTURN           Meredith Group - GPOA                          1:09:27    0:06:05
34      42        Chris         SAUNDERS          Coach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja                 1:09:46    0:06:24
35      37        Justin        HINES             Rapid City Cycle                               1:09:54    0:06:32
36      57        MATT          RATROFF                                                          1:10:08    0:06:46
37      18        Brandon       JESSOP            BioWheels Racing                               1:10:23    0:07:01
38      36        Brent         EVANS             color me safe racing                           1:10:27    0:07:05
39      38        Donald        GALLIGHER         DRT Consulting                                 1:10:46    0:07:24
40      56        Ryan          MYERS
DNF     54        Ryan          WILLIAMS          SPIN Bike Shop
DNF     13        Jonathan      CARD              SATURN OF TOLEDO
DNF     19        Brian         NIEPORT           Anthem
DNF     21        Kevin         ATTKISSON         Texas Roadhouse Cycling
DNF     29        Ryan          RISH              Abercrombie & Fitch
DNF     30        Gordon        DANIELL           Barbasol/Rapid Transit Racing
DNF     32        Isaac         NEFF              Alderfer Bergen Cycling Team
DNF     33        Andrew        MESSER            Ridley
DNF     40        Kieran        SIKDAR            BikeSource/Ohio Orthopedic
DNF     43        Scott         OGILVIE           Mesa Cycles
DNF     46        Ian           MANNING           3 Rox Racing- Scott
DNF     47        Ryan          KNAPP             Ridley Factory Team
DNF     48        Nathan        WYATT             Sram/Santa Cruz/Caroina Fatz
DNF     53        Rob           SELLE             Team O2 / Cadieux BC
DNF     55        Rick          TOLER             Team Kreitler Rollers
DNF     59        Skiles        KEITH             Texas Roadhouse Cycling
Juniors 10-14
1       132       Luke          Haley             Redzone
2       137       Samuel        Dobrozsi          Queen City Wheels
3       136       Erik          Madis             Pista
4       141       Ian           McShane           Redzone
5       139       Hannah        Mossman           One call now                                   1st Girl
6       143       Sam           Crecelius
7       133       Michael       Gruenwald         Queen City Wheels
8       140       Andrew        Rademacher        Queen City Wheels
9       142       Cooper        Simon             Redzone
10      131       Gavin         Haley             Redzone
11      138       Andrew        McAllister        One call now
12      134       Derek         Schappacher       Queen City Wheels
13      130       Samantha      Nissen            Queen City Wheels                              2nd Girl
14      144       William       Birchwell         Queen City Wheels
B Men
1       118       Andrew        LLEWELLYN         Papa Johns Racing Team
2       121       Clayton       OMER              Papa Johns Racing Team
3       100       Matthew       ASHLEY            Flying Rhino Cycling Club
4       122       Stewart       SCOVIL            Papa John's Cycling Team
5       115       Mitchell      KERSTING          Team Louisville / University fo Kentucky
6       120       Travis        MULLEN            CES
7       111       Brian         HANCOCK           Team GIANT - Michigan
8       109       Andrew        HAGUE             Echelon Cycling Team
9       106       David         EMIG              Fulcrum Coaching
10      114       Royden        KERN              Commonwealth Eye Surgery
11      113       Mike          KENNEDY           Barbasol
12      105       Zachary       EDWARDS           DRT Consulting
13      108       Brandon       GROFF             Ohio Orthopedic
14      127       Kyle          WINGLER           alan north america
15      103       Andys         BURNS             CENTRAL OHIO BICYCLE CLUB
16      125       Dan           TILLE             Fulcrum Coaching
17      133       Matthew       Bell
18      130       Chad          Salla             Kc Velo
19      110       Joe           HALL              BikeSource
20      117       Ryan          LINDSAY           ZWS
21      126       Nick          TINSLER           Darkhorse - Smitty's Cyclery
22      129       Matthew       Johnson           Aldefer
23      112       Andrew        JOHNSON           Echelon Cycling Team
24      101       Mitchell      BECKNER           OneCall Now / Troy Chiropractic
25      128       Andrew        Millard           ZWS
26      107       David         GROEN             Team-COBC.com
27      132       Kerry         Nordstrom
28      102       Bryan         BELL
29      119       John          MARKSTEIN         Olympus Luxury Homes
30      116       Mark          KIMMERLE          Echelon Cycling Team
31      124       Ross          STAMBAUGH
DNF     104       Rob           BUSH              Texas Roadhouse
DNF     123       Craig         SMITH             Echelon Cycling Team
DNF     131       Rodney        Sauser            Dayton
Masters 35+
1       109       Phil          NOBLE             Bio Wheels
2       120       Mike          McShane           Papa John's Racing Team
3       113       Daryl         SAWYER            Van Dessel
4       103       Don           CAMERON           specialized bicycles
5       111       Frederick     ROSE              Bicycle Garage Inc.
6       105       William       EISNER            Papa John's Racing Team
7       112       Steve         ROSZKO            BikeReg.com
8       117       Christian     ZAUNER            Papa John's Racing Team
9       119       Tim           Beirne            Papa John's Racing Team
10      116       Morgan        WEBB              Barbisol
11      107       Rob           KENDALL           Barbasol / Rapid Transit
12      114       Mark          STRECKER          Queen City Wheels
13      106       Blaine        HEPPNER           Team Louisville
14      104       Ramon         CORPUZ            team-COBC.com
15      110       Layne         PETERS            Bikesource
16      115       James         TURNER            Team IPRO
Masters 45+
1       152       Robert        BOBROW            Papa John's Racing Team
2       161       John          MANDROLA          Papa John's Racing Team
3       166       Brad          WUNDERLICH        Team Louisville
4       151       Robert        BIETERMAN         chipolte
5       159       Keith         HUTTON            Team Bolla
6       168       Matt          Baroli            Giant
7       153       Joseph        BROWN             Flying Rhino Cycling Club
8       171       Dennis        Barber            Bicycle Station
9       163       Mike          OTTING            Mercyhealthplex/7Hills Racing
10      167       Scott         YOUNG             Tri Tech
11      162       Scott         NICHOLS           QCW/UDF
12      158       Doug          HAMILTON
13      157       Charles       ELLISON           Queen City Wheels
14      155       Douglas       DOBROZSI          Queen City Wheels
15      160       Bill          KENNEDY           Clarksville Schwinn
16      165       Harry         WICKS             Bio Wheels
17      156       Gary          DUGOVICH          Beaver Valley Velo
18      164       John          RIEDEL            Independent Fabrication/Challenge
150       Lou           BECKMEYER         Mercy HealyhPlex/7 Hills
154       Michael       CARROLL           Ohio Ortho
C Men
1       159       Mark          FARMER            Ohio Orthopedic/BikeSource
2       160       Christopher   SLONE             Team Dayton Cycling
3       156       Brandt        ATHEY             Lake Effect
4       157       Brogan        BAHLER            Purdue University
5       161       Scott         WESSELER          Jeni's Ice Cream/Team Awesome
6       162       Stephen       Farrens
DNF     158       Daniel        BUSH              Red Zone Cycling
B Masters
1       150       Darrell       EDWARDS           Team Louisville
2       167       Dane          Hassett           Unattached
3       153       Scott         LYLE              Queen City Wheels
4       149       Michael       CARROLL           Ohio Ortho
5       148       Brian         BISHOP
6       168       Frank         Troiano
7       151       Jerry         HAYES II          QCW UDF Reser
8       165       Ronald        Bush              Team Louisville
9       152       Mark          LUKING            Team louisville
10      166       Norman        Young             St. Catherines
11      170       Deil          Williamson        QCW UDF Reser
12      169       Edson         Madis             Pista
13      164       Dave          Nissen            QCW UDF Reser
14      163       Randy         Morris
DNF     154       Mark          MCKENNEY          7 Hills Racing
DNF     155       John          RADEMACHER
B Women
1       176       Holly         Longley           Allegiance Strategist/Sorella Cycling
2       178       Michelle      Morris            OneCall Now / Troy Chiropractic
3       181       Sherry        Downing           Team Kenda Tire
4       177       Christine     Mccarthy          Team Awesome/Jeni's Ice Cream
5       180       Christine     Blakey
6       182                     �checking
7       172       Trish         Albert            OTR Cycling/Strenflex
8       174       Jamie         Clifton           Team-COBC.com
9       175       Jillian       Kellbach
10      179       Lindsay       Rodkey            Velo Bella-Kona
DNF     173       April         Beckner           OneCall Now / Troy Chiropractic

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage