We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Uncle Sam Cyclocross Grand Prix, Race 2 in the NYCROSS.com Series
The City of Troy, CK
Sunday, October 21, 2007
Uncle Sam Cyclocross Grand Prix, Race 2 in the NYCROSS.com Series Presented by NYCROSS.com, The City of Troy, CK Cycles, CLIFF BAR, Dos Gringos Burritos and CBRC Troy, NY Sunday, October 21, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Pro Men 1/2/3
Place   Series Points    First Name     Last name      Team                            Time
1       20               Alec           Donahue        Joe's Garage                    56:21:00
2       18               Justin         Lindine        Targettraining/Fastar           56:22:00
3       16               Cory           Burns          Fiordifrutta                    57:00:00
4       14               Christian      Favata                                         57:06:00
5       12               Mark           Stotz                                          58:57:00
6       11               Ethan          Gilmore        Jittery Joe's/Sonic cycles      59:41:00
7       10               Nathaniel      Ward           Joe's Garage                    01:00:16
8       9                Mukunda        Feldman                                        01:00:16
9       8                Ben            Showman        USMA cycling                    01:01:07
10      7                Christopher    Bagg           BikeReg.com                     01:02:17
11      6                Jon            Rowe           North Atlantic Velo             01:02:32
12      5                Jeffery        Leake                                          01:02:33
13      4                Michael        Spangsenberg                                   -1 lap
14      3                Brian          Rutter         Laughing Dog bicycles           -1 lap
15      2                Tyson          Parody         BikeReg.com                     -1 lap
16      2                Willem         Hydendael      North Atlantic Velo             DNF
17      2                Danny          Goodwin        CBRC                            DNF
18      2                Steve          Weller                                         DNF
Men 3/4
Place   Series Points    First Name     Last name      Team                            Time
1       20               Derek          Treadwell      Ommegang Brewery                43:26:00
2       18               Wiley          Mosley         Specalized/NAV                  43:34:00
3       16               Peter          Dinolfo        Webcor/Alto Velo                43:47:00
4       14               Jeff           Johnson                                        44:04:00
5       12               Seamus         Powell                                         44:19:00
6       11               Wayne          Bray                                           44:35:00
7       10               Daniel         Owen           CBRC                            45:18:00
8       9                Jim            Leone          NYCROSS.com/CBRC                46:00:00
9       8                Danny          Goodwin        NYCROSS.com/CBRC                46:05:00
10      7                Austin         Mclenithan                                     47:03:00
11      6                Nate           Simms          North Atlantic Velo             47:14:00
12      5                Nicholas       Bartow                                         47:18:00
13      4                Rob            Gray                                           47:19:00
14      3                Erik           Gutiber                                        47:26:00
15      2                Jason          Clark          CBRC                            47:32:00
16      2                James          Dutko          NYCROSS.com/CBRC                47:46:00
17      2                Michael        Duerr          CBRC                            48:15:00
18      2                Rob            Weubker                                        48:33:00
19      2                Richard        Huebauer                                       48:58:00
20      2                Daniel         Hart           CBRC                            49:10:00
21      2                Phillip        McCarthy                                       49:19:00
22      2                the big show   Schillinger    NYCROSS.com/CBRC                49:21:00
23      2                Mark           Willimas                                       49:41:00
24      2                Chris          McBurnie       CBRC                            49:52:00
25      2                John           Onderdonk                                      50:08:00
26      2                Dave           Drumm                                          50:38:00
27      2                Jim            Grasso         North Atlantic Velo             -1 lap
28      2                Todd           Crisafulli     North Atlantic Velo             -1 lap
29      2                John           Ormsby                                         -1 lap
30      2                Jason          Selwitz                                        -1 lap
Pro women 1/2/3/4
Place   Series Points    First Name     Last name      Team                            Time
1       20               Rebecca        Cooke          NCC                             40:55:00
2       18               Bryna          Nestor         North Atlantic Velo             41:17:00
3       16               Sarah          Krzysick       Mission in Motion/TVC           42:38:00
4       14               Celeste        Drumm                                          43:34:00
5       12               Margaret       Thomson        Mission in Motion/TVC           44:23:00
6       11               Jenny          Ives           CBRC                            45:10:00
7       10               Elizabeth      Druker                                         45:52:00
C men
Place   Series Points    First Name     Last name      Team                            Time
1       20               Curtis         White          CBRC                            27:34:00
2       18               Aime           Bourdon        Berkshire Bike and Blade        27:41:00
3       16               John           Onderdonk      CBRC                            27:45:00
4       14               Tim            Jason                                          27:55:00
5       12               Austin         Pferd                                          28:05:00
6       11               Jonathon       Favata                                         28:44:00
7       10               Rob            Magadini                                       28:52:00
8       9                Joe            Mai                                            29:05:00
9       8                David          Carmona                                        29:11:00
10      7                Nathan         Schiele                                        29:24:00
11      6                Colin          Moore                                          29:34:00
12      5                Jeremy         Kassel                                         29:45:00
13      4                Michael        Klimlewitz                                     30:55:00
14      3                Stephen        Rose                                           30:56:00
15      2                Brad           Young                                          31:00:00
16      2                Butch          Ostrander                                      31:01:00
17      2                Mike           Kazmierczak                                    31:12:00
18      2                Barry          Koblenz                                        31:17:00
19      2                John           Slyer                                          31:19:00
20      2                Brett          Young                                          31:57:00
21      2                Will           Hansen                                         32:53:00
22      2                Mike           Morrett                                        32:56:00
23      2                Marco          Micliacclo                                     34:16:00
U19
Place   Series Points    First Name     Last name      Team                            Time
1                        Peter          Rasmussen                                      42:27:00
2                        Jimmy          Mucci                                          43:18:00
3                        Robert         Policht
Single Speed
Place   Series Points    First Name     Last name      Team                            Time
1       20               Terry          Blanchet       North Atlantic Velo             37:42:00
2       18               Charles        Quackenbush    CBRC                            37:43:00
3       16               Art            Haytko                                         39:36:00
4       14               Austin         Pferd                                          40:03:00
5       12                                                                             40:42:00
6       11               Derek          Perry          Renyolds Cycling-action         41:45:00
7       10                              Leone                                          DNF
8       9                Walter         Butler                                         DNF
Women 4
Place                    First Name     Last name      Team                            Time
1                        Rachel         Grogan         Specalized                      33:29:00
2                        Rebecca        Collins                                        -1 lap
Cub juniors
Girls
Place                    First name     Last name      Team                            Time
1                        Julia          Slyer          Farm Team cycling               32:52:00
2                        Emma           White          CBRC                            36:07:00
3                        Caroline       Slyer          Farm Team cycling               -1 lap
Boys
Place                    First name     Last name      Team                            Time
1                        Joe            Toth           CBRC                            27:17:00
2                        Wyatt          Drake          Farm Team cycling               28:20:00
3                        Keane          Brennan                                        28:30:00
4                        Luke           Rasmussen                                      -1 lap

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage