We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

2007 Canton Cup Cyclo-Cross Race. (NEBRA)
Canton, MA
Sunday, October 28, 2007
2007 Canton Cup Cyclo-Cross Race. (NEBRA) Presented by North Atlantic Velo and IBC Racing Canton, MA Sunday, October 28, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Place  Time       FirstName     LastName       Team
Cat 2,3 Men
1      00:43:05   John          Peterson       Bike Barn
2      00:43:22   Jon           Auerbuch       Cycle-Smart
3      00:43:45   Willem        Heydendael     North Atlantic Velo
4                 Matthew       Myette         Cyclonauts Racers/Zanconato Custom Cycles
5      00:43:59   Ryan          O'Hara         Cambridge Bicycle
6      00:44:07   Thom          Parsons        IBC Racing
7      00:44:18   Colin         Murphy         Kenda / Raleigh
8      00:44:21   Mike          Zanconato      HUP United/Zanconato Custom Cycles
9      00:44:33   Joshua        Jamner         HUP United/Colby College Cycling
10     00:44:50   Scott         Brooks         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
11     00:44:55   Christian     Eager          QuadCycles
12                Guenter       Hofer
13                Tal           Ingram         IBC Racing
14     00:44:59   Colin         Rowan
15     00:45:10   William       Palm           Cox Communications
16     00:45:24   Cary          Fridrich       Cambridge Bicycle presented by Igleheart Frames
17                Jesse         Keough         CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM
18                Jacob         Morrison       Tri Town Cycling
19                Robert        Poole          bikebarnracing.com
20     00:45:35   Jesse         Perreault      Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycles
21     00:45:44   Pierre        Vanden Borre   Hup United
22                Christopher   Bailey         Boston Road Club
23                Cort          Cramer         Minuteman Road Club
24     00:45:46   Ronnie        Steers         Gamache Cyclery
25     00:46:00   C. Greg       Robidoux       INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTER
27     00:46:14   Eric          Silva          QuadCycles
28     00:46:21   Oscar         Jimenez        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
29     00:41:51   Shawn         Mattram        Cyclonauts
30                Garett        Burke
31                Todd          Lombard        IBC Racing
32     00:47:04   Eric          Wemhoff        NEBC  / Cycle Loft
33     00:47:14   Vincent       Chavanon
34     00:47:22   Nate          Simms          NAV / Classbook.com
35     00:47:26   Keith         Reynolds       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
36     00:47:39   Kevin         Sweeney
37     00:47:55   Ethan         Parsons        NCC
38     00:48:12   Jeffrey       Gilman         MBR
39     00:48:16   Michael       Meuse          team harborside cycle
40     00:48:22   Chuck         Nguyen         Bikeman.com
41                Sol           McLellan       NAV / Giant / ClassBook.com
42     00:49:19   Morgan        Hiller         CL Noonan/Coast to coast/KAM
43     00:49:25   Jason         White          ATA Cycle / Industry 9
44     00:50:33   Brendan       Haurahan       Refunds Now
45                J Craig       Roth           Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames
Cat 3,4 Women
1      00:42:59   Karen         Tripp          Naults.com
2      00:43:21   Elizabeth     White          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
3      00:43:30   Julie         Lefebure       IBC Racing
4                 Stacey        Moseley        unattached
5      00:43:55   Rozanne       Puleo          Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames/LUNA
6                 Rachel        Brown          IBC Racing
7      00:44:25   Tamela        Lynch
8      00:44:39   Allison       Snooks         Landrys Bicycles
9      00:45:33   Sarah         Hart           Hup United
10     00:45:44   Shannon       Madison        NEBC
11                Lorna         Pomers Pomeroy
12                Melissa       Smith          IBC Racing
13     00:46:10   Carrie        Lemieux        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
14     00:46:16   Michele       Harrison       Essex County Velo
15     00:46:36   Janet         Ranos          NEBC Cycle Loft
16                Inette        Rex            Hallamore / Bikeworks
17                Jen           Muto           NAV / Classbook.com
18     00:47:02   Sherri        Curcuru        Essex County Velo
19                Natalia       Boltukhova     Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames
20     00:47:28   Teri          Carilli        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
21     00:48:10   Llana         Brito          MIT Cycling
22                Kerry         Combs          Hup United/Zanconato Bicycles
23     00:48:21   Elaine        Debitetto      Team Psycho
24                Laura         Kozlowski
25                Dianna        Ambach         Zanconato Custom Cycles
26                Liz           George         MIT Cycling
27                Tamara        Wons
28                Linda         Hood           NEBC
29                Karin         Turer          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
30                Kathy         Martin         NEBC / Cycleloft / Devonshire
31                Julie         Lockhart       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA
32                Jan           Weyant-Hamel
Cat 4 Men
1      00:36:48   Toby          Wells
2      00:36:57   Tyler         Sage           Cambridge Bike / Iglehaft
3      00:36:57   Gary          David          Minuteman Road Club
4      00:37:03   Peter         Sullivan
6      00:37:38   Cory          Johannessen    ESSEX COUNTY VELO
7      00:37:59   Jonah         Adley
8      00:38:05   John          Gibbons        NEBC / Cycle Loft / Devonshire Dental
9      00:38:21   Devon         Burgess        Rhino Bike Works
10     00:38:21   Thomas        Needham        HUP United
11     00:38:34   Jordan        Winkler        Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
12     00:38:41   Kevin         Kerwood        Joe's Garage
13     00:38:41   Eric          Edlund         MIT
14     00:38:56   Matt          Monbouquette   Green Mountain Rehabilitation
15     00:39:01   Chris         Huggins
16     00:39:22   Ian           Sutton         QuadCycles
17     00:39:22   Justin        Bourque        bikebarnracing.com
18     00:39:22   Chris         Butler         Butler Furniture
19     00:39:22   Brad          Jurga          Minuteman Road Club
20     00:39:39   Michael       Lowry          Minuteman Road Club
21     00:39:52   Matthew       Spaits         Boston Road Club
22     00:39:52   Steen         Sawyer         Minuteman Road Club
23     00:39:58   John          Wilde          Cyfac
24     00:40:05   Michael       Cook           Minuteman Road Club
25                Jason         Rabidou
26                Gregory       Zysk           Essex County Velo
27                Keith         Liggett        Cyclonauts
28                Richard       Person         Minuteman Road Club
29                Paul          Debitetto      MRC
30                Erik          Peterson       Cambridge/Igleheart
31     00:40:28   Robert        Tyszko         Team NHCC/New Hampshire Cycling Club
32                Peter         Rhodes         On & Off Rhodes Cycling
33     00:40:39   Chad          Demarest       Corner Cycle Cape Cod
34     00:40:45   Scott         Bell           Refunds Now
35                John          Naegle         QuadCycles
36                Paul          Richard        IBC Racing
37                Ted           Yobaccio       NEBC
38                John          McGrath        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
39                Matt          Aumiller       OrganicAthlete
40     00:41:08   Mattison      Crowe          HUP United
41                Josh          Kapp
42                Ethan         Kiezek
44                Seth          Davis          Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames
45                Glenn         Ferreira       QuadCycles
46                Anthony       Maietta        Maietta Handbuilt Bicycles
47     00:41:31   Bill          Maidment       QuadCycles
48     00:41:34   Keith         Berkoben
48                Mark          Schow          Bike Barn Racing
49                Jeff          Lippincott     Minuteman Road Club
50                Thom          Flanagan       QuadCycles
51                John          Adamik         Essex County Velo
52                Joel          Bartell        The Regulators
53     00:42:05   Scott         Bartley        South Shore Racing
54     00:42:10   Tom           West           CBC
55                David         Patnaude       Minuteman Road Club
56                Robert        Mayer          Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
58                Sean          Wilson         BikeBarnRacing.com
59                Jay           Ladieu         team psycho
60                Matt          Meuse          Team Harborside Cycle
61                Ken           Scott          We Love Bicycles
62                Hans          Von Der Luft   MBRC/Bicycle Link
63                Christian     Rynkiewicz     Team Bicycle Alley
64     00:41:34   Lewis         Collins
65                Gregory       Harrison
66                Morgan        Hiller         CL Noonan/Coast to coast/KAM
68                Edward        Hickey
69     00:43:36   John          Torrey         Cyclonauts
70     00:43:45   Brian         Croteau        Noreast Cycling
71                David         Lejbrandt      MIT
72                Michael       Brier          Refunds Now
73                Christopher   Merrill
74     00:44:07   Kurt          Maw            Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
75     00:44:16   Brian         Rutledge
76     00:44:20   Ron           Menner         NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental
77                Ed            Rocha          Scottee's Westport bicycle
78                Larry         King           Union Velo
79     00:44:51   Kenny         Cheung         MIT Cycling
80                Paul          Yeomans        Waxycrew
81     00:45:07   Vance         Perry
82     00:45:15   Patrick       McCue          Minuteman Road Club
83     00:45:22   Kenneth       Han            QuadCycles
84                Theodore      Paul           HUP United
85                Richard       Tobin          Tobin Bldg.& Remodeling, Inc.
86     00:45:47   Christopher   McQueen        IBC
87                Zachary       Wills          velo europa- cyfac
89                Gary          Lavigne        Kennebec Bike & Ski
90     00:47:09   Jan           Wolfe
91     00:42:16   David         Singleton      Mystic Velo Club
92     00:47:20   John          Allen
93     00:47:43   Barton        Craig          Refunds Now
94     00:48:02   Spencer       Skerry         Fitchburg Cycling
95     00:48:38   Clint         Lunsford       Independent Fabrication
96     00:49:22   William       Hancox         Independent Fabrication
97                Eric          Lorenzo
Elite Men (1,2,3)
1      00:58:07   Kevin         Wolfson        CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
2      00:58:07   Kevin         Hines          Corner Cycle
3      00:58:33   Matthew       O'Keefe        CCB / Volkswagon
4      00:58:59   Frank         McCormack      Hot Tubes
5      00:59:18   Jamie         Belchak        North Atlantic Velo
6      00:59:18   Daniel        Coady          WeLoveBicycles.com
7      00:59:32   Morgan        MacLeod        PVC
8      00:59:38   Brendan       Cornett        Mechanical Services
9      00:59:38   Adam          Sullivan       NBX/Narragansett Beer Cyclocross
10     00:59:38   John          Burns          bikeman.com
11     00:59:38   Pan           Langlois       Circle A / The Hub
12     01:00:06   Ryan          LaRocque       Bike Alley
13     01:00:12   Jeffrey       Craddock       CLBrun
14     01:00:12   Dylan         O'Sullivan     Housatonic Wheel Club U23
15     01:00:12   Brian         Keegan         NorEast/LaFesta
16     01:01:05   Robbie        King           Priority Health
17     01:01:13   James         Tosca          Corner Cycle
18     01:01:18   John          Peterson       Bike Barn
19     01:01:18   Ryan          Kelly          Housitonic Wheel Club
20     01:01:18   Philip        Wong           Mattachet
21     01:01:42   Pete          Smith          Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
22     01:01:56   Jeremy        Dunn           Cambridge Bicycle presented by Igleheart Frames
23     01:02:07   Todd          Rowell         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
24     01:02:07   Thom          Parsons        IBC Racing
25     01:02:59   Jon           Bernhard       CCB
26     01:03:55   Jonnie        Hildo          IF Fast Lonette's
27     01:04:03   Aaron         Molloy         Legal Sea Food Cycling
28     01:04:55   Patrick       Goguen         cl noonan/coast to coast/KAM
29     01:04:55   Cary          Fridrich       Cambridge Bicycle presented by Igleheart Frames
30     01:06:35   Tal           Ingram         IBC Racing
31     01:07:31   Pierre        Vanden Borre   Hup United
32     01:07:31   Ryan          O'Hara         Cambridge Bicycle
33     00:58:18   Paul          Weiss          Portland Velo Club
Elite Women (1,2,3)
1      :38:03     Sally         Annis          NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental
2      :38:12     Perri         Mertens        Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames
3      :38:12     Sara          Cushman        Gear Works/Spin Arts
4      :38:15     Kathy         Sarvary        Gear Works
5      :38:18     Karen         Potter         Zancanato
6      :38:20     Pauline       Frascone       Independent Fabrication/Kempner
7      :38:35     Melody        Chase          Velo Bella - Kona
8      :38:59     Kim           Blodgett       Ridley Factory Team
9      :39:18     Susan         Maclean        Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team
10     :39:40     Marianne      Stover         Independent Fabrication
11     :39:51     Elizabeth     Coleman        Riverside / Cannondale
12     :40:07     Bryna         Nester         NAV / Pedro's
13     :40:19     Jennifer      Stebbins       Workers Comp Solutions/Everactive
14     :40:31     Ann           Hansgate       Terry Precision
15     :40:36     Hannah        Kirshner       Circle - A - The Hub
16     :41:06     Cathy         Rowell         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental/MCRA
17     :41:33     Rozanne       Puleo          Camaridge Bike/ Igleheart
18     :41:44     Susanne       Delaney        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
Jrs Under 14
1      00:22:49   Aaron         House          Housatonic Wheel Club
2      00:22:49   Peter         Goguen         Minuteman Road Club
3      00:23:30   Wes           Dunn           Team Harborside Cycle
4      00:24:15   Nate          Morse          CL Noonan
5                 Tommy         Goguen         Minuteman Road Club
6                 Andrew        Frothingham    CCB
7      00:25:56   Sean          Suprenant      CCB/Volkswagen
8      00:26:34   Benjamin      Lambert
9      00:27:18   Emily         Curley         Gearworks/Spinarts
10     00:31:05   Christopher   Goguen         Minuteman Road Club
11                Chris         Boudreau
12                Ian           Keogh          Corner Cycle Cycling
Juniors 15-18
1      00:50:20   Collin        Huston         Cape Able Bike Shop
2      00:52:23   Ryan          Packard        QuadCycles
3      00:53:27   Paul          Lynch          Coast to Coast
4      00:55:51   Connor        Adamik
Masters 35+ Cat 1,2,3,4
1      00:42:08   Jonny         Bold           Corner Cycle
2      00:42:30   Colman        O'Conner       MBRC / Bike Link
3      00:42:35   Sam           Morse          Bicycle Link/MBRC
4                 Curtis        Boivin         Reiunds Now
5                 John          Mosher         Corner Cycle
6                 Michael       Bernard        Gearworks / Spinarts
7                 Mark          Gunsalus       bikebarnracing.com
8                 Alan          Starrett       Bikeman.com
9      00:42:50   Kurt          Perham         Cycle-Smart/Boulder Cycle Sport
10     00:42:50   Keith         Gauvin         cyclonaut racers
11     00:43:43   Bob           Bisson         Gearworks/ Spinarts
12     00:43:44   Todd          Rowell         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
13     00:44:17   John          Meerse         Cyclemania
14     00:45:00   William       Shattuck       bikebarnracing.com
15                David         Belknap        Bicycle Link/MBRC
16                Paul          Curley         Gearworks/Spinarts
17                Tso           Fuller         NBX/Narrogensett Beer
18     00:45:27   Eric          Marro          BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales
19                Paul          Lynch          bicyclelink/mbrc
20                Wade          Summers        Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp
21                Gary          Cundiff        CAPE COD CYCLIST/BIKE ZONE
22                Mark          Suprenant      CCB/Volkswagen
23                Mike          Rowell         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
24                Chris         Brown          Corner Cycle
25     00:45:44   Gary          Jasdzewski     Boston Scientific Cycling
26     00:45:49   David         Fredrickson
27     00:45:58   Steven        Morse          BIKEMAN.COM
28                Andrew        Durham         CCB/Time
29     00:46:02   James         Walsh          Cox Communications
30     00:46:08   Paul          Nyberg         Horst/Benidorm/PRC
31                Wayne         Cunningham     NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
32                Paul          Cox            CCB/Volkswagon
33     00:46:20   Gray          Eldridge       Corner Cycle
34     00:46:25   Kevin         Buckley        Essex County Velo
35     00:46:30   Geoffrey      House          Housatonic
36                Jeff "Special Kellogg        NAV / Classbook.com
37                David         Baxter         NBX bikes/Apex Tech
38                Christopher   Cyr            Bikeman.com
39                William       Sawyer         Gearworks / Spinarts
40     00:46:43   Steve         Frothingham    CCB
41     00:46:49   Terry         Blanchet       NAV/Classbook.com
42                Jack          Hayden         Essex County Velo
43                Charles       Bournages      Noreast
44     00:47:06   Carl          Ring           NHCC/Team NH
45     00:47:08   Dave          Foley          Bob
46     00:47:14   Chip          Baker          Sycip Racing
47                Matt          Hersey         bikeman.com
48                Jack          Madden         the Hub/Circle A
49     00:47:28   Jim           Burke          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
50     00:47:35   Richard       Perrotti, Jr   CCB/Volkswagon
51     00:47:44   James         English        Minuteman Road Club
52     00:48:09   James         McDonald       NCC (Northampton Cycling Club)
53     00:48:10   Paul          Weiss          Portland Velo Club
54     00:48:32   Keven         Chickiowski    Bike Barn Racing
55     00:48:47   John          Fennell        IBC Racing
56     00:49:00   Scott         Roy            Bicycle Link MBRC
57     00:49:16   Zachary       Wills          velo europa- cyfac
58     00:49:36   Andrew        Whelan         Portland Velo
59     00:50:26   Robert        Bauer          Minuteman road Club
60     00:50:34   Richard       Morin          Union Velo
61     00:50:56   Timothy       Shea           BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales
62     00:51:08   Robert        Davenport      Usquepaugh Velo
63     00:51:40   Eli           Levine         Boston Road Club
64     00:52:38   Edward        Davis          NEBC
65                Jerry         Chabot         thejonathanpage.com
Masters 45+ Cat 3,4
1      00:45:25   Timothy       Groesbeck      CCB
2      00:46:01   Eric          Marro          BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales
3      00:46:15   Keith         Button         noreast cycling
4      00:46:20   Christopher   Burke          Bikeworks/Hallamore
5      00:46:49   Bill          Doonan         Minuteman Road Club
6                 Randy         Kirk           Cycle Fitness
7      00:47:16   David         Leedberg       GearWorks / Spin Arts
8      00:47:29   David         Fagnant        unattached
9      00:47:46   Michael       Keough         Corner Cycle Cycling Club
10     00:47:55   Gene          Garneau
11     00:47:59   Don           Seib           NEBC/Cycleloft/Devonshire Dental
12     00:48:19   Mike          Bradford       Nault.com
13     00:48:25   Jonathan      Johnson        bike works /swansea velo
14     00:48:30   Timothy       Shea           BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales
15     00:48:36   George        Gagnon         Naults.com
16     00:48:37   Derek         Griggs         Recycled Sports
17     00:48:49   Robert        Naser          NBX/Narragansett Beer
18     00:48:51   Bill          Thompson       Keltic
19     00:49:03   David         King           CCB/Volkswagen
20     00:49:05   Fran          Boudreau
21     00:49:41   James         Hoard          NBX/Narragasett Beer
22     00:49:50   Dave          Mazur          CCB/Volkswagon
23     00:50:24   Ken           Hamel          AFD/Bikeman
24     00:50:33   John          Plump          Quad Cycles/Arlington Bike Club
25     00:51:03   Thomas        Hurley         T3 South Coast Cycling
26     00:51:09   Adam          Brodsky        MBRC/ Bicycle Link
27     00:51:18   Art           Baril          Minuteman Road Club
28     00:51:26   Edward        Dishong        NHCC
29     00:51:35   Jorge         Hernandez      Minuteman Road Club
30     00:51:36   Jesus         Vazquez        www.Bikebarnracing.com
31     00:51:45   Jeff          Tripp          naults.com
32     00:51:47   Alfredo       Delucia        Bikeworks/hallamore
33     00:52:10   James         Boyd           Cox Communications
34     00:52:39   Colin         Kernan         Missing Link Bicycle Club
35     00:52:57   John          McGrath        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
36     00:53:29   Jay           Mongillo       Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles
37     00:54:04   David         Michaud        MTBMind
38     00:54:12   Francis       Beaulieu       Team Harborside Cycle
39     00:54:20   Joe           Rapuano        Essex County Velo
40     00:55:27   Marc          Tatar
41     00:55:40   Tom           Thomson        Union velo
42     00:57:14   Michael       Brier          Refunds Now
Masters 55+ Cat 3,4
1      00:50:54   Dusty         Adams          MosaicSmalti.com
2      00:51:44   Jerry         White          Essex County Velo
3      00:52:21   Steven        Heath          Masters Velo Club
4      00:52:23   Garabed       Minasian       BOB cycling/stoneyfield
5      00:52:26   Joe           Hepp           Southern Maine Cycling Club
6      00:52:20   Richard       Costa          Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
7      00:53:34   Jim           Quinn          The Bicycle Link/MBRC
8      00:53:53   James         Themig         Mystic Velo MCRA
9      00:56:51   Rick          Hardy          Boston Road Club
10     00:58:11   Bruce         Kapsten        ECV- Essex County Velo
11     00:57:51   Edward        Hamel          Joe's Garage
12     00:58:59   Vincent       Donohue        worcester cycling club
13     00:59:43   Russell       Brooks         NaultS CYCLERY NAULTS.COM

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage