We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Nittany Lion Cross PACX Series Race #4
Fogelsville, PA
Sunday, October 28, 2007
Nittany Lion Cross PACX Series Race #4 Presented by Penn State Cycling - Gotham Cyclists - National Events Management Org Fogelsville, PA Sunday, October 28, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

weather; 63�, winds variable 5 to 20 mph
course: dry, yes dry no standing water, 2.5 km
Results powered by Big Guy Group
PLACE  BIB   First name   LAST NAME        TEAM                                  TIME         @ TIME
Collegiate Men
1      581  Shawn         JOHNSON          Central Penn Racing - The Bicyc       0:23:03.00   0:23:03.00
2      582  Kyle          FRIIS                                                  0:24:12.00   1:09
3      580  Luke          ST.CLAIR         Penn State University                 0:24:13.00   same time
4      579  Charles       CLAY             Penn State University                 0:25:35.00   2:32
C Men
1      133  Barry         WAHNER           Well Adjusted Racing/Wahner Chi       35:43:00     35:43:00
2      134  Paul          WAHNER           Well Adjusted Racing/Wahner Chi       35:48:00     5
3      102  Jason         EICHOLTZ         Bike & Blade                          36:02:00     19
4      127  Matthew       PANAS            the Bare Wall                         37:09:00     1:26
5      108  Jamie         HARRIS           Philadelphia Ciclismo                 37:55:00     2:12
6      110  Carey         JACKSON YONCE                                          38:26:00     2:43
7      123  Adam          LEMAN            Team Independence p/b Keswick C       38:27:00     same time
8      137  Kyle          Friis            Unattached                            38:48:00     3:05
9      128  Keith         PLUNKETT         South mountain cycles                 39:11:00     3:28
10     111  Ed            KALLATCH         Bayside Velo/ Bike Doctor             39:35:00     3:52
11     117  Frederick     KLENK                                                  40:03:00     4:20
12     118  Russell       LEBO             Breakaway Racing                      40:58:00     5:15
13     132  Lyle          TRUMBULL         Guys Racing Club                      41:13:00     5:30
14     139  Peter         HALL                                                   41:23:00     5:40
15     125  Emmett        OBERRENDER       SBRT / Dutch Wheelman                 41:46:00     6:03
16     138  William       Bray             Unattached                            42:28:00     6:45
17     140  Francis       Schlipf          Guys Racing                           42:36:00     6:53
18     101  Louis         D'AMELIO         Van Dessel Factory Team               42:54:00     7:11
19     130  Brent         SHULTZ           Mountainside Ski & Sports             43:43:00     8:00
20     129  Tom           RAMPULLA         TriState Velo                         44:04:00     8:21
21     103  Phillip       ESEMPIO          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Am       44:25:00     8:42
22     104  Joe           FAVARA           Hampton Velo                          44:29:00     8:46
23     113  Dan           KILLINGSWORTH    Saucon Valley Bikes                   45:00:00     9:17
24     136  William       PARRY            Bike and Blade                        45:02:00     9:19
25     131  Gary          SNYDER                                                 45:05:00     9:22
26     106  Scott         FEATHER          Vortex                                45:10:00     9:27
27     135  Gary          Kelley           South Mountain Velo Club              45:15:00     9:32
28     107  Stephen       GUALANO                                                45:20:00     9:37
U19 Men
1      169  Charles       HANLON                                                 41:59:00     41:59:00
2      171  Anthony       SKOROCHOD        Gotham Cyclists/Hensley Racing        48:45:00     6:46
3      170  Wyatt         SAINT CLAIR      Main Line Cycling - BiKyle            52:40:00     10:41
B Women
1      215  Kristy        SWOPE            CSE / CSS / Riptide Cycling           41:08:00     41:08:00
2      214  Christine     FENNESSY         South Mountain Cycles                 42:00:00     52
3      216  Karen         TOURIAN          Guy's Racing                          42:05:00     57
4      220  Bianca        GRECU            Human Zoom                            0:42:15.00   1:07
5      219  Diane         VETTORI          C3-Sollay.com !                       42:45:00     1:37
6      212  Kera          DAILY            Mountainside Ski & Sports             43:10:00     2:02
B Men
1      325  Kevin         KRALIK           Guy's Racing                          38:06:00     38:06:00
2      321  Jeff          CORDISCO         C3-Sollay.com                         39:29:00     1:23
3      337  John          Miller           Guys Racing                           40:01:00     1:55
4      335  Johann        Liljengren       Lost Boys Racing inc.                 40:09:00     2:03
5      332  Larry         Kaufman          Van Dessel Factory Team               40:50:00     2:44
6      323  Joseph        HU               Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway        41:15:00     3:09
7      331  Ray           Ignosh           Gotham Cyclists                       41:36:00     3:30
8      326  Eric          MORGAN           Wissahickon                           42:31:00     4:25
9      317  Richard       BILSON           Fort Factory Team                     42:44:00     4:38
10     329  marc          VETTORI          C3-Sollay.com !                       43:26:00     5:20
11     324  Shawn         JOHNSON          Central Penn Racing - The Bicyc       43:28:00     5:22
12     319  Brian         BURGESS          Team Beacon                           43:32:00     5:26
13     334  Paul          Taus             Gotham Cyclists                       43:58:00     5:52
14     330  Rolf          WINDH            Guy's Racing Team                     44:14:00     6:08
15     339  Kevin         Kuzas            Guys Racing                           44:49:00     6:43
16     333  Clayton       Chiles           Unattached                            45:20:00     7:14
17     327  Benjamin      SMITH            World Cup Ski and Cycle               45:31:00     7:25
18     328  Luke          ST.CLAIR         Penn State University                 46:04:00     7:58
19     322  Bob           GRIMWOOD         World Cup Ski & Cycle                 46:09:00     8:03
20     336  Joshua        Furman           Unattached                            46:31:00     8:25
21     338  Dave          GONDER           unknown                               47:00:00     8:54
22     320  Gerald        BURKETT III      World Cup Ski & Cycle                 49:00:00     10:54
Master 35+
1      431  Sean          KELSEY           Evolution Racing                      43:57:00     43:57:00
2      435  Kirk          REISINGER        Wissahickon                           43:57:00     same time
3      434  Joseph        PICCILLO         Evolution Racing                      45:19:00     1:22
4      409  Kelly         CLINE            Wissahickon                           46:48:00     2:51
5      436  Kevin         SAINT CLAIR      Main Line Cycling - Bikyle            46:57:00     3:00
6      441  Mark          Featherman       Guys Racing                           47:25:00     3:28
7      439  Douglas       Dicks            Bennetts Bicycles                     47:54:00     3:57
8      437  Scott         WILSON           Evolution Racing                      48:00:00     4:03
9      433  James         PERREN           Breakaway Racing/QCW                  48:10:00     4:13
10     440  Joseph        Gadomski         Guys Racing                           48:16:00     4:19
11     407  Bob           BIESE            Team Vortex                           48:54:00     4:57
12     438  Bradley       Ford             South Mountain Cycles                 49:14:00     5:17
13     429  Mike          JANCOLA          Guys Racing                           50:15:00     6:18
14     432  Bob           MAHONEY          Guys Racing                           53:00:00     9:03
15     428  Phillip       ESEMPIO          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Am       56:01:00     12:04
DNF    442  Josh          WEST             Unattached
A Women
1      54   Erica         YOZELL           FORT Factory Team                     41:37:00     41:37:00
2      53   Kristen       KELSEY           Evolution Racing                      43:35:00     1:58
3      52   Diane         GRIM             C3-Sollay.com                         47:21:00     5:44
4      51   Tammy         EBERSOLE         Evolution Racing                      47:48:00     6:11
A Men
1      2    davide        FRATTINI         Colavita/sutter home presented        58:35:00     58:35:00
2      20   Ryan          DEWALD           RiteAid                               59:10:00     35
3      13   michael       YOZELL           FORT Factory Team                     1:00:43      2:08
4      3    Stephan       KINCAID          EKR Racing/Rite Aid Pro Cycling       1:00:49      2:14
5      16   Kyle          Hammaker         Cadence                               1:02:17      3:42
6      4    John          MINTURN          Meredith Group - GPOA                 1:03:32      4:57
7      6    joseph        REYNOLDS         Wissahickon/Theusweare                1:04:37      6:02
8      24   Mike          STUBNA           Meredith Group - GPOA                 1:05:11      6:36
9      23   Mike          KUHN                                                   1:05:33      6:58
10     12   Robert        SPRAGUE          Penn Cycling                          1:06:03      7:28
DNF    1    Zack          BLASER           Team VisitPA.com

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage