We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

GREENE Cyclocross- part of the CNY Cross Series!
Greene, NY
Sunday, November 4, 2007
GREENE Cyclocross- part of the CNY Cross Series! Presented by Greene High School Senior Class Greene, NY Sunday, November 04, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Masters Women                  Club / Team
1 - Katina Walker              Velo Bella
2 - Margaret Thompson          Mission in Motion Cycling
3 - Karla Eisch                Tioga Velo Club
4 - Marsha Kapinus             Mission in Motion/TVC
5 - Karen Edgar                FLCC
Open Women
1 - Sarah Krzysiak             Mission in Motion
2 - Natalie Stoll              Boston Scientific
3 - Anne August                Genesee Valley Cycling
Masters Men
1 - Glenn Swan                 FLCC, Chris Cookies
2 - Ad Stabel                  Central New York Cyclist
3 - Ernie Bayles               FLCC, Chris Cookies
4 - Greg Drumm                 SCARR
5 - Bill Erickson              FLCC, Chris Cookies
6 - Scott Payne                NAV
7- Paul Speranza               Bean's Bikes / TVC
8 - Dan McCarthy
9 - Rich Rutishauser           MVBC
10 - Mark Williams             MVBC
11 - Dave Faso                 Max Power Cycling
12 - Karl Faruzel              Team Scarr/ Ommegang
13 - Pat Kapinus               Ruud Racing/ TVC
14 - Tom Emrich                Genesee Valley Cycling
15 - Brian Sanders             MVBC
16 - Jim Kent
17 - Jim Leonard
18 - Mark Shenstone            FLCC, Chris Cookies
19 - Eddie Luban               OCC
20 - Jeff Davis                TVC
21 - Derek Perry
22 - David Frostclapp
23 - Bryce Button
24 - Philip Thompson           MVBC
25 - David Burnside            Genesee Valley Cycling
26 - Mike Morgan               Ruud Racing/ TVC
27 - Jack Ruckheim             FLCC, Chris Cookies
28 - Dan Obrien                TVC
29 - George Elmy               Ruud Racing/ TVC
30 - Mike Peter
? - John Poland
Open Men
1 - Cory Burns                 FidoraFruitta
2 - Matt Dickinson             Velo Sportivo
3 - Andy August                Genesee Valley Cycling
4 - Wayne Bray                 Velo Sportivo
5 - Derek Treadwell
6 - Jeremy Gardner             Velo Sportivo
7 - Geoff Bergmark
8 - Nick Robertson             FLCC/ Chris Cookies
9 - Pete Kocher                Genesee Valley Cycling
10 - Matt DeLisa
11 - Jason Urckfitz            Genesee Valley Cycling
12 - Mike Kumeiga              Ruud Racing / TVC
13 - Brett Sherwood            CNYC
14 - Jung Luong
15 - Drew Scholes
16 - Ben Salibra               OCC
17 - Brendan Flannagan         Chenango Point Cycles
18 - Scott Graham
19 - Corey Knowles
20 - John Compton              Velo Sportivo
21 - Steve Edgar               FLCC
22 - Gorden Stevens            Team SCARR
23 - Josh Miner
24 - Matt Panzarella           MaxPower Cyling
25 - Phillip McCarthy          Team SCARR-ommegang
26 - Scott Hannan              Velo Sportivo
27 - Derek Clement
28 - Harold Peeling            Ruud Racing / TVC
29 - Rob Dietrick              Genesee Valley Cycling
30 - Nathan Chenenko           Univ of Rochester
31 - Mike Ulberg
32 - Jeremy Kassel
33 - John Ormsby               Dick Sonnes Racing
34 - Mike Smith
35 - Rob Hanlon                Velo Sportivo
36 - Scott Payne
37 - Stephan Petrella
38 - Bryan Blake               MaxPower Cyling
39 - Seth Neumann

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage