We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Dave Panella Memorial Cyclocross Race
Ely Park Binghamton, NY
Sunday, November 11, 2007
Dave Panella Memorial Cyclocross Race Presented by Binghamton Parks Department Ely Park Binghamton, NY Sunday, November 11, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Dave Panella Memorial Cyclocross Results
Masters Women
1 - Katina Walker          Velo Bela
2 - Margaret Thompson      Mission in Motion Cycling
3 - Marsha Kapinus         Mission in Motion Cycling- TVC
4 - Karla Eisch            Tioga Velo Club
5 - Karen Edgar            FLCC
Open Women
1 - Sarah Krzysiak         Mission In Motion Cycling
2 - Carol Peeling          Mission In Motion Cycling- TVC
Junior
1 - Eli Robinson           FLCC
Masters Men
1 - Glenn Swan             FLCC- Chris Cookies- Swan Cycles
2 - Ernie Bayles           FLCC- Chris Cookies- Swan Cycles
3 - Ad Stabel              CNYC
4 - Greg Drumm             Team SCARR- Ommegang brewery
5 - Rich Rutishauser       Mohawk Valley Cycling Club
6 - Karl Faruzel           Team SCARR- Ommegang brewery
7 - Dave Faso              Max Power Cycling
8 - Paul Speranza          Beans Bikes
9 - Bill Erickson          FLCC- Chris Cookies- Swan Cycles
10 - Scott Payne           NAV
11 - Jim Leonard           MVBC
12 - Jeff Davis            TVC
13 - Pat Kapinus           RUUD Racing - Tioga Velo Club
14 - Mark Shenstone        FLCC- Chris Cookies- Swan Cycles
15 - Mark Williams         Mohawk Valley Cycling Club
16 - Derek Perry
17 - Eddie Luban           OCC
18 - Dan McCarthy
19 - Bob Hunnink
20 - Bryce Bulton
21 - Philip Thompson       Mohawk Valley Cycling Club
22 - Emanuel Cestero
23 - Mike Guenther         RUUD Racing - Tioga Velo Club
24 - Mike Peter
25 - Jack Ruckheim         FLCC- Chris Cookies- Swan Cycles
26 - Dan Obrien            Tioga Velo Club
27 - George Elmy           RUUD Racing - Tioga Velo Club
Wayne Miner (dnf)
Open Men
1 - Matt Dickinson         Velo Sportivo
2 - Derek Treadwell
3 - Peter Ozolins          FLCC
4 - Brian Lawney
5 - Jeremy Gardner         Velo Sportivo
6 - Geoff Bergmark         Velo Sportivo
7 - Nick Robertson         FLCC- Chris Cookies- Swan Cycles
8 - Matt DeLisa            FLCC- Chris Cookies- Swan Cycles
9 - Brendan Flannagan      Chenango Point Cycles
10 - Andrew Kryszewski
11 - Mike Kumeiga          RUUD Racing - Tioga Velo Club
12 - Ben Salibra           Dick Sonnes Cycles
13 - Pete Kocher
14 - Jason Haight          Velo Sportivo
15 - Scott Graham          CNYC
16 - Derek Clement
17 - Josh Miner            Chenango Point Cycles
18 - Matt Panzarella       Max Power Cycling
19 - Steve Edgar           FLCC
20 - Phillip McCarthy
21 - Harold Peeling        RUUD Racing - Tioga Velo Club
22 - Jesse Suders
23 - Rob Hanlon            Velo Sportivo
24 - Jeremy Kajsel
25 - Michael Ullberg
26 - Sean Behrman
27 - John Ormsby           Dick Sonnes Cycles
28 - Rich Rutishauser
29 - Timothy Sattler
30 - Paul Speranza         Beans Bikes
31 - Luke Sattler
32 - Shan Mohiuddin        FLCC
33 - John Hendrickson      RUUD Racing - Tioga Velo Club
Wayne Bray (dnf)
Central New York Cyclocross SERIES Points Results after 7 Races.
Open Men                              Points  Team
1    Matt        Dickinson            89      Velo Sportivo
2    Jeremy      Gardner              53      Velo Sportivo
3    Geoffrey    Bergmark             40      Velo Sportivo
4    Cory        Burns                32      Fiordifrutta Cycling Team
5    Andy        August               31      GVCC- Park Ave
6    Peter       Ozolins              30      Kahala, La Grange
7    Wayne       Bray                 26      Velo Sportivo
8    Derek       Treadwell            22      Ommegang Brewery
9    Nick        Robertson            16      FLCC / Chris Cookies
10   Mark        Stolz                16
11   Matt        DeLisa               13      FLCC / Chris Cookies
12   Justin      Lindine              12      Target Training
13   Brian       Lawney               9       Cornell
14   Nathaniel   Ward                 9       Joe's Garage
15   Jimmy       MacDonald            7
16   Peter       Kocher               6       Park Ave Bikes
17   Mike        Kumeiga              6       Ruud Racing - TVC
18   Seamus      Powell               6       Windham Mtn Outfitters
19   Dan         Staffo               5       JW Dundees
20   Jared       Schneider            5
21   Jason       Urckfitz             5       Full Moon Vista
22   Andy        Melnychenko          4       Max Power Cycling
23   Brad        Patches              4
24   Chris       Tirone               3       Noco
25   Eric        Gregoire             3
26   Brendan     Flanngan             2       Chenango Point Cycles
27   Andrew      Kraszewski           1
Maters 40+                            Points  Team
1    Glenn       Swan                 72      FLCC/ Chris Cookies
2    Ernie       Bayles               36      FLCC/ Chris Cookies
3    Steven      Johnsen              35      Park Ave- GVCC
4    Karl        Faruzel              31      Team Scarr- Ommegang
5    Ad          Stabel               30      CNYC
6    Greg        Drumm                26      Team Scarr- Ommegang
7    Dave        Faso                 20      Max Power Cycling
8    Rich        Rutishauser          19      MVBC
9    Paul        Speranza             16      Bean's Bikes
10   Bill        Erickson             16      FLCC/ Chris Cookies
11   Chris       Tirone               16      Ridley
12   Tim         Haitz                16      Vicious Cycles
13   Andy        August               16      GVCC_ Park Ave
14   Jeff        Walker               14
15�  Andy        Melnychenko          12      Max Power Cycling
16   Tom         Butler               12      CCB- Volzwagon
17   Kevin       Mahoney              9       JW Dundees
18   Chuck       Quackenbush          9       CBRC
19   Jim         Laird                9       Ti Cycle Racing
20   Dan         McCarthy             8       Southside
21   Mark        Sumner               7       CBRC
22   Scott       Payne                5       NAV
23   Pat         Kapinus              5       Ruud Racing / TVC
24   Mark        Shenstone            4       FLCC/ Chris Cookies
25   Tim         Huneck               4
26   Tom         Emrich               3       GVCC Trailblazers
27   Mark        Williams             2       Dick Sonnes Racing
28   James       Kent                 2
Open Women                            Points  Team
1    Sarah       Krzysiak             89      Mission in Motion Cycling
2    Natalie     Stoll                68      Boston Scientific
3    Anne        August               37      GVCC
4    Leah        Valvo                32      Full Moon Vista
5    Maria       Klemperer-Johnson    29      VeloSportivo
6    Susan       Atwood               17      Velo Bella
7    Rhianon     Bussey               15      U of Rochester
8    Carol       Peeling              12      Mission in Motion Cycling
9    Elizabeth   Schultz              9
10   Laura       Kozlowski            6
11   Ardrey      Deanna               6
12   Vanessa     Mcaffery             4
Masters 40+ Women                     Points  Team
1    Katina      Walker               112     Velo Bela
2    Marsha      Kapinus              64      Mission In Motion Cycling
3    Karla       Eisch                53      Tioga Velo Club
4    Margaret    Thompson             36      Mission In Motion Cycling
5    Karen       Edgar                30      FLCC
6    Michelle    Weiler               9
7    Beth        Burchill             7       Park Ave Bikes
8    Trish       Dugan                7
9    Holly       Monkman              7       FLCC
10   Lisa        Furman               7
11   Cathleen    Duckett              5

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage