We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Augusta Cross Week Three
Augusta, NJ
Sunday, November 18, 2007
Augusta Cross Week Three Presented by Team Bulldog and Skylands Cycling Augusta, NJ Sunday, November 18, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Cat 1,2,3
1    48:02.6   Ben           Showman       USMA Cycling Team                   West Point       NY
2    49:07.1   Frank         Zgoda         Skylands Cycling                    Sussex           NJ
3    50:51.4   Roger         Foco          Skylands Cycling                    Glenwood         NJ
4    51:11.9   Noah          Meineke       Team Bulldog/Campmor                Denville         NJ
5    52:13.4   Brian         Lariviere     Team Bulldog/Campmor                Rockaway         NJ
6    52:50.6   Kevin         Keane         Skylands Cycling                    Fredon           NJ
7    53:03.4   Erik          Wilburn       USMA Cycling Team                   West Point       NY
8    53:07.7   Edward        Haack         CycleCraft Racing Team              Mamaroneck       NY
DNF  10:10.0   Tony          Lombardo      Unattached                          Sparta           NJ
DNF  10:28.4   Robert        May           Holitna River Lodge                 Schwenksville    PA
Cat 4
1    35:43.2   Jonathan      Foley         DC/MTB                              Gaithersburg     MD
2    36:42.4   Patrick       Clifford      Bicycle Depot                       New Paltz        NY
3    37:19.3   Rich          Hofbrauer     Westwood Velo                       Hoboken          NJ
4    37:32.4   Joseph        Grimm         USMA Cycling Team                   Thiells          NY
5    37:35.5   Jeremy        Dawkins       The Bicycle Depot, New Paltz        Gardiner         NY
6    37:47.8   Andrew        Thompson      USMA Cycling Team                   West Point       NY
7    38:03.3   Dean          DuBois        GS Park Ridge/Team Cyclesport       Hamburg          NJ
8    38:52.5   Robert        Spillman      Deno's Wonder Wheel                 Brooklyn         NY
9    39:01.0   Ian           Landau        Kissena Cycling Club                Brooklyn         NY
10   40:29.8   Christopher   Walsh         FDNY                                Warwick          NY
11   41:36.5   Robert        Young         Joe Fix It                          Port Jervis      NY
12   44:28.0   Neil          Ross          Kissena Cycling Club                Brooklyn         NY
13   45:04.0   Alberto       Solano        CAMPMOR                             Hawthorne        NJ
14   45:17.3   James         Higdon        Unattached                          Sparta           NJ
15   46:14.5   Bill          Labance       Skylands Cycling                    Vernon           NJ
16   47:31.3   John          Hagemann      Unattached                          Staten Island    NY
dns       Jesse         Gutierrez     Team DC /Colavita Racing            Bronxville       NY
dns       Tony          Lombardo      Unattached                          Sparta           NJ
dns       Michael       Urban         Unattached                          Clifton          NJ
45+
1    35:26.4   Mark          Salazar       Skylands Cycling                    Succasunna       NJ
2    36:49.1   Patrick       Kennedy       Liberty Cycle                       Denville         NJ
3    38:34.9   Kris          Weber         Team Bulldog/Campmor                Andover          NJ
4    39:53.8   Tom           Perkins       Bicycle Depot                       Highland         NY
5    40:01.7   David         Daniel        Black  Bear Cycling                 Stockholm        NJ
6    40:30.4   Paul          Dericks       Victory Cycling Club                Denville         NJ
7    42:00.6   Thaddeus      Newnam        Unattached                          Pottstown        PA
8    42:41.7   Stephen       Cannavale     Unattached                          Caldwell         NJ
9    46:06.9   Ronald        Bienstock     Cyclesport                          Fair Lawn        NJ
10   36:18.7   Larry         Sullivan      Skylands Cycling                    Sparta           NJ
11   42:09.1   Gerry         Remsen        Skylands Cycling                    Wharton          NJ
55+
1    39:14.0   Russ          Padgett       CycleFunattic                       Pen Argyl        PA
2    38:31.9   Karl          Dittebrandt   Kissena cycling club                Teaneck          NJ
DNS            Bob           Cary          Skylands Cycling                    Sussex           NJ
U19
1    39:22.6   Myles         Billard       Skylands Cycling                    New Windsor      NY
Women
1    45:47.1   Lenore        Imhof         Colavita Racing                     Bloomfield       NJ
2    38:40.5   Julie         Barca         USMA Cycling Team                   West Point       NY
3    39:33.7   Judith        Li            USMA Cycling Team                   West Point       NY
4    23:50.1   Katrina       Kamel         USMA Cycling Team                   West Point       NY
DNS            Aviva         Shneider      CycleCraft Racing                   Mamaroneck       NY

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage