We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

2007 MABRAcross & Maryland/DC and Delaware State Championships
Taneytown, MD
Sunday, November 25, 2007
2007 MABRAcross & Maryland/DC and Delaware State Championships Presented by T.E.A.M. Fuji Taneytown, MD Sunday, November 25, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Men Cat 1-3 (a)
1                Michael       Gallagher        U S Armed Forces                                   Chambersburg       PA   34
2                Weston        Schempf          C3-Sollay.com                                      Sinking Spring     PA   30
3                Greg          Wittwer          FORT Factory Team                                  Charlottesville    VA   24
4                Eric          Linder           Hunt Valley Bicycles / Marathon Roofing            Baltimore          MD   28  dc-md 1
5                Stephen       Koelbl           Blue Competition Cycles                            Fairfax Station    VA   17
6                Dave          Weaver                                                              Towson             MD   37  dc-md 2
7                Todd          Hesel            Hunt Valley Bicycles / Marathon Roofing            Parkville          MD   29  dc-md 3
8                Kyle          Hammaker         Team Cadence                                       Marysville         PA   21
9                Evan          Ellicott         team n-tieractive/Bike Doctor-Waldorf              Takoma Park        MD   33
10               Mike          Kuhn             Visit PA.com                                       Center Valley      PA   33
11               John          Brewer           Squadra Coppi                                      Arlington          VA
12               Brian         Fouche           AVC                                                Hagerstown         MD   25
13               Cris          McGill           FORT Factory Team                                  Washington         DC
14               Nick          Bax              Hot Tubes                                          Bethesda           MD
35+   45+  Masters 35+ And 45+ Cat 1-3 (elite Masters)
1      1         Blair         Saunders         Henry's                                            Newark             DE   42  de 1
2            1   Gunnar        Shogren          FORT Factory Team                                  Morgantown         WV   45
3      2         Chris         Auer             S3 Sollay                                          Baltimore          MD   37  dc-md 1
4      3         Chris         Newell           Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofing              Reisterstown       MD   38  dc-md 2
5      4         Mike          Birner           All American Bicycle Club                          Woodbine           MD   36  dc-md 3
6            2   Bernie        Shiao            Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling       Sparks Glencoe     MD   47     dc-md 1
7            3   Randall       Root             ABRT/Latitude                                      Merrifield         VA   52
8      5         Marc          Gwadz            DCMTB/City Bikes                                   Washington         DC   41     dc-md 2
9            4   Jim           Bronson          LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies                       Gaithersburg       MD   51
10     6         Michael       Buchness         Pedal Shop/Old Dominion Brewing Company            Reston             VA   40
11           5   Roger         Masse            All American Bicycle Club                          Bethesda           MD   46
12     7         Christopher   Clarke           DCMTB/CityBikes/Metro Gutter                       Washington         DC   43
13               Sean          McCormick        ETS / Silver Cycles
14           6   Shawn         Downing          Chesapeake Wheelman / King Pawn                                            48
15     8         Jonathan      Houghton                                                            Baltimore          MD   38
16     9         Sean          Burns            Kenwood Racing                                     Minneapolis        MN   43
7   Jeff          Anderson         HPC/List                                           Vienna             VA   45
10        Barry         Holman           T.E.A.M. Fuji                                      Washington         DC   40
11        Judd          Milne            Squadra Coppi                                      Reston             VA   37
12        Jim           Mudd             Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofing              Baltimore          MD   35
Masters Men 55+ Cat 1-4
1                Fred          Wittwer          Van Dessel Factory Team                            Charlottesville    VA   56
2                Rob           Lea              T.E.A.M. Fuji                                      Taneytown          MD   66  md-dc 1
3                Nunzio        Dibiasi          Yellow Breeches Racing                             Elizabethtown      PA   56
4                James         Carlson          Potomac Velo Club                                  Springfield        VA   59
5                Larry         Dell             Antietem Velo Club                                 Hagerstown         MD   57  md-dc 2
Women Cat 1/2/3 (a)
1                Betsy         Shogren          Fort Factory Team                                  Morgantown         WV   31
2                Melanie       Swartz           Velo Bella - Kona                                  Reston             VA   30
3                Elizabeth     Sheldon          Tokyo Joes                                         Washington         DC   41  md-dc 1
4                Arley         Kemmerer         Hub Racing                                         Riverdale          MD   23  md-dc 2
5                Elizabeth     Harlow           Hunt Valley Bicycles                               Baltimore          MD   43  md-dc 3
Masters Women 35+ 40+
1                Jennifer      Pitt             Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofing              Baltimore          MD   39  md-dc 1
2                Mary          Zadnik Newell    Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofing              Reisterstown       MD   35  md-dc 2
Christina     Huebner          Potomac Velo Club                                  Waterford          VA   41
Cathy         Large            YBR                                                Shippensburg       PA   41
Under 23 Men Cat 3/4
1                Derek         Osyctis          USNA                                               Annapolis          MD   20  md-dc 1
2                Syd           Lea              T.E.A.M. Fuji                                      Taneytown          MD   22  md-dc 2
3                Chris         Mattingly                                                           Davidsonville      MD   22  md-dc 3
Under 19 Men Cat 2/3/4
1                Thomas        Mackay           Family Bike Shop                                   Crofton            MD   17  md-dc 1
2                Steven        Kendall          NCVC/INOVA Health System                           Fairfax            VA   14
Men Cat 3/4 (b)
1                Thomas        Wood             Philly Cyclismo                                    Philidelphia       PA   33
2                Jim           Mudd             Hunt Valley Bicycles                               Baltimore          MD   34  md-dc 1
3                Taylor        Jones            Inland Construction/BTD                            Washington         DC   23  md-dc 2
4                Adam          Driscoll         Adventures for the Cure                            Halethorpe         MD   26  md-dc 3
5                Morgan        Gerlak           C3-Sollay.com                                      Baltimore          MD   15
6                Kyle          Murphy           The Bike Lane                                      Washington         DC   24
7                Joel          Moats            Yellow Breeches Racing                             Chambersburg       PA   43
8                Trevor        Shattuck         Hunt Valley Bicycles                               Lutherville        MD   30
9                Steve         Fife             ETS / Silver Cycles                                                        33
10               Robert        Campbell         NCVC/Inova Health System                           Kensington         MD   36
11               Chris         Harshman         ABRT/Latitude                                      Ellicott City      MD   32
12               Andrew        McKeegan         KBS                                                Staunton           VA   24
13               John          Hostetter Iii    C3-Sollay.com                                      Perryville         MD   33
14               Peter         Kennedy          C3-Sollay.com                                      Timonium           MD   26
15               Bruce         Buckley          The Bike Lane                                      Reston             VA   37
16               Alex          Monte-Sano                                                          Silver Spring      MD   35
17               Shawn         Stafford         Bike Line                                          Lancaster          PA   27
18               Charly        Hermanson        Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling      Columbia           MD   27
19               Judd          Walencikowski    team n-tieractive/Bike Doctor-Waldorf              Washington         DC   30
20               George        Milinkovic       Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                              Falls Church       VA   40
21               Mark          Lorie            Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling      Baltimore          MD   32
22               Jeff          Anderson         HPC / List                                         Vienna             VA   45
23               Joseph        Ashman                                                              Silver Spring      MD   34
24               Matthew       Panas            the Bare Wall                                      Camp Hill          PA   26
25               Stephen       Whal             Antietem Velo Club                                 Alexandria         VA   32
26               Ken           Woodrow          Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                              Arlington          VA   41
27               Ed            Fisher           ShoreVelocity                                      Hallwood           VA   46
Kenneth       McDowell         ABRT/Latitude                                      North Bethesda     MD   38
scott         Thompson         Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                              Arlington          VA   41
Joseph        Coats            Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                              Alexandria         VA   33
Stephen       Riskus                                                              Silver Spring      MD   30
Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4
1                Sam           O'Keefe          C3-Sollay.com                                      Baltimore          MD   13  md-dc 1
2                Jackson       Barr             NCVC/Inova Health System                           Bethesda           MD   14  md-dc 2
Masters Men 45+ Cat 3/4
1                Roger         Masse            All American Bicycle Club                          Bethesda           MD   46  md-dc 1
2                Kevin         Breckenmaker     Yellow Breeches Racing                             Hershey            PA   51
3                Shawn         Downing          Chesapeake Wheelman / King Pawn                                            48
4                Ron           Huebner          Potomac Velo Club                                  Waterford          VA   46
5                Douglass      Gray             Christiana Care PT+/FSVS                           Elizabethtown      PA   47
6                Albert        Greene           Yellow Breeches Racing                             Woodbridge         VA   45
7                Jeff          Anderson         HPC/List                                           Vienna             VA   45
8                Karl          Kensinger        NCVC/Inova Health System                           Arlington          VA   47
9                John          Rogers           Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo                 Takoma Park        MD   47  md-dc 2
10               Chip          Lortz            Kelly Benefit Strategies- LSV Amateur              Morkton            MD   46  md-dc 3
11               Cary          Hunter           Potomac Velo Club                                  Waterford          VA   49
12               Bill          Marciniak        Family Bike Shop                                   Ellicott City      MD   45
13               Bill          Feaslay          DC Velo                                            Tacoma Park        MD   51
14               Thomas        Snyder                                                              N. Potomac         MD   45
15               Edward        Moran            Action wheels/Maverick Fab.                        Philadelphia       PA   46
16               Ronne         Irvine           T.E.A>M. Fuji                                      Ephrata            PA   50
17               Mark          Wanco            World Cup Ski and Cycle cycling team               New Cumberland     PA   48
18               Rick          Michael          AVC                                                Hagerstown         MD   50
19               Dave          Baumgardner      Tri-State Velo                                     Newtown Square     PA   48
Mark          Laser            Yellow Breeches Racing, baby!                      Carlisle           PA   46
Alan          Romefelt         Kelly Benefit Strategies- LSV Amateur              Catonsville        MD   50
Gary          Kelley           Beans Bikes                                        Carlisle           PA   50
Mike          Zeoller          RacerHeads                                         Washington         DC   48
Bill          O'Keefe          Joe's Bike Shop                                    Baltimore          MD   45
Masters Men 35+ Cat 3/4
1                Michael       Kolb             Chrsitiana Care PT+/FSVS                           Newark             DE   43  de 1
2                Barry         Holman           T.E.A.M. Fuji                                      Washington         DC       md-dc 1
3                John          Miller           Guys Racing Club                                   Glen Mills         PA   43
4                David         Blodgett         All American Bicycle Club                          Ellicott City      MD   39  md-dc 2
5                Karl          Connolly         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling       Baltimore          MD   39  md-dc 3
6                Phil          Smith            Pit Bike Maryland                                  Parkville          MD   34
7                Scott         Thompson         Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                              Arlington          VA   41
8                Bernard       McDonald         C3/Sollay.com                                      Baltimore          MD   40
9                Henry         Tremper          First State Velo Sport                             Ardentown          DE   38  de-2
10               Chip          Sovek            Potomac Velo                                       Centerville        VA   39
11               Pat           Cusack           ETS / Silver Cycles
12               Geoffrey      Heintz           The Children in the Shoe                           Chevy Chase        MD   37
13               Marc          Frazer           Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling       Owings Mills       MD   43
14               Jay           Downs            Fort Factory Team                                  Groensburg         PA   43
15               Chris         Huhn             Evolution Cycling                                  Leesburg           VA   42
16               Thor          Engblom          NCVC/Inova Health System                           Frederick          MD   41
17               Thori         Wolfe                                                               Washington         DC   43
18               Brian         Rife             Faulkner Honda                                     Camp Hill          PA   41
19               Tim           Clark                                                               Washington         DC   40
20               Harry         Langdon          Guys Racing                                        Downingtown        PA   43
21               Norman        Brach            C3-Sollay.com                                      Sykesville         MD   37
22               James         Saunders         Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes                    Germantown         MD   39
Junior Girls 10-12 And 13-15
1                Emily         Huebner          Potomac Velo Club                                  Waterford          VA   11
10-12 13-15 Junior Boys 10-12 And 13-15
1            1   Jackson       Barr             NCVC/Inova Health System                           Bethesda           MD   14  md-dc 1
2            2   Mark          Frazer           Kelly Benefits Strategies                          Owens Mills        MD   13  md-dc 2
3      1         Nicholas      Battan           squadra coppi                                      Bethesda           MD   9   md-dc 3
4            3   Dustin        Tucker           Kelly Benefits Strategies                          Reisterstown       MD   13
5      2         Jake          Thompson         Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                              Arlington          VA   10
6      3         Noah          Bell             RacerHeads                                         Washington         DC   12
7      4         Caleb         Marriem          T.E.A.M. Fuji                                      Washington         DC   12
8            4   Ezekiel       Rodgers          Clean Currents Presented By Don Byer Volvo         Tacoma Park        MD   14
9            5   Daniel        Bell             RacerHeads                                         Washington         DC   15
10     5         Asa           Rodgers          Clean Currents Presented By Don Byer Volvo         Tacoma Park        MD   10
6         Michael       Romefelt         LSV - Kelly Benefit Strategies                     Catonsville        MD   9
Women Category 3/4 (b)
1                Cynthia       Anderson         AMVC/DND Inc.                                      Alexandria         VA   43
2                Lynda         Artusio                                                             Frederick          MD   42  md-dc 1
3                Tracy         Lea              T.E.A.M. Fuji                                      Taneytown          MD   54  md-dc 2
4                Jean          Colsant          Squadra Coppi                                      Arlington          VA   37
5                Lindsey       Hillesheim       Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                              Arlington          VA   30
6                Liz           Seward           CRCA/Third Nature                                  New York           NY   39
7                Nicole        Shue             Velo Bella-Kona                                    Washington         DC   35  md-dc 3
8                Doron         Petersan         NCVC/INOVA                                         Washington         DC   35
9                Mary          Zadnik Newell    Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofing              Reisterstown       MD   35
10               Marisa        Peacock          Velo Bella-Kona                                    Alexandria         VA   28
11               Christie      Finney           The Children in the Shoe                           Washington Dc 20016DC   34
12               Christina     Hubner           Potomac Velo                                       Waterford          VA   41
13               Denise        Clearwater                                                          Arnold             MD   48
Women 50+
1                Tracy         Lea              T.E.A.M. Fuji                                      Taneytown          MD   54  md-dc 1
Women 45+
1                Denise        Clearwater                                                          Arnold             MD   48  md-dc 1
Men Category 4 (c)
1                Luke          Sandusky                                                            Towson             MD   25  md/dc 1
2                Christopher   King             Route 1 Velo / Capitol Hill Bikes                  Washington         DC   32  md/dc 2
3                Nathan        Goates           Faulkner Honda                                     Shia               PA   34
4                Matt          Parse            Route 1 Velo / Capitol Hill Bikes                  Hillsboro          VA   37
5                Joseph        Zorn III         Christiana Care PT+ / FSVS                         Bear               DE   35  de 1
6                Steve         Schwarz          Kuhl Cycling Team                                  Rockville          MD   32  md/dc 3
7                Stephen       Wahl             AVC/ Team Hagerstown-Washington Co                 Frederick          MD   32
8                Ken           Woodrow          Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                              Arlington          VA   41
9                Bob           Gillespie        All American                                       Bethesda           MD   46
10               Bradley       Kendall          NCVC Inova Health Systems                          Fairfax            VA   19
11               Stephen       Riskus                                                              Silver Spring      MD   30
12               Loren         McWethy          DCMTB/City Bikes                                   Washington         DC   26
13               Ronald        Barry            All American Bicycle Club                          Gaithersburg       MD   43
14               Corey         Twyman           Hub Racing                                         Washington         DC   36
15               Tyler         Brown            Christiana Care PT+/FSVS                           Elizabettown       PA   16
16               Kyle          Friis            Bucknell Cycling                                   Brookeville        MD   21
17               Todd          Gue              dhbd /bicycle place velo                           Glenwood           MD   40
18               Todd          Bickling         Team N~tieractive/Bike Doctor-Waldorf              Churchton          MD   34
19               Ryan          Douglas          Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes                    Washington         DC   32
20               David         Battan           Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB                              Bethesda           MD   43
21               Thori         Wolfe                                                               Washington         DC   43
22               Matthew       Hennessy         Team BBC                                           Baltimore          MD   30
23               Chris         Adair            ABRT                                               Annapoils          MD   39
24               John          Glodek           NCVC/INOVA Health Systems                          Rockville          MD   28
25               Jake          Danoff           DCMTB/City Bikes                                   Rockville          MD   16
26               Kevin         Dillard          C3-Sollay.com                                      Washington         DC   44
27               Paul          Bayne            Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing       Annapolis          MD   32
28               Steven        Burke            Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofing              Baltimore          MD   31
29               Steven        Kendall          NCVC/INOVA Health System                           Fairfax            VA   14
30               Aaron         Ghais            All American                                       Potomac            MD   41
31               Patrick       Blair            Adventures For The Cure                            Elkridge           MD   26
32               John          Ludicke                                                             Severna Park       MD   38
33               Matthew       Brancheau        Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling       Baltimore          MD   25
34               Iain          MacFarlane                                                          Sykesville         MD   46
35               Lyal          Tressler                                                            Rockville          MD   31
36               Barry         Jones            No Cents                                           Sewell             NJ
37               Michael       Giancoli         Hub United                                         Shippensburg       PA   32
38               James         Carlisle                                                            Frederick          MD   43
39               Richard       Goldberg         Hunt Valley Bicycles                               Cockeysville       MD   42
40               Bill          Davis            Potomac Velo Club                                  Centreville        VA   47
41               Tim           Blanchard        The Children in the Shoe                           Washington         DC   37
42               Jonathan      Ivins            Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                              Germantown         MD   46
43               Erik          Arnold                                                              Leesburg           VA   37
44               Michael       Culp                                                                Spring Grove       PA   40
Scott         Cernich          Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes                    Washington         DC   33
Chris         Zangmeister      All American Bicycle Club                          Gaithersburg       MD   36
Michael       Beshore                                                             York               PA   40

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage