We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

New Jersey State Cyclocross Championships, NJCC #8
New Jersey State Cyclocross Championships, NJ
Sunday, November 25, 2007
New Jersey State Cyclocross Championships, NJCC #8 Presented by Team Bulldog and Skylands Cycling Augusta, NJ Sunday, November 25, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Cat 3,4 (C Men)
1           Brian          Lawney         Cornell University                           Ithaca                   NY  39:17.0
2     1 NJ  Andy           Glaser         Rutgers University Cycling Team              New Brunswick            NJ  39:47.8
3           Jason          Haight         VeloSportivo / Syracuse Bicycle              Syracuse                 NY  40:37.9
4     2 NJ  Frederick      Klenk          G.E. Mitchell Cabinetry                      Titusville               NJ  40:52.5
5     3 NJ  Adam           Duncan         CRCA/Avenue A-Razorfish                      Westfield                NJ  40:57.6
6           Jeremy         Dawkins        The Bicycle Depot, New Paltz                 Gardiner                 NY  42:06.1
7           Richard        Hofbauer       Westwood Velo                                Hoboken                  NJ  42:22.4
8           David          Baker          Unattached                                   Hackettstown             NJ  43:01.9
9           Lars           Jacobsen       Skylands Cycling                             hackettstown             NJ  43:09.6
10          Robert         Maxted         Rocket Racing/YSG                            Middletown               NJ  43:30.9
11          William        Romollino      Pedal Sports                                 Allendale                NJ  43:51.6
12          Jesse          Gutierrez      Team DC Racing /Colavita Racing NY/NJ        Bronxville               NY  44:01.8
13          Eloy           Anzola         Kissena Cycling Club                         Brooklyn                 NY  44:07.1
14          Mike           Reardon        Columbus Bike Racing Team                    Lumberton                NJ  44:17.2
15          Christopher    Dietrich       Unattached                                   Pittstown                NJ  44:31.1
16          John           Arias          Unattached                                   Neptune                  NJ  44:37.9
17          Ed             Kallatch       Bayside Velo/ Bike Doctor                    Danboro                  PA  45:03.2
18          Dean           DuBois         GS Park Ridge/Team Cyclesport                Hamburg                  NJ  45:24.3
19          David          Tragna         Town Cycle                                   Ringwood                 NJ  45:28.4
20          Robert         Young          Unattached                                   Port Jervis              NY  45:43.0
21          Rob            Rohel          Action Outfitters                            Branchville              NJ  45:45.3
22          Louis          D'Amelio       Van Dessel Factory Team                      Belle Mead               NJ  46:10.2
23          Peter          Nelson         Unattached                                   Furlong                  PA  46:14.5
24          Brian          Rosenblatt     Team Somerset                                Whitehouse Station       NJ  46:26.1
25          Charles        Crocco Jr      Team Somerset                                Flemington               NJ  46:41.1
26          Doug           Hover          ROCKET RACING/YSG                            Leonardo                 NJ  46:47.2
27          christopher    walsh          FDNY                                         warwick                  NY  46:51.3
28          Mark           Sumner         Town Cycle                                   Bloomingdale             NJ  47:04.7
29          Tony           Lombardo       Unattached                                   Sparta                   NJ  47:30.8
30          Will           Hawkinson      NYC Velo                                     Brooklyn                 NY  48:15.1
31          Todd           Moyer          Unattached                                   Hillsboro                NJ  48:21.0
32          george         vlahogiannis   TEAM FITNESS MISSION/ALLWOOD BICYCLES        Rutherford               NJ  49:12.3
33          Timothy        Rogers         CRCA/ NYVelocity                             NY                       NY  49:26.6
34          Brian          Celardo        Unattached                                   Fanwood                  NJ  49:32.1
35          Gary           Snyder         Unattached                                   New Hope                 PA  49:34.0
36          Timothy        Johnson        NYC Velo                                     Brooklyn                 NY  50:31.9
37          Robert         Sands          Evolution Racing                             Warminster               PA  39:56.4
38          Neil           Ross           Kissena                                      Brooklyn                 NY  40:00.1
39          Michael        Urban          Head High Swell                              Clifton                  NJ  40:11.0
40          Bob            Logiudice      Skylands Cycling                             Augusta                  NJ  40:13.3
41          James          Lagan          Unattached                                   Middletown               NJ  40:43.6
42          Edward         Pasternak      3D/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery                    Middletown               NJ  41:13.4
43          Roanald        Bienstock      Unattached                                   Fair Lawn                NJ  42:04.2
44          Stephen        Gualano        Unattached                                   Easton                   PA  48:38.4
45          Ed             Sobiech        Unattached                                   Warwick                  NY  52:45.9
46          MichaEL        Fennell        YSG/Rocket Racing                            Middletown               NJ  23:43.1
47          Scott          Feather        Vortex                                       Emmaus                   PA  28:47.1
48          Greg           Heller         Unattached                                   Budd Lake                NJ  35:45.2
49          Paul           Salerni        Unattached                                   Douglaston               NY  44:04.0
TC             Crawford       Team Marty's                                 Wharton                  NJ  dnf
Rob            Szymczak       Unattached                                   Glen Gardner             NJ  dnf
Austin         Pferd          Unattached                                   New York                 NY  dns
Kevin          Kall           Tri Kal Racing                               Dunellen                 NJ  dns
Joseph         Gilch          Rutgers University Cycling Team              Glendora                 NJ  dns
Bill           Labance        Skylands Cycling                             Vernon                   NJ  dns
M15-18
1     1 NJ  Patrick        Bradley        Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon             Richwood                 NJ  43:26.3
2     2 NJ  Erik           Krisiansen     Skylands Cycling                             Sussex                   NJ  44:53.2
3     3 NJ  Ricky          Gargulio       Colavita Racing                              Summit                   NJ  46:09.8
4           Zane           Dordai         Colavita Racing                              Millburn                 NJ  46:31.0
6           James          McCabe         Colavita Racing                              Bridgewater              NJ  49:21.2
8           Myles          Billard        Skylands Cycling                             New Windsor              NY  51:24.6
5           Tyler          Kristiansen    Skylands Cycling                             Sussex                   NJ  47:13.3
7           Robert         Policht        Verge Sport/Test Pilot                       Allendale                NJ  49:41.4
Eric           Babcock        Skylands Cycling                             Sussex                   NJ  dns
Max            Kaplan         Colavita Racing                              Randolph                 NJ  dns
M10-14
1     1 NJ  Dag            Anderson       Team Somerset                                Bridgewater              NJ  49:52.1
2     2 NJ  Zach           Bender         GS Park Ridge / Team Cyclesport              Glen Rock                NJ  50:50.5
3           Max            Mancuso        Skylands Cycling                             Greentown                PA  56:27.8
4     3 NJ  Noah           Granigan       Team Somerset/Van Dessel                     Cape May Court House     NJ  47:07.6
5           Brian          Berryhill      unattatched                                  Dingmans Ferry           Pa  51:21.3
W10-18
1           Nina           Santiago       High Gear                                    Dover                    Nj  53:16.9
2           Lea            Oppenheimer    Colcuta                                      Newfoundland             NJ  54:51.3
55+
1     1 NJ  Gerry          Ryerson        Skylands Cycling                             Sparta                   NJ  48:26.6
2     2 NJ  Lawrence       Dudek          Team Somerset                                Skillman                 NJ  48:27.8
3           Russ           Padgett        CycleFunattic                                Pen Argyl                PA  49:43.7
4     3 NJ  Joe            Saling         Team Somerset/Van Dessel                     Bridgewater              NJ  52:15.2
5           Karl           Fenske         Colavita Racing, Inc                         Morristown               NJ  44:04.1
6           Karl           Dittebrandt    Kissena Cycling Club                         teaneck                  NJ  50:48.4
45+
1     1 NJ  Larry          Kaufman        Van Dessel Factory Team                      Trenton                  NJ  42:26.9
2           Vin            Mancuso        ACT/skylands cycling                         greentown                PA  42:35.2
3     2 NJ  Larry          Towner         Liberty Cycle                                Pompton Plains           NJ  43:35.5
4           Ed             Burgess        Hammer Nutrition                             Newburgh                 NY  43:41.9
5     3 NJ  Kevin          Kielty         Skylands Cycling                             Franklin                 NJ  43:52.1
6           Mark           Salazar        Skylands                                     Succasunna               NJ  44:02.1
7           Lawrence       Henderson      skylands cycling                             Stockholm                NJ  44:55.3
8           James          Perren         Breakaway Racing/QCW                         Philadelphia             PA  45:20.3
9           Tim            Schopen        unattached                                   Chelsea                  NY  45:31.0
10          Tom            Bowmaster      Liberty Cycle                                Morristown               NJ  45:47.7
11          Jim            Gould          unattached                                   Gladstone                NJ  45:56.1
12          Kris           Weber          Team Bulldog/Campmor                         Andover                  NJ  45:57.9
13          Patrick        Kennedy        Liberty Cycle                                Denville                 NJ  47:16.8
14          Tom            Monica         SyCip                                        Walnut Creek             CA  48:08.2
15          Tom            Perkins        Bicycle Depot                                highland                 NY  49:00.3
16          Christopher    Vegh           unattached                                   Flemington               NJ  49:05.4
17          Bren           Moran          Unattached                                   Eatontown                NJ  49:30.1
18          Greg           Campi          3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery        Shrewsbury               NJ  49:49.2
19          Dusan          Strika         Kissena Cycling Team                         Parlin                   NJ  51:08.2
20          Barne          Drabble        Colavita                                     Flemington               NJ  51:16.9
21          Dave           Daniel         Black Bear Cycling                           Stockholm                NJ  51:40.2
22          Scott          DeMarzio       Velocity Sport/ CC Evesham                   Robbinsville             NJ  52:18.8
23          Mark           McCabe         3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery        Rumson                   NJ  52:43.2
24          Stephen        Cannavale      unattached                                   Caldwell                 NJ  42:56.3
25          Bruce          Kristiansen    Skylands                                     Sussex                   NJ  45:59.5
26          Robert         Sands          Evolution Racing                             Warminster               PA  45:14.6
27          Thaddeus       Newnam         Unattached                                   Pottstown                PA  49:54.3
28          Gerry          Remsen         Skylands Cycling Club                        Wharton                  NJ  26:01.3
Women
1     1 NJ  Heather        Labance        Skylands Cycling/Advil-Chapstick             Vernon                   NJ  50:00.1
2     2 NJ  Jill           Waggett        Guy's Racing                                 Hopewell                 NJ  51:13.3
3           Tara           Parsons        CRCA/Lipton                                  New York                 NY  52:59.9
4           Aviva          Shneider       CycleCraft Racing                            Mamaroneck               NY  44:35.8
5     3 NJ  Lenore         Imhof          Colavita Racing, Inc.                        Bloomfield               NJ  45:24.0
35+
1     1 NJ  Ralf           Warmuth        Westwood Velo                                Highland Park            NJ  45:55.0
2           Kevin          Molloy         CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM                   New York                 NY  46:00.9
3     2 NJ  Troy           Kimball        Westwood Velo                                Randolph                 NJ  46:02.9
4     3 NJ  Roger          Foco           Skylands Cycling                             Glenwood                 NJ  47:48.5
5           Daniel         Brill          Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon             South River              NJ  48:00.0
6           Chris          Facas          Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capitol           Hillsborough             NJ  48:08.8
7           Charles        Chichester     CRC OF A                                     titusville               NJ  48:17.4
8           David          Wilson         Northeastern Hardware / CJCT                 Morristown               NJ  48:54.9
9           Charles        Erndl          Human zoom cycling                           Point Pleasant           NJ  49:13.3
10          Kevin          Keane          Skylands Cycling                             Fredon                   NJ  49:16.2
11          Russell        Kelly          CRCA/Sakonnet Technology                     New York                 NY  49:48.0
12          David          Hunt           Cycle Funattic                               Whitehouse Station       NJ  49:50.1
13          Bob            Biese          Team Vortex                                  Kutztown                 PA  50:03.8
14          Dan            Coleman        Colavita Racing                              Morris Plains            NJ  52:41.5
15          Werner         Freymann       Easy Riders Cycling                          Conyngham                PA  53:27.7
16          Todd           Peterson       Team Bulldog/Campmor                         Manville                 NJ  54:16.5
17          Larry          Kaufman        Van Dessel Factory Team                      Trenton                  NJ  44:36.1
18          Glen           Calhoun        Unattached                                   Robbinsville             NJ  47:11.7
Cat 2,3,4
1     1 NJ  Todd           Kruger         Hermes                                       Highland Park            NJ  48:21.9
2     2 NJ  Chad           Culbertson     CRCofA / BM&G-Pete's Bikes                   Pennington               NJ  48:48.2
3     3 NJ  Michael        Jenks          Highland Park Hermes                         Highland Park            NJ  49:09.6
4           Cam            Mancuso        ACT                                          Greentown                PA  49:41.4
5           Mark           Pohndorf       Colavita Racing                              Pottersville             NJ  49:45.5
6           Edward         Haack          CycleCraft Racing Team                       Mamaroneck               NY  50:47.4
7           Noah           Meineke        Team Bulldog/Campmor                         Denville                 NJ  50:49.9
8           Jim            Vreeland       Watchung Wheelmen/KendaUSA                   Piscataway               NJ  51:26.4
9           Kevin          Horan          Colavita                                     NY                       NY  51:30.3
10          Pete           Baiaonte       Brooklyn Velo Force                                                   NY  51:40.7
11          Matt           Majka          Team Bulldog/Campmor                         Branchville              NJ  52:43.4
12          Austin         Peferd         Unattached                                                            NY  52:53.8
13          Saverio        Fiorino        DC Racing/Danny's Cycles                     Harrison                 NY  46:29.8
14          Charles        La Punzina     Kissena Cycling Club                         Brooklyn                 NY  46:55.0
15          Joe            Mulligan       Montclair Bikery                             bloomfield               NJ  47:39.3
16          Christopher    Stine          Cedar Bike                                   Kingston                 PA  47:41.2
17          A. Alexander   Barry          Unattached                                   Princeton                NJ  51:23.8
18          Dan            Larino         CRCofA/Petes Bike                            Neshanic Station         NJ  39:56.8
19          Stephen        Gualano        Unattached                                   Easton                   PA  50:06.2
20          Doug           Spitz          3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery        locust                   NJ  26:19.6
21          Jesse          Gutierrez      Team DC Racing /Colavita Racing NY/NJ        Bronxville               NY  20:03.1
Cat 1,2,3
1           Bill           Elliston       Indiana Regional Med Center                  East Stoudsburg          PA  1:01:04
2     1 NJ  Aaron          Oakes          Van Dessel                                   Hawthorne                NJ  1:01:05
3     2 NJ  Frank          Zgoda          Skylands Cycling                             Sussex                   NJ  1:02:51
4     3 NJ  Joseph         Reynolds       Wissahickon                                  Folsom                   NJ  1:03:46
5           Ralf           Warmuth        Westwood Velo                                Highland Park            NJ  1:04:10
6           Matt           Budd           NYC Velo                                     New York                 NY  1:04:33
7           Andrew         Crooks         NYC Velo                                     New York                 NY  1:05:25
8           Keith          Licata         Team Bulldog/Campmor                         Andover                  NJ  1:06:13
9           Brian          Lariviere      Team Bulldog/Campmor                         Rockaway                 NH  1:06:15
10          JP             Partland       Watchung Wheelmen                            NY                       NY  1:10:35
dnf         Patrick        Bradley        Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon             richwood                 NJ

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage