We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Minuteman Road Club Cyclocross Race
Wrentham, MA
Sunday, December 2, 2007
Minuteman Road Club Cyclocross Race Presented by Minuteman Road Club Wrentham, MA Sunday, December 02, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Cat 4 Men
Place  Time       FIRST NAME    LAST NAME    TEAM
1      41:27      John          GIBBONS      NEBC / Cycle Loft / Devonshire Dental
2      41:30      David         WILCOX       broadway bicycle school
3      41:35      Brad          JURGA        Minuteman Road Club
4      41:45      Michael       COOK         Minuteman Road Club
5      42:15      Jack          Hayden
6      42:17      Steen         SAWYER       Minuteman Road Club
7      42:23      Katriel       STATMAN      Overlook Mountain Bikes
8      42:27      Richard       PERSON       Minuteman Road Club
9      42:42      Cimarron      Wortham      MIT/FXDD
10     43:18      Jordan        WINKLER      Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
11     43:21      John          BEAUPRE      Team Bums
12     43:21      Shaun         Landon       Minuteman Road Club
13     43:21      David         KING         CCB/Volkswagen
14     43:21      Derek         Griggs
15     43:45
16     44:08      Ian           SUTTON       QuadCycles
17     44:19      Zachary       WILLS        velo europa- cyfac
18     45:15      Josh          KAPP
19     45:26      Jay           LADIEU       team psycho
20     45:34      John          ADAMIK       Essex County Velo
21     45:34      Peter         Shapiro      AFD
22     45:34      Andy          Weigel
23     45:47      Colin         GREEN
24     45:47      Andrew        PALMGREN     Landrys Bicycles
25     45:53      Jeff          LUKACH       UNH Cyclign
26     45:59      Scott         SWEENEY      Minuteman Road Club
27     46:00      Thom          FLANAGAN     QuadCycles
28     46:16      Steven        ROBBINS      NCC- Northampton Cycling Club
29     46:54      Michael       BRIER        Refunds Now
30     47:04      Kurt          MAW          Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
31     47:08      Edward        HICKEY
32     47:30      Nicholas      MASHBURN     Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames
33     47:39      Alexander     PARACHINI    QuadCycles
34     47:50      Brian         RUTLEDGE
35     48:01      Mike          GOLAY        Base36/SMCC
36     49:26      Kyle          Bowers
37     49:03      Gregory       WRIGHT       Corner Cycle Cape Cod
38     51:01      Ben           Moberg
39     51:16      Jeff          Bramhall
40     +1 lap     Nathan        MILLER       UNH Cycling/Benidorm Bikes
41     +1 lap     Patrick       MCCUE        Minuteman Road Club
42     +1 lap     Clint         LUNSFORD     IF Factory / Lloyd Graves
43     +1 lap     Matthew       SALMON       Cyclonauts
44     +1 lap     Glenn         Ferreira     Quad Cycles
45     +1 lap     Rick          Tobin
46     +1 lap     John          WILDE        Cyfac
47     +1 lap     Fred          HESSLER
48     +1 lap     John          FOLEY
49     +1 lap     William       FOLEY
DNF        David         MICHAUD      MTBMind
DNF        Seth          DAVIS        Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames
DNF        Manny         GOGUEN       Minuteman Road Club
Cat 4 Masters 35+
Place  Time       FIRST NAME    LAST NAME    TEAM
1      41:20      Jason         MORIARTY
2                 James         PATERSON
3                 Matthew       THEODORE     Cape Cod Cyclist/E-caps
4                 Bill          DOONAN       Minuteman Road Club
5      41:36      Gregory       ZYSK         Essex County Velo
6      42:01      Robert        CARMEN       Bikers Edge Racing Team
7                 Derek         GRIGGS       Recycled Sports
8      42:47      George        GAGNON       Naults.com
9      42:56      Jack          Madden       The Hub/Circle A
10                Theo          KINDERMANS   cyclocrossworld.com
11                James         HOARD        NBX/Narragasett Beer/Apex Tech
13     43:15      Paul          DEBITETTO    Minuteman Road Club
14                Chad          DEMAREST     Corner Cycle
15     43:25      James         ENGLISH      Minuteman Road Club
16                Robert        WILSON       NCC/Northampton Cycling Club
17     44:23      David         KING         CCB/Volkswagen
18     43:39      Scott         BELL         Refunds Now
19     44:03      Brian         MCINNIS      JRA Cycles
20     44:09      David         PATNAUDE     Minuteman Road Club
21     44:23      Michael       LOWRY        Minuteman Road Club
22                Jesus         VAZQUEZ      www.Bikebarnracing.com
23                Jack          Hayden
24                Bill          MAIDMENT     QuadCycles
25     45:09      John          FICE         Boston Road Club
26                Jay           MONGILLO     Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles
27                Art           BARIL        Mintueman Road Club
28     45:53      Michael       Hamlet       MRC
29     46:18      David         MICHAUD      MTBMind
30     46:30      Eric          MARTIN       QuadCycles
31                Craig         MELLO        union cycle
32     46:37      Matthew       Stover
33     47:03      Raymond       MARTIN       Union Velo Club
34                David         Miller
35                Ron           HINES
36                Timothy       Alty
37     47:08      Larry         King         Union
38     48:27      Colin         KERNAN       Missing Link Bicycle Club
39     +1 lap     Kenneth       HAN          QuadCycles
40     +1 lap     Paul          Nixon        Mass Bay Road Club
41     +1 lap     Fred          DELGROSSO    unattached
DNF               Kenneth       HAMEL        AFD/BIKEMAN.COM
DNF               John          MCGRATH      NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
DNF               Michael       BRIER        Refunds Now
DNF               Josh          KAPP
Masters 55+
Place  Time       First Name    Last Name    Team
1      45:44      Steven        Heath        Masters Velo Club
2      45:48      Terry         Cowman       Essec County Velo
3      46:13      James         Themig       Mystic Velo
4      46:53      Richard       Costa        Cyclonauts
5      47:33      Jim           Quinn        Bicycle Link
6      47:50      Steve         Abbott       Cyclonauts
7      +1 lap     Rick          Hardy        BRC
8      +1 lap     David         Holmander    NHCC
Women 1/2/3
Place  Time       First Name    Last Name    Team
1      41:41      Rebecca       Wellons      Ridley
2      42:38      Kathy         Savary       Gearworks
3      43:07      Amy           Wallace      Richard Sachs
4      43:51      Stephanie     White        UNH
5      44:01      Alie          Kenzer       Richard Sachs
6      45:23      Jen           Stebbins     Workers Comp
7      48:26      Cathy         Rowell       NEBC
8      +1 lap     Elizabeth     White        NEBC
Men 1/2/3
Place  Time       FIRST NAME    LAST NAME    TEAM
1      1:02:12    Curtis        BOIVIN       Refunds Now
2      1:02:24    Toby          MARZOT       Fiordifrutta
3                 Mark          STOTZ        Corner Cycle
4                 Daniel        COADY        WeLoveBicycles.com
5      1:03:01    Kevin         Hines
6      1:03:49    Thom          PARSONS      Team International Bicycle Centers
7      1:03:52    Ryan          Laroque
8      1:04:50    Dan           LANGLOIS     Circle A Cycles/ The Hub
9      1:04:56    Adam          SULLIVAN     NBX/Narragansett Beer Cyclocross
10     1:05:15    McConnell     FRANKLIN     Middlebury College
11     1:05:34    Cort          CRAMER       Minuteman Road Club
12     1:07:10    Jacob         Morrison
13     1:07:42    Colin         REUTER       crossresults.com
14     1:08:10    Mike          BENNETT      INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
15     1:08:17    Michael       COLE         Minuteman Road Club
16     1:08:23    Joshua        JAMNER       HUP United/Colby College Cycling
17     1:08:23    Justin        COX          HUP United
18     1:08:46    Jesse         Keough
19     +1 lap     Chuck         NGUYEN       Bikeman.com
20     +1 lap     Dan           SEATON       UNH Cycling
DNF               Paul          RICARD       INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
DNF               Jeff          ZIEGLER
Women 3/4
Place  Time       FIRST NAME    LAST NAME    TEAM
1      0:46:59    Christina     TAMILIO      Minuteman Road Club/Landry's Bicycles
2      47:10      Julie         LEFEBVRE     INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
3      47:19      Stacey        Mosely
4      47:36      Brett         DOLLAR       GS Boulder
5      50:00      Melissa       SMITH        University of New Hampshire
6                 Teri          CARILLI      NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
7                 Elaine        DEBITETTO    MRC/Team Psycho
8                 Lauren        TRACY        Team Vortex
9                 Maureen       FORSYTH
10                Sally         MCINNIS      JRA Cycles
11                Judith        Wexler       Tufts University
12                Jak           KUKLA        UNH Cycling/Noreast
13                Caitlin       Thompson     Human Zoom/PBR
14                Karin         TURER        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
15                Netana        Homsky
16                Linda         Shelburne
17                Julie         LOCKHART     NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA
Masters 35+
1      43:34      Kevin         Hines        Corner Cycle
2      43:48      Kurt          PERHAM       Cycle-Smart/Boulder Cycle Sport
3      44:24      Paul          CURLEY       Gearworks/Spinarts
4      45:08      Michaul       Bernard      Gear Works/Spin Arts
5      45:37      Bo            FULLER       NBX/Narragansett Beer
6      45:38      Chris         BORRELLO     Gear Works/Spin Arts
7      45:38      Mike          ROWELL       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
8      46:06      Chris         Burke
9      46:27      Chris         BROWN        Corner Cycle
10     46:39      Peter         Sullivan     Cycle-Smart
11     46:42      Steven        MORSE        BIKEMAN.COM
12     46:54      Kevin         CALLAHAN     Bicycle Link/MBRC
13     47:09      Gary          DAVID        Minuteman Road Club
14     47:12      Doug          ASPINWALL    Joe's Garage
15     47:14      Paul          LYNCH        bicyclelink/mbrc
16     47:33      David         BAXTER       NBX bikes/Apex Tech
17     48:00      Foley         Dave         BOB
18     48:01      David         Belknap
19     48:02      Matt          HERSEY       bikeman.com
20     48:06      Geoff         WILLIAMS     Refunds Now / Providence Velo Club
21     48:18      Bruce         BELL         GMBC/Catamount
22     48:44      David         LEEDBERG     GearWorks / Spin Arts
23     48:53      Tom           Stevens      GearWorks / Spin Arts
24     48:58      Mark          SUPRENANT    CCB/Volkswagen
25     49:07      David         GOODWIN      NCC / BikeReg.com
26     49:19      Robert        NASER        NBX/Narragansett Beer
27     49:23      Christopher   SMITH        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
28     49:41      David         Schachte     Union Velo
29     49:53      John          FENNEL       INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
30     50:28      Peter         CROWLEY      NCC/Northampton Cycle Club
31     50:51      Robert        BAUER        Minuteman road Club
32     50:56      Jerry         White        Essex County Velo
33     +1 lap     Jorge         HERNANDEZ    Minuteman Road Club
DNF        C Todd        LOMBARDO     INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
Cub Juniors
1                 Tommy         Goguen       MRC
2                 Nate          Morse        MBRC/BL
3                 Austion       Vincent
4                 Sean          Suprenant    CCB
5                 Emily         Curley       MSC/GW/SA
Junior Men 15-18
1                 Ryan          Packard
2                 Manny         Goguen
3                 Chris         Opie
4                 Connor        Adamik

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage