We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Rockburn Cross
Elkridge, MD
Sunday, December 9, 2007
Rockburn Cross Presented by Howard County and Lateral Stress Velo Elkridge, MD Sunday, December 09, 2007
DOMINANT PERFORMANCES AT ROCKBURN CROSS

Team Kenda Tire�s Jennifer Maxwell Wins Mason-Dixon Challenge

December 9, 2007; Conshohocken, PA, USA: The final race of Mid-Atlantic racing season was marked by a little rain, a little mud and a lot of domination. But it was Kenda Tire�s Jennifer Maxwell who walked away the big winner.

The event was the nineteenth and final round of the Mason-Dixon Cyclocross Challenge, a contest to determine the best all-around rider in the Mid-Atlantic based on the most, best finishes in the Elite and Elite Age-Group divisions. At the start of the Elite Women�s race, Maxwell knew she needed a win to take over the lead in the standings before the men took their turn. Betsy Shogren (FORT Factory Team) dominated the race, but Maxwell did what she needed to do by finishing as the best age 35+ rider and thus scoring the win she needed.

Maxwell�s win took on additional significance when the Elite Men�s race lined up without pre-race leaders Kyle Hammaker, who was reportedly preparing for final exams, and an injured Roger Aspholm. That left only late-season Masters Sensation Dave Weaver (unattached) in contention for the title. Weaver, a former mountain bike pro, returned to bike racing only this year after a several year stint racing motorcycles. Ironically, his only competition for the title had also made a return to racing this year as Maxwell had spent her free time over the past several years teaching in underprivileged communities in Nicaragua instead of training. Weaver had started the day tied for wins with Maxwell. But, unlike Maxwell, he had no second place finishes. This meant he had to win the race and score wins for both the overall win and best 35+ rider in order to take the title.

Weaver was dominant the week before in the Verge MAC races that put him in contention for the Mason Dixon Challenge, so it seemed, at least on paper, that he had a very good chance to take the race win. Unfortunately for Weaver, C3-Sollay.com�s Wes Schempf didn�t read that paper and stormed away from the start to win the race in dominating fashion and clinch the Mason-Dixon Challenge for an elated Jennifer Maxwell.

Behind Schempf, the day�s best race was taking place as Schempf�s C3-Sollay.com teammate Chris Auer dueled with Blair Saunders of Henry�s Bikes for second place overall. The two kept swapping positions with Auer having the upper hand in the technical sections while Saunders had the horsepower. With a third of a lap left to go, Auer dove inside Saunders with a perfectly executed block pass heading toward the barriers. But only a minute or so later, Saunders out powered Auer through a muddy flat section to take the position by a few bike lengths.

After the event, Maxwell announced that she was donating a portion of her Mason-Dixon Challenge winnings to the Christopher Reeves Foundation in memory of her late father, who was paralyzed. For more information, see www.christopherreeve.org.

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Rockburn Cross Cat 4 Men
PLACE   ET        FNAME       LNAME            TEAM                                             CITY              ST  BIB
1       0:38:37   Alex        DRISCOLL                                                          Halethorpe        MD  112
2       0:38:49   Loren       MCWETHY          DCMTB/City Bikes                                 Washington        DC  130
3       0:39:44   Matthew     HENNESSY         Team BBC                                         Baltimore         MD  120
4       0:39:49   Ken         WOODROW          Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                            Arlington         VA  143
5       0:40:11   Benjamen    Bassett                                                           Silver Spring     MD  149
6       0:40:12   Stephen     RISKUS                                                            Silver Spring     MD  132
7       0:40:21   James       JOHNSON          Germantown/Avalon/Fix Bikes                      Frederick         MD  124
8       0:40:51   Todd        BICKLING         Team N~tieractive/Bike Doctor-Waldorf            Churchton         MD  104
9       0:41:12   Loren       VANDIVERE        The Bike Lane                                    Manassas          VA  137
10      0:41:21   Mark        DRAJEM           DCMTB/City Bikes                                 Silver Spring     MD  144
11      st        Dean        JAGUSCH                                                           Baltimore         MD  123
12      st        Michael     Beshore                                                           York              PA  147
13      0:41:30   Gregory     SAYLOR           Adventures For The Cure                          Frederick         MD  133
14      0:41:46   Joe         LILLIBRIDGE      Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                     Finksburg         MD  125
15      0:41:50   Kyle        FRIIS            Bucknell Cycling                                 Brookeville       MD  116
16      0:42:19   Paul        BAYNE            Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV                    Annapolis         MD  103
17      0:42:41   John        GLODEK           NCVC/INOVA Health Systems                        Rockville         MD  148
18      0:42:50   John        Bauer                                                                                   146
19      0:43:23   Michael     GIANCOLI         Hub United                                       Shippensburg      PA  117
20      0:43:41   John        LUDICKE                                                           Severna Park      MD  126
21      0:43:58   Dave        VANNIER          DCMTB/City Bikes                                 Bethesda          MD  138
22      0:44:10   Gary        STERNER                                                           Lewisberry        PA  136
23      0:44:48   Matthew     BRANCHEAU        Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                     Baltimore         MD  107
24      0:44:55   James       CARLISLE                                                          Frederick         MD  108
25      0:45:20   Joshua      NADAS            Proteus                                          Washington        DC  131
26      0:46:13   Tim         BLANCHARD        The Children in the Shoe                         Washington        DC  106
27      0:46:14   Mike        SCHIAVO          Lanterne Rouge                                   Arlington         VA  134
28      0:46:26   Glenn       HUMPHREY                                                          Columbia          MD  121
29      0:46:35   Justin      MAUCH            NCVC/Inova Health System                         Sterling          VA  129
30      0:47:19   Ben         VOGELSANG                                                         Ellicott City     MD  141
31      0:47:57   Rodges      Ankvah                                                            Hyattsville       MD  152
32      0:48:26   Jonathan    IVINS            Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                            Germantown        MD  122
33      0:48:30   Phillip     ESEMPIO          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                     Easton            PA  114
34      0:48:57   Joseph      VENTOSA          proteus bicycles                                 Baltimore         MD  139
35      0:48:58   James       MCNEELY          Squadra Coppi / IM Saab                          Crofton           MD  145
36      0:49:44   Bill        DAVIS            Potomac Velo Club                                Centreville       VA  111
37      0:49:46   John        MAISTO           Bicycle Place Velo Club                          Silver Spring     MD  127
38      0:50:17   Jackson     BARR             NCVC/Inova Health System                         Bethesda          MD  101
39      0:50:45   Keith       ESHAM            Team Biohazard                                   Kedysville        MD  115
40      1 lap     Iain        McFarlame                                                         Sykesville        MD  150
41      1 lap     Jeff        WOOD             Cycle to Fitness                                 Wilmington        DE  142
42      1 lap     Monte       Schwarzwalder                                                     Columbia          MD  151
43      1 lap     Darryl      SMITH                                                             Columbia          MD  135
44      1 lap     John        ELLIOTT                                                           Columbia          MD  113
DNF               David       BATTAN           Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB                            Bethesda          MD  102
DNF               Eric        CHESSLER         Race Pace/Velo Club Of Baltimore                 Reisterstown      MD  109
DNF               Jake        DANOFF           DCMTB/City Bikes                                 Rockville         MD  110
DNF               Joseph      MANNING          Guys Racing                                      Avondale          PA  128
DNF               Bill        VICKERS                                                           Crownsville       MD  140
Rockburn Cross Cat 3/4 Women
PLACE   ET        FNAME       LNAME            TEAM                                             CITY              ST  BIB
1       0:46:36   Christina   BRISENO          Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes                  Washington        DC  196
2       0:47:15   Kristina    ADAMS            All American Bicycle Center                      Glenwood          MD  199
3       0:47:15   Lynda       ARTUSIO                                                           Frederick         MD  198
4       0:48:04   Jean        COLSANT          Squadra Coppi                                    Arlington         VA  194
5       0:48:46   Ilana       Knopf            DC MTB/City Bikes                                Washington        DC  170
6       0:49:45   Lindsey     HILLESHEIM       Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                            Arlington         VA  192
7       1 lap     Amelia      BELL             RacerHeads SLC                                   Washington        DC  197
8       1 lap     Cynthia     JOHNSON          Artemis                                          Washington        DC  190
9       1 lap     Kathleen    WULFKUHLE        C3-Sollay.com                                    Lancaster         PA  187
10      1 lap     Yo          KUMM             Proteus                                          Baltimore         MD  189
11      1 lap     Christina   HUEBNER          Potomac Velo Club                                Waterford         VA  191
12      1 lap     Constance   Mack             Trail's End Cycling                              Leesburg          VA  186
13      1 lap     Bridget     Zelman           Potomac Velo Club                                Woodbridge        VA  185
14      1 lap     Denise      CLEARWATER                                                        Arnold            MD  195
DNF               Christie    FINNEY           The Children in the Shoe                         Washington DC     DC  193
DNF               Jennifer    PITT             Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofing            Baltimore         MD  188
Joe's Bike Shop Masters 35+/45+ Cat 3/4 Men
PLACE   ET        FNAME       LNAME            TEAM                                             CITY              ST  BIB
1       0:46:47   Marc        VETTORI          C3-Sollay.com !                                  Elkton            MD  237
2       ST        Chris       NYSTROM          C3-Sollay.com                                    Ellicott City     MD  225
3       0:47:08   Karl        CONNOLLY         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                     Baltimore         MD  205
4       0:47:25   Phil        SMITH            Pit Bike Maryland                                Parkville         MD  232
5       0:47:38   Albert      GREENE           Yellow Breeches Racing                           Woodbridge        VA  212
6       0:47:50   Shawn       DOWNING          Chesapeake Wheelmen/King Pawn                    Baltimore         MD  206
7       0:48:30   Alex        MONTE-SANO                                                        Silver Spring     MD  224
8       0:49:03   Karl        KENSINGER        NCVC/Inova Health System                         Arlington         VA  215
9       0:49:19   David       BLODGETT         All American Bicycle Club                        Ellicott City     MD  202
10      0:49:20   Chip        SOVEK            Potomac Velo Club                                Centreville       VA  233
11      0:49:30   Scott       THOMPSON         Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                            Arlington         VA  235
12      0:50:01   David       TROOP            First State Velo Sport                           Cochranville      PA  236
13      0:50:19   Chip        Lortz            Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                     Monkton           MD  211
14      0:50:21   John        ROGERS           Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo               Takoma Park       MD  227
15      0:50:37   Paul        WAHNER           Well Adjusted Racing/Wahner Chiropractic         Drexel Hill       PA  238
16      0:50:37   Bob         GILLESPIE        All American                                     Bethesda          MD  210
17      0:50:55   Bruce       BUCKLEY          THE Bike Lane                                    Reston            VA  204
18      0:51:22   Geoffrey    HEINTZ           The Children in the Shoe                         Chevy Chase       MD  213
19      0:51:26   Joseph      KOTUN            Lanterne Rouge                                   Falls Church      VA  217
20      0:51:36   Keith       ROHR             Adventures for the Cure                          Ellicott City     MD  228
21      0:52:12   Norman      KREISELMEIER     Team Army                                        Myersville        MD  218
22      0:52:15   Bill        FEASLY           Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo               20918             MD  251
23      0:53:03   Joe         Traill           C3-Sollay.com !                                  Baltimore         MD  249
24      0:53:26   Jonathan    SEIBOLD          Family Bike Shop                                 Crofton           MD  231
25      0:53:26   Todd        GUE              dhbd /bicycle place velo                         Glenwood          MD  250
26      0:53:30   Norman      BRACH            C3-Sollay.com                                    Sykesville        MD  203
27      0:54:27   Chris       MACON            Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                     Baltimore         MD  220
28      0:55:08   Mark        WANCO            World Cup Ski and Cycle cycling team             New Cumberland    PA  239
29      0:55:39   David       TAMBEAUX         TMR                                              Columbia          MD  234
30      0:56:08   Michael     WEST             themorningride                                   Ellicott City     MD  240
31      1 lap     Michael     ZOELLER          RacerHeads SLC                                   Washington        DC  242
32      1 lap     Patrick     LEONARD          Evolution Racing                                 Holland           PA  219
33      1 lap     Steve       KLOSE            TMR                                              Ellicott City     MD  216
34      1 lap     Alan        ROMEFELT         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                     Catonsville       MD  229
35      1 lap     Trevor      MILLER           Family Bike Shop                                 Laurel            MD  223
36      1 lap     Mike        ZALOUDEK         TheMorningRide                                   Severna Park      MD  241
37      1 lap     Michael     OLIVER           themorningride                                   Ellicott City     MD  226
38      1 lap     Phillip     ESEMPIO          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                     Easton            PA  209
39      1 lap     James       SAUNDERS         Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes                  Germantown        MD  230
40      1 lap     Dave        BAUMGARDNER      Tri-State Velo                                   Newtown Square    PA  201
41      1 lap     Elaine      Hursen                                                            Alexandria        VA  243
DNF               Mark        DRAJEM           DCMTB/City Bikes                                 Silver Spring     MD  207
DNF               Thor        ENGBLOM          NCVC/Inova Health System                         Frederick         MD  208
DNF               Barry       HOLMAN           Team Fuji                                        Washington        DC  214
DNF               Bernard     MCDONALD         C3/Sollay.com                                    Baltimore         MD  221
DNF               James       MCNEELY          Squadra Coppi / IM Saab                          Crofton           MD  222
Joe's Bike Shop Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 Men - Broken Out by Age Group
PLACE             FNAME       LNAME            TEAM                                             CITY              ST  BIB
1                 Marc        VETTORI          C3-Sollay.com !                                  Elkton            MD  237
2                 Chris       NYSTROM          C3-Sollay.com                                    Ellicott City     MD  225
3                 Karl        CONNOLLY         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                     Baltimore         MD  205
4                 Phil        SMITH            Pit Bike Maryland                                Parkville         MD  232
5                 Alex        MONTE-SANO                                                        Silver Spring     MD  224
6                 David       BLODGETT         All American Bicycle Club                        Ellicott City     MD  202
7                 Chip        SOVEK            Potomac Velo Club                                Centreville       VA  233
8                 Scott       THOMPSON         Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                            Arlington         VA  235
9                 Bruce       BUCKLEY          THE Bike Lane                                    Reston            VA  204
10                Geoffrey    HEINTZ           The Children in the Shoe                         Chevy Chase       MD  213
11                Keith       ROHR             Adventures for the Cure                          Ellicott City     MD  228
12                Norman      KREISELMEIER     Team Army                                        Myersville        MD  218
13                Joe         Traill           C3-Sollay.com !                                  Baltimore         MD  249
14                Jonathan    SEIBOLD          Family Bike Shop                                 Crofton           MD  231
15                Todd        GUE              dhbd /bicycle place velo                         Glenwood          MD  250
16                Norman      BRACH            C3-Sollay.com                                    Sykesville        MD  203
17                Chris       MACON            Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                     Baltimore         MD  220
18                Michael     WEST             themorningride                                   Ellicott City     MD  240
19                Patrick     LEONARD          Evolution Racing                                 Holland           PA  219
20                Trevor      MILLER           Family Bike Shop                                 Laurel            MD  223
21                Mike        ZALOUDEK         TheMorningRide                                   Severna Park      MD  241
22                Phillip     ESEMPIO          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                     Easton            PA  209
23                James       SAUNDERS         Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes                  Germantown        MD  230
24                Elaine      Hursen                                                            Alexandria        VA  243
Joe's Bike Shop Masters 45+ Cat 3/4 Men - Broken Out by Age Group
PLACE             FNAME       LNAME            TEAM                                             CITY              ST  BIB
1                 Albert      GREENE           Yellow Breeches Racing                           Woodbridge        VA  212
2                 Shawn       DOWNING          Chesapeake Wheelmen/King Pawn                    Baltimore         MD  206
3                 Karl        KENSINGER        NCVC/Inova Health System                         Arlington         VA  215
4                 David       TROOP            First State Velo Sport                           Cochranville      PA  236
5                 Chip        Lortz            Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                     Monkton           MD  211
6                 John        ROGERS           Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo               Takoma Park       MD  227
7                 Paul        WAHNER           Well Adjusted Racing/Wahner Chiropractic         Drexel Hill       PA  238
8                 Joseph      KOTUN            Lanterne Rouge                                   Falls Church      VA  217
9                 Bill        FEASLY           Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo               20918             MD  251
10                Mark        WANCO            World Cup Ski and Cycle cycling team             New Cumberland    PA  239
11                David       TAMBEAUX         TMR                                              Columbia          MD  234
12                Michael     ZOELLER          RacerHeads SLC                                   Washington        DC  242
13                Steve       KLOSE            TMR                                              Ellicott City     MD  216
14                Alan        ROMEFELT         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                     Catonsville       MD  229
15                Michael     OLIVER           themorningride                                   Ellicott City     MD  226
16                Dave        BAUMGARDNER      Tri-State Velo                                   Newtown Square    PA  201
Bob         GILLESPIE        All American                                     Bethesda          MD  210
Woof Designs "Killer B's" Cat 3/4 Men
PLACE   ET        FNAME       LNAME            TEAM                                             CITY              ST  BIB
1       0:45:36   Jim         MUDD             Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofing            Baltimore         MD  310
2       0:46:31   Taylor      JONES            Inland Construction/BTD                          Washington        DC  305
3       0:46:41   Trevor      SHATTUCK         Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofing            Lutherville       MD  314
4       0:46:42   Luke        SANDUSKY                                                          Towson            MD  313
5       0:47:52   Ian         MATHIAS          Hunt Valley Bicycles / Marathon Roofing          Baltimore         MD  309
6       ST        Joseph      ZORN III         Christiana Care PT+ / FSVS                       Bear              DE  317
7       0:48:10   John        HOSTETTER III    C3-Sollay.com                                    Perryville        MD  304
8       0:48:23   Peter       KENNEDY          C3 Sollay.com                                    Timonium          MD  306
9       0:48:25   Sam         OKEEFE           C3-Sollay.com                                    Baltimore         MD  311
10      0:48:42   Henry       TREMPER          FSUS                                             Arden             DE  319
11      0:48:49   Jed         Prentice         Bike Doctor Waldorf                              Takoma Park       MD  321
12      0:48:57   Matthew     PANAS            the Bare Wall                                    Camp Hill         PA  312
13      0:49:52   Stephen     WAHL             AVC/ Team Hagerstown-Washington Co               Frederick         MD  315
14      ST        George      MICINKOYD        Squadra Copi                                     Falls Church      VA  320
15      ST        Mark        LORIE            Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV                    Baltimore         MD  308
16      0:53:03   Joseph      KOTUN            Lanterne Rouge                                   Falls Church      VA  307
DNF               Adam        DRISCOLL         Adventures for the Cure                          Halethorpe        MD  301
DNF               Kyle        FRIIS            Bucknell Cycling                                 Brookeville       MD  302
DNF               Charly      HERMANSON        Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV                    Columbia          MD  303
DNF               Ken         WOODROW          Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                            Arlington         VA  316
DNF               Jed         PRENTICE         Bike Doctor Waldorf                              Tacoma Park       MD  321
DNF               Patrick     BLAIR            Adventures for the Cure                          Elkridge          MD  318
Lil Belgians Kids' Races
FNAME       LNAME            TEAM                                             CITY              ST  BIB  AGE  SEX
Emily       BATTAN                                                            Bethesda          MD  399  7    F
Sam         BERG                                                              Stevenson         MD  398  8    M
Nicholas    ENGBLOM          NCVC/Inova Health System                         Frederick         MD  397  9    M
Avy         ROHR             Adventures for the Cure                          Ellicott City     MD  396  9    F
Brendan     WEAVER           Mom, Dad & Joe's Bike Shop                       Towson            MD  395  4    M
Alec        WEST             themorningride                                   Ellicott City     MD  394  9    M
Cat 1/2/3 Elite Women
PLACE   ET        FNAME       LNAME            TEAM                                             CITY              ST  BIB
1       0:39:01   Betsy       SHOGREN          Fort Factory Team                                Morgantown        WV  402
2       0:41:03   Jessica     HILL             Trails End Cycling                               Upperville        VA  403
3       0:41:43   Jennifer    MAXWELL          Team Kenda Tire                                  Washington        DC  405
4       0:41:58   Elizabeth   HARLOW           Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofing            Baltimore         MD  401
16 and Under Juniors
PLACE             FNAME       LNAME            TEAM                                             CITY              ST  BIB  AGE
1                 Justin      MAUCH            NCVC/Inova Health System                         Sterling          VA  439  14
2                 Jackson     BARR             NCVC/Inova Health System                         Bethesda          MD  430  15
3                 Emily       HUEBNER          Potomac Velo Club                                Waterford         VA  434  12
4                 Jake        THOMPSON         Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                            Arlington         VA  437  11
5                 Noah        BELL             RacerHeads SLC                                   Washington        DC  433  12
6                 Nicholas    BATTAN           squadra coppi                                    Bethesda          MD  431  10
7                 Daniel      BELL             RacerHeads SLC                                   Washington        DC  432  15
8                 Holden      ROHR             Adventures for the Cure                          Ellicott City     MD  436  12
9                 Zeke        ROGERS           Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo               Takoma Park       MD  435  14
10                Alec        WEST             themorningride                                   Ellicott City     MD  438  9
11                Avy         ROHR             Adventures for the Cure                          Ellicott City     MD  440  8
12                Coston      Noonan                                                            Ellicott City     MD  441  8
Masters 55+
PLACE   ET        FNAME       LNAME            TEAM                                             CITY              ST  BIB
1       0:45:12   James       CARLSON          Potomac Velo Club                                Springfield       VA  499
2       ST        James       WAGNER           Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo               Arlington         VA  498
Berg Recycling Cat 1/2/3 Elite Men
PLACE   ET        FNAME       LNAME            TEAM                                             CITY              ST  BIB
1       0:50:22   Weston      SCHEMPF          C3-Sollay.com                                    Sinking Spring    PA  503
2       0:51:52   Blair       SAUNDERS         Henrys                                           Newark            DE  509
3       0:52:00   Ethan       TOWNSEND         C3- Sollay.com                                   Wilmington        DE  505
4       0:53:40   Andrew      WULFKUHLE        C3/Sollay.com                                    Lancaster         PA  507
5       0:56:38   Eric        RUSSELL          Clif Barz                                        Alexandria        VA  508
6       0:58:05   Dave        WEAVER                                                            Towson            MD  506
7       0:59:07   Betsy       SHOGREN          Fort Factory Team                                Morgantown        WV  510
DNF               Adam        DRISCOLL         Adventures for the Cure                          Halethorpe        MD  501
DNF               Eric        LINDER           Hunt Valley Bikes / Marathon Roofing             Baltimore         MD  502
Berg Recycling Masters 35+ / 45+ Cat 1-2-3 Elite Men
PLACE   ET        FNAME       LNAME            TEAM                                             CITY              ST  BIB
1       0:52:00   Kris        AUER             C3-Sollay.com                                    Baltimore         MD  599
2       0:53:35   Gunnar      SHOGREN          FORT Factory Team                                Morgantown        WV  588
3       0:54:15   Roger       MASSE            All American Bicycle Club                        Bethesda          MD  593
4       0:54:33   Michael     KOLB             Chrsitiana Care PT+/FSVS                         Newark            DE  594
5       0:54:38   Marc        GWADZ            DCMTB/City Bikes                                 Washington        DC  596
6       0:56:25   Jim         BRONSON          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                     Gaithersburg      MD  597
7       0:56:38   Ron         HUEBNER          Potomac Velo Club                                Waterford         VA  595
DNF               Michael     BIRNER           All American Bicycle Center                      Woodbine          MD  598
DNF               Chris       NEWELL           Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofing            Reisterstown      MD  592
DNF               Randall     ROOT             ABRT/Latitude                                    Merrifield        VA  591
DNS               Bernie      SHIAO            Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                     Sparks Glencoe    MD  590
DNF               Jay         DOWNS            Fort Factory                                     Greenbely         PA  589
Berg Recycling Masters 35+ Cat 1-2-3 Elite Men - Broken Out by Age Group
PLACE             FNAME       LNAME            TEAM                                             CITY              ST  BIB
1                 Kris        AUER             C3-Sollay.com                                    Baltimore         MD  599
2                 Michael     KOLB             Chrsitiana Care PT+/FSVS                         Newark            DE  594
3                 Marc        GWADZ            DCMTB/City Bikes                                 Washington        DC  596
Michael     BIRNER           All American Bicycle Center                      Woodbine          MD  598
Chris       NEWELL           Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofing            Reisterstown      MD  592
Jay         DOWNS            Fort Factory                                     Greenbely         PA  589
Berg Recycling Masters 45+ Cat 1-2-3 Elite Men - Broken Out by Age Group
PLACE             FNAME       LNAME            TEAM                                             CITY              ST  BIB
1                 Gunnar      SHOGREN          FORT Factory Team                                Morgantown        WV  588
2                 Roger       MASSE            All American Bicycle Club                        Bethesda          MD  593
3                 Jim         BRONSON          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                     Gaithersburg      MD  597
4                 Ron         HUEBNER          Potomac Velo Club                                Waterford         VA  595
Bernie      SHIAO            Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                     Sparks Glencoe    MD  590
Randall     ROOT             ABRT/Latitude                                    Merrifield        VA  591

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage