We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2008
Rutgers Classic Race Weekend
Piscataway, NJ
Saturday, March 1, 2008
Rutgers Classic Race Weekend Presented by Rutgers University Cycling Team Piscataway, NJ Saturday, March 01, 2008 to Sunday, March 02, 2008
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Stage 1, Time Trial
Sunday, March 1, 2008
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Women A                            10 Starters                                     Pts        2.8 Miles
1        4        Anna             McLoon                Harvard                   80         06:42.7
2        12       Rose             Long                  UVM                       70         07:02.3
3        8        Frances          Morrison              Mount Holyoke             63         07:15.9
4        5        Morgan           Robinson              Yale                      57         07:16.6
5        9        Judy             Wexler                Tufts                     51         07:19.8
6        2        Courtney         Rehwoldt              USMA                      45         07:27.1
7        11       Rachel           Sutton                Penn State                40         07:27.6
8        10       Lauren           Tracy                 Colby                     35         07:27.9
9        3        Kelsey           Hassin                USMA                      30         07:29.3
10       7        Metzi            Anderson              Mount Holyoke             26         07:36.6

Women B                            31 Starters                                     Pts        2.8 Miles
1        138      Emily            Shin                  Columbia                  48         07:19.9
2        147      Donja            Lang                  Penn State                42         07:22.5
3        116      Xieyue           Fan                   Yale                      36         07:25.2
4        141      Yuri             Matsumoto             MIT                       32         07:28.7
5        132      Rebecca          Levin                 Princeton                 28         07:29.4
6        117      Anna             Olivier               Yale                      24         07:33.9
7        120      Delia            Massey                Colby                     21         07:35.6
8        154      Jessica          Kutz                  Penn State                15         07:35.8
9        115      Zuzana           Trnovcova             MIT                       12         07:46.0
10       121      Morgan           Davies                Colby                     9          07:46.1
11       126      Sabrina          MacDuff               Boston U                  7          07:46.8
12       103      Claire           Twark                 Harvard                   5          07:48.1
13       127      Stephanie        Stambuagh             U Pitt                    3          07:48.5
14       135      Catie            Richards              Columbia                  2          07:48.6
15       144      Molly            Pritz                 Bucknell                  1          07:48.7
16       137      Michelle         Mighdoll              U Penn                               07:51.2
17       152      Victoria         Bain                  McGill                               07:52.0
18       108      Katrina          Kamel                 USMA                                 07:54.4
19       136      Caroline         Savage                Columbia                             07:56.8
20       142      Margaret         Hartman               Bucknell                             07:59.2
21       119      Joan             Meiners               Mount Holyoke                        08:01.6
22       109      Judith           Li                    USMA                                 08:04.0
23       145      Cara             Jellison              Bucknell                             08:06.4
24       105      Katherine        Reed                  Bard                                 08:08.8
25       155      Alynn            Kakuk                 UVM                                  08:11.2
26       122      Audrey           Perlow                Northeastern                         08:13.6
27       129      Amanda           Feirstein             Boston C                             08:16.0
28       140      Jennifer         Post                  Rutgers                              08:18.4
29       153      Marie-Eve        Mercier               McGill                               08:20.8
30       139      Haley            Socha                 New York U                           08:23.2
31       104      Elizabeth        Sederbaum             Bard                                 08:25.6

Women Intro                        19 Starters                                     Pts        2.8 Miles
1        101      Alexis           Peterson              Harvard                   12         07:31.6
2        125      Katherine        Lovejoy               MIT                       7          07:39.1
3        123      Laura            Smith                 Rutgers                   5          07:40.7
4        102      Anne             Washburn              Harvard                   3          07:42.0
5        130      Dana             Prey                  Boston C                  1          07:58.9
6        146      Rebekah          Morris                Bucknell                             07:59.5
7        111      Stacie           Burak                 USMA                                 08:03.5
8        112      Amy              Silva                 Boston C                             08:04.3
9        134      Kate             Daniel                U Conn                               08:22.2
10       151      Erin             Redl                  McGill                               08:22.7
11       150      Anne Christine   Spang                 MIT                                  08:30.7
12       113      Jaime            Lawlor                Boston C                             08:36.1
13       118      Carleigh         Beriont               Mount Holyoke                        08:36.7
14       124      Maris            Mann-Stadt            Tufts                                08:38.5
15       156      Ali              Saslaisky             UVM                                  08:49.6
16       110      Victoria         Schuele               USMA                                 08:49.6
17       133      Katherine        Fry                   Temple                               08:50.4
18       106      Leslie           Allison               Bard                                 09:01.9
19       114      Daria            Van Tyne              Harvard                              09:29.1

Men A                              33 Starters                                     Pts        2.8 Miles
1        4        Benjamin         Showman               USMA                      80         05:54.80
2        69       Nick             Bennette              Princeton                 70         06:01.70
3        25       Isaac            Howe                  UVM                       63         06:02.20
4        9        Craig            Luekens               Yale                      57         06:02.40
5        1        Nick             Frey                  Princeton                 51         06:04.70
6        12       Alexander        Bremer Miele          Columbia                  45         06:06.60
7        21       Eric             Edlund                MIT                       40         06:12.90
8        22       Brian            Lawney                Cornell                   35         06:14.20
9        7        Erik             Wilburn               USMA                      30         06:14.50
10       3        Steve            Pingree               USMA                      26         06:16.40
11       24       Cameron          Cogburn               Cornell                   22         06:16.90
12       19       Sean             Melcher               Penn State                18         06:17.30
13       8        Geoffrey         Calkins               Yale                      15         06:19.60
14       15       Jonathan         Awerbuch              Dartmouth                 12         06:21.00
15       16       Jeffrey          Salvitti              Bucknell                  9          06:24.90
16       49       William          Fissel                U Delaware                7          06:25.60
17       18       Adam             Farabaugh             Penn State                5          06:27.00
18       31       Marshall         Ambros                UVM                       3          06:29.00
19       20       Justin           Brown                 Penn State                2          06:29.10
20       29       Colin            Jaskiewicz            UVM                       1          06:29.30
21       30       William          Dugan                 UVM                                  06:29.80
22       23       Christopher      Ruhl                  Penn State                           06:30.60
23       28       Christopher      Worden                UVM                                  06:32.60
24       17       Stefan           Grecu                 Kutztown                             06:32.70
25       14       Scot             Willingham            Columbia                             06:34.30
26       11       Jason            Sears                 MIT                                  06:36.40
27       10       Josh             Jamner                Colby                                06:38.10
28       5        Derek            Merkler               USMA                                 06:38.90
29       276      Erik             Sperling              Yale                                 06:40.00
30       2        Christopher      Hong                  Harvard                              06:45.10
31       6        Alexander        Krienke               USMA                                 06:53.00
32       26       Scott            Dolmat-Connell        UVM                                  06:59.50
33       27       David            Espinoza              Penn State                           07:03.50

Men B                              64 Starters                                     Pts        2.8 Miles
1        220      Brett            Kielick               Drexel                    48         06:14.80
2        230      Brian            Gabele                Columbia                  42         06:20.30
3        253      Kyle             Helder                Kutztown                  36         06:22.10
4        226      Brian            Holmes                Princeton                 32         06:22.80
5        231      John             Hunter                Temple                    28         06:23.00
6        251      Luke             St. Clair             Penn State                24         06:23.10
7        267      Vincent          Scalia                UVM                       21         06:23.30
8        260      Alex             Cox                   UVM                       15         06:23.90
9        204      Nicholas         Shamrell              USMA                      12         06:24.20
10       252      Matheiu          Boudier-Reneret       McGill                    9          06:25.10
11       243      Aaron            Cravez                Bucknell                  7          06:26.80
12       217      Seth             Behrends              MIT                       5          06:28.40
13       242      Ryan             Smolko                Penn State                3          06:28.50
14       203      Joe              Perez                 USMA                      2          06:31.20
15       256      Stephen          Frattini              Cornell                   1          06:31.30
16       257      Griffin          Weiler                Penn State                           06:31.50
17       263      Lee              Peters                UVM                                  06:31.70
18       218      Richard          Kassan                Rutgers                              06:31.90
19       212      Steven           Felix                 Yale                                 06:32.20
20       264      Owen             Pope                  UVM                                  06:32.70
21       234      Anthony          Hall                  Columbia                             06:32.90
22       215      Alexander        VanPlantinger         Rutgers                              06:34.10
23       268      William          Ciacci                Villanova                            06:34.30
24       209      Christopher      Kessler               U Mass                               06:35.30
25       219      Adam             Leman                 Drexel                               06:35.50
26       235      John             Beers                 Temple                               06:36.90
27       233      Tyler            Bauer                 Temple                               06:37.90
28       259      Jake             Bolewski              Cornell                              06:38.80
29       208      Christopher      Redmond               Rutgers                              06:40.10
30       222      Dan              Lavelle               Drexel                               06:40.60
31       239      Michael          Tonkinson             New York U                           06:41.50
32       249      Denton           Reel                  Penn State                           06:42.40
33       211      David            Kappa                 Yale                                 06:43.30
34       238      Eric             Diamond               New York U                           06:44.20
35       241      Jeff             Boehmer               Bucknell                             06:45.10
36       236      Christopher      Hair                  Boston U                             06:46.00
37       258      Ivan             Temnykh               Cornell                              06:46.90
38       271      Michael          Rea                   Dartmouth                            06:47.80
39       244      Aaron            Meyers                Bucknell                             06:48.70
40       266      Ross             Saxton                UVM                                  06:49.60
41       221      Nathan           Kupperstock           Boston U                             06:50.50
42       232      Alexander        Graybeal              Columbia                             06:51.40
43       265      Weston           Wheeler               UVM                                  06:52.30
44       225      Jeremy           Jo                    Tufts                                06:53.20
45       247      Graham           Anderson              Brown                                06:54.10
46       254      Christopher      Thompson              Penn State                           06:55.00
47       250      Radu             Jianu                 Brown                                06:55.90
48       223      Timothy          Manzanella            Drexel                               06:56.80
49       229      Mark             Theeman               Northeastern                         06:57.70
50       269      Peter            Emerson               UVM                                  06:58.60
51       201      Katriel          Statman               Bard                                 06:59.50
52       216      Anthony          Schrauth              MIT                                  07:00.40
53       237      Michael          Wasserman             Columbia                             07:01.30
54       213      Glenn            Ferreira              Tufts                                07:02.20
55       262      Jesse            Chebot                UVM                                  07:03.10
56       261      Daniel           Fuehrer               Kutztown                             07:04.00
57       214      Casey            Marks                 Brown                                07:04.90
58       240      Kyle O           Friis                 Bucknell                             07:05.80
59       245      Noah             Zitzer                Kutztown                             07:06.70
60       246      Bladi            Duran                 Brown                                07:07.60
61       224      Vincent          Chavanon              Tufts                                07:08.50
62       202      Mark             Vareschi              Rutgers                              07:09.40
63       206      Thomas           Laning                Boston C                             07:10.30
64       210      Christopher      Ritacco               Yale                                 07:11.20

Men C1                             36 Starters                                     Pts        2.8 Miles
1        668      Daniel           Bensen                UVM                       32         06:25.00
2        688      Joseph           Bylund                Columbia                  24         06:34.50
3        683      David            Roche                 Columbia                  18         06:35.50
4        675      Arnaud           Borner                Penn State                15         06:35.80
5        696      Benjamin         Cheetham              Cornell                   12         06:37.40
6        691      Spencer          Samstay               U Pitt                    9          06:38.00
7        694      Shane            Buker                 Harvard                   7          06:39.10
8        682      Brian            Roberts               Boston U                  5          06:39.20
9        680      Grant            Mandsager             New York U                4          06:40.00
10       689      Leonard          Klipper               U Penn                    3          06:42.70
11       663      James            Patterson             UVM                       2          06:43.40
12       686      Evan             Barry                 U Conn                    1          06:44.40
13       698      David            Kim                   Rutgers                              06:45.10
14       673      Clay             Chiles                Penn State                           06:46.80
15       676      Gregory          Luna                  Penn State                           06:47.00
16       677      William          Humber                Penn State                           06:48.20
17       671      Sebastien        Labrecque             McGill                               06:49.10
18       678      Christopher      DeCarlo               Penn State                           06:50.40
19       674      William          Pluta                 Rutgers                              06:50.50
20       693      Andy             Glaser                Rutgers                              06:50.50
21       684      Steven           Marks                 Columbia                             06:50.60
22       685      Paul             Bickford              U Conn                               06:50.90
23       695      Stephen          Wall                  Boston U                             06:51.40
24       681      Corey            Williams              Columbia                             06:52.90
25       670      Michael          Honsberger            McGill                               06:53.60
26       687      Isaac            Dinner                Columbia                             06:53.80
27       679      Andrew           Grant                 Northeastern                         06:54.70
28       662      Kyle             Reed                  U Delaware                           06:57.10
29       656      Caleb            Cross                 U Penn                               07:07.00
30       692      Charles          Thompson              Rutgers                              07:07.40
31       699      Colin            Connolly              Harvard                              07:12.60
32       690      Matthew          Appleton              U Pitt                               07:23.70
33       665      Alexandre        Du Ruisseau           McGill                               07:47.10
34       672      Steven           Toledo                Rutgers                              07:52.70
35       666      Vincent          Du Ruisseau           McGill                               07:54.50
DNF      664      Matthew          Gross                 Penn State

Men C2                             36 Starters                                     Pts        2.8 Miles
1        518      Guilherme        Fujiwara              MIT                       32         06:29.3
2        519      Matthew          Schoman               Drexel                    24         06:37.8
3        529      Arthur           Moran                 Wentworth                 18         06:40.8
4        531      Thomas           Yersak                Princeton                 15         06:42.9
5        517      Colin            Green                 Tufts                     12         06:46.1
6        511      David            Kahn                  Yale                      9          06:47.3
7        507      Bobby            Taylor                SUNY Cortland             7          06:47.4
8        508      Vincent          Gonzales              Boston C                  5          06:47.6
9        532      John             Rhoden                MIT                       4          06:48.5
10       535      Timothy          Janson                RPI                       3          06:48.6
11       533      James            Miceli                Villanova                 2          06:48.7
12       505      Patrick          Ryan                  USMA                      1          06:48.9
13       512      Peter            Kuhn                  Yale                                 06:51.0
14       503      Jeremy           May                   USMA                                 06:52.3
15       502      Andrew           Thompson              USMA                                 06:52.3
16       530      Tim              Humpton               MIT                                  06:53.9
17       501      Brooks           Ward                  Bard                                 06:54.5
18       523      Nick             Loomis                MIT                                  06:57.4
19       509      Zachary          Labry                 MIT                                  06:57.5
20       520      Alex             Godfrey               Princeton                            06:57.7
21       515      Michael          Hamilton              MIT                                  06:58.1
22       526      Kevin            Curran                Bucknell                             06:59.1
23       521      Donald           Zimmanck              Dartmouth                            07:00.4
24       510      Seth             Lloyd                 Yale                                 07:01.3
25       524      Guo Liang        Chen                  MIT                                  07:02.5
26       538      Michael          Sandford              Lehigh                               07:03.2
27       516      Doug             Markgraf              Drexel                               07:03.4
28       500      Benjamin         Reed                  Bard                                 07:04.3
29       525      Daniel           Wood                  Bucknell                             07:04.9
30       504      Timothy          Adams                 USMA                                 07:08.6
31       534      Steven           Hopengarten           Union                                07:09.5
32       522      Erik             Newman                Dartmouth                            07:10.1
33       528      Gregory          Wesolowich            Kutztown                             07:11.2
34       536      Matthew          Titus                 RPI                                  07:11.9
35       513      Byron            Meinerth              Colby                                07:12.3
36       514      Matthew          Appleby               Colby                                07:32.3

Men D1                             45 Starters                                     Pts        2.8 Miles
1        946      Drew             Tyger                 Penn State                20         06:42.9
2        993      Serge            Levin                 Boston U                  16         06:49.5
3        999      Aaron            Hall                  Harvard                   12         06:53.6
4        970      Daniel           Hopkins               Columbia                  8          06:54.0
5        984      Thomas           Moroney               Rutgers                   5          06:54.1
6        988      Anthony          Esposito              Rutgers                   4          06:56.7
7        952      John             Roper                 Northeastern              3          06:58.7
8        997      Gregory          Colby                 U Mass                    2          07:00.1
9        983      John             Gurcsik               Temple                    1          07:01.1
10       975      Ross             Marklein              U Penn                               07:03.6
11       969      Dan              Stine                 U Conn                               07:06.3
12       939      Matt             Watters               U Delaware                           07:07.3
13       950      Steve            Laehance              Northeastern                         07:10.1
14       985      Raymond          Dodd                  Rutgers                              07:10.9
15       943      Jordan           Thompson              Penn State                           07:11.3
16       963      Nelson           Harvey                New York U                           07:12.0
17       986      Brenton          Swartz                Temple                               07:14.6
18       978      Christopher      Dzura                 U Pitt                               07:16.8
19       981      Craig            Hinkle                Boston U                             07:17.3
20       944      Nevin            Rallis                UVM                                  07:17.5
21       966      Peter            Jarnebrant            Columbia                             07:17.6
22       960      Tim              Vogels                Columbia                             07:17.9
23       947      Andrew           Mina                  Penn State                           07:18.0
24       987      S. Charles       Zamastil              Temple                               07:19.9
25       965      Damon            Monticello            Columbia                             07:26.1
26       994      Kyle             Bruley                Boston U                             07:27.6
27       979      Greg             Genna                 U Pitt                               07:30.7
28       996      Sean             Whitehurst            Cornell                              07:34.8
29       948      Morgan           Misek                 Northeastern                         07:35.3
30       971      Nathan           Carr-Whealy           Temple                               07:36.9
31       992      Nolan            Musselman             Boston U                             07:37.3
32       973      Alfonso          Cruz                  Columbia                             07:39.3
33       972      Ben              Emmert-Aronson        Columbia                             07:40.2
34       968      Devin            Hurson                Columbia                             07:40.7
35       991      Max              Knee                  Temple                               07:40.9
36       938      John             Zerhusen              U Delaware                           07:44.2
37       940      Daniel           Boyle                 UVM                                  07:46.3
38       995      Curt             Ganeles               Cornell                              07:51.2
39       982      Kevin            Miller                Rutgers                              07:52.4
40       967      Jerome           Sanders               U Conn                               07:52.9
41       977      Matei            Sarbu                 U Pitt                               07:53.0
42       941      Darius           Mallon                UVM                                  08:05.3
43       976      Zachary          Zerby                 U Pitt                               08:11.8
44       964      David            Hilbert               U Penn                               11:05.2
DNF      958      Felix            Herrera               Penn State

Men D2                             35 Starters                                     Pts        2.8 Miles
1        707      Brett            Nichols               Boston C                  20         06:44.7
2        729      Brandon          Sullivan              Lehigh                    16         06:51.5
3        704      Joseph           Grimm                 USMA                      12         06:52.0
4        717      Douglass         Endrizzi              Yale                      8          06:53.2
5        727      Anthony          Sagneri               MIT                       5          06:55.4
6        739      Andrew           Thome                 Lehigh                    4          06:56.4
7        719      Jonathan         Wu                    Yale                      3          07:00.4
8        716      Adam             Francis               Yale                      2          07:00.8
9        715      Eldorado         Riggs                 Yale                      1          07:04.4
10       731      Allan            Rego                  Boston C                             07:04.8
11       712      Sam              Fox                   SUNY Cortland                        07:11.5
12       708      Christopher      Rakovic               Boston C                             07:11.7
13       713      Alex             Chaleff               Longy                                  07:15.0
14       728      Ryan             Shank                 Drexel                               07:16.9
15       738      Benjamin         Harris                Kutztown                             07:17.8
16       740      Stephen          Durham                Dartmouth                            07:18.4
17       722      Elliott          Brennan               Yale                                 07:19.5
18       714      John             Romanishin            MIT                                  07:22.6
19       954      James            Dunbar                Kutztown                             07:23.2
20       710      Karl             Honerlaw              Boston C                             07:24.8
21       723      David            Singerman             MIT                                  07:25.0
22       730      Amin             Famili                Lehigh                               07:27.9
23       737      Daehyun          An                    Dartmouth                            07:29.2
24       741      Benjamin         Jones                 Dartmouth                            07:35.0
25       754      Alex             Svoronos              Brown                                07:38.0
26       752      William          Watts                 Princeton                            07:47.2
27       701      Bill             Cranshaw              Bard                                 07:49.2
28       702      Samuel           Steffen               Bard                                 07:51.1
29       732      Jeremy           Chan                  Princeton                            07:55.7
30       736      Nicholas         Huang                 Princeton                            07:56.1
31       726      Aaron            Walizer               Drexel                               08:02.8
32       751      Michael          McHugh                Kutztown                             08:08.6
33       735      Seth             Priebatsch            Princeton                            08:16.7
34       734      Bilesh           Ladva                 Princeton                            08:30.8
35       724      William          Blakeley              Dartmouth                            08:37.2

Men Intro                          33 Starters                                     Pts        2.8 Miles
1        937      William          Kistler               U Delaware                12         06:46.5
2        721      Leonardo         Franchi               Tufts                     7          06:49.0
3        720      Cole             Archambault           Tufts                     5          06:49.7
4        936      Arthur           Wicks                 U Delaware                3          07:05.1
5        998      Douglas          Duquette              Harvard                   1          07:14.2
6        962      Sam              Greenlee              New York U                           07:15.2
7        989      Christopher      Holmes                Harvard                              07:16.5
8        753      J Taylor         Marble                Wentworth                            07:16.6
9        961      Spencer          Gilbert               New York U                           07:20.7
10       957      Phillip          Barr                  Penn State                           07:29.2
11       746      Anastacio        Derez                 Stevens                              07:34.4
12       945      Djani            Johnson               Cornell                              07:40.6
13       953      Christopher      Lopes                 Wentworth                            07:41.3
14       955      Brian            Almonte               Temple                               07:41.7
15       748      Isaac            Spingarn              Stevens                              07:42.2
16       744      Eli              Moss                  Brown                                07:43.7
17       750      Kyung Soo        Lee                   Stevens                              07:52.0
18       755      Raymond          Junkius               Stevens                              07:55.2
19       942      James            Golden                Cornell                              07:58.6
20       929      Matthew          Butterly              Rutgers                              07:58.9
21       951      Robert           Duggan                Northeastern                         07:59.3
22       949      Eric             Marchese              Northeastern                         07:59.7
23       725      Konstantin       Gorbunov              Tufts                                08:01.1
24       956      Sky              O'mara                Northeastern                         08:03.9
25       743      Joseph Sheung-yi Ng                    RISD                                 08:17.4
26       742      Gregory          Foti                  Wentworth                            08:18.4
27       747      Ryan             Hays                  Stevens                              08:18.5
28       718      Alejandro        Hidalgo               Tufts                                08:19.6
29       959      Jake             Rozin                 Northeastern                         08:27.2
30       749      Carlos           Nunez                 Stevens                              08:31.2
31       745      Marc             Gravel                Wentworth                            08:33.4
32       733      Sean             Silbert               Boston C                             08:35.8
33       709      Bryan            Ramos                 Boston C                             08:49.4
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Stage 2, Criterium
Saturday, March 1, 2008
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Women A       10 Starters                                                     Pts    P1     P2     P3     P4     P5     P6
1       4     Anna         McLoon               Harvard                       70     5      3      3      5      5      3
2       12    Rose         Long                 UVM                           64     1      5      5      3      3      5
3       5     Morgan       Robinson             Yale                          58     3      2      2                    1
4       8     Frances      Morrison             Mount Holyoke                 52                   1      2      1
5       9     Judy         Wexler               Tufts                         46     2      1             1      2      2
6       7     Metzi        Anderson             Mount Holyoke                 41
7       10    Lauren       Tracy                Colby                         36
8       2     Courtney     Rehwoldt             USMA                          31
9       11    Rachel       Sutton               Penn State                    27
10      3     Kelsey       Hassin               USMA                          23

Women B       30 Starters                                                     Pts    P1     P2     P3     P4
1       141   Yuri         Matsumoto            MIT                           41     3      5
2       132   Rebecca      Levin                Princeton                     35     5      1             5
3       154   Jessica      Kutz                 Penn State                    31     2
4       120   Delia        Massey               Colby                         27
5       116   Xieyue       Fan                  Yale                          23            3             3
6       138   Emily        Shin                 Columbia                      18     1      2
7       144   Molly        Pritz                Bucknell                      15
8       117   Anna         Olivier              Yale                          13
9       103   Claire       Twark                Harvard                       11
10      119   Joan         Meiners              Mount Holyoke                 9
11      149   Christina    Walsh                Queens                        7
12      152   Victoria     Bain                 McGill                        5                           1
13      121   Morgan       Davies               Colby                         3
14      126   Sabrina      MacDuff              Boston U                      2                    1
15      148   Jessica      Wroten               Brown                         1
16      136   Caroline     Savage               Columbia
17      155   Alynn        Kakuk                UVM
18      135   Catie        Richards             Columbia                                           3
19      137   Michelle     Mighdoll             U Penn                                             2      2
20      115   Zuzana       Trnovcova            MIT
21      129   Amanda       Feirstein            Boston C
22      153   Marie-Eve    Mercier              McGill                                             5
23      108   Katrina      Kamel                USMA
24      142   Margaret     Hartman              Bucknell
25      109   Judith       Li                   USMA
26      105   Katherine    Reed                 Bard
27      145   Cara         Jellison             Bucknell
28      122   Audrey       Perlow               Northeastern
29      139   Haley        Socha                New York U
DNF     104   Elizabeth    Sederbaum            Bard

Women Intro   22 Starters                                                     Pts
1       123   Laura        Smith                Rutgers                       7
2       102   Anne         Washburn             Harvard                       5
3       125   Katherine    Lovejoy              MIT                           3
4       158   Virginia     Engel                Vassar                        2
5       114   Daria        Van Tyne             Harvard                       1
6       101   Alexis       Peterson             Harvard
7       130   Dana         Prey                 Boston C
8       112   Amy          Silva                Boston C
9       111   Stacie       Burak                USMA
10      151   Erin         Redl                 McGill
11      146   Rebekah      Morris               Bucknell
12      113   Jaime        Lawlor               Boston C
13      134   Kate         Daniel               U Conn
14      118   Carleigh     Beriont              Mount Holyoke
15      110   Victoria     Schuele              USMA
16      150   Anne ChristinSpang                MIT
17      124   Maris        Mann-Stadt           Tufts
18      157   Joanna       Tsai                 Vassar
19      156   Ali          Saslaisky            UVM
20      106   Leslie       Allison              Bard
21      143   Jessie       Wilburn              Bucknell
22      159   Rebecca      Green                Vassar

Men A         35 Starters                                                     Pts    P1     P2     P3     P4     P5     P6
1       25    Isaac        Howe                 UVM                           70     5      5      5      5      5      5
2       4     Benjamin     Showman              USMA                          64     1             2      2      1      2
3       69    Nick         Bennette             Princeton                     58            2                           1
4       30    William      Dugan                UVM                           52     3      3      1      1      3
5       12    Alexander    Bremer Miele         Columbia                      46     2      1      3      3      2      3
6       9     Craig        Luekens              Yale                          41
7       11    Jason        Sears                MIT                           36
8       29    Colin        Jaskiewicz           UVM                           31
9       23    Christopher  Ruhl                 Penn State                    27
10      1     Nick         Frey                 Princeton                     23
11      19    Sean         Melcher              Penn State                    19
12      26    Scott        Dolmat-Connell       UVM                           15
13      7     Erik         Wilburn              USMA                          12
14      18    Adam         Farabaugh            Penn State                    9
15      8     Geoffrey     Calkins              Yale                          7
16      5     Derek        Merkler              USMA                          5
17      3     Steve        Pingree              USMA                          4
18      34    Kyle         Lobisser             Dartmouth                     3
19      16    Jeffrey      Salvitti             Bucknell                      2
20      28    Christopher  Worden               UVM                           1
21      17    Stefan       Grecu                Kutztown
22      21    Eric         Edlund               MIT
23      14    Scot         Willingham           Columbia
24      22    Brian        Lawney               Cornell
25      2     Christopher  Hong                 Harvard
26      13    Austin       Roach                Princeton
27      24    Cameron      Cogburn              Cornell
28      20    Justin       Brown                Penn State
29      49    William      Fissel               U Delaware
30      10    Josh         Jamner               Colby
DNF     6     Alexander    Krienke              USMA
DNF     15    Jonathan     Awerbuch             Dartmouth
DNF     27    David        Espinoza             Penn State
DNF     31    Marshall     Ambros               UVM
DNF     33    Huy          Tran                 Lehigh

Men B         67 Starters                                                     Pts    P1     P2     P3     P4
1       267   Vincent      Scalia               UVM                           41
2       260   Alex         Cox                  UVM                           35     5
3       218   Richard      Kassan               Rutgers                       31            5             3
4       220   Brett        Kielick              Drexel                        27                          2
5       234   Anthony      Hall                 Columbia                      23     2      3      3      1
6       268   William      Ciacci               Villanova                     18     1
7       226   Brian        Holmes               Princeton                     15                   5
8       222   Dan          Lavelle              Drexel                        13
9       213   Glenn        Ferreira             Tufts                         11
10      217   Seth         Behrends             MIT                           9
11      258   Ivan         Temnykh              Cornell                       7
12      237   Michael      Wasserman            Columbia                      5
13      208   Christopher  Redmond              Rutgers                       3
14      230   Brian        Gabele               Columbia                      2                    2
15      263   Lee          Peters               UVM                           1
16      248   Mike         Acton                McGill
17      232   Alexander    Graybeal             Columbia                             3
18      241   Jeff         Boehmer              Bucknell
19      262   Jesse        Chebot               UVM
20      203   Joe          Perez                USMA
21      255   John         Gleaves              Penn State
22      231   John         Hunter               Temple
23      242   Ryan         Smolko               Penn State                                         1
24      221   Nathan       Kupperstock          Boston U
25      225   Jeremy       Jo                   Tufts
26      209   Christopher  Kessler              U Mass
27      212   Steven       Felix                Yale                                        2
28      201   Katriel      Statman              Bard
29      250   Radu         Jianu                Brown
30      259   Jake         Bolewski             Cornell
31      236   Christopher  Hair                 Boston U
32      244   Aaron        Meyers               Bucknell
33      270   Kyle         Gheres               Penn State
34      265   Weston       Wheeler              UVM
35      243   Aaron        Cravez               Bucknell
36      238   Eric         Diamond              New York U
37      253   Kyle         Helder               Kutztown                                                  5
38      251   Luke         St. Clair            Penn State
39      229   Mark         Theeman              Northeastern
40      239   Michael      Tonkinson            New York U
41      272   Nicolas      Ammerlarn            McGill
42      204   Nicholas     Shamrell             USMA                                        1
43      235   John         Beers                Temple
44      264   Owen         Pope                 UVM
45      249   Denton       Reel                 Penn State
46      257   Griffin      Weiler               Penn State
47      252   Matheiu      Boudier-Reneret      McGill
48      214   Casey        Marks                Brown
49      233   Tyler        Bauer                Temple
50      256   Stephen      Frattini             Cornell
51      274   Christopher  Wynnyk               RPI
52      224   Vincent      Chavanon             Tufts
DNF     202   Mark         Vareschi             Rutgers
DNF     205   Don          Yungher              Rutgers
DNF     206   Thomas       Laning               Boston C
DNF     207   Stephen      Sloan                SUNY Cortland
DNF     210   Christopher  Ritacco              Yale
DNF     211   David        Kappa                Yale
DNF     216   Anthony      Schrauth             MIT
DNF     223   Timothy      Manzanella           Drexel
DNF     240   Kyle O       Friis                Bucknell
DNF     247   Graham       Anderson             Brown
DNF     254   Christopher  Thompson             Penn State
DNF     261   Daniel       Fuehrer              Kutztown
DNF     266   Ross         Saxton               UVM
DNF     269   Peter        Emerson              UVM
DNF     273   Travis       Roe-Raymond          Skidmore

Men C1        36 Starters                                                     Pts    P1     P2     P3
1       683   David        Roche                Columbia                      22            2
2       671   Sebastien    Labrecque            McGill                        16
3       675   Arnaud       Borner               Penn State                    13            1
4       698   David        Kim                  Rutgers                       10
5       680   Grant        Mandsager            New York U                    9
6       663   James        Patterson            UVM                           8
7       664   Matthew      Gross                Penn State                    6             3
8       673   Clay         Chiles               Penn State                    5
9       661   Charles      Floret               Rutgers                       4                    2
10      693   Andy         Glaser               Rutgers                       3
11      674   William      Pluta                Rutgers                       2
12      678   Christopher  DeCarlo              Penn State                    1      2      5      3
13      689   Leonard      Klipper              U Penn                               3
14      684   Steven       Marks                Columbia                                           1
15      668   Daniel       Bensen               UVM
16      694   Shane        Buker                Harvard
17      682   Brian        Roberts              Boston U
18      696   Benjamin     Cheetham             Cornell
19      688   Joseph       Bylund               Columbia
20      691   Spencer      Samstay              U Pitt
21      687   Isaac        Dinner               Columbia
22      667   Jonathan     Villemaire-Krajden   McGill
23      685   Paul         Bickford             U Conn
24      686   Evan         Barry                U Conn                                             5
25      676   Gregory      Luna                 Penn State
26      699   Colin        Connolly             Harvard
27      681   Corey        Williams             Columbia                             1
28      695   Stephen      Wall                 Boston U
29      679   Andrew       Grant                Northeastern
DNF     656   Caleb        Cross                U Penn
DNF     660   Jonathan     Akers                Penn State
DNF     662   Kyle         Reed                 U Delaware
DNF     672   Steven       Toledo               Rutgers
DNF     677   William      Humber               Penn State
DNF     692   Charles      Thompson             Rutgers
DNF     697   Julian       Georg                Harvard                              5

Men C2        40 Starters                                                     Pts    P1     P2     P3
1       518   Guilherme    Fujiwara             MIT                           22     3      5      5
2       505   Patrick      Ryan                 USMA                          16            1      1
3       519   Matthew      Schoman              Drexel                        13            3
4       503   Jeremy       May                  USMA                          10
5       517   Colin        Green                Tufts                         9
6       526   Kevin        Curran               Bucknell                      8
7       525   Daniel       Wood                 Bucknell                      6
8       530   Tim          Humpton              MIT                           5
9       532   John         Rhoden               MIT                           4                    2
10      534   Steven       Hopengarten          Union                         3
11      515   Michael      Hamilton             MIT                           2
12      512   Peter        Kuhn                 Yale                          1             2
13      500   Benjamin     Reed                 Bard
14      502   Andrew       Thompson             USMA
15      510   Seth         Lloyd                Yale
16      521   Donald       Zimmanck             Dartmouth
17      669   Benjamin     Adler                McGill
18      535   Timothy      Janson               RPI
19      520   Alex         Godfrey              Princeton
20      533   James        Miceli               Villanova                            1
21      531   Thomas       Yersak               Princeton
22      670   Michael      Honsberger           McGill
23      529   Arthur       Moran                Wentworth
24      511   David        Kahn                 Yale
25      514   Matthew      Appleby              Colby
26      508   Vincent      Gonzales             Boston C                             2             3
27      516   Doug         Markgraf             Drexel
28      523   Nick         Loomis               MIT                                  5
29      501   Brooks       Ward                 Bard
30      528   Gregory      Wesolowich           Kutztown
31      527   Kyle         Ebeling              Kutztown
32      504   Timothy      Adams                USMA
33      507   Bobby        Taylor               SUNY Cortland
34      509   Zachary      Labry                MIT
35      513   Byron        Meinerth             Colby
36      522   Erik         Newman               Dartmouth
37      536   Matthew      Titus                RPI
DNF     524   Guo Liang    Chen                 MIT
DNF     538   Michael      Sandford             Lehigh
DNF     666   Vincent      Du Ruisseau          McGill

Men D1        42 Starters                                                     Pts    P1     P2
1       943   Jordan       Thompson             Penn State                    12     5
2       984   Thomas       Moroney              Rutgers                       9
3       999   Aaron        Hall                 Harvard                       7
4       993   Serge        Levin                Boston U                      6             3
5       983   John         Gurcsik              Temple                        5      3
6       975   Ross         Marklein             U Penn                        4
7       986   Brenton      Swartz               Temple                        3
8       952   John         Roper                Northeastern                  2      1      2
9       939   Matt         Watters              U Delaware                    1
10      997   Gregory      Colby                U Mass
11      995   Curt         Ganeles              Cornell
12      946   Drew         Tyger                Penn State                                  1
13      965   Damon        Monticello           Columbia                                    5
14      938   John         Zerhusen             U Delaware
15      945   Djani        Johnson              Cornell
16      982   Kevin        Miller               Rutgers
17      970   Daniel       Hopkins              Columbia
18      947   Andrew       Mina                 Penn State
19      981   Craig        Hinkle               Boston U
20      963   Nelson       Harvey               New York U
21      941   Darius       Mallon               UVM
22      976   Zachary      Zerby                U Pitt
23      964   David        Hilbert              U Penn
24      994   Kyle         Bruley               Boston U
25      985   Raymond      Dodd                 Rutgers
26      948   Morgan       Misek                Northeastern
27      942   James        Golden               Cornell
28      944   Nevin        Rallis               UVM
29      940   Daniel       Boyle                UVM
30      972   Ben          Emmert-Aronson       Columbia
31      966   Peter        Jarnebrant           Columbia
32      996   Sean         Whitehurst           Cornell
33      968   Devin        Hurson               Columbia
34      973   Alfonso      Cruz                 Columbia
35      958   Felix        Herrera              Penn State
36      992   Nolan        Musselman            Boston U
37      967   Jerome       Sanders              U Conn
DNF     950   Steve        Laehance             Northeastern
DNF     969   Dan          Stine                U Conn
DNF     987   S. Charles   Zamastil             Temple                               2
DNF     988   Anthony      Esposito             Rutgers
DNF     991   Max          Knee                 Temple

Men D2        37 Starters                                                     Pts    P1     P2
1       704   Joseph       Grimm                USMA                          12     3      1
2       707   Brett        Nichols              Boston C                      9
3       727   Anthony      Sagneri              MIT                           7      5      5
4       715   Eldorado     Riggs                Yale                          6      1
5       710   Karl         Honerlaw             Boston C                      5
6       719   Jonathan     Wu                   Yale                          4
7       739   Andrew       Thome                Lehigh                        3
8       711   Matthew      Rankin               SUNY Cortland                 2
9       757   Benjamin     Adams                Villanova                     1      2      3
10      731   Allan        Rego                 Boston C
11      702   Samuel       Steffen              Bard
12      716   Adam         Francis              Yale
13      737   Daehyun      An                   Dartmouth
14      708   Christopher  Rakovic              Boston C
15      740   Stephen      Durham               Dartmouth
16      729   Brandon      Sullivan             Lehigh
17      756   Richard      Wadland              RPI
18      722   Elliott      Brennan              Yale
19      954   James        Dunbar               Kutztown
20      728   Ryan         Shank                Drexel
21      714   John         Romanishin           MIT
22      738   Benjamin     Harris               Kutztown
23      734   Bilesh       Ladva                Princeton
24      736   Nicholas     Huang                Princeton
25      723   David        Singerman            MIT
26      752   William      Watts                Princeton
27      701   Bill         Cranshaw             Bard
28      754   Alex         Svoronos             Brown
29      730   Amin         Famili               Lehigh
30      726   Aaron        Walizer              Drexel
31      741   Benjamin     Jones                Dartmouth
32      724   William      Blakeley             Dartmouth
33      732   Jeremy       Chan                 Princeton
34      735   Seth         Priebatsch           Princeton
DNF     713   Alex         Chaleff              Longy
DNF     717   Douglass     Endrizzi             Yale
DNF     935   Alex         Soloway              McGill

Men Intro     35 Starters                                                     Pts
1       720   Cole         Archambault          Tufts                         7
2       721   Leonardo     Franchi              Tufts                         5
3       937   William      Kistler              U Delaware                    3
4       961   Spencer      Gilbert              New York U                    2
5       753   J Taylor     Marble               Wentworth                     1
6       998   Douglas      Duquette             Harvard
7       989   Christopher  Holmes               Harvard
8       748   Isaac        Spingarn             Stevens
9       755   Raymond      Junkius              Stevens
10      962   Sam          Greenlee             New York U
11      744   Eli          Moss                 Brown
12      758   Joe          Pawlczyk             Villanova
13      746   Anastacio    Derez                Stevens
14      980   Matthew      Bathe                Rutgers
15      764   Adam         Favaloro             Vassar
16      951   Robert       Duggan               Northeastern
17      725   Konstantin   Gorbunov             Tufts
18      955   Brian        Almonte              Temple
19      762   Derek        Olson                Vassar
20      743   Joseph SheungNg                   RISD
21      763   Matthew      Wise                 Vassar
22      733   Sean         Silbert              Boston C
23      929   Matthew      Butterly             Rutgers
24      953   Christopher  Lopes                Wentworth
25      747   Ryan         Hays                 Stevens
26      949   Eric         Marchese             Northeastern
27      956   Sky          O'mara               Northeastern
28      749   Carlos       Nunez                Stevens
29      718   Alejandro    Hidalgo              Tufts
30      742   Gregory      Foti                 Wentworth
31      959   Jake         Rozin                Northeastern
32      709   Bryan        Ramos                Boston C
33      745   Marc         Gravel               Wentworth
DNF     750   Kyung Soo    Lee                  Stevens
DNF     957   Phillip      Barr                 Penn State
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Stage 3, Road Race & Omnium
ECCC Week 1, March 2, 2008
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Weekend Omnium
Place    School          Division 1          Division 2           M_Crit  W_Crit     M_RR       W_RR       M_ITT      W_ITT
1        UVM             102                                      20      16         20         13         20         13
2        Penn State      91                                       13      13         16         20         13         16
3        USMA                                84.5                 20      8.5        20         7          16         13
4        Columbia        75                                       16      10         13         10         16         10
5        Yale                                73                   10      20         5          5          13         20
6        Harvard         68                                       5       20         5          16         2          20
7        MIT                                 64                   16      5          13         13         10         7
8        Mount Holyoke                       52                           16                    20                    16
9        Princeton                           40                   13      3          1                     20         3
10       Colby                               39                           13                    16                    10
11       Rutgers         37                                       10      5          10         7                     5
12       Drexel                              30                   7                  16                    7
13       Tufts                               23.5                 5       8.5                   3          2          5
14       Boston C                            21.5                 7                  10                    3          1.5
15       Boston U        14                                       1       2          1                     3          7
16       Cornell         13                                                          3                     10
17       Temple          12                                       3                  2                     7
18       DeSales                             10                                                 10
19       U Penn          10                                               3          7
20       U Pitt          9                                                                      5          1          3
21       McGill          9                                        2       7
22       Bucknell                            8                    1       2          2.5        1                     1.5
23       Dartmouth                           7                                       7
24       U Delaware      5                                                                                 5
25       Kutztown                            5                                                             5
26       Lehigh                              3.5                                     2.5                   1
27       Villanova                           3                    3
28       Queens                              3                            1                     2
29       New York U      2                                        2

Women A                            11 Starters                              Pts
1         14       Lauren          Shirock             Penn State           80
2         13       Kimberly        Geist               DeSales              70
3         12       Rose            Long                UVM                  63
4         4        Anna            McLoon              Harvard              57
5         10       Lauren          Tracy               Colby                51
6         8        Frances         Morrison            Mount Holyoke        45
7         5        Morgan          Robinson            Yale                 40
8         7        Metzi           Anderson            Mount Holyoke        35
9         9        Judy            Wexler              Tufts                30
10        3        Kelsey          Hassin              USMA                 26

Women B                            33 Starters                              Pts
1         141      Yuri            Matsumoto           MIT                  48
2         147      Donja           Lang                Penn State           42
3         109      Judith          Li                  USMA                 36
4         154      Jessica         Kutz                Penn State           32
5         149      Christina       Walsh               Queens               28
6         120      Delia           Massey              Colby                24
7         119      Joan            Meiners             Mount Holyoke        21
8         136      Caroline        Savage              Columbia             15
9         115      Zuzana          Trnovcova           MIT                  12
10        144      Molly           Pritz               Bucknell             9
11        103      Claire          Twark               Harvard              7
12        116      Xieyue          Fan                 Yale                 5
13        155      Alynn           Kakuk               UVM                  3
14        148      Jessica         Wroten              Brown                2
15        127      Stephanie       Stambuagh           U Pitt               1
16        121      Morgan          Davies              Colby
17        108      Katrina         Kamel               USMA
18        135      Catie           Richards            Columbia
19        161      Christina       Maiale              DeSales
20        152      Victoria        Bain                McGill
21        153      Marie-Eve       Mercier             McGill
22        105      Katherine       Reed                Bard
23        117      Anna            Olivier             Yale
24        137      Michelle        Mighdoll            U Penn
25        130      Dana            Prey                Boston C
26        142      Margaret        Hartman             Bucknell
27        122      Audrey          Perlow              Northeastern
28        129      Amanda          Feirstein           Boston C
DNF       110      Victoria        Schuele             USMA
DNF       126      Sabrina         MacDuff             Boston U
DNF       138      Emily           Shin                Columbia
DNF       139      Haley           Socha               New York U
DNF       145      Cara            Jellison            Bucknell

Women Intro                        17 Starters                              Pts
1         125      Katherine       Lovejoy             MIT                  12
2         123      Laura           Smith               Rutgers              7
3         102      Anne            Washburn            Harvard              5
4         114      Daria           Van Tyne            Harvard              3
5         111      Stacie          Burak               USMA                 1
6         146      Rebekah         Morris              Bucknell
7         151      Erin            Redl                McGill
8         118      Carleigh        Beriont             Mount Holyoke
9         113      Jaime           Lawlor              Boston C
10        150      Anne Christine  Spang               MIT
11        110      Victoria        Schuele             USMA
12        124      Maris           Mann-Stadt          Tufts
DNF       101      Alexis          Peterson            Harvard
DNF       128      Allison         Ackerman            U Pitt
DNF       134      Kate            Daniel              U Conn
DNF       143      Jessie          Wilburn             Bucknell
DNF       160      Jessica         Smith               Rutgers

Men A                              35 Starters                              Pts
1         4        Benjamin        Showman             USMA                 80
2         30       William         Dugan               UVM                  70
3         23       Christopher     Ruhl                Penn State           63
4         25       Isaac           Howe                UVM                  57
5         19       Sean            Melcher             Penn State           51
6         11       Jason           Sears               MIT                  45
7         7        Erik            Wilburn             USMA                 40
8         34       Kyle            Lobisser            Dartmouth            35
9         33       Huy             Tran                Lehigh               30
10        16       Jeffrey         Salvitti            Bucknell             26
11        8        Geoffrey        Calkins             Yale                 22
12        2        Christopher     Hong                Harvard              18
13        32       Craig           Cook                Princeton            15
14        28       Christopher     Worden              UVM                  12
15        5        Derek           Merkler             USMA                 9
16        69       Nick            Bennette            Princeton            7
17        12       Alexander       Bremer Miele        Columbia             5
18        49       William         Fissel              U Delaware           3
19        27       David           Espinoza            Penn State           2
20        15       Jonathan        Awerbuch            Dartmouth            1
21        10       Josh            Jamner              Colby
22        3        Steve           Pingree             USMA
23        21       Eric            Edlund              MIT
24        1        Nick            Frey                Princeton
25        26       Scott           Dolmat-Connell      UVM
26        17       Stefan          Grecu               Kutztown
27        13       Austin          Roach               Princeton
28        14       Scot            Willingham          Columbia
29        24       Cameron         Cogburn             Cornell
30        29       Colin           Jaskiewicz          UVM
31        22       Brian           Lawney              Cornell
32        31       Marshall        Ambros              UVM
33        20       Justin          Brown               Penn State
DNF       18       Adam            Farabaugh           Penn State
DNF       35       Darco           Lalevic             U Penn

Men B                              71 Starters                              Pts
1         220      Brett           Kielick             Drexel               48
2         218      Richard         Kassan              Rutgers              42
3         237      Michael         Wasserman           Columbia             36
4         234      Anthony         Hall                Columbia             32
5         267      Vincent         Scalia              UVM                  28
6         232      Alexander       Graybeal            Columbia             24
7         278      Benjamin        Liang               Middlebury           21
8         252      Matheiu         Boudier-Reneret     McGill               15
9         217      Seth            Behrends            MIT                  12
10        262      Jesse           Chebot              UVM                  9
11        235      John            Beers               Temple               7
12        222      Dan             Lavelle             Drexel               5
13        208      Christopher     Redmond             Rutgers              3
14        231      John            Hunter              Temple               2
15        273      Travis          Roe-Raymond         Skidmore             1
16        214      Casey           Marks               Brown
17        226      Brian           Holmes              Princeton
18        241      Jeff            Boehmer             Bucknell
19        275      Matthew         Kraushar            Columbia
20                 ????
21        203      Joe             Perez               USMA
22        260      Alex            Cox                 UVM
23        209      Christopher     Kessler             U Mass
24        204      Nicholas        Shamrell            USMA
25        266      Ross            Saxton              UVM
26        221      Nathan          Kupperstock         Boston U
27        263      Lee             Peters              UVM
28        239      Michael         Tonkinson           New York U
29        205      Don             Yungher             Rutgers
30        265      Weston          Wheeler             UVM
31        230      Brian           Gabele              Columbia
32        238      Eric            Diamond             New York U
33        233      Tyler           Bauer               Temple
34        248      Mike            Acton               McGill
35        229      Mark            Theeman             Northeastern
36        255      John            Gleaves             Penn State
37        251      Luke            St. Clair           Penn State
38        212      Steven          Felix               Yale
39        236      Christopher     Hair                Boston U
40        242      Ryan            Smolko              Penn State
41        250      Radu            Jianu               Brown
42        207      Stephen         Sloan               SUNY Cortland
43        215      Alexander       VanPlantinger       Rutgers
44        269      Peter           Emerson             UVM
45        258      Ivan            Temnykh             Cornell
46        259      Jake            Bolewski            Cornell
47        247      Graham          Anderson            Brown
48        201      Katriel         Statman             Bard
49        225      Jeremy          Jo                  Tufts
50        272      Nicolas         Ammerlarn           McGill
51        264      Owen            Pope                UVM
52        216      Anthony         Schrauth            MIT
53        223      Timothy         Manzanella          Drexel
54        249      Denton          Reel                Penn State
55        219      Adam            Leman               Drexel
56        211      David           Kappa               Yale
57        228      Ingham          Cheng               Princeton
58        256      Stephen         Frattini            Cornell
59        224      Vincent         Chavanon            Tufts
60        213      Glenn           Ferreira            Tufts
61        277      John            Garrett             Middlebury
62        246      Bladi           Duran               Brown
DNF       210      Christopher     Ritacco             Yale
DNF       227      Eric            Chiles              Princeton
DNF       240      Kyle O          Friis               Bucknell
DNF       243      Aaron           Cravez              Bucknell
DNF       244      Aaron           Meyers              Bucknell
DNF       254      Christopher     Thompson            Penn State
DNF       268      William         Ciacci              Villanova
DNF       270      Kyle            Gheres              Penn State
DNF       271      Michael         Rea                 Dartmouth
DNF       276      Erik            Sperling            Yale

Men C1                             41 Starters                              Pts
1         689      Leonard         Klipper             U Penn               32
2         696      Benjamin        Cheetham            Cornell              24
3         688      Joseph          Bylund              Columbia             18
4         691      Spencer         Samstay             U Pitt               15
5         663      James           Patterson           UVM                  12
6         684      Steven          Marks               Columbia             9
7         673      Clay            Chiles              Penn State           7
8         683      David           Roche               Columbia             5
9         661      Charles         Floret              Rutgers              4
10        694      Shane           Buker               Harvard              3
11        685      Paul            Bickford            U Conn               2
12        664      Matthew         Gross               Penn State           1
13        693      Andy            Glaser              Rutgers
14        681      Corey           Williams            Columbia
15        677      William         Humber              Penn State
16        669      Benjamin        Adler               McGill
17        682      Brian           Roberts             Boston U
18        675      Arnaud          Borner              Penn State
19        679      Andrew          Grant               Northeastern
20        656      Caleb           Cross               U Penn
21        678      Christopher     DeCarlo             Penn State
22        659      Michael         Kushnick            Columbia
23        662      Kyle            Reed                U Delaware
24        687      Isaac           Dinner              Columbia
25        697      Julian          Georg               Harvard
26        668      Daniel          Bensen              UVM
27        658      James           Heaney              U Penn
28        698      David           Kim                 Rutgers
29        670      Michael         Honsberger          McGill
30        671      Sebastien       Labrecque           McGill
31        699      Colin           Connolly            Harvard
32        674      William         Pluta               Rutgers
33        680      Grant           Mandsager           New York U
34        686      Evan            Barry               U Conn
35        695      Stephen         Wall                Boston U
36        657      Matthew         Lai                 McGill
37        666      Vincent         Du Ruisseau         McGill
38        667      Jonathan        Villemaire-Krajden  McGill
39        665      Alexandre       Du Ruisseau         McGill
DNF       690      Matthew         Appleton            U Pitt
DNF       692      Charles         Thompson            Rutgers

Men C2                             37 Starters                              Pts
1         519      Matthew         Schoman             Drexel               32
2         508      Vincent         Gonzales            Boston C             24
3         502      Andrew          Thompson            USMA                 18
4         532      John            Rhoden              MIT                  15
5         521      Donald          Zimmanck            Dartmouth            12
6         500      Benjamin        Reed                Bard                 9
7         518      Guilherme       Fujiwara            MIT                  7
8         516      Doug            Markgraf            Drexel               5
9         526      Kevin           Curran              Bucknell             4
10        530      Tim             Humpton             MIT                  3
11        533      James           Miceli              Villanova            2
12        520      Alex            Godfrey             Princeton            1
13        524      Guo Liang       Chen                MIT
14        529      Arthur          Moran               Wentworth
15        504      Timothy         Adams               USMA
16        503      Jeremy          May                 USMA
17        511      David           Kahn                Yale
18        538      Michael         Sandford            Lehigh
19        528      Gregory         Wesolowich          Kutztown
20        510      Seth            Lloyd               Yale
21        513      Byron           Meinerth            Colby
22        534      Steven          Hopengarten         Union
23        535      Timothy         Janson              RPI
24        501      Brooks          Ward                Bard
25        507      Bobby           Taylor              SUNY Cortland
26        522      Erik            Newman              Dartmouth
27        514      Matthew         Appleby             Colby
28        515      Michael         Hamilton            MIT
29        531      Thomas          Yersak              Princeton
30        536      Matthew         Titus               RPI
31        505      Patrick         Ryan                USMA
32        509      Zachary         Labry               MIT
33        523      Nick            Loomis              MIT
34        517      Colin           Green               Tufts
35        525      Daniel          Wood                Bucknell
36        506      James           Kleager             John Jay
37        527      Kyle            Ebeling             Kutztown

Men D1                             42 Starters                              Pts
1         944      Nevin           Rallis              UVM                  20
2         993      Serge           Levin               Boston U             16
3         943      Jordan          Thompson            Penn State           12
4         983      John            Gurcsik             Temple               8
5         988      Anthony         Esposito            Rutgers              5
6         950      Steve           Laehance            Northeastern         4
7         952      John            Roper               Northeastern         3
8         997      Gregory         Colby               U Mass               2
9         987      S. Charles      Zamastil            Temple               1
10        946      Drew            Tyger               Penn State
11        981      Craig           Hinkle              Boston U
12        970      Daniel          Hopkins             Columbia
13        968      Devin           Hurson              Columbia
14        934      Corey           Kropp               U Delaware
15        947      Andrew          Mina                Penn State
16        932      Max             Feldman             U Penn
17        975      Ross            Marklein            U Penn
18        972      Ben             Emmert-Aronson      Columbia
19        999      Aaron           Hall                Harvard
20        984      Thomas          Moroney             Rutgers
21        931      Kyle            Carroll             Rutgers
22        994      Kyle            Bruley              Boston U
23        992      Nolan           Musselman           Boston U
24        986      Brenton         Swartz              Temple
25        958      Felix           Herrera             Penn State
26        948      Morgan          Misek               Northeastern
27        942      James           Golden              Cornell
28        996      Sean            Whitehurst          Cornell
29        935      Alex            Soloway             McGill
30        978      Christopher     Dzura               U Pitt
31        940      Daniel          Boyle               UVM
32        967      Jerome          Sanders             U Conn
33        945      Djani           Johnson             Cornell
34        982      Kevin           Miller              Rutgers
35        979      Greg            Genna               U Pitt
36        938      John            Zerhusen            U Delaware
37        951      Robert          Duggan              Northeastern
38        995      Curt            Ganeles             Cornell
39        941      Darius          Mallon              UVM
40        976      Zachary         Zerby               U Pitt
41        977      Matei           Sarbu               U Pitt
42        964      David           Hilbert             U Penn

Men D2                             34 Starters                              Pts
1         707      Brett           Nichols             Boston C             20
2         731      Allan           Rego                Boston C             16
3         719      Jonathan        Wu                  Yale                 12
4         708      Christopher     Rakovic             Boston C             8
5         715      Eldorado        Riggs               Yale                 5
6         704      Joseph          Grimm               USMA                 4
7         757      Benjamin        Adams               Villanova            3
8         717      Douglass        Endrizzi            Yale                 2
9         727      Anthony         Sagneri             MIT                  1
10        723      David           Singerman           MIT
11        739      Andrew          Thome               Lehigh
12        722      Elliott         Brennan             Yale
13        712      Sam             Fox                 SUNY Cortland
14        716      Adam            Francis             Yale
15        729      Brandon         Sullivan            Lehigh
16        710      Karl            Honerlaw            Boston C
17        711      Matthew         Rankin              SUNY Cortland
18        728      Ryan            Shank               Drexel
19        756      Richard         Wadland             RPI
20        713      Alex            Chaleff             Longy
21        740      Stephen         Durham              Dartmouth
22        954      James           Dunbar              Kutztown
23        737      Daehyun         An                  Dartmouth
24        730      Amin            Famili              Lehigh
25        702      Samuel          Steffen             Bard
26        726      Aaron           Walizer             Drexel
27        754      Alex            Svoronos            Brown
28        701      Bill            Cranshaw            Bard
29        758      Joe             Pawlczyk            Villanova
30        714      John            Romanishin          MIT
31        724      William         Blakeley            Dartmouth
32        741      Benjamin        Jones               Dartmouth
33        751      Michael         McHugh              Kutztown
DNF       760      Andrew          Evensen             Drexel

Men Intro                          31 Starters                              Pts
1         720      Cole            Archambault         Tufts                12
2         998      Douglas         Duquette            Harvard              7
3         937      William         Kistler             U Delaware           5
4         721      Leonardo        Franchi             Tufts                3
5         961      Spencer         Gilbert             New York U           1
6         936      Arthur          Wicks               U Delaware
7         989      Christopher     Holmes              Harvard
8         753      J Taylor        Marble              Wentworth
9         759      Joseph          Glaser-Reich        Brown
10        748      Isaac           Spingarn            Stevens
11        746      Anastacio       Derez               Stevens
12        725      Konstantin      Gorbunov            Tufts
13        743      Joseph Sheung-yiNg                  RISD
14        962      Sam             Greenlee            New York U
15        744      Eli             Moss                Brown
16        953      Christopher     Lopes               Wentworth
17        750      Kyung Soo       Lee                 Stevens
18        933      Daniel          Koltonuk            Temple
19        929      Matthew         Butterly            Rutgers
20        718      Alejandro       Hidalgo             Tufts
21        949      Eric            Marchese            Northeastern
22        956      Sky             O'mara              Northeastern
23        747      Ryan            Hays                Stevens
24        959      Jake            Rozin               Northeastern
25        749      Carlos          Nunez               Stevens
26        742      Gregory         Foti                Wentworth
27        733      Sean            Silbert             Boston C
28        709      Bryan           Ramos               Boston C
29        980      Matthew         Bathe               Rutgers
DNF       745      Marc            Gravel              Wentworth
DNF       957      Phillip         Barr                Penn State

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage