We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2008
The Arkema Phoenixville Fury and Philly Phlyer Collegiate and USCF Road Race, Team Time Trial, and Circuit Race
Drexel, UP
Saturday, March 8, 2008
The Arkema Phoenixville Fury and Philly Phlyer Collegiate and USCF Road Race, Team Time Trial, and Circuit Race Presented by Drexel, UPenn, Temple, Villanova, and Johns Hopkins Cycling Philadelphia, PA Saturday, March 08, 2008 to Sunday, March 09, 2008
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Stage 1, The Phoenixville Fury Road Race
Saturday, March 8, 2008
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women A                            17 Starters                                     Pts
1        12       Rose             Long                  UVM                       80
2        21       Margaret         Shirley               Columbia                  70
3        4        Anna             McLoon                Harvard                   63
4        5        Morgan           Robinson              Yale                      57
5        20       Martha           Buckley               MIT                       51
6        19       Yuri             Matsumoto             MIT                       45
7        1512     Sara             Hanson                VT                        40
8        8        Frances          Morrison              Mount Holyoke             35
9        16       Brett            Dollar                Middlebury                30
10       2        Courtney         Rehwoldt              USMA                      26
11       1507     Heather          Ross                  UMD                       22
12       17       Priscilla        Mok                   Brown                     18
13       3        Kelsey           Hassin                USMA                      15
14       18       Netana           Hotimsky              UVM                       12
DNF      1506     Erin             Moss                  NAVY
DNF      1509     Lesley           Golenor               VT
DNF      15       Stephanie        White                 UNH

Women B                            36 Starters                                     Pts
1        1558     Janine           Knudsen               JHU                       48
2        181      Molly            Pritz                 Bucknell                  42
3        1554     Dominique        Bastine               NAVY                      36
4        154      Jessica          Kutz                  Penn State                32
5        180      Brodi            Kemp                  Harvard                   28
6        116      Xieyue           Fan                   Yale                      24
7        183      Emma             Bast                  Mount Holyoke             21
8        163      Christine        Levy                  Yale                      15
9        132      Rebecca          Levin                 Princeton                 12
10       117      Anna             Olivier               Yale                      9
11       1571     Allison          Wilson                JHU                       7
12       102      Anne             Washburn              Harvard                   5
13       1553     Catherine        Miller                GW                        3
14       125      Katherine        Lovejoy               MIT                       2
15       103      Claire           Twark                 Harvard                   1
16       170      Elizabeth        Liguori               UNH
17       115      Zuzana           Trnovcova             MIT
18       1557     Hannah           Young                 NCSU
19       1570     Peggy            LeGrand               NAVY
20       1577     Julie            Barca                 NAVY
21       1555     Emily            Moy                   SMC
22       142      Margaret         Hartman               Bucknell
23       155      Alynn            Kakuk                 UVM
24       108      Katrina          Kamel                 USMA
25       168      Maggie           Sullivan              Northeastern
26       178      Sara             Clafferty             UVM
27       1574     Amanda           Gilbert               ASU
28       184      Namita           Bisaria               Princeton
29       145      Cara             Jellison              Bucknell
30       101      Alexis           Peterson              Harvard
31       182      Janine           Hauber                Bucknell
32       1550     Amanda-Lynn      Warner                WVWC
DNF      131      Kathleen         Jun                   Princeton
DNF      138      Emily            Shin                  Columbia
DNF      147      Donja            Lang                  Penn State
DNF      1580     Lauren           Peterson              GW

Women Intro                        18 Starters                                     Pts
1        166      Meghann          Maccurrach            UNH                       12
2        174      Claire           McKenna               Dartmouth                 7
3        111      Stacie           Burak                 USMA                      5
4        173      Rosemary         Ostfeld               Wesleyan                  3
5        179      Katherine        Schneider             UVM                       1
6        171      Chelsea          Amengual              Boston C
7        169      Jaclyn           Dalessandro           Northeastern
8        139      Haley            Socha                 New York U
9        113      Jaime            Lawlor                Boston C
DNF      110      Victoria         Schuele               USMA
DNF      118      Carleigh         Beriont               Mount Holyoke
DNF      134      Kate             Daniel                U Conn
DNF      162      Erica            Blom                  Yale
DNF      164      Nicole           Hilaire               USMA
DNF      165      Karin            Dzura                 U Pitt
DNF      175      Diane            Jagelavicius          Rutgers
DNF      176      Natalie          Hewitt                Brown
DNF      177      Caroline         Bisk                  Middlebury

Men A                              48 Starters                                     Pts
1        25       Isaac            Howe                  UVM                       80
2        4        Benjamin         Showman               USMA                      70
3        9        Craig            Luekens               Yale                      63
4        29       Colin            Jaskiewicz            UVM                       57
5        1013     Charlie          Pendry                NCSU                      51
6        8        Geoffrey         Calkins               Yale                      45
7        1003     Matthew          Howe                  NCSU                      40
8        1054     Bryan            McVey                 VT                        35
9        1020     John             Crow                  NCSU                      30
10       36       Eric             Schildge              Dartmouth                 26
11       41       James            Camut                 Penn State                22
12       1002     Ryan             McFeely               NAVY                      18
13       1031     Reid             Beloni                VT                        15
14       1012     Andrew           Christian             NAVY                      12
15       3        Steve            Pingree               USMA                      9
16       1023     Shawn            Kane                  NCSU                      7
17       38       Toby             Marzot                Dartmouth                 5
18       1010     Michael          Wilson                ASU                       3
19       1007     David            Forkner               ASU                       2
20       7        Erik             Wilburn               USMA                      1
21       1130     Joseph           D'Andrea              UMD
22       1038     Tomas            Simonson              NAVY
23       14       Scot             Willingham            Columbia
24       23       Christopher      Ruhl                  Penn State
25       1016     Ben              King                  VT
26       11       Jason            Sears                 MIT
27       34       Kyle             Lobisser              Dartmouth
28       28       Christopher      Worden                UVM
29       1018     Eric             Chrabot               VT
30       1009     Ryan             Bodge                 AU
31       1045     Allan            Wallace               UMD
32       1046     AJ               Sikes                 GU
33       20       Justin           Brown                 Penn State
34       1039     Owen             McDonnell             VT
35       27       David            Espinoza              Penn State
36       37       Yuri             Whitehead             UNH
DNF      5        Derek            Merkler               USMA
DNF      16       Jeffrey          Salvitti              Bucknell
DNF      21       Eric             Edlund                MIT
DNF      40       John             Hunter                Temple
DNF      1027     John             Zaccone               VT
DNF      1028     Matt             Barston               UMD
DNF      1035     Steven           Gordon                VT
DNF      1036     Taylor           Jones                 AU
DNF      1041     Sean             Barrie                GU
DNF      1043     Steven           Bruen                 UMW
DNF      1044     Alex             Siegel                GU

Men B                              82 Starters                                     Pts
1        267      Vincent          Scalia                UVM                       48
2        283      McConnell        Franklin              Middlebury                42
3        234      Anthony          Hall                  Columbia                  36
4        284      Christopher      Hamlin                UVM                       32
5        220      Brett            Kielick               Drexel                    28
6        263      Lee              Peters                UVM                       24
7        255      John             Gleaves               Penn State                21
8        268      William          Ciacci                Villanova                 15
9        286      Guilherme        Fujiwara              MIT                       12
10       217      Seth             Behrends              MIT                       9
11       235      John             Beers                 Temple                    7
12       212      Steven           Felix                 Yale                      5
13       262      Jesse            Chebot                UVM                       3
14       1118     Duncan           Oliver                WVWC                      2
15       260      Alex             Cox                   UVM                       1
16       1131     Jonathan         Maresch               AU
17       204      Nicholas         Shamrell              USMA
18       241      Jeff             Boehmer               Bucknell
19       1142     Zachary          Huff                  NAVY
20       275      Matthew          Kraushar              Columbia
21       281      Alexander        Krienke               USMA
22       1134     Kyle             Englund-Krieger       NAVY
23       254      Christopher      Thompson              Penn State
24       229      Mark             Theeman               Northeastern
25       242      Ryan             Smolko                Penn State
26       280      Keith            Cardoza               Northeastern
27       237      Michael          Wasserman             Columbia
28       232      Alexander        Graybeal              Columbia
29       251      Luke             St. Clair             Penn State
30       215      Alexander        VanPlantinger         Rutgers
31       266      Ross             Saxton                UVM
32       223      Timothy          Manzanella            Drexel
33       208      Christopher      Redmond               Rutgers
34       270      Kyle             Gheres                Penn State
35       285      Nic              Magliocco             UVM
36       214      Casey            Marks                 Brown
37       1146     Sam              Curlee                NAVY
38       256      Stephen          Frattini              Cornell
39       273      Travis           Roe-Raymond           Skidmore
40       233      Tyler            Bauer                 Temple
41       1122     Jacob            Florence              ASU
42       1150     Timothy          Ciarkowski            VT
43       271      Michael          Rea                   Dartmouth
44       221      Nathan           Kupperstock           Boston U
45       247      Graham           Anderson              Brown
46       1152     Colin            Christ                NAVY
47       243      Aaron            Cravez                Bucknell
48       277      John             Garrett               Middlebury
49       1144     Sam              Corcoran              VT
50       224      Vincent          Chavanon              Tufts
51       1158     Zachary          Parker                ASU
52       288      Drew             Scoles                U Rochester
53       201      Katriel          Statman               Bard
54       282      Charles          d'Hemecourt           Boston C
55       1137     Matthew          Rothwell              NCSU
56       290      Russell          Ericksen              Columbia
57       218      Richard          Kassan                Rutgers
58       1111     Cecil            McAllister            VT
59       279      Ryan             Carney                UNH
60       207      Stephen          Sloan                 SUNY Cortland
61       278      Benjamin         Liang                 Middlebury
62       245      Noah             Zitzer                Kutztown
63       261      Daniel           Fuehrer               Kutztown
64       1136     Mark             Parrett               GW
65       1177     Alex             Moore                 UR
66       240      Kyle O           Friis                 Bucknell
67       246      Bladi            Duran                 Brown
68       1178     Michael          Trivette              ASU
69       244      Aaron            Meyers                Bucknell
70       210      Christopher      Ritacco               Yale
DNF      203      Joe              Perez                 USMA
DNF      216      Anthony          Schrauth              MIT
DNF      222      Dan              Lavelle               Drexel
DNF      230      Brian            Gabele                Columbia
DNF      249      Denton           Reel                  Penn State
DNF      259      Jake             Bolewski              Cornell
DNF      265      Weston           Wheeler               UVM
DNF      269      Peter            Emerson               UVM
DNF      289      Alexander        Pratt                 Penn State
DNF      1104     Ben              Storozum              NAVY
DNF      1116     Daniel           Wendover              ASU
DNF      1125     Jeff             Trinh                 GU
Men C1                             55 Starters                                     Pts
1        1274     Paul             Lietzan               NAVY                      32
2        663      James            Patterson             UVM                       24
3        1219     Jeffrey          Smith                 NCSU                      18
4        661      Charles          Floret                Rutgers                   15
5        689      Leonard          Klipper               U Penn                    12
6        664      Matthew          Gross                 Penn State                9
7        645      Serge            Levin                 Boston U                  7
8        678      Christopher      DeCarlo               Penn State                5
9        668      Daniel           Bensen                UVM                       4
10       673      Clay             Chiles                Penn State                3
11       684      Steven           Marks                 Columbia                  2
12       662      Kyle             Reed                  U Delaware                1
13       693      Andy             Glaser                Rutgers
14       1276     Andy             Mathes                NAVY
15       646      Chris            Scannell              UVM
16       679      Andrew           Grant                 Northeastern
17       696      Benjamin         Cheetham              Cornell
18       1317     David            Huntington            NCSU
19       650      Robert           Penney                Cornell
20       681      Corey            Williams              Columbia
21       649      John             Roper                 Northeastern
DNF      642      Dan              Jick                  Boston U
DNF      903      Daniel           Hale                  UVM
DNF      644      Lance            Jennings              UVM
DNF      647      Tucker           Lyman                 UVM
DNF      906      Neal             Martorelli            UVM
DNF      651      Jeffrey          Lukach                UNH
DNF      653      Jordan           Sawyer                U Pitt
DNF      640      Charles          Thompson              Rutgers
DNF      655      Brenton          DiLella               Penn State
DNF      656      Caleb            Cross                 U Penn
DNF      660      Jonathan         Akers                 Penn State
DNF      674      William          Pluta                 Rutgers
DNF      677      William          Humber                Penn State
DNF      687      Isaac            Dinner                Columbia
DNF      688      Joseph           Bylund                Columbia
DNF      691      Spencer          Samstag               U Pitt
DNF      697      Julian           Georg                 Harvard
DNF      698      David            Kim                   Rutgers
DNF      699      Colin            Connolly              Harvard
DNF      909      Tim              Dolios                UVM
DNF      910      Daniel           Boyle                 UVM
DNF      944      Nevin            Rallis                UVM
DNF      1205     Benjamin         Rice                  VT
DNF      1208     Brian            Sain                  NCSU
DNF      1247     Nicholas         Reeves                NCSU
DNF      1264     Quinn            McFrederick           UVA
DNF      1265     David            Morris                UVA
DNF      1268     Hunter           Reed                  UVA
DNF      1285     Michael          Sweeney               AU
DNF      1286     Blaine           Tonking               NAVY
DNF      1305     Alexander        Kao                   UMD
DNF      1314     Chris            Carraway              NCSU
DNF      1316     Leo              Singer                UMD
DNF      1400     Justin           Crawford              VT

Men C2                             41 Starters                                     Pts
1        539      Andrew           Wheeler               USMA                      32
2        526      Kevin            Curran                Bucknell                  24
3        505      Patrick          Ryan                  USMA                      18
4        531      Thomas           Yersak                Princeton                 15
5        540      Jacob            Stamey                Bloomsburg                12
6        524      Guo Liang        Chen                  MIT                       9
7        519      Matthew          Schoman               Drexel                    7
8        533      James            Miceli                Villanova                 5
9        520      Alex             Godfrey               Princeton                 4
10       543      Jonathan         Raye                  Bard                      3
11       502      Andrew           Thompson              USMA                      2
12       511      David            Kahn                  Yale                      1
13       1234     Tim              Collins               GU
14       542      Benjamin         Stephens              Carnegie Mellon
15       534      Steven           Hopengarten           Union
16       503      Jeremy           May                   USMA
17       504      Timothy          Adams                 USMA
18       510      Seth             Lloyd                 Yale
19       515      Michael          Hamilton              MIT
20       1298     Brendan          Judy                  UR
21       530      Tim              Humpton               MIT
22       549      Owen             Laurion               U Rochester
23       518      Anthony          Sagneri               MIT
24       548      Michael          Madden                SUNY Cortland
25       1211     Eric             Horgan                W&M
26       552      Eric             Chiles                Princeton
27       550      Brendon          Lyons                 U Rochester
28       544      Jeffrey          Wong                  Carnegie Mellon
29       523      Nick             Loomis                MIT
30       1284     TJ               Storm                 W&M
31       541      Joshua           Grossman              Carnegie Mellon
32       525      Daniel           Wood                  Bucknell
33       527      Kyle             Ebeling               Kutztown
34       501      Brooks           Ward                  Bard
35       1267     Nathan           Gazzetta              AU
36       528      Gregory          Wesolowich            Kutztown
DNF      507      Bobby            Taylor                SUNY Cortland
DNF      529      Arthur           Moran                 Wentworth
DNF      547      Matthew          Rankin                SUNY Cortland
DNF      551      Nicholas         Huang                 Princeton
DNF      1213     Dominic          Mascari               ASU

Men D1                             53 Starters                                     Pts
1        928      Thomas           Moroney               Rutgers                   20
2        946      Drew             Tyger                 Penn State                16
3        965      Damon            Monticello            Columbia                  12
4        975      Ross             Marklein              U Penn                    8
5        987      S. Charles       Zamastil              Temple                    5
6        986      Brenton          Swartz                Temple                    4
7        994      Kyle             Bruley                Boston U                  3
8        914      Craig            Hinkle                Boston U                  2
9        915      Brandon          Bell                  Penn State                1
10       983      John             Gurcsik               Temple
11       930      Nathan           Depenbusch            Penn State
12       925      David            Rowinski              Cornell
13       920      Jeffrey          Buzin                 U Pitt
14       947      Andrew           Mina                  Penn State
15       950      Steve            Lachance              Northeastern
16       918      Peter            Gordon                Penn State
17       931      Kyle             Carroll               Rutgers
18       962      Sam              Greenlee              New York U
19       921      Michael          Oconnor               UNH
20       1459     Christopher      Stroud                NCSU
21       917      Elliot           Hawkes                Harvard
22       978      Christopher      Dzura                 U Pitt
23       982      Kevin            Miller                Rutgers
24       996      Sean             Whitehurst            Cornell
25       958      Felix            Herrera               Penn State
26       927      Jacob            Sisson                Cornell
27       926      Nicholas         Mueller               Cornell
28       977      Matei            Sarbu                 U Pitt
29       979      Greg             Genna                 U Pitt
30       934      Corey            Kropp                 U Delaware
31       948      Morgan           Misek                 Northeastern
32       949      Eric             Marchese              Northeastern
33       976      Zachary          Zerby                 U Pitt
34       919      Tyler            Scanlon               Northeastern
35       991      Max              Knee                  Temple
DNF      922      Tim              Darwick               Penn State
DNF      923      Jeffrey          Dubois                Cornell
DNF      924      James            Rose                  UNH
DNF      936      Arthur           Wicks                 U Delaware
DNF      937      William          Kistler               U Delaware
DNF      943      Jordan           Thompson              Penn State
DNF      951      Robert           Duggan                Northeastern
DNF      961      Spencer          Gilbert               New York U
DNF      964      David            Hilbert               U Penn
DNF      967      Jerome           Sanders               U Conn
DNF      970      Daniel           Hopkins               Columbia
DNF      985      Raymond          Dodd                  Rutgers
DNF      988      Anthony          Esposito              Rutgers
DNF      997      Gregory          Colby                 U Mass
DNF      1426     Paul             Ku                    NCSU
DNF      1452     Michael          Brindza               UMD
DNF      1458     Will             Stoughton             NCSU
DNF      1460     Brian            Honeycutt             NCSU

Men D2                             37 Starters                                     Pts
1        704      Joseph           Grimm                 USMA                      20
2        721      Leonardo         Franchi               Tufts                     16
3        720      Cole             Archambault           Tufts                     12
4        757      Benjamin         Adams                 Villanova                 8
5        719      Jonathan         Wu                    Yale                      5
6        753      J Taylor         Marble                Wentworth                 4
7        770      Trevor           Booz                  Drexel                    3
8        710      Karl             Honerlaw              Boston C                  2
9        1414     Emerson          Howe                  ASU                       1
10       730      Amin             Famili                Lehigh
11       765      Matthew          Erle                  Tufts
12       777      Jimmy            Stockley              Bloomsburg
13       758      Joe              Pawlczyk              Villanova
14       738      Benjamin         Harris                Kutztown
15       728      Ryan             Shank                 Drexel
16       768      Nathaniel        Dixon                 MIT
17       708      Christopher      Rakovic               Boston C
18       772      James            Dunbar                Kutztown
19       779      Rishabh          Phukan                Wesleyan
20       751      Michael          McHugh                Kutztown
21       1423     Kyle             Matthews              ASU
22       775      Leon             Maurer                Dartmouth
23       726      Aaron            Walizer               Drexel
24       761      Zachary          Ellwood               DeSales
25       760      Andrew           Evensen               Drexel
26       767      Brian            Gordaychik            Villanova
27       1448     Alex             Fowler                ASU
28       1432     Len              Weinman               AU
DNF      703      Josh             Many                  Villanova
DNF      715      Eldorado         Riggs                 Yale
DNF      717      Douglass         Endrizzi              Yale
DNF      723      David            Singerman             MIT
DNF      724      William          Blakeley              Dartmouth
DNF      729      Brandon          Sullivan              Lehigh
DNF      769      Chris            Cipriani              Villanova
DNF      771      Adam             Hirst                 Yale
DNF      778      0                0                     0

Men Intro                          19 Starters                                     Pts
1        913      Thomas           Mele                  U Delaware                12
2        759      Joseph           Glaser-Reich          Brown                     7
3        911      Alexander        Bloom                 Temple                    5
4        980      Matthew          Bathe                 Rutgers                   3
5        912      William          LaRose                U Delaware                1
6        780      Benjamin         King                  Middlebury
7        773      Sean             Dempsey               DeSales
8        766      Nicholas         Schenk                DeSales
9        776      Daniel           McKnight              Wentworth
10       959      Jake             Rozin                 Northeastern
11       916      Kyle             Butler                Northeastern
12       782      Justin           Bogart                Middlebury
13       774      Steve            Lee                   Brown
14       781      Derek            Sakamoto              Middlebury
DNF      704      Joseph           Grimm                 USMA
DNF      733      Sean             Silbert               Boston C
DNF      953      Christopher      Lopes                 Wentworth
DNF      955      Brian            Almonte               Temple
DNF      956      Sky              O'mara                Northeastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Stage 2, The Trophy Bikes Team Time Trial
Sunday, March 9, 2008
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Women A    9 Teams                   9.6 Miles       Points
1          Yale                      24:48.6         110
2          MIT                       25:04.1         92
3          Harvard                   25:47.1         79
4          UVM                       25:49.6         68
5          USMA                      25:53.0         58
6          NAVY                      26:07.5         49
7          GW                        27:04.7         42
8          Columbia                  28:34.8         36
9          UNH                       32:11.0         31
Women B    5 Teams                   8.4Miles        Points
1          Penn State                25:59.9         65
2          JHU                       26:51.9         52
3          Harvard                   27:08.0         43
4          Bucknell                  27:09.8         36
5          Northeastern              28:04.1         30
Women Intro3 Teams                   8.4 Miles       Points
1          Yale                      29:27.5         15
2          Boston C                  30:54.3         11
3          USMA                      32:04.1         7
Men A      20 Teams                  8.4 Miles       Points
1          Princeton                 19:51.4         110
2          JHU                       20:03.7         92
3          MIT                       20:37.8         79
4          VT                        20:42.6         68
5          USMA                      20:48.9         58
6          NAVY                      20:53.9         49
7          Columbia                  20:54.1         42
8          Dartmouth                 21:07.8         36
9          Penn State                21:17.0         31
10         UVM                       21:17.6         26
11         Yale                      21:21.4
12         NCSU                      21:27.2
13         Bucknell                  21:30.8
14         UMD                       21:49.7
15         Cornell                   21:52.7
16         ASU                       21:53.4
17         GU                        22:10.4
18         U Delaware                23:37.9
19         UNH                       25:06.3
20         VT                        26:36.2
Men B      19 Teams                  8.4 Miles       Points
1          Penn State                21:23.2         59
2          Rutgers                   21:38.1         59
3          Columbia                  21:50.0         43
4          Drexel                    21:57.0         36
5          Middlebury                21:58.9         30
6          UVM                       22:01.7         24
7          MIT                       22:10.1         19
8          USMA                      22:21.8         16
9          U Rochester               22:31.5
10         VT                        22:38.5
11         GU                        22:40.0
12         Boston U                  22:41.6
13         Villanova                 22:54.9
14         Northeastern              23:22.5
15         Bucknell                  23:27.5
16         Brown                     23:29.2
17         W&M                       23:48.3
18         Princeton                 23:58.6
19         Kutztown                  24:21.5
Men C1     11 teams                  8.4 Miles       Points
1          UVM                       21:45.1         42
2          Columbia                  22:17.6         33
3          Cornell                   22:52.4         25
4          VT                        23:09.8         18
5          NCSU                      23:30.0         14
6          Penn State                23:50.3
7          U Penn                    23:55.6
8          UVA                       23:59.3
9          Boston U                  24:08.8
10         UNH                       24:23.4
11         UMD                       26:38.4
Men C2     8 Teams                   8.4 Miles       Points
1          MIT                       22:27.2         42
2          USMA                      23:26.3         33
3          SUNY Cortland             23:41.9         25
4          Carnegie Mellon           23:53.1         18
5          JHU                       23:53.7         14
6          Drexel                    24:02.7
7          Wentworth                 24:16.1
8          ASU                       24:30.9
Men D1     10 Teams                  8.4 Miles       Points
1          Rutgers                   24:14.5         27
2          Temple                    24:20.6         20
3          Penn State                24:26.1         14
4          Penn State                24:44.0
5          NCSU                      24:45.1
6          UVM                       24:48.5
7          Northeastern              24:55.5
8          Temple                    26:15.4
9          New York U                26:22.0
10         Northeastern              26:54.6
Men D2     4 Teams                   8.4 Miles       Points
1          Tufts                     23:33.0         27
2          Villanova                 25:55.9         20
3          MIT                       27:21.2         14
4          Drexel                    28:06.3         10
DNF        Yale
Men Intro  2 Teams                   8.4 Miles       Points
1          Middlebury                28:05.0         15
2          DeSales                   32:30.0         11
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Stage 3, The Schulykill Challenge Circuit Race & Omnium
Sunday, March 9, 2008
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Weekend Omnium                                                                M_RR     W_RR     M_TTT    W_TTT    M_CR     W_CR
1             UVM                               698                           272      93       92       68       104      69
2             Columbia                          521                           50       70       118      36       151      96
3             MIT                               485                           30       98       154      92       12       99
4             USMA                              462                           152      46       107      65       42       50
5             Penn State                        436                           77       32       110      65       116      36
6             Yale                              432                           119      105      0        125      13       70
7             Harvard                           345                           0        97       0        122      34       92
8             VT                                288                           50       40       86       0        72       40
9             JHU                               260                           0        55       106      52       35       12
10            NAVY                              239                           62       36       49       49       43       0
11            NCSU                              236                           146      0        14       0        48       28
12            Dartmouth                         197                           31       7        36       0        111      12
13            Princeton                         168                           19       12       110      0        12       15
14            Middlebury                        165                           42       30       45       0        48       0
15            Rutgers                           152                           38       0        79       0        35       0
16            GU                                140                           0        0        0        0        140      0
17            Bucknell                          134                           24       42       0        36       9        23
18            Mount Holyoke                     131                           0        56       0        0        0        75
19            Drexel                            121                           38       0        46       0        37       0
20            DeSales                           82                            0        0        11       0        1        70
21            UNH                               79                            0        12       0        31       3        33
22            Tufts                             79                            28       0        27       0        24       0
23            GW                                77                            0        3        0        42       0        32
24            Temple                            77                            21       0        20       0        36       0
25            Villanova                         72                            28       0        20       0        24       0
26            Brown                             47                            7        18       0        0        7        15
27            Boston C                          47                            2        0        0        11       34       0
28            UMD                               40                            0        22       0        0        0        18
29            W&M                               32                            0        0        0        0        32       0
30            Northeastern                      30                            0        0        0        30       0        0
31            SUNY Cortland                     28                            0        0        25       0        3        0
32            Bloomsburg                        27                            12       0        0        0        15       0
33            JMU                               26                            0        0        0        0        26       0
34            ASU                               25                            6        0        0        0        19       0
35            Cornell                           25                            0        0        25       0        0        0
36            U Penn                            20                            20       0        0        0        0        0
37            U Delaware                        18                            14       0        0        0        4        0
38            Carnegie Mellon                   18                            0        0        18       0        0        0
39            Boston U                          12                            12       0        0        0        0        0
40            U Mass                            8                             0        0        0        0        8        0
41            Wentworth                         7                             4        0        0        0        3        0
42            AU                                6                             0        0        0        0        6        0
43            Wesleyan                          4                             0        3        0        0        0        1
44            Union                             3                             0        0        0        0        3        0
45            Bard                              3                             3        0        0        0        0        0
46            WVWC                              2                             2        0        0        0        0        0

Women A                    17 Starters                                        Pts
1       4     Anna         McLoon               Harvard                       80
2       13    Kimberly     Geist                DeSales                       70
3       21    Margaret     Shirley              Columbia                      63
4       12    Rose         Long                 UVM                           57
5       20    Martha       Buckley              MIT                           51
6       19    Yuri         Matsumoto            MIT                           45
7       1512  Sara         Hanson               VT                            40
8       2     Courtney     Rehwoldt             USMA                          35
9       8     Frances      Morrison             Mount Holyoke                 30
10      15    Stephanie    White                UNH                           26
11      5     Morgan       Robinson             Yale                          22
12      1507  Heather      Ross                 UMD                           18
13      17    Priscilla    Mok                  Brown                         15
14      18    Netana       Hotimsky             UVM                           12
15      3     Kelsey       Hassin               USMA                          9
DNF     16    Brett        Dollar               Middlebury
DNF     1515  Eva          DuGoff               GW

Women B                    34 Starters                                        Pts
1       163   Christine    Levy                 Yale                          48
2       183   Emma         Bast                 Mount Holyoke                 42
3       147   Donja        Lang                 Penn State                    36
4       1553  Catherine    Miller               GW                            32
5       1557  Hannah       Young                NCSU                          28
6       138   Emily        Shin                 Columbia                      24
7       181   Molly        Pritz                Bucknell                      21
8       132   Rebecca      Levin                Princeton                     15
9       1558  Janine       Knudsen              JHU                           12
10      135   Catie        Richards             Columbia                      9
11      102   Anne         Washburn             Harvard                       7
12      180   Brodi        Kemp                 Harvard                       5
13      115   Zuzana       Trnovcova            MIT                           3
14      145   Cara         Jellison             Bucknell                      2
15      108   Katrina      Kamel                USMA                          1
16      142   Margaret     Hartman              Bucknell
17      125   Katherine    Lovejoy              MIT
18      154   Jessica      Kutz                 Penn State
19      137   Michelle     Mighdoll             U Penn
20      155   Alynn        Kakuk                UVM
21      116   Xieyue       Fan                  Yale
22      103   Claire       Twark                Harvard
23      101   Alexis       Peterson             Harvard
24      1571  Allison      Wilson               JHU
25      136   Caroline     Savage               Columbia
26      117   Anna         Olivier              Yale
27      1580  Lauren       Peterson             GW
28      1584  Katie        Malczewski           UR
29      168   Maggie       Sullivan             Northeastern
30      172   Erin         Beattie              U Penn
31      170   Elizabeth    Liguori              UNH
32      1550  Amanda-Lynn  Warner               WVWC
33      185   Elyse        Loughlin             SUNY Cortland
DNF     186   Jelena       Djordjevic           U Penn

Women Intro                16 Starters                                        Pts
1       174   Claire       McKenna              Dartmouth                     12
2       166   Meghann      Maccurrach           UNH                           7
3       111   Stacie       Burak                USMA                          5
4       118   Carleigh     Beriont              Mount Holyoke                 3
5       173   Rosemary     Ostfeld              Wesleyan                      1
6       134   Kate         Daniel               U Conn
7       169   Jaclyn       Dalessandro          Northeastern
8       164   Nicole       Hilaire              USMA
9       179   Katherine    Schneider            UVM
10      113   Jaime        Lawlor               Boston C
11      177   Caroline     Bisk                 Middlebury
12      175   Diane        Jagelavicius         Rutgers
13      162   Erica        Blom                 Yale
14      171   Chelsea      Amengual             Boston C
15      139   Haley        Socha                New York U
16      187   Rachel       Robins               Mount Holyoke

Men A                      66 Starters                                        Pts
1       12    Alexander    Bremer Miele         Columbia                      80
2       1041  Sean         Barrie               GU                            70
3       1001  Michael      Githens              GU                            63
4       38    Toby         Marzot               Dartmouth                     57
5       36    Eric         Schildge             Dartmouth                     51
6       1035  Steven       Gordon               VT                            45
7       41    James        Camut                Penn State                    40
8       1004  Nathan       Coleman              JHU                           35
9       1020  John         Crow                 NCSU                          30
10      1048  0            0                    JMU                           26
11      1054  Bryan        McVey                VT                            22
12      1007  David        Forkner              ASU                           18
13      25    Isaac        Howe                 UVM                           15
14      11    Jason        Sears                MIT                           12
15      23    Christopher  Ruhl                 Penn State                    9
16      5     Derek        Merkler              USMA                          7
17      1018  Eric         Chrabot              VT                            5
18      39    Kevin        Wolfson              Dartmouth                     3
19      7     Erik         Wilburn              USMA                          2
20      1009  Ryan         Bodge                AU                            1
21      1     Nick         Frey                 Princeton
22      4     Benjamin     Showman              USMA
23      1003  Matthew      Howe                 NCSU
24      9     Craig        Luekens              Yale
25      40    John         Hunter               Temple
26      1029  Michael      Retzlaff             JHU
27      1047  Adam         Winck                UVA
28      1027  John         Zaccone              VT
29      43    Richard      Schenk               Penn State
30      1010  Michael      Wilson               ASU
31      49    William      Fissel               U Delaware
32      1012  Andrew       Christian            NAVY
33      2     Christopher  Hong                 Harvard
34      1042  Ryan         Bloom                JHU
35      13    Austin       Roach                Princeton
36      1053  Richard      Distad               UMD
37      1038  Tomas        Simonson             NAVY
38      16    Jeffrey      Salvitti             Bucknell
39      1013  Charlie      Pendry               NCSU
40      1037  Thomas       Weatherall           JHU
41      69    Nick         Bennette             Princeton
42      1036  Taylor       Jones                AU
43      1023  Shawn        Kane                 NCSU
44      42    Andrew       Walters              Lehigh
45      8     Geoffrey     Calkins              Yale
46      1031  Reid         Beloni               VT
47      1039  Owen         McDonnell            VT
48      21    Eric         Edlund               MIT
49      22    Brian        Lawney               Cornell
50      1045  Allan        Wallace              UMD
51      27    David        Espinoza             Penn State
52      14    Scot         Willingham           Columbia
53      1046  AJ           Sikes                GU
54      29    Colin        Jaskiewicz           UVM
55      28    Christopher  Worden               UVM
56      17    Stefan       Grecu                Kutztown
57      1044  Alex         Siegel               GU
58      44    Nicholas     Reinert              U Pitt
DNF     3     Steve        Pingree              USMA
DNF     15    Jonathan     Awerbuch             Dartmouth
DNF     33    Huy          Tran                 Lehigh
DNF     34    Kyle         Lobisser             Dartmouth
DNF     1025  John         Webb                 VT
DNF     1028  Matt         Barston              UMD
DNF     1077  Jonathan     Keephart             AU
DNF     1130  Joseph       D'Andrea             UMD

Men B                      90 Starters                                        Pts
1       283   McConnell    Franklin             Middlebury                    48
2       255   John         Gleaves              Penn State                    42
3       1274  Paul         Lietzan              NAVY                          36
4       284   Christopher  Hamlin               UVM                           32
5       222   Dan          Lavelle              Drexel                        28
6       267   Vincent      Scalia               UVM                           24
7       260   Alex         Cox                  UVM                           21
8       242   Ryan         Smolko               Penn State                    15
9       226   Brian        Holmes               Princeton                     12
10      232   Alexander    Graybeal             Columbia                      9
11      220   Brett        Kielick              Drexel                        7
12      251   Luke         St. Clair            Penn State                    5
13      207   Stephen      Sloan                SUNY Cortland                 3
14      281   Alexander    Krienke              USMA                          2
15      237   Michael      Wasserman            Columbia                      1
16      233   Tyler        Bauer                Temple
17      1134  Kyle         Englund-Krieger      NAVY
18      230   Brian        Gabele               Columbia
19      1150  Timothy      Ciarkowski           VT
20      239   Michael      Tonkinson            New York U
21      263   Lee          Peters               UVM
22      236   Christopher  Hair                 Boston U
23      1113  Colin        Hebert               UMD
24      218   Richard      Kassan               Rutgers
25      215   Alexander    VanPlantinger        Rutgers
26      288   Drew         Scoles               U Rochester
27      287   Brian        Roberts              Boston U
28      270   Kyle         Gheres               Penn State
29      1131  Jonathan     Maresch              AU
30      214   Casey        Marks                Brown
31      1152  Colin        Christ               NAVY
32      1171  James        Blair                UR
33      249   Denton       Reel                 Penn State
34      221   Nathan       Kupperstock          Boston U
35      268   William      Ciacci               Villanova
36      1144  Sam          Corcoran             VT
37      223   Timothy      Manzanella           Drexel
38      286   Guilherme    Fujiwara             MIT
39      229   Mark         Theeman              Northeastern
40      201   Katriel      Statman              Bard
41      289   Alexander    Pratt                Penn State
42      205   Don          Yungher              Rutgers
43      254   Christopher  Thompson             Penn State
44      1116  Daniel       Wendover             ASU
45      1146  Sam          Curlee               NAVY
46      1142  Zachary      Huff                 NAVY
47      1177  Alex         Moore                UR
48      1122  Jacob        Florence             ASU
49      244   Aaron        Meyers               Bucknell
50      243   Aaron        Cravez               Bucknell
51      280   Keith        Cardoza              Northeastern
52      1111  Cecil        McAllister           VT
53      279   Ryan         Carney               UNH
54      1125  Jeff         Trinh                GU
55      219   Adam         Leman                Drexel
56      245   Noah         Zitzer               Kutztown
57      246   Bladi        Duran                Brown
58      204   Nicholas     Shamrell             USMA
DNF     208   Christopher  Redmond              Rutgers
DNF     210   Christopher  Ritacco              Yale
DNF     212   Steven       Felix                Yale
DNF     216   Anthony      Schrauth             MIT
DNF     217   Seth         Behrends             MIT
DNF     224   Vincent      Chavanon             Tufts
DNF     228   Ingham       Cheng                Princeton
DNF     234   Anthony      Hall                 Columbia
DNF     235   John         Beers                Temple
DNF     240   Kyle O       Friis                Bucknell
DNF     241   Jeff         Boehmer              Bucknell
DNF     247   Graham       Anderson             Brown
DNF     256   Stephen      Frattini             Cornell
DNF     259   Jake         Bolewski             Cornell
DNF     261   Daniel       Fuehrer              Kutztown
DNF     262   Jesse        Chebot               UVM
DNF     265   Weston       Wheeler              UVM
DNF     269   Peter        Emerson              UVM
DNF     271   Michael      Rea                  Dartmouth
DNF     273   Travis       Roe-Raymond          Skidmore
DNF     277   John         Garrett              Middlebury
DNF     278   Benjamin     Liang                Middlebury
DNF     282   Charles      d'Hemecourt          Boston C
DNF     285   Nic          Magliocco            UVM
DNF     290   Russell      Ericksen             Columbia
DNF     1104  Ben          Storozum             NAVY
DNF     1114  Cory         Scott                W&M
DNF     1118  Duncan       Oliver               WVWC
DNF     1136  Mark         Parrett              GW
DNF     1137  Matthew      Rothwell             NCSU
DNF     1158  Zachary      Parker               ASU
DNF     1169  Dan          Oates                JMU

Men C1                     48 Starters                                        Pts
1       683   David        Roche                Columbia                      32
2       688   Joseph       Bylund               Columbia                      24
3       698   David        Kim                  Rutgers                       18
4       1247  Nicholas     Reeves               NCSU                          15
5       663   James        Patterson            UVM                           12
6       697   Julian       Georg                Harvard                       9
7       1286  Blaine       Tonking              NAVY                          7
8       699   Colin        Connolly             Harvard                       5
9       662   Kyle         Reed                 U Delaware                    4
10      1208  Brian        Sain                 NCSU                          3
11      664   Matthew      Gross                Penn State                    2
12      681   Corey        Williams             Columbia                      1
13      650   Robert       Penney               Cornell
14      673   Clay         Chiles               Penn State
15      693   Andy         Glaser               Rutgers
16      1276  Andy         Mathes               NAVY
17      1219  Jeffrey      Smith                NCSU
18      1315  Ryan         Harne                VT
19      646   Chris        Scannell             UVM
20      641   Thomas       Samph                Boston U
21      684   Steven       Marks                Columbia
22      668   Daniel       Bensen               UVM
23      649   John         Roper                Northeastern
24      652   Gordon       Heckler              UNH
25      1287  Jeff         Wilson               UVA
26      651   Jeffrey      Lukach               UNH
27      687   Isaac        Dinner               Columbia
28      1314  Chris        Carraway             NCSU
29      268   William      Ciacci               Villanova
30      1317  David        Huntington           NCSU
31      679   Andrew       Grant                Northeastern
32      689   Leonard      Klipper              U Penn
33      690   Matthew      Appleton             U Pitt
34      642   Dan          Jick                 Boston U
35      655   Brenton      DiLella              Penn State
36      640   Charles      Thompson             Rutgers
37      1316  Leo          Singer               UMD
38      1305  Alexander    Kao                  UMD
39      1205  Benjamin     Rice                 VT
40      645   Serge        Levin                Boston U
DNF     644   Lance        Jennings             UVM
DNF     647   Tucker       Lyman                UVM
DNF     656   Caleb        Cross                U Penn
DNF     677   William      Humber               Penn State
DNF     678   Christopher  DeCarlo              Penn State
DNF     1264  Quinn        McFrederick          UVA
DNF     1265  David        Morris               UVA
DNF     1457  Matt         Dantas-McCutcheon    UMD

Men C2                     47 Starters                                        Pts
1       1211  Eric         Horgan               W&M                           32
2       553   Joseph       Grimm                USMA                          24
3       508   Vincent      Gonzales             Boston C                      18
4       554   Jared        Fenstermacher        Bloomsburg                    15
5       533   James        Miceli               Villanova                     12
6       526   Kevin        Curran               Bucknell                      9
7       1234  Tim          Collins              GU                            7
8       1267  Nathan       Gazzetta             AU                            5
9       502   Andrew       Thompson             USMA                          4
10      534   Steven       Hopengarten          Union                         3
11      539   Andrew       Wheeler              USMA                          2
12      505   Patrick      Ryan                 USMA                          1
13      540   Jacob        Stamey               Bloomsburg
14      501   Brooks       Ward                 Bard
15      524   Guo Liang    Chen                 MIT
16      519   Matthew      Schoman              Drexel
17      511   David        Kahn                 Yale
18      520   Alex         Godfrey              Princeton
19      543   Jonathan     Raye                 Bard
20      548   Michael      Madden               SUNY Cortland
21      503   Jeremy       May                  USMA
22      525   Daniel       Wood                 Bucknell
23      518   Anthony      Sagneri              MIT
24      542   Benjamin     Stephens             Carnegie Mellon
25      529   Arthur       Moran                Wentworth
26      531   Thomas       Yersak               Princeton
27      1246  Sterling     Kouri                JHU
28      515   Michael      Hamilton             MIT
29      500   Benjamin     Reed                 Bard
30      541   Joshua       Grossman             Carnegie Mellon
31      544   Jeffrey      Wong                 Carnegie Mellon
32      1298  Brendan      Judy                 UR
33      504   Timothy      Adams                USMA
34      1248  Josiah       Mueller              JHU
35      528   Gregory      Wesolowich           Kutztown
36      1265  David        Morris               UVA
37      546   Craig        Moyse                SUNY Cortland
38      1254  Joseph       O'Brien-Applegate    W&M
39      523   Nick         Loomis               MIT
40      507   Bobby        Taylor               SUNY Cortland
41      1284  TJ           Storm                W&M
42      516   Doug         Markgraf             Drexel
DNF     530   Tim          Humpton              MIT
DNF     547   Matthew      Rankin               SUNY Cortland
DNF     549   Owen         Laurion              U Rochester
DNF     551   Nicholas     Huang                Princeton
DNF     1213  Dominic      Mascari              ASU

Men D1                     51 Starters                                        Pts
1       917   Elliot       Hawkes               Harvard                       20
2       983   John         Gurcsik              Temple                        16
3       928   Thomas       Moroney              Rutgers                       12
4       997   Gregory      Colby                U Mass                        8
5       987   S. Charles   Zamastil             Temple                        5
6       965   Damon        Monticello           Columbia                      4
7       924   James        Rose                 UNH                           3
8       946   Drew         Tyger                Penn State                    2
9       943   Jordan       Thompson             Penn State                    1
10      923   Jeffrey      Dubois               Cornell
11      1428  Will         Staughton            NCSU
12      975   Ross         Marklein             U Penn
13      961   Spencer      Gilbert              New York U
14      970   Daniel       Hopkins              Columbia
15      937   William      Kistler              U Delaware
16      950   Steve        Lachance             Northeastern
17      903   Daniel       Hale                 UVM
18      915   Brandon      Bell                 Penn State
19      908   Timothy      Magee                Temple
20      1459  Christopher  Stroud               NCSU
21      932   Max          Feldman              U Penn
22      930   Nathan       Depenbusch           Penn State
23      922   Tim          Darwick              Penn State
24      925   David        Rowinski             Cornell
25      906   Neal         Martorelli           UVM
26      994   Kyle         Bruley               Boston U
27      967   Jerome       Sanders              U Conn
28      944   Nevin        Rallis               UVM
29      921   Michael      Oconnor              UNH
30      996   Sean         Whitehurst           Cornell
31      936   Arthur       Wicks                U Delaware
32      962   Sam          Greenlee             New York U
33      977   Matei        Sarbu                U Pitt
34      964   David        Hilbert              U Penn
35      982   Kevin        Miller               Rutgers
36      910   Daniel       Boyle                UVM
37      958   Felix        Herrera              Penn State
38      918   Peter        Gordon               Penn State
39      976   Zachary      Zerby                U Pitt
40      991   Max          Knee                 Temple
41      926   Nicholas     Mueller              Cornell
42      949   Eric         Marchese             Northeastern
43      951   Robert       Duggan               Northeastern
44      1460  Brian        Honeycutt            NCSU
45      1452  Michael      Brindza              UMD
DNF     909   Tim          Dolios               UVM
DNF     919   Tyler        Scanlon              Northeastern
DNF     927   Jacob        Sisson               Cornell
DNF     933   Daniel       Koltonuk             Temple
DNF     948   Morgan       Misek                Northeastern
DNF     988   Anthony      Esposito             Rutgers

Men D2                     27 Starters                                        Pts
1       720   Cole         Archambault          Tufts                         20
2       710   Karl         Honerlaw             Boston C                      16
3       757   Benjamin     Adams                Villanova                     12
4       717   Douglass     Endrizzi             Yale                          8
5       719   Jonathan     Wu                   Yale                          5
6       721   Leonardo     Franchi              Tufts                         4
7       753   J Taylor     Marble               Wentworth                     3
8       770   Trevor       Booz                 Drexel                        2
9       1448  Alex         Fowler               ASU                           1
10      778   0            0                    0
11      758   Joe          Pawlczyk             Villanova
12      772   James        Dunbar               Kutztown
13      765   Matthew      Erle                 Tufts
14      724   William      Blakeley             Dartmouth
15      708   Christopher  Rakovic              Boston C
16      723   David        Singerman            MIT
17      768   Nathaniel    Dixon                MIT
18      767   Brian        Gordaychik           Villanova
19      775   Leon         Maurer               Dartmouth
20      751   Michael      McHugh               Kutztown
21      779   Rishabh      Phukan               Wesleyan
22      769   Chris        Cipriani             Villanova
23      726   Aaron        Walizer              Drexel
24      760   Andrew       Evensen              Drexel
25      1432  Len          Weinman              AU
26      1423  Kyle         Matthews             ASU
DNF     1414  Emerson      Howe                 ASU

Men Intro                  18 Starters
1       911   Alexander    Bloom                Temple                        12
2       759   Joseph       Glaser-Reich         Brown                         7
3       980   Matthew      Bathe                Rutgers                       5
4       933   Daniel       Koltonuk             Temple                        3
5       773   Sean         Dempsey              DeSales                       1
6       916   Kyle         Butler               Northeastern
7       953   Christopher  Lopes                Wentworth
8       905   Adam         Mahon                Rutgers
9       766   Nicholas     Schenk               DeSales
10      776   Daniel       McKnight             Wentworth
11      959   Jake         Rozin                Northeastern
12      907   Joseph       Gilch                Rutgers
13      784   Patrick      Matsinko             Kutztown
14      774   Steve        Lee                  Brown
15      733   Sean         Silbert              Boston C
16      782   Justin       Bogart               Middlebury
DNF     780   Benjamin     King                 Middlebury
DNF     956   Sky          O'mara               Northeastern

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage